Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Michel Otañez
Texas Rangers (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 218
DOB: 7/3/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATH | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 6 | 18 | 42 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 5.1 | 18.0 | 39.1 |
| K% | 21.4% | 27.7% | 34.1% |
| BB% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 37.5% | 38.2% | |
| ERA | 13.50 | 4.08 | 4.81 |
| FIP | 9.14 | 4.06 | 3.59 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:36%
SL:36%
FA:28%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (ATH) Nov'25 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.149MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rangers placed Otanez on the 15-day injured list Saturday, retroactive to Friday, due to a viral illness. (9/19/2026)
Injury: Illness, 15-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATH | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 6 | 18 | 42 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 5.1 | 18.0 | 39.1 |
| K% | 21.4% | 27.7% | 34.1% |
| BB% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 37.5% | 38.2% | |
| ERA | 13.50 | 4.08 | 4.81 |
| FIP | 9.14 | 4.06 | 3.59 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:36%
SL:36%
FA:28%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (ATH) Nov'25 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.149MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rangers placed Otanez on the 15-day injured list Saturday, retroactive to Friday, due to a viral illness. (9/19/2026)
Injury: Illness, 15-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 8.86 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .377 | 64.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.64 | 2.27 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 6.11 | 0.51 | .351 | 48.4% | 58.6% | 9.5% | 7.64 | 5.16 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.2 | 12.12 | 3.03 | 0.28 | .333 | 66.5% | 43.8% | 5.0% | 3.31 | 2.68 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.1 | 7.71 | 5.04 | 0.59 | .286 | 77.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 2.97 | 4.32 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.43 | .308 | 72.3% | 47.2% | 6.8% | 3.14 | 3.47 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.94 | 9.15 | 0.67 | .310 | 71.6% | 34.4% | 10.0% | 5.13 | 5.13 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .353 | 78.9% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.15 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 10.62 | 1.21 | .320 | 67.3% | 48.0% | 17.4% | 6.37 | 6.44 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 11.69 | 8.26 | 0.81 | .330 | 70.2% | 50.5% | 12.1% | 4.84 | 5.00 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.66 | 18.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 33.0 | 15.00 | 5.73 | 0.55 | .400 | 65.1% | 40.6% | 9.1% | 5.45 | 3.42 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 15.75 | 2.25 | .143 | 52.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 6.82 | 9.45 | 8.16 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 37.0 | 14.84 | 6.81 | 0.73 | .377 | 63.5% | 39.0% | 11.5% | 6.08 | 6.82 | 4.07 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 9.31 | 7.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 37.0 | 13.38 | 6.08 | 0.49 | .341 | 65.9% | 45.1% | 9.5% | 5.35 | 5.57 | 4.16 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 13.49 | 13.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 14.56 | 5.29 | 0.53 | .352 | 74.2% | 38.4% | 6.3% | 98.1 | 3.44 | 2.52 | 2.73 | 3.38 | 0.7 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 13.50 | 8.83 | 1.04 | .425 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 7.27 | 5.32 | 5.75 | 5.21 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .425 | 60.8% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 7.50 | 5.32 | 5.63 | 5.11 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 18.56 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.55 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 3.38 | .357 | 49.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 97.3 | 13.50 | 7.59 | 9.14 | 6.57 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .375 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 7.94 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.93 | 4.95 | 1.00 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.08 | 4.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.54 | 4.75 | 0.97 | .296 | 74.5% | 42.2% | 3.83 | 3.95 | 4.03 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 11.33 | 5.15 | 1.03 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.32 | 4.16 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.33 | 5.15 | 1.03 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.32 | 4.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.38 | 5.14 | 1.04 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.26 | 4.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.82 | 5.92 | 0.94 | .284 | 72.4% | 4.25 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.75 | 5.65 | 0.98 | .280 | 73.6% | 4.08 | 4.21 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.88 | 5.04 | 0.97 | .282 | 76.0% | 3.63 | 3.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 12.11 | 6.87 | 1.15 | .239 | 69.9% | 37.7% | 16.3% | 4.42 | 4.85 | 5.26 | 4.95 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 39.1 | 13.96 | 5.72 | 0.92 | .353 | 69.7% | 38.2% | 10.0% | 98.0 | 4.81 | 3.06 | 3.59 | 3.82 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 8.86 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .377 | 64.