Batting
- RosterResource

Michael Conforto
Chicago CubsOF
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 215
DOB: 3/1/1993
(33 years, 7 months, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 113 | 1263 |
| PA | 126 | 314 | 4738 |
| HR | 4 | 15 | 194 |
| AVG | .220 | .240 | .245 |
| OBP | .311 | .331 | .342 |
| SLG | .375 | .469 | .444 |
| wOBA | .303 | .343 | .338 |
| wRC+ | 95 | 119 | 116 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.8 | 20.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:52
RF:31
LF:15
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Oregon State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $2.00M |
Service Time
9.043MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Conforto isn't in the lineup Wednesday for Game 2 of the NL Wild Card Series against the Padres. (9/30/2026)
FG
8/1/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 113 | 1263 |
| PA | 126 | 314 | 4738 |
| HR | 4 | 15 | 194 |
| AVG | .220 | .240 | .245 |
| OBP | .311 | .331 | .342 |
| SLG | .375 | .469 | .444 |
| wOBA | .303 | .343 | .338 |
| wRC+ | 95 | 119 | 116 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.8 | 20.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:52
RF:31
LF:15
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Oregon State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $2.00M |
Service Time
9.043MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Conforto isn't in the lineup Wednesday for Game 2 of the NL Wild Card Series against the Padres. (9/30/2026)
FG
8/1/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 21 | 42 | 186 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8.6% | 15.6% | .117 | .383 | .331 | .403 | .448 | .396 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 46 | 206 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 8.3% | 12.6% | .179 | .294 | .283 | .350 | .462 | .372 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 22 | 45 | 197 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 11.7% | 17.8% | .191 | .376 | .318 | .401 | .509 | .411 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 91 | 403 | 12 | 47 | 54 | 1 | 9.9% | 15.1% | .185 | .332 | .300 | .375 | .485 | .391 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .091 | .571 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .358 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 56 | 194 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 8.8% | 20.1% | .236 | .297 | .270 | .335 | .506 | .359 | .382 | 133 | 0.6 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.9% | 23.5% | .300 | .143 | .200 | .235 | .500 | .301 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 33 | 144 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 9.0% | 12.5% | .305 | .446 | .422 | .483 | .727 | .519 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 23 | 20 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .140 | .229 | .200 | .268 | .340 | .267 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 109 | 348 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 10.3% | 25.6% | .194 | .267 | .220 | .310 | .414 | .312 | .322 | 97 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.000 | .750 | .800 | 1.000 | .784 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 24 | 24 | 62 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3.2% | 24.2% | .250 | .357 | .300 | .323 | .550 | .366 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 109 | 440 | 27 | 72 | 68 | 2 | 13.0% | 25.7% | .276 | .328 | .279 | .384 | .555 | .392 | .376 | 147 | 0.3 | 27.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .289 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 153 | 638 | 28 | 78 | 82 | 3 | 13.2% | 24.9% | .204 | .289 | .243 | .350 | .448 | .342 | .341 | 119 | -2.6 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 26 | 20 | 66 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4.5% | 25.8% | .258 | .275 | .258 | .303 | .516 | .342 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 151 | 648 | 33 | 90 | 92 | 7 | 13.0% | 23.0% | .237 | .290 | .257 | .363 | .494 | .358 | .370 | 127 | 1.4 | 24.5 | -2.7 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 27 | 12 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.6% | 20.0% | .161 | .261 | .226 | .314 | .387 | .313 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 54 | 233 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 3 | 10.3% | 24.5% | .193 | .412 | .322 | .412 | .515 | .401 | .374 | 158 | -1.1 | 16.3 | -2.9 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | .250 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .197 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 28 | 15 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3.8% | 19.2% | .085 | .306 | .255 | .327 | .340 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 125 | 479 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 1 | 12.3% | 21.7% | .153 | .276 | .232 | .344 | .384 | .322 | .349 | 104 | 0.1 | 2.7 | -4.2 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 30 | 15 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .277 | .214 | .213 | .269 | .489 | .318 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 125 | 470 | 15 | 58 | 58 | 4 | 11.3% | 22.6% | .145 | .284 | .239 | .334 | .384 | .315 | .330 | 99 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -6.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .278 | .446 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 31 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16.0% | 20.0% | .049 | .313 | .244 | .360 | .293 | .310 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 130 | 488 | 20 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 8.6% | 24.2% | .212 | .277 | .237 | .309 | .450 | .327 | .353 | 112 | -1.7 | 5.3 | -8.6 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 32 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13.2% | 26.3% | .219 | .286 | .219 | .342 | .438 | .348 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 138 | 486 | 12 | 54 | 36 | 1 | 11.5% | 24.9% | .134 | .247 | .199 | .305 | .333 | .287 | .330 | 83 | -1.5 | -11.4 | -10.8 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 33 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | .433 | .342 | .375 | .553 | .400 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 10.3% | 25.9% | .155 | .274 | .220 | .311 | .375 | .303 | 95 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 31 | 123 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 10.1% | 25.1% | .157 | .280 | .228 | .314 | .384 | .308 | 98 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 119 | 436 | 13 | 49 | 44 | 1 | 10.6% | 26.6% | .153 | .268 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .298 | 92 | -0.5 | -4.8 | -8.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 10.6% | 26.6% | .153 | .268 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .298 | 92 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 43 | 166 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 10.3% | 24.7% | .146 | .270 | .220 | .309 | .366 | .299 | 90 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -5.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 43 | 166 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 10.3% | 25.0% | .138 | .268 | .215 | .307 | .353 | .293 | 88 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 43 | 166 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 10.5% | 25.2% | .147 | .268 | .217 | .310 | .364 | .299 | 92 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -2.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10.2% | 24.7% | .155 | .277 | .227 | .316 | .381 | .307 | 98 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 113 | 314 | 15 | 32 | 45 | 1 | 11.1% | 25.5% | .229 | .278 | .240 | .331 | .469 | .343 | .332 | 119 | -1.3 | 5.9 | -8.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 66 | 287 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.8% | .174 | .272 | .224 | .318 | .397 | .315 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -6.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1263 | 4738 | 194 | 600 | 601 | 24 | 11.5% | 24.0% | .200 | .289 | .245 | .342 | .444 | .338 | .349 | 116 | -7.7 | 86.8 | -37.5 | 20.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 27.8% | .281 | .143 | .188 | .222 | .469 | .285 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 21 | 42 | 186 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8.6% | 15.6% | .117 | .383 | .331 | .403 | .448 | .396 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 46 | 206 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 8.3% | 12.6% | .179 | .294 | .283 | .350 | .462 | .372 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 22 | 45 | 197 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 11.7% | 17.8% | .191 | .376 | .318 | .401 | .509 | .411 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 91 | 403 | 12 | 47 | 54 | 1 | 9.9% | 15.1% | .185 | .332 | .300 | .375 | .485 | .391 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .091 | .571 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .358 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 56 | 194 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 8.8% | 20.1% | .236 | .297 | .270 | .335 | .506 | .359 | .382 | 133 | 0.6 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.9% | 23.5% | .300 | .143 | .200 | .235 | .500 | .301 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 33 | 144 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 9.0% | 12.5% | .305 | .446 | .422 | .483 | .727 | .519 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 23 | 20 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .140 | .229 | .200 | .268 | .340 | .267 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 109 | 348 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 10.3% | 25.6% | .194 | .267 | .220 | .310 | .414 | .312 | .322 | 97 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.000 | .750 | .800 | 1.000 | .784 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 24 | 24 | 62 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3.2% | 24.2% | .250 | .357 | .300 | .323 | .550 | .366 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 109 | 440 | 27 | 72 | 68 | 2 | 13.0% | 25.7% | .276 | .328 | .279 | .384 | .555 | .392 | .376 | 147 | 0.3 | 27.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .289 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 153 | 638 | 28 | 78 | 82 | 3 | 13.2% | 24.9% | .204 | .289 | .243 | .350 | .448 | .342 | .341 | 119 | -2.6 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 26 | 20 | 66 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4.5% | 25.8% | .258 | .275 | .258 | .303 | .516 | .342 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 151 | 648 | 33 | 90 | 92 | 7 | 13.0% | 23.0% | .237 | .290 | .257 | .363 | .494 | .358 | .370 | 127 | 1.4 | 24.5 | -2.7 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 27 | 12 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.6% | 20.0% | .161 | .261 | .226 | .314 | .387 | .313 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 54 | 233 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 3 | 10.3% | 24.5% | .193 | .412 | .322 | .412 | .515 | .401 | .374 | 158 | -1.1 | 16.3 | -2.9 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | .250 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .197 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 28 | 15 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3.8% | 19.2% | .085 | .306 | .255 | .327 | .340 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 125 | 479 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 1 | 12.3% | 21.7% | .153 | .276 | .232 | .344 | .384 | .322 | .349 | 104 | 0.1 | 2.7 | -4.2 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 30 | 15 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .277 | .214 | .213 | .269 | .489 | .318 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 125 | 470 | 15 | 58 | 58 | 4 | 11.3% | 22.6% | .145 | .284 | .239 | .334 | .384 | .315 | .330 | 99 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -6.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .278 | .446 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 31 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16.0% | 20.0% | .049 | .313 | .244 | .360 | .293 | .310 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 130 | 488 | 20 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 8.6% | 24.2% | .212 | .277 | .237 | .309 | .450 | .327 | .353 | 112 | -1.7 | 5.3 | -8.6 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 32 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13.2% | 26.3% | .219 | .286 | .219 | .342 | .438 | .348 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 138 | 486 | 12 | 54 | 36 | 1 | 11.5% | 24.9% | .134 | .247 | .199 | .305 | .333 | .287 | .330 | 83 | -1.5 | -11.4 | -10.8 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 33 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | .433 | .342 | .375 | .553 | .400 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 10.3% | 25.9% | .155 | .274 | .220 | .311 | .375 | .303 | 95 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 31 | 123 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 10.1% | 25.1% | .157 | .280 | .228 | .314 | .384 | .308 | 98 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 119 | 436 | 13 | 49 | 44 | 1 | 10.6% | 26.6% | .153 | .268 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .298 | 92 | -0.5 | -4.8 | -8.