Batting
- RosterResource
Melky Cabrera
New York Mets (ST)OF
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: B/L
5'10" / 210
DOB: 8/11/1984
(42 years, 2 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1887 |
| PA | 7527 |
| HR | 144 |
| AVG | .285 |
| OBP | .334 |
| SLG | .417 |
| wOBA | .326 |
| wRC+ | 101 |
| WAR | 14.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
13.077MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Cabrera announced his retirement from professional baseball Friday, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (1/14/2022)
RG
3/11/19
RG
11/26/14
FG
11/10/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1887 |
| PA | 7527 |
| HR | 144 |
| AVG | .285 |
| OBP | .334 |
| SLG | .417 |
| wOBA | .326 |
| wRC+ | 101 |
| WAR | 14.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
13.077MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Cabrera announced his retirement from professional baseball Friday, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (1/14/2022)
RG
3/11/19
RG
11/26/14
FG
11/10/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 20 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | .000 | .235 | .211 | .211 | .211 | .187 | 5 | 0.0 | -2.2 | -3.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 31 | 135 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 3 | 7.4% | 6.7% | .180 | .387 | .385 | .430 | .566 | .439 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | ST | 21 | 16 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4.3% | 6.4% | .140 | .375 | .349 | .378 | .488 | .377 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 130 | 524 | 7 | 75 | 50 | 12 | 10.7% | 11.3% | .111 | .309 | .280 | .360 | .391 | .333 | 98 | 1.8 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 22 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4.2% | 18.3% | .015 | .255 | .206 | .239 | .221 | .216 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 150 | 612 | 8 | 66 | 73 | 13 | 7.0% | 11.1% | .117 | .295 | .273 | .327 | .391 | .317 | 89 | -0.2 | -8.4 | -7.2 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .188 | .143 | .188 | .188 | .375 | .237 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 15 | 66 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 12.1% | 13.6% | .035 | .388 | .333 | .409 | .368 | .359 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 23 | 21 | 67 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10.4% | 4.5% | .153 | .309 | .322 | .388 | .475 | .381 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 129 | 453 | 8 | 42 | 37 | 9 | 6.4% | 12.8% | .092 | .271 | .249 | .301 | .341 | .283 | 67 | 1.0 | -17.2 | 4.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 24 | 26 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 8.5% | 4.2% | .159 | .350 | .349 | .408 | .508 | .398 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 154 | 540 | 13 | 66 | 68 | 10 | 8.0% | 10.9% | .142 | .288 | .274 | .336 | .416 | .329 | 94 | -0.3 | -4.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 26.4% | .042 | .382 | .271 | .314 | .313 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 25 | 25 | 76 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 7.9% | 9.2% | .071 | .317 | .286 | .342 | .357 | .319 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 147 | 509 | 4 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 8.3% | 12.6% | .098 | .288 | .255 | .317 | .354 | .292 | 77 | 0.0 | -13.9 | -15.7 | -1.5 | |||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 26 | 24 | 71 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 5.6% | 11.3% | .274 | .482 | .468 | .471 | .742 | .501 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 155 | 706 | 18 | 102 | 87 | 20 | 5.0% | 13.3% | .164 | .332 | .305 | .339 | .470 | .350 | 118 | 3.6 | 18.3 | -5.2 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 27 | 22 | 73 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 4.1% | 13.7% | .286 | .357 | .343 | .370 | .629 | .424 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 113 | 501 | 11 | 84 | 60 | 13 | 7.2% | 12.6% | .170 | .379 | .346 | .390 | .516 | .387 | 151 | 3.1 | 33.4 | -5.6 | 4.5 | |||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .155 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 28 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .273 | .333 | .364 | .364 | .636 | .443 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .600 | .459 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 13.0% | .136 | .368 | .364 | .348 | .500 | .372 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 28 | 22 | 69 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .242 | .392 | .348 | .377 | .591 | .409 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 88 | 372 | 3 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 6.2% | 12.6% | .081 | .313 | .279 | .322 | .360 | .303 | 87 | -2.6 | -8.1 | -6.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 29 | 23 | 78 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3.8% | 14.1% | .189 | .460 | .405 | .423 | .595 | .441 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 139 | 621 | 16 | 81 | 73 | 6 | 6.9% | 10.8% | .157 | .316 | .301 | .351 | .458 | .354 | 127 | -3.4 | 14.9 | -6.1 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 30 | 20 | 66 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6.1% | 9.1% | .085 | .315 | .305 | .348 | .390 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 158 | 683 | 12 | 70 | 77 | 3 | 5.9% | 12.9% | .121 | .297 | .273 | .314 | .394 | .307 | .306 | 94 | -3.1 | -8.2 | -13.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 31 | 19 | 58 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.3% | 12.1% | .100 | .233 | .220 | .298 | .320 | .278 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 151 | 646 | 14 | 70 | 86 | 2 | 7.3% | 10.7% | .159 | .314 | .296 | .345 | .455 | .342 | .312 | 116 | -2.9 | 9.7 | -13.0 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 32 | 22 | 66 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3.0% | 6.1% | .143 | .246 | .254 | .288 | .397 | .297 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 156 | 666 | 17 | 78 | 85 | 1 | 5.4% | 11.1% | .137 | .299 | .285 | .324 | .423 | .319 | .331 | 98 | -3.8 | -5.2 | -15.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 32 | 98 | 428 | 13 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 5.8% | 12.1% | .141 | .310 | .295 | .336 | .436 | .330 | .328 | 107 | -3.8 | 0.0 | -9.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 58 | 238 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 4.6% | 9.2% | .130 | .280 | .269 | .303 | .399 | .300 | .338 | 82 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -5.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 19 | 80 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2.5% | 12.5% | .103 | .368 | .321 | .338 | .423 | .338 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 78 | 278 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 7.2% | 13.7% | .140 | .303 | .280 | .335 | .420 | .326 | .330 | 103 | -1.6 | -0.7 | -8.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | .232 | -45 | ||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 34 | 19 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 18.5% | .115 | .341 | .288 | .315 | .404 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 34 | 133 | 397 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 4.3% | 10.3% | .119 | .300 | .280 | .313 | .399 | .301 | .300 | 84 | -0.4 | -8.7 | -7.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1887 | 7527 | 144 | 895 | 854 | 101 | 6.8% | 11.8% | .132 | .308 | .285 | .334 | .417 | .326 | .315 | 101 | -8.8 | -0.1 | -105.0 | 14.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25 | 88 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3.4% | 18.2% | .060 | .242 | .205 | .233 | .265 | .223 | .232 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 20 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | .000 | .235 | .211 | .211 | .211 | .187 | 5 | 0.0 | -2.2 | -3.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 31 | 135 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 3 | 7.4% | 6.7% | .180 | .387 | .385 | .430 | .566 | .439 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | ST | 21 | 16 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4.3% | 6.4% | .140 | .375 | .349 | .378 | .488 | .377 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 130 | 524 | 7 | 75 | 50 | 12 | 10.7% | 11.3% | .111 | .309 | .280 | .360 | .391 | .333 | 98 | 1.8 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 22 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4.2% | 18.3% | .015 | .255 | .206 | .239 | .221 | .216 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 150 | 612 | 8 | 66 | 73 | 13 | 7.0% | 11.1% | .117 | .295 | .273 | .327 | .391 | .317 | 89 | -0.2 | -8.4 | -7.2 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .188 | .143 | .188 | .188 | .375 | .237 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 15 | 66 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 12.1% | 13.6% | .035 | .388 | .333 | .409 | .368 | .359 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 23 | 21 | 67 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10.4% | 4.5% | .153 | .309 | .322 | .388 | .475 | .381 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 129 | 453 | 8 | 42 | 37 | 9 | 6.4% | 12.8% | .092 | .271 | .249 | .301 | .341 | .283 | 67 | 1.0 | -17.2 | 4.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 24 | 26 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 8.5% | 4.2% | .159 | .350 | .349 | .408 | .508 | .398 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 154 | 540 | 13 | 66 | 68 | 10 | 8.0% | 10.9% | .142 | .288 | .274 | .336 | .416 | .329 | 94 | -0.3 | -4.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 26.4% | .042 | .382 | .271 | .314 | .313 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 25 | 25 | 76 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 7.9% | 9.2% | .071 | .317 | .286 | .342 | .357 | .319 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 147 | 509 | 4 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 8.3% | 12.6% | .098 | .288 | .255 | .317 | .354 | .292 | 77 | 0.0 | -13.9 | -15.7 | -1.5 | |||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 26 | 24 | 71 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 5.6% | 11.3% | .274 | .482 | .468 | .471 | .742 | .501 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 155 | 706 | 18 | 102 | 87 | 20 | 5.0% | 13.3% | .164 | .332 | .305 | .339 | .470 | .350 | 118 | 3.6 | 18.3 | -5.2 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 27 | 22 | 73 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 4.1% | 13.7% | .286 | .357 | .343 | .370 | .629 | .424 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 113 | 501 | 11 | 84 | 60 | 13 | 7.2% | 12.6% | .170 | .379 | .346 | .390 | .516 | .387 | 151 | 3.1 | 33.4 | -5.6 | 4.5 | |||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .155 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 28 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .273 | .333 | .364 | .364 | .636 | .443 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .600 | .459 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 13.0% | .136 | .368 | .364 | .348 | .500 | .372 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 28 | 22 | 69 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .242 | .392 | .348 | .377 | .591 | .409 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 88 | 372 | 3 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 6.2% | 12.6% | .081 | .313 | .279 | .322 | .360 | .303 | 87 | -2.6 | -8.1 | -6.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 29 | 23 | 78 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3.8% | 14.1% | .189 | .460 | .405 | .423 | .595 | .441 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 139 | 621 | 16 | 81 | 73 | 6 | 6.9% | 10.8% | .157 | .316 | .301 | .351 | .458 | .354 | 127 | -3.4 | 14.9 | -6.1 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 30 | 20 | 66 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6.1% | 9.1% | .085 | .315 | .305 | .348 | .390 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 158 | 683 | 12 | 70 | 77 | 3 | 5.9% | 12.9% | .121 | .297 | .273 | .314 | .394 | .307 | .306 | 94 | -3.1 | -8.2 | -13.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 31 | 19 | 58 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.3% | 12.1% | .100 | .233 | .220 | .298 | .320 | .278 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 151 | 646 | 14 | 70 | 86 | 2 | 7.3% | 10.7% | .159 | .314 | .296 | .345 | .455 | .342 | .312 | 116 | -2.9 | 9.7 | -13.0 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 32 | 22 | 66 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3.0% | 6.1% | .143 | .246 | .254 | .288 | .397 | .297 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 156 | 666 | 17 | 78 | 85 | 1 | 5.4% | 11.1% | .137 | .299 | .285 | .324 | .423 | .319 | .331 | 98 | -3.8 | -5.2 | -15.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 32 | 98 | 428 | 13 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 5.8% | 12.1% | .141 | .310 | .295 | .336 | .436 | .330 | .328 | 107 | -3.8 | 0.0 | -9.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 58 | 238 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 4.6% | 9.2% | .130 | .280 | .269 | .303 | .399 | .300 | .338 | 82 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -5.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 19 | 80 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2.5% | 12.5% | .103 | .368 | .321 | .338 | .423 | .338 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 78 | 278 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 7.2% | 13.7% | .140 | .303 | .280 | .335 | .420 | .326 | .330 | 103 | -1.6 | -0.7 | -8.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | .232 | -45 | ||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 34 | 19 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 18.5% | .115 | .341 | .288 | .315 | .404 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 34 | 133 | 397 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 4.3% | 10.3% | .119 | .300 | .280 | .313 | .399 | .301 | .300 | 84 | -0.4 | -8.7 | -7.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1887 | 7527 | 144 | 895 | 854 | 101 | 6.8% | 11.8% | .132 | .308 | .285 | .334 | .417 | .326 | .315 | 101 | -8.8 | -0.1 | -105.0 | 14.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25 | 88 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3.4% | 18.2% | .060 | .242 | .205 | .233 | .265 | .223 | .232 | 28 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 122 | 135 | 47 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .385 |
| 2006 | NYY | ST | 16 | 43 | 47 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .349 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 130 | 460 | 524 | 129 | 94 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 50 | 56 | 3 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 5 | .280 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 24 | 68 | 71 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 150 | 545 | 612 | 149 | 109 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 73 | 43 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 5 | .273 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 15 | 57 | 66 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .333 |
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 21 | 59 | 67 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .322 |
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 129 | 414 | 453 | 103 | 82 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 42 | 37 | 29 | 5 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 2 | .249 |
