Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Luis Avilán
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 235
DOB: 7/19/1989
(37 years, 2 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 458 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 354.0 |
| K% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 49.9% |
| ERA | 3.43 |
| FIP | 3.51 |
| WAR | 2.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
8.077MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Avilan has retired from baseball, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (10/20/2023)
RG
4/14/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 458 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 354.0 |
| K% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 49.9% |
| ERA | 3.43 |
| FIP | 3.51 |
| WAR | 2.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
8.077MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Avilan has retired from baseball, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (10/20/2023)
RG
4/14/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 41.0 | 6.59 | 2.63 | 1.10 | .320 | 81.5% | 3.29 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2007 | ATL | R | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 9.13 | 2.06 | 0.51 | .270 | 74.9% | 2.44 | 2.79 | 2.51 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 38.1 | 11.50 | 3.52 | 0.47 | .309 | 75.8% | 35.2% | 4.2% | 2.58 | 3.04 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 3.99 | 0.23 | .238 | 71.7% | 55.0% | 2.9% | 3.05 | 3.86 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.15 | 3.92 | 0.44 | .255 | 72.0% | 51.9% | 4.0% | 2.61 | 3.57 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 48.0 | 6.94 | 3.38 | 0.94 | .264 | 67.9% | 46.1% | 7.9% | 3.94 | 4.54 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 68.2 | 7.60 | 3.54 | 0.79 | .262 | 69.1% | 47.7% | 6.8% | 3.54 | 4.25 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 21 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 106.1 | 6.60 | 3.05 | 0.85 | .300 | 63.6% | 42.0% | 8.1% | 4.57 | 4.30 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.54 | 8.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 61.1 | 8.07 | 4.55 | 1.03 | .259 | 76.2% | 50.9% | 13.0% | 3.23 | 4.40 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.51 | 7.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.25 | 2.50 | 0.25 | .268 | 79.2% | 47.4% | 3.2% | 93.8 | 2.00 | 2.54 | 3.44 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.97 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .359 | 61.1% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 5.56 | 3.89 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 65.0 | 5.26 | 3.05 | 0.14 | .204 | 83.6% | 57.7% | 2.2% | 94.4 | 1.52 | 3.28 | 4.02 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 8.49 | 0.00 | .342 | 66.7% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.16 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .190 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.11 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 43.1 | 5.19 | 4.36 | 0.42 | .317 | 71.8% | 58.0% | 6.3% | 94.3 | 4.57 | 4.24 | 4.55 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 54.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 3.03 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 53.1 | 8.27 | 2.53 | 1.01 | .282 | 71.9% | 48.0% | 12.8% | 94.6 | 4.05 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 3.50 | 0.3 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.41 | 2.39 | 0.96 | .284 | 76.1% | 46.8% | 11.4% | 94.6 | 3.58 | 3.22 | 3.66 | 3.66 | 0.2 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 2.87 | 1.15 | .275 | 61.7% | 51.2% | 16.7% | 5.17 | 2.84 | 3.64 | 3.11 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 9.79 | 4.24 | 0.79 | .337 | 70.3% | 47.9% | 7.7% | 4.24 | 4.37 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 3.38 | .433 | 50.6% | 29.0% | 18.8% | 10.13 | 8.36 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 19.2 | 12.81 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 93.3 | 3.20 | 1.74 | 2.13 | 3.06 | 0.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .211 | 64.5% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 5.63 | 6.03 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 46.0 | 10.17 | 4.30 | 0.39 | .342 | 78.8% | 53.8% | 8.0% | 92.7 | 2.93 | 3.85 | 2.96 | 3.36 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.96 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 45.1 | 10.13 | 3.57 | 0.60 | .333 | 70.2% | 36.0% | 6.1% | 91.6 | 3.77 | 3.23 | 3.09 | 4.02 | 0.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.44 | 3.18 | 0.45 | .352 | 67.7% | 35.8% | 4.9% | 91.6 | 3.86 | 3.19 | 2.71 | 3.76 | 1.0 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .200 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 3.45 | 5.81 | 5.85 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.31 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .111 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.09 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .323 | 70.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 1.33 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.41 | .315 | 74.4% | 46.8% | 18.5% | 5.06 | 5.43 | 4.96 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 15.88 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 0.59 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 5.40 | 2.16 | .304 | 89.3% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 90.1 | 4.32 | 5.92 | 5.95 | 4.91 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .318 | 94.3% | 47.8% | 16.7% | 1.93 | 4.11 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 41.7% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 12.60 | 6.55 | 6.57 | 6.09 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .360 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.73 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 3.81 | 2.08 | .294 | 74.3% | 45.7% | 21.4% | 5.19 | 5.66 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.93 | 4.84 | 1.53 | .312 | 76.1% | 46.8% | 17.1% | 4.84 | 5.42 | 4.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 11 | 2 | 458 | 0 | 354.0 | 8.11 | 3.56 | 0.58 | .289 | 74.7% | 49.9% | 8.2% | 93.8 | 3.43 | 3.65 | 3.51 | 3.91 | 2.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .304 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 41.0 | 6.59 | 2.63 | 1.10 | .320 | 81.5% | 3.29 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2007 | ATL | R | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 9.13 | 2.06 | 0.51 | .270 | 74.9% | 2.44 | 2.79 | 2.51 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 38.1 | 11.50 | 3.52 | 0.47 | .309 | 75.8% | 35.2% | 4.2% | 2.58 | 3.04 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 3.99 | 0.23 | .238 | 71.7% | 55.0% | 2.9% | 3.05 | 3.86 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.15 | 3.92 | 0.44 | .255 | 72.0% | 51.9% | 4.0% | 2.61 | 3.57 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 48.0 | 6.94 | 3.38 | 0.94 | .264 | 67.9% | 46.1% | 7.9% | 3.94 | 4.54 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 68.2 | 7.60 | 3.54 | 0.79 | .262 | 69.1% | 47.7% | 6.8% | 3.54 | 4.25 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 21 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 106.1 | 6.60 | 3.05 | 0.85 | .300 | 63.6% | 42.0% | 8.1% | 4.57 | 4.30 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.54 | 8.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 61.1 | 8.07 | 4.55 | 1.03 | .259 | 76.2% | 50.9% | 13.0% | 3.23 | 4.40 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.51 | 7.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.25 | 2.50 | 0.25 | .268 | 79.2% | 47.4% | 3.2% | 93.8 | 2.00 | 2.54 | 3.44 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.97 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .359 | 61.1% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 5.56 | 3.89 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 65.0 | 5.26 | 3.05 | 0.14 | .204 | 83.6% | 57.7% | 2.2% | 94.4 | 1.52 | 3.28 | 4.02 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 8.49 | 0.00 | .342 | 66.7% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.16 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .190 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.11 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 43.1 | 5.19 | 4.36 | 0.42 | .317 | 71.8% | 58.0% | 6.3% | 94.3 | 4.57 | 4.24 | 4.55 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 54.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 3.03 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 53.1 | 8.27 | 2.53 | 1.01 | .282 | 71.9% | 48.0% | 12.8% | 94.6 | 4.05 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 3.50 | 0.3 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.41 | 2.39 | 0.96 | .284 | 76.1% | 46.8% | 11.4% | 94.6 | 3.58 | 3.22 | 3.66 | 3.66 | 0.2 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 2.87 | 1.15 | .275 | 61.7% | 51.2% | 16.7% | 5.17 | 2.84 | 3.64 | 3.11 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 9.79 | 4.24 | 0.79 | .337 | 70.3% | 47.9% | 7.7% | 4.24 | 4.37 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 3.38 | .433 | 50.6% | 29.0% | 18.8% | 10.13 | 8.36 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 19.2 | 12.81 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 93.3 | 3.20 | 1.74 | 2.13 | 3.06 | 0.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .211 | 64.5% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 5.63 | 6.03 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 46.0 | 10.17 | 4.30 | 0.39 | .342 | 78.8% | 53.8% | 8.0% | 92.7 | 2.93 | 3.85 | 2.96 | 3.36 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.96 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 45.1 | 10.13 | 3.57 | 0.60 | .333 | 70.2% | 36.0% | 6.1% | 91.6 | 3.77 | 3.23 | 3.09 | 4.02 | 0.