Batting
- RosterResource
Max Clark
Detroit TigersOF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 205
DOB: 12/21/2004
(21 years, 9 months, 24 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | DET | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 51 | 51 |
| PA | 206 | 206 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .272 | .272 |
| OBP | .350 | .350 |
| SLG | .417 | .417 |
| wOBA | .337 | .337 |
| wRC+ | 115 | 115 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 1.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:51
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 3, Ovr: 3 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,697,500 |
| High School: | Franklin Community HS (Franklin, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2030
News
Rotowire: Clark will start in center field and bat leadoff in Friday's contest against the Pirates. (9/25/2026)
FG
6/26/26
FG
1/18/26
RG
10/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | DET | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 51 | 51 |
| PA | 206 | 206 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .272 | .272 |
| OBP | .350 | .350 |
| SLG | .417 | .417 |
| wOBA | .337 | .337 |
| wRC+ | 115 | 115 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 1.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:51
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 3, Ovr: 3 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,697,500 |
| High School: | Franklin Community HS (Franklin, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2030
News
Rotowire: Clark will start in center field and bat leadoff in Friday's contest against the Pirates. (9/25/2026)
FG
6/26/26
FG
1/18/26
RG
10/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 18 | 12 | 56 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 16.1% | 17.9% | .261 | .324 | .283 | .411 | .543 | .445 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 18 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 23.5% | 29.4% | .026 | .250 | .154 | .353 | .179 | .300 | .316 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 23 | 107 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 19.6% | 23.4% | .153 | .293 | .224 | .383 | .376 | .376 | .316 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 19 | 73 | 333 | 7 | 55 | 58 | 26 | 14.4% | 17.4% | .136 | .333 | .286 | .386 | .421 | .386 | .330 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 19 | 34 | 157 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 8.3% | 22.9% | .157 | .343 | .264 | .344 | .421 | .355 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 107 | 490 | 9 | 75 | 75 | 29 | 12.4% | 19.2% | .143 | .336 | .279 | .372 | .421 | .376 | .330 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 20 | 68 | 330 | 7 | 49 | 47 | 12 | 19.7% | 17.0% | .142 | .337 | .285 | .430 | .427 | .413 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 20 | 43 | 203 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 14.3% | 16.7% | .187 | .273 | .251 | .360 | .439 | .367 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 111 | 533 | 14 | 85 | 67 | 19 | 17.6% | 16.9% | .160 | .311 | .271 | .403 | .432 | .395 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 20 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .091 | .333 | .273 | .308 | .364 | .293 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .154 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .164 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7% | 22.0% | .129 | .288 | .234 | .329 | .364 | .308 | 97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 123 | 560 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 10 | 11.6% | 20.7% | .129 | .284 | .237 | .329 | .365 | .309 | 97 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 4.9 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0% | 23.3% | .144 | .292 | .237 | .323 | .381 | .310 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 21 | 90 | 418 | 11 | 65 | 42 | 21 | 12.0% | 15.8% | .157 | .310 | .276 | .368 | .434 | .361 | .329 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 21 | 51 | 206 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 8.7% | 20.4% | .144 | .338 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .337 | .314 | 115 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 21 | 130 | 560 | 12 | 70 | 58 | 12 | 10.2% | 20.1% | .135 | .296 | .248 | .330 | .383 | .317 | 101 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 206 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 8.7% | 20.4% | .144 | .338 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .337 | .314 | 115 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 18 | 12 | 56 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 16.1% | 17.9% | .261 | .324 | .283 | .411 | .543 | .445 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 18 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 23.5% | 29.4% | .026 | .250 | .154 | .353 | .179 | .300 | .316 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 23 | 107 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 19.6% | 23.4% | .153 | .293 | .224 | .383 | .376 | .376 | .316 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 19 | 73 | 333 | 7 | 55 | 58 | 26 | 14.4% | 17.4% | .136 | .333 | .286 | .386 | .421 | .386 | .330 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 19 | 34 | 157 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 8.3% | 22.9% | .157 | .343 | .264 | .344 | .421 | .355 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 107 | 490 | 9 | 75 | 75 | 29 | 12.4% | 19.2% | .143 | .336 | .279 | .372 | .421 | .376 | .330 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 20 | 68 | 330 | 7 | 49 | 47 | 12 | 19.7% | 17.0% | .142 | .337 | .285 | .430 | .427 | .413 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 