Landry Jurecka
San Diego Padres (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 1/21/2003
(23 years, 9 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SDP |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 33.1 |
| K% | 26.4% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 47.4% |
| ERA | 6.75 |
| FIP | 5.01 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 18, Pick: 25, Ovr: 550 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| College: | Queens University of Charlotte (Charlotte, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SDP |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 33.1 |
| K% | 26.4% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 47.4% |
| ERA | 6.75 |
| FIP | 5.01 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 18, Pick: 25, Ovr: 550 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| College: | Queens University of Charlotte (Charlotte, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .348 | 47.2% | 7.27 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | QUC | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 74.1 | 9.08 | 3.63 | 1.94 | .378 | 65.6% | 7.26 | 7.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | QUC | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 84.0 | 9.43 | 2.14 | 0.32 | .357 | 69.1% | 3.21 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 0.00 | .333 | 35.7% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.47 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.99 | 1.85 | 0.37 | .389 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 6.3% | 5.92 | 3.96 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 7.50 | 4.50 | .308 | 51.3% | 43.8% | 75.0% | 12.00 | 10.41 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.70 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 2.97 | 1.08 | .366 | 56.3% | 47.4% | 16.0% | 6.75 | 5.01 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.64 | 3.94 | 1.20 | .293 | 72.5% | 41.9% | 4.40 | 4.58 | 4.61 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .348 | 47.2% | 7.27 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | QUC | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 74.1 | 9.08 | 3.63 | 1.94 | .378 | 65.6% | 7.26 | 7.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | QUC | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 84.0 | 9.43 | 2.14 | 0.32 | .357 | 69.1% | 3.21 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 0.00 | .333 | 35.7% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.47 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.99 | 1.85 | 0.37 | .389 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 6.3% | 5.92 | 3.96 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 7.50 | 4.50 | .308 | 51.3% | 43.8% | 75.0% | 12.00 | 10.41 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.70 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 2.97 | 1.08 | .366 | 56.3% | 47.4% | 16.0% | 6.75 | 5.01 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.64 | 3.94 | 1.20 | .293 | 72.5% | 41.9% | 4.40 | 4.58 | 4.61 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 7.27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | ||||
| 2024 | QUC | NCAA | 3 | 8 | 7.26 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 369 | 104 | 66 | 60 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2025 | QUC | NCAA | 3 | 7 | 3.21 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 360 | 89 | 39 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 43 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 4 | 1 | 5.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 106 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 6.75 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 148 | 38 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 7.27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | ||||
| 2024 | QUC | NCAA | 3 | 8 | 7.26 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 369 | 104 | 66 | 60 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2025 | QUC | NCAA | 3 | 7 | 3.21 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 360 | 89 | 39 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 43 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 4 | 1 | 5.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 106 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 6.75 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 148 | 38 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 1.04 | 27.0% | 5.4% | 21.6% | .265 | 1.27 | .348 | 47.2% | 135 | 77 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | QUC | NCAA | 9.08 | 3.63 | 2.50 | 1.94 | 20.3% | 8.1% | 12.2% | .321 | 1.80 | .378 | 65.6% | 105 | 102 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2025 | QUC | NCAA | 9.43 | 2.14 | 4.40 | 0.32 | 24.4% | 5.6% | 18.9% | .268 | 1.30 | .357 | 69.1% | 53 | 58 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 7.0% | 9.3% | .275 | 1.50 | .333 | 35.7% | 150 | 77 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 9.99 | 1.85 | 5.40 | 0.37 | 25.5% | 4.7% | 20.8% | .290 | 1.40 | .389 | 56.5% | 98 | 64 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 13.50 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | .280 | 2.00 | .308 | 51.3% | 218 | 189 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 65 | 57 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 10.53 | 2.97 | 3.55 | 1.08 | 26.4% | 7.4% | 18.9% | .279 | 1.47 | .366 | 56.3% | 117 | 86 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.64 | 3.94 | 1.94 | 1.20 | 19.4% | 10.0% | 9.4% | .253 | 1.42 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 1.04 | 27.0% | 5.4% | 21.6% | .265 | 1.27 | .348 | 47.2% | 135 | 77 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | QUC | NCAA | 9.08 | 3.63 | 2.50 | 1.94 | 20.3% | 8.1% | 12.2% | .321 | 1.80 | .378 | 65.6% | 105 | 102 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2025 | QUC | NCAA | 9.43 | 2.14 | 4.40 | 0.32 | 24.4% | 5.6% | 18.9% | .268 | 1.30 | .357 | 69.1% | 53 | 58 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 7.0% | 9.3% | .275 | 1.50 | .333 | 35.7% | 150 | 77 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 9.99 | 1.85 | 5.40 | 0.37 | 25.5% | 4.7% | 20.8% | .290 | 1.40 | .389 | 56.5% | 98 | 64 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 13.50 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | .280 | 2.00 | .308 | 51.3% | 218 | 189 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 65 | 57 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 10.53 | 2.97 | 3.55 | 1.08 | 26.4% | 7.4% | 18.9% | .279 | 1.47 | .366 | 56.3% | 117 | 86 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.64 | 3.94 | 1.94 | 1.20 | 19.4% | 10.0% | 9.4% | .253 | 1.42 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SDP | A | 3.17 | 21.9% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 89 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 2.38 | 23.9% | 53.5% | 22.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 49.3% | 26.0% | 24.7% | 72 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 56.3% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 90 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 119 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.80 | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 47.4% | 29.9% | 22.7% | 80 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.9% | 38.0% | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SDP | A | 3.17 | 21.9% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 89 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 2.38 | 23.9% | 53.5% | 22.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 49.3% | 26.0% | 24.7% | 72 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 56.3% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 90 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 119 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.80 | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 47.4% | 29.9% | 22.7% | 80 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.9% | 38.0% | 4.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SDP | A | 50.3% | 85.0% | 58.1% | 7.5% | 17.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 51.2% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 16.2% | 13.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 52.5% | 64.1% | 43.3% | 18.9% | 9.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 40.0% | 81.3% | 75.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 50.6% | 68.1% | 49.3% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SDP | A | 50.3% | 85.0% | 58.1% | 7.5% | 17.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | CPX | 51.2% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 16.2% | 13.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 52.5% | 64.1% | 43.3% | 18.9% | 9.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 40.0% | 81.3% | 75.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 50.6% | 68.1% | 49.3% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.9% |

