Mauricio Estrella
San Francisco Giants (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 222
DOB: 4/15/2004
(22 years, 6 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SFG |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 74.0 |
| K% | 28.3% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 4.14 |
| FIP | 4.32 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SFG |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 74.0 |
| K% | 28.3% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 4.14 |
| FIP | 4.32 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.0 | 9.14 | 2.14 | 0.43 | .303 | 60.7% | 46.5% | 4.5% | 3.29 | 3.25 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38.0 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 1.18 | .381 | 42.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 6.16 | 5.36 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22.1 | 5.64 | 6.85 | 1.61 | .375 | 56.7% | 46.3% | 13.8% | 9.27 | 8.00 | 6.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 60.1 | 7.76 | 3.58 | 1.34 | .379 | 49.3% | 48.5% | 12.9% | 7.31 | 6.34 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .377 | 38.5% | 42.3% | 12.1% | 9.53 | 6.37 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 5.65 | 0.94 | .296 | 58.8% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 3.14 | 5.47 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 37.5% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.00 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.47 | 5.23 | 0.83 | .314 | 55.3% | 43.0% | 8.6% | 3.86 | 5.42 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.31 | 5.67 | 1.32 | .298 | 68.9% | 42.8% | 5.80 | 5.91 | 5.94 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 4.86 | 4.86 | 1.46 | .290 | 67.3% | 5.86 | 5.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 45.2 | 11.04 | 2.36 | 0.59 | .333 | 69.5% | 40.0% | 7.9% | 3.74 | 3.80 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 28.1 | 10.80 | 5.08 | 1.27 | .342 | 70.8% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 4.76 | 5.17 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 74.0 | 10.95 | 3.41 | 0.85 | .337 | 70.1% | 42.1% | 11.3% | 4.14 | 4.32 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.0 | 9.14 | 2.14 | 0.43 | .303 | 60.7% | 46.5% | 4.5% | 3.29 | 3.25 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38.0 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 1.18 | .381 | 42.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 6.16 | 5.36 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22.1 | 5.64 | 6.85 | 1.61 | .375 | 56.7% | 46.3% | 13.8% | 9.27 | 8.00 | 6.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 60.1 | 7.76 | 3.58 | 1.34 | .379 | 49.3% | 48.5% | 12.9% | 7.31 | 6.34 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .377 | 38.5% | 42.3% | 12.1% | 9.53 | 6.37 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 5.65 | 0.94 | .296 | 58.8% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 3.14 | 5.47 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 37.5% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.00 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.47 | 5.23 | 0.83 | .314 | 55.3% | 43.0% | 8.6% | 3.86 | 5.42 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.31 | 5.67 | 1.32 | .298 | 68.9% | 42.8% | 5.80 | 5.91 | 5.94 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 4.86 | 4.86 | 1.46 | .290 | 67.3% | 5.86 | 5.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 45.2 | 11.04 | 2.36 | 0.59 | .333 | 69.5% | 40.0% | 7.9% | 3.74 | 3.80 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 28.1 | 10.80 | 5.08 | 1.27 | .342 | 70.8% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 4.76 | 5.17 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 74.0 | 10.95 | 3.41 | 0.85 | .337 | 70.1% | 42.1% | 11.3% | 4.14 | 4.32 | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 2 | 3 | 3.29 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 263 | 57 | 32 | 23 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 64 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 3 | 6.16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 170 | 50 | 37 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0 | 2 | 9.27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 119 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 7.31 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 289 | 84 | 64 | 49 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 2 | 9.53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 110 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 4 | 3.14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 132 | 24 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 150 | 30 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45.2 | 188 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 130 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 74.0 | 318 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 2 | 3 | 3.29 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 263 | 57 | 32 | 23 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 64 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 3 | 6.16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 170 | 50 | 37 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0 | 2 | 9.27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 119 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 7.31 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 289 | 84 | 64 | 49 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 2 | 9.53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 110 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 4 | 3.14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 132 | 24 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 150 | 30 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45.2 | 188 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 130 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 74.0 | 318 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 90 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 9.14 | 2.14 | 4.27 | 0.43 | 24.3% | 5.7% | 18.6% | .233 | 1.14 | .303 | 60.7% | 70 | 72 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 9.00 | 1.66 | 5.43 | 1.18 | 22.4% | 4.1% | 18.2% | .311 | 1.50 | .381 | 42.3% | 105 | 89 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 5.64 | 6.85 | 0.82 | 1.61 | 11.8% | 14.3% | -2.5% | .347 | 2.28 | .375 | 56.7% | 195 | 167 | 8.00 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.76 | 3.58 | 2.17 | 1.34 | 18.