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.64 | 2.27 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 6.11 | 0.51 | .351 | 48.4% | 58.6% | 9.5% | 7.64 | 5.16 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.2 | 12.12 | 3.03 | 0.28 | .333 | 66.5% | 43.8% | 5.0% | 3.31 | 2.68 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.1 | 7.71 | 5.04 | 0.59 | .286 | 77.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 2.97 | 4.32 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.43 | .308 | 72.3% | 47.2% | 6.8% | 3.14 | 3.47 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.94 | 9.15 | 0.67 | .310 | 71.6% | 34.4% | 10.0% | 5.13 | 5.13 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .353 | 78.9% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.15 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 10.62 | 1.21 | .320 | 67.3% | 48.0% | 17.4% | 6.37 | 6.44 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 11.69 | 8.26 | 0.81 | .330 | 70.2% | 50.5% | 12.1% | 4.84 | 5.00 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.66 | 18.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 33.0 | 15.00 | 5.73 | 0.55 | .400 | 65.1% | 40.6% | 9.1% | 5.45 | 3.42 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 15.75 | 2.25 | .143 | 52.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 6.82 | 9.45 | 8.16 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 37.0 | 14.84 | 6.81 | 0.73 | .377 | 63.5% | 39.0% | 11.5% | 6.08 | 6.82 | 4.07 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 9.31 | 7.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 37.0 | 13.38 | 6.08 | 0.49 | .341 | 65.9% | 45.1% | 9.5% | 5.35 | 5.57 | 4.16 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 13.49 | 13.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 14.56 | 5.29 | 0.53 | .352 | 74.2% | 38.4% | 6.3% | 98.1 | 3.44 | 2.52 | 2.73 | 3.38 | 0.7 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 13.50 | 8.83 | 1.04 | .425 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 7.27 | 5.32 | 5.75 | 5.21 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .425 | 60.8% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 7.50 | 5.32 | 5.63 | 5.11 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 18.56 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.55 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 3.38 | .357 | 49.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 97.3 | 13.50 | 7.59 | 9.14 | 6.57 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .375 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 7.94 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.93 | 4.95 | 1.00 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.08 | 4.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.54 | 4.75 | 0.97 | .296 | 74.5% | 42.2% | 3.83 | 3.95 | 4.03 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 11.33 | 5.15 | 1.03 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.32 | 4.16 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.33 | 5.15 | 1.03 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.32 | 4.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.38 | 5.14 | 1.04 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.26 | 4.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.82 | 5.92 | 0.94 | .284 | 72.4% | 4.25 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.75 | 5.65 | 0.98 | .280 | 73.6% | 4.08 | 4.21 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.88 | 5.04 | 0.97 | .282 | 76.0% | 3.63 | 3.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 12.11 | 6.87 | 1.15 | .239 | 69.9% | 37.7% | 16.3% | 4.42 | 4.85 | 5.26 | 4.95 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 39.1 | 13.96 | 5.72 | 0.92 | .353 | 69.7% | 38.2% | 10.0% | 98.0 | 4.81 | 3.06 | 3.59 | 3.82 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 4.64 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 90 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1 | 6 | 7.64 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 180 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 2 | 2 | 3.31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 133 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 130 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 263 | 52 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.13 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 40.1 | 192 | 30 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29.2 | 154 | 28 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.84 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 44.2 | 215 | 40 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 4 | 2 | 5.45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 33.0 | 152 | 30 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 55 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 6.08 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 37.0 | 173 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 1 | 5.35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37.0 | 171 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 34.0 | 151 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 55 |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17.1 | 87 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 7.50 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 90 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.83 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.32 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 194 | 34 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 55 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 80 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 76 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 77 