Max Pentecost
Toronto Blue Jays (ST)C
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 3/10/1993
(33 years, 7 months, 5 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2018
40
Hit
45 / 55
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
55 / 50
Field
40 / 45
Throws
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Kennesaw State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2018
40
Hit
45 / 55
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
55 / 50
Field
40 / 45
Throws
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Kennesaw State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 21 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | .091 | .421 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .387 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 21 | 19 | 87 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2.3% | 20.7% | .096 | .388 | .313 | .322 | .410 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 25 | 109 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 1.8% | 19.3% | .095 | .395 | .324 | .330 | .419 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 23 | 62 | 267 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 7.9% | 19.1% | .176 | .370 | .314 | .375 | .490 | .397 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 12 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5.8% | 32.7% | .224 | .310 | .245 | .288 | .469 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 74 | 319 | 10 | 42 | 41 | 5 | 7.5% | 21.3% | .184 | .362 | .302 | .361 | .486 | .389 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 71 | 314 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 0 | 7.3% | 19.7% | .157 | .323 | .276 | .332 | .434 | .353 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 72 | 316 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 0 | 7.3% | 19.6% | .156 | .320 | .274 | .330 | .431 | .351 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 25 | 89 | 368 | 10 | 40 | 52 | 1 | 4.1% | 24.2% | .148 | .306 | .253 | .283 | .401 | .303 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 25 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.0% | 28.0% | .045 | .133 | .091 | .200 | .136 | .170 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 26 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .429 | .333 | .286 | .286 | .714 | .400 | 148 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 21 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | .091 | .421 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .387 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 21 | 19 | 87 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2.3% | 20.7% | .096 | .388 | .313 | .322 | .410 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 25 | 109 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 1.8% | 19.3% | .095 | .395 | .324 | .330 | .419 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 23 | 62 | 267 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 7.9% | 19.1% | .176 | .370 | .314 | .375 | .490 | .397 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 12 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5.8% | 32.7% | .224 | .310 | .245 | .288 | .469 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 74 | 319 | 10 | 42 | 41 | 5 | 7.5% | 21.3% | .184 | .362 | .302 | .361 | .486 | .389 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 71 | 314 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 0 | 7.3% | 19.7% | .157 | .323 | .276 | .332 | .434 | .353 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 72 | 316 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 0 | 7.3% | 19.6% | .156 | .320 | .274 | .330 | .431 | .351 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 25 | 89 | 368 | 10 | 40 | 52 | 1 | 4.1% | 24.2% | .148 | .306 | .253 | .283 | .401 | .303 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 25 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.0% | 28.0% | .045 | .133 | .091 | .200 | .136 | .170 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 26 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .429 | .333 | .286 | .286 | .714 | .400 | 148 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 6 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 19 | 83 | 87 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .313 |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 105 | 109 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .324 |
| 2016 | TOR | A | 62 | 239 | 267 | 75 | 50 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .314 |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 12 | 49 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .245 |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 74 | 288 | 319 | 87 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .302 |
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 71 | 286 | 314 | 79 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 23 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .276 |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 72 | 288 | 316 | 79 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 23 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .274 |
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 89 | 344 | 368 | 87 | 58 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 89 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 13 | 22 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 6 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 19 | 83 | 87 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .313 |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 105 | 109 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .324 |
| 2016 | TOR | A | 62 | 239 | 267 | 75 | 50 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .314 |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 12 | 49 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .245 |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 74 | 288 | 319 | 87 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .302 |
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 71 | 286 | 314 | 79 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 23 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .276 |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 72 | 288 | 316 | 79 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 54 | 23 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .274 |
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 89 | 344 | 368 | 87 | 58 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 89 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 13 | 22 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .091 | 2.4 | .421 | -0.4 | 4 | 0.9 | .387 | 136 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 2.3% | 20.7% | 0.11 | .313 | .322 | .410 | .731 | .096 | 7.3 | .388 | -0.1 | 11 | 0.0 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.8% | 19.3% | 0.10 | .324 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .095 | 6.6 | .395 | -0.6 | 14 | 1.0 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 7.9% | 19.1% | 0.41 | .314 | .375 | .490 | .864 | .176 | 5.4 | .370 | 0.1 | 45 | 15.6 | .397 | 150 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 5.8% | 32.7% | 0.18 | .245 | .288 | .469 | .758 | .224 | 3.0 | .310 | -0.2 | 7 | 1.1 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 7.5% | 21.3% | 0.35 | .302 | .361 | .486 | .847 | .184 | 5.0 | .362 | -0.1 | 51 | 16.7 | .389 | 144 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 7.3% | 19.7% | 0.37 | .276 | .332 | .434 | .766 | .157 | 2.7 | .323 | -0.4 | 41 | 8.0 | .353 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 7.3% | 19.6% | 0.37 | .274 | .330 | .431 | .761 | .156 | 2.7 | .320 | -0.4 | 41 | 7.5 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 4.1% | 24.2% | 0.17 | .253 | .283 | .401 | .684 | .148 | 3.8 | .306 | 0.2 | 37 | -6.3 | .303 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 12.0% | 28.0% | 0.43 | .091 | .200 | .136 | .336 | .045 | 4.8 | .133 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.6 | .170 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .400 | 148 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .091 | 2.4 | .421 | -0.4 | 4 | 0.9 | .387 | 136 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 2.3% | 20.7% | 0.11 | .313 | .322 | .410 | .731 | .096 | 7.3 | .388 | -0.1 | 11 | 0.0 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.8% | 19.3% | 0.10 | .324 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .095 | 6.6 | .395 | -0.6 | 14 | 1.0 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 7.9% | 19.1% | 0.41 | .314 | .375 | .490 | .864 | .176 | 5.4 | .370 | 0.1 | 45 | 15.6 | .397 | 150 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 5.8% | 32.7% | 0.18 | .245 | .288 | .469 | .758 | .224 | 3.0 | .310 | -0.2 | 7 | 1.1 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 7.5% | 21.3% | 0.35 | .302 | .361 | .486 | .847 | .184 | 5.0 | .362 | -0.1 | 51 | 16.7 | .389 | 144 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 7.3% | 19.7% | 0.37 | .276 | .332 | .434 | .766 | .157 | 2.7 | .323 | -0.4 | 41 | 8.0 | .353 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 7.3% | 19.6% | 0.37 | .274 | .330 | .431 | .761 | .156 | 2.7 | .320 | -0.4 | 41 | 7.5 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 4.1% | 24.2% | 0.17 | .253 | .283 | .401 | .684 | .148 | 3.8 | .306 | 0.2 | 37 | -6.3 | .303 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 12.0% | 28.0% | 0.43 | .091 | .200 | .136 | .336 | .045 | 4.8 | .133 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.6 | .170 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .400 | 148 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 1.63 | 25.4% | 46.3% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.38 | 26.2% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 24.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 1.28 | 26.3% | 41.4% | 32.3% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 48.7% | 30.4% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 21.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 1.29 | 24.3% | 42.7% | 33.0% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 50.2% | 29.1% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 1.19 | 14.3% | 46.5% | 39.2% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 50.4% | 23.0% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 1.20 | 14.6% | 46.6% | 38.8% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 50.4% | 22.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 1.09 | 15.7% | 43.9% | 40.4% | 14.6% | 9.7% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 1.63 | 25.4% | 46.3% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.38 | 26.2% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 24.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 1.28 | 26.3% | 41.4% | 32.3% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 48.7% | 30.4% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 21.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 1.29 | 24.3% | 42.7% | 33.0% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 50.2% | 29.1% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 1.19 | 14.3% | 46.5% | 39.2% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 50.4% | 23.0% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 1.20 | 14.6% | 46.6% | 38.8% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 50.4% | 22.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 1.09 | 15.7% | 43.9% | 40.4% | 14.6% | 9.7% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 31 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 121 | 137 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 165 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 77 | 60 | 49 | 7 | 344 | 611 | 955 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 115 | 158 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 93 | 72 | 53 | 9 | 387 | 726 | 1113 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 101 | 85 | 31 | 23 | 383 | 716 | 1099 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 102 | 85 | 32 | 23 | 383 | 718 | 1101 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 112 | 103 | 40 | 15 | 389 | 881 | 1270 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 31 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 121 | 137 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 165 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 77 | 60 | 49 | 7 | 344 | 611 | 955 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 115 | 158 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 93 | 72 | 53 | 9 | 387 | 726 | 1113 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 101 | 85 | 31 | 23 | 383 | 716 | 1099 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 102 | 85 | 32 | 23 | 383 | 718 | 1101 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 112 | 103 | 40 | 15 | 389 | 881 | 1270 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 96.4% | 70.4% | 13.6% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 73.0% | 67.0% | 19.5% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 77.0% | 67.7% | 18.3% | 24.8% | 13.3% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 48.8% | 74.9% | 45.3% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 63.3% | 62.0% | 38.5% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 50.9% | 72.6% | 44.2% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 53.5% | 71.4% | 41.4% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 53.6% | 71.5% | 41.1% | 15.3% | 11.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 58.6% | 72.0% | 49.5% | 16.4% | 10.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 75.0% | 47.2% | 28.0% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 88.2% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 64.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | 96.4% | 70.4% | 13.6% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 73.0% | 67.0% | 19.5% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 77.0% | 67.7% | 18.3% | 24.8% | 13.3% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | 48.8% | 74.9% | 45.3% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 63.3% | 62.0% | 38.5% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 50.9% | 72.6% | 44.2% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 53.5% | 71.4% | 41.4% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 53.6% | 71.5% | 41.1% | 15.3% | 11.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 58.6% | 72.0% | 49.5% | 16.4% | 10.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 75.0% | 47.2% | 28.0% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 88.2% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 64.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | C | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | C | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | C | 19 | 19 | 162.0 | 138 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | C | 77 | 76 | 660.0 | 541 | 63 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 29 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 22 | 22 | 194.1 | 206 | 8 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | DH | 62 | 62 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOR | R | C | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | C | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | C | 19 | 19 | 162.0 | 138 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | C | 77 | 76 | 660.0 | 541 | 63 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 29 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 22 | 22 | 194.1 | 206 | 8 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A | DH | 62 | 62 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

