Luis Perez
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 5/3/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .322 | 76.6% | 60.2% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 4.02 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 4 | 45.0 | 8.80 | 3.80 | 0.00 | .270 | 75.5% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 2.62 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 42.1 | 8.72 | 2.13 | 1.06 | .245 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 12.2% | 3.61 | 4.37 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .081 | 100.0% | 54.1% | 9.1% | 0.56 | 3.86 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 59.1 | 9.40 | 1.97 | 1.06 | .253 | 76.9% | 44.2% | 10.3% | 3.34 | 4.03 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 9.08 | 2.15 | 0.96 | .219 | 80.8% | 46.1% | 10.1% | 2.75 | 3.99 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 80.0 | 7.76 | 3.83 | 0.68 | .272 | 77.4% | 52.8% | 9.0% | 2.93 | 4.43 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 6.17 | 0.77 | .219 | 75.3% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 1.54 | 5.95 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .279 | 63.6% | 46.5% | 5.9% | 5.79 | 6.12 | 7.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 6.17 | 1.93 | .311 | 74.3% | 32.3% | 18.5% | 5.79 | 6.39 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 49.0 | 8.63 | 5.69 | 1.29 | .279 | 71.2% | 39.4% | 12.3% | 4.78 | 6.21 | 6.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .322 | 76.6% | 60.2% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 4.02 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 4 | 45.0 | 8.80 | 3.80 | 0.00 | .270 | 75.5% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 2.62 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 42.1 | 8.72 | 2.13 | 1.06 | .245 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 12.2% | 3.61 | 4.37 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .081 | 100.0% | 54.1% | 9.1% | 0.56 | 3.86 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 59.1 | 9.40 | 1.97 | 1.06 | .253 | 76.9% | 44.2% | 10.3% | 3.34 | 4.03 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 9.08 | 2.15 | 0.96 | .219 | 80.8% | 46.1% | 10.1% | 2.75 | 3.99 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 80.0 | 7.76 | 3.83 | 0.68 | .272 | 77.4% | 52.8% | 9.0% | 2.93 | 4.43 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 6.17 | 0.77 | .219 | 75.3% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 1.54 | 5.95 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .279 | 63.6% | 46.5% | 5.9% | 5.79 | 6.12 | 7.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 6.17 | 1.93 | .311 | 74.3% | 32.3% | 18.5% | 5.79 | 6.39 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 49.0 | 8.63 | 5.69 | 1.29 | .279 | 71.2% | 39.4% | 12.3% | 4.78 | 6.21 | 6.21 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 2 | 1 | 2.33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 127 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | BAL | R | 1 | 2 | 2.40 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 181 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 2 | 2 | 3.61 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.1 | 167 | 30 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 5 | 3 | 3.34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 241 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.75 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 300 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.93 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 80.0 | 340 | 65 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1 | 2 | 1.54 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 58 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 110 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.78 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.0 | 232 | 45 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 2 | 1 | 2.33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 127 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | BAL | R | 1 | 2 | 2.40 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 181 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 2 | 2 | 3.61 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.1 | 167 | 30 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 5 | 3 | 3.34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 241 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.75 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 300 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.93 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 80.0 | 340 | 65 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1 | 2 | 1.54 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 58 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 110 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.78 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.0 | 232 | 45 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 47 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 11.8% | 4.7% | .259 | 1.59 | .322 | 76.6% | 62 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 8.80 | 3.80 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | .195 | 1.11 | .270 | 75.5% | 76 | 77 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 8.72 | 2.13 | 4.10 | 1.06 | 24.6% | 6.0% | 18.6% | .203 | 0.94 | .245 | 66.7% | 97 | 114 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 7.88 | 2.81 | 2.80 | 0.56 | 23.7% | 8.5% | 15.3% | .077 | 0.56 | .081 | 100.0% | 16 | 108 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 9.40 | 1.97 | 4.77 | 1.06 | 25.7% | 5.4% | 20.3% | .205 | 0.98 | .253 | 76.9% | 92 | 112 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 9.08 | 2.15 | 4.22 | 0.96 | 25.3% | 6.0% | 19.3% | .181 | 0.89 | .219 | 80.8% | 76 | 111 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 7.76 | 3.83 | 2.03 | 0.68 | 20.3% | 10.0% | 10.3% | .223 | 1.24 | .272 | 77.4% | 75 | 112 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 10.03 | 6.17 | 1.63 | 0.77 | 22.4% | 13.8% | 8.6% | .174 | 1.37 | .219 | 75.3% | 34 | 132 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 5.14 | 4.50 | 1.14 | 0.64 | 12.5% | 10.9% | 1.6% | .250 | 1.43 | .279 | 63.6% | 125 | 135 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 10.03 | 6.17 | 1.63 | 1.93 | 23.6% | 14.5% | 9.1% | .261 | 1.71 | .311 | 74.3% | 124 | 139 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 8.63 | 5.69 | 1.52 | 1.29 | 20.3% | 13.4% | 6.9% | .237 | 1.55 | .279 | 71.2% | 103 | 136 | 6.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 11.8% | 4.7% | .259 | 1.59 | .322 | 76.6% | 62 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 8.80 | 3.80 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | .195 | 1.11 | .270 | 75.5% | 76 | 77 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 8.72 | 2.13 | 4.10 | 1.06 | 24.6% | 6.0% | 18.6% | .203 | 0.94 | .245 | 66.7% | 97 | 114 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 7.88 | 2.81 | 2.80 | 0.56 | 23.7% | 8.5% | 15.3% | .077 | 0.56 | .081 | 100.0% | 16 | 108 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 9.40 | 1.97 | 4.77 | 1.06 | 25.7% | 5.4% | 20.3% | .205 | 0.98 | .253 | 76.9% | 92 | 112 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 9.08 | 2.15 | 4.22 | 0.96 | 25.3% | 6.0% | 19.3% | .181 | 0.89 | .219 | 80.8% | 76 | 111 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 7.76 | 3.83 | 2.03 | 0.68 | 20.3% | 10.0% | 10.3% | .223 | 1.24 | .272 | 77.4% | 75 | 112 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 10.03 | 6.17 | 1.63 | 0.77 | 22.4% | 13.8% | 8.6% | .174 | 1.37 | .219 | 75.3% | 34 | 132 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 5.14 | 4.50 | 1.14 | 0.64 | 12.5% | 10.9% | 1.6% | .250 | 1.43 | .279 | 63.6% | 125 | 135 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 10.03 | 6.17 | 1.63 | 1.93 | 23.6% | 14.5% | 9.1% | .261 | 1.71 | .311 | 74.3% | 124 | 139 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 8.63 | 5.69 | 1.52 | 1.29 | 20.3% | 13.4% | 6.9% | .237 | 1.55 | .279 | 71.2% | 103 | 136 | 6.21 |

