Max Williams
Miami Marlins (AA)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 207
DOB: 8/18/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
48
N/A
2029
35+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 65
Speed
45 / 40
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 3, Pick: 3, Ovr: 78 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $897,500 |
| College: | Florida State (Tallahassee, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
48
N/A
2029
35+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 65
Speed
45 / 40
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 3, Pick: 3, Ovr: 78 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $897,500 |
| College: | Florida State (Tallahassee, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 18 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 16.1% | 19.4% | .120 | .421 | .320 | .452 | .440 | .419 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 19 | 64 | 259 | 14 | 57 | 46 | 5 | 7.3% | 20.8% | .271 | .352 | .311 | .384 | .582 | .410 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | FSU | NCAA | 20 | 57 | 261 | 19 | 47 | 53 | 2 | 7.3% | 16.1% | .282 | .316 | .316 | .383 | .598 | .423 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 19 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 11.5% | 14.1% | .015 | .316 | .269 | .359 | .284 | .327 | .305 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 16 | 71 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 16.9% | 18.3% | .190 | .419 | .345 | .465 | .534 | .464 | .319 | 167 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 23 | 102 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 5.9% | 18.6% | .263 | .319 | .305 | .353 | .568 | .403 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 9 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 10.0% | 7.5% | .559 | .222 | .353 | .400 | .912 | .515 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 48 | 213 | 15 | 41 | 37 | 5 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .294 | .331 | .326 | .399 | .620 | .444 | .319 | 159 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4% | 20.7% | .178 | .293 | .258 | .312 | .436 | .326 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 18 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 16.1% | 19.4% | .120 | .421 | .320 | .452 | .440 | .419 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 19 | 64 | 259 | 14 | 57 | 46 | 5 | 7.3% | 20.8% | .271 | .352 | .311 | .384 | .582 | .410 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | FSU | NCAA | 20 | 57 | 261 | 19 | 47 | 53 | 2 | 7.3% | 16.1% | .282 | .316 | .316 | .383 | .598 | .423 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 19 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 11.5% | 14.1% | .015 | .316 | .269 | .359 | .284 | .327 | .305 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 16 | 71 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 16.9% | 18.3% | .190 | .419 | .345 | .465 | .534 | .464 | .319 | 167 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 23 | 102 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 5.9% | 18.6% | .263 | .319 | .305 | .353 | .568 | .403 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 9 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 10.0% | 7.5% | .559 | .222 | .353 | .400 | .912 | .515 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 48 | 213 | 15 | 41 | 37 | 5 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .294 | .331 | .326 | .399 | .620 | .444 | .319 | 159 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4% | 20.7% | .178 | .293 | .258 | .312 | .436 | .326 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 18 | 25 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 | |
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 64 | 225 | 259 | 70 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 57 | 46 | 19 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .311 | |
| 2025 | FSU | NCAA | 57 | 234 | 261 | 74 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 53 | 19 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .316 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19 | 67 | 78 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .269 |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 16 | 58 | 71 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .345 |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 95 | 102 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 48 | 187 | 213 | 61 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .326 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 18 | 25 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 | |
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 64 | 225 | 259 | 70 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 57 | 46 | 19 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .311 | |
