Miguel Torrero
(AAA)3B
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 170
DOB: 2/9/1984
(42 years, 8 months, 27 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 92 | 318 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 7.9% | 7.9% | .043 | .362 | .335 | .388 | .377 | .357 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 60 | 208 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 10.1% | 6.3% | .034 | .274 | .254 | .356 | .288 | .320 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 77 | 288 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 8.3% | 7.6% | .079 | .325 | .300 | .366 | .379 | .349 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 103 | 419 | 2 | 51 | 39 | 2 | 5.0% | 6.7% | .062 | .295 | .280 | .321 | .342 | .311 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 93 | 354 | 3 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 5.6% | 6.5% | .065 | .260 | .250 | .306 | .315 | .290 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 92 | 355 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 2 | 4.5% | 9.9% | .073 | .311 | .281 | .319 | .355 | .303 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .293 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 96 | 370 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 2 | 4.6% | 10.0% | .070 | .312 | .282 | .320 | .352 | .302 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 66 | 205 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 8.3% | 9.3% | .073 | .299 | .275 | .358 | .348 | .331 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 101 | 359 | 1 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 3.9% | 5.8% | .063 | .328 | .311 | .343 | .375 | .330 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 62 | 129 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 5.4% | 9.3% | .099 | .220 | .225 | .280 | .324 | .277 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 22 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4.7% | 9.3% | .150 | .306 | .300 | .326 | .450 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 72 | 288 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 6.3% | 9.4% | .023 | .348 | .311 | .363 | .335 | .332 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 94 | 331 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 2 | 6.0% | 9.4% | .040 | .342 | .310 | .358 | .350 | .334 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 93 | 351 | 2 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 5.1% | 7.7% | .068 | .339 | .317 | .362 | .385 | .345 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.1% | 4.7% | .100 | .316 | .317 | .344 | .417 | .343 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2% | 19.4% | .000 | .217 | .179 | .226 | .179 | .199 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 95 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3.2% | 9.5% | .068 | .288 | .273 | .305 | .341 | .296 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4.9% | 17.1% | .200 | .393 | .343 | .385 | .543 | .395 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.5% | 2.5% | .026 | .378 | .368 | .385 | .395 | .356 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 38 | 82 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.7% | 11.0% | .108 | .385 | .351 | .380 | .459 | .371 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 92 | 318 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 7.9% | 7.9% | .043 | .362 | .335 | .388 | .377 | .357 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 60 | 208 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 10.1% | 6.3% | .034 | .274 | .254 | .356 | .288 | .320 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 77 | 288 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 8.3% | 7.6% | .079 | .325 | .300 | .366 | .379 | .349 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 103 | 419 | 2 | 51 | 39 | 2 | 5.0% | 6.7% | .062 | .295 | .280 | .321 | .342 | .311 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 93 | 354 | 3 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 5.6% | 6.5% | .065 | .260 | .250 | .306 | .315 | .290 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 92 | 355 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 2 | 4.5% | 9.9% | .073 | .311 | .281 | .319 | .355 | .303 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .293 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 96 | 370 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 2 | 4.6% | 10.0% | .070 | .312 | .282 | .320 | .352 | .302 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 66 | 205 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 8.3% | 9.3% | .073 | .299 | .275 | .358 | .348 | .331 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 101 | 359 | 1 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 3.9% | 5.8% | .063 | .328 | .311 | .343 | .375 | .330 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 62 | 129 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 5.4% | 9.3% | .099 | .220 | .225 | .280 | .324 | .277 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 22 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4.7% | 9.3% | .150 | .306 | .300 | .326 | .450 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 72 | 288 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 6.3% | 9.4% | .023 | .348 | .311 | .363 | .335 | .332 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 94 | 331 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 2 | 6.0% | 9.4% | .040 | .342 | .310 | .358 | .350 | .334 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 93 | 351 | 2 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 5.1% | 7.7% | .068 | .339 | .317 | .362 | .385 | .345 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.1% | 4.7% | .100 | .316 | .317 | .344 | .417 | .343 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2% | 19.4% | .000 | .217 | .179 | .226 | .179 | .199 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 95 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3.2% | 9.5% | .068 | .288 | .273 | .305 | .341 | .296 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4.9% | 17.1% | .200 | .393 | .343 | .385 | .543 | .395 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.5% | 2.5% | .026 | .378 | .368 | .385 | .395 | .356 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 38 | 82 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.7% | 11.0% | .108 | .385 | .351 | .380 | .459 | .371 | 110 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 92 | 281 | 318 | 94 | 84 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | .335 |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 60 | 177 | 208 | 45 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .254 |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 253 | 288 | 76 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | .300 |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 103 | 386 | 419 | 