Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Luis Angel Daniel
(AAA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 175
DOB: 10/16/1984
(42 years, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 55.2 | 3.40 | 5.17 | 0.65 | .330 | 61.9% | 5.82 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 3.66 | 6.47 | 1.97 | .430 | 54.9% | 12.66 | 8.13 | 6.38 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 28.0 | 4.82 | 5.46 | 0.96 | .350 | 76.2% | 5.46 | 5.83 | 6.00 | ||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 60.0 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .394 | 63.4% | 45.0% | 13.9% | 9.30 | 7.06 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 44.2 | 4.43 | 4.03 | 1.21 | .329 | 58.7% | 46.6% | 11.5% | 8.06 | 5.94 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .364 | 27.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.40 | 4.90 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 40.2 | 4.20 | 3.98 | 1.33 | .284 | 63.1% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 6.42 | 6.12 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .182 | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.29 | 7.87 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 44.0 | 3.89 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .276 | 62.9% | 38.8% | 9.1% | 6.34 | 6.14 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 49.0 | 4.41 | 2.94 | 0.73 | .299 | 60.2% | 37.7% | 5.3% | 5.51 | 4.70 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 54.0 | 6.00 | 3.50 | 0.83 | .294 | 82.2% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 3.33 | 4.67 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 4.55 | 3.90 | 0.65 | .347 | 56.0% | 49.5% | 7.7% | 5.53 | 5.06 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 4.56 | 4.91 | 0.35 | .284 | 75.8% | 47.5% | 4.3% | 2.81 | 5.10 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 53.1 | 4.56 | 4.39 | 0.51 | .319 | 64.9% | 48.6% | 6.1% | 4.22 | 5.08 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 49.2 | 5.26 | 4.35 | 1.09 | .309 | 60.3% | 48.1% | 11.8% | 5.44 | 5.84 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 1.50 | .190 | 60.3% | 28.6% | 7.7% | 9.00 | 9.94 | 11.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 55.2 | 3.40 | 5.17 | 0.65 | .330 | 61.9% | 5.82 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 3.66 | 6.47 | 1.97 | .430 | 54.9% | 12.66 | 8.13 | 6.38 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 28.0 | 4.82 | 5.46 | 0.96 | .350 | 76.2% | 5.46 | 5.83 | 6.00 | ||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 60.0 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .394 | 63.4% | 45.0% | 13.9% | 9.30 | 7.06 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 44.2 | 4.43 | 4.03 | 1.21 | .329 | 58.7% | 46.6% | 11.5% | 8.06 | 5.94 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .364 | 27.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.40 | 4.90 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 40.2 | 4.20 | 3.98 | 1.33 | .284 | 63.1% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 6.42 | 6.12 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .182 | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.29 | 7.87 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 44.0 | 3.89 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .276 | 62.9% | 38.8% | 9.1% | 6.34 | 6.14 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 49.0 | 4.41 | 2.94 | 0.73 | .299 | 60.2% | 37.7% | 5.3% | 5.51 | 4.70 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 54.0 | 6.00 | 3.50 | 0.83 | .294 | 82.2% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 3.33 | 4.67 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 4.55 | 3.90 | 0.65 | .347 | 56.0% | 49.5% | 7.7% | 5.53 | 5.06 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 4.56 | 4.91 | 0.35 | .284 | 75.8% | 47.5% | 4.3% | 2.81 | 5.10 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 53.1 | 4.56 | 4.39 | 0.51 | .319 | 64.9% | 48.6% | 6.1% | 4.22 | 5.08 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 49.2 | 5.26 | 4.35 | 1.09 | .309 | 60.3% | 48.1% | 11.8% | 5.44 | 5.84 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 1.50 | .190 | 60.3% | 28.6% | 7.7% | 9.00 | 9.94 | 11.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 8 | 5.82 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55.2 | 262 | 69 | 45 | 36 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 12.66 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 176 | 62 | 46 | 45 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5.46 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 140 | 39 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 9.30 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 60.0 | 316 | 101 | 63 | 62 | 10 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.06 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 44.2 | 213 | 58 | 40 | 40 | 6 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.42 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 187 | 46 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.34 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 44.0 | 201 | 48 | 32 | 31 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.51 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 49.0 | 213 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.33 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54.0 | 236 | 55 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 131 | 37 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.81 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.2 | 112 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.22 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 53.1 | 243 | 61 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.44 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 49.2 | 224 | 56 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 8 | 5.82 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55.2 | 262 | 69 | 45 | 36 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 12.66 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 176 | 62 | 46 | 45 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5.46 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 140 | 39 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 9.30 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 60.0 | 316 | 101 | 63 | 62 | 10 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.06 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 44.2 | 213 | 58 | 40 | 40 | 6 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.42 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 187 | 46 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.34 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 44.0 | 201 | 48 | 32 | 31 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.51 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 49.0 | 213 