Michael Ramirez
Los Angeles Dodgers (CPX)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 160
DOB: 4/21/2005
(21 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | LAD |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 18.1 |
| K% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 23.6% |
| GB% | 45.6% |
| ERA | 9.33 |
| FIP | 7.52 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | LAD |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 18.1 |
| K% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 23.6% |
| GB% | 45.6% |
| ERA | 9.33 |
| FIP | 7.52 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 11.37 | 0.00 | .300 | 38.7% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 7.82 | 6.58 | 7.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | DSL | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 34.2 | 15.06 | 11.42 | 0.26 | .246 | 61.3% | 48.0% | 6.7% | 5.45 | 5.39 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.91 | 8.26 | 1.45 | .298 | 68.5% | 41.6% | 6.83 | 7.04 | 6.97 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.82 | 12.27 | 0.49 | .400 | 57.6% | 45.6% | 5.3% | 9.33 | 7.52 | 8.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 11.37 | 0.00 | .300 | 38.7% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 7.82 | 6.58 | 7.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | DSL | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 34.2 | 15.06 | 11.42 | 0.26 | .246 | 61.3% | 48.0% | 6.7% | 5.45 | 5.39 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.91 | 8.26 | 1.45 | .298 | 68.5% | 41.6% | 6.83 | 7.04 | 6.97 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.82 | 12.27 | 0.49 | .400 | 57.6% | 45.6% | 5.3% | 9.33 | 7.52 | 8.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 8.53 | 11.37 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 22.5% | -5.6% | .231 | 2.21 | .300 | 38.7% | 161 | 136 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | DSL | 15.06 | 11.42 | 1.32 | 0.26 | 34.9% | 26.5% | 8.4% | .129 | 1.70 | .246 | 61.3% | 103 | 102 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.91 | 8.26 | 0.59 | 1.45 | 10.9% | 18.4% | -7.5% | .286 | 2.06 | .298 | 68.5% | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 12.27 | 0.80 | 0.49 | 18.9% | 23.6% | -4.7% | .309 | 2.73 | .400 | 57.6% | 158 | 122 | 7.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 8.53 | 11.37 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 22.5% | -5.6% | .231 | 2.21 | .300 | 38.7% | 161 | 136 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | DSL | 15.06 | 11.42 | 1.32 | 0.26 | 34.9% | 26.5% | 8.4% | .129 | 1.70 | .246 | 61.3% | 103 | 102 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.91 | 8.26 | 0.59 | 1.45 | 10.9% | 18.4% | -7.5% | .286 | 2.06 | .298 | 68.5% | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 12.27 | 0.80 | 0.49 | 18.9% | 23.6% | -4.7% | .309 | 2.73 | .400 | 57.6% | 158 | 122 | 7.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 1.46 | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 14.6% | 43.9% | 148 | 7.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | DSL | 1.60 | 22.0% | 48.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.5% | 101 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.6% | 37.9% | 6.97 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 57.4% | 14.8% | 27.9% | 137 | 8.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 1.46 | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 14.6% | 43.9% | 148 | 7.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | DSL | 1.60 | 22.0% | 48.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.5% | 101 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.6% | 37.9% | 6.97 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 57.4% | 14.8% | 27.9% | 137 | 8.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

