Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Michael Rucker
Seattle MarinersP
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 4/27/1994
(32 years, 5 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SEA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 133 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 43.2 | 167.0 |
| K% | 26.9% | 23.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 46.6% | 46.6% |
| ERA | 5.56 | 5.12 |
| FIP | 3.90 | 4.39 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:33%
CU:31%
FC:22%
SI:12%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (WSN) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 11, Pick: 28, Ovr: 344 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Brigham Young |
| Contract | 1 yr, $900k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $900k |
Service Time
2.132MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SEA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 133 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 43.2 | 167.0 |
| K% | 26.9% | 23.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 46.6% | 46.6% |
| ERA | 5.56 | 5.12 |
| FIP | 3.90 | 4.39 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:33%
CU:31%
FC:22%
SI:12%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (WSN) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 11, Pick: 28, Ovr: 344 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Brigham Young |
| Contract | 1 yr, $900k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $900k |
Service Time
2.132MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 1.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 0.71 | 0.00 | .321 | 80.0% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 15.63 | 0.00 | 0.71 | .261 | 90.9% | 27.3% | 10.0% | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 93.1 | 8.87 | 2.03 | 0.48 | .302 | 73.2% | 46.7% | 5.5% | 2.51 | 2.83 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 106.0 | 9.68 | 1.78 | 0.51 | .299 | 74.3% | 45.1% | 5.9% | 2.38 | 2.64 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 132.2 | 8.01 | 2.58 | 1.15 | .251 | 71.7% | 37.2% | 9.7% | 3.73 | 4.34 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 75.2 | 10.59 | 2.62 | 1.19 | .340 | 68.5% | 41.7% | 13.5% | 4.28 | 3.73 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .364 | 87.5% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.80 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 79.2 | 10.51 | 2.82 | 1.13 | .341 | 70.1% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 4.18 | 3.79 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 39.1 | 11.21 | 2.06 | 1.83 | .364 | 75.3% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 4.81 | 4.35 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .400 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 7.36 | 6.58 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 3.49 | 1.59 | .346 | 52.6% | 45.8% | 17.2% | 95.3 | 6.99 | 5.49 | 4.72 | 4.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .319 | 87.0% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 3.38 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .286 | 65.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 2.00 | 3.10 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 54.2 | 8.23 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .278 | 76.5% | 43.4% | 12.7% | 94.9 | 3.95 | 3.63 | 4.28 | 4.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 21.1 | 8.02 | 2.11 | 0.84 | .196 | 91.5% | 40.4% | 14.3% | 1.69 | 3.34 | 3.71 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .318 | 72.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.81 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.93 | 4.24 | 1.34 | .306 | 74.1% | 51.8% | 18.8% | 94.8 | 4.91 | 4.43 | 4.84 | 4.22 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | -0.44 | -0.44 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .231 | 76.9% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 3.86 | 4.13 | 5.07 | 3.44 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 3.91 | 1.17 | .479 | 66.2% | 45.2% | 16.7% | 7.04 | 5.52 | 4.00 | 3.71 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.2 | 11.45 | 3.23 | 1.17 | .444 | 65.5% | 51.6% | 19.0% | 6.16 | 5.09 | 3.88 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.24 | 9.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .462 | 73.3% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.52 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.24 | 3.16 | 1.11 | .291 | 73.7% | 43.8% | 3.88 | 4.07 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 9.07 | 3.50 | 1.05 | .279 | 75.3% | 3.66 | 3.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 4.37 | 0.40 | .375 | 87.1% | 47.5% | 7.1% | 1.59 | 5.03 | 3.86 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 43.2 | 10.31 | 3.50 | 1.24 | .297 | 54.4% | 46.6% | 15.4% | 96.0 | 5.56 | 3.91 | 3.90 | 3.46 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 3.35 | 1.02 | .289 | 74.7% | 3.63 | 3.81 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 133 | 0 | 167.0 | 9.16 | 3.61 | 1.35 | .301 | 65.8% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 95.2 | 5.12 | 4.19 | 4.39 | 3.98 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 1.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 0.71 | 0.00 | .321 | 80.0% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 15.63 | 0.00 | 0.71 | .261 | 90.9% | 27.3% | 10.0% | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 93.1 | 8.87 | 2.03 | 0.48 | .302 | 73.2% | 46.7% | 5.5% | 2.51 | 2.83 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 106.0 | 9.68 | 1.78 | 0.51 | .299 | 74.3% | 45.1% | 5.9% | 2.38 | 2.64 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 132.2 | 8.01 | 2.58 | 1.15 | .251 | 71.7% | 37.2% | 9.7% | 3.73 | 4.34 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 75.2 | 10.59 | 2.62 | 1.19 | .340 | 68.5% | 41.7% | 13.5% | 4.28 | 3.73 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .364 | 87.5% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.80 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 79.2 | 10.51 | 2.82 | 1.13 | .341 | 70.1% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 4.18 | 3.79 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 39.1 | 11.21 | 2.06 | 1.83 | .364 | 75.3% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 4.81 | 4.35 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .400 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 7.36 | 6.58 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 3.49 | 1.59 | .346 | 52.6% | 45.8% | 17.2% | 95.3 | 6.99 | 5.49 | 4.72 | 4.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .319 | 87.0% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 3.38 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .286 | 65.