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.33 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54.0 | 236 | 55 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 131 | 37 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.81 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.2 | 112 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.22 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 53.1 | 243 | 61 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.44 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 49.2 | 224 | 56 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 3.40 | 5.17 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 8.0% | 12.2% | -4.2% | .311 | 1.81 | .330 | 61.9% | 121 | 120 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3.66 | 6.47 | 0.57 | 1.97 | 7.4% | 13.1% | -5.7% | .419 | 2.66 | .430 | 54.9% | 237 | 171 | 8.13 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.82 | 5.46 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 10.7% | 12.1% | -1.4% | .322 | 2.00 | .350 | 76.2% | 108 | 118 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 4.20 | 6.00 | 0.70 | 1.50 | 8.9% | 12.7% | -3.8% | .375 | 2.35 | .394 | 63.4% | 177 | 146 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 4.43 | 4.03 | 1.10 | 1.21 | 10.3% | 9.4% | 0.9% | .312 | 1.75 | .329 | 58.7% | 170 | 129 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 7.7% | -3.8% | .348 | 2.00 | .364 | 27.3% | 326 | 103 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.20 | 3.98 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 10.2% | 9.6% | 0.5% | .277 | 1.57 | .284 | 63.1% | 144 | 128 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 21.4% | -21.4% | .182 | 1.50 | .182 | 60.0% | 119 | 136 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 3.89 | 4.30 | 0.90 | 1.23 | 9.5% | 10.4% | -1.0% | .271 | 1.57 | .276 | 62.9% | 142 | 129 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.41 | 2.94 | 1.50 | 0.73 | 11.3% | 7.5% | 3.8% | .277 | 1.43 | .299 | 60.2% | 129 | 106 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 0.83 | 15.3% | 8.9% | 6.4% | .261 | 1.41 | .294 | 82.2% | 77 | 112 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.55 | 3.90 | 1.17 | 0.65 | 10.7% | 9.2% | 1.5% | .316 | 1.77 | .347 | 56.0% | 112 | 107 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.56 | 4.91 | 0.93 | 0.35 | 11.6% | 12.5% | -0.9% | .253 | 1.48 | .284 | 75.8% | 59 | 109 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4.56 | 4.39 | 1.04 | 0.51 | 11.1% | 10.7% | 0.4% | .288 | 1.63 | .319 | 64.9% | 86 | 108 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.26 | 4.35 | 1.21 | 1.09 | 12.9% | 10.7% | 2.2% | .284 | 1.61 | .309 | 60.3% | 105 | 115 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.14 | 1.50 | 3.2% | 22.6% | -19.4% | .217 | 2.00 | .190 | 60.3% | 151 | 170 | 9.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 3.40 | 5.17 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 8.0% | 12.2% | -4.2% | .311 | 1.81 | .330 | 61.9% | 121 | 120 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3.66 | 6.47 | 0.57 | 1.97 | 7.4% | 13.1% | -5.7% | .419 | 2.66 | .430 | 54.9% | 237 | 171 | 8.13 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.82 | 5.46 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 10.7% | 12.1% | -1.4% | .322 | 2.00 | .350 | 76.2% | 108 | 118 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 4.20 | 6.00 | 0.70 | 1.50 | 8.9% | 12.7% | -3.8% | .375 | 2.35 | .394 | 63.4% | 177 | 146 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 4.43 | 4.03 | 1.10 | 1.21 | 10.3% | 9.4% | 0.9% | .312 | 1.75 | .329 | 58.7% | 170 | 129 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 7.7% | -3.8% | .348 | 2.00 | .364 | 27.3% | 326 | 103 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.20 | 3.98 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 10.2% | 9.6% | 0.5% | .277 | 1.57 | .284 | 63.1% | 144 | 128 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 21.4% | -21.4% | .182 | 1.50 | .182 | 60.0% | 119 | 136 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 3.89 | 4.30 | 0.90 | 1.23 | 9.5% | 10.4% | -1.0% | .271 | 1.57 | .276 | 62.9% | 142 | 129 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.41 | 2.94 | 1.50 | 0.73 | 11.3% | 7.5% | 3.8% | .277 | 1.43 | .299 | 60.2% | 129 | 106 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 0.83 | 15.3% | 8.9% | 6.4% | .261 | 1.41 | .294 | 82.2% | 77 | 112 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.55 | 3.90 | 1.17 | 0.65 | 10.7% | 9.2% | 1.5% | .316 | 1.77 | .347 | 56.0% | 112 | 107 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.56 | 4.91 | 0.93 | 0.35 | 11.6% | 12.5% | -0.9% | .253 | 1.48 | .284 | 75.8% | 59 | 109 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4.56 | 4.39 | 1.04 | 0.51 | 11.1% | 10.7% | 0.4% | .288 | 1.63 | .319 | 64.9% | 86 | 108 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.26 | 4.35 | 1.21 | 1.09 | 12.9% | 10.7% | 2.2% | .284 | 1.61 | .309 | 60.3% | 105 | 115 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.14 | 1.50 | 3.2% | 22.6% | -19.4% | .217 | 2.00 | .190 | 60.3% | 151 | 170 | 9.94 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6.38 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1.49 | 24.8% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 18.1% | 13.9% | 127 | 6.20 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.44 | 21.1% | 46.6% | 32.3% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 40.5% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 116 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0.83 | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 125 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 42.7% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 42.2% | 20.4% | 37.4% | 115 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 157 | 7.87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.8% | 43.4% | 19.7% | 9.1% | 43.3% | 20.4% | 36.3% | 118 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 15.1% | 37.7% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 31.8% | 32.4% | 35.9% | 117 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 19.9% | 41.0% | 39.2% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 37.8% | 109 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.88 | 24.2% | 49.5% | 26.3% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 52.4% | 20.4% | 27.2% | 111 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.65 | 23.8% | 47.5% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | 120 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.78 | 24.0% | 48.6% | 27.4% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 45.9% | 22.2% | 31.9% | 116 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.47 | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 38.5% | 32.5% | 29.0% | 110 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.46 | 9.5% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 196 | 11.