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 10.6% | 26.6% | .153 | .268 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .298 | 92 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 43 | 166 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 10.3% | 24.7% | .146 | .270 | .220 | .309 | .366 | .299 | 90 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -5.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 43 | 166 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 10.3% | 25.0% | .138 | .268 | .215 | .307 | .353 | .293 | 88 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 43 | 166 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 10.5% | 25.2% | .147 | .268 | .217 | .310 | .364 | .299 | 92 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -2.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10.2% | 24.7% | .155 | .277 | .227 | .316 | .381 | .307 | 98 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 113 | 314 | 15 | 32 | 45 | 1 | 11.1% | 25.5% | .229 | .278 | .240 | .331 | .469 | .343 | .332 | 119 | -1.3 | 5.9 | -8.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 66 | 287 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.8% | .174 | .272 | .224 | .318 | .397 | .315 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -6.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1263 | 4738 | 194 | 600 | 601 | 24 | 11.5% | 24.0% | .200 | .289 | .245 | .342 | .444 | .338 | .349 | 116 | -7.7 | 86.8 | -37.5 | 20.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 27.8% | .281 | .143 | .188 | .222 | .469 | .285 | 82 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 42 | 163 | 186 | 54 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .331 |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 46 | 184 | 206 | 52 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .283 |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 45 | 173 | 197 | 55 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .318 |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 91 | 357 | 403 | 107 | 68 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 54 | 40 | 7 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .300 |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 5 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 56 | 174 | 194 | 47 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .270 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 12 | 30 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 128 | 144 | 54 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .422 |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 20 | 50 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 109 | 304 | 348 | 67 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 36 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 24 | 60 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 109 | 373 | 440 | 104 | 56 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 72 | 68 | 57 | 5 | 113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .279 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 153 | 543 | 638 | 132 | 78 | 25 | 1 | 28 | 78 | 82 | 84 | 8 | 159 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | .243 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 20 | 62 | 66 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 151 | 549 | 648 | 141 | 78 | 29 | 1 | 33 | 90 | 92 | 84 | 5 | 149 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | .257 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 12 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 202 | 233 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .322 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 15 | 47 | 52 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 125 | 406 | 479 | 94 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 59 | 3 | 104 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 15 | 47 | 52 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 125 | 406 | 470 | 97 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 58 | 58 | 53 | 4 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 16 | 41 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 130 | 438 | 488 | 104 | 54 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 56 | 66 | 42 | 1 | 118 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | .237 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 13 | 32 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 138 | 418 | 486 | 83 | 51 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 121 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .199 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13 | 38 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .342 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 126 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 107 | 123 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 119 | 380 | 436 | 81 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 126 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 43 | 145 | 166 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 43 | 145 | 166 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .215 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 43 | 144 | 166 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 126 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 113 | 271 | 314 | 65 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 66 | 249 | 287 | 56 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 31 | 1 | 74 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .224 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1263 | 4084 | 4738 | 999 | 579 | 219 | 7 | 194 | 600 | 601 | 547 | 31 | 1135 | 75 | 32 | 0 | 101 | 24 | 12 | .245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 42 | 163 | 186 | 54 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .331 |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 46 | 184 | 206 | 52 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .283 |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 45 | 173 | 197 | 55 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .318 |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 91 | 357 | 403 | 107 | 68 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 54 | 40 | 7 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .300 |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 5 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 56 | 174 | 194 | 47 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .270 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 12 | 30 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 128 | 144 | 54 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .422 |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 20 | 50 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 109 | 304 | 348 | 67 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 36 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 24 | 60 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 109 | 373 | 440 | 104 | 56 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 72 | 68 | 57 | 5 | 113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .279 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 153 | 543 | 638 | 132 | 78 | 25 | 1 | 28 | 78 | 82 | 84 | 8 | 159 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | .243 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 20 | 62 | 66 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 151 | 549 | 648 | 141 | 78 | 29 | 1 | 33 | 90 | 92 | 84 | 5 | 149 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | .257 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 12 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 202 | 233 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .322 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 15 | 47 | 52 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 125 | 406 | 479 | 94 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 59 | 3 | 104 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 15 | 47 | 52 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 125 | 406 | 470 | 97 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 58 | 58 | 53 | 4 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 16 | 41 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 130 | 438 | 488 | 104 | 54 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 56 | 66 | 42 | 1 | 118 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | .237 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 13 | 32 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 138 | 418 | 486 | 83 | 51 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 121 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .199 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13 | 38 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .342 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 126 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 107 | 123 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 119 | 380 | 436 | 81 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 126 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 43 | 145 | 166 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 43 | 145 | 166 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .215 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 43 | 144 | 166 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 126 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 113 | 271 | 314 | 65 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 66 | 249 | 287 | 56 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 31 | 1 | 74 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .224 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1263 | 4084 | 4738 | 999 | 579 | 219 | 7 | 194 | 600 | 601 | 547 | 31 | 1135 | 75 | 32 | 0 | 101 | 24 | 12 | .245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 8.6% | 15.6% | 0.55 | .331 | .403 | .448 | .851 | .117 | 4.5 | .383 | 0.7 | 32 | 10.9 | .396 | 156 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 8.3% | 12.6% | 0.65 | .283 | .350 | .462 | .811 | .179 | 1.7 | .294 | -0.5 | 29 | 8.6 | .372 | 139 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 11.7% | 17.8% | 0.66 | .318 | .401 | .509 | .910 | .191 | 4.8 | .376 | 0.2 | 35 | 13.7 | .411 | 163 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 9.9% | 15.1% | 0.66 | .300 | .375 | .485 | .859 | .185 | 3.2 | .332 | -0.3 | 65 | 22.3 | .391 | 151 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .091 | 0.1 | .571 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .358 | 113 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 8.8% | 20.1% | 0.44 | .270 | .335 | .506 | .841 | .236 | 2.3 | .297 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 29 | 7.1 | .359 | 133 | |||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 2.9% | 23.5% | 0.13 | .200 | .235 | .500 | .735 | .300 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 9.0% | 12.5% | 0.72 | .422 | .483 | .727 | 1.209 | .305 | 5.3 | .446 | -0.5 | 40 | 22.1 | .519 | 211 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .200 | .268 | .340 | .608 | .140 | 1.1 | .229 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.5 | .267 | 47 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 10.3% | 25.6% | 0.40 | .220 | .310 | .414 | .725 | .194 | 3.3 | .267 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 39 | -1.8 | .312 | 97 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .750 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .250 | 1.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .784 | 414 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.2% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .300 | .323 | .550 | .873 | .250 | 6.2 | .357 | 0.2 | 10 | 1.8 | .366 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 13.0% | 25.7% | 0.50 | .279 | .384 | .555 | .939 | .276 | 3.6 | .328 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 80 | 26.4 | .392 | 147 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .289 | 61 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 13.2% | 24.9% | 0.53 | .243 | .350 | .448 | .797 | .204 | 2.4 | .289 | 0.9 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 89 | 14.4 | .342 | 119 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 4.5% | 25.8% | 0.18 | .258 | .303 | .516 | .819 | .258 | 2.1 | .275 | -0.3 | 10 | 0.5 | .342 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 13.0% | 23.0% | 0.56 | .257 | .363 | .494 | .856 | .237 | 3.7 | .290 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 103 | 21.5 | .358 | 127 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .226 | .314 | .387 | .701 | .161 | 3.6 | .261 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.4 | .313 | 88 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 10.3% | 24.5% | 0.42 | .322 | .412 | .515 | .927 | .193 | 3.2 | .412 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 45 | 15.9 | .401 | 158 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .455 | .091 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .197 | 11 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 3.8% | 19.2% | 0.20 | .255 | .327 | .340 | .667 | .085 | 2.4 | .306 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.2 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 12.3% | 21.7% | 0.57 | .232 | .344 | .384 | .729 | .153 | 2.0 | .276 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 61 | 2.8 | .322 | 104 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .213 | .269 | .489 | .759 | .277 | 1.4 | .214 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.8 | .318 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 11.3% | 22.6% | 0.50 | .239 | .334 | .384 | .718 | .145 | 3.4 | .284 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 56 | -1.4 | .315 | 99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .278 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 16.0% | 20.0% | 0.80 | .244 | .360 | .293 | .653 | .049 | 0.9 | .313 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.9 | .310 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 8.6% | 24.2% | 0.36 | .237 | .309 | .450 | .759 | .212 | 2.8 | .277 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.2 | 64 | 6.5 | .327 | 112 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 13.2% | 26.3% | 0.50 | .219 | .342 | .438 | .780 | .219 | 2.