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 2.00 | 3.10 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 54.2 | 8.23 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .278 | 76.5% | 43.4% | 12.7% | 94.9 | 3.95 | 3.63 | 4.28 | 4.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 21.1 | 8.02 | 2.11 | 0.84 | .196 | 91.5% | 40.4% | 14.3% | 1.69 | 3.34 | 3.71 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .318 | 72.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.81 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.93 | 4.24 | 1.34 | .306 | 74.1% | 51.8% | 18.8% | 94.8 | 4.91 | 4.43 | 4.84 | 4.22 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | -0.44 | -0.44 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .231 | 76.9% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 3.86 | 4.13 | 5.07 | 3.44 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 3.91 | 1.17 | .479 | 66.2% | 45.2% | 16.7% | 7.04 | 5.52 | 4.00 | 3.71 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.2 | 11.45 | 3.23 | 1.17 | .444 | 65.5% | 51.6% | 19.0% | 6.16 | 5.09 | 3.88 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.24 | 9.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .462 | 73.3% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.52 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.24 | 3.16 | 1.11 | .291 | 73.7% | 43.8% | 3.88 | 4.07 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 9.07 | 3.50 | 1.05 | .279 | 75.3% | 3.66 | 3.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 4.37 | 0.40 | .375 | 87.1% | 47.5% | 7.1% | 1.59 | 5.03 | 3.86 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 43.2 | 10.31 | 3.50 | 1.24 | .297 | 54.4% | 46.6% | 15.4% | 96.0 | 5.56 | 3.91 | 3.90 | 3.46 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 3.35 | 1.02 | .289 | 74.7% | 3.63 | 3.81 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 133 | 0 | 167.0 | 9.16 | 3.61 | 1.35 | .301 | 65.8% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 95.2 | 5.12 | 4.19 | 4.39 | 3.98 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 5 | 2.51 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 93.1 | 374 | 82 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.38 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106.0 | 421 | 89 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 9 | 6 | 3.73 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.2 | 558 | 111 | 62 | 55 | 17 | 38 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 0 | 3 | 4.28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 75.2 | 320 | 76 | 42 | 36 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.18 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 79.2 | 339 | 80 | 43 | 37 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.81 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 167 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 126 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.95 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54.2 | 229 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 77 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.91 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 176 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.04 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 116 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.16 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30.2 | 145 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1.59 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 102 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.56 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.2 | 186 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.63 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.0 | 229 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 5.12 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 167.0 | 717 | 160 | 103 | 95 | 25 | 67 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 170 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 5 | 2.51 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 93.1 | 374 | 82 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.38 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106.0 | 421 | 89 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 9 | 6 | 3.73 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.2 | 558 | 111 | 62 | 55 | 17 | 38 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 0 | 3 | 4.28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 75.2 | 320 | 76 | 42 | 36 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.18 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 79.2 | 339 | 80 | 43 | 37 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.81 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 167 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 126 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.95 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54.2 | 229 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 77 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.91 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 176 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.04 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 116 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.16 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30.2 | 145 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1.59 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 102 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.56 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.2 | 186 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.63 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.0 | 229 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 5.12 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 167.0 | 717 | 160 | 103 | 95 | 25 | 67 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 170 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 11.42 | 1.04 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 3.3% | 33.3% | .138 | 0.58 | .222 | 80.0% | 0 | 49 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .294 | 1.25 | .500 | 80.0% | 0 | 7 | 0.27 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 12.79 | 0.71 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 2.1% | 36.2% | .196 | 0.79 | .321 | 80.