Manuel Marchan
Cincinnati Reds (DSL)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 165
DOB: 3/28/2007
(19 years, 6 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 10 |
| IP | 37.2 |
| K% | 16.1% |
| BB% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 43.8% |
| ERA | 6.93 |
| FIP | 5.88 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 10 |
| IP | 37.2 |
| K% | 16.1% |
| BB% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 43.8% |
| ERA | 6.93 |
| FIP | 5.88 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 24.0 | 7.13 | 7.13 | 1.50 | .390 | 55.8% | 39.7% | 14.3% | 8.63 | 7.06 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 11.88 | 0.36 | .359 | 60.8% | 33.9% | 3.4% | 7.92 | 6.83 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .517 | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 11.00 | 2.26 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 9.79 | 0.26 | .409 | 54.8% | 32.2% | 2.3% | 8.74 | 5.62 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.17 | 7.76 | 1.72 | .297 | 66.7% | 39.4% | 7.40 | 7.41 | 7.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 37.2 | 7.17 | 5.73 | 0.48 | .344 | 46.3% | 43.8% | 5.7% | 6.93 | 5.88 | 5.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 24.0 | 7.13 | 7.13 | 1.50 | .390 | 55.8% | 39.7% | 14.3% | 8.63 | 7.06 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 11.88 | 0.36 | .359 | 60.8% | 33.9% | 3.4% | 7.92 | 6.83 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .517 | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 11.00 | 2.26 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 9.79 | 0.26 | .409 | 54.8% | 32.2% | 2.3% | 8.74 | 5.62 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.17 | 7.76 | 1.72 | .297 | 66.7% | 39.4% | 7.40 | 7.41 | 7.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 37.2 | 7.17 | 5.73 | 0.48 | .344 | 46.3% | 43.8% | 5.7% | 6.93 | 5.88 | 5.94 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 3 | 3 | 8.63 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 120 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0 | 5 | 7.92 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 124 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 2 | 11.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 47 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 8.74 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 171 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 4 | 6.93 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 186 | 45 | 41 | 29 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 3 | 3 | 8.63 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 120 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0 | 5 | 7.92 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 124 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 2 | 11.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 47 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 8.74 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 171 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 1 | 4 | 6.93 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 186 | 45 | 41 | 29 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 7.13 | 7.13 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .340 | 2.21 | .390 | 55.8% | 178 | 146 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 8.64 | 11.88 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 19.4% | 26.6% | -7.3% | .270 | 2.28 | .359 | 60.8% | 150 | 130 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 8.5% | 21.3% | .349 | 2.11 | .517 | 36.8% | 203 | 43 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.06 | 9.79 | 1.03 | 0.26 | 22.2% | 21.6% | 0.6% | .295 | 2.24 | .409 | 54.8% | 164 | 107 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.17 | 7.76 | 0.54 | 1.72 | 9.3% | 17.3% | -8.0% | .296 | 2.07 | .297 | 66.7% | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 7.17 | 5.73 | 1.25 | 0.48 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .287 | 1.83 | .344 | 46.3% | 111 | 94 | 5.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 7.13 | 7.13 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .340 | 2.21 | .390 | 55.8% | 178 | 146 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 8.64 | 11.88 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 19.4% | 26.6% | -7.3% | .270 | 2.28 | .359 | 60.8% | 150 | 130 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 8.5% | 21.3% | .349 | 2.11 | .517 | 36.8% | 203 | 43 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.06 | 9.79 | 1.03 | 0.26 | 22.2% | 21.6% | 0.6% | .295 | 2.24 | .409 | 54.8% | 164 | 107 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.17 | 7.76 | 0.54 | 1.72 | 9.3% | 17.3% | -8.0% | .296 | 2.07 | .297 | 66.7% | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 7.17 | 5.73 | 1.25 | 0.48 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .287 | 1.83 | .344 | 46.3% | 111 | 94 | 5.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 1.11 | 24.4% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 48.8% | 18.3% | 32.9% | 115 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.9% | 46.8% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 41.8% | 10.4% | 47.8% | 135 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 48.3% | 63 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.2% | 47.8% | 20.9% | 2.3% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 47.9% | 116 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.4% | 40.1% | 7.16 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 1.51 | 27.3% | 43.8% | 28.9% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 48.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% | 95 | 5.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 1.11 | 24.4% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 48.8% | 18.3% | 32.9% | 115 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.9% | 46.8% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 41.8% | 10.4% | 47.8% | 135 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 48.3% | 63 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.2% | 47.8% | 20.9% | 2.3% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 47.9% | 116 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.4% | 40.1% | 7.16 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 1.51 | 27.3% | 43.8% | 28.9% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 48.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% | 95 | 5.94 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 58.1% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 22.7% | 2.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 38.4% | 61.7% | 43.5% | 14.7% | 12.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 47.8% | 62.3% | 31.9% | 18.0% | 15.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 40.8% | 61.9% | 40.4% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 42.7% | 77.2% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 58.1% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 22.7% | 2.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 38.4% | 61.7% | 43.5% | 14.7% | 12.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 47.8% | 62.3% | 31.9% | 18.0% | 15.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 40.8% | 61.9% | 40.4% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | DSL | 42.7% | 77.2% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 24.8% |

