Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Matt Wivinis
(AA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 7/24/1993
(33 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.94 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .326 | 85.0% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 1.67 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.90 | .105 | 62.5% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 0.90 | 2.02 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 30.2 | 13.50 | 1.17 | 0.29 | .258 | 83.3% | 49.2% | 4.8% | 0.88 | 1.79 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.91 | 2.64 | 0.88 | .265 | 82.1% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 1.76 | 2.86 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .275 | 54.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.86 | 4.05 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 56.0 | 12.38 | 2.41 | 0.80 | .260 | 70.8% | 51.2% | 13.9% | 2.41 | 2.81 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.76 | 4.08 | 0.45 | .267 | 63.6% | 42.6% | 5.9% | 2.50 | 3.31 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .222 | 56.6% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 4.22 | 3.55 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 50.1 | 9.83 | 3.93 | 0.54 | .258 | 62.3% | 40.6% | 6.8% | 2.86 | 3.36 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 9.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 1.62 | .327 | 78.0% | 39.2% | 16.7% | 3.78 | 5.93 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 4.50 | .346 | 59.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 10.13 | 9.38 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24.2 | 7.66 | 2.55 | 2.55 | .333 | 72.8% | 37.0% | 23.3% | 5.84 | 7.05 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.94 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .326 | 85.0% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 1.67 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.90 | .105 | 62.5% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 0.90 | 2.02 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 30.2 | 13.50 | 1.17 | 0.29 | .258 | 83.3% | 49.2% | 4.8% | 0.88 | 1.79 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.91 | 2.64 | 0.88 | .265 | 82.1% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 1.76 | 2.86 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .275 | 54.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.86 | 4.05 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 56.0 | 12.38 | 2.41 | 0.80 | .260 | 70.8% | 51.2% | 13.9% | 2.41 | 2.81 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.76 | 4.08 | 0.45 | .267 | 63.6% | 42.6% | 5.9% | 2.50 | 3.31 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .222 | 56.6% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 4.22 | 3.55 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 50.1 | 9.83 | 3.93 | 0.54 | .258 | 62.3% | 40.6% | 6.8% | 2.86 | 3.36 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 9.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 1.62 | .327 | 78.0% | 39.2% | 16.7% | 3.78 | 5.93 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 4.50 | .346 | 59.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 10.13 | 9.38 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24.2 | 7.66 | 2.55 | 2.55 | .333 | 72.8% | 37.0% | 23.3% | 5.84 | 7.05 | 4.97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 3 | 0 | 0.87 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 81 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.88 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 115 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.76 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.2 | 125 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 69 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.41 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 56.0 | 223 | 37 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 4 | 2.50 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 170 | 30 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 45 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.86 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 50.1 | 215 | 37 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.78 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 75 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.84 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 111 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 3 | 0 | 0.87 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 81 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.88 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 115 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.76 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.2 | 125 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 69 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.41 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 56.0 | 223 | 37 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 4 | 2.50 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 170 | 30 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 45 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.86 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 50.1 | 215 | 37 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.78 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 75 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.84 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 111 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 13.94 | 1.74 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 4.9% | 34.6% | .187 | 0.87 | .326 | 85.0% | 18 | 37 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 12.60 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.90 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .088 | 0.30 | .105 | 62.5% | 25 | 58 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 13.50 | 1.17 | 11.50 | 0.29 | 40.0% | 3.5% | 36.5% | .156 | 0.68 | .258 | 83.3% | 21 | 43 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 14.54 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | .103 | 0.35 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 7 | 0.24 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 12.91 | 2.64 | 4.89 | 0.88 | 35.2% | 7.2% | 28.0% | .183 | 0.98 | .265 | 82.1% | 46 | 76 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 10.26 | 3.24 | 3.17 | 1.08 | 27.5% | 8.7% | 18.8% | .213 | 1.14 | .275 | 54.9% | 129 | 104 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 12.38 | 2.41 | 5.13 | 0.80 | 34.5% | 6.7% | 27.8% | .180 | 0.93 | .260 | 70.8% | 63 | 73 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 9.76 | 4.08 | 2.39 | 0.45 | 25.3% | 10.6% | 14.7% | .200 | 1.21 | .267 | 63.6% | 71 | 96 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.84 | 26.7% | 8.9% | 17.8% | .175 | 1.03 | .222 | 56.6% | 127 | 103 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 9.83 | 3.93 | 2.50 | 0.54 | 25.6% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .195 | 1.17 | .258 | 62.3% | 83 | 98 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.62 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .279 | 1.50 | .327 | 78.0% | 78 | 127 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 13.9% | 2.8% | 11.1% | .371 | 1.75 | .346 | 59.5% | 196 | 184 | 9.38 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 7.66 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 18.9% | 6.3% | 12.6% | .311 | 1.58 | .333 | 72.8% | 116 | 145 | 7.