Maverik Buffo
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 9/15/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 34.0 | 9.53 | 0.53 | 0.00 | .304 | 80.6% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 1.57 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 82.1 | 6.78 | 1.75 | 1.20 | .354 | 76.7% | 45.4% | 12.6% | 4.26 | 4.44 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.1 | 7.53 | 2.51 | 0.94 | .362 | 59.8% | 38.0% | 8.3% | 6.12 | 4.11 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 139.2 | 7.09 | 2.06 | 1.10 | .357 | 69.2% | 42.3% | 10.7% | 5.03 | 4.30 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 0.84 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 5.68 | 0.95 | .362 | 65.3% | 43.1% | 10.0% | 6.16 | 5.36 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 0.72 | .351 | 64.7% | 46.6% | 8.0% | 5.40 | 4.28 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 34.0 | 9.53 | 0.53 | 0.00 | .304 | 80.6% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 1.57 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 82.1 | 6.78 | 1.75 | 1.20 | .354 | 76.7% | 45.4% | 12.6% | 4.26 | 4.44 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.1 | 7.53 | 2.51 | 0.94 | .362 | 59.8% | 38.0% | 8.3% | 6.12 | 4.11 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 139.2 | 7.09 | 2.06 | 1.10 | .357 | 69.2% | 42.3% | 10.7% | 5.03 | 4.30 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 0.84 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 5.68 | 0.95 | .362 | 65.3% | 43.1% | 10.0% | 6.16 | 5.36 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 0.72 | .351 | 64.7% | 46.6% | 8.0% | 5.40 | 4.28 | 4.02 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 5 | 1 | 0.53 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 131 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A | 9 | 3 | 4.26 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82.1 | 347 | 101 | 40 | 39 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 4 | 6.12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 260 | 74 | 42 | 39 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 5.03 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 139.2 | 607 | 175 | 82 | 78 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 91 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 5.40 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 115 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 5 | 1 | 0.53 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 131 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A | 9 | 3 | 4.26 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82.1 | 347 | 101 | 40 | 39 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 4 | 6.12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 260 | 74 | 42 | 39 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 5.03 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 139.2 | 607 | 175 | 82 | 78 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 91 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 5.40 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 115 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 9.53 | 0.53 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 1.5% | 26.0% | .219 | 0.88 | .304 | 80.6% | 15 | 42 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 6.78 | 1.75 | 3.88 | 1.20 | 17.9% | 4.6% | 13.3% | .309 | 1.42 | .354 | 76.7% | 107 | 116 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 7.53 | 2.51 | 3.00 | 0.94 | 18.5% | 6.2% | 12.3% | .306 | 1.57 | .362 | 59.8% | 152 | 105 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 7.09 | 2.06 | 3.44 | 1.10 | 18.1% | 5.3% | 12.9% | .308 | 1.48 | .357 | 69.2% | 125 | 111 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .208 | 0.83 | .313 | 60.0% | 79 | 22 | 0.84 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 7.58 | 5.68 | 1.33 | 0.95 | 17.6% | 13.2% | 4.4% | .303 | 1.84 | .362 | 65.3% | 167 | 152 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 20.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | .280 | 1.60 | .351 | 64.7% | 146 | 121 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 9.53 | 0.53 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 1.5% | 26.0% | .219 | 0.88 | .304 | 80.6% | 15 | 42 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A | 6.78 | 1.75 | 3.88 | 1.20 | 17.9% | 4.6% | 13.3% | .309 | 1.42 | .354 | 76.7% | 107 | 116 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 7.53 | 2.51 | 3.00 | 0.94 | 18.5% | 6.2% | 12.3% | .306 | 1.57 | .362 | 59.8% | 152 | 105 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 7.09 | 2.06 | 3.44 | 1.10 | 18.1% | 5.3% | 12.9% | .308 | 1.48 | .357 | 69.2% | 125 | 111 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .208 | 0.83 | .313 | 60.0% | 79 | 22 | 0.84 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 7.58 | 5.68 | 1.33 | 0.95 | 17.6% | 13.2% | 4.4% | .303 | 1.84 | .362 | 65.3% | 167 | 152 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 20.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | .280 | 1.60 | .351 | 64.7% | 146 | 121 | 4.28 |

