Batting
- RosterResource

Luis Robert Jr.
Baltimore OriolesOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 8/3/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 12 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 131 | 61 | 638 |
| PA | 567 | 230 | 2605 |
| HR | 21 | 11 | 113 |
| AVG | .236 | .221 | .256 |
| OBP | .299 | .300 | .312 |
| SLG | .409 | .407 | .450 |
| wOBA | .306 | .311 | .326 |
| wRC+ | 98 | 97 | 109 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 0.5 | 14.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:48
LF:9
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (NYM) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
| Contract | 7 yr, $68M (2020-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $8.33M |
| Options | 2027 club option |
Service Time
6.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Orioles placed Robert on the 10-day injured list Sunday due to left hamstring discomfort. (9/6/2026)
Injury: Hamstring, 10-Day IL
RG
5/21/26
RG
11/12/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 131 | 61 | 638 |
| PA | 567 | 230 | 2605 |
| HR | 21 | 11 | 113 |
| AVG | .236 | .221 | .256 |
| OBP | .299 | .300 | .312 |
| SLG | .409 | .407 | .450 |
| wOBA | .306 | .311 | .326 |
| wRC+ | 98 | 97 | 109 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 0.5 | 14.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:48
LF:9
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (NYM) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
| Contract | 7 yr, $68M (2020-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $8.33M |
| Options | 2027 club option |
Service Time
6.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Orioles placed Robert on the 10-day injured list Sunday due to left hamstring discomfort. (9/6/2026)
Injury: Hamstring, 10-Day IL
RG
5/21/26
RG
11/12/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 19 | 28 | 114 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 19.3% | 20.2% | .226 | .397 | .310 | .491 | .536 | .493 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .222 | .467 | .389 | .389 | .611 | .458 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 20 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .111 | .394 | .289 | .360 | .400 | .346 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 20 | 32 | 140 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 5.7% | 26.4% | .065 | .341 | .244 | .317 | .309 | .298 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 20 | 50 | 208 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 15 | 5.8% | 25.0% | .091 | .368 | .269 | .333 | .360 | .324 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 20 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .300 | .333 | .300 | .417 | .600 | .427 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 19 | 84 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 8 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .467 | .553 | .453 | .512 | .920 | .631 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 21 | 56 | 244 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 21 | 5.3% | 22.1% | .204 | .384 | .314 | .362 | .518 | .398 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 47 | 223 | 16 | 44 | 39 | 7 | 4.9% | 24.7% | .337 | .324 | .297 | .341 | .634 | .396 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 122 | 551 | 32 | 108 | 92 | 36 | 5.1% | 23.4% | .296 | .383 | .328 | .376 | .624 | .432 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 21 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .500 | .333 | .313 | .313 | .813 | .443 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 22 | 14 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7.1% | 23.8% | .231 | .429 | .333 | .381 | .564 | .404 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 56 | 227 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 8.8% | 32.2% | .203 | .300 | .233 | .302 | .436 | .316 | .329 | 99 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .231 | .375 | .308 | .308 | .538 | .356 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .290 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 8 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13.9% | 25.0% | .138 | .368 | .276 | .417 | .414 | .383 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.5% | .122 | .357 | .268 | .388 | .390 | .358 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 23 | 18 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4.8% | 29.0% | .125 | .297 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .277 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 68 | 296 | 13 | 42 | 43 | 6 | 4.7% | 20.6% | .229 | .394 | .338 | .378 | .567 | .399 | .386 | 155 | 0.2 | 20.1 | 3.8 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .000 | .538 | .467 | .556 | .467 | .459 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 24 | 14 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2.6% | 20.5% | .361 | .385 | .361 | .385 | .722 | .443 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 98 | 401 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 11 | 4.2% | 19.2% | .142 | .329 | .284 | .319 | .426 | .324 | .336 | 111 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 25 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .211 | .267 | .211 | .286 | .421 | .308 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 145 | 595 | 38 | 90 | 80 | 20 | 5.0% | 28.9% | .278 | .314 | .264 | .315 | .542 | .358 | .347 | 129 | -0.1 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 26 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .250 | .571 | .343 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .150 | .077 | .100 | .182 | .250 | .201 | .169 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.3% | 33.3% | .222 | .067 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .239 | .169 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 26 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.9% | 19.2% | .140 | .211 | .200 | .231 | .340 | .251 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 100 | 425 | 14 | 47 | 35 | 23 | 6.6% | 33.2% | .155 | .310 | .224 | .278 | .379 | .285 | .283 | 85 | 0.9 | -6.4 | -2.2 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 27 | 18 | 57 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10.5% | 26.3% | .280 | .355 | .300 | .386 | .580 | .416 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 110 | 431 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 33 | 9.3% | 26.0% | .141 | .274 | .223 | .297 | .364 | .289 | .321 | 84 | 1.7 | -6.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 28 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .095 | .429 | .286 | .318 | .381 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 131 | 567 | 21 | 69 | 76 | 29 | 7.4% | 28.2% | .173 | .297 | .236 | .299 | .409 | .306 | 98 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 4.1 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 115 | 489 | 18 | 58 | 60 | 26 | 7.3% | 28.8% | .170 | .295 | .232 | .295 | .402 | .301 | 95 | 0.7 | -2.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 117 | 469 | 18 | 59 | 69 | 23 | 7.5% | 27.5% | .176 | .299 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .310 | 101 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 131 | 567 | 22 | 71 | 83 | 28 | 7.5% | 27.5% | .176 | .299 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .310 | 101 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 523 | 20 | 66 | 62 | 29 | 7.5% | 28.1% | .170 | .293 | .234 | .297 | .404 | .303 | 93 | 1.0 | -3.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 523 | 20 | 72 | 57 | 31 | 7.2% | 28.3% | .175 | .298 | .237 | .299 | .412 | .307 | 99 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 523 | 19 | 72 | 56 | 29 | 7.3% | 28.2% | .173 | .295 | .234 | .297 | .407 | .304 | 97 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 131 | 567 | 22 | 66 | 75 | 34 | 7.9% | 26.8% | .181 | .297 | .242 | .309 | .423 | .317 | 106 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 28 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .231 | .625 | .462 | .500 | .692 | .521 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 19.0% | .222 | .231 | .222 | .333 | .444 | .347 | .327 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.9% | .226 | .381 | .323 | .400 | .548 | .417 | .327 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 61 | 230 | 11 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 10.4% | 23.9% | .186 | .243 | .221 | .300 | .407 | .311 | .321 | 97 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 58 | 218 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 10.6% | 24.3% | .176 | .250 | .223 | .303 | .399 | .309 | .318 | 96 | -1.4 | -2.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .364 | .125 | .182 | .250 | .545 | .334 | .376 | 116 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 58 | 252 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 9 | 7.8% | 26.2% | .180 | .292 | .241 | .305 | .421 | .316 | 104 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 638 | 2605 | 113 | 344 | 324 | 104 | 6.6% | 26.5% | .194 | .312 | .256 | .312 | .450 | .326 | .331 | 109 | 4.2 | 33.1 | 18.9 | 14.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.5% | 19.4% | .107 | .476 | .393 | .452 | .500 | .416 | 166 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 19 | 28 | 114 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 19.3% | 20.2% | .226 | .397 | .310 | .491 | .536 | .493 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .222 | .467 | .389 | .389 | .611 | .458 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 20 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .111 | .394 | .289 | .360 | .400 | .346 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 20 | 32 | 140 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 5.7% | 26.4% | .065 | .341 | .244 | .317 | .309 | .298 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 20 | 50 | 208 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 15 | 5.8% | 25.0% | .091 | .368 | .269 | .333 | .360 | .324 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 20 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .300 | .333 | .300 | .417 | .600 | .427 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 19 | 84 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 8 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .467 | .553 | .453 | .512 | .920 | .631 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 21 | 56 | 244 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 21 | 5.3% | 22.1% | .204 | .384 | .314 | .362 | .518 | .398 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 47 | 223 | 16 | 44 | 39 | 7 | 4.9% | 24.7% | .337 | .324 | .297 | .341 | .634 | .396 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 122 | 551 | 32 | 108 | 92 | 36 | 5.1% | 23.4% | .296 | .383 | .328 | .376 | .624 | .432 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 21 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .500 | .333 | .313 | .313 | .813 | .443 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 22 | 14 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7.1% | 23.8% | .231 | .429 | .333 | .381 | .564 | .404 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 56 | 227 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 8.8% | 32.2% | .203 | .300 | .233 | .302 | .436 | .316 | .329 | 99 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .231 | .375 | .308 | .308 | .538 | .356 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .290 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 8 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13.9% | 25.0% | .138 | .368 | .276 | .417 | .414 | .383 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.5% | .122 | .357 | .268 | .388 | .390 | .358 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 23 | 18 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4.8% | 29.0% | .125 | .297 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .277 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 68 | 296 | 13 | 42 | 43 | 6 | 4.7% | 20.6% | .229 | .394 | .338 | .378 | .567 | .399 | .386 | 155 | 0.2 | 20.1 | 3.8 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .000 | .538 | .467 | .556 | .467 | .459 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 24 | 14 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2.6% | 20.5% | .361 | .385 | .361 | .385 | .722 | .443 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 98 | 401 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 11 | 4.2% | 19.2% | .142 | .329 | .284 | .319 | .426 | .324 | .336 | 111 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 25 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .211 | .267 | .211 | .286 | .421 | .308 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 145 | 595 | 38 | 90 | 80 | 20 | 5.0% | 28.9% | .278 | .314 | .264 | .315 | .542 | .358 | .347 | 129 | -0.1 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 26 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .250 | .571 | .343 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .150 | .077 | .100 | .182 | .250 | .201 | .169 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.3% | 33.3% | .222 | .067 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .239 | .169 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 26 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.9% | 19.2% | .140 | .211 | .200 | .231 | .340 | .251 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 100 | 425 | 14 | 47 | 35 | 23 | 6.6% | 33.2% | .155 | .310 | .224 | .278 | .379 | .285 | .283 | 85 | 0.9 | -6.4 | -2.2 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 27 | 18 | 57 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10.5% | 26.3% | .280 | .355 | .300 | .386 | .580 | .416 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 110 | 431 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 33 | 9.3% | 26.0% | .141 | .274 | .223 | .297 | .364 | .289 | .321 | 84 | 1.7 | -6.