Matt Mullenbach
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 195
DOB: 10/6/1996
(30 years, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 22 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 4.62 | 0.71 | .197 | 63.5% | 41.7% | 8.0% | 2.84 | 4.03 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 3.93 | 0.00 | .345 | 67.7% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 3.44 | 3.98 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .511 | 67.9% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.02 | 2.30 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.86 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 35.2 | 9.34 | 3.53 | 0.00 | .405 | 69.4% | 52.3% | 0.0% | 3.79 | 4.02 | 3.31 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 1.59 | 0.53 | .364 | 72.8% | 55.8% | 10.0% | 2.12 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.36 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .272 | 74.2% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.59 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.51 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.19 | 2.25 | 0.19 | .319 | 71.2% | 56.1% | 2.7% | 2.06 | 2.77 | 2.66 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .444 | 82.5% | 57.5% | 44.4% | 7.15 | 7.12 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 22 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 4.62 | 0.71 | .197 | 63.5% | 41.7% | 8.0% | 2.84 | 4.03 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 3.93 | 0.00 | .345 | 67.7% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 3.44 | 3.98 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .511 | 67.9% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.02 | 2.30 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.86 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 35.2 | 9.34 | 3.53 | 0.00 | .405 | 69.4% | 52.3% | 0.0% | 3.79 | 4.02 | 3.31 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 1.59 | 0.53 | .364 | 72.8% | 55.8% | 10.0% | 2.12 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.36 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .272 | 74.2% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.59 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.51 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.19 | 2.25 | 0.19 | .319 | 71.2% | 56.1% | 2.7% | 2.06 | 2.77 | 2.66 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .444 | 82.5% | 57.5% | 44.4% | 7.15 | 7.12 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 1 | 5 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25.1 | 103 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 87 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 4.70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.79 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 35.2 | 165 | 45 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 3 | 0 | 2.12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 70 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28.0 | 116 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.06 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 48.0 | 200 | 44 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 58 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 1 | 5 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25.1 | 103 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 87 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 4.70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.79 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 35.2 | 165 | 45 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 3 | 0 | 2.12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 70 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28.0 | 116 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.06 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 48.0 | 200 | 44 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 58 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 9.24 | 4.62 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 25.2% | 12.6% | 12.6% | .157 | 1.07 | .197 | 63.5% | 87 | 117 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 8.84 | 3.93 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .263 | 1.53 | .345 | 67.7% | 77 | 85 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 11.15 | 2.93 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 7.2% | 20.3% | .359 | 1.83 | .511 | 67.9% | 105 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 9.34 | 3.53 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 8.5% | 13.9% | .304 | 1.65 | .405 | 69.4% | 85 | 72 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 10.59 | 1.59 | 6.67 | 0.53 | 28.6% | 4.3% | 24.3% | .262 | 1.18 | .364 | 72.8% | 55 | 73 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 8.36 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 6.9% | 15.5% | .206 | 1.07 | .272 | 74.2% | 31 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .385 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 187 | 52 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 9.19 | 2.25 | 4.08 | 0.19 | 24.5% | 6.0% | 18.5% | .238 | 1.17 | .319 | 71.2% | 49 | 64 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 3.18 | 22.4% | 6.9% | 15.5% | .377 | 2.12 | .444 | 82.5% | 174 | 170 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 9.24 | 4.62 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 25.2% | 12.6% | 12.6% | .157 | 1.07 | .197 | 63.5% | 87 | 117 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 8.84 | 3.93 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .263 | 1.53 | .345 | 67.7% | 77 | 85 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 11.15 | 2.93 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 7.2% | 20.3% | .359 | 1.83 | .511 | 67.9% | 105 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 9.34 | 3.53 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 8.5% | 13.9% | .304 | 1.65 | .405 | 69.4% | 85 | 72 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 10.59 | 1.59 | 6.67 | 0.53 | 28.6% | 4.3% | 24.3% | .262 | 1.18 | .364 | 72.8% | 55 | 73 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 8.36 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 6.9% | 15.5% | .206 | 1.07 | .272 | 74.2% | 31 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .385 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 187 | 52 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 9.19 | 2.25 | 4.08 | 0.19 | 24.5% | 6.0% | 18.5% | .238 | 1.17 | .319 | 71.2% | 49 | 64 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 3.18 | 22.4% | 6.9% | 15.5% | .377 | 2.12 | .444 | 82.5% | 174 | 170 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 33.9% | 108 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.88 | 9.3% | 59.3% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 26.3% | 38.6% | 103 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2.10 | 31.1% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 71 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 166 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.6% | 52.3% | 28.