Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Manny Corpas
Colorado Rockies (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 12/3/1982
(43 years, 10 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 359 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 374.1 |
| K% | 16.6% |
| BB% | 7.0% |
| GB% | 48.2% |
| ERA | 4.14 |
| FIP | 4.06 |
| WAR | 2.8 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 359 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 374.1 |
| K% | 16.6% |
| BB% | 7.0% |
| GB% | 48.2% |
| ERA | 4.14 |
| FIP | 4.06 |
| WAR | 2.8 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.59 | 0.98 | 0.00 | .239 | 75.9% | 0.98 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .182 | 100.0% | 1.04 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 45.1 | 8.34 | 1.19 | 0.20 | .228 | 80.9% | 0.99 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 7.52 | 2.23 | 0.84 | .344 | 78.9% | 45.5% | 8.8% | 3.62 | 3.61 | 3.88 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .188 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.99 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 78 | 0 | 78.0 | 6.69 | 2.31 | 0.69 | .259 | 84.9% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 92.9 | 2.08 | 3.60 | 3.61 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .207 | 85.7% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.18 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .391 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.12 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 5.65 | 2.60 | 0.79 | .326 | 71.2% | 49.6% | 9.6% | 92.1 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 4.03 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .267 | 91.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 3.67 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 1.87 | 0.80 | .369 | 62.8% | 48.6% | 9.1% | 92.0 | 5.88 | 3.54 | 3.67 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.0% | 52.6% | 14.3% | 7.15 | 6.25 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.79 | 3.18 | 1.01 | .301 | 71.1% | 42.5% | 9.1% | 91.0 | 4.62 | 4.18 | 4.23 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 5.08 | 2.41 | 1.07 | .239 | 72.2% | 45.3% | 9.5% | 4.01 | 5.24 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .296 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 1.35 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 46.2 | 5.40 | 3.09 | 1.35 | .289 | 71.9% | 44.2% | 12.3% | 90.7 | 5.01 | 5.19 | 5.04 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 41.0 | 7.68 | 3.29 | 1.10 | .325 | 64.8% | 46.7% | 9.4% | 5.49 | 4.62 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.52 | .316 | 64.1% | 59.1% | 42.9% | 7.04 | 7.62 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 41.2 | 6.48 | 3.46 | 1.08 | .278 | 72.0% | 44.9% | 12.5% | 91.5 | 4.54 | 4.39 | 4.14 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 47.2 | 7.93 | 1.89 | 1.13 | .373 | 68.1% | 52.5% | 12.8% | 5.29 | 4.20 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.17 | .433 | 78.3% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 3.52 | 5.68 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.75 | 3.10 | 0.89 | .323 | 78.0% | 57.1% | 11.8% | 3.54 | 4.70 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 36.0 | 5.75 | 2.25 | 1.00 | .347 | 70.9% | 55.0% | 14.8% | 3.75 | 4.43 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 56.1 | 5.75 | 2.56 | 0.96 | .339 | 73.5% | 55.7% | 13.6% | 3.67 | 4.53 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 50.0 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 1.08 | .305 | 71.0% | 39.4% | 8.1% | 4.68 | 5.39 | 5.67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 20 | 34 | 359 | 0 | 374.1 | 6.35 | 2.69 | 0.91 | .305 | 73.4% | 48.2% | 10.1% | 91.6 | 4.14 | 4.06 | 4.07 | 2.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .207 | 85.7% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.18 | 2.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.59 | 0.98 | 0.00 | .239 | 75.9% | 0.98 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .182 | 100.0% | 1.04 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 45.1 | 8.34 | 1.19 | 0.20 | .228 | 80.9% | 0.99 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 7.52 | 2.23 | 0.84 | .344 | 78.9% | 45.5% | 8.8% | 3.62 | 3.61 | 3.88 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .188 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.99 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 78 | 0 | 78.0 | 6.69 | 2.31 | 0.69 | .259 | 84.9% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 92.9 | 2.08 | 3.60 | 3.61 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .207 | 85.7% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.18 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .391 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.12 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 5.65 | 2.60 | 0.79 | .326 | 71.2% | 49.6% | 9.6% | 92.1 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 4.03 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .267 | 91.