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 26 | 63 | 71 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .349 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 154 | 485 | 540 | 133 | 91 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 68 | 43 | 4 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 2 | .274 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 48 | 53 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 25 | 70 | 76 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 147 | 458 | 509 | 117 | 83 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 42 | 42 | 11 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .255 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 24 | 62 | 71 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .468 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 155 | 658 | 706 | 201 | 134 | 44 | 5 | 18 | 102 | 87 | 35 | 3 | 94 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 10 | .305 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 22 | 70 | 73 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .343 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 113 | 459 | 501 | 159 | 113 | 25 | 10 | 11 | 84 | 60 | 36 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | .346 |
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 22 | 66 | 69 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 88 | 344 | 372 | 96 | 76 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .279 |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 23 | 74 | 78 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .405 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 139 | 568 | 621 | 171 | 117 | 35 | 3 | 16 | 81 | 73 | 43 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | .301 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 20 | 59 | 66 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .305 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 158 | 629 | 683 | 172 | 122 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 70 | 77 | 40 | 2 | 88 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 19 | 50 | 58 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 151 | 591 | 646 | 175 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 14 | 70 | 86 | 47 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | .296 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 22 | 63 | 66 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 156 | 620 | 666 | 177 | 128 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 78 | 85 | 36 | 1 | 74 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | .285 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 397 | 428 | 117 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 56 | 25 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 58 | 223 | 238 | 60 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | .269 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 78 | 80 | 25 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .321 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 78 | 250 | 278 | 70 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .280 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 19 | 52 | 54 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 133 | 378 | 397 | 106 | 76 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 17 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1887 | 6878 | 7527 | 1962 | 1390 | 383 | 45 | 144 | 895 | 854 | 510 | 41 | 891 | 27 | 64 | 48 | 182 | 101 | 37 | .285 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25 | 83 | 88 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 122 | 135 | 47 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .385 |
| 2006 | NYY | ST | 16 | 43 | 47 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .349 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 130 | 460 | 524 | 129 | 94 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 50 | 56 | 3 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 5 | .280 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 24 | 68 | 71 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 150 | 545 | 612 | 149 | 109 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 73 | 43 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 5 | .273 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 15 | 57 | 66 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .333 |
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 21 | 59 | 67 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .322 |
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 129 | 414 | 453 | 103 | 82 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 42 | 37 | 29 | 5 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 2 | .249 |
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 26 | 63 | 71 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .349 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 154 | 485 | 540 | 133 | 91 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 68 | 43 | 4 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 2 | .274 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 48 | 53 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 25 | 70 | 76 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 147 | 458 | 509 | 117 | 83 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 42 | 42 | 11 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .255 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 24 | 62 | 71 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .468 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 155 | 658 | 706 | 201 | 134 | 44 | 5 | 18 | 102 | 87 | 35 | 3 | 94 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 10 | .305 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 22 | 70 | 73 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .343 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 113 | 459 | 501 | 159 | 113 | 25 | 10 | 11 | 84 | 60 | 36 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | .346 |
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 22 | 66 | 69 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 88 | 344 | 372 | 96 | 76 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .279 |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 23 | 74 | 78 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .405 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 139 | 568 | 621 | 171 | 117 | 35 | 3 | 16 | 81 | 73 | 43 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | .301 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 20 | 59 | 66 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .305 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 158 | 629 | 683 | 172 | 122 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 70 | 77 | 40 | 2 | 88 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 19 | 50 | 58 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 151 | 591 | 646 | 175 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 14 | 70 | 86 | 47 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | .296 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 22 | 63 | 66 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 156 | 620 | 666 | 177 | 128 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 78 | 85 | 36 | 1 | 74 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | .285 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 397 | 428 | 117 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 56 | 25 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 58 | 223 | 238 | 60 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | .269 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 78 | 80 | 25 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .321 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 78 | 250 | 278 | 70 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .280 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 19 | 52 | 54 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 133 | 378 | 397 | 106 | 76 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 17 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1887 | 6878 | 7527 | 1962 | 1390 | 383 | 45 | 144 | 895 | 854 | 510 | 41 | 891 | 27 | 64 | 48 | 182 | 101 | 37 | .285 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25 | 83 | 88 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.00 | .211 | .211 | .211 | .421 | .000 | 1.1 | .235 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .187 | 5 | |||||
| 2005 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .264 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .154 | 4.9 | .295 | .326 | |||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | 7.4% | 6.7% | 1.11 | .385 | .430 | .566 | .995 | .180 | 5.5 | .387 | 0.1 | 27 | 12.1 | .439 | 181 | |||||||
| 2006 | NYY | ST | 4.3% | 6.4% | 0.67 | .349 | .378 | .488 | .866 | .140 | 7.1 | .375 | 0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .377 | 116 | |||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 10.7% | 11.3% | 0.95 | .280 | .360 | .391 | .752 | .111 | 4.9 | .309 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 66 | 0.6 | .333 | 98 | |||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2006 | 8.4% | 16.8% | 0.50 | .269 | .337 | .432 | .768 | .163 | 5.0 | .301 | .332 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 4.2% | 18.3% | 0.23 | .206 | .239 | .221 | .460 | .015 | 4.5 | .255 | 0.2 | 2 | -7.7 | .216 | 18 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 7.0% | 11.1% | 0.63 | .273 | .327 | .391 | .718 | .117 | 5.8 | .295 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 68 | -7.4 | .317 | 89 | |||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .375 | .563 | .188 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .237 | 36 | |||||||
| 2007 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .268 | .336 | .423 | .758 | .155 | 5.2 | .303 | .331 | |||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 12.1% | 13.6% | 0.89 | .333 | .409 | .368 | .778 | .035 | 2.7 | .388 | -1.1 | 9 | 1.6 | .359 | 126 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 10.4% | 4.5% | 2.33 | .322 | .388 | .475 | .863 | .153 | 4.5 | .309 | 0.4 | 11 | 2.1 | .381 | 122 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 6.4% | 12.8% | 0.50 | .249 | .301 | .341 | .641 | .092 | 4.2 | .271 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 38 | -17.0 | .283 | 67 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 8.5% | 4.2% | 2.00 | .349 | .408 | .508 | .916 | .159 | 6.1 | .350 | -0.1 | 13 | 3.4 | .398 | 132 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 8.0% | 10.9% | 0.73 | .274 | .336 | .416 | .752 | .142 | 4.4 | .288 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 65 | 0.2 | .329 | 94 | |||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 5.7% | 26.4% | 0.21 | .271 | .314 | .313 | .626 | .042 | 1.5 | .382 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.0 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86 | .286 | .342 | .357 | .699 | .071 | 5.6 | .317 | -0.8 | 9 | -1.7 | .319 | 73 | |||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 8.3% | 12.6% | 0.66 | .255 | .317 | .354 | .671 | .098 | 4.6 | .288 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47 | -11.6 | .292 | 77 | |||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 5.6% | 11.3% | 0.50 | .468 | .471 | .742 | 1.213 | .274 | 7.8 | .482 | 0.1 | 19 | 10.0 | .501 | 204 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 5.0% | 13.3% | 0.37 | .305 | .339 | .470 | .809 | .164 | 5.6 | .332 | 4.2 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 98 | 19.1 | .350 | 118 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 4.1% | 13.7% | 0.30 | .343 | .370 | .629 | .998 | .286 | 6.9 | .357 | 0.2 | 15 | 5.6 | .424 | 164 | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 7.2% | 12.6% | 0.57 | .346 | .390 | .516 | .906 | .170 | 6.8 | .379 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 86 | 29.0 | .387 | 151 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .155 | -21 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .636 | 1.000 | .273 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.0 | .443 | 172 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .459 | 191 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.00 | .364 | .348 | .500 | .848 | .136 | 4.0 | .368 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 | .372 | 127 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .348 | .377 | .591 | .968 | .242 | 4.7 | .392 | 0.2 | 14 | 4.3 | .409 | 143 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 6.2% | 12.6% | 0.49 | .279 | .322 | .360 | .682 | .081 | 3.3 | .313 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 37 | -3.3 | .303 | 87 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 3.8% | 14.1% | 0.27 | .405 | .423 | .595 | 1.018 | .189 | 3.2 | .460 | 0.2 | 17 | 7.2 | .441 | 173 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 6.9% | 10.8% | 0.64 | .301 | .351 | .458 | .808 | .157 | 4.2 | .316 | -0.7 | -2.5 | -0.2 | 88 | 20.9 | .354 | 127 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 6.1% | 9.1% | 0.67 | .305 | .348 | .390 | .738 | .085 | 1.9 | .315 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 5.9% | 12.9% | 0.45 | .273 | .314 | .394 | .709 | .121 | 3.1 | .297 | -2.3 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 73 | -3.6 | .307 | 94 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 10.3% | 12.1% | 0.86 | .220 | .298 | .320 | .618 | .100 | 1.5 | .233 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.0 | .278 | 58 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 7.3% | 10.7% | 0.68 | .296 | .345 | .455 | .800 | .159 | 3.4 | .314 | -2.4 | -1.2 | -2.9 | 0.0 | 89 | 12.9 | .342 | 116 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 3.0% | 6.1% | 0.50 | .254 | .288 | .397 | .685 | .143 | 4.5 | .246 | 0.2 | 7 | -2.1 | .297 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.4% | 11.1% | 0.49 | .285 | .324 | .423 | .746 | .137 | 2.3 | .299 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -2.7 | -1.1 | 80 | -0.9 | .319 | 98 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 5.8% | 12.1% | 0.48 | .295 | .336 | .436 | .771 | .141 | 1.5 | .310 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -3.5 | -0.3 | 56 | 3.3 | .330 | 107 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 4.6% | 9.2% | 0.50 | .269 | .303 | .399 | .702 | .130 | 3.3 | .280 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 25 | -4.3 | .300 | 82 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.20 | .321 | .338 | .423 | .761 | .103 | 6.0 | .368 | 0.4 | 10 | 1.2 | .338 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 7.2% | 13.7% | 0.53 | .280 | .335 | .420 | .755 | .140 | 1.9 | .303 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 35 | 2.6 | .326 | 103 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .110 | -45 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 3.7% | 18.5% | 0.20 | .288 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .115 | 2.3 | .341 | -0.5 | 6 | -1.0 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 4.3% | 10.3% | 0.41 | .280 | .313 | .399 | .713 | .119 | 3.3 | .300 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 43 | -6.5 | .301 | 84 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.8% | 11.8% | 0.57 | .285 | .334 | .417 | .751 | .132 | 4.4 | .308 | -3.6 | -7.9 | -7.5 | -0.3 | 915 | 32.9 | .326 | 101 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.4% | 18.2% | 0.19 | .205 | .233 | .265 | .498 | .060 | 1.8 | .242 | 0.0 | 3 | -7.5 | .223 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.00 | .211 | .211 | .211 | .421 | .000 | 1.1 | .235 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .187 | 5 | |||||
| 2005 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .264 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .154 | 4.9 | .295 | .326 | |||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | 7.4% | 6.7% | 1.11 | .385 | .430 | .566 | .995 | .180 | 5.5 | .387 | 0.1 | 27 | 12.1 | .439 | 181 | |||||||
| 2006 | NYY | ST | 4.3% | 6.4% | 0.67 | .349 | .378 | .488 | .866 | .140 | 7.1 | .375 | 0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .377 | 116 | |||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 10.7% | 11.3% | 0.95 | .280 | .360 | .391 | .752 | .111 | 4.9 | .309 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 66 | 0.6 | .333 | 98 | |||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2006 | 8.4% | 16.8% | 0.50 | .269 | .337 | .432 | .768 | .163 | 5.0 | .301 | .332 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 4.2% | 18.3% | 0.23 | .206 | .239 | .221 | .460 | .015 | 4.5 | .255 | 0.2 | 2 | -7.7 | .216 | 18 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 7.0% | 11.1% | 0.63 | .273 | .327 | .391 | .718 | .117 | 5.8 | .295 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 68 | -7.4 | .317 | 89 | |||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .375 | .563 | .188 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .237 | 36 | |||||||