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.3 | .348 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 11.5% | 24.9% | 0.46 | .199 | .305 | .333 | .637 | .134 | 2.4 | .247 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 47 | -10.1 | .287 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .342 | .375 | .553 | .928 | .211 | 3.7 | .433 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.1 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.3% | 25.9% | 0.40 | .220 | .311 | .375 | .686 | .155 | 3.0 | .274 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | -1.0 | .303 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.1% | 25.1% | 0.40 | .228 | .314 | .384 | .699 | .157 | 3.1 | .280 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.5 | .308 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.40 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .153 | 3.1 | .268 | -0.5 | 46 | -5.3 | .298 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.40 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .153 | 3.1 | .268 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.5 | .298 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.3% | 24.7% | 0.42 | .220 | .309 | .366 | .675 | .146 | 2.3 | .270 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | -1.9 | .299 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.3% | 25.0% | 0.41 | .215 | .307 | .353 | .660 | .138 | 2.4 | .268 | -0.2 | 17 | -2.6 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.5% | 25.2% | 0.42 | .217 | .310 | .364 | .674 | .147 | 2.5 | .268 | -0.2 | 18 | -1.9 | .299 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.2% | 24.7% | 0.41 | .227 | .316 | .381 | .697 | .155 | 2.9 | .277 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 14 | -0.6 | .307 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 11.1% | 25.5% | 0.44 | .240 | .331 | .469 | .800 | .229 | 1.8 | .278 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 44 | 6.9 | .343 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.9% | 25.8% | 0.42 | .224 | .318 | .397 | .715 | .174 | 2.7 | .272 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 34 | -0.2 | .315 | 100 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 24.0% | 0.48 | .245 | .342 | .444 | .786 | .200 | 3.0 | .289 | 5.4 | 0.1 | -3.8 | -5.1 | 657 | 88.2 | .338 | 116 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.8% | 27.8% | 0.10 | .188 | .222 | .469 | .691 | .281 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.8 | .285 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 8.6% | 15.6% | 0.55 | .331 | .403 | .448 | .851 | .117 | 4.5 | .383 | 0.7 | 32 | 10.9 | .396 | 156 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 8.3% | 12.6% | 0.65 | .283 | .350 | .462 | .811 | .179 | 1.7 | .294 | -0.5 | 29 | 8.6 | .372 | 139 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 11.7% | 17.8% | 0.66 | .318 | .401 | .509 | .910 | .191 | 4.8 | .376 | 0.2 | 35 | 13.7 | .411 | 163 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 9.9% | 15.1% | 0.66 | .300 | .375 | .485 | .859 | .185 | 3.2 | .332 | -0.3 | 65 | 22.3 | .391 | 151 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .091 | 0.1 | .571 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .358 | 113 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 8.8% | 20.1% | 0.44 | .270 | .335 | .506 | .841 | .236 | 2.3 | .297 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 29 | 7.1 | .359 | 133 | |||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 2.9% | 23.5% | 0.13 | .200 | .235 | .500 | .735 | .300 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 9.0% | 12.5% | 0.72 | .422 | .483 | .727 | 1.209 | .305 | 5.3 | .446 | -0.5 | 40 | 22.1 | .519 | 211 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .200 | .268 | .340 | .608 | .140 | 1.1 | .229 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.5 | .267 | 47 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 10.3% | 25.6% | 0.40 | .220 | .310 | .414 | .725 | .194 | 3.3 | .267 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 39 | -1.8 | .312 | 97 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .750 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .250 | 1.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .784 | 414 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.2% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .300 | .323 | .550 | .873 | .250 | 6.2 | .357 | 0.2 | 10 | 1.8 | .366 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 13.0% | 25.7% | 0.50 | .279 | .384 | .555 | .939 | .276 | 3.6 | .328 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 80 | 26.4 | .392 | 147 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .289 | 61 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 13.2% | 24.9% | 0.53 | .243 | .350 | .448 | .797 | .204 | 2.4 | .289 | 0.9 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 89 | 14.4 | .342 | 119 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 4.5% | 25.8% | 0.18 | .258 | .303 | .516 | .819 | .258 | 2.1 | .275 | -0.3 | 10 | 0.5 | .342 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 13.0% | 23.0% | 0.56 | .257 | .363 | .494 | .856 | .237 | 3.7 | .290 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 103 | 21.5 | .358 | 127 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .226 | .314 | .387 | .701 | .161 | 3.6 | .261 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.4 | .313 | 88 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 10.3% | 24.5% | 0.42 | .322 | .412 | .515 | .927 | .193 | 3.2 | .412 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 45 | 15.9 | .401 | 158 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .455 | .091 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .197 | 11 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 3.8% | 19.2% | 0.20 | .255 | .327 | .340 | .667 | .085 | 2.4 | .306 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.2 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 12.3% | 21.7% | 0.57 | .232 | .344 | .384 | .729 | .153 | 2.0 | .276 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 61 | 2.8 | .322 | 104 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .213 | .269 | .489 | .759 | .277 | 1.4 | .214 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.8 | .318 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 11.3% | 22.6% | 0.50 | .239 | .334 | .384 | .718 | .145 | 3.4 | .284 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 56 | -1.4 | .315 | 99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .278 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 16.0% | 20.0% | 0.80 | .244 | .360 | .293 | .653 | .049 | 0.9 | .313 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.9 | .310 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 8.6% | 24.2% | 0.36 | .237 | .309 | .450 | .759 | .212 | 2.8 | .277 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.2 | 64 | 6.5 | .327 | 112 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 13.2% | 26.3% | 0.50 | .219 | .342 | .438 | .780 | .219 | 2.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.3 | .348 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 11.5% | 24.9% | 0.46 | .199 | .305 | .333 | .637 | .134 | 2.4 | .247 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 47 | -10.1 | .287 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .342 | .375 | .553 | .928 | .211 | 3.7 | .433 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.1 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.3% | 25.9% | 0.40 | .220 | .311 | .375 | .686 | .155 | 3.0 | .274 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | -1.0 | .303 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.1% | 25.1% | 0.40 | .228 | .314 | .384 | .699 | .157 | 3.1 | .280 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.5 | .308 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.40 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .153 | 3.1 | .268 | -0.5 | 46 | -5.3 | .298 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.40 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .153 | 3.1 | .268 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.5 | .298 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.3% | 24.7% | 0.42 | .220 | .309 | .366 | .675 | .146 | 2.3 | .270 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | -1.9 | .299 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.3% | 25.0% | 0.41 | .215 | .307 | .353 | .660 | .138 | 2.4 | .268 | -0.2 | 17 | -2.6 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.5% | 25.2% | 0.42 | .217 | .310 | .364 | .674 | .147 | 2.5 | .268 | -0.2 | 18 | -1.9 | .299 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.2% | 24.7% | 0.41 | .227 | .316 | .381 | .697 | .155 | 2.9 | .277 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 14 | -0.6 | .307 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 11.1% | 25.5% | 0.44 | .240 | .331 | .469 | .800 | .229 | 1.8 | .278 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 44 | 6.9 | .343 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.9% | 25.8% | 0.42 | .224 | .318 | .397 | .715 | .174 | 2.7 | .272 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 34 | -0.2 | .315 | 100 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 24.0% | 0.48 | .245 | .342 | .444 | .786 | .200 | 3.0 | .289 | 5.4 | 0.1 | -3.8 | -5.1 | 657 | 88.2 | .338 | 116 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.8% | 27.8% | 0.10 | .188 | .222 | .469 | .691 | .281 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.8 | .285 | 82 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 137 | 92.3 | 115.0 | 13.4 | 13 | 9.5% | 65 | 47.4% | .270 | .284 | .506 | .539 | .359 | .382 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 218 | 90.3 | 115.0 | 15.1 | 22 | 10.1% | 85 | 39.0% | .220 | .228 | .414 | .423 | .312 | .322 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 262 | 89.1 | 111.4 | 13.7 | 32 | 12.2% | 112 | 42.7% | .279 | .259 | .555 | .517 | .392 | .376 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 388 | 88.1 | 112.4 | 12.3 | 37 | 9.5% | 146 | 37.6% | .243 | .243 | .448 | .429 | .342 | .341 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 405 | 89.2 | 112.2 | 15.9 | 48 | 11.9% | 158 | 39.0% | .257 | .262 | .494 | .507 | .358 | .370 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 145 | 88.4 | 114.4 | 11.0 | 16 | 11.0% | 53 | 36.6% | .322 | .281 | .515 | .478 | .401 | .374 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 304 | 88.5 | 111.3 | 13.2 | 28 | 9.2% | 120 | 39.5% | .232 | .248 | .384 | .438 | .322 | .349 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 304 | 88.9 | 109.7 | 12.0 | 24 | 7.9% | 121 | 39.8% | .239 | .241 | .384 | .420 | .315 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 103.0 | 113.5 | 28.5 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .200 | .272 | .200 | .701 | .278 | .446 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 323 | 90.2 | 113.6 | 14.8 | 38 | 11.8% | 148 | 45.8% | .237 | .254 | .450 | .488 | .327 | .353 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 300 | 89.9 | 112.9 | 12.9 | 29 | 9.7% | 132 | 44.0% | .199 | .233 | .333 | .410 | .287 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 30 | 92.1 | 113.9 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 60.0% | .342 | .553 | .400 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 195 | 90.0 | 110.9 | 16.7 | 23 | 11.8% | 81 | 41.5% | .240 | .238 | .469 | .439 | .343 | .332 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2981 | 89.4 | 115.0 | 13.8 | 310 | 10.4% | 1221 | 41.0% | .245 | .250 | .444 | .459 | .338 | .349 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 137 | 92.3 | 115.0 | 13.4 | 13 | 9.5% | 65 | 47.4% | .270 | .284 | .506 | .539 | .359 | .382 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 218 | 90.3 | 115.0 | 15.1 | 22 | 10.1% | 85 | 39.0% | .220 | .228 | .414 | .423 | .312 | .322 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 262 | 89.1 | 111.4 | 13.7 | 32 | 12.2% | 112 | 42.7% | .279 | .259 | .555 | .517 | .392 | .376 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 388 | 88.1 | 112.4 | 12.3 | 37 | 9.5% | 146 | 37.6% | .243 | .243 | .448 | .429 | .342 | .341 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 405 | 89.2 | 112.2 | 15.9 | 48 | 11.9% | 158 | 39.0% | .257 | .262 | .494 | .507 | .358 | .370 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 145 | 88.4 | 114.4 | 11.0 | 16 | 11.0% | 53 | 36.6% | .322 | .281 | .515 | .478 | .401 | .374 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 304 | 88.5 | 111.3 | 13.2 | 28 | 9.2% | 120 | 39.5% | .232 | .248 | .384 | .438 | .322 | .349 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 304 | 88.9 | 109.7 | 12.0 | 24 | 7.9% | 121 | 39.8% | .239 | .241 | .384 | .420 | .315 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 103.0 | 113.5 | 28.5 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .200 | .272 | .200 | .701 | .278 | .446 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 323 | 90.2 | 113.6 | 14.8 | 38 | 11.8% | 148 | 45.8% | .237 | .254 | .450 | .488 | .327 | .353 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 300 | 89.9 | 112.9 | 12.9 | 29 | 9.7% | 132 | 44.0% | .199 | .233 | .333 | .410 | .287 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 30 | 92.1 | 113.9 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 60.0% | .342 | .553 | .400 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 195 | 90.0 | 110.9 | 16.7 | 23 | 11.8% | 81 | 41.5% | .240 | .238 | .469 | .439 | .343 | .332 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2981 | 89.4 | 115.0 | 13.8 | 310 | 10.4% | 1221 | 41.0% | .245 | .250 | .444 | .459 | .338 | .349 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 722 | 74.1 | 42.9% | 7.4 | 33.0% | 25.3% | 17.5% | 13.4% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 835 | 74.0 | 42.6% | 7.3 | 27.3% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 10.8% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 483 | 72.5 | 29.0% | 7.3 | 28.8% | 21.5% | 11.9% | 8.9% | 31 | 12 | 6 | 53.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2311 | 73.6 | 38.5% | 7.3 | 29.9% | 22.9% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 51.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 722 | 74.1 | 42.9% | 7.4 | 33.0% | 25.3% | 17.5% | 13.4% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 835 | 74.0 | 42.6% | 7.3 | 27.3% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 10.8% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 483 | 72.5 | 29.0% | 7.3 | 28.8% | 21.5% | 11.9% | 8.9% | 31 | 12 | 6 | 53.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2311 | 73.6 | 38.5% | 7.3 | 29.9% | 22.9% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 51.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 119 | 380 | 436 | 81 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.40 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .153 | .268 | -0.5 | .298 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 109 | 347 | 397 | 73 | 45 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 41 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 10.3% | 27.2% | 0.38 | .210 | .302 | .357 | .660 | .147 | .268 | -0.3 | .282 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 99 | 317 | 362 | 64 | 41 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 33 | 37 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 10.2% | 27.9% | 0.37 | .202 | .296 | .331 | .627 | .129 | .263 | -0.3 | .270 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 119 | 380 | 436 | 81 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.40 | .213 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .153 | .268 | -0.5 | .298 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 109 | 347 | 397 | 73 | 45 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 41 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 10.3% | 27.2% | 0.38 | .210 | .302 | .357 | .660 | .147 | .268 | -0.3 | .282 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 99 | 317 | 362 | 64 | 41 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 33 | 37 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 10.2% | 27.9% | 0.37 | .202 | .296 | .331 | .627 | .129 | .263 | -0.3 | .270 | -0.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 1.39 | 22.2% | 45.2% | 32.6% | 9.1% | 6.8% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0.88 | 12.2% | 41.0% | 46.8% | 12.3% | 9.6% | 45.0% | 26.3% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 0.98 | 18.1% | 40.6% | 41.3% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 41.3% | 29.0% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 0.92 | 15.0% | 40.8% | 44.2% | 16.2% | 9.2% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 22.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 35.0% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 42.3% | 40.9% | ||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | ||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.55 | 32.7% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 1.46 | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 37.8% | 16.2% | 45.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 0.81 | 18.8% | 36.2% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 32.6% | 24.8% | 17.4% | 42.7% | 39.9% | ||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0.82 | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 57.8% | 17.8% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 24.4% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 10.1% | 27.3% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 39.7% | 27.9% | 20.2% | 38.2% | 41.6% | ||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1.20 | 19.6% | 43.8% | 36.6% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 31.7% | 25.3% | 17.8% | 46.4% | 35.8% | ||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0.90 | 11.1% | 42.2% | 46.7% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.90 | 23.9% | 36.1% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 20.5% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 31.1% | 27.7% | 13.6% | 49.9% | 36.5% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.90 | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.46 | 30.3% | 41.4% | 28.3% | 7.3% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 39.3% | 28.3% | 14.5% | 49.0% | 36.6% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 36.8% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 49.0% | 36.8% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.4% | 38.2% | 7.8% | 12.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | ||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.03 | 17.6% | 41.8% | 40.6% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 34.4% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 46.1% | 36.2% | ||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 1.09 | 19.3% | 42.0% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 10.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 32.0% | 28.3% | 16.3% | 48.3% | 35.3% | ||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.86 | 20.0% | 36.9% | 43.1% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 20.5% | 14.4% | 46.2% | 39.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 20.8% | 40.7% | 38.4% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 40.4% | 34.4% | 25.3% | 16.4% | 46.5% | 37.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 1.39 | 22.2% | 45.2% | 32.6% | 9.1% | 6.8% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0.88 | 12.2% | 41.0% | 46.8% | 12.3% | 9.6% | 45.0% | 26.3% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 0.98 | 18.1% | 40.6% | 41.3% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 41.3% | 29.0% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 0.92 | 15.0% | 40.8% | 44.2% | 16.2% | 9.2% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 22.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 35.0% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 42.3% | 40.9% | ||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | ||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.55 | 32.7% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 1.46 | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 37.8% | 16.2% | 45.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 0.81 | 18.8% | 36.2% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 32.6% | 24.8% | 17.4% | 42.7% | 39.9% | ||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0.82 | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 57.8% | 17.8% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 24.4% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 10.1% | 27.3% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 39.7% | 27.9% | 20.2% | 38.2% | 41.6% | ||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1.20 | 19.6% | 43.8% | 36.6% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 31.7% | 25.3% | 17.8% | 46.4% | 35.8% | ||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0.90 | 11.1% | 42.2% | 46.7% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.90 | 23.9% | 36.1% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 20.5% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 31.1% | 27.7% | 13.6% | 49.9% | 36.5% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.90 | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.46 | 30.3% | 41.4% | 28.3% | 7.3% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 39.3% | 28.3% | 14.5% | 49.0% | 36.6% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 36.8% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 49.0% | 36.8% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.4% | 38.2% | 7.8% | 12.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | ||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.03 | 17.6% | 41.8% | 40.6% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 34.4% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 46.1% | 36.2% | ||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 1.09 | 19.3% | 42.0% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 10.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 32.0% | 28.3% | 16.3% | 48.3% | 35.3% | ||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.86 | 20.0% | 36.9% | 43.1% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 20.5% | 14.4% | 46.2% | 39.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 20.8% | 40.7% | 38.4% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 40.4% | 34.4% | 25.3% | 16.4% | 46.5% | 37.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 61 | 44 | 30 | 4 | 82 | 226 | 308 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 64 | 73 | 19 | 9 | 103 | 261 | 364 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 56 | 57 | 25 | 12 | 312 | 455 | 767 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 120 | 130 | 44 | 21 | 415 | 716 | 1131 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 53 | 53 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 295 | 448 | 743 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 86 | 134 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 45 | 29 | 36 | 11 | 204 | 322 | 526 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 19 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 84 | 106 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 79 | 98 | 41 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 551 | 859 | 1410 |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 14 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 94 | 110 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 99 | 99 | 64 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 722 | 1106 | 1828 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 170 | 142 | 76 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1041 | 1613 | 2654 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 19 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 100 | 121 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 145 | 161 | 96 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1023 | 1564 | 2587 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 55 | 78 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 41 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 573 | 932 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 17 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 130 | 180 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 136 | 104 | 64 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 1202 | 1982 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 96 | 131 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 138 | 116 | 50 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 732 | 1170 | 1902 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 15 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 73 | 120 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 131 | 57 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 728 | 1240 | 1968 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 97 | 162 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 126 | 116 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 786 | 1266 | 2052 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 102 | 154 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 72 | 84 