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 3.67 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 1.87 | 0.80 | .369 | 62.8% | 48.6% | 9.1% | 92.0 | 5.88 | 3.54 | 3.67 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.0% | 52.6% | 14.3% | 7.15 | 6.25 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.79 | 3.18 | 1.01 | .301 | 71.1% | 42.5% | 9.1% | 91.0 | 4.62 | 4.18 | 4.23 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 5.08 | 2.41 | 1.07 | .239 | 72.2% | 45.3% | 9.5% | 4.01 | 5.24 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .296 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 1.35 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 46.2 | 5.40 | 3.09 | 1.35 | .289 | 71.9% | 44.2% | 12.3% | 90.7 | 5.01 | 5.19 | 5.04 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 41.0 | 7.68 | 3.29 | 1.10 | .325 | 64.8% | 46.7% | 9.4% | 5.49 | 4.62 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.52 | .316 | 64.1% | 59.1% | 42.9% | 7.04 | 7.62 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 41.2 | 6.48 | 3.46 | 1.08 | .278 | 72.0% | 44.9% | 12.5% | 91.5 | 4.54 | 4.39 | 4.14 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 47.2 | 7.93 | 1.89 | 1.13 | .373 | 68.1% | 52.5% | 12.8% | 5.29 | 4.20 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.17 | .433 | 78.3% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 3.52 | 5.68 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.75 | 3.10 | 0.89 | .323 | 78.0% | 57.1% | 11.8% | 3.54 | 4.70 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 36.0 | 5.75 | 2.25 | 1.00 | .347 | 70.9% | 55.0% | 14.8% | 3.75 | 4.43 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 56.1 | 5.75 | 2.56 | 0.96 | .339 | 73.5% | 55.7% | 13.6% | 3.67 | 4.53 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 50.0 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 1.08 | .305 | 71.0% | 39.4% | 8.1% | 4.68 | 5.39 | 5.67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 20 | 34 | 359 | 0 | 374.1 | 6.35 | 2.69 | 0.91 | .305 | 73.4% | 48.2% | 10.1% | 91.6 | 4.14 | 4.06 | 4.07 | 2.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .207 | 85.7% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.18 | 2.90 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | 2 | 1 | 0.98 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 36.2 | 134 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2006 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.99 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 45.1 | 166 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2006 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.62 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 32.1 | 136 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2007 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.08 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 78.0 | 306 | 63 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2008 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.52 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 79.2 | 346 | 93 | 41 | 40 | 7 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.88 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 33.2 | 146 | 44 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2010 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 62.1 | 274 | 66 | 33 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.01 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 46.2 | 205 | 50 | 27 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.49 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 41.0 | 179 | 45 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.54 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41.2 | 178 | 40 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47.2 | 211 | 63 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 40 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.54 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 88 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.75 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 36.0 | 157 | 46 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.67 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 56.1 | 245 | 69 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.68 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 222 | 59 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 20 | 4.14 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 60 | 23 | 374.1 | 1591 | 392 | 177 | 172 | 38 | 112 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 264 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | 2 | 1 | 0.98 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 36.2 | 134 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2006 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.99 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 45.1 | 166 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2006 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.62 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 32.1 | 136 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2007 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.08 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 78.0 | 306 | 63 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2008 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.52 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 79.2 | 346 | 93 | 41 | 40 | 7 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.88 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 33.2 | 146 | 44 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2010 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 62.1 | 274 | 66 | 33 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.01 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 46.2 | 205 | 50 | 27 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.49 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 41.0 | 179 | 45 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.54 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41.2 | 178 | 40 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47.2 | 211 | 63 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 40 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.54 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 88 