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 13.94 | 1.74 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 4.9% | 34.6% | .187 | 0.87 | .326 | 85.0% | 18 | 37 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 12.60 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.90 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .088 | 0.30 | .105 | 62.5% | 25 | 58 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 13.50 | 1.17 | 11.50 | 0.29 | 40.0% | 3.5% | 36.5% | .156 | 0.68 | .258 | 83.3% | 21 | 43 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 14.54 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | .103 | 0.35 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 7 | 0.24 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 12.91 | 2.64 | 4.89 | 0.88 | 35.2% | 7.2% | 28.0% | .183 | 0.98 | .265 | 82.1% | 46 | 76 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 10.26 | 3.24 | 3.17 | 1.08 | 27.5% | 8.7% | 18.8% | .213 | 1.14 | .275 | 54.9% | 129 | 104 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 12.38 | 2.41 | 5.13 | 0.80 | 34.5% | 6.7% | 27.8% | .180 | 0.93 | .260 | 70.8% | 63 | 73 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 9.76 | 4.08 | 2.39 | 0.45 | 25.3% | 10.6% | 14.7% | .200 | 1.21 | .267 | 63.6% | 71 | 96 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.84 | 26.7% | 8.9% | 17.8% | .175 | 1.03 | .222 | 56.6% | 127 | 103 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 9.83 | 3.93 | 2.50 | 0.54 | 25.6% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .195 | 1.17 | .258 | 62.3% | 83 | 98 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.62 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .279 | 1.50 | .327 | 78.0% | 78 | 127 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 13.9% | 2.8% | 11.1% | .371 | 1.75 | .346 | 59.5% | 196 | 184 | 9.38 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 7.66 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 18.9% | 6.3% | 12.6% | .311 | 1.58 | .333 | 72.8% | 116 | 145 | 7.05 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.77 | 14.3% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 18.6% | 30.2% | 53 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.2% | 34.4% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 49 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 10.00 | 23.1% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 6 | 0.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.5% | 15.5% | 38.0% | 60 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 23.8% | 82 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.72 | 19.0% | 51.2% | 29.8% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 49.2% | 18.8% | 32.0% | 58 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.26 | 23.8% | 42.6% | 33.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 97 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.90 | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 66.7% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 92 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.18 | 25.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 49.6% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 96 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 199 | 9.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.11 | 25.5% | 39.2% | 35.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 105 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 107 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 3.3% | 23.3% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 20.7% | 106 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.77 | 14.3% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 18.6% | 30.2% | 53 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.2% | 34.4% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 49 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 10.00 | 23.1% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 6 | 0.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.5% | 15.5% | 38.0% | 60 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 23.8% | 82 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.72 | 19.0% | 51.2% | 29.8% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 49.2% | 18.8% | 32.0% | 58 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.26 | 23.8% | 42.6% | 33.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 97 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.90 | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 66.7% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 92 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.18 | 25.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 49.6% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 96 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 199 | 9.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.11 | 25.5% | 39.2% | 35.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 105 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 107 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 3.3% | 23.3% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 20.7% | 106 | 4.97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 104 | 212 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 104 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 30 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 153 | 316 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 32 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 177 | 331 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 20 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 88 | 155 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 62 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 304 | 560 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 43 | 34 | 24 | 2 | 259 | 409 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 9 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 75 | 113 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 52 | 44 | 32 | 3 | 334 | 522 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 105 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 10 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 86 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 30 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 71 | 191 | 262 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 104 | 212 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 104 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 30 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 153 | 316 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 32 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 177 | 331 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 20 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 88 | 155 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 62 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 304 | 560 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 43 | 34 | 24 | 2 | 259 | 409 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 9 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 75 | 113 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 52 | 44 | 32 | 3 | 334 | 522 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 105 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 10 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 86 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 30 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 71 | 191 | 262 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 54.7% | 60.1% | 49.4% | 21.8% | 11.7% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 43.8% | 64.2% | 55.9% | 15.7% | 22.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 51.2% | 61.3% | 51.3% | 19.8% | 15.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 45.1% | 58.8% | 44.8% | 18.6% | 19.5% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 46.7% | 65.0% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 49.0% | 66.4% | 44.9% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 47.1% | 64.6% | 47.1% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 44.9% | 67.3% | 46.5% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 43.1% | 70.4% | 55.6% | 12.8% | 16.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 44.5% | 68.0% | 48.4% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 61.4% | 66.7% | 28.0% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 47.7% | 82.3% | 52.8% | 8.5% | 18.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 54.6% | 73.4% | 36.0% | 14.5% | 18.3% | 32.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 54.7% | 60.1% | 49.4% | 21.8% | 11.7% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 43.8% | 64.2% | 55.9% | 15.7% | 22.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 51.2% | 61.3% | 51.3% | 19.8% | 15.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 45.1% | 58.8% | 44.8% | 18.6% | 19.5% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 46.7% | 65.0% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 49.0% | 66.4% | 44.9% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 47.1% | 64.6% | 47.1% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 44.9% | 67.3% | 46.5% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 43.1% | 70.4% | 55.6% | 12.8% | 16.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 44.5% | 68.0% | 48.4% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 61.4% | 66.7% | 28.0% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 47.7% | 82.3% | 52.8% | 8.5% | 18.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 54.6% | 73.4% | 36.0% | 14.5% | 18.3% | 32.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

