Michael Oliveto
Detroit Tigers (A)C
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 185
DOB: 2/3/2007
(19 years, 8 months, 15 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
13
N/A
2031
40+
Hit
20 / 50
Game Power
20 / 50
Raw Power
40 / 55
Speed
30 / 30
Field
20 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 2, Ovr: 34 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,447,500 |
| High School: | Hauppauge HS (Hauppauge, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
13
N/A
2031
40+
Hit
20 / 50
Game Power
20 / 50
Raw Power
40 / 55
Speed
30 / 30
Field
20 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 2, Ovr: 34 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,447,500 |
| High School: | Hauppauge HS (Hauppauge, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 19 | 22 | 83 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 16.9% | 14.5% | .130 | .286 | .246 | .373 | .377 | .372 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 19 | 22 | 87 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13.8% | 19.5% | .120 | .404 | .320 | .414 | .440 | .405 | .259 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 44 | 170 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 15.3% | 17.1% | .125 | .345 | .285 | .394 | .410 | .389 | .259 | 115 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 19 | 22 | 83 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 16.9% | 14.5% | .130 | .286 | .246 | .373 | .377 | .372 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 19 | 22 | 87 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13.8% | 19.5% | .120 | .404 | .320 | .414 | .440 | .405 | .259 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 44 | 170 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 15.3% | 17.1% | .125 | .345 | .285 | .394 | .410 | .389 | .259 | 115 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 16.9% | 14.5% | 1.17 | .246 | .373 | .377 | .750 | .130 | 2.8 | .286 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.6 | .372 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 13.8% | 19.5% | 0.71 | .320 | .414 | .440 | .854 | .120 | 1.5 | .404 | -0.2 | 16 | 3.8 | .405 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 15.3% | 17.1% | 0.90 | .285 | .394 | .410 | .804 | .125 | 2.4 | .345 | -0.5 | 29 | 3.2 | .389 | 115 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 16.9% | 14.5% | 1.17 | .246 | .373 | .377 | .750 | .130 | 2.8 | .286 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.6 | .372 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 13.8% | 19.5% | 0.71 | .320 | .414 | .440 | .854 | .120 | 1.5 | .404 | -0.2 | 16 | 3.8 | .405 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 15.3% | 17.1% | 0.90 | .285 | .394 | .410 | .804 | .125 | 2.4 | .345 | -0.5 | 29 | 3.2 | .389 | 115 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 39.9% | 80.5% | 36.1% | 7.8% | 16.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 19.9% | 66.0% | 41.4% | 48.6% | 88.8% | 78.5% | 46.6% | 46.0% | 8.9% | 17.0% | 25.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 19.9% | 66.0% | 40.7% | 48.6% | 88.8% | 79.4% | 46.6% | 41.2% | 8.4% | 16.8% | 25.2% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 39.9% | 80.5% | 36.1% | 7.8% | 16.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 19.9% | 66.0% | 41.4% | 48.6% | 88.8% | 78.5% | 46.6% | 46.0% | 8.9% | 17.0% | 25.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 19.9% | 66.0% | 40.7% | 48.6% | 88.8% | 79.4% | 46.6% | 41.2% | 8.4% | 16.8% | 25.2% | 18.4 |

