Lisnerkin Lantigua
Cincinnati Reds (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 181
DOB: 9/1/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 67.1 |
| K% | 19.2% |
| BB% | 17.0% |
| GB% | 43.7% |
| ERA | 6.82 |
| FIP | 5.51 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 67.1 |
| K% | 19.2% |
| BB% | 17.0% |
| GB% | 43.7% |
| ERA | 6.82 |
| FIP | 5.51 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 4.45 | 0.00 | .406 | 68.4% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 3.90 | 3.62 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 5.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.9% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 4.36 | 4.07 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .294 | 89.0% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 3.00 | 7.03 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.21 | 3.18 | 0.64 | .288 | 67.3% | 36.5% | 5.1% | 4.13 | 4.53 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 67.1 | 8.15 | 7.22 | 0.67 | .352 | 62.9% | 43.7% | 9.6% | 6.82 | 7.68 | 5.51 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 7.28 | 1.55 | .296 | 68.9% | 42.3% | 6.56 | 6.76 | 6.45 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 4.45 | 0.00 | .406 | 68.4% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 3.90 | 3.62 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 5.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.9% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 4.36 | 4.07 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .294 | 89.0% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 3.00 | 7.03 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.21 | 3.18 | 0.64 | .288 | 67.3% | 36.5% | 5.1% | 4.13 | 4.53 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 67.1 | 8.15 | 7.22 | 0.67 | .352 | 62.9% | 43.7% | 9.6% | 6.82 | 7.68 | 5.51 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 7.28 | 1.55 | .296 | 68.9% | 42.3% | 6.56 | 6.76 | 6.45 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 2 | 4 | 3.90 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 144 | 39 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 159 | 36 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4.13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 115 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 6 | 4 | 6.82 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 317 | 73 | 53 | 51 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 2 | 4 | 3.90 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 144 | 39 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 159 | 36 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4.13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 115 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 6 | 4 | 6.82 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 317 | 73 | 53 | 51 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 8.35 | 4.45 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 11.1% | 9.7% | .310 | 1.70 | .406 | 68.4% | 85 | 79 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 8.18 | 5.18 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 11.9% | 6.9% | .261 | 1.67 | .333 | 50.9% | 89 | 83 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 28.2% | 23.1% | 5.1% | .207 | 1.67 | .294 | 89.0% | 51 | 126 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 9.21 | 3.18 | 2.90 | 0.64 | 25.2% | 8.7% | 16.5% | .221 | 1.16 | .288 | 67.3% | 75 | 87 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 8.15 | 7.22 | 1.13 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 17.0% | 2.2% | .282 | 1.89 | .352 | 62.9% | 137 | 113 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.20 | 7.28 | 0.71 | 1.55 | 11.9% | 16.6% | -4.7% | .284 | 1.95 | .296 | 68.9% | 6.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 8.35 | 4.45 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 11.1% | 9.7% | .310 | 1.70 | .406 | 68.4% | 85 | 79 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 8.18 | 5.18 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 11.9% | 6.9% | .261 | 1.67 | .333 | 50.9% | 89 | 83 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 28.2% | 23.1% | 5.1% | .207 | 1.67 | .294 | 89.0% | 51 | 126 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 9.21 | 3.18 | 2.90 | 0.64 | 25.2% | 8.7% | 16.5% | .221 | 1.16 | .288 | 67.3% | 75 | 87 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 8.15 | 7.22 | 1.13 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 17.0% | 2.2% | .282 | 1.89 | .352 | 62.9% | 137 | 113 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.20 | 7.28 | 0.71 | 1.55 | 11.9% | 16.6% | -4.7% | .284 | 1.95 | .296 | 68.9% | 6.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 1.32 | 23.4% | 43.6% | 33.0% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.4% | 95 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 1.29 | 13.9% | 48.5% | 37.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 54.6% | 18.5% | 26.9% | 101 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0.55 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 124 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0.69 | 10.8% | 36.5% | 52.7% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 29.7% | 33.8% | 36.5% | 95 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 1.65 | 29.9% | 43.7% | 26.4% | 30.8% | 9.6% | 45.2% | 24.6% | 30.2% | 119 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 6.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 1.32 | 23.4% | 43.6% | 33.0% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.4% | 95 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 1.29 | 13.9% | 48.5% | 37.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 54.6% | 18.5% | 26.9% | 101 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0.55 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 124 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0.69 | 10.8% | 36.5% | 52.7% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 29.7% | 33.8% | 36.5% | 95 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 1.65 | 29.9% | 43.7% | 26.4% | 30.8% | 9.6% | 45.2% | 24.6% | 30.2% | 119 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 6.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 62.8% | 57.5% | 17.4% | 26.7% | 7.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 63.4% | 58.4% | 14.5% | 26.4% | 4.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 35.8% | 71.9% | 46.2% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 51.7% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 14.4% | 16.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 26.4% | 63.4% | 43.3% | 61.5% | 86.2% | 73.1% | 41.0% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 26.3% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 62.8% | 57.5% | 17.4% | 26.7% | 7.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 63.4% | 58.4% | 14.5% | 26.4% | 4.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 35.8% | 71.9% | 46.2% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 51.7% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 14.4% | 16.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 26.4% | 63.4% | 43.3% | 61.5% | 86.2% | 73.1% | 41.0% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 26.3% | 19.7 |