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 15.63 | 0.00 | 22.00 | 0.71 | 46.8% | 0.0% | 46.8% | .152 | 0.55 | .261 | 90.9% | 36 | 33 | 1.29 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 8.87 | 2.03 | 4.38 | 0.48 | 24.6% | 5.6% | 19.0% | .233 | 1.10 | .302 | 73.2% | 68 | 75 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 9.68 | 1.78 | 5.43 | 0.51 | 27.1% | 5.0% | 22.1% | .224 | 1.04 | .299 | 74.3% | 64 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 8.01 | 2.58 | 3.11 | 1.15 | 21.1% | 6.8% | 14.3% | .218 | 1.12 | .251 | 71.7% | 95 | 111 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 10.59 | 2.62 | 4.05 | 1.19 | 27.8% | 6.9% | 20.9% | .259 | 1.30 | .340 | 68.5% | 113 | 99 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .267 | 1.75 | .364 | 87.5% | 41 | 89 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 10.51 | 2.82 | 3.72 | 1.13 | 27.4% | 7.4% | 20.1% | .260 | 1.32 | .341 | 70.1% | 109 | 99 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 11.21 | 2.06 | 5.44 | 1.83 | 29.3% | 5.4% | 24.0% | .282 | 1.35 | .364 | 75.3% | 103 | 95 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .333 | 1.91 | .400 | 71.4% | 160 | 141 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 9.53 | 3.49 | 2.73 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .283 | 1.52 | .346 | 52.6% | 168 | 112 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 7.63 | 4.70 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 11.8% | 7.4% | .250 | 1.50 | .319 | 87.0% | 24 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .206 | 1.00 | .286 | 65.8% | 39 | 62 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 8.23 | 3.29 | 2.50 | 1.32 | 21.8% | 8.7% | 13.1% | .239 | 1.28 | .278 | 76.5% | 101 | 110 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 8.02 | 2.11 | 3.80 | 0.84 | 24.7% | 6.5% | 18.2% | .167 | 0.80 | .196 | 91.5% | 31 | 70 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.38 | .318 | 72.7% | 67 | 78 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 8.93 | 4.24 | 2.11 | 1.34 | 22.7% | 10.8% | 11.9% | .253 | 1.44 | .306 | 74.1% | 114 | 112 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.44 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .500 | 33.3% | 108 | 44 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 5.79 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | .235 | 0.86 | .231 | 76.9% | 80 | 106 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 12.13 | 3.91 | 3.10 | 1.17 | 26.7% | 8.6% | 18.1% | .352 | 2.04 | .479 | 66.2% | 147 | 83 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 11.45 | 3.23 | 3.55 | 1.17 | 26.9% | 7.6% | 19.3% | .331 | 1.79 | .444 | 65.5% | 129 | 81 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .143 | 1.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 175 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | .387 | 1.91 | .462 | 73.3% | 100 | 72 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.16 | 2.60 | 1.11 | 21.5% | 8.2% | 13.2% | .244 | 1.30 | .291 | 73.7% | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.07 | 3.50 | 2.59 | 1.05 | 22.8% | 8.8% | 14.0% | .230 | 1.30 | .279 | 75.3% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 9.93 | 4.37 | 2.27 | 0.40 | 24.5% | 10.8% | 13.7% | .278 | 1.59 | .375 | 87.1% | 31 | 72 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.31 | 3.50 | 2.94 | 1.24 | 26.9% | 9.1% | 17.7% | .234 | 1.28 | .297 | 54.4% | 143 | 98 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.00 | 3.35 | 2.68 | 1.02 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 14.8% | .235 | 1.27 | .289 | 74.7% | 3.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.16 | 3.61 | 2.54 | 1.35 | 23.7% | 9.3% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.36 | .301 | 65.8% | 127 | 108 | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 11.42 | 1.04 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 3.3% | 33.3% | .138 | 0.58 | .222 | 80.0% | 0 | 49 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .294 | 1.25 | .500 | 80.0% | 0 | 7 | 0.27 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 12.79 | 0.71 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 2.1% | 36.2% | .196 | 0.79 | .321 | 80.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 15.63 | 0.00 | 22.00 | 0.71 | 46.8% | 0.0% | 46.8% | .152 | 0.55 | .261 | 90.9% | 36 | 33 | 1.29 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 8.87 | 2.03 | 4.38 | 0.48 | 24.6% | 5.6% | 19.0% | .233 | 1.10 | .302 | 73.2% | 68 | 75 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 9.68 | 1.78 | 5.43 | 0.51 | 27.1% | 5.0% | 22.1% | .224 | 1.04 | .299 | 74.3% | 64 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 8.01 | 2.58 | 3.11 | 1.15 | 21.1% | 6.8% | 14.3% | .218 | 1.12 | .251 | 71.7% | 95 | 111 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 10.59 | 2.62 | 4.05 | 1.19 | 27.8% | 6.9% | 20.9% | .259 | 1.30 | .340 | 68.5% | 113 | 99 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .267 | 1.75 | .364 | 87.5% | 41 | 89 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 10.51 | 2.82 | 3.72 | 1.13 | 27.4% | 7.4% | 20.1% | .260 | 1.32 | .341 | 70.1% | 109 | 99 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 11.21 | 2.06 | 5.44 | 1.83 | 29.3% | 5.4% | 24.0% | .282 | 1.35 | .364 | 75.3% | 103 | 95 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .333 | 1.91 | .400 | 71.4% | 160 | 141 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 9.53 | 3.49 | 2.73 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .283 | 1.52 | .346 | 52.6% | 168 | 112 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 7.63 | 4.70 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 11.8% | 7.4% | .250 | 1.50 | .319 | 87.0% | 24 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .206 | 1.00 | .286 | 65.8% | 39 | 62 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 8.23 | 3.29 | 2.50 | 1.32 | 21.8% | 8.7% | 13.1% | .239 | 1.28 | .278 | 76.5% | 101 | 110 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 8.02 | 2.11 | 3.80 | 0.84 | 24.7% | 6.5% | 18.2% | .167 | 0.80 | .196 | 91.5% | 31 | 70 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.38 | .318 | 72.7% | 67 | 78 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 8.93 | 4.24 | 2.11 | 1.34 | 22.7% | 10.8% | 11.9% | .253 | 1.44 | .306 | 74.1% | 114 | 112 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.44 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .500 | 33.3% | 108 | 44 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 5.79 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | .235 | 0.86 | .231 | 76.9% | 80 | 106 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 12.13 | 3.91 | 3.10 | 1.17 | 26.7% | 8.6% | 18.1% | .352 | 2.04 | .479 | 66.2% | 147 | 83 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 11.45 | 3.23 | 3.55 | 1.17 | 26.9% | 7.6% | 19.3% | .331 | 1.79 | .444 | 65.5% | 129 | 81 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .143 | 1.