Marcos Tabata
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 6/12/1986
(40 years, 4 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYM | R | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 52.2 | 8.20 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .318 | 71.0% | 3.08 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 39.2 | 9.30 | 3.63 | 0.45 | .398 | 55.3% | 7.49 | 4.33 | 4.54 | ||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.63 | 3.00 | 0.38 | .286 | 72.8% | 47.8% | 3.3% | 2.63 | 3.39 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.81 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.33 | .303 | 67.4% | 47.9% | 3.2% | 2.67 | 3.33 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.25 | 3.25 | 0.00 | .370 | 70.2% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.25 | 3.10 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 0.87 | .315 | 67.4% | 44.2% | 8.7% | 3.48 | 4.10 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.05 | 3.65 | 0.32 | .352 | 69.2% | 51.3% | 3.7% | 3.97 | 3.47 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYM | R | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 52.2 | 8.20 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .318 | 71.0% | 3.08 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 39.2 | 9.30 | 3.63 | 0.45 | .398 | 55.3% | 7.49 | 4.33 | 4.54 | ||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.63 | 3.00 | 0.38 | .286 | 72.8% | 47.8% | 3.3% | 2.63 | 3.39 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.81 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.33 | .303 | 67.4% | 47.9% | 3.2% | 2.67 | 3.33 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.25 | 3.25 | 0.00 | .370 | 70.2% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.25 | 3.10 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 0.87 | .315 | 67.4% | 44.2% | 8.7% | 3.48 | 4.10 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.05 | 3.65 | 0.32 | .352 | 69.2% | 51.3% | 3.7% | 3.97 | 3.47 | 3.74 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYM | R | 4 | 3 | 3.08 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 218 | 47 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2007 | NYM | R | 3 | 3 | 7.49 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 192 | 51 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2009 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 2.63 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27.0 | 123 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | NYM | A | 4 | 1 | 4.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36.0 | 158 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3.48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 92 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.97 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56.2 | 250 | 59 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYM | R | 4 | 3 | 3.08 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 218 | 47 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2007 | NYM | R | 3 | 3 | 7.49 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 192 | 51 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2009 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 2.63 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27.0 | 123 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | NYM | A | 4 | 1 | 4.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36.0 | 158 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3.48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 92 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.97 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56.2 | 250 | 59 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 57 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYM | R | 8.20 | 1.88 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 5.0% | 17.0% | .240 | 1.10 | .318 | 71.0% | 82 | 69 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | 9.30 | 3.63 | 2.56 | 0.45 | 21.4% | 8.3% | 13.0% | .307 | 1.69 | .398 | 55.3% | 173 | 103 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | R | 8.63 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 0.38 | 21.7% | 7.5% | 14.2% | .223 | 1.21 | .286 | 72.8% | 75 | 100 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 21.00 | 12.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | .231 | 2.33 | .500 | 42.9% | 87 | 79 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.33 | 24.4% | 9.8% | 14.6% | .224 | 1.33 | .303 | 67.4% | 76 | 98 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | A | 8.25 | 3.25 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 8.2% | 12.7% | .284 | 1.47 | .370 | 70.2% | 122 | 86 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 0.87 | 26.1% | 10.9% | 15.2% | .238 | 1.40 | .315 | 67.4% | 89 | 109 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 9.05 | 3.65 | 2.48 | 0.32 | 22.8% | 9.2% | 13.6% | .267 | 1.45 | .352 | 69.2% | 110 | 95 | 3.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYM | R | 8.20 | 1.88 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 5.0% | 17.0% | .240 | 1.10 | .318 | 71.0% | 82 | 69 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | 9.30 | 3.63 | 2.56 | 0.45 | 21.4% | 8.3% | 13.0% | .307 | 1.69 | .398 | 55.3% | 173 | 103 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | R | 8.63 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 0.38 | 21.7% | 7.5% | 14.2% | .223 | 1.21 | .286 | 72.8% | 75 | 100 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 21.00 | 12.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | .231 | 2.33 | .500 | 42.9% | 87 | 79 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.33 | 24.4% | 9.8% | 14.6% | .224 | 1.33 | .303 | 67.4% | 76 | 98 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | A | 8.25 | 3.25 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 8.2% | 12.7% | .284 | 1.47 | .370 | 70.2% | 122 | 86 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 0.87 | 26.1% | 10.9% | 15.2% | .238 | 1.40 | .315 | 67.4% | 89 | 109 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 9.05 | 3.65 | 2.48 | 0.32 | 22.8% | 9.2% | 13.6% | .267 | 1.45 | .352 | 69.2% | 110 | 95 | 3.47 |

