Luis Morellis
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 165
DOB: 2/7/2004
(22 years, 8 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .269 | 77.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.58 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 6.75 | 1.27 | .321 | 75.4% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 5.06 | 7.28 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 31.1 | 9.48 | 5.17 | 0.86 | .305 | 75.9% | 38.6% | 7.7% | 4.02 | 5.78 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 37.2 | 13.86 | 4.30 | 0.96 | .293 | 65.3% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 3.35 | 4.91 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 29.1 | 8.28 | 8.28 | 0.31 | .356 | 54.3% | 36.7% | 2.4% | 8.90 | 6.27 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.59 | 6.98 | 1.68 | .296 | 67.1% | 39.1% | 6.99 | 7.03 | 6.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 4.58 | 6.37 | 1.96 | .278 | 64.2% | 7.07 | 7.26 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .269 | 77.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.58 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 6.75 | 1.27 | .321 | 75.4% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 5.06 | 7.28 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 31.1 | 9.48 | 5.17 | 0.86 | .305 | 75.9% | 38.6% | 7.7% | 4.02 | 5.78 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 37.2 | 13.86 | 4.30 | 0.96 | .293 | 65.3% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 3.35 | 4.91 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 29.1 | 8.28 | 8.28 | 0.31 | .356 | 54.3% | 36.7% | 2.4% | 8.90 | 6.27 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.59 | 6.98 | 1.68 | .296 | 67.1% | 39.1% | 6.99 | 7.03 | 6.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 4.58 | 6.37 | 1.96 | .278 | 64.2% | 7.07 | 7.26 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 5.06 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 101 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.02 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 139 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 161 | 26 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 4 | 8.90 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 149 | 33 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 7.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 5.06 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 101 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.02 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 139 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 161 | 26 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 4 | 8.90 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 149 | 33 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 7.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .194 | 0.90 | .269 | 77.8% | 37 | 53 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 9.70 | 6.75 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 22.8% | 15.8% | 6.9% | .256 | 1.73 | .321 | 75.4% | 84 | 126 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.48 | 5.17 | 1.83 | 0.86 | 23.7% | 12.9% | 10.8% | .237 | 1.47 | .305 | 75.9% | 69 | 103 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 13.86 | 4.30 | 3.22 | 0.96 | 36.0% | 11.2% | 24.8% | .190 | 1.17 | .293 | 65.3% | 57 | 88 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 8.28 | 8.28 | 1.00 | 0.31 | 18.1% | 18.1% | 0.0% | .280 | 2.05 | .356 | 54.3% | 162 | 120 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.59 | 6.98 | 0.66 | 1.68 | 10.4% | 15.9% | -5.4% | .291 | 1.96 | .296 | 67.1% | 7.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.58 | 6.37 | 0.72 | 1.96 | 10.6% | 14.7% | -4.1% | .282 | 1.85 | .278 | 64.2% | 7.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .194 | 0.90 | .269 | 77.8% | 37 | 53 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 9.70 | 6.75 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 22.8% | 15.8% | 6.9% | .256 | 1.73 | .321 | 75.4% | 84 | 126 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.48 | 5.17 | 1.83 | 0.86 | 23.7% | 12.9% | 10.8% | .237 | 1.47 | .305 | 75.9% | 69 | 103 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 13.86 | 4.30 | 3.22 | 0.96 | 36.0% | 11.2% | 24.8% | .190 | 1.17 | .293 | 65.3% | 57 | 88 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 8.28 | 8.28 | 1.00 | 0.31 | 18.1% | 18.1% | 0.0% | .280 | 2.05 | .356 | 54.3% | 162 | 120 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.59 | 6.98 | 0.66 | 1.68 | 10.4% | 15.9% | -5.4% | .291 | 1.96 | .296 | 67.1% | 7.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.58 | 6.37 | 0.72 | 1.96 | 10.6% | 14.7% | -4.1% | .282 | 1.85 | .278 | 64.2% | 7.26 |