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 93 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 2.40 | 20.9% | 55.8% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.9% | 24.4% | 26.7% | 73 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1.76 | 12.7% | 55.7% | 31.6% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 18.5% | 27.2% | 89 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 78 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 2.00 | 15.9% | 56.1% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 52.2% | 20.6% | 27.2% | 82 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2.56 | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | 82 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 33.9% | 108 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.88 | 9.3% | 59.3% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 26.3% | 38.6% | 103 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2.10 | 31.1% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 71 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 166 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.6% | 52.3% | 28.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 93 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 2.40 | 20.9% | 55.8% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.9% | 24.4% | 26.7% | 73 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1.76 | 12.7% | 55.7% | 31.6% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 18.5% | 27.2% | 89 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 78 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 2.00 | 15.9% | 56.1% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 52.2% | 20.6% | 27.2% | 82 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2.56 | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | 82 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 25 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 133 | 221 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 32 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 113 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 80 | 169 | 249 | 83.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 56 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 132 | 295 | 427 | 83.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 24 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 81 | 156 | 237 | 90.7 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 44 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 173 | 282 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 74 | 37 | 21 | 10 | 275 | 473 | 748 | 90.7 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 74 | 130 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 25 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 133 | 221 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 32 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 113 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 80 | 169 | 249 | 83.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 56 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 132 | 295 | 427 | 83.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 24 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 81 | 156 | 237 | 90.7 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 44 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 173 | 282 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 74 | 37 | 21 | 10 | 275 | 473 | 748 | 90.7 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 74 | 130 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 52.0% | 63.6% | 47.6% | 18.9% | 9.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 65.1% | 58.6% | 19.5% | 27.0% | 9.2% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 38.7% | 71.2% | 52.6% | 39.1% | 86.5% | 67.2% | 38.0% | 43.5% | 17.3% | 14.5% | 31.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 34.6% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 38.7% | 71.2% | 56.0% | 39.1% | 86.5% | 64.9% | 38.0% | 29.7% | 19.7% | 12.6% | 32.3% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 31.7% | 74.2% | 51.5% | 45.5% | 88.9% | 75.4% | 48.3% | 41.4% | 12.7% | 14.3% | 27.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 49.5% | 69.8% | 41.4% | 14.9% | 12.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42.9% | 79.2% | 42.9% | 8.9% | 19.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 31.7% | 74.2% | 49.6% | 45.5% | 88.9% | 72.2% | 48.3% | 41.5% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 46.1% | 75.5% | 39.7% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 52.0% | 63.6% | 47.6% | 18.9% | 9.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 65.1% | 58.6% | 19.5% | 27.0% | 9.2% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 38.7% | 71.2% | 52.6% | 39.1% | 86.5% | 67.2% | 38.0% | 43.5% | 17.3% | 14.5% | 31.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 34.6% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 38.7% | 71.2% | 56.0% | 39.1% | 86.5% | 64.9% | 38.0% | 29.7% | 19.7% | 12.6% | 32.3% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 31.7% | 74.2% | 51.5% | 45.5% | 88.9% | 75.4% | 48.3% | 41.4% | 12.7% | 14.3% | 27.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 49.5% | 69.8% | 41.4% | 14.9% | 12.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42.9% | 79.2% | 42.9% | 8.9% | 19.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 31.7% | 74.2% | 49.6% | 45.5% | 88.9% | 72.2% | 48.3% | 41.5% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 46.1% | 75.5% | 39.7% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