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 28 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .095 | .429 | .286 | .318 | .381 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 131 | 567 | 21 | 69 | 76 | 29 | 7.4% | 28.2% | .173 | .297 | .236 | .299 | .409 | .306 | 98 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 4.1 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 115 | 489 | 18 | 58 | 60 | 26 | 7.3% | 28.8% | .170 | .295 | .232 | .295 | .402 | .301 | 95 | 0.7 | -2.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 117 | 469 | 18 | 59 | 69 | 23 | 7.5% | 27.5% | .176 | .299 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .310 | 101 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 131 | 567 | 22 | 71 | 83 | 28 | 7.5% | 27.5% | .176 | .299 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .310 | 101 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 523 | 20 | 66 | 62 | 29 | 7.5% | 28.1% | .170 | .293 | .234 | .297 | .404 | .303 | 93 | 1.0 | -3.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 523 | 20 | 72 | 57 | 31 | 7.2% | 28.3% | .175 | .298 | .237 | .299 | .412 | .307 | 99 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 523 | 19 | 72 | 56 | 29 | 7.3% | 28.2% | .173 | .295 | .234 | .297 | .407 | .304 | 97 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 131 | 567 | 22 | 66 | 75 | 34 | 7.9% | 26.8% | .181 | .297 | .242 | .309 | .423 | .317 | 106 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 28 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .231 | .625 | .462 | .500 | .692 | .521 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 19.0% | .222 | .231 | .222 | .333 | .444 | .347 | .327 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.9% | .226 | .381 | .323 | .400 | .548 | .417 | .327 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 61 | 230 | 11 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 10.4% | 23.9% | .186 | .243 | .221 | .300 | .407 | .311 | .321 | 97 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 58 | 218 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 10.6% | 24.3% | .176 | .250 | .223 | .303 | .399 | .309 | .318 | 96 | -1.4 | -2.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .364 | .125 | .182 | .250 | .545 | .334 | .376 | 116 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 58 | 252 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 9 | 7.8% | 26.2% | .180 | .292 | .241 | .305 | .421 | .316 | 104 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 638 | 2605 | 113 | 344 | 324 | 104 | 6.6% | 26.5% | .194 | .312 | .256 | .312 | .450 | .326 | .331 | 109 | 4.2 | 33.1 | 18.9 | 14.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.5% | 19.4% | .107 | .476 | .393 | .452 | .500 | .416 | 166 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 28 | 84 | 114 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .310 |
| 2018 | CHW | R | 5 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .389 |
| 2018 | CHW | A | 13 | 45 | 50 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .289 |
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 32 | 123 | 140 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .244 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 50 | 186 | 208 | 50 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .269 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 9 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 75 | 84 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .453 |
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 56 | 226 | 244 | 71 | 44 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 6 | .314 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 47 | 202 | 223 | 60 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | .297 |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 122 | 503 | 551 | 165 | 91 | 31 | 11 | 32 | 108 | 92 | 28 | 0 | 129 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 36 | 11 | .328 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 8 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 14 | 39 | 42 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .333 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 56 | 202 | 227 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .233 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 29 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .276 |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 41 | 49 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 18 | 56 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 68 | 275 | 296 | 93 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 42 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .338 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .467 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 14 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .361 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 380 | 401 | 108 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .284 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 7 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 145 | 546 | 595 | 144 | 69 | 36 | 1 | 38 | 90 | 80 | 30 | 5 | 172 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 4 | .264 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 8 | 27 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 17 | 50 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 100 | 393 | 425 | 88 | 55 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 141 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 6 | .224 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 18 | 50 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 110 | 382 | 431 | 85 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 40 | 3 | 112 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 8 | .223 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 7 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 131 | 515 | 567 | 121 | 76 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 69 | 76 | 42 | 4 | 160 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 8 | .236 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 115 | 444 | 489 | 103 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 58 | 60 | 36 | 3 | 141 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 8 | .232 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 426 | 469 | 102 | 63 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 59 | 69 | 35 | 3 | 129 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 6 | .239 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 131 | 515 | 567 | 123 | 76 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 4 | 156 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 127 | 475 | 523 | 111 | 70 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 3 | 147 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 7 | .234 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 127 | 474 | 523 | 112 | 70 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 72 | 57 | 38 | 2 | 148 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 7 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 127 | 474 | 523 | 111 | 69 | 20 | 3 | 19 | 72 | 56 | 38 | 2 | 148 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 8 | .234 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 131 | 512 | 567 | 124 | 77 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 66 | 75 | 45 | 1 | 152 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 8 | .242 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .323 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 204 | 230 | 45 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .221 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 193 | 218 | 43 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .223 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 58 | 228 | 252 | 55 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .241 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 638 | 2382 | 2605 | 610 | 375 | 120 | 2 | 113 | 344 | 324 | 173 | 12 | 691 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 46 | 104 | 27 | .256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 28 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .393 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 28 | 84 | 114 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .310 |
| 2018 | CHW | R | 5 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .389 |
| 2018 | CHW | A | 13 | 45 | 50 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .289 |
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 32 | 123 | 140 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .244 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 50 | 186 | 208 | 50 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .269 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 9 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 75 | 84 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .453 |
