Mauricio Pierre
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 11/23/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 11 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 17 | 40 | 149 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 9.4% | 29.5% | .180 | .345 | .256 | .336 | .436 | .373 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 18 | 45 | 151 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 6.6% | 34.4% | .065 | .365 | .232 | .293 | .297 | .286 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .647 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .000 | .300 | .143 | .208 | .143 | .188 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 44.4% | .000 | .385 | .208 | .259 | .208 | .239 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 38 | 111 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 15.3% | 23.4% | .075 | .258 | .194 | .324 | .269 | .308 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 17 | 40 | 149 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 9.4% | 29.5% | .180 | .345 | .256 | .336 | .436 | .373 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 18 | 45 | 151 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 6.6% | 34.4% | .065 | .365 | .232 | .293 | .297 | .286 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .647 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .000 | .300 | .143 | .208 | .143 | .188 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 44.4% | .000 | .385 | .208 | .259 | .208 | .239 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 38 | 111 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 15.3% | 23.4% | .075 | .258 | .194 | .324 | .269 | .308 | 65 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 9.4% | 29.5% | 0.32 | .256 | .336 | .436 | .772 | .180 | 6.4 | .345 | -1.2 | 24 | 3.1 | .373 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 6.6% | 34.4% | 0.19 | .232 | .293 | .297 | .590 | .065 | 4.2 | .365 | -0.6 | 14 | -6.5 | .286 | 68 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 5.0 | .667 | -0.6 | 1 | 0.8 | .647 | 252 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .143 | .208 | .143 | .351 | .000 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.1 | .188 | -6 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.4% | 44.4% | 0.17 | .208 | .259 | .208 | .468 | .000 | 3.8 | .385 | -0.6 | 1 | -3.4 | .239 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 15.3% | 23.4% | 0.65 | .194 | .324 | .269 | .593 | .075 | 5.6 | .258 | 0.1 | 11 | -6.1 | .308 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 9.4% | 29.5% | 0.32 | .256 | .336 | .436 | .772 | .180 | 6.4 | .345 | -1.2 | 24 | 3.1 | .373 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 6.6% | 34.4% | 0.19 | .232 | .293 | .297 | .590 | .065 | 4.2 | .365 | -0.6 | 14 | -6.5 | .286 | 68 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 5.0 | .667 | -0.6 | 1 | 0.8 | .647 | 252 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .143 | .208 | .143 | .351 | .000 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.1 | .188 | -6 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.4% | 44.4% | 0.17 | .208 | .259 | .208 | .468 | .000 | 3.8 | .385 | -0.6 | 1 | -3.4 | .239 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 15.3% | 23.4% | 0.65 | .194 | .324 | .269 | .593 | .075 | 5.6 | .258 | 0.1 | 11 | -6.1 | .308 | 65 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 1.15 | 19.3% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1.36 | 19.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 46.1% | 20.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0.87 | 9.7% | 41.9% | 48.4% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 40.3% | 22.4% | 37.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 1.15 | 19.3% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1.36 | 19.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 46.1% | 20.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0.87 | 9.7% | 41.9% | 48.4% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 40.3% | 22.4% | 37.3% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 69.5% | 43.0% | 28.2% | 39.6% | 5.4% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 71.7% | 43.7% | 33.1% | 40.4% | 10.4% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 74.1% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 64.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 75.4% | 32.6% | 44.4% | 50.9% | 10.5% | 61.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 47.1% | 56.8% | 30.6% | 20.3% | 12.6% | 32.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 69.5% | 43.0% | 28.2% | 39.6% | 5.4% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 71.7% | 43.7% | 33.1% | 40.4% | 10.4% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 74.1% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 64.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 75.4% | 32.6% | 44.4% | 50.9% | 10.5% | 61.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 47.1% | 56.8% | 30.6% | 20.3% | 12.6% | 32.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | LF | 23 | 22 | 171.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | LF | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | CF | 36 | 35 | 245.0 | 82 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | CF | 10 | 10 | 74.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | CF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | RF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | RF | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | RF | 21 | 14 | 121.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | LF | 23 | 22 | 171.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | LF | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | CF | 36 | 35 | 245.0 | 82 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | CF | 10 | 10 | 74.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | CF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | RF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | RF | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | RF | 21 | 14 | 121.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