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.44 | 3.18 | 0.45 | .352 | 67.7% | 35.8% | 4.9% | 91.6 | 3.86 | 3.19 | 2.71 | 3.76 | 1.0 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .200 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 3.45 | 5.81 | 5.85 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.31 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .111 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.09 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .323 | 70.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 1.33 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.41 | .315 | 74.4% | 46.8% | 18.5% | 5.06 | 5.43 | 4.96 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 15.88 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 0.59 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 5.40 | 2.16 | .304 | 89.3% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 90.1 | 4.32 | 5.92 | 5.95 | 4.91 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .318 | 94.3% | 47.8% | 16.7% | 1.93 | 4.11 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 41.7% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 12.60 | 6.55 | 6.57 | 6.09 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .360 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.73 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 3.81 | 2.08 | .294 | 74.3% | 45.7% | 21.4% | 5.19 | 5.66 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.93 | 4.84 | 1.53 | .312 | 76.1% | 46.8% | 17.1% | 4.84 | 5.42 | 4.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 11 | 2 | 458 | 0 | 354.0 | 8.11 | 3.56 | 0.58 | .289 | 74.7% | 49.9% | 8.2% | 93.8 | 3.43 | 3.65 | 3.51 | 3.91 | 2.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .304 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 4.10 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 2 | 4 | 3.29 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.0 | 176 | 45 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2007 | ATL | R | 6 | 3 | 2.44 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 281 | 54 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2008 | ATL | R | 0 | 3 | 2.58 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 163 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2009 | ATL | R | 0 | 2 | 3.05 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 157 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2010 | ATL | A | 2 | 1 | 2.61 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 87 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.94 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 48.0 | 203 | 42 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.54 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 68.2 | 290 | 57 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 4 | 8 | 4.57 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 106.1 | 475 | 113 | 66 | 54 | 10 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 78 | |
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 3 | 6 | 3.23 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 260 | 50 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36.0 | 142 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 |
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 0 | 1.52 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 65.0 | 256 | 40 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 4.57 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 43.1 | 193 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 5 | 4.05 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 53.1 | 220 | 48 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 37.2 | 154 | 35 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.24 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 34.0 | 154 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 10.13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 44 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19.2 | 82 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 5.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2.93 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 46.0 | 194 | 42 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 45.1 | 197 | 44 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 39.2 | 172 | 40 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 4 | 0 | 5.06 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32.0 | 141 | 33 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.0 | 115 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.84 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 35.1 | 160 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 11 | 3.43 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 13 | 354.0 | 1491 | 309 | 142 | 135 | 23 | 140 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 319 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 2 | 4 | 3.29 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.0 | 176 | 45 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2007 | ATL | R | 6 | 3 | 2.44 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 281 | 54 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2008 | ATL | R | 0 | 3 | 2.58 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 163 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2009 | ATL | R | 0 | 2 | 3.05 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 157 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2010 | ATL | A | 2 | 1 | 2.61 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 87 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.94 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 48.0 | 203 | 42 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.54 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 68.2 | 290 | 57 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 4 | 8 | 4.57 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 106.1 | 475 | 113 | 66 | 54 | 10 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 78 | |
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 3 | 6 | 3.23 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 260 | 50 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36.0 | 142 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 |
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 0 | 1.52 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 65.0 | 256 | 40 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 4.57 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 43.1 | 193 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 5 | 4.05 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 53.1 | 220 | 48 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 37.2 | 154 | 35 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.24 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 34.0 | 154 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 10.13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 44 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19.2 | 82 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 5.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2.93 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 46.0 | 194 | 42 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 45.1 | 197 | 44 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 39.2 | 172 | 40 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 4 | 0 | 5.06 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32.0 | 141 | 33 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.0 | 115 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.84 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 35.1 | 160 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 11 | 3.43 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 13 | 354.0 | 1491 | 309 | 142 | 135 | 23 | 140 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 319 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 6.59 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 1.10 | 17.0% | 6.8% | 10.2% | .281 | 1.39 | .320 | 81.5% | 99 | 136 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2007 | ATL | R | 9.13 | 2.06 | 4.44 | 0.51 | 25.3% | 5.7% | 19.6% | .208 | 1.00 | .270 | 74.9% | 67 | 79 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 11.50 | 3.52 | 3.27 | 0.47 | 30.1% | 9.2% | 20.9% | .214 | 1.20 | .309 | 75.8% | 65 | 78 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 7.98 | 3.99 | 2.00 | 0.23 | 21.7% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .184 | 1.10 | .238 | 71.7% | 80 | 100 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 9.15 | 3.92 | 2.33 | 0.44 | 24.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | .195 | 1.16 | .255 | 72.0% | 68 | 95 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 6.94 | 3.38 | 2.06 | 0.94 | 18.2% | 8.9% | 9.4% | .231 | 1.25 | .264 | 67.9% | 101 | 115 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 7.60 | 3.54 | 2.15 | 0.79 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | .220 | 1.22 | .262 | 69.1% | 91 | 109 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 6.60 | 3.05 | 2.17 | 0.85 | 16.4% | 7.6% | 8.8% | .262 | 1.40 | .300 | 63.6% | 117 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 143 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 8.07 | 4.55 | 1.77 | 1.03 | 21.2% | 11.9% | 9.2% | .219 | 1.32 | .259 | 76.2% | 89 | 118 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 194 | 147 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 8.25 | 2.50 | 3.30 | 0.25 | 23.2% | 7.0% | 16.2% | .206 | 1.03 | .268 | 79.2% | 51 | 67 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 3.97 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 10.4% | 6.3% | 4.2% | .318 | 1.50 | .359 | 61.1% | 110 | 81 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 5.26 | 3.05 | 1.73 | 0.14 | 14.8% | 8.6% | 6.3% | .174 | 0.95 | .204 | 83.6% | 41 | 89 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 4.63 | 8.49 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 10.9% | 20.0% | -9.1% | .295 | 2.06 | .342 | 66.7% | 135 | 128 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 3.52 | 3.52 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.91 | .190 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 