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 56 | 226 | 244 | 71 | 44 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 6 | .314 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 47 | 202 | 223 | 60 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | .297 |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 122 | 503 | 551 | 165 | 91 | 31 | 11 | 32 | 108 | 92 | 28 | 0 | 129 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 36 | 11 | .328 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 8 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 14 | 39 | 42 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .333 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 56 | 202 | 227 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .233 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 29 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .276 |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 41 | 49 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 18 | 56 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 68 | 275 | 296 | 93 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 42 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .338 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .467 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 14 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .361 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 380 | 401 | 108 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .284 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 7 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 145 | 546 | 595 | 144 | 69 | 36 | 1 | 38 | 90 | 80 | 30 | 5 | 172 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 4 | .264 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 8 | 27 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 17 | 50 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 100 | 393 | 425 | 88 | 55 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 141 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 6 | .224 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 18 | 50 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 110 | 382 | 431 | 85 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 40 | 3 | 112 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 8 | .223 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 7 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 131 | 515 | 567 | 121 | 76 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 69 | 76 | 42 | 4 | 160 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 8 | .236 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 115 | 444 | 489 | 103 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 58 | 60 | 36 | 3 | 141 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 8 | .232 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 426 | 469 | 102 | 63 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 59 | 69 | 35 | 3 | 129 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 6 | .239 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 131 | 515 | 567 | 123 | 76 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 4 | 156 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 127 | 475 | 523 | 111 | 70 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 3 | 147 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 7 | .234 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 127 | 474 | 523 | 112 | 70 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 72 | 57 | 38 | 2 | 148 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 7 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 127 | 474 | 523 | 111 | 69 | 20 | 3 | 19 | 72 | 56 | 38 | 2 | 148 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 8 | .234 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 131 | 512 | 567 | 124 | 77 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 66 | 75 | 45 | 1 | 152 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 8 | .242 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .323 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 204 | 230 | 45 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .221 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 193 | 218 | 43 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .223 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 58 | 228 | 252 | 55 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .241 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 638 | 2382 | 2605 | 610 | 375 | 120 | 2 | 113 | 344 | 324 | 173 | 12 | 691 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 46 | 104 | 27 | .256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 28 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .393 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 19.3% | 20.2% | 0.96 | .310 | .491 | .536 | 1.027 | .226 | 7.5 | .397 | 1.3 | 27 | 13.1 | .493 | 193 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .389 | .389 | .611 | 1.000 | .222 | 10.0 | .467 | 0.6 | 4 | 1.7 | .458 | 179 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 8.0% | 24.0% | 0.33 | .289 | .360 | .400 | .760 | .111 | 7.4 | .394 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.2 | .346 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 5.7% | 26.4% | 0.22 | .244 | .317 | .309 | .625 | .065 | 7.8 | .341 | 0.8 | 13 | -3.0 | .298 | 77 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 5.8% | 25.0% | 0.23 | .269 | .333 | .360 | .694 | .091 | 9.0 | .368 | 1.4 | 24 | -0.1 | .324 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .417 | .600 | 1.017 | .300 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.0 | .427 | 160 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .453 | .512 | .920 | 1.432 | .467 | 8.8 | .553 | 0.9 | 29 | 19.3 | .631 | 302 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 5.3% | 22.1% | 0.24 | .314 | .362 | .518 | .880 | .204 | 8.4 | .384 | 1.8 | 42 | 14.8 | .398 | 154 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 4.9% | 24.7% | 0.20 | .297 | .341 | .634 | .974 | .337 | 8.0 | .324 | 0.0 | 41 | 10.9 | .396 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 5.1% | 23.4% | 0.22 | .328 | .376 | .624 | 1.001 | .296 | 8.7 | .383 | 2.7 | 112 | 44.9 | .432 | 165 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .313 | .313 | .813 | 1.125 | .500 | 3.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .443 | 168 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.30 | .333 | .381 | .564 | .945 | .231 | 7.4 | .429 | 0.1 | 8 | 2.7 | .404 | 147 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 8.8% | 32.2% | 0.27 | .233 | .302 | .436 | .738 | .203 | 5.3 | .300 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 28 | -0.7 | .316 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .308 | .308 | .538 | .846 | .231 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .356 | 126 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .641 | .083 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .290 | 77 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 13.9% | 25.0% | 0.56 | .276 | .417 | .414 | .830 | .138 | 5.0 | .368 | 0.3 | 6 | 1.6 | .383 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12.2% | 24.5% | 0.50 | .268 | .388 | .390 | .778 | .122 | 4.7 | .357 | 0.3 | 8 | 1.2 | .358 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.8% | 29.0% | 0.17 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .618 | .125 | 7.1 | .297 | 0.7 | 5 | -3.0 | .277 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 4.7% | 20.6% | 0.23 | .338 | .378 | .567 | .946 | .229 | 4.8 | .394 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 57 | 20.7 | .399 | 155 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .467 | .556 | .467 | 1.022 | .000 | 3.3 | .538 | -0.5 | 4 | 2.2 | .459 | 196 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .182 | -6 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2.6% | 20.5% | 0.13 | .361 | .385 | .722 | 1.107 | .361 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.2 | 9 | 3.9 | .443 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 4.2% | 19.2% | 0.22 | .284 | .319 | .426 | .746 | .142 | 4.6 | .329 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50 | 4.6 | .324 | 111 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .211 | .286 | .421 | .707 | .211 | 1.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .308 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 5.0% | 28.9% | 0.17 | .264 | .315 | .542 | .857 | .278 | 5.7 | .314 | -0.9 | 1.4 | -1.6 | 1.5 | 92 | 19.6 | .358 | 129 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .571 | .821 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .343 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .100 | .182 | .250 | .432 | .150 | 2.6 | .077 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .201 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 3.3% | 33.3% | 0.10 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .222 | 2.6 | .067 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.9 | .239 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.9% | 19.2% | 0.10 | .200 | .231 | .340 | .571 | .140 | 0.9 | .211 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.5 | .251 | 50 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 6.6% | 33.2% | 0.20 | .224 | .278 | .379 | .657 | .155 | 5.2 | .310 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 1.5 | 41 | -8.5 | .285 | 85 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 10.5% | 26.3% | 0.40 | .300 | .386 | .580 | .966 | .280 | 4.0 | .355 | 0.1 | 11 | 3.7 | .416 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 9.3% | 26.0% | 0.36 | .223 | .297 | .364 | .661 | .141 | 5.6 | .274 | -0.9 | 2.7 | 43 | -8.3 | .289 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .286 | .318 | .381 | .699 | .095 | 2.2 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.4% | 28.2% | 0.26 | .236 | .299 | .409 | .708 | .173 | 5.4 | .297 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 64 | -3.5 | .306 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.25 | .232 | .295 | .402 | .697 | .170 | 5.6 | .295 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 53 | -4.9 | .301 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .719 | .176 | 5.1 | .299 | 1.5 | 54 | -1.0 | .310 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .719 | .176 | 5.1 | .299 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 66 | -1.3 | .310 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.5% | 28.1% | 0.27 | .234 | .297 | .404 | .701 | .170 | 5.9 | .293 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 58 | -4.2 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.2% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .237 | .299 | .412 | .711 | .175 | 6.5 | .298 | 2.6 | 59 | -2.5 | .307 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.2% | 0.26 | .234 | .297 | .407 | .703 | .173 | 7.0 | .295 | 1.9 | 58 | -3.8 | .304 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 26.8% | 0.29 | .242 | .309 | .423 | .732 | .181 | 5.6 | .297 | -0.8 | 2.5 | 69 | 1.8 | .317 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .462 | .500 | .692 | 1.192 | .231 | 2.6 | .625 | -0.1 | 4 | 2.2 | .521 | 221 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 14.3% | 19.0% | 0.75 | .222 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .222 | 1.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.1 | .347 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8.6% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .323 | .400 | .548 | .948 | .226 | 2.4 | .381 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.3 | .417 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.4% | 23.9% | 0.44 | .221 | .300 | .407 | .707 | .186 | 2.1 | .243 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 26 | -1.1 | .311 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 10.6% | 24.3% | 0.43 | .223 | .303 | .399 | .702 | .176 | 2.1 | .250 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 25 | -1.3 | .309 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .182 | .250 | .545 | .795 | .364 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .334 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .241 | .305 | .421 | .726 | .180 | 4.7 | .292 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 30 | 0.0 | .316 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 26.5% | 0.25 | .256 | .312 | .450 | .762 | .194 | 5.2 | .312 | 3.7 | 2.8 | -2.3 | 6.5 | 337 | 26.3 | .326 | 109 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 19.4% | 0.33 | .393 | .452 | .500 | .952 | .107 | 3.0 | .476 | -0.5 | 6 | 2.5 | .416 | 166 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 19.3% | 20.2% | 0.96 | .310 | .491 | .536 | 1.027 | .226 | 7.5 | .397 | 1.3 | 27 | 13.1 | .493 | 193 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .389 | .389 | .611 | 1.000 | .222 | 10.0 | .467 | 0.6 | 4 | 1.7 | .458 | 179 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 8.0% | 24.0% | 0.33 | .289 | .360 | .400 | .760 | .111 | 7.4 | .394 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.2 | .346 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 5.7% | 26.4% | 0.22 | .244 | .317 | .309 | .625 | .065 | 7.8 | .341 | 0.8 | 13 | -3.0 | .298 | 77 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 5.8% | 25.0% | 0.23 | .269 | .333 | .360 | .694 | .091 | 9.0 | .368 | 1.4 | 24 | -0.1 | .324 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .417 | .600 | 1.017 | .300 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.0 | .427 | 160 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .453 | .512 | .920 | 1.432 | .467 | 8.8 | .553 | 0.9 | 29 | 19.3 | .631 | 302 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 5.3% | 22.1% | 0.24 | .314 | .362 | .518 | .880 | .204 | 8.4 | .384 | 1.8 | 42 | 14.8 | .398 | 154 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 4.9% | 24.7% | 0.20 | .297 | .341 | .634 | .974 | .337 | 8.0 | .324 | 0.0 | 41 | 10.9 | .396 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 5.1% | 23.4% | 0.22 | .328 | .376 | .624 | 1.001 | .296 | 8.7 | .383 | 2.7 | 112 | 44.9 | .432 | 165 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .313 | .313 | .813 | 1.125 | .500 | 3.