Michael Valadez
Cleveland Guardians (A)C
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 5/31/1986
(40 years, 4 months, 14 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 21 | 27 | 104 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2.9% | 18.3% | .020 | .296 | .240 | .269 | .260 | .255 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 22 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.1% | 17.2% | .034 | .327 | .271 | .302 | .305 | .286 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 22 | 40 | 146 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 5.5% | 17.8% | .076 | .292 | .242 | .308 | .318 | .291 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 58 | 210 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 4.8% | 17.6% | .063 | .303 | .251 | .306 | .314 | .289 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 23 | 52 | 179 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 2.8% | 15.6% | .095 | .225 | .207 | .242 | .302 | .253 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 21 | 27 | 104 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2.9% | 18.3% | .020 | .296 | .240 | .269 | .260 | .255 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 22 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.1% | 17.2% | .034 | .327 | .271 | .302 | .305 | .286 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 22 | 40 | 146 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 5.5% | 17.8% | .076 | .292 | .242 | .308 | .318 | .291 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 58 | 210 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 4.8% | 17.6% | .063 | .303 | .251 | .306 | .314 | .289 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 23 | 52 | 179 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 2.8% | 15.6% | .095 | .225 | .207 | .242 | .302 | .253 | 54 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 2.9% | 18.3% | 0.16 | .240 | .269 | .260 | .529 | .020 | 1.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 6 | -6.0 | .255 | 50 | |||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 3.1% | 17.2% | 0.18 | .271 | .302 | .305 | .607 | .034 | 2.6 | .327 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.8 | .286 | 73 | |||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 5.5% | 17.8% | 0.31 | .242 | .308 | .318 | .626 | .076 | 4.6 | .292 | -0.3 | 14 | -3.8 | .291 | 77 | |||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 4.8% | 17.6% | 0.27 | .251 | .306 | .314 | .620 | .063 | 4.3 | .303 | -0.3 | 20 | -5.6 | .289 | 76 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 2.8% | 15.6% | 0.18 | .207 | .242 | .302 | .543 | .095 | 3.6 | .225 | -0.5 | 11 | -9.4 | .253 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 2.9% | 18.3% | 0.16 | .240 | .269 | .260 | .529 | .020 | 1.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 6 | -6.0 | .255 | 50 | |||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 3.1% | 17.2% | 0.18 | .271 | .302 | .305 | .607 | .034 | 2.6 | .327 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.8 | .286 | 73 | |||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 5.5% | 17.8% | 0.31 | .242 | .308 | .318 | .626 | .076 | 4.6 | .292 | -0.3 | 14 | -3.8 | .291 | 77 | |||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 4.8% | 17.6% | 0.27 | .251 | .306 | .314 | .620 | .063 | 4.3 | .303 | -0.3 | 20 | -5.6 | .289 | 76 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A | 2.8% | 15.6% | 0.18 | .207 | .242 | .302 | .543 | .095 | 3.6 | .225 | -0.5 | 11 | -9.4 | .253 | 54 |