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | .324 | 1.79 | .379 | 49.3% | 138 | 118 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 9.93 | 3.57 | 2.78 | 1.59 | 22.7% | 8.2% | 14.5% | .306 | 1.72 | .377 | 38.5% | 176 | 117 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 11.62 | 5.65 | 2.06 | 0.94 | 28.0% | 13.6% | 14.4% | .216 | 1.47 | .296 | 58.8% | 62 | 107 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.75 | .400 | 37.5% | 194 | 107 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 10.47 | 5.23 | 2.00 | 0.83 | 25.3% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .236 | 1.50 | .314 | 55.3% | 78 | 107 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.31 | 5.67 | 0.94 | 1.32 | 12.5% | 13.4% | -0.9% | .280 | 1.76 | .298 | 68.9% | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.86 | 4.86 | 1.00 | 1.46 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.71 | .290 | 67.3% | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 11.04 | 2.36 | 4.67 | 0.59 | 29.8% | 6.4% | 23.4% | .237 | 1.16 | .333 | 69.5% | 66 | 67 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 10.80 | 5.08 | 2.13 | 1.27 | 26.2% | 12.3% | 13.8% | .261 | 1.59 | .342 | 70.8% | 99 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10.95 | 3.41 | 3.21 | 0.85 | 28.3% | 8.8% | 19.5% | .246 | 1.32 | .337 | 70.1% | 79 | 82 | 4.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 9.14 | 2.14 | 4.27 | 0.43 | 24.3% | 5.7% | 18.6% | .233 | 1.14 | .303 | 60.7% | 70 | 72 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 9.00 | 1.66 | 5.43 | 1.18 | 22.4% | 4.1% | 18.2% | .311 | 1.50 | .381 | 42.3% | 105 | 89 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 5.64 | 6.85 | 0.82 | 1.61 | 11.8% | 14.3% | -2.5% | .347 | 2.28 | .375 | 56.7% | 195 | 167 | 8.00 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.76 | 3.58 | 2.17 | 1.34 | 18.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | .324 | 1.79 | .379 | 49.3% | 138 | 118 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 9.93 | 3.57 | 2.78 | 1.59 | 22.7% | 8.2% | 14.5% | .306 | 1.72 | .377 | 38.5% | 176 | 117 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 11.62 | 5.65 | 2.06 | 0.94 | 28.0% | 13.6% | 14.4% | .216 | 1.47 | .296 | 58.8% | 62 | 107 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.75 | .400 | 37.5% | 194 | 107 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 10.47 | 5.23 | 2.00 | 0.83 | 25.3% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .236 | 1.50 | .314 | 55.3% | 78 | 107 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.31 | 5.67 | 0.94 | 1.32 | 12.5% | 13.4% | -0.9% | .280 | 1.76 | .298 | 68.9% | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.86 | 4.86 | 1.00 | 1.46 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.71 | .290 | 67.3% | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 11.04 | 2.36 | 4.67 | 0.59 | 29.8% | 6.4% | 23.4% | .237 | 1.16 | .333 | 69.5% | 66 | 67 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 10.80 | 5.08 | 2.13 | 1.27 | 26.2% | 12.3% | 13.8% | .261 | 1.59 | .342 | 70.8% | 99 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10.95 | 3.41 | 3.21 | 0.85 | 28.3% | 8.8% | 19.5% | .246 | 1.32 | .337 | 70.1% | 79 | 82 | 4.32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 1.21 | 15.1% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 21.2% | 4.5% | 51.4% | 19.9% | 28.7% | 74 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.41 | 14.7% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 44.6% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 82 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 1.28 | 17.5% | 46.3% | 36.3% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 56.6% | 16.9% | 26.5% | 151 | 6.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.36 | 15.8% | 48.5% | 35.7% | 27.1% | 12.9% | 49.5% | 20.1% | 30.4% | 108 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0.91 | 11.3% | 42.3% | 46.5% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 43.8% | 26.0% | 30.1% | 101 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1.10 | 11.3% | 46.5% | 42.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 42.5% | 20.5% | 37.0% | 99 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0.80 | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 134 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.06 | 16.3% | 43.0% | 40.7% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 104 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 42.8% | 37.0% | 5.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 1.21 | 27.0% | 40.0% | 33.0% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 46.2% | 26.5% | 27.4% | 78 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 1.42 | 22.7% | 45.3% | 32.