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 76 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.63 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 4.42 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 55.0 | 234 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.81 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 39.1 | 179 | 34 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 4.64 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 90 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1 | 6 | 7.64 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 180 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 2 | 2 | 3.31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 133 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 130 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 263 | 52 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.13 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 40.1 | 192 | 30 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29.2 | 154 | 28 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.84 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 44.2 | 215 | 40 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 4 | 2 | 5.45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 33.0 | 152 | 30 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 55 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 6.08 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 37.0 | 173 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 1 | 5.35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37.0 | 171 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 34.0 | 151 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 55 |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17.1 | 87 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 7.50 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 90 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.83 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.32 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 194 | 34 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 55 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 80 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 76 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 77 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 76 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.63 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 4.42 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 55.0 | 234 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.81 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 39.1 | 179 | 34 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 8.86 | 2.53 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .280 | 1.36 | .377 | 64.5% | 139 | 67 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.41 | 6.11 | 1.38 | 0.51 | 18.3% | 13.3% | 5.0% | .282 | 1.87 | .351 | 48.4% | 195 | 133 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 12.12 | 3.03 | 4.00 | 0.28 | 33.1% | 8.3% | 24.8% | .217 | 1.13 | .333 | 66.5% | 75 | 62 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 7.71 | 5.04 | 1.53 | 0.59 | 20.0% | 13.1% | 6.9% | .232 | 1.42 | .286 | 77.7% | 91 | 125 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.43 | 26.6% | 10.6% | 16.0% | .224 | 1.27 | .308 | 72.3% | 82 | 92 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 12.94 | 9.15 | 1.41 | 0.67 | 30.2% | 21.4% | 8.9% | .203 | 1.76 | .310 | 71.6% | 116 | 115 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 12.00 | 3.60 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 32.8% | 9.8% | 23.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .353 | 78.9% | 43 | 51 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 11.53 | 10.62 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 24.7% | 22.7% | 1.9% | .239 | 2.12 | .320 | 67.3% | 133 | 132 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 11.69 | 8.26 | 1.41 | 0.81 | 27.0% | 19.1% | 7.9% | .234 | 1.81 | .330 | 70.2% | 103 | 105 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 247 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 15.00 | 5.73 | 2.62 | 0.55 | 36.2% | 13.8% | 22.4% | .236 | 1.55 | .400 | 65.1% | 98 | 64 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 13.50 | 15.75 | 0.86 | 2.25 | 28.6% | 33.3% | -4.8% | .143 | 2.25 | .143 | 52.6% | 183 | 161 | 9.45 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 14.84 | 6.81 | 2.18 | 0.73 | 35.3% | 16.2% | 19.1% | .227 | 1.62 | .377 | 63.5% | 107 | 75 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .167 | 0.0% | 197 | 200 | 9.31 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 13.38 | 6.08 | 2.20 | 0.49 | 32.2% | 14.6% | 17.5% | .216 | 1.49 | .341 | 65.9% | 93 | 76 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 50.0% | -37.5% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 40.0% | 451 | 290 | 13.49 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 14.56 | 5.29 | 2.75 | 0.53 | 36.4% | 13.2% | 23.2% | .211 | 1.38 | .352 | 74.2% | 89 | 68 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 287 | 53 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 13.50 | 8.83 | 1.53 | 1.04 | 29.9% | 19.5% | 10.3% | .279 | 2.08 | .425 | 62.5% | 122 | 101 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 14.00 | 9.00 | 1.56 | 1.00 | 31.1% | 20.0% | 11.1% | .271 | 2.06 | .425 | 60.8% | 128 | 99 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 18.56 | 10.13 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 44.