Mason Moore
Chicago White Sox (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 9/29/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .353 | 59.3% | 6.14 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 55.0 | 8.84 | 4.91 | 0.16 | .217 | 83.8% | 1.80 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 92.2 | 8.06 | 5.24 | 0.87 | .276 | 66.7% | 5.05 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .545 | 37.5% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 19.29 | 4.44 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .379 | 57.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 5.87 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 4.79 | 1.47 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.67 | 5.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5.57 | 4.28 | 1.24 | .293 | 67.5% | 5.28 | 5.28 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .353 | 59.3% | 6.14 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 55.0 | 8.84 | 4.91 | 0.16 | .217 | 83.8% | 1.80 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 92.2 | 8.06 | 5.24 | 0.87 | .276 | 66.7% | 5.05 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .545 | 37.5% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 19.29 | 4.44 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .379 | 57.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 5.87 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 4.79 | 1.47 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.67 | 5.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5.57 | 4.28 | 1.24 | .293 | 67.5% | 5.28 | 5.28 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 106 | 27 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 229 | 31 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 9 | 4 | 5.05 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 413 | 79 | 57 | 52 | 9 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 83 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 19.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 106 | 27 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 229 | 31 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 9 | 4 | 5.05 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 413 | 79 | 57 | 52 | 9 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 83 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 19.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 7.77 | 3.68 | 2.11 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 8.5% | 9.4% | .300 | 1.64 | .353 | 59.3% | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 8.84 | 4.91 | 1.80 | 0.16 | 23.6% | 13.1% | 10.5% | .161 | 1.11 | .217 | 83.8% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 8.06 | 5.24 | 1.54 | 0.87 | 20.1% | 13.1% | 7.0% | .228 | 1.44 | .276 | 66.7% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .462 | 3.43 | .545 | 37.5% | 493 | 115 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .125 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 0 | 74 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .343 | 2.13 | .379 | 57.7% | 181 | 118 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 4.79 | 1.08 | 1.47 | 12.5% | 11.5% | 0.9% | .284 | 1.68 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.57 | 4.28 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 13.6% | 10.4% | 3.1% | .272 | 1.57 | .293 | 67.5% | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 7.77 | 3.68 | 2.11 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 8.5% | 9.4% | .300 | 1.64 | .353 | 59.3% | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 8.84 | 4.91 | 1.80 | 0.16 | 23.6% | 13.1% | 10.5% | .161 | 1.11 | .217 | 83.8% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 8.06 | 5.24 | 1.54 | 0.87 | 20.1% | 13.1% | 7.0% | .228 | 1.44 | .276 | 66.7% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .462 | 3.43 | .545 | 37.5% | 493 | 115 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .125 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 0 | 74 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .343 | 2.13 | .379 | 57.7% | 181 | 118 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 4.79 | 1.08 | 1.47 | 12.5% | 11.5% | 0.9% | .284 | 1.68 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.57 | 4.28 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 13.6% | 10.4% | 3.1% | .272 | 1.57 | .293 | 67.5% | 5.28 |

