Luis Cepeda
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 175
DOB: 10/12/2000
(26 years, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 2.96 | 0.33 | .348 | 85.9% | 46.4% | 5.9% | 1.98 | 2.69 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 10.88 | 0.40 | 0.81 | .321 | 64.4% | 53.6% | 11.8% | 2.01 | 2.78 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 | .303 | 74.4% | 59.7% | 11.8% | 2.67 | 2.63 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 49.1 | 11.13 | 1.09 | 0.73 | .311 | 69.8% | 56.8% | 11.8% | 2.37 | 2.70 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 21.2 | 9.97 | 2.49 | 1.25 | .276 | 87.2% | 54.2% | 17.6% | 2.49 | 4.80 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 2.20 | 1.10 | .463 | 47.9% | 52.8% | 12.5% | 8.27 | 4.75 | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 2.96 | 0.33 | .348 | 85.9% | 46.4% | 5.9% | 1.98 | 2.69 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 10.88 | 0.40 | 0.81 | .321 | 64.4% | 53.6% | 11.8% | 2.01 | 2.78 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 | .303 | 74.4% | 59.7% | 11.8% | 2.67 | 2.63 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 49.1 | 11.13 | 1.09 | 0.73 | .311 | 69.8% | 56.8% | 11.8% | 2.37 | 2.70 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 21.2 | 9.97 | 2.49 | 1.25 | .276 | 87.2% | 54.2% | 17.6% | 2.49 | 4.80 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 2.20 | 1.10 | .463 | 47.9% | 52.8% | 12.5% | 8.27 | 4.75 | 4.17 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1 | 0 | 1.98 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 110 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 2 | 1 | 2.01 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 88 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 3 | 2 | 2.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 107 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.37 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 195 | 42 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2.49 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 8.27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 83 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1 | 0 | 1.98 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 110 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 2 | 1 | 2.01 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 88 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 3 | 2 | 2.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 107 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.37 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 195 | 42 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2.49 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 8.27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 83 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 10.21 | 2.96 | 3.44 | 0.33 | 28.2% | 8.2% | 20.0% | .248 | 1.24 | .348 | 85.9% | 52 | 70 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 10.88 | 0.40 | 27.00 | 0.81 | 30.7% | 1.1% | 29.5% | .235 | 0.94 | .321 | 64.4% | 50 | 68 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 11.33 | 1.67 | 6.80 | 0.67 | 31.8% | 4.7% | 27.1% | .216 | 1.00 | .303 | 74.4% | 65 | 63 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 11.13 | 1.09 | 10.17 | 0.73 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.2% | .225 | 0.97 | .311 | 69.8% | 59 | 65 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 9.97 | 2.49 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 26.1% | 6.5% | 19.6% | .224 | 1.15 | .276 | 87.2% | 53 | 106 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 12.12 | 2.20 | 5.50 | 1.10 | 26.5% | 4.8% | 21.7% | .346 | 1.90 | .463 | 47.9% | 137 | 81 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 10.21 | 2.96 | 3.44 | 0.33 | 28.2% | 8.2% | 20.0% | .248 | 1.24 | .348 | 85.9% | 52 | 70 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 10.88 | 0.40 | 27.00 | 0.81 | 30.7% | 1.1% | 29.5% | .235 | 0.94 | .321 | 64.4% | 50 | 68 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 11.33 | 1.67 | 6.80 | 0.67 | 31.8% | 4.7% | 27.1% | .216 | 1.00 | .303 | 74.4% | 65 | 63 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 11.13 | 1.09 | 10.17 | 0.73 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.2% | .225 | 0.97 | .311 | 69.8% | 59 | 65 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 9.97 | 2.49 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 26.1% | 6.5% | 19.6% | .224 | 1.15 | .276 | 87.2% | 53 | 106 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 12.12 | 2.20 | 5.50 | 1.10 | 26.5% | 4.8% | 21.7% | .346 | 1.90 | .463 | 47.9% | 137 | 81 | 4.75 |