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 476 | 781 | 1257 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1213 | 1145 | 620 | 104 | 66 | 3 | 1 | 7493 | 11822 | 19315 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 94 | 146 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 61 | 44 | 30 | 4 | 82 | 226 | 308 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 64 | 73 | 19 | 9 | 103 | 261 | 364 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 56 | 57 | 25 | 12 | 312 | 455 | 767 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 120 | 130 | 44 | 21 | 415 | 716 | 1131 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 53 | 53 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 295 | 448 | 743 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 86 | 134 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 45 | 29 | 36 | 11 | 204 | 322 | 526 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 19 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 84 | 106 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 79 | 98 | 41 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 551 | 859 | 1410 |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 14 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 94 | 110 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 99 | 99 | 64 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 722 | 1106 | 1828 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 170 | 142 | 76 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1041 | 1613 | 2654 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 19 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 100 | 121 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 145 | 161 | 96 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1023 | 1564 | 2587 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 55 | 78 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 41 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 573 | 932 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 17 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 130 | 180 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 136 | 104 | 64 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 1202 | 1982 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 96 | 131 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 138 | 116 | 50 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 732 | 1170 | 1902 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 15 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 73 | 120 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 131 | 57 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 728 | 1240 | 1968 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 97 | 162 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 126 | 116 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 786 | 1266 | 2052 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 102 | 154 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 72 | 84 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 476 | 781 | 1257 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1213 | 1145 | 620 | 104 | 66 | 3 | 1 | 7493 | 11822 | 19315 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 94 | 146 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.31 | -2.87 | 3.18 | 5.24 | 0.57 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 7 | 0.36 | -0.01 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.11 | -0.43 | 0.54 | 1.07 | 0.14 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.18 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -0.80 | -6.35 | 5.56 | -4.36 | -0.39 | 0.95 | 1.37 | 23 | 0.46 | -1.29 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 2.90 | -5.87 | 8.77 | 38.99 | 4.05 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 13 | 3.45 | -0.11 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 2.21 | -10.74 | 12.95 | 20.45 | 2.14 | 1.02 | 1.66 | 10 | 2.07 | 0.11 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.80 | -11.07 | 12.87 | 32.95 | 3.48 | 1.01 | 2.17 | 5 | 2.99 | -1.22 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.12 | -3.96 | 5.08 | 19.71 | 1.97 | 0.99 | 0.54 | 1 | 1.58 | -0.45 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.32 | -9.03 | 10.34 | 3.32 | 0.35 | 1.16 | 2.30 | 11 | 0.52 | 0.61 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.75 | -8.70 | 9.45 | 2.18 | 0.19 | 1.05 | 2.43 | 10 | -0.03 | 0.73 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.54 | -9.24 | 8.70 | 9.40 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.81 | 14 | 0.43 | -0.95 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -1.15 | -8.10 | 6.95 | -18.53 | -1.84 | 0.91 | 1.66 | 15 | -1.25 | -0.02 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | -5.81 | 5.81 | 7.04 | 0.73 | 1.03 | 1.46 | 36 | 1.01 | -1.01 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -1.07 | -0.12 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.01 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.90 | -81.76 | 89.66 | 116.40 | 12.24 | 1.00 | 1.61 | 145 | 11.59 | -3.68 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -0.45 | 0.54 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.78 | 0.63 | 4 | 0.28 | -0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.31 | -2.87 | 3.18 | 5.24 | 0.57 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 7 | 0.36 | -0.01 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.11 | -0.43 | 0.54 | 1.07 | 0.14 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.18 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -0.80 | -6.35 | 5.56 | -4.36 | -0.39 | 0.95 | 1.37 | 23 | 0.46 | -1.29 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 2.90 | -5.87 | 8.77 | 38.99 | 4.05 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 13 | 3.45 | -0.11 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 2.21 | -10.74 | 12.95 | 20.45 | 2.14 | 1.02 | 1.66 | 10 | 2.07 | 0.11 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.80 | -11.07 | 12.87 | 32.95 | 3.48 | 1.01 | 2.17 | 5 | 2.99 | -1.22 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.12 | -3.96 | 5.08 | 19.71 | 1.97 | 0.99 | 0.54 | 1 | 1.58 | -0.45 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.32 | -9.03 | 10.34 | 3.32 | 0.35 | 1.16 | 2.30 | 11 | 0.52 | 0.61 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.75 | -8.70 | 9.45 | 2.18 | 0.19 | 1.05 | 2.43 | 10 | -0.03 | 0.73 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.54 | -9.24 | 8.70 | 9.40 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.81 | 14 | 0.43 | -0.95 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -1.15 | -8.10 | 6.95 | -18.53 | -1.84 | 0.91 | 1.66 | 15 | -1.25 | -0.02 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | -5.81 | 5.81 | 7.04 | 0.73 | 1.03 | 1.46 | 36 | 1.01 | -1.01 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -1.07 | -0.12 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.01 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.90 | -81.76 | 89.66 | 116.40 | 12.24 | 1.00 | 1.61 | 145 | 11.59 | -3.68 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -0.45 | 0.54 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.78 | 0.63 | 4 | 0.28 | -0.17 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 36.2% | 93.3 | 2.6% | 87.0 | 1.5% | 86.6 | 22.6% | 91.6 | 11.3% | 84.9 | 8.1% | 77.7 | 3.4% | 79.2 | 14.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 32.9% | 92.9 | 5.1% | 89.1 | 1.7% | 84.9 | 17.6% | 92.0 | 13.8% | 84.3 | 12.7% | 77.8 | 2.8% | 79.6 | 13.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 28.7% | 93.7 | 4.3% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 85.7 | 24.8% | 92.2 | 15.2% | 83.8 | 8.0% | 77.0 | 4.2% | 80.3 | 11.3% | 84.3 | 1.6% | 76.8 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 2.4% | 85.3 | 20.1% | 92.3 | 14.9% | 83.8 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 3.0% | 80.2 | 13.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 34.5% | 93.4 | 5.1% | 88.7 | 3.0% | 85.4 | 15.7% | 92.0 | 15.9% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 78.4 | 3.1% | 79.5 | 14.8% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 6.2% | 89.3 | 2.1% | 85.8 | 14.8% | 92.0 | 15.6% | 82.8 | 9.9% | 78.4 | 4.6% | 80.9 | 13.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 33.1% | 94.0 | 7.9% | 88.9 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 16.2% | 84.2 | 9.3% | 78.8 | 2.9% | 79.9 | 13.8% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 33.6% | 94.0 | 9.9% | 89.9 | 3.3% | 86.3 | 12.2% | 93.3 | 16.8% | 84.6 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 1.9% | 81.8 | 13.1% | 86.3 | 0.2% | 76.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 45.5% | 90.9 | 13.6% | 93.4 | 13.6% | 82.5 | 4.5% | 75.9 | 22.7% | 82.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 36.4% | 94.2 | 7.5% | 89.0 | 3.9% | 86.5 | 11.0% | 92.8 | 16.6% | 84.3 | 8.8% | 80.2 | 1.6% | 82.0 | 13.9% | 86.0 | 0.2% | 75.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 35.3% | 94.8 | 6.6% | 90.4 | 3.2% | 86.4 | 13.8% | 94.0 | 19.3% | 84.6 | 8.3% | 80.6 | 2.0% | 83.2 | 11.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 35.1% | 94.9 | 9.7% | 90.8 | 1.3% | 90.2 | 10.4% | 95.4 | 14.9% | 83.8 | 8.4% | 80.7 | 1.3% | 82.2 | 18.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 34.4% | 95.1 | 6.2% | 90.7 | 4.2% | 86.8 | 9.6% | 94.8 | 16.7% | 84.7 | 9.4% | 81.0 | 2.6% | 83.5 | 15.6% | 86.6 | 0.4% | 57.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.6% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 89.4 | 2.7% | 86.0 | 16.1% | 92.7 | 16.0% | 84.2 | 8.9% | 78.8 | 2.8% | 80.7 | 13.4% | 85.5 | 0.2% | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 36.2% | 93.3 | 2.6% | 87.0 | 1.5% | 86.6 | 22.6% | 91.6 | 11.3% | 84.9 | 8.1% | 77.7 | 3.4% | 79.2 | 14.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 32.9% | 92.9 | 5.1% | 89.1 | 1.7% | 84.9 | 17.6% | 92.0 | 13.8% | 84.3 | 12.7% | 77.8 | 2.8% | 79.6 | 13.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 28.7% | 93.7 | 4.3% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 85.7 | 24.8% | 92.2 | 15.2% | 83.8 | 8.0% | 77.0 | 4.2% | 80.3 | 11.3% | 84.3 | 1.6% | 76.8 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 2.4% | 85.3 | 20.1% | 92.3 | 14.9% | 83.8 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 3.0% | 80.2 | 13.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 34.5% | 93.4 | 5.1% | 88.7 | 3.0% | 85.4 | 15.7% | 92.0 | 15.9% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 78.4 | 3.1% | 79.5 | 14.8% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 6.2% | 89.3 | 2.1% | 85.8 | 14.8% | 92.0 | 15.6% | 82.8 | 9.9% | 78.4 | 4.6% | 80.9 | 13.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 33.1% | 94.0 | 7.9% | 88.9 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 16.2% | 84.2 | 9.3% | 78.8 | 2.9% | 79.9 | 13.8% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 33.6% | 94.0 | 9.9% | 89.9 | 3.3% | 86.3 | 12.2% | 93.3 | 16.8% | 84.6 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 1.9% | 81.8 | 13.1% | 86.3 | 0.2% | 76.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 45.5% | 90.9 | 13.6% | 93.4 | 13.6% | 82.5 | 4.5% | 75.9 | 22.7% | 82.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 36.4% | 94.2 | 7.5% | 89.0 | 3.9% | 86.5 | 11.0% | 92.8 | 16.6% | 84.3 | 8.8% | 80.2 | 1.6% | 82.0 | 13.9% | 86.0 | 0.2% | 75.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 35.3% | 94.8 | 6.6% | 90.4 | 3.2% | 86.4 | 13.8% | 94.0 | 19.3% | 84.6 | 8.3% | 80.6 | 2.0% | 83.2 | 11.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 35.1% | 94.9 | 9.7% | 90.8 | 1.3% | 90.2 | 10.4% | 95.4 | 14.9% | 83.8 | 8.4% | 80.7 | 1.3% | 82.2 | 18.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 34.4% | 95.1 | 6.2% | 90.7 | 4.2% | 86.8 | 9.6% | 94.8 | 16.7% | 84.7 | 9.4% | 81.0 | 2.6% | 83.5 | 15.6% | 86.6 | 0.4% | 57.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.6% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 89.4 | 2.7% | 86.0 | 16.1% | 92.7 | 16.0% | 84.2 | 8.9% | 78.8 | 2.8% | 80.7 | 13.4% | 85.5 | 0.2% | 74.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 3.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 1.11 | -3.39 | 2.86 | 4.13 | 0.36 | -5.02 | -3.10 | 0.54 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 5.9 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -0.8 | -0.58 | 0.50 | -6.70 | 2.38 | -0.51 | -0.13 | -6.04 | -0.44 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 6.6 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 17.2 | 5.8 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.3 | 1.28 | 2.62 | -3.04 | 3.85 | 2.12 | -1.41 | -0.95 | -1.62 | 0.99 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 2.5 | 4.0 | -0.3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 1.5 | -3.6 | 0.29 | 2.77 | -0.49 | 1.45 | 0.51 | -0.20 | 1.91 | -1.01 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 5.3 | -3.4 | -1.5 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 0.60 | -2.61 | -2.01 | 1.67 | 0.59 | 0.97 | 0.58 | 1.51 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 3.9 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.25 | -1.64 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.37 | 0.07 | -0.05 | 1.76 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | -4.8 | 1.1 | -3.0 | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.59 | 0.37 | 6.34 | -1.57 | 0.33 | -1.62 | -2.84 | 0.25 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -2.6 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -3.