Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Luis Suarez
Free Agent (DSL)2B/3B/SS
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 143
DOB: 10/5/2004
(21 years, 10 months, 29 days)
2B/3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 17 | 34 | 116 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 19.8% | 25.0% | .071 | .271 | .188 | .379 | .259 | .348 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | DSL | 18 | 40 | 174 | 2 | 31 | 25 | 22 | 12.1% | 29.3% | .130 | .309 | .212 | .333 | .342 | .340 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 19 | 25 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7.4% | 18.5% | .060 | .375 | .300 | .352 | .360 | .360 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 30.3% | .045 | .209 | .149 | .194 | .194 | .177 | 6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1% | 29.2% | .045 | .205 | .148 | .192 | .193 | .177 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 17 | 34 | 116 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 19.8% | 25.0% | .071 | .271 | .188 | .379 | .259 | .348 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | DSL | 18 | 40 | 174 | 2 | 31 | 25 | 22 | 12.1% | 29.3% | .130 | .309 | .212 | .333 | .342 | .340 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 19 | 25 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7.4% | 18.5% | .060 | .375 | .300 | .352 | .360 | .360 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 30.3% | .045 | .209 | .149 | .194 | .194 | .177 | 6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1% | 29.2% | .045 | .205 | .148 | .192 | .193 | .177 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 19.8% | 25.0% | 0.79 | .188 | .379 | .259 | .638 | .071 | 9.1 | .271 | 1.7 | 16 | -0.8 | .348 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | DSL | 12.1% | 29.3% | 0.41 | .212 | .333 | .342 | .676 | .130 | 9.9 | .309 | 3.4 | 22 | -3.3 | .340 | 80 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 7.4% | 18.5% | 0.40 | .300 | .352 | .360 | .712 | .060 | 4.2 | .375 | -0.5 | 8 | -0.2 | .360 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 30.3% | 0.15 | .149 | .194 | .194 | .387 | .045 | 4.2 | .209 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .177 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.1% | 29.2% | 0.14 | .148 | .192 | .193 | .385 | .045 | 4.2 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .177 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 19.8% | 25.0% | 0.79 | .188 | .379 | .259 | .638 | .071 | 9.1 | .271 | 1.7 | 16 | -0.8 | .348 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | DSL | 12.1% | 29.3% | 0.41 | .212 | .333 | .342 | .676 | .130 | 9.9 | .309 | 3.4 | 22 | -3.3 | .340 | 80 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 7.4% | 18.5% | 0.40 | .300 | .352 | .360 | .712 | .060 | 4.2 | .375 | -0.5 | 8 | -0.2 | .360 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 30.3% | 0.15 | .149 | .194 | .194 | .387 | .045 | 4.2 | .209 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .177 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.1% | 29.2% | 0.14 | .148 | .192 | .193 | .385 | .045 | 4.2 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .177 | -100 |