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.75 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 36.0 | 157 | 46 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.67 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 56.1 | 245 | 69 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.68 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 222 | 59 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 20 | 4.14 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 60 | 23 | 374.1 | 1591 | 392 | 177 | 172 | 38 | 112 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 264 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | 8.59 | 0.98 | 8.75 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 3.0% | 23.1% | .173 | 0.71 | .239 | 75.9% | 22 | 43 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 7.27 | 2.08 | 3.50 | 1.04 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .167 | 0.81 | .182 | 100.0% | 21 | 88 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | MiLB | 8.34 | 1.19 | 7.00 | 0.20 | 25.3% | 3.6% | 21.7% | .172 | 0.73 | .228 | 80.9% | 22 | 51 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 7.52 | 2.23 | 3.38 | 0.84 | 19.9% | 5.9% | 14.0% | .286 | 1.36 | .344 | 78.9% | 74 | 76 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | .130 | 1.00 | .188 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 6.69 | 2.31 | 2.90 | 0.69 | 19.0% | 6.5% | 12.4% | .222 | 1.06 | .259 | 84.9% | 43 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 6.10 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 0.0% | 18.9% | .167 | 0.58 | .207 | 85.7% | 18 | 46 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .290 | 1.50 | .391 | 76.9% | 72 | 66 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 5.65 | 2.60 | 2.17 | 0.79 | 14.5% | 6.6% | 7.8% | .290 | 1.46 | .326 | 71.2% | 97 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 4.91 | 3.27 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .222 | 1.09 | .267 | 91.7% | 17 | 75 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 6.42 | 1.87 | 3.43 | 0.80 | 16.4% | 4.8% | 11.6% | .319 | 1.51 | .369 | 62.8% | 127 | 80 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .304 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.0% | 152 | 131 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 6.79 | 3.18 | 2.14 | 1.01 | 17.2% | 8.0% | 9.1% | .264 | 1.41 | .301 | 71.1% | 101 | 98 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 5.08 | 2.41 | 2.11 | 1.07 | 13.1% | 6.2% | 6.9% | .227 | 1.16 | .239 | 72.2% | 90 | 116 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10.97 | 0.84 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 2.4% | 29.3% | .200 | 0.84 | .296 | 33.3% | 114 | 30 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 5.40 | 3.09 | 1.75 | 1.35 | 13.7% | 7.8% | 5.9% | .272 | 1.41 | .289 | 71.9% | 125 | 132 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 7.68 | 3.29 | 2.33 | 1.10 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .276 | 1.46 | .325 | 64.8% | 112 | 103 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 3.52 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .290 | 1.57 | .316 | 64.1% | 155 | 159 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 6.48 | 3.46 | 1.88 | 1.08 | 16.9% | 9.0% | 7.9% | .248 | 1.34 | .278 | 72.0% | 103 | 108 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 7.93 | 1.89 | 4.20 | 1.13 | 19.9% | 4.7% | 15.2% | .313 | 1.53 | .373 | 68.1% | 103 | 89 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 1.17 | 12.5% | 10.0% | 2.5% | .389 | 2.35 | .433 | 78.3% | 81 | 126 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.75 | 3.10 | 1.86 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 8.0% | 6.8% | .288 | 1.48 | .323 | 78.0% | 69 | 97 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.75 | 2.25 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 14.6% | 5.7% | 8.9% | .311 | 1.53 | .347 | 70.9% | 72 | 90 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 5.75 | 2.56 | 2.25 | 0.96 | 14.7% | 6.5% | 8.2% | .303 | 1.51 | .339 | 73.5% | 71 | 93 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.50 | 2.88 | 1.56 | 1.08 | 11.3% | 7.2% | 4.1% | .288 | 1.50 | .305 | 71.0% | 92 | 107 | 5.39 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.35 | 2.69 | 2.36 | 0.91 | 16.6% | 7.0% | 9.6% | .268 | 1.35 | .305 | 73.4% | 91 | 93 | 4.06 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.10 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 0.0% | 18.9% | .167 | 0.58 | .207 | 85.7% | 18 | 46 | 2.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | 8.59 | 0.98 | 8.75 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 3.0% | 23.1% | .173 | 0.71 | .239 | 75.9% | 22 | 43 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | AAA | 7.27 | 2.08 | 3.50 | 1.04 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .167 | 0.81 | .182 | 100.0% | 21 | 88 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | MiLB | 8.34 | 1.19 | 7.00 | 0.20 | 25.3% | 3.6% | 21.7% | .172 | 0.73 | .228 | 80.9% | 22 | 51 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 7.52 | 2.23 | 3.38 | 0.84 | 19.9% | 5.9% | 14.0% | .286 | 1.36 | .344 | 78.9% | 74 | 76 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | .130 | 1.00 | .188 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 6.69 | 2.31 | 2.90 | 0.69 | 19.0% | 6.5% | 12.4% | .222 | 1.06 | .259 | 84.9% | 43 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 6.10 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 0.0% | 18.9% | .167 | 0.58 | .207 | 85.7% | 18 | 46 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .290 | 1.50 | .391 | 76.9% | 72 | 66 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 5.65 | 