5.19 | 4.36 | 1.19 | 0.42 | 13.0% | 10.9% | 2.1% | .278 | 1.57 | .317 | 71.8% | 125 | 118 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 7.9% | 10.5% | .229 | 1.22 | .286 | 54.5% | 47 | 70 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.27 | 2.53 | 3.27 | 1.01 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .235 | 1.18 | .282 | 71.9% | 106 | 97 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 7.41 | 2.39 | 3.10 | 0.96 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .243 | 1.19 | .284 | 76.1% | 92 | 97 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 10.34 | 2.87 | 3.60 | 1.15 | 27.3% | 7.6% | 19.7% | .217 | 1.15 | .275 | 61.7% | 138 | 96 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 9.79 | 4.24 | 2.31 | 0.79 | 24.0% | 10.4% | 13.6% | .259 | 1.50 | .337 | 70.3% | 95 | 99 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 3.38 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .400 | 2.50 | .433 | 50.6% | 218 | 178 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 12.81 | 4.58 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 12.2% | 22.0% | .171 | 1.12 | .286 | 66.7% | 80 | 53 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.36 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 189 | 79 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .207 | 1.13 | .211 | 64.5% | 122 | 131 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 10.17 | 4.30 | 2.36 | 0.39 | 26.8% | 11.3% | 15.5% | .246 | 1.39 | .342 | 78.8% | 71 | 70 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 14.29 | 1.59 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 4.8% | 38.1% | .100 | 0.53 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 20 | 0.96 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.13 | 3.57 | 2.83 | 0.60 | 25.9% | 9.1% | 16.8% | .249 | 1.37 | .333 | 70.2% | 90 | 73 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 10.44 | 3.18 | 3.29 | 0.45 | 26.7% | 8.1% | 18.6% | .256 | 1.36 | .352 | 67.7% | 92 | 63 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.25 | 1.59 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .190 | 1.41 | .200 | 90.9% | 79 | 139 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 125 | 121 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.20 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .067 | 0.46 | .111 | 66.7% | 58 | 58 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | .222 | 0.86 | .323 | 70.0% | 43 | 25 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.41 | 21.3% | 9.9% | 11.3% | .266 | 1.47 | .315 | 74.4% | 124 | 115 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 15.88 | 1.59 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 4.8% | 42.9% | .150 | 0.71 | .300 | 50.0% | 72 | 13 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 9.72 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 2.16 | 23.1% | 12.8% | 10.3% | .265 | 1.68 | .304 | 89.3% | 98 | 133 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.96 | 27.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | .242 | 1.29 | .318 | 94.3% | 39 | 86 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 14.8% | 11.1% | 3.7% | .304 | 2.00 | .333 | 41.7% | 299 | 153 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 9.64 | 7.71 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 17.8% | 4.4% | .257 | 1.82 | .360 | 78.9% | 88 | 106 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 10.04 | 3.81 | 2.64 | 2.08 | 25.2% | 9.6% | 15.7% | .252 | 1.42 | .294 | 74.3% | 112 | 123 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 9.93 | 4.84 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 24.4% | 11.9% | 12.5% | .254 | 1.53 | .312 | 76.1% | 106 | 118 | 5.42 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.11 | 3.56 | 2.28 | 0.58 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 12.0% | .232 | 1.27 | .289 | 74.7% | 87 | 89 | 3.51 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.04 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .241 | 1.17 | .304 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 6.59 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 1.10 | 17.0% | 6.8% | 10.2% | .281 | 1.39 | .320 | 81.5% | 99 | 136 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2007 | ATL | R | 9.13 | 2.06 | 4.44 | 0.51 | 25.3% | 5.7% | 19.6% | .208 | 1.00 | .270 | 74.9% | 67 | 79 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 11.50 | 3.52 | 3.27 | 0.47 | 30.1% | 9.2% | 20.9% | .214 | 1.20 | .309 | 75.8% | 65 | 78 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 7.98 | 3.99 | 2.00 | 0.23 | 21.7% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .184 | 1.10 | .238 | 71.7% | 80 | 100 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 9.15 | 3.92 | 2.33 | 0.44 | 24.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | .195 | 1.16 | .255 | 72.0% | 68 | 95 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 6.94 | 3.38 | 2.06 | 0.94 | 18.2% | 8.9% | 9.4% | .231 | 1.25 | .264 | 67.9% | 101 | 115 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 7.60 | 3.54 | 2.15 | 0.79 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | .220 | 1.22 | .262 | 69.1% | 91 | 109 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 6.60 | 3.05 | 2.17 | 0.85 | 16.4% | 7.6% | 8.8% | .262 | 1.40 | .300 | 63.6% | 117 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 143 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 8.07 | 4.55 | 1.77 | 1.03 | 21.2% | 11.9% | 9.2% | .219 | 1.32 | .259 | 76.2% | 89 | 118 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 194 | 147 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 8.25 | 2.50 | 3.30 | 0.25 | 23.2% | 7.0% | 16.2% | .206 | 1.03 | .268 | 79.2% | 51 | 67 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 3.97 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 10.4% | 6.3% | 4.2% | .318 | 1.50 | .359 | 61.1% | 110 | 81 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 5.26 | 3.05 | 1.73 | 0.14 | 14.8% | 8.6% | 6.3% | .174 | 0.95 | .204 | 83.6% | 41 | 89 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 4.63 | 8.49 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 10.9% | 20.0% | -9.1% | .295 | 2.06 | .342 | 66.7% | 135 | 128 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 3.52 | 3.52 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.91 | .190 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 5.19 | 4.36 | 1.19 | 0.42 | 13.0% | 10.9% | 2.1% | .278 | 1.57 | .317 | 71.8% | 125 | 118 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 7.9% | 10.5% | .229 | 1.22 | .286 | 54.5% | 47 | 70 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.27 | 2.53 | 3.27 | 1.01 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .235 | 1.18 | .282 | 71.9% | 106 | 97 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 7.41 | 2.39 | 3.10 | 0.96 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .243 | 1.19 | .284 | 76.1% | 92 | 97 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 10.34 | 2.87 | 3.60 | 1.15 | 27.3% | 7.6% | 19.7% | .217 | 1.15 | .275 | 61.7% | 138 | 96 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 9.79 | 4.24 | 2.31 | 0.79 | 24.0% | 10.4% | 13.6% | .259 | 1.50 | .337 | 70.3% | 95 | 99 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 3.38 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .400 | 2.50 | .433 | 50.6% | 218 | 178 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 12.81 | 4.58 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 12.2% | 22.0% | .171 | 1.12 | .286 | 66.7% | 80 | 53 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.36 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 189 | 79 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .207 | 1.13 | .211 | 64.5% | 122 | 131 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 10.17 | 4.30 | 2.36 | 0.39 | 26.8% | 11.3% | 15.5% | .246 | 1.39 | .342 | 78.8% | 71 | 70 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 14.29 | 1.59 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 4.8% | 38.1% | .100 | 0.53 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 20 | 0.96 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.13 | 3.57 | 2.83 | 0.60 | 25.9% | 9.1% | 16.8% | .249 | 1.37 | .333 | 70.2% | 90 | 73 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 10.44 | 3.18 | 3.29 | 0.45 | 26.7% | 8.1% | 18.6% | .256 | 1.36 | .352 | 67.7% | 92 | 63 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.25 | 1.59 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .190 | 1.41 | .200 | 90.9% | 79 | 139 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 125 | 121 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.20 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .067 | 0.46 | .111 | 66.7% | 58 | 58 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | .222 | 0.86 | .323 | 70.0% | 43 | 25 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.41 | 21.3% | 9.9% | 11.3% | .266 | 1.47 | .315 | 74.4% | 124 | 115 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 15.88 | 1.59 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 4.8% | 42.9% | .150 | 0.71 | .300 | 50.0% | 72 | 13 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 9.72 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 2.16 | 23.1% | 12.8% | 10.3% | .265 | 1.68 | .304 | 89.3% | 98 | 133 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.96 | 27.