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 175 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | .387 | 1.91 | .462 | 73.3% | 100 | 72 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.16 | 2.60 | 1.11 | 21.5% | 8.2% | 13.2% | .244 | 1.30 | .291 | 73.7% | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.07 | 3.50 | 2.59 | 1.05 | 22.8% | 8.8% | 14.0% | .230 | 1.30 | .279 | 75.3% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 9.93 | 4.37 | 2.27 | 0.40 | 24.5% | 10.8% | 13.7% | .278 | 1.59 | .375 | 87.1% | 31 | 72 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.31 | 3.50 | 2.94 | 1.24 | 26.9% | 9.1% | 17.7% | .234 | 1.28 | .297 | 54.4% | 143 | 98 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.00 | 3.35 | 2.68 | 1.02 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 14.8% | .235 | 1.27 | .289 | 74.7% | 3.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.16 | 3.61 | 2.54 | 1.35 | 23.7% | 9.3% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.36 | .301 | 65.8% | 127 | 108 | 4.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 83 | 90.8 | 113.5 | 11.9 | 9 | 10.8% | 38 | 45.8% | 6.99 | 5.49 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 159 | 89.8 | 118.4 | 13.5 | 13 | 8.2% | 59 | 37.1% | 3.95 | 3.63 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 53 | 85.0 | 107.2 | 14.8 | 2 | 3.8% | 11 | 20.8% | 1.69 | 3.34 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 114 | 91.6 | 109.9 | 7.7 | 9 | 7.9% | 56 | 49.1% | 4.91 | 4.43 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 94.0 | 109.3 | 4.9 | 2 | 14.3% | 9 | 64.3% | 3.86 | 4.13 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 74 | 92.2 | 111.4 | 12.6 | 4 | 5.4% | 32 | 43.2% | 7.04 | 5.52 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 84.5 | 108.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 19.2% | 4.91 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 65 | 83.6 | 106.7 | 7.1 | 3 | 4.6% | 16 | 24.6% | 1.59 | 5.03 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 117 | 87.6 | 111.3 | 9.0 | 10 | 8.5% | 41 | 35.0% | 5.56 | 3.91 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 473 | 89.9 | 118.4 | 10.7 | 41 | 8.7% | 194 | 41.0% | 5.12 | 4.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 83 | 90.8 | 113.5 | 11.9 | 9 | 10.8% | 38 | 45.8% | 6.99 | 5.49 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 159 | 89.8 | 118.4 | 13.5 | 13 | 8.2% | 59 | 37.1% | 3.95 | 3.63 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 53 | 85.0 | 107.2 | 14.8 | 2 | 3.8% | 11 | 20.8% | 1.69 | 3.34 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 114 | 91.6 | 109.9 | 7.7 | 9 | 7.9% | 56 | 49.1% | 4.91 | 4.43 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 94.0 | 109.3 | 4.9 | 2 | 14.3% | 9 | 64.3% | 3.86 | 4.13 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 74 | 92.2 | 111.4 | 12.6 | 4 | 5.4% | 32 | 43.2% | 7.04 | 5.52 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 84.5 | 108.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 19.2% | 4.91 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 65 | 83.6 | 106.7 | 7.1 | 3 | 4.6% | 16 | 24.6% | 1.59 | 5.03 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 117 | 87.6 | 111.3 | 9.0 | 10 | 8.5% | 41 | 35.0% | 5.56 | 3.91 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 473 | 89.9 | 118.4 | 10.7 | 41 | 8.7% | 194 | 41.0% | 5.12 | 4.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 4.00 | 11.8% | 70.6% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 72.2% | 54 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 25 | 1.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 2.29 | 14.8% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 57.1% | 45 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 26 | 1.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 1.31 | 17.6% | 46.7% | 35.7% | 23.1% | 5.5% | 44.3% | 24.8% | 30.9% | 82 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.4% | 45.1% | 36.5% | 25.7% | 5.9% | 42.7% | 24.1% | 33.2% | 76 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 0.80 | 16.4% | 37.2% | 46.4% | 14.2% | 9.7% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 1.12 | 21.1% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 39.4% | 27.1% | 33.5% | 81 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 97 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 40.2% | 26.2% | 33.6% | 82 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 135 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 20.6% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 36.4% | 27.1% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 88 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.31 | 19.3% | 45.8% | 34.9% | 0.0% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 10.8% | 50.6% | 38.6% | 3.86 | 100 | 4.23 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 14.9% | 29.8% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 52 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.10 | 17.0% | 43.4% | 39.6% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.2% | 25.2% | 17.0% | 50.9% | 32.1% | 3.81 | 102 | 4.09 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 32.7% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 34.0% | 22.6% | 43.4% | 72 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 112 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.84 | 20.2% | 51.8% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 38.6% | 18.4% | 14.0% | 51.8% | 34.2% | 4.12 | 96 | 4.22 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -11 | -0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 48 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 71 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1.83 | 30.1% | 45.2% | 24.7% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 46.6% | 26.0% | 27.4% | 77 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 46.2% | 24.7% | 29.0% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 197 | 9.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.83 | 34.6% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 102 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 43.8% | 35.8% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2.00 | 28.8% | 47.5% | 23.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 43.1% | 26.2% | 30.8% | 81 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.38 | 19.8% | 46.6% | 33.6% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 29.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 51.3% | 29.9% | 3.29 | 84 | 3.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 18.9% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 9.8% | 15.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 24.9% | 15.6% | 51.2% | 33.2% | 3.77 | 96 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 4.00 | 11.8% | 70.6% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 72.2% | 54 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 25 | 1.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 2.29 | 14.8% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 57.1% | 45 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 26 | 1.