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .443 | 168 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.30 | .333 | .381 | .564 | .945 | .231 | 7.4 | .429 | 0.1 | 8 | 2.7 | .404 | 147 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 8.8% | 32.2% | 0.27 | .233 | .302 | .436 | .738 | .203 | 5.3 | .300 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 28 | -0.7 | .316 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .308 | .308 | .538 | .846 | .231 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .356 | 126 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .641 | .083 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .290 | 77 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 13.9% | 25.0% | 0.56 | .276 | .417 | .414 | .830 | .138 | 5.0 | .368 | 0.3 | 6 | 1.6 | .383 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12.2% | 24.5% | 0.50 | .268 | .388 | .390 | .778 | .122 | 4.7 | .357 | 0.3 | 8 | 1.2 | .358 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.8% | 29.0% | 0.17 | .214 | .279 | .339 | .618 | .125 | 7.1 | .297 | 0.7 | 5 | -3.0 | .277 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 4.7% | 20.6% | 0.23 | .338 | .378 | .567 | .946 | .229 | 4.8 | .394 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 57 | 20.7 | .399 | 155 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .467 | .556 | .467 | 1.022 | .000 | 3.3 | .538 | -0.5 | 4 | 2.2 | .459 | 196 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .182 | -6 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2.6% | 20.5% | 0.13 | .361 | .385 | .722 | 1.107 | .361 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.2 | 9 | 3.9 | .443 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 4.2% | 19.2% | 0.22 | .284 | .319 | .426 | .746 | .142 | 4.6 | .329 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50 | 4.6 | .324 | 111 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .211 | .286 | .421 | .707 | .211 | 1.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .308 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 5.0% | 28.9% | 0.17 | .264 | .315 | .542 | .857 | .278 | 5.7 | .314 | -0.9 | 1.4 | -1.6 | 1.5 | 92 | 19.6 | .358 | 129 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .571 | .821 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .343 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .100 | .182 | .250 | .432 | .150 | 2.6 | .077 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .201 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 3.3% | 33.3% | 0.10 | .111 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .222 | 2.6 | .067 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.9 | .239 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.9% | 19.2% | 0.10 | .200 | .231 | .340 | .571 | .140 | 0.9 | .211 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.5 | .251 | 50 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 6.6% | 33.2% | 0.20 | .224 | .278 | .379 | .657 | .155 | 5.2 | .310 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 1.5 | 41 | -8.5 | .285 | 85 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 10.5% | 26.3% | 0.40 | .300 | .386 | .580 | .966 | .280 | 4.0 | .355 | 0.1 | 11 | 3.7 | .416 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 9.3% | 26.0% | 0.36 | .223 | .297 | .364 | .661 | .141 | 5.6 | .274 | -0.9 | 2.7 | 43 | -8.3 | .289 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .286 | .318 | .381 | .699 | .095 | 2.2 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.4% | 28.2% | 0.26 | .236 | .299 | .409 | .708 | .173 | 5.4 | .297 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 64 | -3.5 | .306 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.25 | .232 | .295 | .402 | .697 | .170 | 5.6 | .295 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 53 | -4.9 | .301 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .719 | .176 | 5.1 | .299 | 1.5 | 54 | -1.0 | .310 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .719 | .176 | 5.1 | .299 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 66 | -1.3 | .310 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.5% | 28.1% | 0.27 | .234 | .297 | .404 | .701 | .170 | 5.9 | .293 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 58 | -4.2 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.2% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .237 | .299 | .412 | .711 | .175 | 6.5 | .298 | 2.6 | 59 | -2.5 | .307 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.2% | 0.26 | .234 | .297 | .407 | .703 | .173 | 7.0 | .295 | 1.9 | 58 | -3.8 | .304 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 26.8% | 0.29 | .242 | .309 | .423 | .732 | .181 | 5.6 | .297 | -0.8 | 2.5 | 69 | 1.8 | .317 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .462 | .500 | .692 | 1.192 | .231 | 2.6 | .625 | -0.1 | 4 | 2.2 | .521 | 221 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 14.3% | 19.0% | 0.75 | .222 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .222 | 1.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.1 | .347 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8.6% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .323 | .400 | .548 | .948 | .226 | 2.4 | .381 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.3 | .417 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.4% | 23.9% | 0.44 | .221 | .300 | .407 | .707 | .186 | 2.1 | .243 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 26 | -1.1 | .311 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 10.6% | 24.3% | 0.43 | .223 | .303 | .399 | .702 | .176 | 2.1 | .250 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 25 | -1.3 | .309 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .182 | .250 | .545 | .795 | .364 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .334 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .241 | .305 | .421 | .726 | .180 | 4.7 | .292 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 30 | 0.0 | .316 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 26.5% | 0.25 | .256 | .312 | .450 | .762 | .194 | 5.2 | .312 | 3.7 | 2.8 | -2.3 | 6.5 | 337 | 26.3 | .326 | 109 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 19.4% | 0.33 | .393 | .452 | .500 | .952 | .107 | 3.0 | .476 | -0.5 | 6 | 2.5 | .416 | 166 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 133 | 87.9 | 115.8 | 16.7 | 17 | 12.8% | 53 | 39.8% | .233 | .225 | .436 | .466 | .316 | .329 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 216 | 91.2 | 117.7 | 13.8 | 27 | 12.5% | 96 | 44.4% | .338 | .302 | .567 | .558 | .399 | .386 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 304 | 89.3 | 117.8 | 10.0 | 27 | 8.9% | 130 | 42.8% | .284 | .277 | .426 | .470 | .324 | .336 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 381 | 89.1 | 113.6 | 16.1 | 58 | 15.2% | 159 | 41.7% | .264 | .256 | .542 | .516 | .358 | .347 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 84.9 | 109.2 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .100 | .101 | .250 | .152 | .201 | .169 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 254 | 90.1 | 113.0 | 13.5 | 25 | 9.8% | 103 | 40.6% | .224 | .211 | .379 | .378 | .285 | .283 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 277 | 89.4 | 115.8 | 18.2 | 28 | 10.1% | 114 | 41.2% | .223 | .246 | .364 | .426 | .289 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 15 | 86.2 | 107.0 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | .286 | .381 | .312 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 14 | 91.7 | 107.5 | 8.1 | 3 | 21.4% | 6 | 42.9% | .222 | .204 | .444 | .425 | .347 | .327 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 151 | 89.8 | 114.6 | 15.1 | 15 | 9.9% | 61 | 40.4% | .221 | .239 | .407 | .418 | .311 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 142 | 89.5 | 114.6 | 15.5 | 12 | 8.5% | 57 | 40.1% | .223 | .236 | .399 | .411 | .309 | .318 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 95.3 | 112.4 | 8.2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 44.4% | .182 | .278 | .545 | .543 | .334 | .376 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1716 | 89.5 | 117.8 | 14.6 | 197 | 11.5% | 716 | 41.7% | .256 | .251 | .450 | .463 | .326 | .331 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 133 | 87.9 | 115.8 | 16.7 | 17 | 12.8% | 53 | 39.8% | .233 | .225 | .436 | .466 | .316 | .329 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 216 | 91.2 | 117.7 | 13.8 | 27 | 12.5% | 96 | 44.4% | .338 | .302 | .567 | .558 | .399 | .386 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 304 | 89.3 | 117.8 | 10.0 | 27 | 8.9% | 130 | 42.8% | .284 | .277 | .426 | .470 | .324 | .336 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 381 | 89.1 | 113.6 | 16.1 | 58 | 15.2% | 159 | 41.7% | .264 | .256 | .542 | .516 | .358 | .347 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 84.9 | 109.2 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .100 | .101 | .250 | .152 | .201 | .169 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 254 | 90.1 | 113.0 | 13.5 | 25 | 9.8% | 103 | 40.6% | .224 | .211 | .379 | .378 | .285 | .283 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 277 | 89.4 | 115.8 | 18.2 | 28 | 10.1% | 114 | 41.2% | .223 | .246 | .364 | .426 | .289 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 15 | 86.2 | 107.0 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | .286 | .381 | .312 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 14 | 91.7 | 107.5 | 8.1 | 3 | 21.4% | 6 | 42.9% | .222 | .204 | .444 | .425 | .347 | .327 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 151 | 89.8 | 114.6 | 15.1 | 15 | 9.9% | 61 | 40.4% | .221 | .239 | .407 | .418 | .311 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 142 | 89.5 | 114.6 | 15.5 | 12 | 8.5% | 57 | 40.1% | .223 | .236 | .399 | .411 | .309 | .318 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 95.3 | 112.4 | 8.2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 44.4% | .182 | .278 | .545 | .543 | .334 | .376 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1716 | 89.5 | 117.8 | 14.6 | 197 | 11.5% | 716 | 41.7% | .256 | .251 | .450 | .463 | .326 | .331 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 714 | 74.6 | 47.5% | 7.7 | 28.2% | 19.0% | 15.6% | 10.5% | 36 | 10 | -2 | 49.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 723 | 75.6 | 57.4% | 7.8 | 28.4% | 20.3% | 16.4% | 11.8% | 37 | 12 | -5 | 53.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 399 | 77.3 | 72.9% | 7.7 | 24.8% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 11.8% | 35 | 10 | -5 | 54.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 373 | 77.2 | 72.7% | 7.7 | 24.6% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 35 | 10 | -5 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 78.5 | 76.9% | 8.0 | 28.6% | 23.1% | 19.0% | 15.4% | 35 | 14 | -9 | 61.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2277 | 75.6 | 58.0% | 7.8 | 26.9% | 19.1% | 15.8% | 11.2% | 36 | 11 | -4 | 52.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 714 | 74.6 | 47.5% | 7.7 | 28.2% | 19.0% | 15.6% | 10.5% | 36 | 10 | -2 | 49.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 723 | 75.6 | 57.4% | 7.8 | 28.4% | 20.3% | 16.4% | 11.8% | 37 | 12 | -5 | 53.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 399 | 77.3 | 72.9% | 7.7 | 24.8% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 11.8% | 35 | 10 | -5 | 54.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 373 | 77.2 | 72.7% | 7.7 | 24.6% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 35 | 10 | -5 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 78.5 | 76.9% | 8.0 | 28.6% | 23.1% | 19.0% | 15.4% | 35 | 14 | -9 | 61.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2277 | 75.6 | 58.0% | 7.8 | 26.9% | 19.1% | 15.8% | 11.2% | 36 | 11 | -4 | 52.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 117 | 426 | 469 | 102 | 63 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 59 | 69 | 35 | 129 | 23 | 6 | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .719 | .176 | .299 | 1.5 | .310 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 116 | 420 | 462 | 100 | 62 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 58 | 68 | 35 | 126 | 21 | 5 | 7.6% | 27.3% | 0.28 | .238 | .303 | .414 | .717 | .176 | .295 | 1.5 | .306 | 2.