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.41 | 0.16 | -1.83 | -0.80 | -0.97 | 0.98 | 3.43 | -0.04 | -8.42 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 3.1 | 2.9 | -0.4 | 1.2 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -6.1 | -0.1 | 0.43 | 1.98 | -0.46 | 0.57 | -0.34 | 0.76 | -0.35 | -2.25 | -3.28 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 3.7 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -7.1 | -3.3 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -3.4 | 0.51 | -1.41 | -1.97 | -2.52 | -0.84 | -1.01 | 1.06 | -1.47 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 4.90 | -0.32 | 37.52 | 12.74 | -0.89 | -6.97 | -10.87 | -8.09 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3.3 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 1.2 | 0.75 | 0.06 | -5.58 | 3.61 | 0.70 | -0.04 | 0.61 | -0.70 | 24.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9 | 3.3 | -7.6 | 42.3 | 8.0 | -5.5 | -1.7 | -9.4 | 1.1 | 0.46 | 0.27 | -1.47 | 1.37 | 0.26 | -0.32 | -0.31 | -0.36 | 2.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 3.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 1.11 | -3.39 | 2.86 | 4.13 | 0.36 | -5.02 | -3.10 | 0.54 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 5.9 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -0.8 | -0.58 | 0.50 | -6.70 | 2.38 | -0.51 | -0.13 | -6.04 | -0.44 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 6.6 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 17.2 | 5.8 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.3 | 1.28 | 2.62 | -3.04 | 3.85 | 2.12 | -1.41 | -0.95 | -1.62 | 0.99 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 2.5 | 4.0 | -0.3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 1.5 | -3.6 | 0.29 | 2.77 | -0.49 | 1.45 | 0.51 | -0.20 | 1.91 | -1.01 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 5.3 | -3.4 | -1.5 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 0.60 | -2.61 | -2.01 | 1.67 | 0.59 | 0.97 | 0.58 | 1.51 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 3.9 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.25 | -1.64 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.37 | 0.07 | -0.05 | 1.76 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | -4.8 | 1.1 | -3.0 | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.59 | 0.37 | 6.34 | -1.57 | 0.33 | -1.62 | -2.84 | 0.25 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -2.6 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -3.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.41 | 0.16 | -1.83 | -0.80 | -0.97 | 0.98 | 3.43 | -0.04 | -8.42 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 3.1 | 2.9 | -0.4 | 1.2 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -6.1 | -0.1 | 0.43 | 1.98 | -0.46 | 0.57 | -0.34 | 0.76 | -0.35 | -2.25 | -3.28 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 3.7 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -7.1 | -3.3 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -3.4 | 0.51 | -1.41 | -1.97 | -2.52 | -0.84 | -1.01 | 1.06 | -1.47 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 4.90 | -0.32 | 37.52 | 12.74 | -0.89 | -6.97 | -10.87 | -8.09 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3.3 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 1.2 | 0.75 | 0.06 | -5.58 | 3.61 | 0.70 | -0.04 | 0.61 | -0.70 | 24.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9 | 3.3 | -7.6 | 42.3 | 8.0 | -5.5 | -1.7 | -9.4 | 1.1 | 0.46 | 0.27 | -1.47 | 1.37 | 0.26 | -0.32 | -0.31 | -0.36 | 2.71 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 64.6% | 68.3% | 16.1% | 20.5% | 8.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 65.4% | 73.5% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 40.2% | 79.5% | 47.7% | 8.2% | 19.2% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 48.3% | 76.9% | 32.0% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 68.4% | 69.2% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 52.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 23.8% | 64.0% | 43.1% | 60.9% | 87.3% | 79.7% | 47.9% | 52.1% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 26.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 46.8% | 85.0% | 37.5% | 7.0% | 14.4% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 65.1% | 60.9% | 30.4% | 25.5% | 14.2% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 27.4% | 63.1% | 44.1% | 58.0% | 88.4% | 78.4% | 46.7% | 57.2% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.0% | 90.9% | 80.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 72.7% | 60.0% | 27.4% | 29.1% | 12.7% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 23.8% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 59.0% | 78.8% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 53.6% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 24.4% | 64.5% | 43.2% | 56.1% | 82.5% | 74.6% | 46.9% | 58.5% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 71.1% | 55.8% | 27.3% | 31.4% | 11.6% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 25.2% | 70.7% | 45.7% | 62.0% | 81.1% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 26.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 65.4% | 54.9% | 31.4% | 29.5% | 5.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 26.2% | 64.8% | 44.2% | 53.1% | 86.2% | 75.7% | 46.7% | 60.5% | 10.6% | 17.3% | 27.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 50.0% | 78.3% | 54.5% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 58.3% | 81.9% | 36.5% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 23.4% | 68.1% | 44.2% | 65.3% | 83.3% | 78.2% | 46.6% | 59.5% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 26.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 53.4% | 67.1% | 34.6% | 17.6% | 19.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 24.3% | 69.0% | 45.3% | 58.8% | 84.4% | 77.1% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 26.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28.6% | 53.3% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 90.0% | 68.2% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 45.0% | 74.1% | 24.0% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 24.5% | 65.4% | 44.8% | 56.6% | 84.8% | 77.0% | 49.7% | 59.6% | 10.2% | 18.2% | 28.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 47.5% | 74.0% | 55.3% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 23.2% | 66.2% | 45.1% | 56.0% | 84.2% | 77.1% | 50.9% | 64.0% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 29.3% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 87.3% | 77.9% | 51.3% | 55.0% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 27.3% | 64.5% | 45.0% | 52.2% | 87.0% | 76.0% | 47.6% | 60.8% | 10.7% | 17.1% | 27.8% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 66.2% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 83.7% | 76.3% | 47.5% | 59.2% | 10.5% | 16.8% | 27.3% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 64.6% | 68.3% | 16.1% | 20.5% | 8.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 65.4% | 73.5% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 40.2% | 79.5% | 47.7% | 8.2% | 19.2% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 48.3% | 76.9% | 32.0% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 68.4% | 69.2% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 52.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 23.8% | 64.0% | 43.1% | 60.9% | 87.3% | 79.7% | 47.9% | 52.1% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 26.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 46.8% | 85.0% | 37.5% | 7.0% | 14.4% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 65.1% | 60.9% | 30.4% | 25.5% | 14.2% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 27.4% | 63.1% | 44.1% | 58.0% | 88.4% | 78.4% | 46.7% | 57.2% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.0% | 90.9% | 80.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 72.7% | 60.0% | 27.4% | 29.1% | 12.7% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 23.8% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 59.0% | 78.8% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 53.6% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 24.4% | 64.5% | 43.2% | 56.1% | 82.5% | 74.6% | 46.9% | 58.5% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 71.1% | 55.8% | 27.3% | 31.4% | 11.6% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 25.2% | 70.7% | 45.7% | 62.0% | 81.1% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 26.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 65.4% | 54.9% | 31.4% | 29.5% | 5.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 26.2% | 64.8% | 44.2% | 53.1% | 86.2% | 75.7% | 46.7% | 60.5% | 10.6% | 17.3% | 27.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 50.0% | 78.3% | 54.5% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 58.3% | 81.9% | 36.5% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 23.4% | 68.1% | 44.2% | 65.3% | 83.3% | 78.2% | 46.6% | 59.5% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 26.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 53.4% | 67.1% | 34.6% | 17.6% | 19.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 24.3% | 69.0% | 45.3% | 58.8% | 84.4% | 77.1% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 26.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28.6% | 53.3% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 90.0% | 68.2% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 45.0% | 74.1% | 24.0% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 24.5% | 65.4% | 44.8% | 56.6% | 84.8% | 77.0% | 49.7% | 59.6% | 10.2% | 18.2% | 28.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 47.5% | 74.0% | 55.3% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 23.2% | 66.2% | 45.1% | 56.0% | 84.2% | 77.1% | 50.9% | 64.0% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 29.3% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 87.3% | 77.9% | 51.3% | 55.0% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 27.3% | 64.5% | 45.0% | 52.2% | 87.0% | 76.0% | 47.6% | 60.8% | 10.7% | 17.1% | 27.8% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 66.2% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 83.7% | 76.3% | 47.5% | 59.2% | 10.5% | 16.8% | 27.3% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 70.1% | 88.5% | 23.4% | 49.1% | 79.0% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 69.0% | 91.6% | 23.2% | 48.9% | 78.5% | 45.4% | 23.9% | 45.2% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 66.5% | 81.2% | 25.7% | 50.6% | 75.1% | 41.8% | 17.2% | 35.1% | 24.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 69.6% | 86.6% | 25.0% | 49.8% | 72.0% | 43.3% | 17.6% | 38.9% | 23.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 78.7% | 83.1% | 24.3% | 52.6% | 74.5% | 41.5% | 18.5% | 50.4% | 24.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 73.5% | 90.7% | 23.5% | 52.5% | 72.5% | 42.3% | 19.9% | 36.4% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 76.1% | 84.0% | 24.5% | 50.7% | 79.3% | 43.2% | 15.6% | 43.7% | 23.0% | 1.6% | 33.3% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 73.3% | 91.7% | 25.8% | 52.0% | 72.6% | 42.8% | 16.9% | 34.2% | 22.8% | 3.1% | 40.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 31.8% | 41.7% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 68.2% | 88.7% | 26.4% | 52.7% | 74.8% | 42.5% | 17.0% | 45.3% | 22.4% | 6.5% | 9.1% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 74.0% | 86.8% | 27.4% | 47.9% | 75.3% | 43.7% | 17.3% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 72.2% | 93.1% | 25.5% | 49.7% | 73.2% | 42.4% | 22.0% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 87.1% | 25.2% | 50.7% | 74.9% | 42.9% | 18.2% | 41.3% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 10.7% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 70.1% | 88.5% | 23.4% | 49.1% | 79.0% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 69.0% | 91.6% | 23.2% | 48.9% | 78.5% | 45.4% | 23.9% | 45.2% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 66.5% | 81.2% | 25.7% | 50.6% | 75.1% | 41.8% | 17.2% | 35.1% | 24.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 69.6% | 86.6% | 25.0% | 49.8% | 72.0% | 43.3% | 17.6% | 38.9% | 23.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 78.7% | 83.1% | 24.3% | 52.6% | 74.5% | 41.5% | 18.5% | 50.4% | 24.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 73.5% | 90.7% | 23.5% | 52.5% | 72.5% | 42.3% | 19.9% | 36.4% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 76.1% | 84.0% | 24.5% | 50.7% | 79.3% | 43.2% | 15.6% | 43.7% | 23.0% | 1.6% | 33.3% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 73.3% | 91.7% | 25.8% | 52.0% | 72.6% | 42.8% | 16.9% | 34.2% | 22.8% | 3.1% | 40.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 31.8% | 41.7% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 68.2% | 88.7% | 26.4% | 52.7% | 74.8% | 42.5% | 17.0% | 45.3% | 22.4% | 6.5% | 9.1% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 74.0% | 86.8% | 27.4% | 47.9% | 75.3% | 43.7% | 17.3% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 72.2% | 93.1% | 25.5% | 49.7% | 73.2% | 42.4% | 22.0% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 87.1% | 25.2% | 50.7% | 74.9% | 42.9% | 18.2% | 41.3% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 10.7% | 8.