| 2007 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .268 | .336 | .423 | .758 | .155 | 5.2 | .303 | .331 | |||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 12.1% | 13.6% | 0.89 | .333 | .409 | .368 | .778 | .035 | 2.7 | .388 | -1.1 | 9 | 1.6 | .359 | 126 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 10.4% | 4.5% | 2.33 | .322 | .388 | .475 | .863 | .153 | 4.5 | .309 | 0.4 | 11 | 2.1 | .381 | 122 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 6.4% | 12.8% | 0.50 | .249 | .301 | .341 | .641 | .092 | 4.2 | .271 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 38 | -17.0 | .283 | 67 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 8.5% | 4.2% | 2.00 | .349 | .408 | .508 | .916 | .159 | 6.1 | .350 | -0.1 | 13 | 3.4 | .398 | 132 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 8.0% | 10.9% | 0.73 | .274 | .336 | .416 | .752 | .142 | 4.4 | .288 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 65 | 0.2 | .329 | 94 | |||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 5.7% | 26.4% | 0.21 | .271 | .314 | .313 | .626 | .042 | 1.5 | .382 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.0 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86 | .286 | .342 | .357 | .699 | .071 | 5.6 | .317 | -0.8 | 9 | -1.7 | .319 | 73 | |||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 8.3% | 12.6% | 0.66 | .255 | .317 | .354 | .671 | .098 | 4.6 | .288 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47 | -11.6 | .292 | 77 | |||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 5.6% | 11.3% | 0.50 | .468 | .471 | .742 | 1.213 | .274 | 7.8 | .482 | 0.1 | 19 | 10.0 | .501 | 204 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 5.0% | 13.3% | 0.37 | .305 | .339 | .470 | .809 | .164 | 5.6 | .332 | 4.2 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 98 | 19.1 | .350 | 118 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 4.1% | 13.7% | 0.30 | .343 | .370 | .629 | .998 | .286 | 6.9 | .357 | 0.2 | 15 | 5.6 | .424 | 164 | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 7.2% | 12.6% | 0.57 | .346 | .390 | .516 | .906 | .170 | 6.8 | .379 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 86 | 29.0 | .387 | 151 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .155 | -21 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .636 | 1.000 | .273 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.0 | .443 | 172 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .459 | 191 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.00 | .364 | .348 | .500 | .848 | .136 | 4.0 | .368 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 | .372 | 127 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .348 | .377 | .591 | .968 | .242 | 4.7 | .392 | 0.2 | 14 | 4.3 | .409 | 143 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 6.2% | 12.6% | 0.49 | .279 | .322 | .360 | .682 | .081 | 3.3 | .313 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 37 | -3.3 | .303 | 87 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 3.8% | 14.1% | 0.27 | .405 | .423 | .595 | 1.018 | .189 | 3.2 | .460 | 0.2 | 17 | 7.2 | .441 | 173 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 6.9% | 10.8% | 0.64 | .301 | .351 | .458 | .808 | .157 | 4.2 | .316 | -0.7 | -2.5 | -0.2 | 88 | 20.9 | .354 | 127 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 6.1% | 9.1% | 0.67 | .305 | .348 | .390 | .738 | .085 | 1.9 | .315 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 5.9% | 12.9% | 0.45 | .273 | .314 | .394 | .709 | .121 | 3.1 | .297 | -2.3 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 73 | -3.6 | .307 | 94 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 10.3% | 12.1% | 0.86 | .220 | .298 | .320 | .618 | .100 | 1.5 | .233 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.0 | .278 | 58 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 7.3% | 10.7% | 0.68 | .296 | .345 | .455 | .800 | .159 | 3.4 | .314 | -2.4 | -1.2 | -2.9 | 0.0 | 89 | 12.9 | .342 | 116 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 3.0% | 6.1% | 0.50 | .254 | .288 | .397 | .685 | .143 | 4.5 | .246 | 0.2 | 7 | -2.1 | .297 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.4% | 11.1% | 0.49 | .285 | .324 | .423 | .746 | .137 | 2.3 | .299 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -2.7 | -1.1 | 80 | -0.9 | .319 | 98 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 5.8% | 12.1% | 0.48 | .295 | .336 | .436 | .771 | .141 | 1.5 | .310 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -3.5 | -0.3 | 56 | 3.3 | .330 | 107 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 4.6% | 9.2% | 0.50 | .269 | .303 | .399 | .702 | .130 | 3.3 | .280 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 25 | -4.3 | .300 | 82 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.20 | .321 | .338 | .423 | .761 | .103 | 6.0 | .368 | 0.4 | 10 | 1.2 | .338 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 7.2% | 13.7% | 0.53 | .280 | .335 | .420 | .755 | .140 | 1.9 | .303 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 35 | 2.6 | .326 | 103 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .110 | -45 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 3.7% | 18.5% | 0.20 | .288 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .115 | 2.3 | .341 | -0.5 | 6 | -1.0 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 4.3% | 10.3% | 0.41 | .280 | .313 | .399 | .713 | .119 | 3.3 | .300 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 43 | -6.5 | .301 | 84 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.8% | 11.8% | 0.57 | .285 | .334 | .417 | .751 | .132 | 4.4 | .308 | -3.6 | -7.9 | -7.5 | -0.3 | 915 | 32.9 | .326 | 101 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.4% | 18.2% | 0.19 | .205 | .233 | .265 | .498 | .060 | 1.8 | .242 | 0.0 | 3 | -7.5 | .223 | 28 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 553 | 89.6 | 111.0 | 9.7 | 13 | 2.4% | 200 | 36.2% | .273 | .274 | .394 | .371 | .307 | .306 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 530 | 89.5 | 110.6 | 11.1 | 11 | 2.1% | 181 | 34.2% | .296 | .276 | .455 | .384 | .342 | .312 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 554 | 88.3 | 113.6 | 8.9 | 21 | 3.8% | 194 | 35.0% | .285 | .297 | .423 | .427 | .319 | .331 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 350 | 88.4 | 113.6 | 8.9 | 15 | 4.3% | 127 | 36.3% | .295 | .289 | .436 | .426 | .330 | .328 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 204 | 88.3 | 109.6 | 8.9 | 6 | 2.9% | 67 | 32.8% | .269 | .311 | .399 | .428 | .300 | .338 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 217 | 90.7 | 108.6 | 9.1 | 5 | 2.3% | 90 | 41.5% | .280 | .292 | .420 | .383 | .326 | .330 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 89.8 | 104.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .125 | .240 | .125 | .290 | .110 | .232 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 338 | 88.2 | 110.2 | 8.9 | 7 | 2.1% | 111 | 32.8% | .280 | .280 | .399 | .381 | .301 | .300 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2192 | 89.2 | 113.6 | 9.6 | 57 | 2.6% | 776 | 35.4% | .285 | .283 | .417 | .391 | .326 | .315 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 89.8 | 104.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .205 | .240 | .265 | .290 | .223 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 553 | 89.6 | 111.0 | 9.7 | 13 | 2.4% | 200 | 36.2% | .273 | .274 | .394 | .371 | .307 | .306 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 530 | 89.5 | 110.6 | 11.1 | 11 | 2.1% | 181 | 34.2% | .296 | .276 | .455 | .384 | .342 | .312 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 554 | 88.3 | 113.6 | 8.9 | 21 | 3.8% | 194 | 35.0% | .285 | .297 | .423 | .427 | .319 | .331 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 350 | 88.4 | 113.6 | 8.9 | 15 | 4.3% | 127 | 36.3% | .295 | .289 | .436 | .426 | .330 | .328 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 204 | 88.3 | 109.6 | 8.9 | 6 | 2.9% | 67 | 32.8% | .269 | .311 | .399 | .428 | .300 | .338 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 217 | 90.7 | 108.6 | 9.1 | 5 | 2.3% | 90 | 41.5% | .280 | .292 | .420 | .383 | .326 | .330 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 89.8 | 104.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .125 | .240 | .125 | .290 | .110 | .232 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 338 | 88.2 | 110.2 | 8.9 | 7 | 2.1% | 111 | 32.8% | .280 | .280 | .399 | .381 | .301 | .300 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2192 | 89.2 | 113.6 | 9.6 | 57 | 2.6% | 776 | 35.4% | .285 | .283 | .417 | .391 | .326 | .315 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 89.8 | 104.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .205 | .240 | .265 | .290 | .223 | .232 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | ||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 1.48 | 17.2% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 27.3% | 31.4% | 35.1% | 33.4% | 13.5% | 67.1% | 19.4% | ||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 1.75 | 19.7% | 51.2% | 29.2% | 11.6% | 5.8% | 8.3% | 17.4% | 33.7% | 39.1% | 27.2% | 18.8% | 55.2% | 26.0% | ||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | ||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 2.08 | 22.9% | 52.1% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 1.08 | 8.8% | 47.4% | 43.9% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 38.6% | 31.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 33.6% | 30.6% | 20.9% | 55.9% | 23.1% | ||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 1.94 | 21.7% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 36.1% | 29.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 1.67 | 20.9% | 49.5% | 29.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 36.6% | 27.6% | 17.7% | 57.6% | 24.7% | ||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 2.31 | 13.1% | 60.7% | 26.2% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 22.2% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 1.51 | 19.0% | 48.7% | 32.2% | 7.1% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 36.6% | 32.6% | 20.4% | 51.7% | 27.9% | ||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | ||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.76 | 22.8% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1.44 | 20.3% | 47.1% | 32.6% | 10.9% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 53.3% | 38.4% | 35.2% | 26.4% | 25.7% | 51.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 2.13 | 21.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 2.00 | 21.8% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 11.7% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 71.4% | 33.8% | 39.1% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 54.2% | 27.9% | ||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.6% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 1.48 | 22.1% | 46.5% | 31.4% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 33.4% | 26.5% | 11.6% | 55.3% | 33.1% | ||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1.72 | 23.4% | 48.4% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 56.3% | 20.3% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 1.67 | 21.2% | 49.3% | 29.5% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 6.0% | 66.7% | 39.2% | 34.8% | 26.0% | 14.6% | 54.9% | 30.5% | ||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1.47 | 22.2% | 46.3% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 41.8% | 21.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1.55 | 23.9% | 46.3% | 29.9% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 15.7% | 57.1% | 27.1% | ||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0.89 | 20.9% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1.23 | 21.9% | 43.2% | 35.0% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.8% | 28.5% | 18.5% | 52.8% | 28.7% | ||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1.83 | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 54.2% | 20.3% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.69 | 22.1% | 48.9% | 29.0% | 10.0% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 35.9% | 25.3% | 19.0% | 52.2% | 28.9% | ||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.69 | 19.5% | 50.6% | 29.9% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.7% | 25.1% | 19.4% | 48.9% | 31.7% | ||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.68 | 26.5% | 46.1% | 27.5% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 36.3% | 25.5% | 18.1% | 57.8% | 24.0% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.32 | 23.9% | 43.3% | 32.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 22.1% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.75 | 28.7% | 45.4% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 39.2% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 49.8% | 39.2% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 21.4% | 52.4% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.61 | 23.2% | 47.3% | 29.5% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 24.0% | 45.0% | 31.1% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 21.3% | 48.0% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 7.8% | 6.6% | 28.0% | 36.4% | 35.8% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 27.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.78 | 12.3% | 56.1% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 36.2% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 58.0% | 21.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | ||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 1.48 | 17.2% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 27.3% | 31.4% | 35.1% | 33.4% | 13.5% | 67.1% | 19.4% | ||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 1.75 | 19.7% | 51.2% | 29.2% | 11.6% | 5.8% | 8.3% | 17.4% | 33.7% | 39.1% | 27.2% | 18.8% | 55.2% | 26.0% | ||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | ||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 2.08 | 22.9% | 52.1% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 1.08 | 8.8% | 47.4% | 43.9% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 38.6% | 31.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 33.6% | 30.6% | 20.9% | 55.9% | 23.1% | ||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 1.94 | 21.7% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 36.1% | 29.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 1.67 | 20.9% | 49.5% | 29.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 36.6% | 27.6% | 17.7% | 57.6% | 24.7% | ||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 2.31 | 13.1% | 60.7% | 26.2% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 22.2% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 1.51 | 19.0% | 48.7% | 32.2% | 7.1% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 36.6% | 32.6% | 20.4% | 51.7% | 27.9% | ||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | ||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.76 | 22.8% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1.44 | 20.3% | 47.1% | 32.6% | 10.9% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 53.3% | 38.4% | 35.2% | 26.4% | 25.7% | 51.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 2.13 | 21.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 2.00 | 21.8% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 11.7% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 71.4% | 33.8% | 39.1% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 54.2% | 27.9% | ||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.6% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 1.48 | 22.1% | 46.5% | 31.4% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 33.4% | 26.5% | 11.6% | 55.3% | 33.1% | ||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1.72 | 23.4% | 48.4% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 56.3% | 20.3% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 1.67 | 21.2% | 49.3% | 29.5% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 6.0% | 66.7% | 39.2% | 34.8% | 26.0% | 14.6% | 54.9% | 30.5% | ||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1.47 | 22.2% | 46.3% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 41.8% | 21.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1.55 | 23.9% | 46.3% | 29.9% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 15.7% | 57.1% | 27.1% | ||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0.89 | 20.9% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1.23 | 21.9% | 43.2% | 35.0% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.8% | 28.5% | 18.5% | 52.8% | 28.7% | ||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1.83 | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 54.2% | 20.3% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.69 | 22.1% | 48.9% | 29.0% | 10.0% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 35.9% | 25.3% | 19.0% | 52.2% | 28.9% | ||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.69 | 19.5% | 50.6% | 29.9% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.7% | 25.1% | 19.4% | 48.9% | 31.7% | ||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.68 | 26.5% | 46.1% | 27.5% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 36.3% | 25.5% | 18.1% | 57.8% | 24.0% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.32 | 23.9% | 43.3% | 32.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 22.1% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.75 | 28.7% | 45.4% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 39.2% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 49.8% | 39.2% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 21.4% | 52.4% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.61 | 23.2% | 47.3% | 29.5% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 24.0% | 45.0% | 31.1% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 21.3% | 48.0% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 7.8% | 6.6% | 28.0% | 36.4% | 35.8% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 27.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.78 | 12.3% | 56.1% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 36.2% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 58.0% | 21.7% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 49 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 196 | 132 | 68 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 747 | 1169 | 1916 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 242 | 138 | 93 | 16 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 807 | 1439 | 2246 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 63 |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 88 | 157 | 245 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 27 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 165 | 124 | 66 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 598 | 1061 | 1659 |
