Landon Leach
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 7/12/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2023
40
Fastball
50 / 60
Slider
40 / 50
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
Prospects TLDR:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 1, Ovr: 37 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,400,000 |
| School: | Pickering (ON) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2023
40
Fastball
50 / 60
Slider
40 / 50
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
Prospects TLDR:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 1, Ovr: 37 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,400,000 |
| School: | Pickering (ON) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.1 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .268 | 57.1% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.17 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 20.2 | 6.97 | 4.35 | 0.44 | .254 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 5.6% | 2.18 | 4.48 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .348 | 81.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.72 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.48 | 7.22 | 0.31 | .296 | 51.2% | 58.2% | 5.9% | 6.91 | 5.65 | 5.82 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 6.56 | 0.25 | .308 | 56.2% | 56.4% | 4.0% | 6.06 | 5.65 | 5.41 | 5.95 | |||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.83 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 42.1 | 8.93 | 3.61 | 0.64 | .319 | 68.0% | 60.3% | 12.0% | 3.61 | 4.41 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 9.00 | 1.64 | .278 | 53.4% | 45.9% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 9.57 | 9.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 55.1 | 7.97 | 4.55 | 0.81 | .299 | 63.5% | 57.6% | 11.9% | 4.55 | 5.38 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.1 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .268 | 57.1% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.17 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 20.2 | 6.97 | 4.35 | 0.44 | .254 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 5.6% | 2.18 | 4.48 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .348 | 81.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.72 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.48 | 7.22 | 0.31 | .296 | 51.2% | 58.2% | 5.9% | 6.91 | 5.65 | 5.82 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 6.56 | 0.25 | .308 | 56.2% | 56.4% | 4.0% | 6.06 | 5.65 | 5.41 | 5.95 | |||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.83 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 42.1 | 8.93 | 3.61 | 0.64 | .319 | 68.0% | 60.3% | 12.0% | 3.61 | 4.41 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 9.00 | 1.64 | .278 | 53.4% | 45.9% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 9.57 | 9.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 55.1 | 7.97 | 4.55 | 0.81 | .299 | 63.5% | 57.6% | 11.9% | 4.55 | 5.38 | 5.19 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 61 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | MIN | R | 0 | 1 | 2.18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 88 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1 | 3 | 6.91 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 142 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 6.06 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 174 | 33 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 1 | 3 | 3.61 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 184 | 40 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 61 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.55 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 251 | 52 | 38 | 28 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 61 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | MIN | R | 0 | 1 | 2.18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 88 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1 | 3 | 6.91 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 142 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 6.06 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 174 | 33 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 1 | 3 | 3.61 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 184 | 40 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 61 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.55 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 251 | 52 | 38 | 28 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 49 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.4% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .216 | 1.28 | .268 | 57.1% | 94 | 110 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 6.97 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 0.44 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | .211 | 1.26 | .254 | 71.4% | 58 | 114 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .276 | 1.57 | .348 | 81.8% | 58 | 80 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 8.48 | 7.22 | 1.17 | 0.31 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 2.8% | .229 | 1.67 | .296 | 51.2% | 155 | 131 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 8.33 | 6.56 | 1.27 | 0.25 | 19.0% | 14.9% | 4.0% | .239 | 1.65 | .308 | 56.2% | 136 | 121 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 8.93 | 3.61 | 2.47 | 0.64 | 22.8% | 9.2% | 13.6% | .248 | 1.35 | .319 | 68.0% | 83 | 99 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 4.91 | 9.00 | 0.55 | 1.64 | 9.8% | 18.0% | -8.2% | .273 | 2.09 | .278 | 53.4% | 217 | 230 | 9.57 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 7.97 | 4.55 | 1.75 | 0.81 | 19.5% | 11.2% | 8.4% | .246 | 1.45 | .299 | 63.5% | 106 | 124 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.4% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .216 | 1.28 | .268 | 57.1% | 94 | 110 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 6.97 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 0.44 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | .211 | 1.26 | .254 | 71.4% | 58 | 114 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .276 | 1.57 | .348 | 81.8% | 58 | 80 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 