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 113 | 409 | 451 | 98 | 61 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 65 | 35 | 122 | 18 | 5 | 7.8% | 27.1% | 0.29 | .240 | .306 | .413 | .719 | .174 | .298 | 0.9 | .307 | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 117 | 426 | 469 | 102 | 63 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 59 | 69 | 35 | 129 | 23 | 6 | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .239 | .303 | .415 | .719 | .176 | .299 | 1.5 | .310 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 116 | 420 | 462 | 100 | 62 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 58 | 68 | 35 | 126 | 21 | 5 | 7.6% | 27.3% | 0.28 | .238 | .303 | .414 | .717 | .176 | .295 | 1.5 | .306 | 2.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 113 | 409 | 451 | 98 | 61 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 65 | 35 | 122 | 18 | 5 | 7.8% | 27.1% | 0.29 | .240 | .306 | .413 | .719 | .174 | .298 | 0.9 | .307 | 2.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 0.67 | 22.4% | 31.0% | 46.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 47.5% | 29.5% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 3.50 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 1.28 | 21.4% | 44.0% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 28.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.46 | 22.3% | 46.2% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 25.9% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 0.47 | 18.5% | 25.9% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 49.1% | 27.3% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 0.65 | 18.9% | 32.0% | 49.1% | 31.3% | 9.6% | 39.3% | 26.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 0.57 | 22.7% | 28.0% | 49.3% | 14.9% | 21.6% | 42.5% | 28.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 0.59 | 20.4% | 29.5% | 50.1% | 23.0% | 17.1% | 42.0% | 27.3% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 2.14 | 24.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.88 | 19.8% | 37.4% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 36.6% | 28.2% | 26.0% | 44.3% | 29.8% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.25 | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 2.11 | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 57.9% | 13.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.99 | 26.4% | 36.6% | 37.0% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 35.2% | 21.8% | 13.0% | 51.4% | 35.6% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.75 | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.37 | 22.0% | 45.1% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 28.0% | 19.1% | 50.3% | 30.6% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.83 | 19.7% | 36.4% | 43.9% | 9.1% | 23.0% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 30.3% | 22.9% | 18.9% | 47.6% | 33.5% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.94 | 20.2% | 38.7% | 41.1% | 6.7% | 13.5% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 38.7% | 27.3% | 14.6% | 55.1% | 30.3% | ||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 31.4% | 22.9% | 45.7% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.89 | 21.2% | 37.0% | 41.8% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 29.2% | 25.5% | 16.8% | 53.3% | 29.9% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 15.9% | 43.0% | 41.1% | 19.4% | 17.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 33.1% | 19.9% | 17.9% | 48.3% | 33.8% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1.05 | 16.2% | 43.0% | 40.8% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 33.1% | 19.7% | 19.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | 21.0% | 39.1% | 40.0% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 33.5% | 24.9% | 17.6% | 50.4% | 31.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 0.67 | 22.4% | 31.0% | 46.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 47.5% | 29.5% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 3.50 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 1.28 | 21.4% | 44.0% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 28.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.46 | 22.3% | 46.2% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 25.9% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 0.47 | 18.5% | 25.9% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 49.1% | 27.3% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 0.65 | 18.9% | 32.0% | 49.1% | 31.3% | 9.6% | 39.3% | 26.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 0.57 | 22.7% | 28.0% | 49.3% | 14.9% | 21.6% | 42.5% | 28.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 0.59 | 20.4% | 29.5% | 50.1% | 23.0% | 17.1% | 42.0% | 27.3% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 2.14 | 24.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.88 | 19.8% | 37.4% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 36.6% | 28.2% | 26.0% | 44.3% | 29.8% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.25 | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 2.11 | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 57.9% | 13.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.99 | 26.4% | 36.6% | 37.0% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 35.2% | 21.8% | 13.0% | 51.4% | 35.6% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.75 | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.37 | 22.0% | 45.1% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 28.0% | 19.1% | 50.3% | 30.6% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.83 | 19.7% | 36.4% | 43.9% | 9.1% | 23.0% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 30.3% | 22.9% | 18.9% | 47.6% | 33.5% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.94 | 20.2% | 38.7% | 41.1% | 6.7% | 13.5% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 38.7% | 27.3% | 14.6% | 55.1% | 30.3% | ||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 31.4% | 22.9% | 45.7% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.89 | 21.2% | 37.0% | 41.8% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 29.2% | 25.5% | 16.8% | 53.3% | 29.9% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 15.9% | 43.0% | 41.1% | 19.4% | 17.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 33.1% | 19.9% | 17.9% | 48.3% | 33.8% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1.05 | 16.2% | 43.0% | 40.8% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 33.1% | 19.7% | 19.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | 21.0% | 39.1% | 40.0% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 33.5% | 24.9% | 17.6% | 50.4% | 31.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 18 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 106 | 130 | 236 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 56 | 105 | 161 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 37 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 150 | 330 | 480 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 60 | 41 | 29 | 10 | 209 | 459 | 668 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 14 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 101 | 179 | 280 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 54 | 83 | 32 | 26 | 240 | 614 | 854 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42 | 74 | 34 | 11 | 263 | 539 | 802 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 110 | 187 | 76 | 43 | 604 | 1332 | 1936 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 33 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 67 | 86 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 49 | 56 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 295 | 587 | 882 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 39 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 89 | 145 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 78 | 124 | 202 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 19 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 97 | 119 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 79 | 80 | 57 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 677 | 963 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 68 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 9 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 137 | 100 | 67 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 397 | 952 | 1349 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 137 | 165 | 74 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 681 | 1521 | 2202 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 56 | 82 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 71 | 102 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 12 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 81 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 104 | 51 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 534 | 1075 | 1609 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 8 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 94 | 149 | 243 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 101 | 114 | 58 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 539 | 987 | 1526 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 59 | 95 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 68 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 62 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 325 | 559 | 884 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 61 | 58 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 310 | 528 | 838 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 46 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 666 | 681 | 357 | 73 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 3057 | 6358 | 9415 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 107 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 18 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 106 | 130 | 236 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 56 | 105 | 161 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 37 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 150 | 330 | 480 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 60 | 41 | 29 | 10 | 209 | 459 | 668 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 14 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 101 | 179 | 280 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 54 | 83 | 32 | 26 | 240 | 614 | 854 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42 | 74 | 34 | 11 | 263 | 539 | 802 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 110 | 187 | 76 | 43 | 604 | 1332 | 1936 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 33 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 67 | 86 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 49 | 56 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 295 | 587 | 882 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 39 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 89 | 145 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 78 | 124 | 202 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 19 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 97 | 119 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 79 | 80 | 57 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 677 | 963 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 68 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 9 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 137 | 100 | 67 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 397 | 952 | 1349 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 137 | 165 | 74 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 681 | 1521 | 2202 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 56 | 82 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 71 | 102 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 12 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 81 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 104 | 51 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 534 | 1075 | 1609 