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 1.69 | .429 | 80.0% | 71 | 72 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 3.38 | 21.4% | 17.9% | 3.6% | .318 | 2.25 | .357 | 49.0% | 305 | 208 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .333 | 2.14 | .375 | 27.8% | 327 | 158 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.93 | 4.95 | 2.21 | 1.00 | 27.7% | 12.5% | 15.2% | .215 | 1.36 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.54 | 4.75 | 2.22 | 0.97 | 27.0% | 12.2% | 14.8% | .224 | 1.37 | .296 | 74.5% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.33 | 5.15 | 2.20 | 1.03 | 28.4% | 12.9% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.33 | 5.15 | 2.20 | 1.03 | 28.4% | 12.9% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.38 | 5.14 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 26.3% | 13.0% | 13.3% | .222 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.82 | 5.92 | 1.83 | 0.94 | 27.2% | 14.9% | 12.3% | .211 | 1.44 | .284 | 72.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.75 | 5.65 | 1.90 | 0.98 | 27.3% | 14.4% | 13.0% | .210 | 1.40 | .280 | 73.6% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.88 | 5.04 | 2.16 | 0.97 | 27.6% | 12.8% | 14.8% | .212 | 1.36 | .282 | 76.0% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 12.11 | 6.87 | 1.76 | 1.15 | 31.6% | 17.9% | 13.7% | .174 | 1.36 | .239 | 69.9% | 86 | 102 | 5.26 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.96 | 5.72 | 2.44 | 0.92 | 34.1% | 14.0% | 20.1% | .227 | 1.50 | .353 | 69.7% | 118 | 87 | 3.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 8.86 | 2.53 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .280 | 1.36 | .377 | 64.5% | 139 | 67 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.41 | 6.11 | 1.38 | 0.51 | 18.3% | 13.3% | 5.0% | .282 | 1.87 | .351 | 48.4% | 195 | 133 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 12.12 | 3.03 | 4.00 | 0.28 | 33.1% | 8.3% | 24.8% | .217 | 1.13 | .333 | 66.5% | 75 | 62 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 7.71 | 5.04 | 1.53 | 0.59 | 20.0% | 13.1% | 6.9% | .232 | 1.42 | .286 | 77.7% | 91 | 125 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.43 | 26.6% | 10.6% | 16.0% | .224 | 1.27 | .308 | 72.3% | 82 | 92 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 12.94 | 9.15 | 1.41 | 0.67 | 30.2% | 21.4% | 8.9% | .203 | 1.76 | .310 | 71.6% | 116 | 115 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 12.00 | 3.60 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 32.8% | 9.8% | 23.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .353 | 78.9% | 43 | 51 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 11.53 | 10.62 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 24.7% | 22.7% | 1.9% | .239 | 2.12 | .320 | 67.3% | 133 | 132 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 11.69 | 8.26 | 1.41 | 0.81 | 27.0% | 19.1% | 7.9% | .234 | 1.81 | .330 | 70.2% | 103 | 105 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 247 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 15.00 | 5.73 | 2.62 | 0.55 | 36.2% | 13.8% | 22.4% | .236 | 1.55 | .400 | 65.1% | 98 | 64 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 13.50 | 15.75 | 0.86 | 2.25 | 28.6% | 33.3% | -4.8% | .143 | 2.25 | .143 | 52.6% | 183 | 161 | 9.45 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 14.84 | 6.81 | 2.18 | 0.73 | 35.3% | 16.2% | 19.1% | .227 | 1.62 | .377 | 63.5% | 107 | 75 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .167 | 0.0% | 197 | 200 | 9.31 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 13.38 | 6.08 | 2.20 | 0.49 | 32.2% | 14.6% | 17.5% | .216 | 1.49 | .341 | 65.9% | 93 | 76 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 50.0% | -37.5% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 40.0% | 451 | 290 | 13.49 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 14.56 | 5.29 | 2.75 | 0.53 | 36.4% | 13.2% | 23.2% | .211 | 1.38 | .352 | 74.2% | 89 | 68 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 287 | 53 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 13.50 | 8.83 | 1.53 | 1.04 | 29.9% | 19.5% | 10.3% | .279 | 2.08 | .425 | 62.5% | 122 | 101 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 14.00 | 9.00 | 1.56 | 1.00 | 31.1% | 20.0% | 11.1% | .271 | 2.06 | .425 | 60.8% | 128 | 99 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 18.56 | 10.13 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 44.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 1.69 | .429 | 80.0% | 71 | 72 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 3.38 | 21.4% | 17.9% | 3.6% | .318 | 2.25 | .357 | 49.0% | 305 | 208 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .333 | 2.14 | .375 | 27.8% | 327 | 158 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.93 | 4.95 | 2.21 | 1.00 | 27.7% | 12.5% | 15.2% | .215 | 1.36 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.54 | 4.75 | 2.22 | 0.97 | 27.0% | 12.2% | 14.8% | .224 | 1.37 | .296 | 74.5% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.33 | 5.15 | 2.20 | 1.03 | 28.4% | 12.9% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.33 | 5.15 | 2.20 | 1.03 | 28.4% | 12.9% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.38 | 5.14 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 26.3% | 13.0% | 13.3% | .222 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.82 | 5.92 | 1.83 | 0.94 | 27.2% | 14.9% | 12.3% | .211 | 1.44 | .284 | 72.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.75 | 5.65 | 1.90 | 0.98 | 27.3% | 14.4% | 13.0% | .210 | 1.40 | .280 | 73.6% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.88 | 5.04 | 2.16 | 0.97 | 27.6% | 12.8% | 14.8% | .212 | 1.36 | .282 | 76.0% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 12.11 | 6.87 | 1.76 | 1.15 | 31.6% | 17.9% | 13.7% | .174 | 1.36 | .239 | 69.9% | 86 | 102 | 5.26 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.96 | 5.72 | 2.44 | 0.92 | 34.1% | 14.0% | 20.1% | .227 | 1.50 | .353 | 69.7% | 118 | 87 | 3.