| 2025 | FSU | NCAA | 57 | 234 | 261 | 74 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 53 | 19 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .316 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19 | 67 | 78 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .269 |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 16 | 58 | 71 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .345 |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 95 | 102 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 48 | 187 | 213 | 61 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .326 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 16.1% | 19.4% | 0.83 | .320 | .452 | .440 | .892 | .120 | 4.7 | .421 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.7 | .419 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 7.3% | 20.8% | 0.35 | .311 | .384 | .582 | .967 | .271 | 7.6 | .352 | 0.1 | 51 | 2.4 | .410 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | FSU | NCAA | 7.3% | 16.1% | 0.45 | .316 | .383 | .598 | .981 | .282 | 3.2 | .316 | -0.8 | 54 | 6.4 | .423 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 11.5% | 14.1% | 0.82 | .269 | .359 | .284 | .643 | .015 | 4.4 | .316 | 0.2 | 9 | -0.8 | .327 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 16.9% | 18.3% | 0.92 | .345 | .465 | .534 | .999 | .190 | 3.3 | .419 | -0.5 | 17 | 6.7 | .464 | 167 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 5.9% | 18.6% | 0.32 | .305 | .353 | .568 | .921 | .263 | 5.0 | .319 | 0.1 | 19 | 4.3 | .403 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 10.0% | 7.5% | 1.33 | .353 | .400 | .912 | 1.312 | .559 | 4.8 | .222 | 0.3 | 12 | 6.2 | .515 | 212 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .326 | .399 | .620 | 1.019 | .294 | 4.5 | .331 | -0.1 | 47 | 17.1 | .444 | 159 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 20.7% | 0.31 | .258 | .312 | .436 | .748 | .178 | 4.1 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .326 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 16.1% | 19.4% | 0.83 | .320 | .452 | .440 | .892 | .120 | 4.7 | .421 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.7 | .419 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | FSU | NCAA | 7.3% | 20.8% | 0.35 | .311 | .384 | .582 | .967 | .271 | 7.6 | .352 | 0.1 | 51 | 2.4 | .410 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | FSU | NCAA | 7.3% | 16.1% | 0.45 | .316 | .383 | .598 | .981 | .282 | 3.2 | .316 | -0.8 | 54 | 6.4 | .423 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 11.5% | 14.1% | 0.82 | .269 | .359 | .284 | .643 | .015 | 4.4 | .316 | 0.2 | 9 | -0.8 | .327 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 16.9% | 18.3% | 0.92 | .345 | .465 | .534 | .999 | .190 | 3.3 | .419 | -0.5 | 17 | 6.7 | .464 | 167 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 5.9% | 18.6% | 0.32 | .305 | .353 | .568 | .921 | .263 | 5.0 | .319 | 0.1 | 19 | 4.3 | .403 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 10.0% | 7.5% | 1.33 | .353 | .400 | .912 | 1.312 | .559 | 4.8 | .222 | 0.3 | 12 | 6.2 | .515 | 212 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .326 | .399 | .620 | 1.019 | .294 | 4.5 | .331 | -0.1 | 47 | 17.1 | .444 | 159 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 20.7% | 0.31 | .258 | .312 | .436 | .748 | .178 | 4.1 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .326 | 104 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1.00 | 19.3% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 21.1% | 49.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1.64 | 34.1% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 51.1% | 26.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1.46 | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.79 | 24.2% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1.31 | 25.7% | 42.1% | 32.2% | 20.4% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 26.0% | 31.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1.00 | 19.3% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 21.1% | 49.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1.64 | 34.1% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 51.1% | 26.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1.46 | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.79 | 24.2% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1.31 | 25.7% | 42.1% | 32.2% | 20.4% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 26.0% | 31.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | A | 23.6% | 77.3% | 50.6% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 77.5% | 50.2% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 21.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 32.2% | 73.4% | 47.0% | 66.0% | 82.6% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 42.3% | 11.1% | 9.8% | 20.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 56.0% | 67.9% | 55.9% | 18.0% | 7.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 54.5% | 75.3% | 60.0% | 13.4% | 9.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 32.2% | 73.4% | 52.4% | 66.0% | 82.6% | 72.1% | 39.2% | 52.1% | 14.6% | 8.7% | 23.3% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | A | 23.6% | 77.3% | 50.6% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 77.5% | 50.2% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 21.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 32.2% | 73.4% | 47.0% | 66.0% | 82.6% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 42.3% | 11.1% | 9.8% | 20.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 56.0% | 67.9% | 55.9% | 18.0% | 7.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 54.5% | 75.3% | 60.0% | 13.4% | 9.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 32.2% | 73.4% | 52.4% | 66.0% | 82.6% | 72.1% | 39.2% | 52.1% | 14.6% | 8.7% | 23.3% | 19.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

