Matt Liuzza
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)C
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 2/3/1984
(42 years, 9 months, 5 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 19, Pick: 14, Ovr: 570 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Louisiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 19, Pick: 14, Ovr: 570 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Louisiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 22 | 55 | 213 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 0 | 7.5% | 26.3% | .175 | .348 | .268 | .333 | .443 | .365 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | 23 | 86 | 355 | 14 | 45 | 42 | 2 | 11.5% | 25.4% | .210 | .322 | .259 | .351 | .469 | .374 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | 24 | 72 | 305 | 6 | 27 | 49 | 1 | 9.8% | 26.6% | .149 | .380 | .286 | .354 | .435 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 28 | 110 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15.5% | 21.8% | .122 | .262 | .222 | .345 | .344 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 100 | 415 | 9 | 41 | 63 | 1 | 11.3% | 25.3% | .142 | .349 | .270 | .352 | .412 | .349 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 59 | 235 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 17.0% | 23.8% | .207 | .313 | .254 | .387 | .461 | .395 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .363 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 60 | 239 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 17.6% | 23.4% | .205 | .308 | .251 | .389 | .456 | .395 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.235 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 26 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .048 | -86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 26 | 37 | 139 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12.9% | 24.5% | .167 | .317 | .250 | .353 | .417 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 41 | 154 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 12.3% | 24.0% | .149 | .280 | .224 | .325 | .373 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 22 | 55 | 213 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 0 | 7.5% | 26.3% | .175 | .348 | .268 | .333 | .443 | .365 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | 23 | 86 | 355 | 14 | 45 | 42 | 2 | 11.5% | 25.4% | .210 | .322 | .259 | .351 | .469 | .374 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | 24 | 72 | 305 | 6 | 27 | 49 | 1 | 9.8% | 26.6% | .149 | .380 | .286 | .354 | .435 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 28 | 110 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15.5% | 21.8% | .122 | .262 | .222 | .345 | .344 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 100 | 415 | 9 | 41 | 63 | 1 | 11.3% | 25.3% | .142 | .349 | .270 | .352 | .412 | .349 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 59 | 235 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 17.0% | 23.8% | .207 | .313 | .254 | .387 | .461 | .395 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .363 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 60 | 239 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 17.6% | 23.4% | .205 | .308 | .251 | .389 | .456 | .395 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.235 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 26 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .048 | -86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 26 | 37 | 139 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12.9% | 24.5% | .167 | .317 | .250 | .353 | .417 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 41 | 154 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 12.3% | 24.0% | .149 | .280 | .224 | .325 | .373 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 55 | 194 | 213 | 52 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 16 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2007 | TOR | A | 86 | 309 | 355 | 80 | 46 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .259 |
| 2008 | TOR | A | 72 | 269 | 305 | 77 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 49 | 30 | 2 | 81 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 28 | 90 | 110 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 100 | 359 | 415 | 97 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 63 | 47 | 3 | 105 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .270 |
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 59 | 193 | 235 | 49 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 60 | 195 | 239 | 49 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .251 |
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 37 | 120 | 139 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 41 | 134 | 154 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .224 |
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 55 | 194 | 213 | 52 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 16 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2007 | TOR | A | 86 | 309 | 355 | 80 | 46 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .259 |
| 2008 | TOR | A | 72 | 269 | 305 | 77 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 49 | 30 | 2 | 81 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 28 | 90 | 110 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 100 | 359 | 415 | 97 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 63 | 47 | 3 | 105 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .270 |
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 59 | 193 | 235 | 49 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 60 | 195 | 239 | 49 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .251 |
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 37 | 120 | 139 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 41 | 134 | 154 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .224 |
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 7.5% | 26.3% | 0.29 | .268 | .333 | .443 | .777 | .175 | 2.4 | .348 | 0.0 | 31 | 8.1 | .365 | 132 | |||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | 11.5% | 25.4% | 0.46 | .259 | .351 | .469 | .821 | .210 | 4.2 | .322 | 0.1 | 55 | 13.8 | .374 | 131 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | 9.8% | 26.6% | 0.37 | .286 | .354 | .435 | .789 | .149 | 2.3 | .380 | -0.3 | 43 | 8.4 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 15.5% | 21.8% | 0.71 | .222 | .345 | .344 | .690 | .122 | 1.5 | .262 | 0.0 | 12 | -0.1 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 11.3% | 25.3% | 0.45 | .270 | .352 | .412 | .764 | .142 | 2.3 | .349 | -0.3 | 56 | 8.3 | .349 | 115 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 17.0% | 23.8% | 0.71 | .254 | .387 | .461 | .848 | .207 | 3.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 39 | 13.1 | .395 | 148 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .363 | 108 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 17.6% | 23.4% | 0.75 | .251 | .389 | .456 | .846 | .205 | 3.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 40 | 13.1 | .395 | 147 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.235 | 657 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.1 | .048 | -86 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 12.9% | 24.5% | 0.53 | .250 | .353 | .417 | .769 | .167 | 1.2 | .317 | -0.9 | 19 | 2.4 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 12.3% | 24.0% | 0.51 | .224 | .325 | .373 | .698 | .149 | 1.4 | .280 | -0.7 | 18 | -0.7 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 7.5% | 26.3% | 0.29 | .268 | .333 | .443 | .777 | .175 | 2.4 | .348 | 0.0 | 31 | 8.1 | .365 | 132 | |||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | 11.5% | 25.4% | 0.46 | .259 | .351 | .469 | .821 | .210 | 4.2 | .322 | 0.1 | 55 | 13.8 | .374 | 131 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | 9.8% | 26.6% | 0.37 | .286 | .354 | .435 | .789 | .149 | 2.3 | .380 | -0.3 | 43 | 8.4 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 15.5% | 21.8% | 0.71 | .222 | .345 | .344 | .690 | .122 | 1.5 | .262 | 0.0 | 12 | -0.1 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 11.3% | 25.3% | 0.45 | .270 | .352 | .412 | .764 | .142 | 2.3 | .349 | -0.3 | 56 | 8.3 | .349 | 115 | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 17.0% | 23.8% | 0.71 | .254 | .387 | .461 | .848 | .207 | 3.