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | .242 | 1.29 | .318 | 94.3% | 39 | 86 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 14.8% | 11.1% | 3.7% | .304 | 2.00 | .333 | 41.7% | 299 | 153 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 9.64 | 7.71 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 17.8% | 4.4% | .257 | 1.82 | .360 | 78.9% | 88 | 106 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 10.04 | 3.81 | 2.64 | 2.08 | 25.2% | 9.6% | 15.7% | .252 | 1.42 | .294 | 74.3% | 112 | 123 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 9.93 | 4.84 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 24.4% | 11.9% | 12.5% | .254 | 1.53 | .312 | 76.1% | 106 | 118 | 5.42 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.11 | 3.56 | 2.28 | 0.58 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 12.0% | .232 | 1.27 | .289 | 74.7% | 87 | 89 | 3.51 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.04 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .241 | 1.17 | .304 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.33 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 155 | 81.7 | 107.1 | 7.1 | 8 | 5.2% | 34 | 21.9% | 4.05 | 3.10 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 113 | 82.8 | 107.1 | 5.8 | 7 | 6.2% | 26 | 23.0% | 3.58 | 3.22 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 78.8 | 106.5 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.4% | 8 | 19.0% | 5.17 | 2.84 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 81.6 | 103.0 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 7.1% | 3.20 | 1.74 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 119 | 83.6 | 111.5 | 6.4 | 6 | 5.0% | 29 | 24.4% | 2.93 | 3.85 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 126 | 85.1 | 111.8 | 17.4 | 4 | 3.2% | 30 | 23.8% | 3.77 | 3.23 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 110 | 84.7 | 111.8 | 17.5 | 3 | 2.7% | 24 | 21.8% | 3.86 | 3.19 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 16 | 88.2 | 110.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 6.3% | 6 | 37.5% | 3.18 | 3.45 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 94 | 84.9 | 111.5 | 8.9 | 5 | 5.3% | 22 | 23.4% | 5.06 | 5.43 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 87.6 | 110.6 | 15.7 | 2 | 8.0% | 6 | 24.0% | 4.32 | 5.92 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 92.2 | 110.0 | 16.2 | 2 | 10.5% | 8 | 42.1% | 12.60 | 6.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 580 | 84.0 | 111.8 | 10.3 | 27 | 4.7% | 132 | 22.8% | 3.43 | 3.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 155 | 81.7 | 107.1 | 7.1 | 8 | 5.2% | 34 | 21.9% | 4.05 | 3.10 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 113 | 82.8 | 107.1 | 5.8 | 7 | 6.2% | 26 | 23.0% | 3.58 | 3.22 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 78.8 | 106.5 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.4% | 8 | 19.0% | 5.17 | 2.84 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 81.6 | 103.0 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 7.1% | 3.20 | 1.74 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 119 | 83.6 | 111.5 | 6.4 | 6 | 5.0% | 29 | 24.4% | 2.93 | 3.85 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 126 | 85.1 | 111.8 | 17.4 | 4 | 3.2% | 30 | 23.8% | 3.77 | 3.23 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 110 | 84.7 | 111.8 | 17.5 | 3 | 2.7% | 24 | 21.8% | 3.86 | 3.19 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 16 | 88.2 | 110.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 6.3% | 6 | 37.5% | 3.18 | 3.45 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 94 | 84.9 | 111.5 | 8.9 | 5 | 5.3% | 22 | 23.4% | 5.06 | 5.43 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 87.6 | 110.6 | 15.7 | 2 | 8.0% | 6 | 24.0% | 4.32 | 5.92 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 92.2 | 110.0 | 16.2 | 2 | 10.5% | 8 | 42.1% | 12.60 | 6.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 580 | 84.0 | 111.8 | 10.3 | 27 | 4.7% | 132 | 22.8% | 3.43 | 3.65 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 2.51 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 0.67 | 12.1% | 35.2% | 52.7% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 32.3% | 30.2% | 81 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 1.62 | 11.0% | 55.0% | 34.0% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 49.0% | 20.6% | 30.4% | 107 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 1.12 | 1.9% | 51.9% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 48.2% | 17.9% | 33.9% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 1.03 | 9.2% | 46.1% | 44.7% | 22.2% | 7.9% | 39.0% | 25.3% | 35.6% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 1.06 | 7.2% | 47.7% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 6.8% | 41.6% | 23.3% | 35.1% | 108 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1.15 | 21.3% | 42.0% | 36.7% | 24.2% | 8.1% | 46.7% | 22.9% | 30.3% | 103 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 191 | 8.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 1.57 | 16.8% | 50.9% | 32.3% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 45.0% | 21.1% | 33.9% | 96 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 174 | 7.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 1.45 | 20.0% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 31.6% | 30.6% | 23.5% | 48.0% | 28.6% | 3.16 | 88 | 3.44 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 2.20 | 17.9% | 56.4% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 35.9% | 105 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2.42 | 18.5% | 57.7% | 23.8% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 25.5% | 50.5% | 24.0% | 3.77 | 107 | 4.02 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 5.38 | 146 | 5.47 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 154 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 4.8% | 71.4% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 109 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 18.8% | 58.0% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 35.4% | 23.6% | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 4.30 | 123 | 4.55 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 98 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.53 | 20.7% | 48.0% | 31.3% | 4.3% | 12.8% | 9.7% | 20.0% | 42.6% | 31.6% | 25.8% | 28.4% | 52.3% | 19.4% | 3.28 | 90 | 3.50 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1.46 | 21.1% | 46.8% | 32.1% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 25.0% | 40.7% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 30.1% | 53.1% | 16.8% | 3.50 | 94 | 3.66 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.75 | 19.5% | 51.2% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 2.79 | 80 | 3.11 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.32 | 32 | 1.24 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.15 | 10.6% | 47.9% | 41.5% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 40.2% | 103 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.56 | 19.4% | 29.0% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 139 | 6.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.82 | 20.5% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 3.00 | 74 | 3.06 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 3.82 | 100 | 4.15 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 94 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2.52 | 24.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 47.9% | 31.9% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 50.4% | 29.4% | 3.61 | 78 | 3.36 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 52 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.92 | 24.8% | 36.0% | 39.2% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 46.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 48.4% | 22.2% | 3.57 | 96 | 4.02 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.95 | 26.6% | 35.8% | 37.6% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 12.8% | 100.0% | 44.5% | 30.9% | 24.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.35 | 89 | 3.76 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 5.30 | 144 | 5.85 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 148 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 88 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 3.60 | 25.8% | 58.1% | 16.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 43 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.63 | 24.5% | 46.8% | 28.7% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 34.0% | 14.9% | 19.1% | 52.1% | 28.7% | 4.46 | 104 | 4.61 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 13 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 4.66 | 110 | 4.91 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 85 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 5.36 | 144 | 6.09 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 130 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 30.7% | 96 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.26 | 16.0% | 46.8% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 46.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 105 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.76 | 21.6% | 49.9% | 28.5% | 10.6% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 26.1% | 43.2% | 33.0% | 23.8% | 24.9% | 50.1% | 25.0% | 3.75 | 98 | 3.91 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 65.2% | 26.1% | 3.76 | 104 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 2.51 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 0.67 | 12.1% | 35.2% | 52.7% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 32.3% | 30.2% | 81 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 1.62 | 11.0% | 55.0% | 34.0% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 49.0% | 20.6% | 30.4% | 107 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 1.12 | 1.9% | 51.9% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 48.2% | 17.9% | 33.9% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 1.03 | 9.2% | 46.1% | 44.7% | 22.2% | 7.9% | 39.0% | 25.3% | 35.6% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 1.06 | 7.2% | 47.7% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 6.8% | 41.6% | 23.3% | 35.1% | 108 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1.15 | 21.3% | 42.0% | 36.7% | 24.2% | 8.1% | 46.7% | 22.9% | 30.3% | 103 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 191 | 8.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 1.57 | 16.8% | 50.9% | 32.3% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 45.0% | 21.1% | 33.9% | 96 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 174 | 7.