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 1.31 | 17.6% | 46.7% | 35.7% | 23.1% | 5.5% | 44.3% | 24.8% | 30.9% | 82 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.4% | 45.1% | 36.5% | 25.7% | 5.9% | 42.7% | 24.1% | 33.2% | 76 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 0.80 | 16.4% | 37.2% | 46.4% | 14.2% | 9.7% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 1.12 | 21.1% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 39.4% | 27.1% | 33.5% | 81 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 97 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 40.2% | 26.2% | 33.6% | 82 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 135 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 20.6% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 36.4% | 27.1% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 88 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.31 | 19.3% | 45.8% | 34.9% | 0.0% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 10.8% | 50.6% | 38.6% | 3.86 | 100 | 4.23 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 14.9% | 29.8% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 52 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.10 | 17.0% | 43.4% | 39.6% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.2% | 25.2% | 17.0% | 50.9% | 32.1% | 3.81 | 102 | 4.09 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 32.7% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 34.0% | 22.6% | 43.4% | 72 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 112 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.84 | 20.2% | 51.8% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 38.6% | 18.4% | 14.0% | 51.8% | 34.2% | 4.12 | 96 | 4.22 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -11 | -0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 48 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 71 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1.83 | 30.1% | 45.2% | 24.7% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 46.6% | 26.0% | 27.4% | 77 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 46.2% | 24.7% | 29.0% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 197 | 9.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.83 | 34.6% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 102 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 43.8% | 35.8% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2.00 | 28.8% | 47.5% | 23.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 43.1% | 26.2% | 30.8% | 81 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.38 | 19.8% | 46.6% | 33.6% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 29.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 51.3% | 29.9% | 3.29 | 84 | 3.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 18.9% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 9.8% | 15.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 24.9% | 15.6% | 51.2% | 33.2% | 3.77 | 96 | 3.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 82 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 60 | 121 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 119 | 91 | 45 | 21 | 445 | 915 | 1360 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 125 | 101 | 51 | 26 | 505 | 1036 | 1541 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 141 | 176 | 62 | 25 | 747 | 1391 | 2138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 83 | 74 | 42 | 12 | 469 | 832 | 1301 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 90 | 75 | 45 | 12 | 501 | 872 | 1373 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 51 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 214 | 417 | 631 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 179 | 311 | 490 | 90.8 | 11.9 | 9 | 10.8% | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 166 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 59 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 69 | 63 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 339 | 575 | 914 | 89.8 | 13.5 | 13 | 8.2% | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 123 | 185 | 308 | 85.0 | 14.8 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 304 | 416 | 720 | 91.6 | 7.7 | 9 | 7.9% | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 81.4 | -2.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 94.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 33 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 167 | 281 | 448 | 92.2 | 12.6 | 4 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 21 | 24 | 5 | 198 | 355 | 553 | 92.3 | 11.0 | 6 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 70 | 110 | 84.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 148 | 229 | 377 | 83.6 | 7.1 | 3 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 39 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 270 | 487 | 757 | 87.6 | 9.0 | 10 | 8.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 220 | 163 | 89 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 1092 | 1789 | 2881 | 89.9 | 10.7 | 41 | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 82 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 60 | 121 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 119 | 91 | 45 | 21 | 445 | 915 | 1360 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 125 | 101 | 51 | 26 | 505 | 1036 | 1541 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 141 | 176 | 62 | 25 | 747 | 1391 | 2138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 83 | 74 | 42 | 12 | 469 | 832 | 1301 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 90 | 75 | 45 | 12 | 501 | 872 | 1373 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 51 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 214 | 417 | 631 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 179 | 311 | 490 | 90.8 | 11.9 | 9 | 10.8% | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 166 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 59 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 69 | 63 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 339 | 575 | 914 | 89.8 | 13.5 | 13 | 8.2% | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 123 | 185 | 308 | 85.0 | 14.8 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 304 | 416 | 720 | 91.6 | 7.7 | 9 | 7.9% | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 81.4 | -2.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 94.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 33 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 167 | 281 | 448 | 92.2 | 12.6 | 4 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 21 | 24 | 5 | 198 | 355 | 553 | 92.3 | 11.0 | 6 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 70 | 110 | 84.