Luis Paredes
Free Agent (DSL)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 170
DOB: 3/21/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 26 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 17 | 55 | 205 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 11.2% | 22.9% | .192 | .368 | .299 | .385 | .492 | .421 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 18 | 31 | 113 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8.8% | 44.2% | .050 | .346 | .180 | .257 | .230 | .242 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12.2% | 36.6% | .167 | .158 | .139 | .244 | .306 | .271 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 18 | 42 | 154 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 9.7% | 42.2% | .081 | .296 | .169 | .253 | .250 | .250 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 19 | 19 | 71 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 12.7% | 29.6% | .138 | .167 | .138 | .282 | .276 | .289 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 17 | 55 | 205 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 11.2% | 22.9% | .192 | .368 | .299 | .385 | .492 | .421 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 18 | 31 | 113 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8.8% | 44.2% | .050 | .346 | .180 | .257 | .230 | .242 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12.2% | 36.6% | .167 | .158 | .139 | .244 | .306 | .271 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 18 | 42 | 154 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 9.7% | 42.2% | .081 | .296 | .169 | .253 | .250 | .250 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 19 | 19 | 71 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 12.7% | 29.6% | .138 | .167 | .138 | .282 | .276 | .289 | 51 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 11.2% | 22.9% | 0.49 | .299 | .385 | .492 | .877 | .192 | 5.8 | .368 | -0.5 | 40 | 11.8 | .421 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 8.8% | 44.2% | 0.20 | .180 | .257 | .230 | .487 | .050 | 3.7 | .346 | -1.6 | 7 | -8.9 | .242 | 49 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 12.2% | 36.6% | 0.33 | .139 | .244 | .306 | .549 | .167 | 1.4 | .158 | -0.5 | 3 | -2.8 | .271 | 46 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9.7% | 42.2% | 0.23 | .169 | .253 | .250 | .503 | .081 | 3.2 | .296 | -2.1 | 10 | -11.8 | .250 | 48 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 12.7% | 29.6% | 0.43 | .138 | .282 | .276 | .558 | .138 | 1.2 | .167 | -0.5 | 6 | -4.4 | .289 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 11.2% | 22.9% | 0.49 | .299 | .385 | .492 | .877 | .192 | 5.8 | .368 | -0.5 | 40 | 11.8 | .421 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 8.8% | 44.2% | 0.20 | .180 | .257 | .230 | .487 | .050 | 3.7 | .346 | -1.6 | 7 | -8.9 | .242 | 49 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 12.2% | 36.6% | 0.33 | .139 | .244 | .306 | .549 | .167 | 1.4 | .158 | -0.5 | 3 | -2.8 | .271 | 46 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9.7% | 42.2% | 0.23 | .169 | .253 | .250 | .503 | .081 | 3.2 | .296 | -2.1 | 10 | -11.8 | .250 | 48 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 12.7% | 29.6% | 0.43 | .138 | .282 | .276 | .558 | .138 | 1.2 | .167 | -0.5 | 6 | -4.4 | .289 | 51 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.62 | 19.7% | 49.6% | 30.7% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 25.8% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.59 | 12.0% | 54.0% | 34.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.25 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.48 | 10.1% | 53.6% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 1.00 | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.62 | 19.7% | 49.6% | 30.7% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 25.8% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.59 | 12.0% | 54.0% | 34.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.25 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.48 | 10.1% | 53.6% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 1.00 | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 68.1% | 50.4% | 19.0% | 33.8% | 2.9% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 64.1% | 38.4% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 15.6% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 68.2% | 35.0% | 31.7% | 44.3% | 6.8% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 65.1% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 40.7% | 13.4% | 54.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 64.2% | 39.2% | 23.9% | 39.1% | 2.6% | 41.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 68.1% | 50.4% | 19.0% | 33.8% | 2.9% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 64.1% | 38.4% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 15.6% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 68.2% | 35.0% | 31.7% | 44.3% | 6.8% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 65.1% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 40.7% | 13.4% | 54.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 64.2% | 39.2% | 23.9% | 39.1% | 2.6% | 41.7% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | LF | 48 | 48 | 352.2 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | LF | 6 | 6 | 38.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | LF | 31 | 28 | 245.0 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | LF | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | CF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | RF | 3 | 2 | 20.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | LF | 48 | 48 | 352.2 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | LF | 6 | 6 | 38.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | LF | 31 | 28 | 245.0 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | LF | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | CF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | RF | 3 | 2 | 20.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