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 1.45 | 20.0% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 31.6% | 30.6% | 23.5% | 48.0% | 28.6% | 3.16 | 88 | 3.44 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 2.20 | 17.9% | 56.4% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 35.9% | 105 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2.42 | 18.5% | 57.7% | 23.8% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 25.5% | 50.5% | 24.0% | 3.77 | 107 | 4.02 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 5.38 | 146 | 5.47 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 154 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 4.8% | 71.4% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 109 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 18.8% | 58.0% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 35.4% | 23.6% | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 4.30 | 123 | 4.55 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 98 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.53 | 20.7% | 48.0% | 31.3% | 4.3% | 12.8% | 9.7% | 20.0% | 42.6% | 31.6% | 25.8% | 28.4% | 52.3% | 19.4% | 3.28 | 90 | 3.50 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1.46 | 21.1% | 46.8% | 32.1% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 25.0% | 40.7% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 30.1% | 53.1% | 16.8% | 3.50 | 94 | 3.66 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.75 | 19.5% | 51.2% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 2.79 | 80 | 3.11 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.32 | 32 | 1.24 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.15 | 10.6% | 47.9% | 41.5% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 40.2% | 103 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.56 | 19.4% | 29.0% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 139 | 6.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.82 | 20.5% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 3.00 | 74 | 3.06 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 3.82 | 100 | 4.15 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 94 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2.52 | 24.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 47.9% | 31.9% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 50.4% | 29.4% | 3.61 | 78 | 3.36 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 52 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.92 | 24.8% | 36.0% | 39.2% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 46.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 48.4% | 22.2% | 3.57 | 96 | 4.02 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.95 | 26.6% | 35.8% | 37.6% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 12.8% | 100.0% | 44.5% | 30.9% | 24.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.35 | 89 | 3.76 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 5.30 | 144 | 5.85 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 148 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 88 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 3.60 | 25.8% | 58.1% | 16.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 43 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.63 | 24.5% | 46.8% | 28.7% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 34.0% | 14.9% | 19.1% | 52.1% | 28.7% | 4.46 | 104 | 4.61 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 13 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 4.66 | 110 | 4.91 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 85 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 5.36 | 144 | 6.09 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 130 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 30.7% | 96 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.26 | 16.0% | 46.8% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 46.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 105 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.76 | 21.6% | 49.9% | 28.5% | 10.6% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 26.1% | 43.2% | 33.0% | 23.8% | 24.9% | 50.1% | 25.0% | 3.75 | 98 | 3.91 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 65.2% | 26.1% | 3.76 | 104 | 4.10 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 32 | 48 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 246 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 55 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 77 | 210 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 28 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 121 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 65 | 63 | 13 | 14 | 89 | 262 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 93 | 88 | 14 | 19 | 127 | 383 | 510 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 142 | 124 | 72 | 30 | 693 | 1111 | 1804 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 85 | 54 | 28 | 11 | 405 | 614 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 215 | 333 | 548 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 22 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 109 | 45 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 398 | 603 | 1001 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 99 | 117 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 80 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 290 | 422 | 712 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72 | 47 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 288 | 534 | 822 | 81.7 | 7.1 | 8 | 5.2% | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 203 | 369 | 572 | 82.8 | 5.8 | 7 | 6.2% | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 165 | 250 | 78.8 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.4% | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 219 | 390 | 609 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 9 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 73 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 126 | 201 | 327 | 81.6 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 63 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 335 | 494 | 829 | 83.6 | 6.4 | 6 | 5.0% | |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 327 | 499 | 826 | 85.1 | 17.4 | 4 | 3.2% | |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 39 | 41 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 287 | 441 | 728 | 84.7 | 17.5 | 3 | 2.7% | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 58 | 98 | 88.2 | 16.4 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 18 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 44 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 252 | 348 | 600 | 84.9 | 8.9 | 5 | 5.3% | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 47 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 64 | 98 | 162 | 87.6 | 15.7 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 54 | 108 | 92.2 | 16.2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 115 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 183 | 309 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 44 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 271 | 424 | 695 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 495 | 282 | 214 | 30 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 153 | 2349 | 3586 | 5935 | 84.0 | 10.3 | 27 | 4.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 56 | 81 | 137 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 32 | 48 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 246 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 55 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 77 | 210 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 28 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 121 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 65 | 63 | 13 | 14 | 89 | 262 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 93 | 88 | 14 | 19 | 127 | 383 | 510 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 142 | 124 | 72 | 30 | 693 | 1111 | 1804 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 85 | 54 | 28 | 11 | 405 | 614 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 215 | 333 | 548 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 22 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 109 | 45 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 398 | 603 | 1001 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 99 | 117 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 80 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 290 | 422 | 712 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72 | 47 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 288 | 534 | 822 | 81.7 | 7.1 | 8 | 5.2% | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 203 | 369 | 572 | 82.8 | 5.8 | 7 | 6.2% | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 165 | 250 | 78.8 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.4% | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 219 | 390 | 609 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 9 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 73 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 126 | 201 | 327 | 81.6 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 63 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 335 | 494 | 829 | 83.6 | 6.4 | 6 | 5.0% | |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 327 | 499 | 826 | 85.1 | 17.4 | 4 | 3.2% | |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 39 | 41 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 287 | 441 | 728 | 84.7 | 17.5 | 3 | 2.7% | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 58 | 98 | 88.2 | 16.4 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 18 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 44 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 252 | 348 | 600 | 84.9 | 8.9 | 5 | 5.3% | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 47 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 64 | 98 | 162 | 87.6 | 15.7 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 54 | 108 | 92.2 | 16.2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 115 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 183 | 309 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 44 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 271 | 424 | 695 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 495 | 282 | 214 | 30 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 153 | 2349 | 3586 | 5935 | 84.0 | 10.3 | 27 | 4.