2.60 | 2.17 | 0.79 | 14.5% | 6.6% | 7.8% | .290 | 1.46 | .326 | 71.2% | 97 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 4.91 | 3.27 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .222 | 1.09 | .267 | 91.7% | 17 | 75 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 6.42 | 1.87 | 3.43 | 0.80 | 16.4% | 4.8% | 11.6% | .319 | 1.51 | .369 | 62.8% | 127 | 80 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .304 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.0% | 152 | 131 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 6.79 | 3.18 | 2.14 | 1.01 | 17.2% | 8.0% | 9.1% | .264 | 1.41 | .301 | 71.1% | 101 | 98 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 5.08 | 2.41 | 2.11 | 1.07 | 13.1% | 6.2% | 6.9% | .227 | 1.16 | .239 | 72.2% | 90 | 116 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10.97 | 0.84 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 2.4% | 29.3% | .200 | 0.84 | .296 | 33.3% | 114 | 30 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 5.40 | 3.09 | 1.75 | 1.35 | 13.7% | 7.8% | 5.9% | .272 | 1.41 | .289 | 71.9% | 125 | 132 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 7.68 | 3.29 | 2.33 | 1.10 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .276 | 1.46 | .325 | 64.8% | 112 | 103 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 3.52 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .290 | 1.57 | .316 | 64.1% | 155 | 159 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 6.48 | 3.46 | 1.88 | 1.08 | 16.9% | 9.0% | 7.9% | .248 | 1.34 | .278 | 72.0% | 103 | 108 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 7.93 | 1.89 | 4.20 | 1.13 | 19.9% | 4.7% | 15.2% | .313 | 1.53 | .373 | 68.1% | 103 | 89 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 1.17 | 12.5% | 10.0% | 2.5% | .389 | 2.35 | .433 | 78.3% | 81 | 126 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.75 | 3.10 | 1.86 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 8.0% | 6.8% | .288 | 1.48 | .323 | 78.0% | 69 | 97 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.75 | 2.25 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 14.6% | 5.7% | 8.9% | .311 | 1.53 | .347 | 70.9% | 72 | 90 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 5.75 | 2.56 | 2.25 | 0.96 | 14.7% | 6.5% | 8.2% | .303 | 1.51 | .339 | 73.5% | 71 | 93 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.50 | 2.88 | 1.56 | 1.08 | 11.3% | 7.2% | 4.1% | .288 | 1.50 | .305 | 71.0% | 92 | 107 | 5.39 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.35 | 2.69 | 2.36 | 0.91 | 16.6% | 7.0% | 9.6% | .268 | 1.35 | .305 | 73.4% | 91 | 93 | 4.06 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.10 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 0.0% | 18.9% | .167 | 0.58 | .207 | 85.7% | 18 | 46 | 2.18 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 1.32 | 20.2% | 45.5% | 34.3% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 62.6% | 25.3% | 3.50 | 86 | 3.88 | |||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 3.99 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.03 | 14.3% | 57.4% | 28.3% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 37.6% | 31.4% | 31.0% | 18.1% | 55.8% | 26.1% | 3.30 | 80 | 3.61 | |||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.83 | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 2.29 | 64 | 2.90 | |||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 84 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 1.79 | 22.7% | 49.6% | 27.7% | 8.2% | 9.6% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 18.1% | 55.0% | 26.9% | 3.89 | 93 | 4.03 | |||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 99 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 45.6% | 35.1% | 19.3% | 11.4% | 62.3% | 26.3% | 3.49 | 86 | 3.67 | |||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 15.8% | 28.9% | 109 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 1.10 | 19.0% | 42.5% | 38.5% | 15.6% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 33.3% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 51.2% | 31.5% | 3.89 | 106 | 4.23 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 1.14 | 15.1% | 45.3% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 53 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 1.19 | 18.8% | 44.2% | 37.0% | 8.8% | 12.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 37.8% | 23.7% | 14.7% | 57.7% | 27.6% | 4.49 | 129 | 5.04 | |||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 1.08 | 9.8% | 46.7% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 46.8% | 21.4% | 31.7% | 101 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 78 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.43 | 23.6% | 44.9% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 45.0% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 51.1% | 28.2% | 4.01 | 110 | 4.14 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 1.77 | 17.7% | 52.5% | 29.7% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 45.6% | 27.5% | 26.9% | 83 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 116 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.12 | 15.9% | 57.1% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 45.5% | 28.8% | 25.8% | 95 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.44 | 22.5% | 55.0% | 22.5% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 49.2% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 2.32 | 20.2% | 55.7% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 47.9% | 26.3% | 25.8% | 87 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.93 | 18.3% | 39.4% | 42.3% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 49.4% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 112 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | 19.8% | 48.2% | 32.0% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 7.0% | 22.7% | 40.1% | 34.6% | 25.3% | 16.7% | 55.8% | 27.6% | 3.81 | 98 | 4.07 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.83 | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 2.29 | 64 | 2.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 1.32 | 20.2% | 45.5% | 34.3% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 62.6% | 25.3% | 3.50 | 86 | 3.88 | |||