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 8 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 94 | 149 | 243 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 101 | 114 | 58 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 539 | 987 | 1526 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 59 | 95 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 68 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 62 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 325 | 559 | 884 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 61 | 58 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 310 | 528 | 838 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 46 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 666 | 681 | 357 | 73 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 3057 | 6358 | 9415 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 107 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.42 | -4.13 | 3.71 | -1.74 | -0.17 | 0.93 | 0.33 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.23 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.02 | -0.23 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.06 | -0.04 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.80 | -4.26 | 6.06 | 20.90 | 2.07 | 0.89 | 0 | 2.05 | -0.03 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.46 | -0.11 | 0.57 | 3.86 | 0.40 | 0.85 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.20 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.73 | -7.25 | 8.98 | 17.53 | 1.86 | 1.04 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.65 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2.69 | -10.46 | 13.15 | 16.79 | 1.60 | 0.99 | 1.28 | 2 | 2.50 | 0.23 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.03 | -8.55 | 8.58 | -15.34 | -1.54 | 1.08 | 2.27 | 2 | -0.36 | 0.39 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -0.44 | -8.28 | 7.84 | -2.75 | -0.28 | 1.09 | 1.97 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.47 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.02 | -4.61 | 4.64 | -3.65 | -0.38 | 1.13 | 1.49 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.12 | -4.18 | 4.29 | -4.03 | -0.42 | 1.10 | 1.49 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.10 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.09 | -0.44 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 1.63 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.41 | -47.55 | 52.96 | 31.74 | 3.16 | 1.02 | 1.56 | 13 | 5.05 | 0.24 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.48 | -0.34 | 0.82 | 4.11 | 0.42 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.42 | -4.13 | 3.71 | -1.74 | -0.17 | 0.93 | 0.33 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.23 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.02 | -0.23 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.06 | -0.04 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.80 | -4.26 | 6.06 | 20.90 | 2.07 | 0.89 | 0 | 2.05 | -0.03 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.46 | -0.11 | 0.57 | 3.86 | 0.40 | 0.85 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.20 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.73 | -7.25 | 8.98 | 17.53 | 1.86 | 1.04 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.65 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2.69 | -10.46 | 13.15 | 16.79 | 1.60 | 0.99 | 1.28 | 2 | 2.50 | 0.23 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.03 | -8.55 | 8.58 | -15.34 | -1.54 | 1.08 | 2.27 | 2 | -0.36 | 0.39 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -0.44 | -8.28 | 7.84 | -2.75 | -0.28 | 1.09 | 1.97 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.47 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.02 | -4.61 | 4.64 | -3.65 | -0.38 | 1.13 | 1.49 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.12 | -4.18 | 4.29 | -4.03 | -0.42 | 1.10 | 1.49 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.10 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.09 | -0.44 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 1.63 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.41 | -47.55 | 52.96 | 31.74 | 3.16 | 1.02 | 1.56 | 13 | 5.05 | 0.24 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.48 | -0.34 | 0.82 | 4.11 | 0.42 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.12 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 34.4% | 93.3 | 5.7% | 87.9 | 1.4% | 82.7 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 28.0% | 83.7 | 7.7% | 79.2 | 2.2% | 81.2 | 5.4% | 82.4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31.6% | 93.6 | 6.8% | 88.9 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 16.1% | 93.0 | 28.2% | 84.6 | 6.4% | 78.2 | 1.4% | 81.8 | 7.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 28.6% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 87.4 | 16.9% | 93.5 | 29.4% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 79.4 | 2.1% | 81.9 | 7.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25.9% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 89.0 | 1.9% | 86.9 | 16.8% | 93.4 | 31.0% | 84.2 | 6.2% | 79.8 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 10.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 15.9% | 94.8 | 18.3% | 88.0 | 3.7% | 85.0 | 13.4% | 90.9 | 32.9% | 82.2 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 7.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 15.9% | 94.8 | 18.3% | 88.0 | 3.7% | 85.0 | 13.4% | 90.9 | 32.9% | 82.2 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 7.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 29.0% | 94.2 | 6.5% | 89.2 | 4.7% | 85.8 | 16.7% | 93.7 | 26.4% | 84.5 | 4.9% | 79.5 | 1.8% | 81.4 | 10.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 24.2% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 86.7 | 19.6% | 93.9 | 26.7% | 84.6 | 4.3% | 79.8 | 1.6% | 80.8 | 11.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 27.4% | 94.0 | 8.4% | 87.1 | 1.1% | 83.1 | 21.1% | 94.1 | 27.4% | 84.4 | 4.2% | 79.8 | 10.5% | 87.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 26.8% | 92.6 | 11.3% | 87.9 | 8.5% | 84.7 | 19.7% | 91.1 | 18.3% | 81.9 | 4.2% | 79.3 | 11.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 26.8% | 92.6 | 11.3% | 87.9 | 8.5% | 84.7 | 19.7% | 91.1 | 18.3% | 81.9 | 4.2% | 79.3 | 11.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 94.0 | 6.1% | 89.5 | 3.1% | 88.3 | 21.8% | 94.4 | 22.9% | 84.8 | 5.8% | 80.9 | 1.6% | 82.4 | 10.2% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 28.9% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 89.5 | 3.2% | 88.3 | 22.2% | 94.6 | 23.0% | 84.9 | 5.1% | 81.4 | 1.7% | 82.4 | 9.3% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 21.7% | 92.4 | 15.2% | 90.9 | 19.6% | 83.8 | 17.4% | 78.4 | 26.1% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 93.9 | 7.2% | 88.8 | 2.6% | 86.4 | 17.5% | 93.6 | 28.0% | 84.4 | 5.8% | 79.6 | 1.6% | 81.7 | 9.2% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 34.4% | 93.3 | 5.7% | 87.9 | 1.4% | 82.7 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 28.0% | 83.7 | 7.7% | 79.2 | 2.2% | 81.2 | 5.4% | 82.4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31.6% | 93.6 | 6.8% | 88.9 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 16.1% | 93.0 | 28.2% | 84.6 | 6.4% | 78.2 | 1.4% | 81.8 | 7.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 28.6% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 87.4 | 16.9% | 93.5 | 29.4% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 79.4 | 2.1% | 81.9 | 7.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25.9% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 89.0 | 1.9% | 86.9 | 16.8% | 93.4 | 31.0% | 84.2 | 6.2% | 79.8 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 10.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 15.9% | 94.8 | 18.3% | 88.0 | 3.7% | 85.0 | 13.4% | 90.9 | 32.9% | 82.2 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 7.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 15.9% | 94.8 | 18.3% | 88.0 | 3.7% | 85.0 | 13.4% | 90.9 | 32.9% | 82.2 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 7.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 29.0% | 94.2 | 6.5% | 89.2 | 4.7% | 85.8 | 16.7% | 93.7 | 26.4% | 84.5 | 4.9% | 79.5 | 1.8% | 81.4 | 10.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 24.2% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 86.7 | 19.6% | 93.9 | 26.7% | 84.6 | 4.3% | 79.8 | 1.6% | 80.8 | 11.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 27.4% | 94.0 | 8.4% | 87.1 | 1.1% | 83.1 | 21.1% | 94.1 | 27.4% | 84.4 | 4.2% | 79.8 | 10.5% | 87.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 26.8% | 92.6 | 11.3% | 87.9 | 8.5% | 84.7 | 19.7% | 91.1 | 18.3% | 81.9 | 4.2% | 79.3 | 11.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 26.8% | 92.6 | 11.3% | 87.9 | 8.5% | 84.7 | 19.7% | 91.1 | 18.3% | 81.9 | 4.2% | 79.3 | 11.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 94.0 | 6.1% | 89.5 | 3.1% | 88.3 | 21.8% | 94.4 | 22.9% | 84.8 | 5.8% | 80.9 | 1.6% | 82.4 | 10.2% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 28.9% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 89.5 | 3.2% | 88.3 | 22.2% | 94.6 | 23.0% | 84.9 | 5.1% | 81.4 | 1.7% | 82.4 | 9.3% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 21.7% | 92.4 | 15.2% | 90.9 | 19.6% | 83.8 | 17.4% | 78.4 | 26.1% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 93.9 | 7.2% | 88.8 | 2.6% | 86.4 | 17.5% | 93.6 | 28.0% | 84.4 | 5.8% | 79.6 | 1.6% | 81.7 | 9.2% | 84.5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -1.53 | -5.94 | -2.56 | 0.74 | 1.67 | 1.24 | -3.99 | 1.59 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2.7 | 4.5 | -0.3 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 4.3 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 0.91 | 6.95 | -1.83 | 3.97 | 0.18 | 6.98 | -4.27 | 4.82 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 0.27 | 0.70 | 4.19 | -0.37 | -0.29 | -1.12 | 3.06 | 4.48 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 11.4 | 7.0 | -0.5 | -6.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.00 | 4.68 | -1.13 | -1.61 | 0.18 | 1.45 | 0.06 | 0.71 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.1 | -2.9 | -2.3 | -4.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -0.24 | -2.77 | -3.09 | -1.70 | 0.22 | 1.33 | 2.22 | -1.50 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | -5.3 | 2.3 | -5.8 | -2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.25 | -3.82 | 4.35 | -1.93 | -0.59 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 0.26 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -1.19 | 3.82 | 1.76 | -8.40 | 3.87 | 15.75 | 3.05 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | -0.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -3.36 | -15.24 | 1.17 | 13.13 | -2.62 | 49.73 | 1.43 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | -0.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -3.36 | -15.24 | 1.17 | 13.13 | -2.62 | 49.73 | 1.43 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 0.01 | 1.57 | -1.90 | -0.14 | 0.17 | -3.41 | 2.75 | -0.90 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.59 | 1.57 | -1.90 | -0.02 | 0.78 | -3.52 | 2.75 | -0.82 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 14.51 | -3.16 | -12.94 | -2.80 | -1.39 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4 | 2.0 | -0.9 | -10.3 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 7.4 | 0.39 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.63 | 0.14 | 1.16 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -1.53 | -5.94 | -2.56 | 0.74 | 1.67 | 1.24 | -3.99 | 1.59 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2.7 | 4.5 | -0.3 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 4.3 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 0.91 | 6.95 | -1.83 | 3.97 | 0.18 | 6.98 | -4.27 | 4.82 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 0.27 | 0.70 | 4.19 | -0.37 | -0.29 | -1.12 | 3.06 | 4.48 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 11.4 | 7.0 | -0.5 | -6.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.00 | 4.68 | -1.13 | -1.61 | 0.18 | 1.45 | 0.06 | 0.71 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.1 | -2.9 | -2.3 | -4.