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 94.1 | 109.8 | 22.4 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 | 50.0% | 11.25 | 6.82 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 84 | 88.3 | 110.3 | 9.2 | 5 | 6.0% | 33 | 39.3% | 5.35 | 5.57 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 73 | 86.3 | 106.3 | 15.1 | 3 | 4.1% | 24 | 32.9% | 3.44 | 2.52 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 42 | 87.3 | 107.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 2.4% | 15 | 35.7% | 7.27 | 5.32 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 16 | 93.8 | 110.1 | 20.3 | 3 | 18.8% | 8 | 50.0% | 13.50 | 7.59 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 9 | 92.4 | 109.1 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 55.6% | 15.43 | ||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 116 | 86.5 | 109.8 | 16.7 | 10 | 8.6% | 32 | 27.6% | 4.42 | 4.85 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 87.7 | 110.1 | 16.0 | 6 | 6.7% | 32 | 36.0% | 4.81 | 3.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 94.1 | 109.8 | 22.4 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 | 50.0% | 11.25 | 6.82 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 84 | 88.3 | 110.3 | 9.2 | 5 | 6.0% | 33 | 39.3% | 5.35 | 5.57 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 73 | 86.3 | 106.3 | 15.1 | 3 | 4.1% | 24 | 32.9% | 3.44 | 2.52 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 42 | 87.3 | 107.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 2.4% | 15 | 35.7% | 7.27 | 5.32 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 16 | 93.8 | 110.1 | 20.3 | 3 | 18.8% | 8 | 50.0% | 13.50 | 7.59 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 9 | 92.4 | 109.1 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 55.6% | 15.43 | ||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 116 | 86.5 | 109.8 | 16.7 | 10 | 8.6% | 32 | 27.6% | 4.42 | 4.85 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 87.7 | 110.1 | 16.0 | 6 | 6.7% | 32 | 36.0% | 4.81 | 3.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 34 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 55 | 11.33 | 5.15 | 2.20 | 1.03 | .207 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.32 | 4.16 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 46.7 | 37 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 57 | 10.99 | 5.01 | 2.19 | 0.96 | .213 | 1.35 | .286 | 69.6% | 4.24 | 4.08 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 48.3 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 59 | 10.99 | 5.03 | 2.19 | 0.93 | .211 | 1.35 | .284 | 69.0% | 4.29 | 4.03 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 34 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 55 | 11.33 | 5.15 | 2.20 | 1.03 | .207 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.32 | 4.16 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 46.7 | 37 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 57 | 10.99 | 5.01 | 2.19 | 0.96 | .213 | 1.35 | .286 | 69.6% | 4.24 | 4.08 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 48.3 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 59 | 10.99 | 5.03 | 2.19 | 0.93 | .211 | 1.35 | .284 | 69.0% | 4.29 | 4.03 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2.73 | 31.7% | 50.0% | 18.3% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 71 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3.10 | 22.5% | 58.6% | 18.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 49.1% | 22.4% | 28.4% | 121 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.60 | 28.8% | 43.8% | 27.4% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 42.1% | 19.7% | 38.2% | 69 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 1.79 | 22.1% | 50.0% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 54.7% | 18.6% | 26.7% | 117 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1.70 | 25.2% | 47.2% | 27.7% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 48.8% | 19.1% | 32.1% | 92 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1.03 | 32.2% | 34.4% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 32.2% | 119 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.7% | 35.3% | 73 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.57 | 21.3% | 48.0% | 30.7% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 128 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.67 | 19.3% | 50.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 110 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 383 | 18.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1.27 | 27.5% | 40.6% | 31.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 41.4% | 27.1% | 31.4% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 143 | 8.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.15 | 27.3% | 39.0% | 33.8% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 84 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 151 | 7.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1.76 | 29.3% | 45.1% | 25.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 85 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 292 | 13.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.88 | 17.8% | 38.4% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.4% | 27.4% | 20.5% | 53.4% | 26.0% | 2.99 | 82 | 3.38 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | 96 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | 94 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 5.37 | 158 | 6.57 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 97 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 4.03 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 24.6% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 42.4% | 22.9% | 34.7% | 93 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.2% | 44.