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 56 | 81 | 137 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0.85 | -0.43 | 1.28 | 7.45 | 0.81 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.88 | 0.59 | 29 | 0.83 | 1.14 | 6 | 1 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 3.04 | -3.17 | 6.21 | 18.81 | 2.07 | 1.28 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 1.41 | 68 | 1.69 | 0.69 | 26 | 7 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.33 | -0.07 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.96 | 1.46 | 1.06 | 3 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | -0.40 | -3.59 | 3.20 | -1.40 | -0.15 | 1.09 | 0.76 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 48 | -0.49 | 0.12 | 14 | 10 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.34 | -5.51 | 5.85 | 3.52 | 0.35 | 1.44 | 1.20 | 1.61 | 1.67 | 64 | 0.27 | -0.03 | 24 | 11 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -0.35 | -4.44 | 4.09 | 1.38 | 0.10 | 1.49 | 1.23 | 1.64 | 1.78 | 43 | 0.16 | -0.39 | 16 | 10 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.69 | -1.06 | 1.76 | 2.14 | 0.25 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 1.56 | 1.44 | 21 | 0.11 | 0.41 | 8 | 1 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 1.72 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -1.42 | 1.28 | 1.44 | 0.25 | 0.99 | 0.71 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 24 | 0.44 | -0.58 | 3 | 4 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.21 | -0.37 | 0.16 | -1.47 | -0.17 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 5 | -0.03 | -0.21 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.17 | -3.25 | 3.08 | 6.72 | 0.67 | 0.93 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 1.06 | 56 | 0.47 | -0.65 | 13 | 10 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -3.79 | 3.73 | 3.77 | 0.36 | 1.02 | 0.79 | 1.20 | 1.04 | 62 | 0.37 | -0.43 | 13 | 9 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.40 | -2.96 | 3.36 | 5.25 | 0.51 | 0.99 | 0.79 | 1.18 | 1.03 | 51 | 0.48 | -0.08 | 12 | 6 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.46 | -0.83 | 0.37 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 1.25 | 0.84 | 1.32 | 1.10 | 11 | -0.11 | -0.26 | 1 | 3 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.28 | -1.71 | 1.99 | -0.75 | -0.12 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 37 | -0.35 | 0.72 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.31 | -0.92 | 0.61 | -2.05 | -0.21 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 0.57 | 9 | -0.20 | -0.09 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.09 | -0.23 | 0.14 | -5.65 | -0.62 | 0.27 | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.38 | 4 | -0.23 | -0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.36 | -24.02 | 27.38 | 31.85 | 3.41 | 1.03 | 0.84 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 401 | 2.80 | 0.47 | 110 | 59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.16 | -0.44 | 0.60 | -0.63 | -0.08 | 0.98 | 1.81 | 1.37 | 1.00 | 9 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0.85 | -0.43 | 1.28 | 7.45 | 0.81 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.88 | 0.59 | 29 | 0.83 | 1.14 | 6 | 1 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 3.04 | -3.17 | 6.21 | 18.81 | 2.07 | 1.28 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 1.41 | 68 | 1.69 | 0.69 | 26 | 7 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.33 | -0.07 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.96 | 1.46 | 1.06 | 3 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | -0.40 | -3.59 | 3.20 | -1.40 | -0.15 | 1.09 | 0.76 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 48 | -0.49 | 0.12 | 14 | 10 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.34 | -5.51 | 5.85 | 3.52 | 0.35 | 1.44 | 1.20 | 1.61 | 1.67 | 64 | 0.27 | -0.03 | 24 | 11 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -0.35 | -4.44 | 4.09 | 1.38 | 0.10 | 1.49 | 1.23 | 1.64 | 1.78 | 43 | 0.16 | -0.39 | 16 | 10 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.69 | -1.06 | 1.76 | 2.14 | 0.25 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 1.56 | 1.44 | 21 | 0.11 | 0.41 | 8 | 1 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 1.72 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -1.42 | 1.28 | 1.44 | 0.25 | 0.99 | 0.71 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 24 | 0.44 | -0.58 | 3 | 4 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.21 | -0.37 | 0.16 | -1.47 | -0.17 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 5 | -0.03 | -0.21 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.17 | -3.25 | 3.08 | 6.72 | 0.67 | 0.93 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 1.06 | 56 | 0.47 | -0.65 | 13 | 10 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -3.79 | 3.73 | 3.77 | 0.36 | 1.02 | 0.79 | 1.20 | 1.04 | 62 | 0.37 | -0.43 | 13 | 9 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.40 | -2.96 | 3.36 | 5.25 | 0.51 | 0.99 | 0.79 | 1.18 | 1.03 | 51 | 0.48 | -0.08 | 12 | 6 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.46 | -0.83 | 0.37 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 1.25 | 0.84 | 1.32 | 1.10 | 11 | -0.11 | -0.26 | 1 | 3 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.28 | -1.71 | 1.99 | -0.75 | -0.12 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 37 | -0.35 | 0.72 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.31 | -0.92 | 0.61 | -2.05 | -0.21 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 0.57 | 9 | -0.20 | -0.09 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.09 | -0.23 | 0.14 | -5.65 | -0.62 | 0.27 | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.38 | 4 | -0.23 | -0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.36 | -24.02 | 27.38 | 31.85 | 3.41 | 1.03 | 0.84 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 401 | 2.80 | 0.47 | 110 | 59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.16 | -0.44 | 0.60 | -0.63 | -0.08 | 0.98 | 1.81 | 1.37 | 1.00 | 9 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 16.5% | 92.6 | 50.9% | 92.4 | 18.9% | 75.0 | 13.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 5.7% | 93.4 | 75.9% | 93.0 | 13.9% | 75.8 | 4.6% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 20.5% | 93.1 | 60.7% | 92.7 | 9.6% | 75.1 | 9.2% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.9% | 93.5 | 0.7% | 86.9 | 39.9% | 93.5 | 6.8% | 77.4 | 29.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 15.4% | 93.5 | 0.9% | 87.5 | 46.6% | 93.5 | 8.5% | 77.4 | 28.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 39.6% | 93.6 | 0.4% | 83.7 | 24.8% | 93.3 | 2.8% | 78.0 | 32.4% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32.2% | 92.1 | 13.8% | 91.7 | 6.4% | 75.7 | 47.6% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2.1% | 92.3 | 39.6% | 92.8 | 9.0% | 76.4 | 49.4% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4% | 90.4 | 34.0% | 90.5 | 18.0% | 70.9 | 47.7% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.4% | 90.4 | 35.1% | 90.5 | 17.9% | 70.6 | 46.6% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 25.5% | 90.6 | 18.4% | 72.8 | 56.1% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 90.4 | 12.2% | 75.4 | 58.3% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 4.9% | 90.1 | 31.5% | 90.8 | 5.6% | 75.3 | 58.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 42.6% | 89.3 | 6.5% | 75.7 | 50.9% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.2% | 92.9 | 0.1% | 86.9 | 45.9% | 92.4 | 11.8% | 74.7 | 31.9% | 82.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 16.5% | 92.6 | 50.9% | 92.4 | 18.9% | 75.0 | 13.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 5.7% | 93.4 | 75.9% | 93.0 | 13.9% | 75.8 | 4.6% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 20.5% | 93.1 | 60.7% | 92.7 | 9.6% | 75.1 | 9.2% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.9% | 93.5 | 0.7% | 86.9 | 39.9% | 93.5 | 6.8% | 77.4 | 29.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 15.4% | 93.5 | 0.9% | 87.5 | 46.6% | 93.5 | 8.5% | 77.4 | 28.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 39.6% | 93.6 | 0.4% | 83.7 | 24.8% | 93.3 | 2.8% | 78.0 | 32.4% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32.2% | 92.1 | 13.8% | 91.7 | 6.4% | 75.7 | 47.6% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2.1% | 92.3 | 39.6% | 92.8 | 9.0% | 76.4 | 49.4% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4% | 90.4 | 34.0% | 90.5 | 18.0% | 70.9 | 47.7% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.4% | 90.4 | 35.1% | 90.5 | 17.9% | 70.6 | 46.6% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 25.5% | 90.6 | 18.4% | 72.8 | 56.1% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 90.4 | 12.2% | 75.4 | 58.3% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 4.9% | 90.1 | 31.5% | 90.8 | 5.6% | 75.3 | 58.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 42.6% | 89.3 | 6.5% | 75.7 | 50.9% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.2% | 92.9 | 0.1% | 86.9 | 45.9% | 92.4 | 11.8% | 74.7 | 31.9% | 82.5 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.39 | 1.09 | 3.83 | 2.34 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.5 | 15.