20 | 43 | 203 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 14.3% | 16.7% | .187 | .273 | .251 | .360 | .439 | .367 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 111 | 533 | 14 | 85 | 67 | 19 | 17.6% | 16.9% | .160 | .311 | .271 | .403 | .432 | .395 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 20 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .091 | .333 | .273 | .308 | .364 | .293 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .154 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .164 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7% | 22.0% | .129 | .288 | .234 | .329 | .364 | .308 | 97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 123 | 560 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 10 | 11.6% | 20.7% | .129 | .284 | .237 | .329 | .365 | .309 | 97 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 4.9 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0% | 23.3% | .144 | .292 | .237 | .323 | .381 | .310 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 21 | 90 | 418 | 11 | 65 | 42 | 21 | 12.0% | 15.8% | .157 | .310 | .276 | .368 | .434 | .361 | .329 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 21 | 51 | 206 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 8.7% | 20.4% | .144 | .338 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .337 | .314 | 115 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 21 | 130 | 560 | 12 | 70 | 58 | 12 | 10.2% | 20.1% | .135 | .296 | .248 | .330 | .383 | .317 | 101 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 206 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 8.7% | 20.4% | .144 | .338 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .337 | .314 | 115 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 12 | 46 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .283 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 11 | 39 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 107 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .224 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 73 | 280 | 333 | 80 | 59 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 58 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 2 | .286 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 34 | 140 | 157 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .264 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 107 | 420 | 490 | 117 | 81 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 75 | 75 | 61 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 4 | .279 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 68 | 260 | 330 | 74 | 53 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 47 | 65 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .285 |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 43 | 171 | 203 | 43 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .251 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 111 | 431 | 533 | 117 | 81 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 85 | 67 | 94 | 0 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 2 | .271 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 123 | 490 | 560 | 116 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 65 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 90 | 362 | 418 | 100 | 67 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 42 | 50 | 2 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | .276 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 51 | 180 | 206 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .272 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 130 | 492 | 560 | 122 | 84 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 70 | 58 | 57 | 1 | 113 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .248 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 180 | 206 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .272 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 12 | 46 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .283 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 11 | 39 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 107 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .224 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 73 | 280 | 333 | 80 | 59 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 58 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 2 | .286 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 34 | 140 | 157 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .264 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 107 | 420 | 490 | 117 | 81 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 75 | 75 | 61 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 4 | .279 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 68 | 260 | 330 | 74 | 53 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 47 | 65 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .285 |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 43 | 171 | 203 | 43 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .251 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 111 | 431 | 533 | 117 | 81 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 85 | 67 | 94 | 0 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 2 | .271 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 123 | 490 | 560 | 116 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 65 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 90 | 362 | 418 | 100 | 67 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 42 | 50 | 2 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | .276 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 51 | 180 | 206 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .272 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 130 | 492 | 560 | 122 | 84 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 70 | 58 | 57 | 1 | 113 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .248 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 180 | 206 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .272 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 16.1% | 17.9% | 0.90 | .283 | .411 | .543 | .954 | .261 | 8.8 | .324 | 0.2 | 12 | 3.8 | .445 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 23.5% | 29.4% | 0.80 | .154 | .353 | .179 | .532 | .026 | 3.