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -0.24 | -2.77 | -3.09 | -1.70 | 0.22 | 1.33 | 2.22 | -1.50 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | -5.3 | 2.3 | -5.8 | -2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.25 | -3.82 | 4.35 | -1.93 | -0.59 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 0.26 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -1.19 | 3.82 | 1.76 | -8.40 | 3.87 | 15.75 | 3.05 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | -0.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -3.36 | -15.24 | 1.17 | 13.13 | -2.62 | 49.73 | 1.43 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | -0.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -3.36 | -15.24 | 1.17 | 13.13 | -2.62 | 49.73 | 1.43 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 0.01 | 1.57 | -1.90 | -0.14 | 0.17 | -3.41 | 2.75 | -0.90 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.59 | 1.57 | -1.90 | -0.02 | 0.78 | -3.52 | 2.75 | -0.82 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 14.51 | -3.16 | -12.94 | -2.80 | -1.39 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4 | 2.0 | -0.9 | -10.3 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 7.4 | 0.39 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.63 | 0.14 | 1.16 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 55.1% | 46.9% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 88.9% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 53.4% | 76.7% | 48.0% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 57.9% | 67.6% | 54.3% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 58.1% | 69.3% | 49.0% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 62.5% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 56.8% | 70.4% | 38.1% | 16.8% | 6.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 64.9% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 62.6% | 66.3% | 57.0% | 21.1% | 4.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 62.8% | 70.4% | 51.0% | 18.6% | 6.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 69.7% | 69.6% | 31.3% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 68.6% | 71.2% | 31.0% | 19.8% | 9.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 39.8% | 80.7% | 57.4% | 45.0% | 71.6% | 61.1% | 43.0% | 67.4% | 22.1% | 9.0% | 31.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 54.4% | 64.5% | 46.2% | 19.3% | 7.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 46.9% | 72.1% | 63.9% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 49.0% | 69.7% | 59.2% | 14.9% | 12.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 68.1% | 56.8% | 33.9% | 29.4% | 13.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 40.3% | 85.0% | 61.4% | 52.2% | 84.9% | 73.6% | 47.3% | 70.9% | 16.2% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 64.3% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 81.4% | 68.4% | 23.1% | 25.7% | 1.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 43.3% | 83.7% | 61.5% | 59.2% | 85.2% | 75.2% | 45.0% | 67.1% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 24.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 63.4% | 61.5% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 40.5% | 78.1% | 58.3% | 47.4% | 81.0% | 68.7% | 47.3% | 68.9% | 18.3% | 10.8% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 30.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 34.3% | 70.2% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 71.1% | 57.3% | 59.1% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 29.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 34.3% | 70.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 68.6% | 57.3% | 56.7% | 15.7% | 19.6% | 35.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 76.5% | 66.1% | 19.2% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 35.9% | 72.7% | 53.1% | 43.8% | 80.2% | 67.1% | 46.7% | 70.4% | 17.5% | 13.7% | 31.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 46.9% | 77.2% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 14.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32.5% | 76.3% | 53.3% | 50.2% | 80.0% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 67.5% | 15.7% | 11.4% | 27.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 21.3% | 64.6% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 80.6% | 70.7% | 50.5% | 69.6% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 31.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 47.7% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 12.5% | 77.4% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 69.0% | 43.7% | 23.8% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 23.9% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 12.5% | 77.4% | 43.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 43.7% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 28.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.7% | 71.6% | 50.3% | 53.2% | 85.7% | 74.2% | 45.4% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32.8% | 70.8% | 49.9% | 51.0% | 86.1% | 73.4% | 45.0% | 65.1% | 13.2% | 13.1% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31.8% | 83.3% | 58.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 85.2% | 52.2% | 66.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.0% | 78.0% | 56.5% | 49.9% | 81.3% | 70.0% | 46.3% | 68.4% | 16.9% | 11.0% | 27.9% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 55.1% | 46.9% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 88.9% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 53.4% | 76.7% | 48.0% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 57.9% | 67.6% | 54.3% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 58.1% | 69.3% | 49.0% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 62.5% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | 56.8% | 70.4% | 38.1% | 16.8% | 6.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 64.9% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 62.6% | 66.3% | 57.0% | 21.1% | 4.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 62.8% | 70.4% | 51.0% | 18.6% | 6.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 69.7% | 69.6% | 31.3% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 68.6% | 71.2% | 31.0% | 19.8% | 9.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 39.8% | 80.7% | 57.4% | 45.0% | 71.6% | 61.1% | 43.0% | 67.4% | 22.1% | 9.0% | 31.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 54.4% | 64.5% | 46.2% | 19.3% | 7.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 46.9% | 72.1% | 63.9% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 49.0% | 69.7% | 59.2% | 14.9% | 12.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 68.1% | 56.8% | 33.9% | 29.4% | 13.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 40.3% | 85.0% | 61.4% | 52.2% | 84.9% | 73.6% | 47.3% | 70.9% | 16.2% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 64.3% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 81.4% | 68.4% | 23.1% | 25.7% | 1.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 43.3% | 83.7% | 61.5% | 59.2% | 85.2% | 75.2% | 45.0% | 67.1% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 24.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 63.4% | 61.5% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 40.5% | 78.1% | 58.3% | 47.4% | 81.0% | 68.7% | 47.3% | 68.9% | 18.3% | 10.8% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 30.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 34.3% | 70.2% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 71.1% | 57.3% | 59.1% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 29.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 34.3% | 70.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 68.6% | 57.3% | 56.7% | 15.7% | 19.6% | 35.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 76.5% | 66.1% | 19.2% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 35.9% | 72.7% | 53.1% | 43.8% | 80.2% | 67.1% | 46.7% | 70.4% | 17.5% | 13.7% | 31.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 46.9% | 77.2% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 14.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32.5% | 76.3% | 53.3% | 50.2% | 80.0% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 67.5% | 15.7% | 11.4% | 27.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 21.3% | 64.6% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 80.6% | 70.7% | 50.5% | 69.6% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 31.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 47.7% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 12.5% | 77.4% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 69.0% | 43.7% | 23.8% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 23.9% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 12.5% | 77.4% | 43.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 43.7% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 28.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.7% | 71.6% | 50.3% | 53.2% | 85.7% | 74.2% | 45.4% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32.8% | 70.8% | 49.9% | 51.0% | 86.1% | 73.4% | 45.0% | 65.1% | 13.2% | 13.1% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31.8% | 83.3% | 58.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 85.2% | 52.2% | 66.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.0% | 78.0% | 56.5% | 49.9% | 81.3% | 70.0% | 46.3% | 68.4% | 16.9% | 11.0% | 27.9% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 85.5% | 75.4% | 22.7% | 67.0% | 63.2% | 39.6% | 39.7% | 33.7% | 26.3% | 9.0% | 11.1% | 11.4% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 87.7% | 88.9% | 24.7% | 71.9% | 72.2% | 43.9% | 32.2% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 88.0% | 87.2% | 22.3% | 73.6% | 78.7% | 43.0% | 37.6% | 44.6% | 23.9% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 10.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 83.9% | 83.7% | 24.6% | 67.5% | 70.0% | 41.6% | 34.7% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 81.0% | 88.2% | 25.6% | 63.2% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 13.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 81.0% | 88.2% | 25.6% | 63.2% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 13.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 80.8% | 83.4% | 22.7% | 59.2% | 67.4% | 45.7% | 31.3% | 27.8% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 12.5% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 82.7% | 85.8% | 24.0% | 58.0% | 68.7% | 44.1% | 31.1% | 41.1% | 23.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 81.8% | 77.8% | 31.0% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 81.8% | 77.8% | 31.0% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.2% | 89.5% | 22.9% | 61.4% | 74.6% | 41.3% | 29.7% | 42.9% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 22.9% | 59.9% | 74.1% | 40.8% | 30.7% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 82.6% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.5% | 84.8% | 23.5% | 65.2% | 70.8% | 42.9% | 33.8% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 85.5% | 75.4% | 22.7% | 67.0% | 63.2% | 39.6% | 39.7% | 33.7% | 26.3% | 9.0% | 11.1% | 11.4% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 87.7% | 88.9% | 24.7% | 71.9% | 72.2% | 43.9% | 32.2% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 88.0% | 87.2% | 22.3% | 73.6% | 78.7% | 43.0% | 37.6% | 44.6% | 23.9% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 10.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 83.9% | 83.7% | 24.6% | 67.5% | 70.0% | 41.6% | 34.7% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 81.0% | 88.2% | 25.6% | 63.2% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 13.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 81.0% | 88.2% | 25.6% | 63.2% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 13.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 80.8% | 83.4% | 22.7% | 59.2% | 67.4% | 45.7% | 31.3% | 27.8% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 12.5% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 82.7% | 85.8% | 24.0% | 58.0% | 68.7% | 44.1% | 31.1% | 41.1% | 23.