Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kyun Seo 서균
P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'1" / 178
DOB: 1/11/1992
(34 years, 9 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.28 | 1.88 | 1.26 | .326 | 79.2% | 4.40 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 37.1 | 5.30 | 3.86 | 1.69 | .276 | 69.0% | 5.79 | 6.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .476 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.54 | 4.06 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.23 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .269 | 100.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.11 | 7.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 6.88 | 9.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.28 | 1.88 | 1.26 | .326 | 79.2% | 4.40 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 37.1 | 5.30 | 3.86 | 1.69 | .276 | 69.0% | 5.79 | 6.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .476 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.54 | 4.06 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.23 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .269 | 100.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.11 | 7.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 6.88 | 9.53 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 37.1 | 168 | 39 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 14.54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 37.1 | 168 | 39 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 14.54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 6.28 | 1.88 | 3.33 | 1.26 | 15.6% | 4.7% | 10.9% | .293 | 1.40 | .326 | 79.2% | 88 | 108 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 5.30 | 3.86 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 13.1% | 9.5% | 3.6% | .269 | 1.47 | .276 | 69.0% | 111 | 133 | 6.90 | ||||
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .417 | 3.00 | .476 | 38.5% | 353 | 97 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 1.23 | 7.36 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 2.9% | 17.6% | -14.7% | .259 | 1.77 | .269 | 100.0% | 0 | 127 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.20 | .250 | 50.0% | 247 | 154 | 6.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 6.28 | 1.88 | 3.33 | 1.26 | 15.6% | 4.7% | 10.9% | .293 | 1.40 | .326 | 79.2% | 88 | 108 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 5.30 | 3.86 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 13.1% | 9.5% | 3.6% | .269 | 1.47 | .276 | 69.0% | 111 | 133 | 6.90 | ||||
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .417 | 3.00 | .476 | 38.5% | 353 | 97 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 1.23 | 7.36 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 2.9% | 17.6% | -14.7% | .259 | 1.77 | .269 | 100.0% | 0 | 127 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.20 | .250 | 50.0% | 247 | 154 | 6.88 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 134 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 76.9% | 11.5% | 156 | 7.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 215 | 9.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 134 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 76.9% | 11.5% | 156 | 7.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 215 | 9.53 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 250 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 632 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 68 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 72 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | 250 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 632 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 68 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 72 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 37 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 38.9% | 92.9% | 66.7% | 2.8% | 24.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 34.6% | 88.9% | 40.7% | 3.8% | 17.3% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 32.4% | 91.7% | 30.0% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 13.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 한화 | KBO | 38.9% | 92.9% | 66.7% | 2.8% | 24.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | 34.6% | 88.9% | 40.7% | 3.8% | 17.3% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | 32.4% | 91.7% | 30.0% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 13.5% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | P | 14 | 0 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | P | 56 | 0 | 37.3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | P | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 한화 | KBO | P | 14 | 0 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | P | 56 | 0 | 37.3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 한화 | KBO | P | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 한화 | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

