Luis Hernandez
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 150
DOB: 9/6/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 10 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 30 | 96 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.8% | .012 | .292 | .232 | .316 | .244 | .293 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 29 | 91 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 6.6% | 31.9% | .039 | .280 | .184 | .286 | .224 | .263 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 21 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11.9% | 33.3% | .000 | .304 | .189 | .286 | .189 | .254 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .600 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .311 | .258 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .766 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 19 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 36.8% | .000 | .357 | .204 | .316 | .204 | .277 | .258 | 67 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 22 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 36.0% | .053 | .364 | .211 | .360 | .263 | .321 | .220 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .067 | .444 | .267 | .450 | .333 | .390 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .185 | .170 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 16 | 54 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 18.5% | 33.3% | .048 | .360 | .214 | .370 | .262 | .324 | .207 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 30 | 96 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.8% | .012 | .292 | .232 | .316 | .244 | .293 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 29 | 91 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 6.6% | 31.9% | .039 | .280 | .184 | .286 | .224 | .263 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 21 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11.9% | 33.3% | .000 | .304 | .189 | .286 | .189 | .254 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .600 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .311 | .258 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .766 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 19 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 36.8% | .000 | .357 | .204 | .316 | .204 | .277 | .258 | 67 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 22 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 36.0% | .053 | .364 | .211 | .360 | .263 | .321 | .220 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .067 | .444 | .267 | .450 | .333 | .390 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .185 | .170 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 16 | 54 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 18.5% | 33.3% | .048 | .360 | .214 | .370 | .262 | .324 | .207 | 86 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 30 | 82 | 96 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .232 |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 29 | 76 | 91 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 14 | 37 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 4 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 57 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 6 | 19 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 6 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 16 | 42 | 54 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 30 | 82 | 96 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .232 |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 29 | 76 | 91 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 14 | 37 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 4 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 57 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 6 | 19 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 6 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 16 | 42 | 54 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .232 | .316 | .244 | .560 | .012 | 5.6 | .292 | 0.7 | 9 | -4.1 | .293 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 6.6% | 31.9% | 0.21 | .184 | .286 | .224 | .509 | .039 | 2.6 | .280 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.7 | .263 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 11.9% | 33.3% | 0.36 | .189 | .286 | .189 | .475 | .000 | 2.6 | .304 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.9 | .254 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .607 | .000 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .311 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .766 | 368 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 8.8% | 36.8% | 0.24 | .204 | .316 | .204 | .520 | .000 | 2.4 | .357 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.7 | .277 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 20.0% | 36.0% | 0.56 | .211 | .360 | .263 | .623 | .053 | 1.6 | .364 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.5 | .321 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .267 | .450 | .333 | .783 | .067 | 2.6 | .444 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .390 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .185 | -6 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 18.5% | 33.3% | 0.56 | .214 | .370 | .262 | .632 | .048 | 1.8 | .360 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.9 | .324 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .232 | .316 | .244 | .560 | .012 | 5.6 | .292 | 0.7 | 9 | -4.1 | .293 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 6.6% | 31.9% | 0.21 | .184 | .286 | .224 | .509 | .039 | 2.6 | .280 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.7 | .263 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 11.9% | 33.3% | 0.36 | .189 | .286 | .189 | .475 | .000 | 2.6 | .304 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.9 | .254 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .607 | .000 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .311 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .766 | 368 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 8.8% | 36.8% | 0.24 | .204 | .316 | .204 | .520 | .000 | 2.4 | .357 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.7 | .277 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 20.0% | 36.0% | 0.56 | .211 | .360 | .263 | .623 | .053 | 1.6 | .364 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.5 | .321 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .267 | .450 | .333 | .783 | .067 | 2.6 | .444 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .390 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .185 | -6 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 18.5% | 33.3% | 0.56 | .214 | .370 | .262 | .632 | .048 | 1.8 | .360 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.9 | .324 | 86 |