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.9 | .300 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 19.6% | 23.4% | 0.84 | .224 | .383 | .376 | .760 | .153 | 7.4 | .293 | 0.3 | 17 | 1.9 | .376 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 14.4% | 17.4% | 0.83 | .286 | .386 | .421 | .807 | .136 | 7.8 | .333 | 3.1 | 55 | 13.7 | .386 | 134 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 8.3% | 22.9% | 0.36 | .264 | .344 | .421 | .765 | .157 | 6.3 | .343 | -0.6 | 22 | 3.6 | .355 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 12.4% | 19.2% | 0.65 | .279 | .372 | .421 | .794 | .143 | 7.8 | .336 | 2.5 | 77 | 17.3 | .376 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 19.7% | 17.0% | 1.16 | .285 | .430 | .427 | .857 | .142 | 5.7 | .337 | 0.1 | 59 | 19.8 | .413 | 157 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.85 | .251 | .360 | .439 | .798 | .187 | 8.2 | .273 | 0.7 | 31 | 7.6 | .367 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 17.6% | 16.9% | 1.04 | .271 | .403 | .432 | .835 | .160 | 6.6 | .311 | 0.8 | 90 | 27.3 | .395 | 148 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .273 | .308 | .364 | .671 | .091 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .293 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .164 | -14 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.7% | 22.0% | 0.53 | .234 | .329 | .364 | .693 | .129 | 5.0 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.6% | 20.7% | 0.56 | .237 | .329 | .365 | .694 | .129 | 5.8 | .284 | 0.6 | 64 | -1.7 | .309 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.0% | 23.3% | 0.47 | .237 | .323 | .381 | .704 | .144 | 5.4 | .292 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .310 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 12.0% | 15.8% | 0.76 | .276 | .368 | .434 | .802 | .157 | 6.5 | .310 | 2.2 | 63 | 6.7 | .361 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .766 | .144 | 6.8 | .338 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 28 | 3.4 | .337 | 115 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.2% | 20.1% | 0.51 | .248 | .330 | .383 | .713 | .135 | 5.7 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66 | 0.2 | .317 | 101 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .766 | .144 | 6.8 | .338 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 28 | 3.4 | .337 | 115 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 16.1% | 17.9% | 0.90 | .283 | .411 | .543 | .954 | .261 | 8.8 | .324 | 0.2 | 12 | 3.8 | .445 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 23.5% | 29.4% | 0.80 | .154 | .353 | .179 | .532 | .026 | 3.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.9 | .300 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 19.6% | 23.4% | 0.84 | .224 | .383 | .376 | .760 | .153 | 7.4 | .293 | 0.3 | 17 | 1.9 | .376 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 14.4% | 17.4% | 0.83 | .286 | .386 | .421 | .807 | .136 | 7.8 | .333 | 3.1 | 55 | 13.7 | .386 | 134 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 8.3% | 22.9% | 0.36 | .264 | .344 | .421 | .765 | .157 | 6.3 | .343 | -0.6 | 22 | 3.6 | .355 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 12.4% | 19.2% | 0.65 | .279 | .372 | .421 | .794 | .143 | 7.8 | .336 | 2.5 | 77 | 17.3 | .376 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 19.7% | 17.0% | 1.16 | .285 | .430 | .427 | .857 | .142 | 5.7 | .337 | 0.1 | 59 | 19.8 | .413 | 157 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.85 | .251 | .360 | .439 | .798 | .187 | 8.2 | .273 | 0.7 | 31 | 7.6 | .367 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 17.6% | 16.9% | 1.04 | .271 | .403 | .432 | .835 | .160 | 6.6 | .311 | 0.8 | 90 | 27.3 | .395 | 148 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .273 | .308 | .364 | .671 | .091 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .293 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .164 | -14 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.7% | 22.0% | 0.53 | .234 | .329 | .364 | .693 | .129 | 5.0 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.6% | 20.7% | 0.56 | .237 | .329 | .365 | .694 | .129 | 5.8 | .284 | 0.6 | 64 | -1.7 | .309 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.0% | 23.3% | 0.47 | .237 | .323 | .381 | .704 | .144 | 5.4 | .292 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .310 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 12.0% | 15.8% | 0.76 | .276 | .368 | .434 | .802 | .157 | 6.5 | .310 | 2.2 | 63 | 6.7 | .361 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .766 | .144 | 6.8 | .338 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 28 | 3.4 | .337 | 115 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.2% | 20.1% | 0.51 | .248 | .330 | .383 | .713 | .135 | 5.7 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66 | 0.2 | .317 | 101 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | .272 | .350 | .417 | .766 | .144 | 6.8 | .338 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 28 | 3.4 | .337 | 115 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 13 | 86.5 | 103.3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .111 | .111 | .164 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 298 | 88.4 | 111.3 | 13.7 | 14 | 4.7% | 113 | 37.9% | .276 | .255 | .434 | .385 | .361 | .329 