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | LF | 41 | 41 | 363.2 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | LF | 41 | 41 | 368.2 | 81 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | LF | 45 | 45 | 394.1 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | LF | 50 | 48 | 389.2 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 160.0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 73 | 66 | 561.2 | 116 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 52 | 45 | 415.2 | 91 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 84 | 74 | 678.0 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18 | 14 | 112.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | LF | 106 | 95 | 835.0 | 152 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | LF | 132 | 122 | 1010.0 | 193 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | LF | 15 | 8 | 74.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 530 | 472 | 4076.0 | 825 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 43 | 39 | 328.2 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 58 | 56 | 501.2 | 121 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39 | 33 | 268.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 146 | 133 | 1137.1 | 252 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 9 | 5 | 42.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 11 | 8 | 74.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 13 | 10 | 91.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 132 | 110 | 1012.1 | 242 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | RF | 52 | 52 | 438.1 | 92 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 117 | 111 | 956.1 | 192 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | RF | 96 | 90 | 761.0 | 134 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | RF | 31 | 23 | 198.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 461 | 409 | 3574.1 | 757 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | OF | 50 | 48 | 389.2 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 88 | 76 | 643.0 | 134 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 106 | 92 | 818.2 | 175 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 155 | 140 | 1271.1 | 293 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 171 | 143 | 1280.1 | 297 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 52 | 52 | 438.1 | 92 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 117 | 111 | 956.1 | 192 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 114 | 104 | 873.0 | 155 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | OF | 106 | 95 | 835.0 | 152 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | OF | 132 | 122 | 1010.0 | 193 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | OF | 46 | 31 | 272.0 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1137 | 1014 | 8787.2 | 1834 | 58 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | LF | 41 | 41 | 363.2 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | LF | 41 | 41 | 368.2 | 81 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | LF | 45 | 45 | 394.1 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | LF | 50 | 48 | 389.2 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 160.0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 73 | 66 | 561.2 | 116 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 52 | 45 | 415.2 | 91 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 84 | 74 | 678.0 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18 | 14 | 112.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | LF | 106 | 95 | 835.0 | 152 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | LF | 132 | 122 | 1010.0 | 193 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | LF | 15 | 8 | 74.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 530 | 472 | 4076.0 | 825 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 43 | 39 | 328.2 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 58 | 56 | 501.2 | 121 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39 | 33 | 268.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 146 | 133 | 1137.1 | 252 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 9 | 5 | 42.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 11 | 8 | 74.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 13 | 10 | 91.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 132 | 110 | 1012.1 | 242 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | RF | 52 | 52 | 438.1 | 92 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 117 | 111 | 956.1 | 192 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | RF | 96 | 90 | 761.0 | 134 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | RF | 31 | 23 | 198.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 461 | 409 | 3574.1 | 757 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | OF | 50 | 48 | 389.2 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 88 | 76 | 643.0 | 134 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 106 | 92 | 818.2 | 175 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 155 | 140 | 1271.1 | 293 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 171 | 143 | 1280.1 | 297 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 52 | 52 | 438.1 | 92 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 117 | 111 | 956.1 | 192 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 114 | 104 | 873.0 | 155 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | OF | 106 | 95 | 835.0 | 152 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | OF | 132 | 122 | 1010.0 | 193 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | OF | 46 | 31 | 272.0 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1137 | 1014 | 8787.2 | 1834 | 58 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | LF | 389.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 23.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 561.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 415.2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 678.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | LF | 835.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1010.0 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | -8 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4076.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 3.4 | -3 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 328.2 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 2.5 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 501.2 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.6 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -4.0 | -12.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 268.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | 0.3 | -2.5 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -15.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1137.1 | -1 | -1 | -13 | -15 | 2.2 | -6.7 | 0.2 | -4.3 | -6.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 42.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 45.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 91.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -4.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1012.1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | RF | 438.1 | 3 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 3.3 | -4.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 956.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.1 | -6.8 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | RF | 761.0 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -2 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -5.8 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | RF | 198.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3574.1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | -13 | -3 | 6.5 | -14.1 | 2.0 | -5.6 | -2.2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | OF | 389.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 23.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 643.0 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 818.2 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -3 | 4.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1271.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.2 | -4.0 | 0.8 | -3.5 | -4.0 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1280.1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 1.1 | -3.7 | 1.4 | -1.3 | -1.4 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 438.1 | 3 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 3.3 | -4.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 956.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.1 | -6.8 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 873.0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1.3 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -3.2 | -5.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | OF | 835.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1010.0 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | -8 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | OF | 272.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8787.2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | -23 | -9 | 13.2 | -19.5 | 3.6 | -2.7 | -0.6 | -4 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | LF | 389.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 23.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 561.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 415.2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 678.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | LF | 835.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1010.0 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | -8 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4076.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 3.4 | -3 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 328.2 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 2.5 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 501.2 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.6 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -4.0 | -12.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 268.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | 0.3 | -2.5 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -15.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1137.1 | -1 | -1 | -13 | -15 | 2.2 | -6.7 | 0.2 | -4.3 | -6.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 42.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 45.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 91.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -4.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1012.1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | RF | 438.1 | 3 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 3.3 | -4.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 956.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.1 | -6.8 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | RF | 761.0 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -2 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -5.8 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | RF | 198.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3574.1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | -13 | -3 | 6.5 | -14.1 | 2.0 | -5.6 | -2.2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | OF | 389.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 23.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 643.0 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 818.2 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -3 | 4.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1271.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.2 | -4.0 | 0.8 | -3.5 | -4.0 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1280.1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 1.1 | -3.7 | 1.4 | -1.3 | -1.4 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 438.1 | 3 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 3.3 | -4.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 956.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.1 | -6.8 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 873.0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1.3 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -3.2 | -5.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | OF | 835.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 1.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1010.0 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | -8 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | OF | 272.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8787.2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | -23 | -9 | 13.2 | -19.5 | 3.6 | -2.7 | -0.6 | -4 | -4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | LF | 389.