Mason Pelio
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 7/15/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 17, Ovr: 363 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Boston College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 17, Ovr: 363 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Boston College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BC | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 7.48 | 6.23 | 0.83 | .330 | 64.6% | 6.65 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BC | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 9.64 | 0.96 | .417 | 50.9% | 9.16 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.25 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 96.0 | 7.22 | 5.91 | 1.31 | .264 | 70.4% | 44.9% | 13.7% | 5.06 | 5.57 | 6.35 | 5.75 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.50 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 26.0 | 5.54 | 9.00 | 0.69 | .319 | 53.4% | 50.6% | 8.0% | 8.65 | 6.44 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 31.0 | 5.81 | 8.42 | 0.58 | .294 | 57.2% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 7.26 | 6.29 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.50 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .316 | 58.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 6.55 | 4.40 | 5.31 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 64.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 6.55 | 4.87 | 5.67 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.85 | 5.54 | 1.49 | .298 | 68.1% | 42.7% | 6.14 | 6.17 | 5.96 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BC | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 7.48 | 6.23 | 0.83 | .330 | 64.6% | 6.65 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BC | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 9.64 | 0.96 | .417 | 50.9% | 9.16 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.25 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 96.0 | 7.22 | 5.91 | 1.31 | .264 | 70.4% | 44.9% | 13.7% | 5.06 | 5.57 | 6.35 | 5.75 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.50 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 26.0 | 5.54 | 9.00 | 0.69 | .319 | 53.4% | 50.6% | 8.0% | 8.65 | 6.44 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 31.0 | 5.81 | 8.42 | 0.58 | .294 | 57.2% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 7.26 | 6.29 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.50 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .316 | 58.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 6.55 | 4.40 | 5.31 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 64.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 6.55 | 4.87 | 5.67 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.85 | 5.54 | 1.49 | .298 | 68.1% | 42.7% | 6.14 | 6.17 | 5.96 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BC | NCAA | 3 | 8 | 6.65 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 314 | 72 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 45 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2022 | BC | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 9.16 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 104 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 3 | 7 | 5.06 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 96.0 | 428 | 84 | 60 | 54 | 14 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 4 | 8.65 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 137 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 7.26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 156 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BC | NCAA | 3 | 8 | 6.65 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 314 | 72 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 45 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2022 | BC | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 9.16 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 104 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 3 | 7 | 5.06 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 96.0 | 428 | 84 | 60 | 54 | 14 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 4 | 8.65 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 137 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 7.26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 156 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BC | NCAA | 7.48 | 6.23 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 17.2% | 14.3% | 2.9% | .277 | 1.80 | .330 | 64.6% | 139 | 119 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2022 | BC | NCAA | 10.13 | 9.64 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 20.2% | 19.2% | 1.0% | .325 | 2.52 | .417 | 50.9% | 182 | 123 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 7.22 | 5.91 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 18.0% | 14.7% | 3.3% | .236 | 1.53 | .264 | 70.4% | 108 | 138 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .067 | 0.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 5.54 | 9.00 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 11.7% | 19.0% | -7.3% | .284 | 2.19 | .319 | 53.4% | 213 | 158 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 5.81 | 8.42 | 0.69 | 0.58 | 12.8% | 18.6% | -5.8% | .258 | 1.97 | .294 | 57.2% | 178 | 148 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 124 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | .240 | 1.71 | .316 | 58.3% | 118 | 103 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .194 | 1.44 | .250 | 64.3% | 92 | 108 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.85 | 5.54 | 0.88 | 1.49 | 11.4% | 13.1% | -1.6% | .287 | 1.78 | .298 | 68.1% | 6.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BC | NCAA | 7.48 | 6.23 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 17.2% | 14.3% | 2.9% | .277 | 1.80 | .330 | 64.6% | 139 | 119 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2022 | BC | NCAA | 10.13 | 9.64 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 20.2% | 19.2% | 1.0% | .325 | 2.52 | .417 | 50.9% | 182 | 123 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 7.22 | 5.91 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 18.0% | 14.7% | 3.3% | .236 | 1.53 | .264 | 70.4% | 108 | 138 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .067 | 0.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 5.54 | 9.00 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 11.7% | 19.0% | -7.3% | .284 | 2.19 | .319 | 53.4% | 213 | 158 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 5.81 | 8.42 | 0.69 | 0.58 | 12.8% | 18.6% | -5.8% | .258 | 1.97 | .294 | 57.2% | 178 | 148 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 124 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | .240 | 1.71 | .316 | 58.3% | 118 | 103 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .194 | 1.44 | .250 | 64.3% | 92 | 108 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.85 | 5.54 | 0.88 | 1.49 | 11.4% | 13.1% | -1.6% | .287 | 1.78 | .298 | 68.1% | 6.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 129 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.22 | 18.1% | 44.9% | 37.0% | 24.5% | 13.7% | 50.2% | 17.8% | 32.0% | 124 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 119 | 6.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.76 | 20.7% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 53.2% | 19.1% | 27.7% | 161 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.57 | 20.6% | 48.5% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 53.3% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 154 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 137 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 124 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 126 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 129 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.22 | 18.1% | 44.9% | 37.0% | 24.5% | 13.7% | 50.2% | 17.8% | 32.0% | 124 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 119 | 6.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.76 | 20.7% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 53.2% | 19.1% | 27.7% | 161 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.57 | 20.6% | 48.5% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 53.3% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 154 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 137 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 124 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 126 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 5.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 124 | 102 | 50 | 25 | 654 | 970 | 1624 | 85.4 | 15.1 | 3 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 44 | 25 | 18 | 8 | 233 | 303 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 47 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 250 | 339 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 61 | 105 | 90.4 | 15.4 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 58 | 81 | 139 | 90.4 | 15.4 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 124 | 102 | 50 | 25 | 654 | 970 | 1624 | 85.4 | 15.1 | 3 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 44 | 25 | 18 | 8 | 233 | 303 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 47 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 250 | 339 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 61 | 105 | 90.4 | 15.4 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 58 | 81 | 139 | 90.4 | 15.4 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 36.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 25.2% | 68.1% | 44.5% | 66.3% | 81.9% | 76.7% | 39.2% | 41.6% | 10.3% | 14.9% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 56.6% | 56.7% | 36.8% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 44.0% | 82.6% | 40.1% | 7.6% | 12.5% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 45.2% | 79.7% | 39.7% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 47.1% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 30.0% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 81.3% | 76.1% | 37.5% | 32.3% | 10.5% | 14.3% | 24.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 30.0% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 66.7% | 81.3% | 75.8% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 10.8% | 13.7% | 24.5% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 36.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 25.2% | 68.1% | 44.5% | 66.3% | 81.9% | 76.7% | 39.2% | 41.6% | 10.3% | 14.9% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 56.6% | 56.7% | 36.8% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 44.0% | 82.6% | 40.1% | 7.6% | 12.5% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 45.2% | 79.7% | 39.7% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 47.1% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 30.0% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 81.3% | 76.1% | 37.5% | 32.3% | 10.5% | 14.3% | 24.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 30.0% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 66.7% | 81.3% | 75.8% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 10.8% | 13.7% | 24.5% | 19.8 |