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 31 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 91 | 132 | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 211 | 126 | 89 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 805 | 1290 | 2095 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 137 | 203 |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 37 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 95 | 137 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 192 | 127 | 75 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 727 | 1192 | 1919 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 19 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 70 | 135 | 205 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 264 | 183 | 114 | 20 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 877 | 1696 | 2573 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 32 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 35 | 114 | 149 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 206 | 103 | 86 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 645 | 1126 | 1771 |
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 57 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 23 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 100 | 131 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 139 | 94 | 66 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 483 | 908 | 1391 |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 31 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 103 | 127 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 249 | 149 | 107 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 833 | 1462 | 2295 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 25 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 34 | 89 | 123 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 254 | 164 | 131 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 876 | 1696 | 2572 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 16 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 227 | 184 | 115 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 828 | 1546 | 2374 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 33 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 91 | 118 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 270 | 160 | 122 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 864 | 1557 | 2421 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 176 | 104 | 68 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 574 | 1033 | 1607 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 94 | 56 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 524 | 814 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 85 | 194 | 279 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 98 | 56 | 62 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 361 | 654 | 1015 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 25 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 77 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 159 | 99 | 78 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 450 | 909 | 1359 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2878 | 1846 | 1275 | 202 | 191 | 100 | 28 | 9911 | 17744 | 27655 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 32 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 101 | 228 | 329 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 49 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 196 | 132 | 68 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 747 | 1169 | 1916 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 242 | 138 | 93 | 16 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 807 | 1439 | 2246 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 63 |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 88 | 157 | 245 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 27 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 165 | 124 | 66 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 598 | 1061 | 1659 |
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 31 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 91 | 132 | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 211 | 126 | 89 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 805 | 1290 | 2095 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 137 | 203 |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 37 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 95 | 137 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 192 | 127 | 75 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 727 | 1192 | 1919 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 19 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 70 | 135 | 205 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 264 | 183 | 114 | 20 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 877 | 1696 | 2573 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 32 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 35 | 114 | 149 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 206 | 103 | 86 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 645 | 1126 | 1771 |
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 57 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 23 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 100 | 131 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 139 | 94 | 66 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 483 | 908 | 1391 |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 31 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 103 | 127 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 249 | 149 | 107 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 833 | 1462 | 2295 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 25 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 34 | 89 | 123 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 254 | 164 | 131 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 876 | 1696 | 2572 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 16 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 227 | 184 | 115 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 828 | 1546 | 2374 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 33 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 91 | 118 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 270 | 160 | 122 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 864 | 1557 | 2421 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 176 | 104 | 68 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 574 | 1033 | 1607 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 94 | 56 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 524 | 814 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 85 | 194 | 279 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 98 | 56 | 62 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 361 | 654 | 1015 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 25 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 77 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 159 | 99 | 78 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 450 | 909 | 1359 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2878 | 1846 | 1275 | 202 | 191 | 100 | 28 | 9911 | 17744 | 27655 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 32 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 101 | 228 | 329 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | -0.15 | -0.25 | 0.10 | -2.11 | -0.21 | 0.62 | 0 | -0.19 | -0.05 | |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 0.89 | -8.68 | 9.57 | 7.74 | 0.71 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 5 | 0.09 | 0.81 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.61 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -0.41 | -10.36 | 9.95 | -9.42 | -0.92 | 0.97 | 0.66 | 6 | -0.38 | -0.05 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.04 | -0.25 | 0.29 | -0.80 | -0.08 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | -1.82 | -8.44 | 6.62 | -20.86 | -2.09 | 0.99 | 1.41 | 4 | -1.65 | -0.18 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -0.78 | -9.59 | 8.81 | -3.14 | -0.29 | 0.96 | 0.67 | 7 | -0.31 | -0.49 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -0.03 | -0.96 | 0.93 | 1.82 | 0.17 | 1.08 | 0 | -0.09 | 0.07 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -1.41 | -9.37 | 7.96 | -10.08 | -1.10 | 1.07 | 1.57 | 15 | -0.69 | -0.62 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.24 | -0.33 | 0.09 | -1.08 | -0.12 | 2.03 | 0.66 | 2 | -0.14 | 0.02 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1.53 | -12.85 | 14.37 | 17.51 | 1.78 | 1.07 | 1.64 | 1 | 1.67 | -0.25 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 3.46 | -7.00 | 10.46 | 35.87 | 3.77 | 0.96 | 1.71 | 1 | 3.92 | -0.31 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | -1.64 | -7.34 | 5.70 | -0.29 | -0.02 | 1.05 | 1.44 | 3 | 0.06 | -1.61 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 2.23 | -9.85 | 12.08 | 37.48 | 3.94 | 0.96 | 1.11 | 1 | 3.11 | -0.78 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -1.29 | -12.74 | 11.45 | -0.53 | -0.05 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.78 | -0.43 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 2.61 | -10.97 | 13.58 | 16.83 | 1.71 | 1.02 | 2.06 | 1 | 1.35 | 1.21 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.57 | -11.04 | 12.61 | 2.68 | 0.34 | 0.96 | 6.46 | 1 | -0.43 | 2.07 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.38 | -6.94 | 8.32 | 7.68 | 0.83 | 0.96 | 6.46 | 1 | 0.38 | 1.05 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.19 | -4.10 | 4.29 | -4.99 | -0.48 | 0.95 | 0 | -0.81 | 1.01 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.36 | -4.96 | 4.59 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.98 | 1.38 | 6 | -0.46 | 0.08 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.03 | -0.78 | -0.08 | 0.68 | 1.12 | 1 | -0.12 | -0.03 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.26 | -7.53 | 7.26 | -1.22 | -0.15 | 1.06 | 1.60 | 44 | -0.49 | 0.24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.16 | -130.95 | 135.12 | 71.13 | 7.49 | 1.01 | 1.45 | 95 | 4.82 | -0.69 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.34 | -1.68 | 1.34 | -1.46 | -0.16 | 1.07 | 0.81 | 3 | -0.45 | 0.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | -0.15 | -0.25 | 0.10 | -2.11 | -0.21 | 0.62 | 0 | -0.19 | -0.05 | |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 0.89 | -8.68 | 9.57 | 7.74 | 0.71 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 5 | 0.09 | 0.81 |
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.61 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -0.41 | -10.36 | 9.95 | -9.42 | -0.92 | 0.97 | 0.66 | 6 | -0.38 | -0.05 |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.04 | -0.25 | 0.29 | -0.80 | -0.08 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | -1.82 | -8.44 | 6.62 | -20.86 | -2.09 | 0.99 | 1.41 | 4 | -1.65 | -0.18 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -0.78 | -9.59 | 8.81 | -3.14 | -0.29 | 0.96 | 0.67 | 7 | -0.31 | -0.49 |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -0.03 | -0.96 | 0.93 | 1.82 | 0.17 | 1.08 | 0 | -0.09 | 0.07 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -1.41 | -9.37 | 7.96 | -10.08 | -1.10 | 1.07 | 1.57 | 15 | -0.69 | -0.62 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.24 | -0.33 | 0.09 | -1.08 | -0.12 | 2.03 | 0.66 | 2 | -0.14 | 0.02 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1.53 | -12.85 | 14.37 | 17.51 | 1.78 | 1.07 | 1.64 | 1 | 1.67 | -0.25 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 3.46 | -7.00 | 10.46 | 35.87 | 3.77 | 0.96 | 1.71 | 1 | 3.92 | -0.31 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | -1.64 | -7.34 | 5.70 | -0.29 | -0.02 | 1.05 | 1.44 | 3 | 0.06 | -1.61 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 2.23 | -9.85 | 12.08 | 37.48 | 3.94 | 0.96 | 1.11 | 1 | 3.11 | -0.78 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -1.29 | -12.74 | 11.45 | -0.53 | -0.05 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.78 | -0.43 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 2.61 | -10.97 | 13.58 | 16.83 | 1.71 | 1.02 | 2.06 | 1 | 1.35 | 1.21 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.57 | -11.04 | 12.61 | 2.68 | 0.34 | 0.96 | 6.46 | 1 | -0.43 | 2.07 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.38 | -6.94 | 8.32 | 7.68 | 0.83 | 0.96 | 6.46 | 1 | 0.38 | 1.05 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.19 | -4.10 | 4.29 | -4.99 | -0.48 | 0.95 | 0 | -0.81 | 1.01 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.36 | -4.96 | 4.59 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.98 | 1.38 | 6 | -0.46 | 0.08 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.03 | -0.78 | -0.08 | 0.68 | 1.12 | 1 | -0.12 | -0.03 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.26 | -7.53 | 7.26 | -1.22 | -0.15 | 1.06 | 1.60 | 44 | -0.49 | 0.24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.16 | -130.95 | 135.12 | 71.13 | 7.49 | 1.01 | 1.45 | 95 | 4.82 | -0.69 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.34 | -1.68 | 1.34 | -1.46 | -0.16 | 1.07 | 0.81 | 3 | -0.45 | 0.13 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 57.0% | 91.6 | 3.5% | 87.1 | 0.9% | 83.8 | 0.3% | 85.2 | 12.1% | 83.8 | 12.1% | 76.8 | 14.2% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 73.0% | 91.2 | 4.8% | 87.5 | 15.9% | 83.4 | 6.3% | 81.7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 28.8% | 90.8 | 4.4% | 87.6 | 1.9% | 82.4 | 29.3% | 90.2 | 9.4% | 81.3 | 8.7% | 74.7 | 0.5% | 77.5 | 15.4% | 81.7 | 1.4% | 65.7 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 35.1% | 91.4 | 4.9% | 87.7 | 2.0% | 83.3 | 25.0% | 90.3 | 8.6% | 82.9 | 8.1% | 77.1 | 0.6% | 76.9 | 14.3% | 82.2 | 0.9% | 70.3 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 32.3% | 90.7 | 3.6% | 86.8 | 16.1% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 82.4 | 19.3% | 77.5 | 14.6% | 81.