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.93 | 2.06 | 0.34 | 0.33 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | -2.8 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 2.1 | -1.96 | -0.08 | -2.31 | 3.40 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2 | -1.5 | 1.7 | -3.3 | 4.7 | 1.71 | -24.46 | 0.51 | -6.02 | 1.93 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -2.4 | 3.7 | 1.89 | -0.81 | 0.33 | -4.98 | 2.29 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.5 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 1.56 | -142.72 | 1.30 | -13.11 | 1.22 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 2.6 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 2.57 | -0.92 | 2.75 | 2.91 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 3.8 | 4.43 | 0.16 | -0.65 | 0.93 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 4.4 | -5.13 | -0.64 | -0.02 | 1.11 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | -2.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | -5.13 | -0.98 | 1.64 | 0.87 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.7 | -2.2 | 1.4 | 2.83 | -12.01 | 2.63 | |||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -2.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -1.24 | 0.93 | 0.43 | |||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 3.17 | 0.54 | -14.12 | -0.68 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -1.89 | 0.18 | -2.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6 | -1.5 | 15.4 | -1.0 | 20.5 | 0.93 | -24.46 | 0.57 | -0.14 | 1.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.39 | 1.09 | 3.83 | 2.34 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.5 | 15.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.93 | 2.06 | 0.34 | 0.33 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | -2.8 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 2.1 | -1.96 | -0.08 | -2.31 | 3.40 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2 | -1.5 | 1.7 | -3.3 | 4.7 | 1.71 | -24.46 | 0.51 | -6.02 | 1.93 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -2.4 | 3.7 | 1.89 | -0.81 | 0.33 | -4.98 | 2.29 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.5 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 1.56 | -142.72 | 1.30 | -13.11 | 1.22 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 2.6 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 2.57 | -0.92 | 2.75 | 2.91 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 3.8 | 4.43 | 0.16 | -0.65 | 0.93 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 4.4 | -5.13 | -0.64 | -0.02 | 1.11 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | -2.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | -5.13 | -0.98 | 1.64 | 0.87 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.7 | -2.2 | 1.4 | 2.83 | -12.01 | 2.63 | |||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -2.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -1.24 | 0.93 | 0.43 | |||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 3.17 | 0.54 | -14.12 | -0.68 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -1.89 | 0.18 | -2.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6 | -1.5 | 15.4 | -1.0 | 20.5 | 0.93 | -24.46 | 0.57 | -0.14 | 1.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 65.6% | 47.1% | 31.3% | 34.7% | 13.5% | 48.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 64.1% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 27.5% | 8.7% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 54.1% | 65.1% | 25.3% | 18.9% | 22.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 66.4% | 65.7% | 18.7% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 62.5% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 46.3% | 79.7% | 44.8% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 44.7% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 10.6% | 14.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 33.0% | 68.0% | 47.6% | 60.0% | 87.7% | 76.5% | 41.8% | 54.9% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 24.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 62.3% | 90.7% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 15.9% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 27.1% | 68.9% | 46.7% | 66.2% | 88.1% | 81.3% | 46.9% | 53.9% | 8.7% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 39.8% | 81.4% | 40.0% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 71.4% | 76.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 29.2% | 73.5% | 50.4% | 73.3% | 87.6% | 83.2% | 47.7% | 50.8% | 8.1% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 24.5 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 80.6% | 62.0% | 21.1% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.6% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 57.1% | 83.4% | 73.2% | 43.7% | 63.6% | 13.7% | 12.7% | 26.4% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 33.4% | 71.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 85.0% | 75.7% | 46.5% | 62.3% | 12.2% | 13.3% | 25.5% | 25.2 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 39.7% | 76.6% | 53.6% | 54.8% | 79.2% | 67.9% | 37.6% | 66.7% | 17.2% | 11.2% | 28.4% | 28.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 48.6% | 73.3% | 47.4% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 56.6% | 68.3% | 31.8% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 35.8% | 64.4% | 47.9% | 34.4% | 84.7% | 63.1% | 42.4% | 59.8% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 31.2% | 26.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 59.4% | 57.9% | 88.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 60.8% | 55.6% | 37.5% | 27.0% | 10.8% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 39.2% | 60.8% | 45.8% | 58.8% | 84.2% | 69.0% | 30.3% | 54.1% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 27.4% | 25.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 81.0% | 35.3% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 61.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.6% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 59.0% | 86.6% | 76.0% | 43.0% | 54.3% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 26.0 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 30.4% | 62.4% | 44.1% | 60.3% | 87.1% | 76.6% | 42.8% | 55.2% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 26.4% | 26.1 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 23.6% | 69.8% | 43.9% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 72.1% | 43.9% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | 25.2 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 47.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 37.5% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 46.7% | 52.9% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 94.6% | 44.3% | 28.9% | 52.7% | 4.1% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 29.1% | 62.9% | 42.0% | 55.6% | 86.8% | 73.4% | 38.2% | 55.3% | 11.2% | 16.0% | 27.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 73.7% | 35.7% | 52.4% | 47.4% | 8.8% | 56.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 33.6% | 54.5% | 40.7% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 68.2% | 34.0% | 74.4% | 13.0% | 19.8% | 32.7% | 26.3 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 45.2% | 71.2% | 40.5% | 13.0% | 22.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 14.1% | 72.7% | 38.0% | 44.4% | 90.6% | 80.5% | 40.7% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 26.1 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 41.4% | 69.0% | 57.8% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 47.8% | 70.2% | 45.2% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 45.9% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 67.3% | 46.7% | 59.1% | 86.3% | 75.4% | 41.6% | 56.1% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 25.1% | 25.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 65.6% | 47.1% | 31.3% | 34.7% | 13.5% | 48.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | 64.1% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 27.5% | 8.7% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | 54.1% | 65.1% | 25.3% | 18.9% | 22.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | 66.4% | 65.7% | 18.7% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 62.5% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 46.3% | 79.7% | 44.8% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | 44.7% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 10.6% | 14.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 33.0% | 68.0% | 47.6% | 60.0% | 87.7% | 76.5% | 41.8% | 54.9% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 24.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 62.3% | 90.7% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 15.9% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 27.1% | 68.9% | 46.7% | 66.2% | 88.1% | 81.3% | 46.9% | 53.9% | 8.7% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | 39.8% | 81.4% | 40.0% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 71.4% | 76.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 29.2% | 73.5% | 50.4% | 73.3% | 87.6% | 83.2% | 47.7% | 50.8% | 8.1% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 24.5 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 80.6% | 62.0% | 21.1% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.6% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 57.1% | 83.4% | 73.2% | 43.7% | 63.6% | 13.7% | 12.7% | 26.4% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 33.4% | 71.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 85.0% | 75.7% | 46.5% | 62.3% | 12.2% | 13.3% | 25.5% | 25.2 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 39.7% | 76.6% | 53.6% | 54.8% | 79.2% | 67.9% | 37.6% | 66.7% | 17.2% | 11.2% | 28.4% | 28.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 48.6% | 73.3% | 47.4% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 56.6% | 68.3% | 31.8% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 35.8% | 64.4% | 47.9% | 34.4% | 84.7% | 63.1% | 42.4% | 59.8% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 31.2% | 26.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 59.4% | 57.9% | 88.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 60.8% | 55.6% | 37.5% | 27.0% | 10.8% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 39.2% | 60.8% | 45.8% | 58.8% | 84.2% | 69.0% | 30.3% | 54.1% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 27.4% | 25.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 81.0% | 35.3% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 61.