| 2007 | COL | ST | 3.99 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.03 | 14.3% | 57.4% | 28.3% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 37.6% | 31.4% | 31.0% | 18.1% | 55.8% | 26.1% | 3.30 | 80 | 3.61 | |||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.83 | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 2.29 | 64 | 2.90 | |||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 84 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 1.79 | 22.7% | 49.6% | 27.7% | 8.2% | 9.6% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 18.1% | 55.0% | 26.9% | 3.89 | 93 | 4.03 | |||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 99 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 45.6% | 35.1% | 19.3% | 11.4% | 62.3% | 26.3% | 3.49 | 86 | 3.67 | |||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 15.8% | 28.9% | 109 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 1.10 | 19.0% | 42.5% | 38.5% | 15.6% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 33.3% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 51.2% | 31.5% | 3.89 | 106 | 4.23 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 1.14 | 15.1% | 45.3% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 53 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 1.19 | 18.8% | 44.2% | 37.0% | 8.8% | 12.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 37.8% | 23.7% | 14.7% | 57.7% | 27.6% | 4.49 | 129 | 5.04 | |||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 1.08 | 9.8% | 46.7% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 46.8% | 21.4% | 31.7% | 101 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 78 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.43 | 23.6% | 44.9% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 45.0% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 51.1% | 28.2% | 4.01 | 110 | 4.14 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 1.77 | 17.7% | 52.5% | 29.7% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 45.6% | 27.5% | 26.9% | 83 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 116 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.12 | 15.9% | 57.1% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 45.5% | 28.8% | 25.8% | 95 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.44 | 22.5% | 55.0% | 22.5% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 49.2% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 2.32 | 20.2% | 55.7% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 47.9% | 26.3% | 25.8% | 87 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.93 | 18.3% | 39.4% | 42.3% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 49.4% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 112 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | 19.8% | 48.2% | 32.0% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 7.0% | 22.7% | 40.1% | 34.6% | 25.3% | 16.7% | 55.8% | 27.6% | 3.81 | 98 | 4.07 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.83 | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 2.29 | 64 | 2.90 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 45 | 34 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 174 | 301 | 475 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 128 | 63 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 373 | 679 | 1052 | 0 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 85 | 123 | |||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 131 | 73 | 60 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 439 | 771 | 1210 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 12 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 54 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 175 | 342 | 517 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 85 | 77 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 370 | 636 | 1006 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 48 | 42 | 16 | 8 | 157 | 300 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 68 | 57 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 263 | 444 | 707 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 57 | 53 | 12 | 10 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 57 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 259 | 384 | 643 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 83 | 47 | 28 | 5 | 263 | 506 | 769 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 57 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 110 | 194 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 167 | 337 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 44 | 37 | 10 | 277 | 531 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 69 | 74 | 32 | 16 | 261 | 465 | 726 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 568 | 377 | 233 | 38 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 138 | 2053 | 3557 | 5610 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 85 | 123 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 45 | 34 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 174 | 301 | 475 | |||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 128 | 63 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 373 | 679 | 