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 98.6% (74) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 561.2 | 0.0% (37) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (110) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 415.2 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (5) | 28.6% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (81) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 678.0 | 0.0% (36) | 33.3% (3) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (3) | 60.0% (5) | 99.3% (142) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4076.0 | 0.0% (120) | 14.3% (14) | 26.3% (19) | 81.8% (11) | 86.4% (22) | 99.5% (407) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 328.2 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (66) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 501.2 | 0.0% (33) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 97.5% (122) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 268.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (52) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1137.1 | 0.0% (62) | 0.0% (15) | 20.0% (10) | 66.7% (6) | 75.0% (4) | 98.8% (247) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 42.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 74.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 91.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1012.1 | 0.0% (85) | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (4) | 75.0% (8) | 75.0% (12) | 99.6% (230) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3574.1 | 0.0% (100) | 0.0% (14) | 12.5% (8) | 80.0% (10) | 80.0% (15) | 99.6% (273) |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | OF | 389.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 98.6% (74) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 643.0 | 0.0% (42) | 16.7% (6) | 33.3% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (125) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 818.2 | 0.0% (49) | 0.0% (14) | 30.0% (10) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (163) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1271.1 | 0.0% (75) | 20.0% (5) | 9.1% (11) | 100.0% (6) | 75.0% (8) | 98.6% (283) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1280.1 | 0.0% (95) | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (12) | 69.2% (13) | 99.6% (282) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8787.2 | 0.0% (282) | 4.7% (43) | 21.6% (37) | 77.8% (27) | 82.9% (41) | 99.4% (927) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | LF | 389.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 98.6% (74) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 561.2 | 0.0% (37) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (110) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 415.2 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (5) | 28.6% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (81) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 678.0 | 0.0% (36) | 33.3% (3) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (3) | 60.0% (5) | 99.3% (142) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4076.0 | 0.0% (120) | 14.3% (14) | 26.3% (19) | 81.8% (11) | 86.4% (22) | 99.5% (407) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 328.2 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (66) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 501.2 | 0.0% (33) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 97.5% (122) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 268.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (52) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1137.1 | 0.0% (62) | 0.0% (15) | 20.0% (10) | 66.7% (6) | 75.0% (4) | 98.8% (247) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 42.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 74.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 91.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1012.1 | 0.0% (85) | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (4) | 75.0% (8) | 75.0% (12) | 99.6% (230) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3574.1 | 0.0% (100) | 0.0% (14) | 12.5% (8) | 80.0% (10) | 80.0% (15) | 99.6% (273) |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | OF | 389.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 98.6% (74) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 643.0 | 0.0% (42) | 16.7% (6) | 33.3% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (125) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 818.2 | 0.0% (49) | 0.0% (14) | 30.0% (10) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (163) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1271.1 | 0.0% (75) | 20.0% (5) | 9.1% (11) | 100.0% (6) | 75.0% (8) | 98.6% (283) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1280.1 | 0.0% (95) | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (12) | 69.2% (13) | 99.6% (282) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8787.2 | 0.0% (282) | 4.7% (43) | 21.6% (37) | 77.8% (27) | 82.9% (41) | 99.4% (927) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 389.2 | 33 | 58 | 54 | 54 | 61 | 59 | 57 | 73 | 59 | 1 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 643.0 | 34 | 44 | 50 | 48 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 50 | 46 | 0 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 818.2 | 7 | 54 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 55 | 54 | 62 | 55 | 0 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1271.1 | 11 | 53 | 46 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 46 | 54 | 50 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3122.2 | 85 | 52 | 48 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 58 | 52 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 389.2 | 33 | 58 | 54 | 54 | 61 | 59 | 57 | 73 | 59 | 1 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 643.0 | 34 | 44 | 50 | 48 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 50 | 46 | 0 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 818.2 | 7 | 54 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 55 | 54 | 62 | 55 | 0 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1271.1 | 11 | 53 | 46 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 46 | 54 | 50 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3122.2 | 85 | 52 | 48 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 58 | 52 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 561.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 415.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 678.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | LF | 835.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1010.0 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4076.0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 328.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 501.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 268.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1137.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 42.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 91.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1012.1 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | RF | 438.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 956.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | RF | 761.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | RF | 198.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3574.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 643.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 818.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1271.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1280.1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 438.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 956.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 873.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | OF | 835.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1010.0 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | OF | 272.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8787.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | LF | 561.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | LF | 415.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 678.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | LF | 835.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1010.0 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4076.0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | CF | 328.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | CF | 501.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | CF | 268.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1137.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | RF | 42.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | RF | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | RF | 91.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1012.1 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | RF | 438.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 956.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | RF | 761.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | RF | 198.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3574.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | OF | 643.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | OF | 818.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1271.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1280.1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 438.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 956.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 873.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | OF | 835.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1010.0 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | OF | 272.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8787.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 7.4 | 0.6 | 5.6 | -2.0 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 17.6 | 1.9 | $15.0 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | -0.9 | 3.8 | -3.5 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 26.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | -2.1 | 27.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 42.8 | 4.3 | $34.1 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 15.1 | -2.6 | 4.7 | -3.2 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 19.1 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.6 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 23.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | -4.7 | 24.5 | -2.7 | 0.3 | 20.4 | 42.5 | 4.1 | $33.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 17.3 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 16.3 | -2.9 | -1.2 | 7.6 | 19.7 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -5.0 | 2.7 | -4.2 | 1.1 | 15.0 | 14.5 | 1.5 | $11.7 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -5.9 | -1.9 | -6.2 | 1.4 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.0 | -1.7 | -2.1 | -6.6 | 5.3 | -8.6 | 1.5 | 14.8 | 13.0 | 1.3 | $10.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -9.9 | -1.5 | -5.6 | -5.2 | -11.4 | -10.8 | 1.3 | 14.8 | -6.0 | -0.6 | -$4.9 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 7.1 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -7.0 | 5.9 | -8.2 | 0.7 | 9.6 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -6.4 | -0.3 | -6.6 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $2.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94.5 | -7.7 | 10.1 | -47.6 | 86.8 | -37.5 | 8.0 | 145.5 | 202.8 | 20.4 | $162.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 7.4 | 0.6 | 5.6 | -2.0 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 17.6 | 1.9 | $15.0 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | -0.9 | 3.8 | -3.5 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 26.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | -2.1 | 27.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 42.8 | 4.3 | $34.1 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 15.1 | -2.6 | 4.7 | -3.2 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 19.1 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.6 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 23.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | -4.7 | 24.5 | -2.7 | 0.3 | 20.4 | 42.5 | 4.1 | $33.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 17.3 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 16.3 | -2.9 | -1.2 | 7.6 | 19.7 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -5.0 | 2.7 | -4.2 | 1.1 | 15.0 | 14.5 | 1.5 | $11.7 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -5.9 | -1.9 | -6.2 | 1.4 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.0 | -1.7 | -2.1 | -6.6 | 5.3 | -8.6 | 1.5 | 14.8 | 13.0 | 1.3 | $10.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -9.9 | -1.5 | -5.6 | -5.2 | -11.4 | -10.8 | 1.3 | 14.8 | -6.0 | -0.6 | -$4.9 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 7.1 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -7.0 | 5.9 | -8.2 | 0.7 | 9.6 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -6.4 | -0.3 | -6.6 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $2.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94.5 | -7.7 | 10.1 | -47.6 | 86.8 | -37.5 | 8.0 | 145.5 | 202.8 | 20.4 | $162.8 |

