Lucas Humpal
Baltimore Orioles (A+)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 9/5/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 9, Pick: 15, Ovr: 271 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Texas State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 9, Pick: 15, Ovr: 271 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Texas State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 29.2 | 8.19 | 2.73 | 0.00 | .357 | 70.7% | 69.1% | 0.0% | 3.34 | 2.57 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 150.0 | 6.30 | 2.10 | 0.60 | .303 | 65.6% | 54.0% | 6.5% | 4.14 | 3.81 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 80.2 | 6.58 | 2.79 | 1.00 | .331 | 67.9% | 45.2% | 11.4% | 4.91 | 4.39 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .471 | 44.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.63 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 84.0 | 6.43 | 2.79 | 0.96 | .339 | 66.2% | 45.1% | 11.0% | 5.25 | 4.36 | 3.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 29.2 | 8.19 | 2.73 | 0.00 | .357 | 70.7% | 69.1% | 0.0% | 3.34 | 2.57 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 150.0 | 6.30 | 2.10 | 0.60 | .303 | 65.6% | 54.0% | 6.5% | 4.14 | 3.81 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 80.2 | 6.58 | 2.79 | 1.00 | .331 | 67.9% | 45.2% | 11.4% | 4.91 | 4.39 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .471 | 44.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.63 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 84.0 | 6.43 | 2.79 | 0.96 | .339 | 66.2% | 45.1% | 11.0% | 5.25 | 4.36 | 3.87 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 8.19 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .270 | 1.31 | .357 | 70.7% | 102 | 75 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 6.30 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .261 | 1.25 | .303 | 65.6% | 114 | 106 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 6.58 | 2.79 | 2.36 | 1.00 | 16.6% | 7.0% | 9.6% | .290 | 1.49 | .331 | 67.9% | 121 | 106 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | .444 | 2.70 | .471 | 44.4% | 321 | 85 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 6.43 | 2.79 | 2.31 | 0.96 | 16.0% | 6.9% | 9.1% | .298 | 1.54 | .339 | 66.2% | 129 | 105 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 8.19 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .270 | 1.31 | .357 | 70.7% | 102 | 75 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 6.30 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .261 | 1.25 | .303 | 65.6% | 114 | 106 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 6.58 | 2.79 | 2.36 | 1.00 | 16.6% | 7.0% | 9.6% | .290 | 1.49 | .331 | 67.9% | 121 | 106 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | .444 | 2.70 | .471 | 44.4% | 321 | 85 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 6.43 | 2.79 | 2.31 | 0.96 | 16.0% | 6.9% | 9.1% | .298 | 1.54 | .339 | 66.2% | 129 | 105 | 4.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 5.09 | 17.3% | 69.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.6% | 35.7% | 82 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 1.65 | 13.1% | 54.0% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 6.5% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 27.0% | 105 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 1.49 | 24.5% | 45.2% | 30.3% | 24.1% | 11.4% | 44.4% | 27.6% | 28.0% | 100 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 115 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1.52 | 25.3% | 45.1% | 29.6% | 23.2% | 11.0% | 44.6% | 27.4% | 28.1% | 100 | 3.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 5.09 | 17.3% | 69.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.6% | 35.7% | 82 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 1.65 | 13.1% | 54.0% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 6.5% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 27.0% | 105 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 1.49 | 24.5% | 45.2% | 30.3% | 24.1% | 11.4% | 44.4% | 27.6% | 28.0% | 100 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 115 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1.52 | 25.3% | 45.1% | 29.6% | 23.2% | 11.0% | 44.6% | 27.4% | 28.1% | 100 | 3.87 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 45.2% | 72.9% | 47.5% | 12.2% | 18.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 48.6% | 80.7% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 17.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 46.7% | 77.9% | 41.9% | 10.3% | 14.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 47.2% | 94.1% | 42.1% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 46.7% | 78.7% | 41.9% | 9.9% | 14.9% | 24.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 45.2% | 72.9% | 47.5% | 12.2% | 18.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 48.6% | 80.7% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 17.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 46.7% | 77.9% | 41.9% | 10.3% | 14.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 47.2% | 94.1% | 42.1% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 46.7% | 78.7% | 41.9% | 9.9% | 14.9% | 24.9% |