1052 | 0 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 85 | 123 | |||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 131 | 73 | 60 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 439 | 771 | 1210 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 12 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 54 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 175 | 342 | 517 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 85 | 77 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 370 | 636 | 1006 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 48 | 42 | 16 | 8 | 157 | 300 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 68 | 57 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 263 | 444 | 707 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 57 | 53 | 12 | 10 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 57 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 259 | 384 | 643 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 83 | 47 | 28 | 5 | 263 | 506 | 769 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 57 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 110 | 194 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 167 | 337 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 44 | 37 | 10 | 277 | 531 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 69 | 74 | 32 | 16 | 261 | 465 | 726 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 568 | 377 | 233 | 38 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 138 | 2053 | 3557 | 5610 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 85 | 123 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.28 | -2.23 | 2.51 | 10.41 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 1.22 | 1.26 | 32 | 0.79 | -0.52 | 12 | 4 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.99 | -5.32 | 8.31 | 20.18 | 1.83 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.83 | 32 | 2.04 | 0.17 | 30 | 7 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 0.50 | -0.52 | 1.02 | 5.99 | 0.54 | 1.44 | 0.90 | 1.52 | 3.69 | 1 | 0.52 | -0.17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2008 | COL | MLB | -1.04 | -8.83 | 7.80 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.21 | 56 | 0.55 | -1.30 | 25 | 16 |
| 2009 | COL | MLB | -0.79 | -2.74 | 1.95 | -2.57 | -0.27 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 1.28 | 19 | -0.24 | -0.78 | 5 | 7 |
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 0.11 | -5.09 | 5.20 | -5.84 | -0.49 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 0.97 | 29 | 0.60 | -0.51 | 16 | 8 |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -0.50 | -3.25 | 2.76 | -3.82 | -0.41 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.96 | 1.00 | 37 | -0.95 | 0.30 | 6 | 8 |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 0.38 | -1.80 | 2.18 | 0.46 | -0.06 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 22 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 7 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.44 | -29.26 | 30.70 | 19.27 | 1.60 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.20 | 227 | 3.00 | -1.67 | 101 | 54 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | -0.52 | 1.02 | 5.99 | 0.54 | 1.44 | 0.90 | 1.52 | 3.69 | 1 | 0.52 | -0.17 | 4 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.28 | -2.23 | 2.51 | 10.41 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 1.22 | 1.26 | 32 | 0.79 | -0.52 | 12 | 4 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.99 | -5.32 | 8.31 | 20.18 | 1.83 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.83 | 32 | 2.04 | 0.17 | 30 | 7 |
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 0.50 | -0.52 | 1.02 | 5.99 | 0.54 | 1.44 | 0.90 | 1.52 | 3.69 | 1 | 0.52 | -0.17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2008 | COL | MLB | -1.04 | -8.83 | 7.80 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.21 | 56 | 0.55 | -1.30 | 25 | 16 |
| 2009 | COL | MLB | -0.79 | -2.74 | 1.95 | -2.57 | -0.27 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 1.28 | 19 | -0.24 | -0.78 | 5 | 7 |
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 0.11 | -5.09 | 5.20 | -5.84 | -0.49 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 0.97 | 29 | 0.60 | -0.51 | 16 | 8 |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -0.50 | -3.25 | 2.76 | -3.82 | -0.41 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.96 | 1.00 | 37 | -0.95 | 0.30 | 6 | 8 |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 0.38 | -1.80 | 2.18 | 0.46 | -0.06 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 22 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 7 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.44 | -29.26 | 30.70 | 19.27 | 1.60 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.20 | 227 | 3.00 | -1.67 | 101 | 54 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | -0.52 | 1.02 | 5.99 | 0.54 | 1.44 | 0.90 | 1.52 | 3.69 | 1 | 0.52 | -0.17 | 4 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 77.1% | 93.4 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 20.3% | 80.3 | 1.9% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 32.1% | 91.9 | 33.0% | 92.0 | 34.9% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 25.3% | 90.9 | 37.7% | 91.3 | 36.9% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 20.2% | 90.3 | 40.2% | 90.3 | 39.6% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 7.0% | 88.1 | 33.8% | 89.1 | 59.2% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 21.9% | 89.8 | 36.8% | 90.1 | 41.4% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 91.4 | 0.0% | 84.0 | 33.5% | 90.7 | 40.0% | 81.5 | 0.1% | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 77.1% | 