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 142 | 87.6 | 106.7 | 16.0 | 3 | 2.1% | 54 | 38.0% | .272 | .264 | .417 | .345 | .337 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 142 | 87.6 | 106.7 | 16.0 | 3 | 2.1% | 54 | 38.0% | .272 | .264 | .417 | .345 | .337 | .314 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 13 | 86.5 | 103.3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .111 | .111 | .164 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 298 | 88.4 | 111.3 | 13.7 | 14 | 4.7% | 113 | 37.9% | .276 | .255 | .434 | .385 | .361 | .329 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 142 | 87.6 | 106.7 | 16.0 | 3 | 2.1% | 54 | 38.0% | .272 | .264 | .417 | .345 | .337 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 142 | 87.6 | 106.7 | 16.0 | 3 | 2.1% | 54 | 38.0% | .272 | .264 | .417 | .345 | .337 | .314 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 123 | 490 | 560 | 116 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 65 | 116 | 10 | 1 | 11.6% | 20.7% | 0.56 | .237 | .329 | .365 | .694 | .129 | .284 | 0.6 | .309 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 128 | 511 | 583 | 123 | 87 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 81 | 68 | 67 | 117 | 10 | 1 | 11.5% | 20.1% | 0.57 | .241 | .331 | .378 | .709 | .137 | .283 | 0.6 | .310 | 2.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 132 | 524 | 599 | 129 | 90 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 86 | 74 | 70 | 117 | 11 | 1 | 11.7% | 19.5% | 0.60 | .246 | .337 | .393 | .730 | .147 | .286 | 0.8 | .319 | 3.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 123 | 490 | 560 | 116 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 65 | 116 | 10 | 1 | 11.6% | 20.7% | 0.56 | .237 | .329 | .365 | .694 | .129 | .284 | 0.6 | .309 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 128 | 511 | 583 | 123 | 87 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 81 | 68 | 67 | 117 | 10 | 1 | 11.5% | 20.1% | 0.57 | .241 | .331 | .378 | .709 | .137 | .283 | 0.6 | .310 | 2.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 132 | 524 | 599 | 129 | 90 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 86 | 74 | 70 | 117 | 11 | 1 | 11.7% | 19.5% | 0.60 | .246 | .337 | .393 | .730 | .147 | .286 | 0.8 | .319 | 3.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 1.77 | 23.9% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 43.9% | 20.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 47.1% | 24.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.77 | 24.7% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 44.9% | 21.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.69 | 22.4% | 48.8% | 28.8% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 35.9% | 29.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 0.75 | 17.4% | 35.5% | 47.1% | 16.9% | 10.8% | 45.3% | 22.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.2% | 15.3% | 11.3% | 39.7% | 26.4% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.28 | 21.5% | 44.0% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 47.8% | 23.2% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.98 | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 50.0% | 36.6% | 30.3% | 33.1% | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 50.0% | 36.6% | 30.3% | 33.1% | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 1.77 | 23.9% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 43.9% | 20.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 47.1% | 24.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.77 | 24.7% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 44.9% | 21.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.69 | 22.4% | 48.8% | 28.8% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 35.9% | 29.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 0.75 | 17.4% | 35.5% | 47.1% | 16.9% | 10.8% | 45.3% | 22.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.2% | 15.3% | 11.3% | 39.7% | 26.4% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.28 | 21.5% | 44.0% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 47.8% | 23.2% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.98 | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 50.0% | 36.6% | 30.3% | 33.1% | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 50.0% | 36.6% | 30.3% | 33.1% | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 11 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 56 | 91 | 147 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 114 | 212 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 154 | 205 | 359 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 108 | 61 | 53 | 12 | 543 | 775 | 1318 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 48 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 225 | 376 | 601 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 156 | 88 | 80 | 19 | 768 | 1151 | 1919 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 100 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 587 | 743 | 1330 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 49 | 65 | 24 | 11 | 331 | 466 | 797 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 149 | 124 | 70 | 19 | 918 | 1209 | 2127 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 129 | 101 | 63 | 33 | 700 | 988 | 1688 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 53 | 54 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 266 | 488 | 754 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 54 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 266 | 488 | 754 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 11 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 56 | 91 | 147 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 114 | 212 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 154 | 205 | 359 