Mike Wallace
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 180
DOB: 5/21/1994
(32 years, 4 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 30, Pick: 22, Ovr: 907 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Fairfield |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 30, Pick: 22, Ovr: 907 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Fairfield |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 6.23 | 2.91 | 0.42 | .395 | 48.0% | 53.8% | 4.8% | 7.89 | 3.84 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 6.85 | 2.66 | 0.38 | .388 | 49.3% | 52.4% | 4.3% | 7.23 | 3.54 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 52.1 | 7.22 | 2.24 | 0.52 | .234 | 64.1% | 55.6% | 6.8% | 3.10 | 3.60 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 54.1 | 7.12 | 2.15 | 0.50 | .227 | 64.1% | 56.5% | 6.7% | 2.98 | 3.55 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 23 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 98.2 | 7.02 | 2.46 | 0.82 | .279 | 68.6% | 53.7% | 10.2% | 3.47 | 4.06 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 110.0 | 5.81 | 1.64 | 1.47 | .365 | 67.4% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 5.56 | 5.02 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 12.73 | 23.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 6.23 | 2.91 | 0.42 | .395 | 48.0% | 53.8% | 4.8% | 7.89 | 3.84 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 6.85 | 2.66 | 0.38 | .388 | 49.3% | 52.4% | 4.3% | 7.23 | 3.54 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 52.1 | 7.22 | 2.24 | 0.52 | .234 | 64.1% | 55.6% | 6.8% | 3.10 | 3.60 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 54.1 | 7.12 | 2.15 | 0.50 | .227 | 64.1% | 56.5% | 6.7% | 2.98 | 3.55 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 23 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 98.2 | 7.02 | 2.46 | 0.82 | .279 | 68.6% | 53.7% | 10.2% | 3.47 | 4.06 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 110.0 | 5.81 | 1.64 | 1.47 | .365 | 67.4% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 5.56 | 5.02 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 12.73 | 23.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 1 | 1 | 7.89 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 105 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | PIT | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.2 | 112 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | PIT | R | 4 | 4 | 3.10 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.1 | 204 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.98 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 210 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2017 | PIT | A | 5 | 6 | 3.47 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 403 | 89 | 46 | 38 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 5 | 11 | 5.56 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 110.0 | 490 | 155 | 76 | 68 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 1 | 1 | 7.89 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 105 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | PIT | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.2 | 112 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | PIT | R | 4 | 4 | 3.10 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.1 | 204 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.98 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 210 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2017 | PIT | A | 5 | 6 | 3.47 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 403 | 89 | 46 | 38 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 5 | 11 | 5.56 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 110.0 | 490 | 155 | 76 | 68 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 6.23 | 2.91 | 2.14 | 0.42 | 14.3% | 6.7% | 7.6% | .340 | 1.85 | .395 | 48.0% | 206 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.31 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 6.85 | 2.66 | 2.57 | 0.38 | 16.1% | 6.3% | 9.8% | .327 | 1.73 | .388 | 49.3% | 188 | 92 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 7.22 | 2.24 | 3.23 | 0.52 | 20.6% | 6.4% | 14.2% | .195 | 0.96 | .234 | 64.1% | 78 | 91 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 7.12 | 2.15 | 3.31 | 0.50 | 20.5% | 6.2% | 14.3% | .189 | 0.92 | .227 | 64.1% | 76 | 90 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 7.02 | 2.46 | 2.85 | 0.82 | 19.1% | 6.7% | 12.4% | .239 | 1.18 | .279 | 68.6% | 92 | 108 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 5.81 | 1.64 | 3.55 | 1.47 | 14.5% | 4.1% | 10.4% | .334 | 1.59 | .365 | 67.4% | 141 | 128 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .667 | 33.3% | 999 | 258 | 12.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 6.23 | 2.91 | 2.14 | 0.42 | 14.3% | 6.7% | 7.6% | .340 | 1.85 | .395 | 48.0% | 206 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.31 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 6.85 | 2.66 | 2.57 | 0.38 | 16.1% | 6.3% | 9.8% | .327 | 1.73 | .388 | 49.3% | 188 | 92 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 7.22 | 2.24 | 3.23 | 0.52 | 20.6% | 6.4% | 14.2% | .195 | 0.96 | .234 | 64.1% | 78 | 91 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 7.12 | 2.15 | 3.31 | 0.50 | 20.5% | 6.2% | 14.3% | .189 | 0.92 | .227 | 64.1% | 76 | 90 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 7.02 | 2.46 | 2.85 | 0.82 | 19.1% | 6.7% | 12.4% | .239 | 1.18 | .279 | 68.6% | 92 | 108 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 5.81 | 1.64 | 3.55 | 1.47 | 14.5% | 4.1% | 10.4% | .334 | 1.59 | .365 | 67.4% | 141 | 128 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .667 | 33.3% | 999 | 258 | 12.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 102 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 22 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.5% | 52.4% | 28.0% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 31.4% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 1.80 | 13.4% | 55.6% | 31.0% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 47.7% | 22.1% | 30.2% | 90 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 1.84 | 12.9% | 56.5% | 30.6% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 48.7% | 21.4% | 29.9% | 89 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 1.75 | 15.7% | 53.7% | 30.7% | 18.2% | 10.2% | 55.7% | 23.0% | 21.3% | 100 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.69 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 51.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 480 | 23.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 102 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 22 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.5% | 52.4% | 28.0% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 31.4% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 1.80 | 13.4% | 55.6% | 31.0% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 47.7% | 22.1% | 30.2% | 90 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 1.84 | 12.9% | 56.5% | 30.6% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 48.7% | 21.4% | 29.9% | 89 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 1.75 | 15.7% | 53.7% | 30.7% | 18.2% | 10.2% | 55.7% | 23.0% | 21.3% | 100 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.69 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 51.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 480 | 23.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 75.9% | 68.3% | 14.3% | 24.1% | 2.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 92.9% | 30.8% | 57.1% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 77.3% | 64.7% | 17.0% | 27.3% | 2.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 73.5% | 62.7% | 19.6% | 27.4% | 6.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 72.7% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 73.4% | 63.1% | 20.5% | 27.1% | 6.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 53.1% | 76.1% | 46.9% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 49.3% | 79.5% | 46.5% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 75.9% | 68.3% | 14.3% | 24.1% | 2.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | R | 92.9% | 30.8% | 57.1% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 77.3% | 64.7% | 17.0% | 27.3% | 2.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | R | 73.5% | 62.7% | 19.6% | 27.4% | 6.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A- | 72.7% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 73.4% | 63.1% | 20.5% | 27.1% | 6.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 53.1% | 76.1% | 46.9% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 49.3% | 79.5% | 46.5% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