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 31.5% | 91.5 | 4.5% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 84.9 | 27.1% | 90.0 | 8.8% | 83.6 | 7.9% | 75.1 | 0.9% | 78.8 | 14.5% | 81.7 | 1.3% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 41.7% | 94.4 | 20.8% | 94.1 | 16.7% | 90.8 | 20.8% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 37.4% | 91.9 | 4.1% | 88.0 | 1.1% | 83.9 | 22.9% | 91.3 | 12.3% | 83.0 | 6.9% | 77.0 | 1.4% | 79.1 | 13.2% | 83.2 | 0.5% | 66.5 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 29.9% | 91.4 | 5.3% | 87.0 | 3.0% | 84.5 | 23.9% | 90.5 | 12.4% | 83.2 | 8.3% | 75.7 | 1.1% | 78.2 | 16.2% | 82.0 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 33.3% | 91.8 | 5.1% | 87.9 | 2.4% | 83.4 | 26.5% | 91.0 | 11.4% | 83.3 | 8.1% | 76.3 | 1.9% | 79.2 | 11.2% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 33.9% | 92.2 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 3.0% | 84.1 | 23.5% | 91.4 | 11.0% | 84.2 | 7.2% | 77.1 | 3.2% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 37.0% | 92.5 | 4.5% | 88.6 | 2.0% | 84.8 | 21.8% | 91.5 | 9.2% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 78.2 | 3.0% | 80.2 | 14.0% | 83.7 | 1.1% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 34.8% | 92.6 | 4.4% | 89.1 | 1.9% | 84.1 | 23.4% | 92.1 | 8.9% | 84.8 | 9.8% | 77.7 | 2.6% | 79.7 | 12.6% | 83.9 | 1.5% | 74.9 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.9% | 92.9 | 6.0% | 89.0 | 1.4% | 83.8 | 24.7% | 91.9 | 10.5% | 84.8 | 6.8% | 78.8 | 2.8% | 79.4 | 13.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 35.9% | 92.9 | 5.6% | 88.5 | 1.4% | 83.7 | 23.6% | 91.8 | 10.3% | 85.1 | 6.8% | 78.2 | 3.0% | 80.2 | 13.4% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 30.1% | 93.1 | 6.9% | 89.8 | 1.4% | 83.9 | 27.0% | 91.9 | 11.0% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 79.9 | 2.5% | 77.5 | 14.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 92.7 | 6.0% | 88.6 | 2.0% | 84.5 | 26.1% | 92.3 | 10.1% | 84.8 | 10.1% | 79.1 | 4.1% | 82.6 | 11.9% | 83.9 | 0.2% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 48.0% | 96.4 | 20.0% | 91.3 | 16.0% | 89.6 | 16.0% | 81.5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 33.0% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 87.5 | 18.2% | 92.3 | 12.3% | 85.2 | 8.9% | 77.3 | 2.6% | 80.0 | 16.4% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 92.1 | 5.0% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 84.3 | 23.6% | 91.2 | 10.4% | 83.8 | 8.1% | 77.0 | 2.0% | 79.6 | 13.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 72.4 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 42.8% | 91.7 | 4.9% | 88.5 | 11.8% | 90.9 | 14.8% | 84.0 | 13.5% | 77.9 | 12.2% | 82.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 57.0% | 91.6 | 3.5% | 87.1 | 0.9% | 83.8 | 0.3% | 85.2 | 12.1% | 83.8 | 12.1% | 76.8 | 14.2% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 73.0% | 91.2 | 4.8% | 87.5 | 15.9% | 83.4 | 6.3% | 81.7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 28.8% | 90.8 | 4.4% | 87.6 | 1.9% | 82.4 | 29.3% | 90.2 | 9.4% | 81.3 | 8.7% | 74.7 | 0.5% | 77.5 | 15.4% | 81.7 | 1.4% | 65.7 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 35.1% | 91.4 | 4.9% | 87.7 | 2.0% | 83.3 | 25.0% | 90.3 | 8.6% | 82.9 | 8.1% | 77.1 | 0.6% | 76.9 | 14.3% | 82.2 | 0.9% | 70.3 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 32.3% | 90.7 | 3.6% | 86.8 | 16.1% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 82.4 | 19.3% | 77.5 | 14.6% | 81.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 31.5% | 91.5 | 4.5% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 84.9 | 27.1% | 90.0 | 8.8% | 83.6 | 7.9% | 75.1 | 0.9% | 78.8 | 14.5% | 81.7 | 1.3% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 41.7% | 94.4 | 20.8% | 94.1 | 16.7% | 90.8 | 20.8% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 37.4% | 91.9 | 4.1% | 88.0 | 1.1% | 83.9 | 22.9% | 91.3 | 12.3% | 83.0 | 6.9% | 77.0 | 1.4% | 79.1 | 13.2% | 83.2 | 0.5% | 66.5 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 29.9% | 91.4 | 5.3% | 87.0 | 3.0% | 84.5 | 23.9% | 90.5 | 12.4% | 83.2 | 8.3% | 75.7 | 1.1% | 78.2 | 16.2% | 82.0 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 33.3% | 91.8 | 5.1% | 87.9 | 2.4% | 83.4 | 26.5% | 91.0 | 11.4% | 83.3 | 8.1% | 76.3 | 1.9% | 79.2 | 11.2% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 33.9% | 92.2 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 3.0% | 84.1 | 23.5% | 91.4 | 11.0% | 84.2 | 7.2% | 77.1 | 3.2% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 37.0% | 92.5 | 4.5% | 88.6 | 2.0% | 84.8 | 21.8% | 91.5 | 9.2% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 78.2 | 3.0% | 80.2 | 14.0% | 83.7 | 1.1% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 34.8% | 92.6 | 4.4% | 89.1 | 1.9% | 84.1 | 23.4% | 92.1 | 8.9% | 84.8 | 9.8% | 77.7 | 2.6% | 79.7 | 12.6% | 83.9 | 1.5% | 74.9 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.9% | 92.9 | 6.0% | 89.0 | 1.4% | 83.8 | 24.7% | 91.9 | 10.5% | 84.8 | 6.8% | 78.8 | 2.8% | 79.4 | 13.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 35.9% | 92.9 | 5.6% | 88.5 | 1.4% | 83.7 | 23.6% | 91.8 | 10.3% | 85.1 | 6.8% | 78.2 | 3.0% | 80.2 | 13.4% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 30.1% | 93.1 | 6.9% | 89.8 | 1.4% | 83.9 | 27.0% | 91.9 | 11.0% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 79.9 | 2.5% | 77.5 | 14.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 92.7 | 6.0% | 88.6 | 2.0% | 84.5 | 26.1% | 92.3 | 10.1% | 84.8 | 10.1% | 79.1 | 4.1% | 82.6 | 11.9% | 83.9 | 0.2% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 48.0% | 96.4 | 20.0% | 91.3 | 16.0% | 89.6 | 16.0% | 81.5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 33.0% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 87.5 | 18.2% | 92.3 | 12.3% | 85.2 | 8.9% | 77.3 | 2.6% | 80.0 | 16.4% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 92.1 | 5.0% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 84.3 | 23.6% | 91.2 | 10.4% | 83.8 | 8.1% | 77.0 | 2.0% | 79.6 | 13.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 72.4 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 42.8% | 91.7 | 4.9% | 88.5 | 11.8% | 90.9 | 14.8% | 84.0 | 13.5% | 77.9 | 12.2% | 82.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -1.3 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.41 | -5.71 | -8.21 | 3.19 | -0.66 | -0.03 | -3.13 | |||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -1.7 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -3.62 | -9.03 | 10.12 | -4.27 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | -6.6 | 0.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -5.6 | 1.1 | -1.45 | 0.95 | -5.72 | -0.01 | -2.43 | -1.65 | -5.16 | -2.28 | 5.17 | |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -2.5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -3.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 3.6 | -0.7 | -0.35 | -1.36 | -0.25 | -0.60 | 0.55 | 1.46 | 2.78 | 1.21 | -3.64 | |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.36 | 6.16 | 2.04 | -1.40 | -0.86 | -4.49 | |||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -4.4 | 2.6 | -0.8 | -4.3 | -1.6 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -2.8 | 2.2 | -0.76 | 3.08 | -1.54 | -0.85 | -0.99 | -0.66 | -6.93 | -1.05 | 9.12 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.09 | -15.83 | 3.51 | -8.58 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 13.4 | -5.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.49 | 1.30 | 0.16 | 2.28 | -1.61 | 1.71 | 4.08 | 0.12 | -5.19 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 5.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 7.6 | 8.0 | -1.7 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 1.08 | 0.61 | -0.55 | 1.83 | 3.69 | -1.16 | 5.94 | 3.22 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | -5.2 | -1.8 | -0.5 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.8 | -3.0 | -1.13 | -2.54 | -1.57 | 1.32 | 0.17 | 1.57 | -3.14 | -1.89 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 6.4 | -4.1 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 4.9 | -0.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.82 | -3.08 | 1.72 | 1.14 | 1.95 | -0.42 | 1.42 | 0.96 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -11.5 | -1.1 | 3.4 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | -1.21 | -0.92 | 6.70 | -0.02 | -0.54 | 0.13 | -0.70 | 0.97 | 3.84 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -1.9 | -2.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 7.1 | -3.1 | -0.23 | -2.41 | 4.23 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 1.07 | 2.18 | 2.37 | -8.48 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -13.2 | 1.6 | -1.0 | -4.6 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 2.3 | -1.62 | 1.08 | -2.90 | -0.77 | 0.29 | 2.11 | 9.44 | 0.69 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -13.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | -2.28 | 3.03 | 0.07 | -0.04 | 1.41 | 2.36 | 9.70 | 1.79 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -1.6 | -0.07 | -2.03 | -8.83 | -2.04 | -1.78 | 1.63 | 8.81 | -1.34 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 1.9 | -3.5 | 0.8 | 0.12 | 2.47 | 0.47 | 0.99 | -0.32 | -2.15 | 4.54 | -2.89 | 41.38 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.10 | -4.33 | -9.99 | -13.36 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -1.9 | -3.1 | -0.2 | -4.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.43 | -3.53 | -0.76 | -1.63 | 0.27 | 1.20 | -0.39 | -0.68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -31.6 | -6.8 | 1.5 | 20.9 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 10.6 | 9.7 | 0.8 | -0.39 | -0.58 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 2.23 | 0.30 | 0.57 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -1.9 | -2.00 | -0.37 | -0.44 | 0.83 | -2.08 | -5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -1.3 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.41 | -5.71 | -8.21 | 3.19 | -0.66 | -0.03 | -3.13 | |||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -1.7 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -3.62 | -9.03 | 10.12 | -4.27 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | -6.6 | 0.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -5.6 | 1.1 | -1.45 | 0.95 | -5.72 | -0.01 | -2.43 | -1.65 | -5.16 | -2.28 | 5.17 | |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -2.5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -3.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 3.6 | -0.7 | -0.35 | -1.36 | -0.25 | -0.60 | 0.55 | 1.46 | 2.78 | 1.21 | -3.64 | |
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.36 | 6.16 | 2.04 | -1.40 | -0.86 | -4.49 | |||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -4.4 | 2.6 | -0.8 | -4.3 | -1.6 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -2.8 | 2.2 | -0.76 | 3.08 | -1.54 | -0.85 | -0.99 | -0.66 | -6.93 | -1.05 | 9.12 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.09 | -15.83 | 3.51 | -8.58 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 13.4 | -5.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.49 | 1.30 | 0.16 | 2.28 | -1.61 | 1.71 | 4.08 | 0.12 | -5.19 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 5.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 7.6 | 8.0 | -1.7 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 1.08 | 0.61 | -0.55 | 1.83 | 3.69 | -1.16 | 5.94 | 3.22 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | -5.2 | -1.8 | -0.5 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.8 | -3.0 | -1.13 | -2.54 | -1.57 | 1.32 | 0.17 | 1.57 | -3.14 | -1.89 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 6.4 | -4.1 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 4.9 | -0.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.82 | -3.08 | 1.72 | 1.14 | 1.95 | -0.42 | 1.42 | 0.96 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -11.5 | -1.1 | 3.4 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | -1.21 | -0.92 | 6.70 | -0.02 | -0.54 | 0.13 | -0.70 | 0.97 | 3.84 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -1.9 | -2.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 7.1 | -3.1 | -0.23 | -2.41 | 4.23 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 1.07 | 2.18 | 2.37 | -8.48 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -13.2 | 1.6 | -1.0 | -4.6 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 2.3 | -1.62 | 1.08 | -2.90 | -0.77 | 0.29 | 2.11 | 9.44 | 0.69 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -13.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | -2.28 | 3.03 | 0.07 | -0.04 | 1.41 | 2.36 | 9.70 | 1.79 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -1.6 | -0.07 | -2.03 | -8.83 | -2.04 | -1.78 | 1.63 | 8.81 | -1.34 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 1.9 | -3.5 | 0.8 | 0.12 | 2.47 | 0.47 | 0.99 | -0.32 | -2.15 | 4.54 | -2.89 | 41.38 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.10 | -4.33 | -9.99 | -13.36 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -1.9 | -3.1 | -0.2 | -4.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.43 | -3.53 | -0.76 | -1.63 | 0.27 | 1.20 | -0.39 | -0.68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -31.6 | -6.8 | 1.5 | 20.9 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 10.6 | 9.7 | 0.8 | -0.39 | -0.58 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 2.23 | 0.30 | 0.57 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -1.9 | -2.00 | -0.37 | -0.44 | 0.83 | -2.08 | -5.02 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 78.9% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 57.4% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 35.1% | 59.0% | 45.3% | 84.3% | 93.8% | 89.6% | 42.7% | 59.8% | 5.6% | 16.3% | 21.9% | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 42.4% | 63.3% | 52.4% | 85.7% | 94.7% | 90.9% | 47.6% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 23.8% | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 44.1% | 90.7% | 51.5% | 4.1% | 18.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 55.1% | 91.4% | 11.9% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 14.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 32.3% | 61.4% | 45.6% | 77.4% | 94.6% | 88.0% | 45.8% | 60.0% | 5.7% | 17.6% | 23.3% | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 62.1% | 84.1% | 16.9% | 9.8% | 6.8% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 30.6% | 57.7% | 42.7% | 82.6% | 94.3% | 89.6% | 44.4% | 57.8% | 4.6% | 18.7% | 23.2% | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 33.0% | 63.7% | 45.8% | 70.3% | 84.3% | 78.4% | 41.7% | 58.5% | 9.9% | 20.2% | 30.0% | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 63.5% | 78.2% | 15.8% | 13.9% | 5.1% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 32.1% | 63.8% | 45.6% | 77.8% | 93.1% | 86.9% | 42.7% | 57.6% | 5.7% | 16.9% | 22.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 41.7% | 62.5% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 52.7% | 77.8% | 33.8% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 34.2% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 78.6% | 93.8% | 88.2% | 46.6% | 61.2% | 5.8% | 15.8% | 21.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 61.1% | 76.9% | 26.0% | 14.1% | 15.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 33.4% | 65.3% | 47.5% | 81.0% | 92.5% | 88.0% | 44.3% | 62.7% | 5.6% | 16.0% | 21.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 90.9% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 46.4% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 55.6% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 57.9% | 75.8% | 26.1% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 67.2% | 69.3% | 20.3% | 20.6% | 9.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 31.7% | 65.9% | 46.8% | 77.6% | 93.6% | 87.5% | 44.3% | 58.6% | 5.9% | 18.0% | 23.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 74.0% | 74.5% | 14.1% | 18.9% | 7.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 30.7% | 63.4% | 45.0% | 79.9% | 93.2% | 88.1% | 43.7% | 60.5% | 5.2% | 18.6% | 23.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 57.7% | 90.1% | 16.7% | 5.7% | 14.6% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 33.2% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 80.5% | 92.5% | 88.0% | 47.4% | 61.3% | 5.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 56.9% | 75.6% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 8.8% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 34.2% | 66.9% | 49.1% | 79.1% | 92.5% | 87.4% | 45.5% | 55.4% | 6.1% | 16.1% | 22.