Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mark Moclair
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 3/13/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 372 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | University of Tampa (Tampa, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 372 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | University of Tampa (Tampa, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 27.1 | 15.80 | 9.88 | 0.00 | .426 | 70.9% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 4.61 | 3.82 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 10.57 | 0.00 | .286 | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 7.04 | 4.49 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 15.19 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .294 | 88.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.98 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 42.2 | 11.60 | 10.55 | 0.84 | .281 | 71.9% | 45.4% | 10.5% | 5.48 | 6.48 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.48 | 9.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 54.1 | 12.26 | 10.10 | 0.66 | .284 | 72.5% | 45.3% | 9.1% | 4.97 | 6.01 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 33.2 | 12.03 | 4.01 | 0.00 | .282 | 52.3% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 3.21 | 3.11 | 3.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 27.1 | 15.80 | 9.88 | 0.00 | .426 | 70.9% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 4.61 | 3.82 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 10.57 | 0.00 | .286 | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 7.04 | 4.49 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 15.19 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .294 | 88.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.98 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 42.2 | 11.60 | 10.55 | 0.84 | .281 | 71.9% | 45.4% | 10.5% | 5.48 | 6.48 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.48 | 9.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 54.1 | 12.26 | 10.10 | 0.66 | .284 | 72.5% | 45.3% | 9.1% | 4.97 | 6.01 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 33.2 | 12.03 | 4.01 | 0.00 | .282 | 52.3% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 3.21 | 3.11 | 3.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 4 | 4.61 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 130 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0 | 2 | 7.04 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.48 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 213 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.97 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 266 | 37 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 3 | 4 | 3.21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 4 | 4.61 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 130 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0 | 2 | 7.04 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.48 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 213 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.97 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 266 | 37 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 3 | 4 | 3.21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 45 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 15.80 | 9.88 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 36.9% | 23.1% | 13.8% | .211 | 1.83 | .426 | 70.9% | 123 | 101 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 12.91 | 10.57 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 5.7% | .160 | 1.70 | .286 | 57.1% | 187 | 120 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 15.19 | 7.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 19.1% | 19.1% | .143 | 1.31 | .294 | 88.2% | 37 | 86 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 11.60 | 10.55 | 1.10 | 0.84 | 25.8% | 23.5% | 2.3% | .200 | 1.90 | .281 | 71.9% | 104 | 128 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 408 | 163 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 12.26 | 10.10 | 1.21 | 0.66 | 27.8% | 22.9% | 4.9% | .191 | 1.80 | .284 | 72.5% | 97 | 120 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 12.03 | 4.01 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 10.3% | 20.7% | .179 | 1.10 | .282 | 52.3% | 72 | 70 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 15.80 | 9.88 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 36.9% | 23.1% | 13.8% | .211 | 1.83 | .426 | 70.9% | 123 | 101 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 12.91 | 10.57 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 5.7% | .160 | 1.70 | .286 | 57.1% | 187 | 120 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 15.19 | 7.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 19.1% | 19.1% | .143 | 1.31 | .294 | 88.2% | 37 | 86 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 11.60 | 10.55 | 1.10 | 0.84 | 25.8% | 23.5% | 2.3% | .200 | 1.90 | .281 | 71.9% | 104 | 128 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 408 | 163 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 12.26 | 10.10 | 1.21 | 0.66 | 27.8% | 22.9% | 4.9% | .191 | 1.80 | .284 | 72.5% | 97 | 120 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 12.03 | 4.01 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 10.3% | 20.7% | .179 | 1.10 | .282 | 52.3% | 72 | 70 | 3.11 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2.36 | 21.3% | 55.3% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 31.9% | 115 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 128 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 100 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1.16 | 15.5% | 45.4% | 39.2% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 34.3% | 23.2% | 42.4% | 148 | 6.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 203 | 9.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.3% | 37.6% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 35.3% | 26.9% | 37.8% | 140 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.90 | 18.7% | 53.3% | 28.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 19.2% | 32.1% | 84 | 3.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2.36 | 21.3% | 55.3% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 31.9% | 115 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 128 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 100 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1.16 | 15.5% | 45.4% | 39.2% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 34.3% | 23.2% | 42.4% | 148 | 6.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 203 | 9.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.3% | 37.6% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 35.3% | 26.9% | 37.8% | 140 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.90 | 18.7% | 53.3% | 28.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 19.2% | 32.1% | 84 | 3.67 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 35.5% | 60.7% | 42.3% | 14.0% | 19.2% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 31.1% | 68.6% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 38.9% | 64.6% | 42.6% | 13.8% | 20.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 38.0% | 63.9% | 45.1% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 41.4% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 38.3% | 63.8% | 44.0% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 61.2% | 46.9% | 29.0% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 45.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 35.5% | 60.7% | 42.3% | 14.0% | 19.2% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 31.1% | 68.6% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 38.9% | 64.6% | 42.6% | 13.8% | 20.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 38.0% | 63.9% | 45.1% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 41.4% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 38.3% | 63.8% | 44.0% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 61.2% | 46.9% | 29.0% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 45.0% |