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 108 | 61 | 53 | 12 | 543 | 775 | 1318 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 48 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 225 | 376 | 601 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 156 | 88 | 80 | 19 | 768 | 1151 | 1919 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 100 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 587 | 743 | 1330 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 49 | 65 | 24 | 11 | 331 | 466 | 797 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 149 | 124 | 70 | 19 | 918 | 1209 | 2127 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 129 | 101 | 63 | 33 | 700 | 988 | 1688 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 53 | 54 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 266 | 488 | 754 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 54 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 266 | 488 | 754 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 26.4% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 89.2 | 21.7% | 92.0 | 24.0% | 82.3 | 6.2% | 81.3 | 14.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 26.4% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 89.2 | 21.7% | 92.0 | 24.0% | 82.3 | 6.2% | 81.3 | 14.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 33.2% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 82.3 | 20.7% | 92.6 | 17.5% | 82.3 | 8.4% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 68.0 | 13.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 33.2% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 82.3 | 20.7% | 92.6 | 17.5% | 82.3 | 8.4% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 68.0 | 13.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27.3% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 88.9 | 8.0% | 83.1 | 10.2% | 90.9 | 30.7% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 78.2 | 13.6% | 87.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 36.8% | 93.9 | 8.5% | 88.6 | 3.6% | 85.8 | 13.9% | 92.5 | 17.8% | 83.2 | 6.5% | 77.8 | 0.2% | 82.6 | 12.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 39.7% | 94.9 | 8.0% | 89.9 | 3.2% | 89.2 | 16.8% | 93.9 | 17.1% | 85.8 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 81.8 | 8.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 94.9 | 8.0% | 89.9 | 3.2% | 89.2 | 16.8% | 93.9 | 17.1% | 85.8 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 81.8 | 8.0% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 26.4% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 89.2 | 21.7% | 92.0 | 24.0% | 82.3 | 6.2% | 81.3 | 14.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 26.4% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 89.2 | 21.7% | 92.0 | 24.0% | 82.3 | 6.2% | 81.3 | 14.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 33.2% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 82.3 | 20.7% | 92.6 | 17.5% | 82.3 | 8.4% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 68.0 | 13.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 33.2% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 82.3 | 20.7% | 92.6 | 17.5% | 82.3 | 8.4% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 68.0 | 13.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27.3% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 88.9 | 8.0% | 83.1 | 10.2% | 90.9 | 30.7% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 78.2 | 13.6% | 87.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 36.8% | 93.9 | 8.5% | 88.6 | 3.6% | 85.8 | 13.9% | 92.5 | 17.8% | 83.2 | 6.5% | 77.8 | 0.2% | 82.6 | 12.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 39.7% | 94.9 | 8.0% | 89.9 | 3.2% | 89.2 | 16.8% | 93.9 | 17.1% | 85.8 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 81.8 | 8.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 94.9 | 8.0% | 89.9 | 3.2% | 89.2 | 16.8% | 93.9 | 17.1% | 85.8 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 81.8 | 8.0% | 85.6 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.53 | -2.54 | -3.20 | -6.08 | -3.95 | -15.51 | -1.21 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | -2.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 3.3 | -0.46 | 0.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 | 2.23 | 5.25 | -9.49 | 1.57 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.6 | 0.02 | -3.21 | -7.01 | 1.79 | 4.86 | -0.67 | -4.56 | -4.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.6 | 0.02 | -3.21 | -7.01 | 1.79 | 4.86 | -0.67 | -4.56 | -4.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.53 | -2.54 | -3.20 | -6.08 | -3.95 | -15.51 | -1.21 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | -2.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 3.3 | -0.46 | 0.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 | 2.23 | 5.25 | -9.49 | 1.57 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.6 | 0.02 | -3.21 | -7.01 | 1.79 | 4.86 | -0.67 | -4.56 | -4.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.6 | 0.02 | -3.21 | -7.01 | 1.79 | 4.86 | -0.67 | -4.56 | -4.35 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 47.6% | 65.7% | 25.0% | 16.3% | 13.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 12.0% | 46.3% | 32.1% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 76.5% | 41.9% | 41.2% | 7.5% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 12.0% | 46.3% | 38.4% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 71.0% | 41.9% | 32.7% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22.6% | 60.3% | 39.6% | 61.3% | 90.2% | 80.5% | 44.2% | 45.9% | 7.7% | 18.9% | 26.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 43.1% | 76.4% | 53.5% | 10.1% | 19.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22.6% | 60.3% | 40.7% | 61.3% | 90.2% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 48.4% | 8.5% | 19.0% | 27.