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 66.1% | 84.6% | 19.7% | 10.2% | 11.0% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 63.5% | 46.1% | 77.2% | 95.4% | 88.8% | 46.5% | 58.6% | 5.1% | 18.1% | 23.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 30.3% | 61.4% | 45.2% | 75.5% | 95.7% | 88.6% | 47.8% | 60.5% | 5.1% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 32.2% | 68.1% | 48.0% | 80.1% | 94.7% | 89.2% | 44.0% | 55.0% | 5.2% | 16.2% | 21.4% | 21.0 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 53.0% | 87.2% | 46.3% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 65.7% | 46.8% | 71.5% | 91.7% | 84.4% | 45.4% | 61.9% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 20.0% | 60.0% | 52.0% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 92.3% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 78.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 34.3% | 72.0% | 51.9% | 74.6% | 93.3% | 86.8% | 46.8% | 63.5% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 21.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 64.2% | 46.9% | 78.8% | 93.4% | 87.9% | 45.3% | 59.7% | 5.6% | 17.3% | 22.9% | 20.7 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 76.3% | 88.9% | 83.9% | 46.1% | 58.0% | 8.2% | 19.8% | 28.0% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | 78.9% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 57.4% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 35.1% | 59.0% | 45.3% | 84.3% | 93.8% | 89.6% | 42.7% | 59.8% | 5.6% | 16.3% | 21.9% | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 42.4% | 63.3% | 52.4% | 85.7% | 94.7% | 90.9% | 47.6% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 23.8% | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 44.1% | 90.7% | 51.5% | 4.1% | 18.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 55.1% | 91.4% | 11.9% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 14.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 32.3% | 61.4% | 45.6% | 77.4% | 94.6% | 88.0% | 45.8% | 60.0% | 5.7% | 17.6% | 23.3% | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 62.1% | 84.1% | 16.9% | 9.8% | 6.8% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 30.6% | 57.7% | 42.7% | 82.6% | 94.3% | 89.6% | 44.4% | 57.8% | 4.6% | 18.7% | 23.2% | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 33.0% | 63.7% | 45.8% | 70.3% | 84.3% | 78.4% | 41.7% | 58.5% | 9.9% | 20.2% | 30.0% | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 63.5% | 78.2% | 15.8% | 13.9% | 5.1% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 32.1% | 63.8% | 45.6% | 77.8% | 93.1% | 86.9% | 42.7% | 57.6% | 5.7% | 16.9% | 22.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 41.7% | 62.5% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 52.7% | 77.8% | 33.8% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 34.2% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 78.6% | 93.8% | 88.2% | 46.6% | 61.2% | 5.8% | 15.8% | 21.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 61.1% | 76.9% | 26.0% | 14.1% | 15.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 33.4% | 65.3% | 47.5% | 81.0% | 92.5% | 88.0% | 44.3% | 62.7% | 5.6% | 16.0% | 21.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 90.9% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 46.4% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 55.6% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 57.9% | 75.8% | 26.1% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 67.2% | 69.3% | 20.3% | 20.6% | 9.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 31.7% | 65.9% | 46.8% | 77.6% | 93.6% | 87.5% | 44.3% | 58.6% | 5.9% | 18.0% | 23.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 74.0% | 74.5% | 14.1% | 18.9% | 7.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 30.7% | 63.4% | 45.0% | 79.9% | 93.2% | 88.1% | 43.7% | 60.5% | 5.2% | 18.6% | 23.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 57.7% | 90.1% | 16.7% | 5.7% | 14.6% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 33.2% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 80.5% | 92.5% | 88.0% | 47.4% | 61.3% | 5.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 56.9% | 75.6% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 8.8% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 34.2% | 66.9% | 49.1% | 79.1% | 92.5% | 87.4% | 45.5% | 55.4% | 6.1% | 16.1% | 22.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 66.1% | 84.6% | 19.7% | 10.2% | 11.0% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 63.5% | 46.1% | 77.2% | 95.4% | 88.8% | 46.5% | 58.6% | 5.1% | 18.1% | 23.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 30.3% | 61.4% | 45.2% | 75.5% | 95.7% | 88.6% | 47.8% | 60.5% | 5.1% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 32.2% | 68.1% | 48.0% | 80.1% | 94.7% | 89.2% | 44.0% | 55.0% | 5.2% | 16.2% | 21.4% | 21.0 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 53.0% | 87.2% | 46.3% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 65.7% | 46.8% | 71.5% | 91.7% | 84.4% | 45.4% | 61.9% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 20.0% | 60.0% | 52.0% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 92.3% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 78.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 34.3% | 72.0% | 51.9% | 74.6% | 93.3% | 86.8% | 46.8% | 63.5% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 21.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 64.2% | 46.9% | 78.8% | 93.4% | 87.9% | 45.3% | 59.7% | 5.6% | 17.3% | 22.9% | 20.7 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 76.3% | 88.9% | 83.9% | 46.1% | 58.0% | 8.2% | 19.8% | 28.0% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 66.2% | 95.4% | 25.0% | 54.0% | 88.0% | 41.7% | 27.5% | 73.0% | 22.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 65.9% | 95.4% | 24.3% | 48.6% | 89.6% | 40.2% | 26.0% | 78.7% | 25.4% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 58.5% | 91.7% | 21.4% | 54.8% | 84.8% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 23.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 66.9% | 95.4% | 22.5% | 52.4% | 87.6% | 42.8% | 30.5% | 72.7% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 77.8% | 85.7% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 69.7% | 94.1% | 23.9% | 57.5% | 90.7% | 43.0% | 30.5% | 72.5% | 23.3% | 11.2% | 42.9% | 9.8% | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 72.8% | 92.2% | 22.2% | 54.4% | 91.0% | 41.8% | 29.4% | 76.8% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 23.1% | 9.2% | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 72.6% | 94.4% | 23.1% | 52.4% | 87.8% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 75.8% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 69.5% | 93.3% | 22.6% | 52.5% | 90.4% | 42.5% | 25.4% | 72.0% | 24.7% | 6.9% | 43.8% | 10.2% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 67.0% | 94.1% | 22.7% | 54.3% | 89.0% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 76.3% | 24.7% | 9.2% | 40.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 70.8% | 92.9% | 24.3% | 57.6% | 89.3% | 41.6% | 26.5% | 76.5% | 24.4% | 14.4% | 39.4% | 9.7% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.5% | 95.6% | 24.7% | 52.3% | 90.2% | 42.3% | 26.2% | 70.4% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 30.8% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 67.2% | 96.6% | 25.0% | 51.8% | 90.4% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 67.3% | 24.8% | 6.5% | 22.2% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 74.4% | 93.8% | 24.0% | 53.1% | 89.9% | 43.9% | 27.7% | 76.5% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 92.3% | 23.6% | 55.0% | 88.5% | 40.8% | 25.4% | 64.6% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 10.4% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 48.0% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 76.9% | 96.0% | 24.0% | 60.0% | 87.4% | 43.3% | 27.9% | 64.1% | 24.7% | 7.5% | 37.5% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 94.3% | 23.6% | 54.2% | 89.3% | 42.3% | 27.6% | 73.4% | 24.6% | 8.4% | 36.6% | 9.6% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62.1% | 94.4% | 24.1% | 55.8% | 84.5% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 22.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | 66.2% | 95.4% | 25.0% | 54.0% | 88.0% | 41.7% | 27.5% | 73.0% | 22.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 65.9% | 95.4% | 24.3% | 48.6% | 89.6% | 40.2% | 26.0% | 78.7% | 25.4% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 58.5% | 91.7% | 21.4% | 54.8% | 84.8% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 23.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 66.9% | 95.4% | 22.5% | 52.4% | 87.6% | 42.8% | 30.5% | 72.7% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 77.8% | 85.7% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 69.7% | 94.1% | 23.9% | 57.5% | 90.7% | 43.0% | 30.5% | 72.5% | 23.3% | 11.2% | 42.9% | 9.8% | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 72.8% | 92.2% | 22.2% | 54.4% | 91.0% | 41.8% | 29.4% | 76.8% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 23.1% | 9.2% | |||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 72.6% | 94.4% | 23.1% | 52.4% | 87.8% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 75.8% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 69.5% | 93.3% | 22.6% | 52.5% | 90.4% | 42.5% | 25.4% | 72.0% | 24.7% | 6.9% | 43.8% | 10.2% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 67.0% | 94.1% | 22.7% | 54.3% | 89.0% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 76.3% | 24.7% | 9.2% | 40.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 70.8% | 92.9% | 24.3% | 57.6% | 89.3% | 41.6% | 26.5% | 76.5% | 24.4% | 14.4% | 39.4% | 9.7% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.5% | 95.6% | 24.7% | 52.3% | 90.2% | 42.3% | 26.2% | 70.4% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 30.8% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 67.2% | 96.6% | 25.0% | 51.8% | 90.4% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 67.3% | 24.8% | 6.5% | 22.2% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 74.4% | 93.8% | 24.0% | 53.1% | 89.9% | 43.9% | 27.7% | 76.5% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 92.3% | 23.6% | 55.0% | 88.5% | 40.8% | 25.4% | 64.6% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 10.4% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 48.0% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 76.9% | 96.0% | 24.0% | 60.0% | 87.4% | 43.3% | 27.9% | 64.1% | 24.7% | 7.5% | 37.5% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 94.3% | 23.6% | 54.2% | 89.3% | 42.3% | 27.6% | 73.4% | 24.6% | 8.4% | 36.6% | 9.6% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62.1% | 94.4% | 24.1% | 55.8% | 84.5% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 22.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | LF | 116 | 112 | 998.2 | 217 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | LF | 18 | 16 | 142.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | LF | 8 | 1 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | LF | 40 | 20 | 204.1 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | LF | 84 | 45 | 481.1 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | LF | 12 | 7 | 63.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | LF | 106 | 101 | 898.0 | 185 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | LF | 77 | 76 | 620.2 | 126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | LF | 133 | 130 | 1134.2 | 230 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 150 | 150 | 1324.2 | 220 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 147 | 147 | 1293.0 | 232 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 104 | 103 | 878.0 | 172 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 92 | 92 | 787.0 | 150 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 12 | 11 | 91.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 24 | 21 | 168.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1023 | 933 | 8257.1 | 1590 | 68 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | CF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | CF | 27 | 27 | 231.2 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | CF | 4 | 1 | 23.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | CF | 131 | 117 | 1072.2 | 346 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | CF | 117 | 109 | 973.2 | 272 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | CF | 103 | 97 | 806.1 | 226 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | CF | 55 | 49 | 385.0 | 95 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | CF | 144 | 143 | 1265.2 | 316 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 561 | 523 | 4584.1 | 1273 | 40 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | RF | 8 | 8 | 69.2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | RF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | RF | 5 | 2 | 23.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | RF | 48 | 13 | 177.0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | RF | 25 | 21 | 197.2 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | RF | 11 | 11 | 81.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | RF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 46 | 43 | 348.2 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 10 | 9 | 77.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 68 | 65 | 467.0 | 92 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 74 | 59 | 514.2 | 85 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 296 | 231 | 1956.0 | 369 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | OF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | OF | 128 | 121 | 1091.1 | 245 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | OF | 154 | 137 | 1249.2 | 385 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | OF | 130 | 112 | 1015.1 | 284 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | OF | 191 | 130 | 1187.2 | 300 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | OF | 164 | 115 | 1064.0 | 213 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | OF | 158 | 151 | 1339.2 | 331 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | OF | 117 | 112 | 979.2 | 198 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | OF | 77 | 76 | 620.2 | 126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | OF | 138 | 135 | 1173.2 | 240 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 150 | 150 | 1324.2 | 220 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 147 | 147 | 1293.0 | 232 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 150 | 146 | 1226.2 | 237 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 92 | 92 | 787.0 | 150 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 58 | 54 | 439.2 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 72 | 69 | 500.0 | 99 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 98 | 80 | 682.2 | 113 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1880 | 1687 | 14797.2 | 3232 | 123 | 38 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | LF | 116 | 112 | 998.2 | 217 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | LF | 18 | 16 | 142.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | LF | 8 | 1 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | LF | 40 | 20 | 204.1 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | LF | 84 | 45 | 481.1 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | LF | 12 | 7 | 63.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | LF | 106 | 101 | 898.0 | 185 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | LF | 77 | 76 | 620.2 | 126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | LF | 133 | 130 | 1134.2 | 230 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 150 | 150 | 1324.2 | 220 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 147 | 147 | 1293.0 | 232 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 104 | 103 | 878.0 | 172 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 92 | 92 | 787.0 | 150 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 12 | 11 | 91.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 24 | 21 | 168.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1023 | 933 | 8257.1 | 1590 | 68 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | CF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | CF | 27 | 27 | 231.2 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | CF | 4 | 1 | 23.