Luke Hoskins
Detroit Tigers (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 180
DOB: 5/12/2003
(23 years, 5 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 34 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 52.0 |
| K% | 26.5% |
| BB% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 60.8% |
| ERA | 2.42 |
| FIP | 3.71 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 34 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 52.0 |
| K% | 26.5% |
| BB% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 60.8% |
| ERA | 2.42 |
| FIP | 3.71 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.07 | 3.55 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 40.1 | 10.04 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .321 | 74.7% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 2.45 | 4.14 | 3.89 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .321 | 81.3% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 3.06 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.38 | 3.63 | 0.35 | .321 | 76.2% | 60.8% | 9.1% | 2.42 | 4.14 | 3.71 | 3.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.07 | 3.55 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 40.1 | 10.04 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .321 | 74.7% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 2.45 | 4.14 | 3.89 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .321 | 81.3% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 3.06 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.38 | 3.63 | 0.35 | .321 | 76.2% | 60.8% | 9.1% | 2.42 | 4.14 | 3.71 | 3.92 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 10.04 | 3.57 | 2.81 | 0.45 | 25.6% | 9.1% | 16.5% | .235 | 1.29 | .321 | 74.7% | 50 | 79 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .209 | 1.20 | .321 | 81.3% | 47 | 60 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 10.38 | 3.63 | 2.86 | 0.35 | 26.5% | 9.3% | 17.3% | .230 | 1.27 | .321 | 76.2% | 50 | 75 | 3.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 10.04 | 3.57 | 2.81 | 0.45 | 25.6% | 9.1% | 16.5% | .235 | 1.29 | .321 | 74.7% | 50 | 79 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .209 | 1.20 | .321 | 81.3% | 47 | 60 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 10.38 | 3.63 | 2.86 | 0.35 | 26.5% | 9.3% | 17.3% | .230 | 1.27 | .321 | 76.2% | 50 | 75 | 3.71 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 107 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 3.53 | 24.5% | 58.8% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 52.8% | 20.4% | 26.9% | 80 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 3.80 | 14.3% | 67.9% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 73 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 3.59 | 22.3% | 60.8% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 53.7% | 17.6% | 28.7% | 79 | 3.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 107 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 3.53 | 24.5% | 58.8% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 52.8% | 20.4% | 26.9% | 80 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 3.80 | 14.3% | 67.9% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 73 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 3.59 | 22.3% | 60.8% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 53.7% | 17.6% | 28.7% | 79 | 3.92 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 40.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 26.6% | 69.7% | 48.0% | 54.9% | 80.7% | 74.3% | 52.1% | 52.3% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 29.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 52.3% | 61.1% | 74.0% | 20.3% | 14.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 26.6% | 69.7% | 48.9% | 54.9% | 80.7% | 71.2% | 52.1% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 16.3% | 30.4% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 40.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 26.6% | 69.7% | 48.0% | 54.9% | 80.7% | 74.3% | 52.1% | 52.3% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 29.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 52.3% | 61.1% | 74.0% | 20.3% | 14.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 26.6% | 69.7% | 48.9% | 54.9% | 80.7% | 71.2% | 52.1% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 16.3% | 30.4% | 18.8 |