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 25.8% | 16.9% | 55.1% | 28.1% | 3.32 | 93 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2.73 | 31.7% | 50.0% | 18.3% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 71 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3.10 | 22.5% | 58.6% | 18.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 49.1% | 22.4% | 28.4% | 121 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.60 | 28.8% | 43.8% | 27.4% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 42.1% | 19.7% | 38.2% | 69 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 1.79 | 22.1% | 50.0% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 54.7% | 18.6% | 26.7% | 117 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1.70 | 25.2% | 47.2% | 27.7% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 48.8% | 19.1% | 32.1% | 92 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1.03 | 32.2% | 34.4% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 32.2% | 119 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.7% | 35.3% | 73 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.57 | 21.3% | 48.0% | 30.7% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 128 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.67 | 19.3% | 50.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 110 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 383 | 18.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1.27 | 27.5% | 40.6% | 31.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 41.4% | 27.1% | 31.4% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 143 | 8.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.15 | 27.3% | 39.0% | 33.8% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 84 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 151 | 7.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1.76 | 29.3% | 45.1% | 25.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 85 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 292 | 13.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.88 | 17.8% | 38.4% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.4% | 27.4% | 20.5% | 53.4% | 26.0% | 2.99 | 82 | 3.38 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | 96 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | 94 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 5.37 | 158 | 6.57 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 97 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 4.03 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 24.6% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 42.4% | 22.9% | 34.7% | 93 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.2% | 44.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 25.8% | 16.9% | 55.1% | 28.1% | 3.32 | 93 | 3.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 30 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 125 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 65 | 21 | 25 | 6 | 116 | 218 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 32 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 191 | 314 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 43 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 216 | 316 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 75 | 44 | 40 | 8 | 407 | 630 | 1037 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 31 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 376 | 464 | 840 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 91 | 162 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 36 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 307 | 370 | 677 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 55 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 398 | 532 | 930 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 28 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 256 | 413 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 44 | 96 | 94.1 | 22.4 | 1 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 30 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 308 | 457 | 765 | 94.1 | 22.4 | 1 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 37 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 288 | 432 | 720 | 88.3 | 9.2 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 224 | 378 | 602 | 86.3 | 15.1 | 3 | 4.1% | |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 159 | 214 | 373 | 87.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 165 | 224 | 389 | 87.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 57 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 65 | 122 | 93.8 | 20.3 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 92.4 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 18 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 19 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 43 | 28 | 9 | 392 | 586 | 978 | 86.5 | 16.7 | 10 | 8.6% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 281 | 443 | 724 | 87.7 | 16.0 | 6 | 6.