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 37.2% | 82.4% | 47.6% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 38.1% | 83.6% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 19.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 37.6% | 82.9% | 47.7% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 40.0% | 86.4% | 53.8% | 5.5% | 16.4% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 45.3% | 77.1% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 92.6% | 80.8% | 39.8% | 40.0% | 10.6% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 20.7% | 62.2% | 40.5% | 69.4% | 93.0% | 86.7% | 47.7% | 39.0% | 5.4% | 17.4% | 22.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 27.5% | 63.7% | 45.8% | 68.9% | 93.4% | 86.1% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 63.7% | 45.8% | 68.9% | 93.4% | 86.1% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 47.6% | 65.7% | 25.0% | 16.3% | 13.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 12.0% | 46.3% | 32.1% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 76.5% | 41.9% | 41.2% | 7.5% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 12.0% | 46.3% | 38.4% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 71.0% | 41.9% | 32.7% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22.6% | 60.3% | 39.6% | 61.3% | 90.2% | 80.5% | 44.2% | 45.9% | 7.7% | 18.9% | 26.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 43.1% | 76.4% | 53.5% | 10.1% | 19.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22.6% | 60.3% | 40.7% | 61.3% | 90.2% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 48.4% | 8.5% | 19.0% | 27.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 37.2% | 82.4% | 47.6% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 38.1% | 83.6% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 19.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 37.6% | 82.9% | 47.7% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 40.0% | 86.4% | 53.8% | 5.5% | 16.4% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 45.3% | 77.1% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 92.6% | 80.8% | 39.8% | 40.0% | 10.6% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 20.7% | 62.2% | 40.5% | 69.4% | 93.0% | 86.7% | 47.7% | 39.0% | 5.4% | 17.4% | 22.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 27.5% | 63.7% | 45.8% | 68.9% | 93.4% | 86.1% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 63.7% | 45.8% | 68.9% | 93.4% | 86.1% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 51.7% | 93.3% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 68.8% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 15.5% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 51.7% | 93.3% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 68.8% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 15.5% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 65.6% | 92.8% | 27.4% | 42.5% | 78.6% | 39.4% | 19.0% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 65.6% | 92.8% | 27.4% | 42.5% | 78.6% | 39.4% | 19.0% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 69.7% | 93.9% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 88.0% | 41.1% | 17.3% | 53.6% | 23.6% | 2.9% | 40.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 70.6% | 93.5% | 26.1% | 48.6% | 88.5% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 61.4% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.6% | 93.5% | 26.1% | 48.6% | 88.5% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 61.4% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 51.7% | 93.3% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 68.8% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 15.5% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 51.7% | 93.3% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 68.8% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 15.5% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 65.6% | 92.8% | 27.4% | 42.5% | 78.6% | 39.4% | 19.0% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 65.6% | 92.8% | 27.4% | 42.5% | 78.6% | 39.4% | 19.0% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 69.7% | 93.9% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 88.0% | 41.1% | 17.3% | 53.6% | 23.6% | 2.9% | 40.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 70.6% | 93.5% | 26.1% | 48.6% | 88.5% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 61.4% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.6% | 93.5% | 26.1% | 48.6% | 88.5% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 61.4% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 9.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | CF | 12 | 12 | 94.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | CF | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | CF | 66 | 66 | 575.0 | 146 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | CF | 28 | 28 | 249.0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | CF | 53 | 53 | 467.1 | 92 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | CF | 37 | 37 | 326.0 | 114 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 89 | 89 | 767.2 | 240 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | CF | 12 | 12 | 94.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | CF | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | CF | 66 | 66 | 575.0 | 146 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | CF | 28 | 28 | 249.0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | CF | 53 | 53 | 467.1 | 92 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | CF | 37 | 37 | 326.0 | 114 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 89 | 89 | 767.2 | 240 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 51 | 50 | 443.1 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