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6.38 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1.49 | 24.8% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 18.1% | 13.9% | 127 | 6.20 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.44 | 21.1% | 46.6% | 32.3% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 40.5% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 116 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0.83 | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 125 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 42.7% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 42.2% | 20.4% | 37.4% | 115 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 157 | 7.87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.8% | 43.4% | 19.7% | 9.1% | 43.3% | 20.4% | 36.3% | 118 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 15.1% | 37.7% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 31.8% | 32.4% | 35.9% | 117 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 19.9% | 41.0% | 39.2% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 37.8% | 109 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.88 | 24.2% | 49.5% | 26.3% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 52.4% | 20.4% | 27.2% | 111 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.65 | 23.8% | 47.5% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | 120 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.78 | 24.0% | 48.6% | 27.4% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 45.9% | 22.2% | 31.9% | 116 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.47 | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 38.5% | 32.5% | 29.0% | 110 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.46 | 9.5% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 196 | 11.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 72 | 59 | 13 | 474 | 658 | 1132 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 75 | 52 | 34 | 14 | 284 | 442 | 726 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 39 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 55 | 61 | 27 | 12 | 257 | 433 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 66 | 27 | 13 | 276 | 454 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 60 | 75 | 24 | 15 | 263 | 486 | 749 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 68 | 65 | 33 | 12 | 320 | 576 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 49 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 191 | 321 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 38 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 158 | 235 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 49 | 43 | 8 | 349 | 556 | 905 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 75 | 51 | 30 | 6 | 293 | 457 | 750 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 67 | 132 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 72 | 59 | 13 | 474 | 658 | 1132 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 75 | 52 | 34 | 14 | 284 | 442 | 726 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 39 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 55 | 61 | 27 | 12 | 257 | 433 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 66 | 27 | 13 | 276 | 454 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 60 | 75 | 24 | 15 | 263 | 486 | 749 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 68 | 65 | 33 | 12 | 320 | 576 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 49 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 191 | 321 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 38 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 158 | 235 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 49 | 43 | 8 | 349 | 556 | 905 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 75 | 51 | 30 | 6 | 293 | 457 | 750 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 67 | 132 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.7% | 82.6% | 39.9% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 46.5% | 90.9% | 11.5% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 83.7% | 47.6% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 37.5% | 93.3% | 35.7% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 84.1% | 46.8% | 7.1% | 16.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.6% | 85.7% | 49.8% | 6.9% | 15.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 46.2% | 85.0% | 51.7% | 6.9% | 17.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 48.0% | 86.6% | 39.7% | 6.4% | 14.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.1% | 82.3% | 36.6% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 47.2% | 84.8% | 38.3% | 7.2% | 14.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.9% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 13.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 38.6% | 78.4% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 12.1% | 20.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.7% | 82.6% | 39.9% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 46.5% | 90.9% | 11.5% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 83.7% | 47.6% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 37.5% | 93.3% | 35.7% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 84.1% | 46.8% | 7.1% | 16.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.6% | 85.7% | 49.8% | 6.9% | 15.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 46.2% | 85.0% | 51.7% | 6.9% | 17.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 48.0% | 86.6% | 39.7% | 6.4% | 14.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.1% | 82.3% | 36.6% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 47.2% | 84.8% | 38.3% | 7.2% | 14.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.9% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 13.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 38.6% | 78.4% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 12.1% | 20.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 11 | 55.2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 14 | 3 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 36 | 1 | 44.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 2 | 40.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 57 | 0 | 49.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 54.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 58 | 0 | 49.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 11 | 55.2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 14 | 3 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 36 | 1 | 44.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 2 | 40.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 57 | 0 | 49.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 54.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 58 | 0 | 49.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