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 30 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 125 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 65 | 21 | 25 | 6 | 116 | 218 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 32 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 191 | 314 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 43 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 216 | 316 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 75 | 44 | 40 | 8 | 407 | 630 | 1037 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 31 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 376 | 464 | 840 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 91 | 162 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 36 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 307 | 370 | 677 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 55 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 398 | 532 | 930 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 28 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 256 | 413 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 44 | 96 | 94.1 | 22.4 | 1 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 30 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 308 | 457 | 765 | 94.1 | 22.4 | 1 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 37 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 288 | 432 | 720 | 88.3 | 9.2 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 224 | 378 | 602 | 86.3 | 15.1 | 3 | 4.1% | |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 159 | 214 | 373 | 87.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 165 | 224 | 389 | 87.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 57 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 65 | 122 | 93.8 | 20.3 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 92.4 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 18 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 19 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 43 | 28 | 9 | 392 | 586 | 978 | 86.5 | 16.7 | 10 | 8.6% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 281 | 443 | 724 | 87.7 | 16.0 | 6 | 6.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 22.9% | 98.1 | 43.8% | 98.2 | 29.2% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 22.9% | 98.1 | 43.8% | 98.2 | 29.2% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 22.6% | 98.3 | 45.4% | 98.0 | 30.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 41.1% | 98.0 | 17.8% | 97.4 | 41.1% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 52.0% | 97.4 | 15.8% | 97.4 | 31.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 52.0% | 97.4 | 15.8% | 97.4 | 31.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 28.1% | 97.4 | 36.4% | 96.9 | 35.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 43.1% | 97.0 | 21.6% | 96.5 | 35.3% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 60.8% | 98.5 | 7.5% | 96.9 | 31.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 97.9 | 20.9% | 97.2 | 40.2% | 85.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 22.9% | 98.1 | 43.8% | 98.2 | 29.2% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 22.9% | 98.1 | 43.8% | 98.2 | 29.2% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 22.6% | 98.3 | 45.4% | 98.0 | 30.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 41.1% | 98.0 | 17.8% | 97.4 | 41.1% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 52.0% | 97.4 | 15.8% | 97.4 | 31.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 52.0% | 97.4 | 15.8% | 97.4 | 31.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 28.1% | 97.4 | 36.4% | 96.9 | 35.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 43.1% | 97.0 | 21.6% | 96.5 | 35.3% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 60.8% | 98.5 | 7.5% | 96.9 | 31.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 97.9 | 20.9% | 97.2 | 40.2% | 85.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 73.9% | 51.3% | 24.4% | 36.0% | 3.7% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 54.2% | 64.6% | 17.8% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 41.6% | 65.7% | 46.6% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 44.2% | 74.5% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 70.3% | 45.2% | 12.7% | 17.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 37.6% | 60.1% | 44.8% | 15.0% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 47.0% | 67.2% | 44.3% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 40.2% | 65.8% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 14.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 42.0% | 66.2% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 46.2% | 63.4% | 49.3% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 15.9% | 45.5% | 26.0% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 64.0% | 34.4% | 28.6% | 9.4% | 19.8% | 29.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 15.9% | 45.5% | 43.7% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 63.5% | 34.4% | 46.8% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 78.6% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26.9% | 60.2% | 42.8% | 50.5% | 77.3% | 68.5% | 47.8% | 42.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 30.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 17.4% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 30.2% | 66.3% | 46.8% | 38.8% | 73.8% | 61.6% | 45.9% | 57.6% | 17.9% | 15.9% | 33.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 23.4% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 45.8% | 78.4% | 68.9% | 45.0% | 41.4% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 27.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 23.4% | 69.0% | 43.7% | 45.8% | 78.4% | 68.2% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 43.7% | 51.1% | 36.0% | 21.4% | 11.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 24.1% | 59.5% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 96.0% | 70.5% | 34.7% | 32.1% | 10.7% | 16.4% | 27.