Marco Dinges
Milwaukee Brewers (AA)C
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 190
DOB: 9/5/2003
(23 years, 1 month, 10 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2028
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 123 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| College: | Florida State (Tallahassee, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2028
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 123 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| College: | Florida State (Tallahassee, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 20 | 64 | 288 | 15 | 60 | 69 | 2 | 13.2% | 12.8% | .260 | .318 | .323 | .415 | .583 | .424 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 20 | 13 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10.9% | 23.6% | .083 | .371 | .271 | .364 | .354 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 21 | 26 | 112 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 18.8% | 12.5% | .224 | .391 | .353 | .500 | .576 | .513 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 51 | 205 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 13.7% | 22.9% | .209 | .311 | .273 | .371 | .483 | .395 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 77 | 317 | 13 | 42 | 62 | 5 | 15.5% | 19.2% | .214 | .340 | .300 | .416 | .514 | .437 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | .333 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | .719 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | .286 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .240 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.9% | .114 | .250 | .197 | .273 | .311 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 77 | 314 | 7 | 31 | 36 | 2 | 9.6% | 27.1% | .123 | .267 | .207 | .293 | .330 | .279 | 77 | -0.5 | -9.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 27.3% | .150 | .283 | .223 | .305 | .373 | .299 | 91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 61 | 266 | 11 | 44 | 41 | 2 | 15.4% | 19.5% | .195 | .304 | .268 | .391 | .464 | .392 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 22 | 15 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10.3% | 31.0% | .096 | .182 | .135 | .224 | .231 | .216 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 76 | 324 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 4 | 14.5% | 21.6% | .176 | .283 | .243 | .361 | .419 | .361 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 20 | 64 | 288 | 15 | 60 | 69 | 2 | 13.2% | 12.8% | .260 | .318 | .323 | .415 | .583 | .424 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 20 | 13 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10.9% | 23.6% | .083 | .371 | .271 | .364 | .354 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 21 | 26 | 112 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 18.8% | 12.5% | .224 | .391 | .353 | .500 | .576 | .513 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 51 | 205 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 13.7% | 22.9% | .209 | .311 | .273 | .371 | .483 | .395 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 77 | 317 | 13 | 42 | 62 | 5 | 15.5% | 19.2% | .214 | .340 | .300 | .416 | .514 | .437 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | .333 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | .719 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | .286 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .240 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.9% | .114 | .250 | .197 | .273 | .311 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 77 | 314 | 7 | 31 | 36 | 2 | 9.6% | 27.1% | .123 | .267 | .207 | .293 | .330 | .279 | 77 | -0.5 | -9.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 27.3% | .150 | .283 | .223 | .305 | .373 | .299 | 91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 61 | 266 | 11 | 44 | 41 | 2 | 15.4% | 19.5% | .195 | .304 | .268 | .391 | .464 | .392 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 22 | 15 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10.3% | 31.0% | .096 | .182 | .135 | .224 | .231 | .216 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 76 | 324 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 4 | 14.5% | 21.6% | .176 | .283 | .243 | .361 | .419 | .361 | 104 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 64 | 235 | 288 | 76 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 60 | 69 | 38 | 37 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .323 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A | 13 | 48 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 26 | 85 | 112 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .353 |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 51 | 172 | 205 | 47 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .273 |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 77 | 257 | 317 | 77 | 50 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 62 | 49 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .300 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 77 | 276 | 314 | 57 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 61 | 220 | 266 | 59 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 15 | 52 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .135 |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 76 | 272 | 324 | 66 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .243 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 64 | 235 | 288 | 76 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 60 | 69 | 38 | 37 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .323 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A | 13 | 48 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 26 | 85 | 112 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .353 |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 51 | 172 | 205 | 47 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .273 |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 77 | 257 | 317 | 77 | 50 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 62 | 49 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .300 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 77 | 276 | 314 | 57 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 61 | 220 | 266 | 59 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 15 | 52 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .135 |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 76 | 272 | 324 | 66 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .243 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 13.2% | 12.8% | 1.03 | .323 | .415 | .583 | .998 | .260 | 5.1 | .318 | -0.6 | 61 | 6.6 | .424 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 10.9% | 23.6% | 0.46 | .271 | .364 | .354 | .718 | .083 | 0.8 | .371 | -0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 18.8% | 12.5% | 1.50 | .353 | .500 | .576 | 1.076 | .224 | 5.9 | .391 | 0.3 | 28 | 14.5 | .513 | 204 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 13.7% | 22.9% | 0.60 | .273 | .371 | .483 | .853 | .209 | 3.4 | .311 | -1.0 | 34 | 9.6 | .395 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 15.5% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .300 | .416 | .514 | .930 | .214 | 4.8 | .340 | -0.7 | 62 | 24.1 | .437 | 161 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .719 | 339 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 | .111 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .240 