Marcos Cabrera
Free Agent (A+)3B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 189
DOB: 10/10/2001
(25 years, 8 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
19
N/A
2023
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
45 / 40
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
19
N/A
2023
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
45 / 40
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 48 | 216 | 3 | 43 | 31 | 10 | 14.4% | 19.9% | .176 | .336 | .269 | .380 | .445 | .399 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 42 | 166 | 8 | 36 | 23 | 12 | 17.5% | 22.9% | .209 | .238 | .217 | .386 | .426 | .388 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 97 | 390 | 14 | 43 | 40 | 19 | 11.8% | 37.9% | .163 | .294 | .196 | .300 | .359 | .313 | .253 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 65 | 250 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 9.2% | 32.8% | .142 | .304 | .212 | .288 | .354 | .296 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 48 | 216 | 3 | 43 | 31 | 10 | 14.4% | 19.9% | .176 | .336 | .269 | .380 | .445 | .399 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 42 | 166 | 8 | 36 | 23 | 12 | 17.5% | 22.9% | .209 | .238 | .217 | .386 | .426 | .388 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 97 | 390 | 14 | 43 | 40 | 19 | 11.8% | 37.9% | .163 | .294 | .196 | .300 | .359 | .313 | .253 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 65 | 250 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 9.2% | 32.8% | .142 | .304 | .212 | .288 | .354 | .296 | 79 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 14.4% | 19.9% | 0.72 | .269 | .380 | .445 | .825 | .176 | 8.6 | .336 | 1.7 | 38 | 8.7 | .399 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 17.5% | 22.9% | 0.76 | .217 | .386 | .426 | .812 | .209 | 6.2 | .238 | 0.2 | 29 | 5.3 | .388 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 11.8% | 37.9% | 0.31 | .196 | .300 | .359 | .659 | .163 | 6.0 | .294 | -0.1 | 42 | -4.0 | .313 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 9.2% | 32.8% | 0.28 | .212 | .288 | .354 | .642 | .142 | 5.1 | .304 | -0.3 | 25 | -7.4 | .296 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 14.4% | 19.9% | 0.72 | .269 | .380 | .445 | .825 | .176 | 8.6 | .336 | 1.7 | 38 | 8.7 | .399 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 17.5% | 22.9% | 0.76 | .217 | .386 | .426 | .812 | .209 | 6.2 | .238 | 0.2 | 29 | 5.3 | .388 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 11.8% | 37.9% | 0.31 | .196 | .300 | .359 | .659 | .163 | 6.0 | .294 | -0.1 | 42 | -4.0 | .313 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 9.2% | 32.8% | 0.28 | .212 | .288 | .354 | .642 | .142 | 5.1 | .304 | -0.3 | 25 | -7.4 | .296 | 79 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 59.3% | 56.5% | 19.9% | 25.8% | 6.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 46.1% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 21.7% | 11.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 32.9% | 77.1% | 51.3% | 35.7% | 73.5% | 60.2% | 43.0% | 53.3% | 20.4% | 10.9% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 51.5% | 62.2% | 49.2% | 19.4% | 11.2% | 30.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 59.3% | 56.5% | 19.9% | 25.8% | 6.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 46.1% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 21.7% | 11.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 32.9% | 77.1% | 51.3% | 35.7% | 73.5% | 60.2% | 43.0% | 53.3% | 20.4% | 10.9% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 51.5% | 62.2% | 49.2% | 19.4% | 11.2% | 30.6% |