93.4 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 20.3% | 80.3 | 1.9% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 32.1% | 91.9 | 33.0% | 92.0 | 34.9% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 25.3% | 90.9 | 37.7% | 91.3 | 36.9% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 20.2% | 90.3 | 40.2% | 90.3 | 39.6% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 7.0% | 88.1 | 33.8% | 89.1 | 59.2% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 21.9% | 89.8 | 36.8% | 90.1 | 41.4% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 91.4 | 0.0% | 84.0 | 33.5% | 90.7 | 40.0% | 81.5 | 0.1% | 82.0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.66 | -1.42 | 3.39 | -9.74 | |||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 2.0 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.53 | -0.05 | -0.46 | |||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | -1.9 | -2.3 | 1.7 | -1.47 | -1.22 | 0.93 | |||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | -0.4 | -3.1 | 0.83 | -0.09 | -0.80 | |||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -3.0 | -2.4 | 2.3 | -6.03 | -1.01 | 0.55 | |||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.8 | -4.0 | 0.94 | 0.79 | -1.52 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -2.8 | -0.6 | 0.15 | -1.42 | -0.24 | -0.16 | -9.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.66 | -1.42 | 3.39 | -9.74 | |||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 2.0 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.53 | -0.05 | -0.46 | |||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | -1.9 | -2.3 | 1.7 | -1.47 | -1.22 | 0.93 | |||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | -0.4 | -3.1 | 0.83 | -0.09 | -0.80 | |||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -3.0 | -2.4 | 2.3 | -6.03 | -1.01 | 0.55 | |||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.8 | -4.0 | 0.94 | 0.79 | -1.52 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -2.8 | -0.6 | 0.15 | -1.42 | -0.24 | -0.16 | -9.74 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 54.4% | 11.8% | 13.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 26.1% | 62.8% | 46.5% | 69.4% | 85.2% | 81.3% | 55.5% | 54.9% | 9.0% | 18.4% | 27.5% | ||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 61.2% | 58.5% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 13.4% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 29.3% | 64.4% | 46.5% | 71.0% | 87.1% | 81.9% | 49.0% | 60.1% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.5% | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 27.5% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 27.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 63.3% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 30.2% | 57.9% | 44.0% | 74.0% | 83.7% | 80.4% | 49.9% | 60.3% | 8.7% | 21.5% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 65.9% | 65.0% | 21.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 25.6% | 63.1% | 44.7% | 79.0% | 84.5% | 83.0% | 50.9% | 63.1% | 7.6% | 18.6% | 26.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 49.5% | 82.7% | 44.1% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 87.1% | 47.5% | 31.7% | 45.7% | 7.1% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 23.7% | 68.1% | 44.7% | 69.0% | 90.6% | 84.6% | 47.3% | 62.9% | 6.8% | 18.1% | 24.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 44.7% | 76.8% | 45.3% | 10.4% | 19.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 55.4% | 56.1% | 26.5% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 23.7% | 66.2% | 43.4% | 60.0% | 85.6% | 78.1% | 46.4% | 56.7% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.4% | 23.0 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 47.3% | 77.5% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 18.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 58.0% | 78.7% | 22.5% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 74.3% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.8% | 78.5% | 49.0% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 48.3% | 76.9% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.2% | 80.8% | 37.8% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 64.0% | 45.0% | 71.2% | 86.3% | 81.8% | 49.3% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 17.8% | 26.4% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 54.4% | 11.8% | 13.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 26.1% | 62.8% | 46.5% | 69.4% | 85.2% | 81.3% | 55.5% | 54.9% | 9.0% | 18.4% | 27.5% | ||||
| 2008 | COL | ST | 61.2% | 58.5% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 13.4% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 29.3% | 64.4% | 46.5% | 71.0% | 87.1% | 81.9% | 49.0% | 60.1% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.5% | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | 27.5% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 27.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | ST | 63.3% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 30.2% | 57.9% | 44.0% | 74.0% | 83.7% | 80.4% | 49.9% | 60.3% | 8.7% | 21.5% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2010 | COL | ST | 65.9% | 65.0% | 21.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 25.6% | 63.1% | 44.7% | 79.0% | 84.5% | 83.0% | 50.9% | 63.1% | 7.6% | 18.6% | 26.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 49.5% | 82.7% | 44.1% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 87.1% | 47.5% | 31.7% | 45.7% | 7.1% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 23.7% | 68.1% | 44.7% | 69.0% | 90.6% | 84.6% | 47.3% | 62.9% | 6.8% | 18.1% | 24.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 44.7% | 76.8% | 45.3% | 10.4% | 19.