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 148 | 229 | 377 | 83.6 | 7.1 | 3 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 39 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 270 | 487 | 757 | 87.6 | 9.0 | 10 | 8.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 220 | 163 | 89 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 1092 | 1789 | 2881 | 89.9 | 10.7 | 41 | 8.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.61 | -1.75 | 1.13 | -8.70 | -0.82 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.99 | 0.37 | 14 | -0.65 | -0.45 | 3 | 5 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.12 | -2.61 | 2.74 | 1.97 | 0.28 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 1.01 | 32 | -0.60 | 0.79 | 9 | 7 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.19 | -1.18 | 0.99 | -3.77 | -0.39 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.62 | 23 | -0.36 | -0.19 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.81 | -2.05 | 1.25 | -3.60 | -0.38 | 0.58 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 24 | -0.45 | -0.93 | 3 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.49 | -7.59 | 6.10 | -14.10 | -1.31 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 93 | -2.06 | -0.65 | 17 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.61 | -1.75 | 1.13 | -8.70 | -0.82 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.99 | 0.37 | 14 | -0.65 | -0.45 | 3 | 5 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.12 | -2.61 | 2.74 | 1.97 | 0.28 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 1.01 | 32 | -0.60 | 0.79 | 9 | 7 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.19 | -1.18 | 0.99 | -3.77 | -0.39 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.62 | 23 | -0.36 | -0.19 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.81 | -2.05 | 1.25 | -3.60 | -0.38 | 0.58 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 24 | -0.45 | -0.93 | 3 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.49 | -7.59 | 6.10 | -14.10 | -1.31 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 93 | -2.06 | -0.65 | 17 | 19 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 30.4% | 95.0 | 24.9% | 89.4 | 6.5% | 95.1 | 10.6% | 86.5 | 20.2% | 81.3 | 7.3% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 43.9% | 94.7 | 4.5% | 88.4 | 25.4% | 86.1 | 17.6% | 80.6 | 8.6% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 33.4% | 94.0 | 22.1% | 89.1 | 5.2% | 93.2 | 24.7% | 85.4 | 10.4% | 79.9 | 4.2% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 39.6% | 94.6 | 26.6% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 94.0 | 17.2% | 85.8 | 10.3% | 80.8 | 4.5% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 27.3% | 97.2 | 18.2% | 91.0 | 18.2% | 95.9 | 27.3% | 80.7 | 9.1% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28.8% | 93.2 | 1.7% | 89.1 | 10.2% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 84.9 | 28.8% | 79.5 | 6.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 42.2% | 94.4 | 21.7% | 89.5 | 2.0% | 94.3 | 15.8% | 86.1 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 1.6% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 40.3% | 94.3 | 19.3% | 89.5 | 3.3% | 94.0 | 16.4% | 85.9 | 18.3% | 80.6 | 2.3% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 40.0% | 95.8 | 21.8% | 89.5 | 8.2% | 94.8 | 6.4% | 87.0 | 22.7% | 81.9 | 0.9% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26.3% | 94.9 | 21.8% | 89.1 | 10.9% | 94.3 | 13.3% | 86.6 | 26.0% | 81.7 | 1.9% | 91.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 33.0% | 96.2 | 21.7% | 89.6 | 12.3% | 95.8 | 1.2% | 86.1 | 31.2% | 82.3 | 0.7% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.6% | 95.1 | 18.1% | 89.4 | 4.8% | 95.5 | 14.4% | 86.1 | 19.8% | 81.4 | 5.2% | 90.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 30.4% | 95.0 | 24.9% | 89.4 | 6.5% | 95.1 | 10.6% | 86.5 | 20.2% | 81.3 | 7.3% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 43.9% | 94.7 | 4.5% | 88.4 | 25.4% | 86.1 | 17.6% | 80.6 | 8.6% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 33.4% | 94.0 | 22.1% | 89.1 | 5.2% | 93.2 | 24.7% | 85.4 | 10.4% | 79.9 | 4.2% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 39.6% | 94.6 | 26.6% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 94.0 | 17.2% | 85.8 | 10.3% | 80.8 | 4.5% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 27.3% | 97.2 | 18.2% | 91.0 | 18.2% | 95.9 | 27.3% | 80.7 | 9.1% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28.8% | 93.2 | 1.7% | 89.1 | 10.2% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 84.9 | 28.8% | 79.5 | 6.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 42.2% | 94.4 | 21.7% | 89.5 | 2.0% | 94.3 | 15.8% | 86.1 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 1.6% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 40.3% | 94.3 | 19.3% | 89.5 | 3.3% | 94.0 | 16.4% | 85.9 | 18.3% | 80.6 | 2.3% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 40.0% | 95.8 | 21.8% | 89.5 | 8.2% | 94.8 | 6.4% | 87.0 | 22.7% | 81.9 | 0.9% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26.3% | 94.9 | 21.8% | 89.1 | 10.9% | 94.3 | 13.3% | 86.6 | 26.0% | 81.7 | 1.9% | 91.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 33.0% | 96.2 | 21.7% | 89.6 | 12.3% | 95.8 | 1.2% | 86.1 | 31.2% | 82.3 | 0.7% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.6% | 95.1 | 18.1% | 89.4 | 4.8% | 95.5 | 14.4% | 86.1 | 19.8% | 81.4 | 5.2% | 90.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 42 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 37 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 36 | 34 | 33 | 36 | 29 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 36 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 35 | 29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 40 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 31 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 40 | 42 | 36 | 38 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 30 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 35 | 39 | 34 | 31 | 32 | 26 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 39 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 35 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 38 | 37 | 29 | 33 | 35 | 25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 42 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 37 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 36 | 34 | 33 | 36 | 29 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 36 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 35 | 29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 40 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 31 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 40 | 42 | 36 | 38 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 30 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 35 | 39 | 34 | 31 | 32 | 26 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 39 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 35 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 38 | 37 | 29 | 33 | 35 | 25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 31 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.5 | 0.8 | -4.