Luis Silva
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 165
DOB: 6/6/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 11.34 | 0.00 | .250 | 57.6% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 7.02 | 5.33 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 29.2 | 5.46 | 6.37 | 0.00 | .360 | 54.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.07 | 4.68 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .263 | 82.4% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 3.49 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 42.2 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.8% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 4.64 | 4.32 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 4.29 | 0.76 | .317 | 61.0% | 54.3% | 9.4% | 4.79 | 4.91 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 7.71 | 1.54 | .458 | 59.0% | 43.8% | 22.2% | 12.34 | 7.78 | 6.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 11.34 | 0.00 | .250 | 57.6% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 7.02 | 5.33 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 29.2 | 5.46 | 6.37 | 0.00 | .360 | 54.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.07 | 4.68 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .263 | 82.4% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 3.49 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 42.2 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.8% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 4.64 | 4.32 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 4.29 | 0.76 | .317 | 61.0% | 54.3% | 9.4% | 4.79 | 4.91 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 7.71 | 1.54 | .458 | 59.0% | 43.8% | 22.2% | 12.34 | 7.78 | 6.18 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 7.02 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 82 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 1 | 4 | 6.07 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 144 | 36 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.64 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 198 | 46 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2 | 3 | 4.79 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35.2 | 159 | 36 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 12.34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 70 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 7.02 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 82 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 1 | 4 | 6.07 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 144 | 36 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.64 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 198 | 46 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2 | 3 | 4.79 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35.2 | 159 | 36 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 12.34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 70 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 7.02 | 11.34 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 25.6% | -9.8% | .197 | 1.98 | .250 | 57.6% | 204 | 149 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 5.46 | 6.37 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 14.6% | -2.1% | .305 | 1.92 | .360 | 54.8% | 167 | 124 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .213 | 1.23 | .263 | 82.4% | 40 | 95 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 5.70 | 5.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .279 | 1.71 | .333 | 60.8% | 128 | 115 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 8.33 | 4.29 | 1.94 | 0.76 | 20.8% | 10.7% | 10.1% | .257 | 1.49 | .317 | 61.0% | 116 | 120 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 6.94 | 7.71 | 0.90 | 1.54 | 12.9% | 14.3% | -1.4% | .407 | 2.91 | .458 | 59.0% | 288 | 177 | 7.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 7.02 | 11.34 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 25.6% | -9.8% | .197 | 1.98 | .250 | 57.6% | 204 | 149 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 5.46 | 6.37 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 14.6% | -2.1% | .305 | 1.92 | .360 | 54.8% | 167 | 124 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .213 | 1.23 | .263 | 82.4% | 40 | 95 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 5.70 | 5.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .279 | 1.71 | .333 | 60.8% | 128 | 115 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 8.33 | 4.29 | 1.94 | 0.76 | 20.8% | 10.7% | 10.1% | .257 | 1.49 | .317 | 61.0% | 116 | 120 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 6.94 | 7.71 | 0.90 | 1.54 | 12.9% | 14.3% | -1.4% | .407 | 2.91 | .458 | 59.0% | 288 | 177 | 7.78 |