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 20.0% | 57.1% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 72.2% | 41.2% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 25.1% | 65.1% | 43.9% | 51.5% | 75.9% | 68.5% | 47.0% | 44.4% | 13.8% | 16.0% | 29.8% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 65.4% | 45.0% | 38.5% | 76.4% | 62.8% | 44.0% | 53.6% | 16.7% | 16.0% | 32.7% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 73.9% | 51.3% | 24.4% | 36.0% | 3.7% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 54.2% | 64.6% | 17.8% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 41.6% | 65.7% | 46.6% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | 44.2% | 74.5% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 70.3% | 45.2% | 12.7% | 17.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 37.6% | 60.1% | 44.8% | 15.0% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 47.0% | 67.2% | 44.3% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 40.2% | 65.8% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 14.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 42.0% | 66.2% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 46.2% | 63.4% | 49.3% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 15.9% | 45.5% | 26.0% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 64.0% | 34.4% | 28.6% | 9.4% | 19.8% | 29.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 15.9% | 45.5% | 43.7% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 63.5% | 34.4% | 46.8% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 78.6% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26.9% | 60.2% | 42.8% | 50.5% | 77.3% | 68.5% | 47.8% | 42.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 30.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 17.4% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 30.2% | 66.3% | 46.8% | 38.8% | 73.8% | 61.6% | 45.9% | 57.6% | 17.9% | 15.9% | 33.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 23.4% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 45.8% | 78.4% | 68.9% | 45.0% | 41.4% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 27.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 23.4% | 69.0% | 43.7% | 45.8% | 78.4% | 68.2% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 43.7% | 51.1% | 36.0% | 21.4% | 11.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 24.1% | 59.5% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 96.0% | 70.5% | 34.7% | 32.1% | 10.7% | 16.4% | 27.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 20.0% | 57.1% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 72.2% | 41.2% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 25.1% | 65.1% | 43.9% | 51.5% | 75.9% | 68.5% | 47.0% | 44.4% | 13.8% | 16.0% | 29.8% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 65.4% | 45.0% | 38.5% | 76.4% | 62.8% | 44.0% | 53.6% | 16.7% | 16.0% | 32.7% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 58.8% | 60.0% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 58.8% | 60.0% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 69.5% | 83.6% | 23.2% | 48.2% | 69.4% | 41.5% | 23.9% | 37.8% | 21.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 76.1% | 75.0% | 23.6% | 50.4% | 64.1% | 43.3% | 30.5% | 22.2% | 19.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 70.1% | 77.8% | 20.6% | 57.5% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 21.7% | 45.0% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 70.1% | 77.8% | 20.6% | 57.5% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 21.7% | 45.0% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 60.9% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 38.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.5% | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 73.0% | 80.9% | 25.0% | 48.7% | 68.9% | 38.5% | 22.4% | 45.3% | 24.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 77.9% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 42.4% | 28.0% | 23.8% | 20.8% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 14.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 58.8% | 60.0% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 58.8% | 60.0% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 69.5% | 83.6% | 23.2% | 48.2% | 69.4% | 41.5% | 23.9% | 37.8% | 21.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 76.1% | 75.0% | 23.6% | 50.4% | 64.1% | 43.3% | 30.5% | 22.2% | 19.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 70.1% | 77.8% | 20.6% | 57.5% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 21.7% | 45.0% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 70.1% | 77.8% | 20.6% | 57.5% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 21.7% | 45.0% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 60.9% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 38.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.5% | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 73.0% | 80.9% | 25.0% | 48.7% | 68.9% | 38.5% | 22.4% | 45.3% | 24.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 77.9% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 42.4% | 28.0% | 23.8% | 20.8% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 14.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 7 | 35.1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | P | 7 | 7 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 30.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 37.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 42 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 7 | 35.1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | P | 7 | 7 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 30.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 37.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 42 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