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .197 | .273 | .311 | .584 | .114 | 3.7 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.35 | .207 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .123 | 4.2 | .267 | -0.5 | 28 | -8.8 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.6% | 27.3% | 0.35 | .223 | .305 | .373 | .678 | .150 | 2.4 | .283 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .299 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 15.4% | 19.5% | 0.79 | .268 | .391 | .464 | .855 | .195 | 3.5 | .304 | -0.4 | 47 | 8.8 | .392 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 10.3% | 31.0% | 0.33 | .135 | .224 | .231 | .455 | .096 | 4.3 | .182 | 0.3 | 2 | -5.9 | .216 | 23 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 14.5% | 21.6% | 0.67 | .243 | .361 | .419 | .780 | .176 | 3.9 | .283 | -0.2 | 49 | 2.9 | .361 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 13.2% | 12.8% | 1.03 | .323 | .415 | .583 | .998 | .260 | 5.1 | .318 | -0.6 | 61 | 6.6 | .424 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 10.9% | 23.6% | 0.46 | .271 | .364 | .354 | .718 | .083 | 0.8 | .371 | -0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 18.8% | 12.5% | 1.50 | .353 | .500 | .576 | 1.076 | .224 | 5.9 | .391 | 0.3 | 28 | 14.5 | .513 | 204 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 13.7% | 22.9% | 0.60 | .273 | .371 | .483 | .853 | .209 | 3.4 | .311 | -1.0 | 34 | 9.6 | .395 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 15.5% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .300 | .416 | .514 | .930 | .214 | 4.8 | .340 | -0.7 | 62 | 24.1 | .437 | 161 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .719 | 339 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 | .111 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .240 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .197 | .273 | .311 | .584 | .114 | 3.7 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.35 | .207 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .123 | 4.2 | .267 | -0.5 | 28 | -8.8 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.6% | 27.3% | 0.35 | .223 | .305 | .373 | .678 | .150 | 2.4 | .283 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .299 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 15.4% | 19.5% | 0.79 | .268 | .391 | .464 | .855 | .195 | 3.5 | .304 | -0.4 | 47 | 8.8 | .392 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 10.3% | 31.0% | 0.33 | .135 | .224 | .231 | .455 | .096 | 4.3 | .182 | 0.3 | 2 | -5.9 | .216 | 23 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 14.5% | 21.6% | 0.67 | .243 | .361 | .419 | .780 | .176 | 3.9 | .283 | -0.2 | 49 | 2.9 | .361 | 104 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 77 | 276 | 314 | 57 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.35 | .207 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .123 | .267 | -0.5 | .279 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 81 | 290 | 330 | 62 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 31 | 86 | 2 | 1 | 9.4% | 26.1% | 0.36 | .214 | .297 | .345 | .642 | .131 | .270 | -0.5 | .279 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 85 | 304 | 347 | 67 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 43 | 33 | 87 | 2 | 1 | 9.5% | 25.1% | 0.38 | .220 | .305 | .359 | .664 | .138 | .274 | -0.5 | .289 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 77 | 276 | 314 | 57 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.35 | .207 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .123 | .267 | -0.5 | .279 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 81 | 290 | 330 | 62 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 31 | 86 | 2 | 1 | 9.4% | 26.1% | 0.36 | .214 | .297 | .345 | .642 | .131 | .270 | -0.5 | .279 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 85 | 304 | 347 | 67 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 43 | 33 | 87 | 2 | 1 | 9.5% | 25.1% | 0.38 | .220 | .305 | .359 | .664 | .138 | .274 | -0.5 | .289 | 0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 54.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.48 | 26.8% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 40.3% | 25.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.04 | 20.3% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 16.9% | 40.8% | 24.4% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.0% | 38.8% | 28.1% | 17.2% | 42.0% | 31.4% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 67.6% | 26.5% | 5.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.6% | 45.2% | 37.2% | 28.4% | 16.2% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 23.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 54.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.48 | 26.8% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 40.3% | 25.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.04 | 20.3% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 16.9% | 40.8% | 24.4% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.0% | 38.8% | 28.1% | 17.2% | 42.0% | 31.4% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 67.6% | 26.5% | 5.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.6% | 45.2% | 37.2% | 28.4% | 16.2% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 23.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 46.0% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 40.9% | 80.4% | 38.4% | 8.0% | 12.6% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 46.3% | 67.8% | 44.9% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 44.4% | 71.8% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 44.4% | 75.0% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 77.8% | 61.5% | 57.1% | 44.4% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 47.0% | 70.0% | 43.6% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 55.1% | 66.4% | 46.6% | 18.5% | 8.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 48.3% | 69.3% | 44.1% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 46.0% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 40.9% | 80.4% | 38.4% | 8.0% | 12.6% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 46.3% | 67.8% | 44.9% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 44.4% | 71.8% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 44.4% | 75.0% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 77.8% | 61.5% | 57.1% | 44.4% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 47.0% | 70.0% | 43.6% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 55.1% | 66.4% | 46.6% | 18.5% | 8.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 48.3% | 69.3% | 44.1% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 26.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | C | 16 | 16 | 130.1 | 140 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | C | 31 | 31 | 258.0 | 266 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 84 | 14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | C | 16 | 16 | 111.1 | 115 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | DH | 44 | 44 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | C | 16 | 16 | 130.1 | 140 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | C | 31 | 31 | 258.0 | 266 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 84 | 14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | C | 16 | 16 | 111.1 | 115 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | DH | 44 | 44 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