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 55.4% | 56.1% | 26.5% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 23.7% | 66.2% | 43.4% | 60.0% | 85.6% | 78.1% | 46.4% | 56.7% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.4% | 23.0 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 47.3% | 77.5% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 18.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 58.0% | 78.7% | 22.5% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 74.3% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.8% | 78.5% | 49.0% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 48.3% | 76.9% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.2% | 80.8% | 37.8% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 64.0% | 45.0% | 71.2% | 86.3% | 81.8% | 49.3% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 17.8% | 26.4% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 72.4% | 87.8% | 25.0% | 51.0% | 80.6% | 44.6% | 22.2% | 67.2% | 23.4% | 6.1% | 80.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 68.3% | 84.5% | 27.9% | 42.2% | 79.3% | 42.8% | 28.8% | 70.6% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 73.2% | 88.0% | 26.5% | 45.9% | 82.2% | 44.7% | 20.6% | 72.1% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 73.5% | 91.0% | 23.9% | 49.0% | 85.2% | 43.7% | 23.5% | 65.8% | 23.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 68.5% | 88.3% | 25.7% | 50.8% | 75.4% | 41.8% | 18.2% | 55.6% | 23.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 88.0% | 25.6% | 48.3% | 80.8% | 43.8% | 22.3% | 67.0% | 22.8% | 4.5% | 35.7% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 72.4% | 87.8% | 25.0% | 51.0% | 80.6% | 44.6% | 22.2% | 67.2% | 23.4% | 6.1% | 80.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | 68.3% | 84.5% | 27.9% | 42.2% | 79.3% | 42.8% | 28.8% | 70.6% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 73.2% | 88.0% | 26.5% | 45.9% | 82.2% | 44.7% | 20.6% | 72.1% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 73.5% | 91.0% | 23.9% | 49.0% | 85.2% | 43.7% | 23.5% | 65.8% | 23.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 68.5% | 88.3% | 25.7% | 50.8% | 75.4% | 41.8% | 18.2% | 55.6% | 23.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 88.0% | 25.6% | 48.3% | 80.8% | 43.8% | 22.3% | 67.0% | 22.8% | 4.5% | 35.7% | 7.7% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | COL | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 78 | 0 | 78.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 33.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 62.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 46.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 41.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 41.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 47.2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 36.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 49.3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 359 | 0 | 374.1 | 29 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .985 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | COL | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 78 | 0 | 78.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 33.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 62.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 46.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 41.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 41.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 47.2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 36.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 49.3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 359 | 0 | 374.1 | 29 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .985 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 78.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | P | 79.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 374.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | P | 78.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | P | 79.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 374.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1.4 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 88.9% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 374.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 92.3% (13) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 88.9% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 374.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 92.3% (13) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $2.2 | |||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 12.0 | 1.2 | $6.6 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 8.4 | 0.8 | $5.2 | $1 | ||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $2.7 | |||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $2.6 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -5.2 | -0.6 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | -0.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 28.3 | 2.8 | $15.9 | $1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $2.2 | |||
| 2007 | COL | MLB | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 12.0 | 1.2 | $6.6 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 8.4 | 0.8 | $5.2 | $1 | ||
| 2009 | COL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $2.7 | |||
| 2010 | COL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $2.6 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -5.2 | -0.6 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | -0.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 28.3 | 2.8 | $15.9 | $1 |