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | CF | 131 | 117 | 1072.2 | 346 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | CF | 117 | 109 | 973.2 | 272 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | CF | 103 | 97 | 806.1 | 226 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | CF | 55 | 49 | 385.0 | 95 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | CF | 144 | 143 | 1265.2 | 316 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 561 | 523 | 4584.1 | 1273 | 40 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | RF | 8 | 8 | 69.2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | RF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | RF | 5 | 2 | 23.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | RF | 48 | 13 | 177.0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | RF | 25 | 21 | 197.2 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | RF | 11 | 11 | 81.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | RF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 46 | 43 | 348.2 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 10 | 9 | 77.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 68 | 65 | 467.0 | 92 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 74 | 59 | 514.2 | 85 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 296 | 231 | 1956.0 | 369 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | OF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | OF | 128 | 121 | 1091.1 | 245 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | OF | 154 | 137 | 1249.2 | 385 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | OF | 130 | 112 | 1015.1 | 284 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | OF | 191 | 130 | 1187.2 | 300 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | OF | 164 | 115 | 1064.0 | 213 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | OF | 158 | 151 | 1339.2 | 331 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | OF | 117 | 112 | 979.2 | 198 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | OF | 77 | 76 | 620.2 | 126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | OF | 138 | 135 | 1173.2 | 240 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 150 | 150 | 1324.2 | 220 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 147 | 147 | 1293.0 | 232 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 150 | 146 | 1226.2 | 237 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 92 | 92 | 787.0 | 150 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 58 | 54 | 439.2 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 72 | 69 | 500.0 | 99 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 98 | 80 | 682.2 | 113 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1880 | 1687 | 14797.2 | 3232 | 123 | 38 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | LF | 998.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3.2 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | LF | 142.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 24.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | LF | 204.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -12.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | LF | 481.1 | 2 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 1.9 | -9.0 | 0.3 | -6.7 | -20.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 30.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | LF | 898.0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.7 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | LF | 620.2 | 0 | 2 | -6 | -4 | -1.0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | LF | 1134.2 | 6 | 2 | -8 | 0 | 3.8 | -3.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1324.2 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -3.6 | -3.0 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -6.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1293.0 | 4 | 4 | -12 | -4 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 1.1 | -3.2 | -3.0 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 878.0 | 1 | 3 | -11 | -7 | 0.7 | -8.2 | 0.7 | -6.8 | -9.4 | -10 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 787.0 | 2 | 3 | -11 | -6 | 1.0 | -8.2 | 0.7 | -6.6 | -8.9 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 91.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 24.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 168.0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -12.5 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8257.1 | 23 | 18 | -38 | 3 | 7.4 | -32.4 | 5.6 | -19.4 | -3.0 | -23 | -20 | ||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | CF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -112.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -72.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | CF | 1072.2 | 7 | 1 | -12 | -4 | 2.7 | -13.8 | 0.5 | -10.6 | -12.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | CF | 973.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 3.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | CF | 806.1 | -1 | -1 | -9 | -11 | -1.5 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 7.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | CF | 385.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0.2 | -5.8 | -0.4 | -6.0 | -24.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | CF | 1265.2 | -1 | 2 | -7 | -6 | -3.0 | -6.7 | 1.0 | -8.7 | -9.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4584.1 | 7 | 3 | -35 | -25 | -1.9 | -24.4 | 1.5 | -24.8 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | RF | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 19.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | RF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | RF | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 35.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | RF | 177.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -5.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | RF | 197.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | RF | 81.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 12.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | RF | 30.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -33.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 348.2 | 0 | -1 | -10 | -11 | -0.3 | -5.2 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -16.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 467.0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -7 | 1.4 | -2.9 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 514.2 | 2 | 0 | -11 | -9 | 2.2 | -8.1 | 0.5 | -5.4 | -14.6 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1956.0 | 1 | -2 | -27 | -28 | 5.2 | -16.6 | 1.5 | -9.9 | -6.4 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | OF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -112.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1091.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.4 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1249.2 | 9 | 3 | -10 | 2 | 4.4 | -13.2 | 0.7 | -8.1 | -8.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1015.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1187.2 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -3.9 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1064.0 | 4 | 1 | -7 | -2 | 3.0 | -15.9 | 0.1 | -12.8 | -18.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | OF | 1339.2 | 0 | 2 | -7 | -5 | -2.0 | -5.9 | 1.1 | -6.8 | -7.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | OF | 979.2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 2.1 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | OF | 620.2 | 0 | 2 | -6 | -4 | -1.0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1173.2 | 5 | 2 | -10 | -3 | 3.4 | -4.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1324.2 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -3.6 | -3.0 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -6.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1293.0 | 4 | 4 | -12 | -4 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 1.1 | -3.2 | -3.0 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1226.2 | 1 | 2 | -21 | -18 | 0.4 | -13.4 | 1.4 | -11.6 | -11.4 | -12 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 787.0 | 2 | 3 | -11 | -6 | 1.0 | -8.2 | 0.7 | -6.6 | -8.9 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 439.2 | -1 | -1 | -10 | -12 | -0.5 | -5.2 | 0.7 | -5.1 | -17.5 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 500.0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -7 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 682.2 | 1 | -1 | -13 | -13 | 1.5 | -9.0 | 0.7 | -6.8 | -14.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14797.2 | 31 | 19 | -100 | -50 | 10.8 | -73.5 | 8.6 | -54.2 | -4.9 | -33 | -30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | LF | 998.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3.2 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | LF | 142.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 24.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | LF | 204.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -12.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | LF | 481.1 | 2 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 1.9 | -9.0 | 0.3 | -6.7 | -20.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 30.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | LF | 898.0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.7 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | LF | 620.2 | 0 | 2 | -6 | -4 | -1.0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | LF | 1134.2 | 6 | 2 | -8 | 0 | 3.8 | -3.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1324.2 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -3.6 | -3.0 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -6.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1293.0 | 4 | 4 | -12 | -4 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 1.1 | -3.2 | -3.0 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 878.0 | 1 | 3 | -11 | -7 | 0.7 | -8.2 | 0.7 | -6.8 | -9.4 | -10 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 787.0 | 2 | 3 | -11 | -6 | 1.0 | -8.2 | 0.7 | -6.6 | -8.9 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 91.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 24.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 168.0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -12.5 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8257.1 | 23 | 18 | -38 | 3 | 7.4 | -32.4 | 5.6 | -19.4 | -3.0 | -23 | -20 | ||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | CF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -112.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -72.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | CF | 1072.2 | 7 | 1 | -12 | -4 | 2.7 | -13.8 | 0.5 | -10.6 | -12.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | CF | 973.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 3.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | CF | 806.1 | -1 | -1 | -9 | -11 | -1.5 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 7.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | CF | 385.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0.2 | -5.8 | -0.4 | -6.0 | -24.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | CF | 1265.2 | -1 | 2 | -7 | -6 | -3.0 | -6.7 | 1.0 | -8.7 | -9.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4584.1 | 7 | 3 | -35 | -25 | -1.9 | -24.4 | 1.5 | -24.8 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | RF | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 19.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | RF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | RF | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 35.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | RF | 177.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -5.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | RF | 197.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | RF | 81.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 12.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | RF | 30.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -33.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 348.2 | 0 | -1 | -10 | -11 | -0.3 | -5.2 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -16.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 467.0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -7 | 1.4 | -2.9 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 514.2 | 2 | 0 | -11 | -9 | 2.2 | -8.1 | 0.5 | -5.4 | -14.6 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1956.0 | 1 | -2 | -27 | -28 | 5.2 | -16.6 | 1.5 | -9.9 | -6.4 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | OF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -112.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1091.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.4 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1249.2 | 9 | 3 | -10 | 2 | 4.4 | -13.2 | 0.7 | -8.1 | -8.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1015.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1187.2 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -3.9 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1064.0 | 4 | 1 | -7 | -2 | 3.0 | -15.9 | 0.1 | -12.8 | -18.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | OF | 1339.2 | 0 | 2 | -7 | -5 | -2.0 | -5.9 | 1.1 | -6.8 | -7.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | OF | 979.2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 2.1 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | OF | 620.2 | 0 | 2 | -6 | -4 | -1.0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1173.2 | 5 | 2 | -10 | -3 | 3.4 | -4.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1324.2 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -3.6 | -3.0 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -6.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1293.0 | 4 | 4 | -12 | -4 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 1.1 | -3.2 | -3.0 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1226.2 | 1 | 2 | -21 | -18 | 0.4 | -13.4 | 1.4 | -11.6 | -11.4 | -12 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 787.0 | 2 | 3 | -11 | -6 | 1.0 | -8.2 | 0.7 | -6.6 | -8.9 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 439.2 | -1 | -1 | -10 | -12 | -0.5 | -5.2 | 0.7 | -5.1 | -17.5 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 500.0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -7 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 682.2 | 1 | -1 | -13 | -13 | 1.5 | -9.0 | 0.7 | -6.8 | -14.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14797.2 | 31 | 19 | -100 | -50 | 10.8 | -73.5 | 8.6 | -54.2 | -4.9 | -33 | -30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | LF | 898.0 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (11) | 50.0% (2) | 70.0% (10) | 100.0% (15) | 97.6% (167) |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | LF | 620.2 | 0.0% (61) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (119) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | LF | 1134.2 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (13) | 12.5% (8) | 66.7% (12) | 92.3% (13) | 100.0% (209) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1324.2 | 0.0% (67) | 0.0% (5) | 18.2% (11) | 62.5% (8) | 88.9% (9) | 99.0% (207) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1293.0 | 0.0% (85) | 11.1% (9) | 14.3% (7) | 22.2% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 99.5% (219) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 878.0 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (9) | 28.6% (7) | 76.9% (13) | 100.0% (160) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 787.0 | 0.0% (36) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (9) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (9) | 100.0% (140) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 168.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (28) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8257.1 | 0.0% (367) | 2.1% (48) | 12.5% (40) | 51.0% (49) | 88.1% (67) | 99.4% (1113) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4584.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | RF | 81.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | RF | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 348.