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 81.8% | 77.8% | 31.0% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 81.8% | 77.8% | 31.0% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.2% | 89.5% | 22.9% | 61.4% | 74.6% | 41.3% | 29.7% | 42.9% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 22.9% | 59.9% | 74.1% | 40.8% | 30.7% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 82.6% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.5% | 84.8% | 23.5% | 65.2% | 70.8% | 42.9% | 33.8% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 9.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | CF | 19 | 18 | 142.2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | CF | 10 | 9 | 74.2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | CF | 27 | 27 | 226.2 | 76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | CF | 36 | 36 | 310.1 | 97 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | CF | 47 | 47 | 413.1 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 56 | 55 | 483.0 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 67 | 67 | 575.1 | 159 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 91 | 89 | 781.2 | 208 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 143 | 141 | 1207.2 | 370 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | CF | 97 | 95 | 827.2 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | CF | 105 | 102 | 865.2 | 289 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 48 | 44 | 399.1 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 46 | 42 | 382.1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 607 | 593 | 5140.1 | 1538 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | RF | 4 | 2 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | RF | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 56 | 55 | 483.0 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 67 | 67 | 575.1 | 159 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 91 | 89 | 781.2 | 208 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 143 | 141 | 1207.2 | 370 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 97 | 95 | 827.2 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 105 | 102 | 865.2 | 289 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 57 | 52 | 473.0 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 54 | 49 | 445.1 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 27.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 616 | 601 | 5214.0 | 1549 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .992 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | CF | 19 | 18 | 142.2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | CF | 10 | 9 | 74.2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | CF | 27 | 27 | 226.2 | 76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | CF | 36 | 36 | 310.1 | 97 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | CF | 47 | 47 | 413.1 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 56 | 55 | 483.0 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 67 | 67 | 575.1 | 159 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 91 | 89 | 781.2 | 208 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 143 | 141 | 1207.2 | 370 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | CF | 97 | 95 | 827.2 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | CF | 105 | 102 | 865.2 | 289 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 48 | 44 | 399.1 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 46 | 42 | 382.1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 607 | 593 | 5140.1 | 1538 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | RF | 4 | 2 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | RF | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 56 | 55 | 483.0 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 67 | 67 | 575.1 | 159 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 91 | 89 | 781.2 | 208 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 143 | 141 | 1207.2 | 370 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 97 | 95 | 827.2 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 105 | 102 | 865.2 | 289 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 57 | 52 | 473.0 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 54 | 49 | 445.1 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 27.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 616 | 601 | 5214.0 | 1549 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .992 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 483.0 | -1 | -1 | 11 | 9 | -2.9 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 2.6 | 8.6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 575.1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 5 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -2.2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 781.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -12.1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1207.2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | CF | 827.2 | -3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.2 | 2.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | CF | 865.2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 399.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 382.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5140.1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 26 | 21 | -8.8 | 6.2 | -2.3 | -5.0 | -1.4 | 33 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 483.0 | -1 | -1 | 11 | 9 | -2.9 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 2.6 | 8.6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 575.1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 5 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -2.2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 781.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -12.1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1207.2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 827.2 | -3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.2 | 2.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 865.2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 473.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 445.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5214.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 26 | 21 | -8.8 | 6.2 | -2.3 | -5.0 | -1.4 | 31 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 483.0 | -1 | -1 | 11 | 9 | -2.9 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 2.6 | 8.6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 575.1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 5 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -2.2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 781.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -12.1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1207.2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | CF | 827.2 | -3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.2 | 2.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | CF | 865.2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 399.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 382.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5140.1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 26 | 21 | -8.8 | 6.2 | -2.3 | -5.0 | -1.4 | 33 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 483.0 | -1 | -1 | 11 | 9 | -2.9 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 2.6 | 8.6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 575.1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 5 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -2.2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 781.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -12.1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1207.2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 827.2 | -3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.2 | 2.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 865.2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 473.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 445.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5214.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 26 | 21 | -8.8 | 6.2 | -2.3 | -5.0 | -1.4 | 31 | 31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 483.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 575.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 781.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1207.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | CF | 827.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | CF | 865.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 399.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 382.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5140.1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 32 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 483.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 575.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 781.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1207.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 827.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 865.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 473.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 445.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 27.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5214.0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 483.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 575.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 781.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1207.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | CF | 827.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | CF | 865.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 399.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 382.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5140.1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 32 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 483.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 575.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 781.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1207.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 827.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 865.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 473.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 445.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 27.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5214.0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 13.8 | 1.3 | $10.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 19.9 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 20.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 9.3 | 34.1 | 3.4 | $27.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 12.0 | 20.4 | 2.1 | $17.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 20.6 | -0.1 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 18.5 | 49.7 | 5.0 | $39.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -7.3 | 0.9 | -3.3 | 1.1 | -6.4 | -2.2 | 1.1 | 12.9 | 5.4 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -8.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | -6.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 13.1 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.5 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0 | 4.2 | 11.9 | 7.0 | 33.1 | 18.9 | 9.3 | 80.1 | 141.4 | 14.3 | $114.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 13.8 | 1.3 | $10.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 19.9 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 20.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 9.3 | 34.1 | 3.4 | $27.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 12.0 | 20.4 | 2.1 | $17.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 20.6 | -0.1 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 18.5 | 49.7 | 5.0 | $39.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -7.3 | 0.9 | -3.3 | 1.1 | -6.4 | -2.2 | 1.1 | 12.9 | 5.4 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -8.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | -6.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 13.1 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.5 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0 | 4.2 | 11.9 | 7.0 | 33.1 | 18.9 | 9.3 | 80.1 | 141.4 | 14.3 | $114.0 |