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 39 | 13.1 | .395 | 148 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .363 | 108 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 17.6% | 23.4% | 0.75 | .251 | .389 | .456 | .846 | .205 | 3.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 40 | 13.1 | .395 | 147 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.235 | 657 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.1 | .048 | -86 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 12.9% | 24.5% | 0.53 | .250 | .353 | .417 | .769 | .167 | 1.2 | .317 | -0.9 | 19 | 2.4 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 12.3% | 24.0% | 0.51 | .224 | .325 | .373 | .698 | .149 | 1.4 | .280 | -0.7 | 18 | -0.7 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 0.82 | 13.5% | 39.1% | 47.4% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 40.4% | 26.4% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 1.11 | 16.2% | 44.1% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 0.89 | 14.2% | 40.4% | 45.4% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 42.1% | 27.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 0.84 | 16.8% | 38.0% | 45.3% | 21.0% | 14.5% | 50.4% | 21.9% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 0.84 | 16.5% | 38.1% | 45.3% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 49.6% | 23.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 60.5% | 19.8% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 1.58 | 15.8% | 51.6% | 32.6% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 59.8% | 19.6% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 0.82 | 13.5% | 39.1% | 47.4% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 40.4% | 26.4% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 1.11 | 16.2% | 44.1% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 0.89 | 14.2% | 40.4% | 45.4% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 42.1% | 27.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 0.84 | 16.8% | 38.0% | 45.3% | 21.0% | 14.5% | 50.4% | 21.9% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 0.84 | 16.5% | 38.1% | 45.3% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 49.6% | 23.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 60.5% | 19.8% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 1.58 | 15.8% | 51.6% | 32.6% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 59.8% | 19.6% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 75 | 91 | 26 | 8 | 133 | 445 | 578 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 30 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 69 | 142 | 211 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 105 | 118 | 37 | 11 | 202 | 587 | 789 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 52 | 62 | 23 | 13 | 175 | 310 | 485 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 53 | 63 | 23 | 13 | 186 | 320 | 506 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 41 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 83 | 193 | 276 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 49 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 88 | 213 | 301 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 75 | 91 | 26 | 8 | 133 | 445 | 578 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 30 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 69 | 142 | 211 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 105 | 118 | 37 | 11 | 202 | 587 | 789 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 52 | 62 | 23 | 13 | 175 | 310 | 485 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 53 | 63 | 23 | 13 | 186 | 320 | 506 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 41 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 83 | 193 | 276 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 49 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 88 | 213 | 301 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 64.2% | 56.3% | 27.9% | 28.0% | 12.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 61.6% | 56.9% | 23.6% | 26.5% | 5.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 63.5% | 56.5% | 26.7% | 27.6% | 10.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 53.2% | 56.2% | 24.3% | 23.3% | 10.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 38.1% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 52.6% | 57.1% | 25.1% | 22.5% | 10.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 72.0% | 61.1% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 59.1% | 52.8% | 26.6% | 27.9% | 10.9% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 60.1% | 53.6% | 26.0% | 27.9% | 10.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 64.2% | 56.3% | 27.9% | 28.0% | 12.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 61.6% | 56.9% | 23.6% | 26.5% | 5.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 63.5% | 56.5% | 26.7% | 27.6% | 10.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | 53.2% | 56.2% | 24.3% | 23.3% | 10.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 38.1% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 52.6% | 57.1% | 25.1% | 22.5% | 10.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 72.0% | 61.1% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 59.1% | 52.8% | 26.6% | 27.9% | 10.9% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 60.1% | 53.6% | 26.0% | 27.9% | 10.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | C | 30 | 27 | 222.0 | 172 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | C | 58 | 56 | 486.1 | 418 | 45 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 29 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | C | 62 | 61 | 549.2 | 574 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | C | 27 | 27 | 227.0 | 176 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | C | 52 | 50 | 436.1 | 371 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | C | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | C | 29 | 26 | 247.1 | 208 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 1B | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | 1B | 11 | 9 | 80.0 | 79 | 9 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TOR | A- | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TOR | A- | C | 30 | 27 | 222.0 | 172 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | C | 58 | 56 | 486.1 | 418 | 45 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 29 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | C | 62 | 61 | 549.2 | 574 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | C | 27 | 27 | 227.0 | 176 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | C | 52 | 50 | 436.1 | 371 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | C | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | C | 29 | 26 | 247.1 | 208 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TOR | A- | 1B | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | 1B | 11 | 9 | 80.0 | 79 | 9 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TOR | A- | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TOR | A | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