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (57) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 467.0 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 98.9% (88) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 514.2 | 0.0% (39) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (82) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1956.0 | 0.0% (97) | 0.0% (19) | 36.4% (11) | 20.0% (10) | 83.3% (12) | 99.6% (249) |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | OF | 979.2 | 0.0% (57) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (3) | 70.0% (10) | 100.0% (15) | 97.8% (180) |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | OF | 620.2 | 0.0% (61) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (119) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1173.2 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (15) | 11.1% (9) | 66.7% (12) | 92.3% (13) | 100.0% (219) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1324.2 | 0.0% (67) | 0.0% (5) | 18.2% (11) | 62.5% (8) | 88.9% (9) | 99.0% (207) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1293.0 | 0.0% (85) | 11.1% (9) | 14.3% (7) | 22.2% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 99.5% (219) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1226.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (16) | 14.3% (14) | 33.3% (9) | 78.9% (19) | 100.0% (217) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 787.0 | 0.0% (36) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (9) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (9) | 100.0% (140) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 439.2 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (8) | 40.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 70.0% (10) | 100.0% (77) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 500.0 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 75.0% (4) | 98.9% (92) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 682.2 | 0.0% (53) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (110) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14797.2 | 0.0% (464) | 1.5% (67) | 17.6% (51) | 45.8% (59) | 87.3% (79) | 99.4% (1363) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | LF | 898.0 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (11) | 50.0% (2) | 70.0% (10) | 100.0% (15) | 97.6% (167) |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | LF | 620.2 | 0.0% (61) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (119) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | LF | 1134.2 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (13) | 12.5% (8) | 66.7% (12) | 92.3% (13) | 100.0% (209) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1324.2 | 0.0% (67) | 0.0% (5) | 18.2% (11) | 62.5% (8) | 88.9% (9) | 99.0% (207) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1293.0 | 0.0% (85) | 11.1% (9) | 14.3% (7) | 22.2% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 99.5% (219) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 878.0 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (9) | 28.6% (7) | 76.9% (13) | 100.0% (160) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 787.0 | 0.0% (36) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (9) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (9) | 100.0% (140) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 168.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (28) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8257.1 | 0.0% (367) | 2.1% (48) | 12.5% (40) | 51.0% (49) | 88.1% (67) | 99.4% (1113) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4584.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | RF | 81.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | RF | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 348.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (57) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 467.0 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 98.9% (88) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 514.2 | 0.0% (39) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (82) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1956.0 | 0.0% (97) | 0.0% (19) | 36.4% (11) | 20.0% (10) | 83.3% (12) | 99.6% (249) |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | OF | 979.2 | 0.0% (57) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (3) | 70.0% (10) | 100.0% (15) | 97.8% (180) |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | OF | 620.2 | 0.0% (61) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (119) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1173.2 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (15) | 11.1% (9) | 66.7% (12) | 92.3% (13) | 100.0% (219) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1324.2 | 0.0% (67) | 0.0% (5) | 18.2% (11) | 62.5% (8) | 88.9% (9) | 99.0% (207) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1293.0 | 0.0% (85) | 11.1% (9) | 14.3% (7) | 22.2% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 99.5% (219) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1226.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (16) | 14.3% (14) | 33.3% (9) | 78.9% (19) | 100.0% (217) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 787.0 | 0.0% (36) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (9) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (9) | 100.0% (140) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 439.2 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (8) | 40.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 70.0% (10) | 100.0% (77) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 500.0 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 75.0% (4) | 98.9% (92) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 682.2 | 0.0% (53) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (110) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14797.2 | 0.0% (464) | 1.5% (67) | 17.6% (51) | 45.8% (59) | 87.3% (79) | 99.4% (1363) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 1187.2 | 76 | 46 | 58 | 64 | 61 | 56 | 77 | 45 | 58 | -2 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 1064.0 | 43 | 24 | 34 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 39 | -8 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1339.2 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 45 | 38 | 51 | 54 | 53 | 45 | -12 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 979.2 | 29 | 52 | 57 | 63 | 56 | 67 | 73 | 84 | 65 | 4 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 620.2 | 39 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 35 | 29 | 37 | 34 | 28 | -5 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 1173.2 | 77 | 40 | 30 | 38 | 50 | 55 | 54 | 64 | 47 | -2 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1324.2 | 21 | 33 | 25 | 35 | 39 | 45 | 52 | 61 | 42 | -5 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1293.0 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 52 | 47 | 41 | -4 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1226.2 | 10 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 41 | 49 | 52 | 56 | 42 | -4 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 439.2 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 36 | 24 | 34 | 39 | 37 | 33 | -2 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 787.0 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 31 | 51 | 57 | 59 | 66 | 47 | -2 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 500.0 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 19 | 28 | 46 | 41 | 30 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10709.2 | 383 | 36 | 35 | 42 | 44 | 48 | 55 | 54 | 45 | -41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | 1187.2 | 76 | 46 | 58 | 64 | 61 | 56 | 77 | 45 | 58 | -2 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 1064.0 | 43 | 24 | 34 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 39 | -8 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1339.2 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 45 | 38 | 51 | 54 | 53 | 45 | -12 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 979.2 | 29 | 52 | 57 | 63 | 56 | 67 | 73 | 84 | 65 | 4 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 620.2 | 39 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 35 | 29 | 37 | 34 | 28 | -5 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 1173.2 | 77 | 40 | 30 | 38 | 50 | 55 | 54 | 64 | 47 | -2 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1324.2 | 21 | 33 | 25 | 35 | 39 | 45 | 52 | 61 | 42 | -5 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1293.0 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 52 | 47 | 41 | -4 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1226.2 | 10 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 41 | 49 | 52 | 56 | 42 | -4 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 439.2 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 36 | 24 | 34 | 39 | 37 | 33 | -2 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 787.0 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 31 | 51 | 57 | 59 | 66 | 47 | -2 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 500.0 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 19 | 28 | 46 | 41 | 30 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10709.2 | 383 | 36 | 35 | 42 | 44 | 48 | 55 | 54 | 45 | -41 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1293.0 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 878.0 | 1 | -9 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 787.0 | 1 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 168.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8257.1 | 1 | -21 | 0 | -20 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4584.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 348.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 467.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 514.2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1956.0 | -1 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1293.0 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1226.2 | 0 | -11 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 787.0 | 1 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 439.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 500.0 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 682.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14797.2 | 0 | -30 | 0 | -30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1293.0 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 878.0 | 1 | -9 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 787.0 | 1 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 168.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8257.1 | 1 | -21 | 0 | -20 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4584.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | RF | 348.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | RF | 467.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 514.2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1956.0 | -1 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1293.0 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1226.2 | 0 | -11 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 787.0 | 1 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | OF | 439.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 500.0 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 682.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14797.2 | 0 | -30 | 0 | -30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | -2.2 | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -3.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -5.2 | -0.5 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | -1.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | -5.5 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 1.7 | 16.5 | 16.2 | 1.6 | $7.5 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -8.3 | -0.2 | -8.1 | 0.9 | -8.4 | -7.2 | 2.2 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 0.5 | $3.1 | $0 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | -18.1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | -17.2 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | $1.5 | $0 | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -4.3 | -0.3 | 1.6 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 16.4 | 15.2 | 1.5 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -13.9 | 0.0 | -12.8 | -2.8 | -13.9 | -15.7 | 0.5 | 15.1 | -14.0 | -1.5 | -$8.7 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 14.7 | 3.6 | -6.8 | 1.6 | 18.3 | -5.2 | 2.7 | 20.5 | 36.3 | 3.8 | $29.2 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 30.4 | 3.1 | -0.6 | -5.0 | 33.4 | -5.6 | 0.4 | 14.8 | 43.0 | 4.5 | $29.3 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | -5.5 | -2.6 | -1.8 | -4.2 | -8.1 | -6.0 | 1.4 | 10.6 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 18.3 | -3.4 | 0.2 | -6.3 | 14.9 | -6.1 | 2.0 | 17.5 | 28.3 | 3.1 | $23.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -5.1 | -3.1 | -5.8 | -7.7 | -8.2 | -13.5 | 2.4 | 20.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 12.6 | -2.9 | -6.0 | -7.0 | 9.7 | -13.0 | 2.4 | 19.5 | 18.6 | 1.9 | $15.2 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -3.8 | -8.4 | -7.3 | -5.2 | -15.6 | 1.4 | 20.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 3.8 | -3.8 | -5.2 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -9.8 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -5.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -2.7 | -5.1 | -5.9 | 0.5 | 7.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.9 | -1.6 | -5.4 | -3.0 | -0.7 | -8.4 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -8.3 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -3.7 | -8.7 | -7.2 | 0.2 | 12.5 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7 | -8.8 | -55.9 | -49.1 | -0.1 | -105.0 | 22.8 | 225.7 | 143.4 | 14.9 | $105.6 | $1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NYY | MLB | -2.2 | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -3.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -5.2 | -0.5 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2006 | NYY | MLB | -1.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | -5.5 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 1.7 | 16.5 | 16.2 | 1.6 | $7.5 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | -8.3 | -0.2 | -8.1 | 0.9 | -8.4 | -7.2 | 2.2 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 0.5 | $3.1 | $0 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | MLB | -18.1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | -17.2 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | $1.5 | $0 | |||
| 2009 | NYY | MLB | -4.3 | -0.3 | 1.6 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 16.4 | 15.2 | 1.5 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -13.9 | 0.0 | -12.8 | -2.8 | -13.9 | -15.7 | 0.5 | 15.1 | -14.0 | -1.5 | -$8.7 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 14.7 | 3.6 | -6.8 | 1.6 | 18.3 | -5.2 | 2.7 | 20.5 | 36.3 | 3.8 | $29.2 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 30.4 | 3.1 | -0.6 | -5.0 | 33.4 | -5.6 | 0.4 | 14.8 | 43.0 | 4.5 | $29.3 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | -5.5 | -2.6 | -1.8 | -4.2 | -8.1 | -6.0 | 1.4 | 10.6 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 18.3 | -3.4 | 0.2 | -6.3 | 14.9 | -6.1 | 2.0 | 17.5 | 28.3 | 3.1 | $23.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -5.1 | -3.1 | -5.8 | -7.7 | -8.2 | -13.5 | 2.4 | 20.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 12.6 | -2.9 | -6.0 | -7.0 | 9.7 | -13.0 | 2.4 | 19.5 | 18.6 | 1.9 | $15.2 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -3.8 | -8.4 | -7.3 | -5.2 | -15.6 | 1.4 | 20.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 3.8 | -3.8 | -5.2 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -9.8 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -5.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -2.7 | -5.1 | -5.9 | 0.5 | 7.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.9 | -1.6 | -5.4 | -3.0 | -0.7 | -8.4 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -8.3 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -3.7 | -8.7 | -7.2 | 0.2 | 12.5 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7 | -8.8 | -55.9 | -49.1 | -0.1 | -105.0 | 22.8 | 225.7 | 143.4 | 14.9 | $105.6 | $1 |