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -3.3 | 0.98 | 0.68 | -13.54 | 1.16 | 0.90 | -9.15 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.6 | -1.3 | -0.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.41 | -3.30 | -0.16 | 1.37 | 1.14 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -3.6 | 3.2 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -1.27 | 1.70 | -1.11 | 0.99 | -1.49 | -3.38 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.5 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -1.16 | -0.28 | -18.30 | 5.44 | 2.88 | 7.30 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.24 | -0.73 | -0.47 | 1.63 | -1.55 | -0.97 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -2.7 | -1.5 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | -1.07 | -0.92 | 4.96 | 2.37 | 1.19 | 0.91 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 4.7 | -3.5 | -0.30 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.41 | 0.84 | -2.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.5 | 0.8 | -4.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -3.3 | 0.98 | 0.68 | -13.54 | 1.16 | 0.90 | -9.15 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.6 | -1.3 | -0.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.41 | -3.30 | -0.16 | 1.37 | 1.14 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -3.6 | 3.2 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -1.27 | 1.70 | -1.11 | 0.99 | -1.49 | -3.38 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.5 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -1.16 | -0.28 | -18.30 | 5.44 | 2.88 | 7.30 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.24 | -0.73 | -0.47 | 1.63 | -1.55 | -0.97 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -2.7 | -1.5 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | -1.07 | -0.92 | 4.96 | 2.37 | 1.19 | 0.91 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 4.7 | -3.5 | -0.30 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.41 | 0.84 | -2.30 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 68.4% | 46.2% | 36.7% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 78.1% | 52.0% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 71.9% | 48.4% | 36.2% | 37.1% | 20.2% | 57.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 50.8% | 64.1% | 44.7% | 18.2% | 16.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 48.7% | 77.0% | 46.3% | 11.2% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 48.9% | 75.5% | 46.1% | 12.0% | 17.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 45.7% | 82.6% | 50.5% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 47.3% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 38.9% | 71.4% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 46.9% | 73.8% | 51.0% | 12.3% | 16.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 67.6% | 73.9% | 5.0% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 51.2% | 69.3% | 43.7% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 60.5% | 60.9% | 23.5% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 32.2% | 71.9% | 49.8% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 70.9% | 44.3% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 28.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 45.2% | 76.4% | 48.5% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 65.2% | 62.2% | 36.1% | 24.6% | 20.3% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 28.4% | 71.7% | 48.2% | 57.2% | 85.3% | 76.3% | 45.6% | 55.5% | 11.1% | 14.6% | 25.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 30.6% | 68.8% | 46.1% | 51.8% | 83.7% | 71.1% | 40.6% | 46.8% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.9% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 59.7% | 65.1% | 28.1% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 23.5% | 67.2% | 43.1% | 49.5% | 87.1% | 75.8% | 44.9% | 56.8% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 50.0% | 71.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 51.4% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 17.1% | 11.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 39.1% | 63.9% | 54.2% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 84.4% | 61.0% | 64.7% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 31.5% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 47.3% | 87.8% | 74.2% | 47.5% | 48.3% | 12.7% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32.4% | 68.4% | 50.3% | 45.9% | 89.1% | 74.5% | 49.4% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 13.0% | 25.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 40.6% | 84.6% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 30.0% | 70.0% | 48.2% | 50.0% | 74.3% | 66.0% | 45.5% | 47.1% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 29.0% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 53.2% | 89.0% | 76.0% | 43.2% | 47.1% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 25.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 33.3% | 61.3% | 46.2% | 59.3% | 84.7% | 74.9% | 46.4% | 61.3% | 11.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 67.8% | 46.7% | 54.8% | 85.1% | 74.8% | 45.4% | 58.4% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 68.4% | 46.2% | 36.7% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 78.1% | 52.0% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 71.9% | 48.4% | 36.2% | 37.1% | 20.2% | 57.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 50.8% | 64.1% | 44.7% | 18.2% | 16.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 48.7% | 77.0% | 46.3% | 11.2% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 48.9% | 75.5% | 46.1% | 12.0% | 17.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 45.7% | 82.6% | 50.5% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 47.3% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 38.9% | 71.4% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 46.9% | 73.8% | 51.0% | 12.3% | 16.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 67.6% | 73.9% | 5.0% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 51.2% | 69.3% | 43.7% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 60.5% | 60.9% | 23.5% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 32.2% | 71.9% | 49.8% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 70.9% | 44.3% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 28.