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.6% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 59.0% | 86.6% | 76.0% | 43.0% | 54.3% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 26.0 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 30.4% | 62.4% | 44.1% | 60.3% | 87.1% | 76.6% | 42.8% | 55.2% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 26.4% | 26.1 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 23.6% | 69.8% | 43.9% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 72.1% | 43.9% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | 25.2 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 47.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 37.5% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 46.7% | 52.9% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 94.6% | 44.3% | 28.9% | 52.7% | 4.1% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 29.1% | 62.9% | 42.0% | 55.6% | 86.8% | 73.4% | 38.2% | 55.3% | 11.2% | 16.0% | 27.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 73.7% | 35.7% | 52.4% | 47.4% | 8.8% | 56.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 33.6% | 54.5% | 40.7% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 68.2% | 34.0% | 74.4% | 13.0% | 19.8% | 32.7% | 26.3 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 45.2% | 71.2% | 40.5% | 13.0% | 22.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 14.1% | 72.7% | 38.0% | 44.4% | 90.6% | 80.5% | 40.7% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 26.1 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 41.4% | 69.0% | 57.8% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 47.8% | 70.2% | 45.2% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 45.9% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 67.3% | 46.7% | 59.1% | 86.3% | 75.4% | 41.6% | 56.1% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 25.1% | 25.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 68.4% | 91.0% | 20.9% | 57.5% | 78.9% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 56.9% | 28.0% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 70.4% | 92.6% | 25.3% | 57.7% | 78.0% | 40.7% | 22.9% | 59.6% | 23.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 79.4% | 94.4% | 26.2% | 57.7% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 21.6% | 72.7% | 22.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.1% | 84.1% | 20.9% | 61.3% | 76.3% | 43.9% | 33.2% | 48.5% | 25.2% | 11.0% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 75.0% | 86.9% | 23.4% | 58.0% | 77.9% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 71.1% | 74.1% | 15.2% | 70.0% | 72.9% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 56.3% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 40.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 59.3% | 94.3% | 19.0% | 60.3% | 62.2% | 43.7% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 65.6% | 87.8% | 15.1% | 57.3% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 30.3% | 11.1% | 46.7% | 16.3% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.4% | 90.1% | 21.5% | 54.4% | 78.2% | 38.8% | 27.8% | 46.0% | 27.5% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 68.4% | 90.7% | 21.8% | 54.1% | 78.1% | 38.4% | 28.4% | 49.1% | 27.7% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 68.4% | 84.6% | 19.4% | 56.1% | 78.3% | 41.8% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 26.5% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 64.7% | 88.0% | 19.3% | 53.3% | 77.7% | 37.8% | 29.1% | 46.0% | 28.7% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 14.2% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 62.1% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 49.3% | 67.6% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 45.5% | 30.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 95.8% | 87.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 30.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 21.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 90.1% | 21.2% | 56.9% | 75.9% | 40.4% | 29.9% | 50.6% | 26.3% | 7.2% | 35.3% | 12.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 68.4% | 91.0% | 20.9% | 57.5% | 78.9% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 56.9% | 28.0% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 70.4% | 92.6% | 25.3% | 57.7% | 78.0% | 40.7% | 22.9% | 59.6% | 23.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | 79.4% | 94.4% | 26.2% | 57.7% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 21.6% | 72.7% | 22.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.1% | 84.1% | 20.9% | 61.3% | 76.3% | 43.9% | 33.2% | 48.5% | 25.2% | 11.0% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 75.0% | 86.9% | 23.4% | 58.0% | 77.9% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 71.1% | 74.1% | 15.2% | 70.0% | 72.9% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 56.3% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 40.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 59.3% | 94.3% | 19.0% | 60.3% | 62.2% | 43.7% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 65.6% | 87.8% | 15.1% | 57.3% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 30.3% | 11.1% | 46.7% | 16.3% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.4% | 90.1% | 21.5% | 54.4% | 78.2% | 38.8% | 27.8% | 46.0% | 27.5% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 68.4% | 90.7% | 21.8% | 54.1% | 78.1% | 38.4% | 28.4% | 49.1% | 27.7% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 68.4% | 84.6% | 19.4% | 56.1% | 78.3% | 41.8% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 26.5% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 64.7% | 88.0% | 19.3% | 53.3% | 77.7% | 37.8% | 29.1% | 46.0% | 28.7% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 14.2% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 62.1% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 49.3% | 67.6% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 45.5% | 30.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 95.8% | 87.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 30.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 21.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 90.1% | 21.2% | 56.9% | 75.9% | 40.4% | 29.9% | 50.6% | 26.3% | 7.2% | 35.3% | 12.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | P | 12 | 8 | 41.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ATL | R | P | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | P | 10 | 4 | 38.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | P | 14 | 3 | 38.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | P | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 48.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | P | 36 | 13 | 106.1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | P | 16 | 12 | 61.1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 75 | 0 | 65.0 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 43.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 53.1 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 15.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 46.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 45.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 32.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 458 | 0 | 354.0 | 31 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | .957 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | P | 12 | 8 | 41.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ATL | R | P | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | P | 10 | 4 | 38.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | R | P | 14 | 3 | 38.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A | P | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 48.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | P | 36 | 13 | 106.1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AA | P | 16 | 12 | 61.1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 75 | 0 | 65.0 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 43.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 53.1 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 15.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 46.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 45.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 32.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 458 | 0 | 354.0 | 31 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | .957 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | P | 43.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 46.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 45.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | P | 39.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 354.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | P | 43.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 46.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 45.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | P | 39.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 354.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 53.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 46.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 45.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 354.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 70.0% (10) | 95.6% (45) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 53.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 46.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 45.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 354.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 70.0% (10) | 95.6% (45) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $3.9 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.0 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 26.8 | 2.8 | $21.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $3.9 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.0 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 26.8 | 2.8 | $21.4 |