8.48 | 7.22 | 1.17 | 0.31 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 2.8% | .229 | 1.67 | .296 | 51.2% | 155 | 131 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 8.33 | 6.56 | 1.27 | 0.25 | 19.0% | 14.9% | 4.0% | .239 | 1.65 | .308 | 56.2% | 136 | 121 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 8.93 | 3.61 | 2.47 | 0.64 | 22.8% | 9.2% | 13.6% | .248 | 1.35 | .319 | 68.0% | 83 | 99 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 4.91 | 9.00 | 0.55 | 1.64 | 9.8% | 18.0% | -8.2% | .273 | 2.09 | .278 | 53.4% | 217 | 230 | 9.57 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 7.97 | 4.55 | 1.75 | 0.81 | 19.5% | 11.2% | 8.4% | .246 | 1.45 | .299 | 63.5% | 106 | 124 | 5.38 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.19 | 14.6% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 128 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 1.78 | 10.7% | 57.1% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 41.7% | 111 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 103 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2.71 | 20.3% | 58.2% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 137 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 2.28 | 18.8% | 56.4% | 24.8% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 38.1% | 29.5% | 32.4% | 130 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 74 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 2.80 | 18.1% | 60.3% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 53.3% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 95 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 209 | 9.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 2.17 | 15.8% | 57.6% | 26.6% | 26.2% | 11.9% | 52.8% | 18.4% | 28.8% | 117 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.19 | 14.6% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 128 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 1.78 | 10.7% | 57.1% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 41.7% | 111 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 103 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2.71 | 20.3% | 58.2% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 137 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 2.28 | 18.8% | 56.4% | 24.8% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 38.1% | 29.5% | 32.4% | 130 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 74 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 2.80 | 18.1% | 60.3% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 53.3% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 95 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 209 | 9.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 2.17 | 15.8% | 57.6% | 26.6% | 26.2% | 11.9% | 52.8% | 18.4% | 28.8% | 117 | 5.19 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 19 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 32 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 108 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 46 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 217 | 276 | 493 | 87.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 57 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 231 | 318 | 549 | 87.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 70 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 262 | 427 | 689 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 17 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 105 | 121 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 91 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 367 | 556 | 923 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 19 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 32 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 108 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 46 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 217 | 276 | 493 | 87.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 57 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 231 | 318 | 549 | 87.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 70 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 262 | 427 | 689 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 17 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 105 | 121 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 91 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 367 | 556 | 923 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 61.3% | 63.1% | 19.7% | 22.6% | 8.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 62.2% | 61.9% | 15.9% | 23.7% | 7.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 66.1% | 62.2% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 8.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 27.7% | 63.3% | 41.2% | 54.5% | 89.5% | 74.4% | 37.4% | 43.0% | 10.5% | 14.6% | 25.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 27.7% | 63.3% | 43.7% | 54.5% | 89.5% | 72.5% | 37.4% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 26.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 45.9% | 74.1% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 15.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 41.2% | 81.7% | 34.4% | 7.5% | 12.4% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 45.2% | 75.5% | 39.8% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 61.3% | 63.1% | 19.7% | 22.6% | 8.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 62.2% | 61.9% | 15.9% | 23.7% | 7.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 66.1% | 62.2% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 8.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 27.7% | 63.3% | 41.2% | 54.5% | 89.5% | 74.4% | 37.4% | 43.0% | 10.5% | 14.6% | 25.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 27.7% | 63.3% | 43.7% | 54.5% | 89.5% | 72.5% | 37.4% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 26.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 45.9% | 74.1% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 15.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 41.2% | 81.7% | 34.4% | 7.5% | 12.4% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 45.2% | 75.5% | 39.8% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% |