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 45.2% | 76.4% | 48.5% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 65.2% | 62.2% | 36.1% | 24.6% | 20.3% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 28.4% | 71.7% | 48.2% | 57.2% | 85.3% | 76.3% | 45.6% | 55.5% | 11.1% | 14.6% | 25.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 30.6% | 68.8% | 46.1% | 51.8% | 83.7% | 71.1% | 40.6% | 46.8% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.9% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 59.7% | 65.1% | 28.1% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 23.5% | 67.2% | 43.1% | 49.5% | 87.1% | 75.8% | 44.9% | 56.8% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 50.0% | 71.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 51.4% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 17.1% | 11.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 39.1% | 63.9% | 54.2% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 84.4% | 61.0% | 64.7% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 31.5% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 47.3% | 87.8% | 74.2% | 47.5% | 48.3% | 12.7% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32.4% | 68.4% | 50.3% | 45.9% | 89.1% | 74.5% | 49.4% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 13.0% | 25.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 40.6% | 84.6% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 30.0% | 70.0% | 48.2% | 50.0% | 74.3% | 66.0% | 45.5% | 47.1% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 29.0% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 53.2% | 89.0% | 76.0% | 43.2% | 47.1% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 25.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 33.3% | 61.3% | 46.2% | 59.3% | 84.7% | 74.9% | 46.4% | 61.3% | 11.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 67.8% | 46.7% | 54.8% | 85.1% | 74.8% | 45.4% | 58.4% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 76.7% | 88.0% | 24.5% | 61.2% | 69.6% | 37.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 26.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 76.2% | 87.5% | 23.5% | 54.7% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 23.2% | 44.2% | 25.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 80.3% | 90.6% | 21.4% | 51.3% | 68.9% | 38.6% | 31.3% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 78.2% | 90.7% | 22.9% | 48.9% | 76.1% | 39.2% | 18.7% | 34.3% | 26.0% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 60.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 33.9% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 35.6% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 76.1% | 89.5% | 25.2% | 55.8% | 75.0% | 38.4% | 31.1% | 45.5% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 91.3% | 26.6% | 55.8% | 75.5% | 38.0% | 33.1% | 42.5% | 23.4% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 72.9% | 91.9% | 22.5% | 51.0% | 73.4% | 41.1% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 27.9% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 63.2% | 87.5% | 25.1% | 54.8% | 78.4% | 41.2% | 28.4% | 44.0% | 23.2% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 88.4% | 24.0% | 54.3% | 76.1% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 76.7% | 88.0% | 24.5% | 61.2% | 69.6% | 37.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 26.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 76.2% | 87.5% | 23.5% | 54.7% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 23.2% | 44.2% | 25.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 80.3% | 90.6% | 21.4% | 51.3% | 68.9% | 38.6% | 31.3% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 78.2% | 90.7% | 22.9% | 48.9% | 76.1% | 39.2% | 18.7% | 34.3% | 26.0% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 60.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 33.9% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 35.6% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 76.1% | 89.5% | 25.2% | 55.8% | 75.0% | 38.4% | 31.1% | 45.5% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 91.3% | 26.6% | 55.8% | 75.5% | 38.0% | 33.1% | 42.5% | 23.4% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 72.9% | 91.9% | 22.5% | 51.0% | 73.4% | 41.1% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 27.9% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 63.2% | 87.5% | 25.1% | 54.8% | 78.4% | 41.2% | 28.4% | 44.0% | 23.2% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 88.4% | 24.0% | 54.3% | 76.1% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 10.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 49 | 45 | 57 | 48 | 51 | 43 | 49 | 50 | 44 | 0.21 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 64 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 46 | 54 | 0.09 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 49 | 54 | 52 | 45 | 47 | 51 | 42 | 48 | 37 | 0.64 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 64 | 63 | 52 | 55 | 68 | 57 | 54 | 55 | -0.40 | 3.57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 59 | 58 | 46 | 51 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 48 | 0.12 | 4.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 49 | 45 | 57 | 48 | 51 | 43 | 49 | 50 | 44 | 0.21 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 64 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 46 | 54 | 0.09 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 49 | 54 | 52 | 45 | 47 | 51 | 42 | 48 | 37 | 0.64 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 64 | 63 | 52 | 55 | 68 | 57 | 54 | 55 | -0.40 | 3.57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 59 | 58 | 46 | 51 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 48 | 0.12 | 4.34 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | P | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | P | 20 | 15 | 93.1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 132.2 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 75.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 54.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 43.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .900 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 133 | 0 | 167.0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .957 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | P | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | P | 20 | 15 | 93.1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 132.2 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 75.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 54.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 43.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .900 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 133 | 0 | 167.0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .957 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