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 11.7% | 31.2% | 99 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.29 | 25.3% | 42.1% | 32.6% | 29.0% | 11.3% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 28.9% | 86 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 1.21 | 15.1% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 21.2% | 4.5% | 51.4% | 19.9% | 28.7% | 74 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.41 | 14.7% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 44.6% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 82 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 1.28 | 17.5% | 46.3% | 36.3% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 56.6% | 16.9% | 26.5% | 151 | 6.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.36 | 15.8% | 48.5% | 35.7% | 27.1% | 12.9% | 49.5% | 20.1% | 30.4% | 108 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0.91 | 11.3% | 42.3% | 46.5% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 43.8% | 26.0% | 30.1% | 101 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1.10 | 11.3% | 46.5% | 42.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 42.5% | 20.5% | 37.0% | 99 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0.80 | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 134 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.06 | 16.3% | 43.0% | 40.7% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 104 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 42.8% | 37.0% | 5.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 1.21 | 27.0% | 40.0% | 33.0% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 46.2% | 26.5% | 27.4% | 78 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 1.42 | 22.7% | 45.3% | 32.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 11.7% | 31.2% | 99 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.29 | 25.3% | 42.1% | 32.6% | 29.0% | 11.3% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 28.9% | 86 | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 80 | 66 | 26 | 14 | 92 | 373 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 58 | 41 | 17 | 11 | 40 | 244 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 37 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 174 | 263 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 95 | 70 | 31 | 19 | 214 | 507 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 30 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 119 | 206 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 33 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 175 | 277 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 197 | 317 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 46 | 38 | 31 | 8 | 230 | 473 | 703 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 34 | 24 | 17 | 10 | 206 | 334 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 80 | 62 | 48 | 18 | 436 | 807 | 1243 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 80 | 66 | 26 | 14 | 92 | 373 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 58 | 41 | 17 | 11 | 40 | 244 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 37 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 174 | 263 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 95 | 70 | 31 | 19 | 214 | 507 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 30 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 119 | 206 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 33 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 175 | 277 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 197 | 317 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 46 | 38 | 31 | 8 | 230 | 473 | 703 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 34 | 24 | 17 | 10 | 206 | 334 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 80 | 62 | 48 | 18 | 436 | 807 | 1243 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 71.0% | 54.8% | 20.9% | 32.0% | 9.2% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 74.3% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 11.6% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 45.1% | 81.7% | 42.0% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 56.6% | 69.6% | 31.5% | 17.2% | 13.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 48.6% | 68.4% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 44.7% | 66.3% | 43.2% | 15.0% | 16.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 45.2% | 78.6% | 44.4% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 44.7% | 67.8% | 43.3% | 14.4% | 16.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 46.2% | 70.2% | 51.1% | 13.8% | 20.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 43.3% | 66.7% | 51.5% | 14.4% | 18.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 45.0% | 68.7% | 51.3% | 14.1% | 19.5% | 33.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | DSL | 71.0% | 54.8% | 20.9% | 32.0% | 9.2% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 74.3% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 11.6% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 45.1% | 81.7% | 42.0% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 56.6% | 69.6% | 31.5% | 17.2% | 13.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 48.6% | 68.4% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 44.7% | 66.3% | 43.2% | 15.0% | 16.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 45.2% | 78.6% | 44.4% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 44.7% | 67.8% | 43.3% | 14.4% | 16.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 46.2% | 70.2% | 51.1% | 13.8% | 20.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 43.3% | 66.7% | 51.5% | 14.4% | 18.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 45.0% | 68.7% | 51.3% | 14.1% | 19.5% | 33.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