Minor Leagues
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.38 | 8.1% | 53.2% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.3% | 42.6% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 0.46 | 24.0% | 24.0% | 52.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.38 | 8.1% | 53.2% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.3% | 42.6% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 0.46 | 24.0% | 24.0% | 52.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% |
Minor Leagues
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | A | 41.3% | 92.8 | 3.2% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 79.6 | 7.9% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 41.3% | 92.8 | 3.2% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 79.6 | 7.9% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 29.4% | 91.8 | 6.9% | 90.0 | 22.5% | 92.5 | 24.5% | 81.1 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 9.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 43.9% | 91.9 | 9.8% | 86.4 | 17.1% | 93.3 | 7.3% | 83.0 | 2.4% | 76.3 | 19.5% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 33.6% | 91.8 | 7.7% | 88.7 | 21.0% | 92.7 | 19.6% | 81.3 | 5.6% | 78.5 | 12.6% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | A | 41.3% | 92.8 | 3.2% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 79.6 | 7.9% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 41.3% | 92.8 | 3.2% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 79.6 | 7.9% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 29.4% | 91.8 | 6.9% | 90.0 | 22.5% | 92.5 | 24.5% | 81.1 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 9.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 43.9% | 91.9 | 9.8% | 86.4 | 17.1% | 93.3 | 7.3% | 83.0 | 2.4% | 76.3 | 19.5% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 33.6% | 91.8 | 7.7% | 88.7 | 21.0% | 92.7 | 19.6% | 81.3 | 5.6% | 78.5 | 12.6% | 83.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 77.7% | 54.1% | 19.8% | 35.7% | 1.3% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 69.9% | 43.1% | 31.9% | 39.8% | 11.4% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 68.6% | 33.9% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 5.8% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 39.5% | 64.0% | 49.2% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 61.3% | 39.7% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 39.5% | 64.0% | 59.6% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 43.3% | 39.7% | 35.1% | 33.8% | 9.3% | 43.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 28.8% | 46.5% | 36.3% | 47.1% | 75.0% | 62.2% | 42.2% | 52.0% | 13.7% | 23.5% | 37.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 42.2% | 62.9% | 40.0% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 50.0% | 68.4% | 58.5% | 36.4% | 92.3% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 34.6% | 53.2% | 42.5% | 42.9% | 81.8% | 63.5% | 43.4% | 44.4% | 15.5% | 18.1% | 33.6% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | 77.7% | 54.1% | 19.8% | 35.7% | 1.3% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 69.9% | 43.1% | 31.9% | 39.8% | 11.4% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 68.6% | 33.9% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 5.8% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 39.5% | 64.0% | 49.2% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 61.3% | 39.7% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 39.5% | 64.0% | 59.6% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 43.3% | 39.7% | 35.1% | 33.8% | 9.3% | 43.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 28.8% | 46.5% | 36.3% | 47.1% | 75.0% | 62.2% | 42.2% | 52.0% | 13.7% | 23.5% | 37.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 42.2% | 62.9% | 40.0% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 50.0% | 68.4% | 58.5% | 36.4% | 92.3% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 34.6% | 53.2% | 42.5% | 42.9% | 81.8% | 63.5% | 43.4% | 44.4% | 15.5% | 18.1% | 33.6% | 18.1 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | C | 28 | 23 | 199.0 | 188 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | C | 19 | 15 | 113.1 | 113 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | C | 14 | 12 | 102.0 | 116 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | C | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | C | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | C | 6 | 4 | 42.1 | 60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | C | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 1B | 10 | 7 | 47.0 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | C | 28 | 23 | 199.0 | 188 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | C | 19 | 15 | 113.1 | 113 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | C | 14 | 12 | 102.0 | 116 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | C | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | C | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | C | 6 | 4 | 42.1 | 60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | C | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 1B | 10 | 7 | 47.0 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