108 | 88 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 39 | 21 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | .280 |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 93 | 324 | 354 | 81 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 41 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 92 | 327 | 355 | 92 | 72 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | .281 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .286 |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 341 | 370 | 96 | 76 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | .282 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 178 | 205 | 49 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .275 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 101 | 331 | 359 | 103 | 87 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .311 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 62 | 111 | 129 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 40 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 72 | 257 | 288 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .311 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 297 | 331 | 92 | 83 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .310 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 93 | 322 | 351 | 102 | 86 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 38 | 18 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .317 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 60 | 64 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .317 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 88 | 95 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 35 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .343 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 38 | 40 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .368 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 74 | 82 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .351 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 92 | 281 | 318 | 94 | 84 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | .335 |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 60 | 177 | 208 | 45 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .254 |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 253 | 288 | 76 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | .300 |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 103 | 386 | 419 | 108 | 88 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 39 | 21 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | .280 |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 93 | 324 | 354 | 81 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 41 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 92 | 327 | 355 | 92 | 72 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | .281 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .286 |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 341 | 370 | 96 | 76 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | .282 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 178 | 205 | 49 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .275 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 101 | 331 | 359 | 103 | 87 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .311 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 62 | 111 | 129 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 40 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 72 | 257 | 288 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .311 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 297 | 331 | 92 | 83 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .310 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 93 | 322 | 351 | 102 | 86 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 38 | 18 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .317 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 60 | 64 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .317 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 88 | 95 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 35 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .343 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 38 | 40 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .368 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 74 | 82 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .351 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 7.9% | 7.9% | 1.00 | .335 | .388 | .377 | .765 | .043 | 3.3 | .362 | -0.6 | 42 | -1.5 | .357 | 85 | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 10.1% | 6.3% | 1.62 | .254 | .356 | .288 | .644 | .034 | 1.1 | .274 | -0.1 | 21 | -5.9 | .320 | 66 | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 8.3% | 7.6% | 1.09 | .300 | .366 | .379 | .746 | .079 | 4.1 | .325 | -1.5 | 35 | -5.1 | .349 | 77 | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 5.0% | 6.7% | 0.75 | .280 | .321 | .342 | .663 | .062 | 2.6 | .295 | -1.1 | 37 | -20.3 | .311 | 53 | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.6% | 6.5% | 0.87 | .250 | .306 | .315 | .621 | .065 | 2.4 | .260 | 0.0 | 25 | -25.9 | .290 | 38 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4.5% | 9.9% | 0.46 | .281 | .319 | .355 | .674 | .073 | 4.2 | .311 | -2.1 | 33 | -14.8 | .303 | 77 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .619 | .000 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.9 | 1 | -0.8 | .293 | 53 | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 4.6% | 10.0% | 0.46 | .282 | .320 | .352 | .672 | .070 | 4.2 | .312 | -3.0 | 34 | -15.5 | .302 | 76 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8.3% | 9.3% | 0.89 | .275 | .358 | .348 | .707 | .073 | 4.1 | .299 | 0.2 | 24 | -5.1 | .331 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.9% | 5.8% | 0.67 | .311 | .343 | .375 | .717 | .063 | 3.2 | .328 | -0.2 | 40 | -7.7 | .330 | 88 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.4% | 9.3% | 0.58 | .225 | .280 | .324 | .604 | .099 | 2.6 | .220 | 0.1 | 9 | -8.0 | .277 | 56 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.7% | 9.3% | 0.50 | .300 | .326 | .450 | .776 | .150 | 2.6 | .306 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.1 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.3% | 9.4% | 0.67 | .311 | .363 | .335 | .698 | .023 | 3.4 | .348 | 0.3 | 33 | -2.6 | .332 | 93 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.0% | 9.4% | 0.65 | .310 | .358 | .350 | .708 | .040 | 3.2 | .342 | 0.3 | 38 | -2.5 | .334 | 95 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.1% | 7.7% | 0.67 | .317 | .362 | .385 | .747 | .068 | 4.2 | .339 | 0.7 | 44 | -1.8 | .345 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.1% | 4.7% | 0.67 | .317 | .344 | .417 | .760 | .100 | 4.4 | .316 | -0.5 | 8 | -0.9 | .343 | 83 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.2% | 19.4% | 0.17 | .179 | .226 | .179 | .404 | .000 | 0.1 | .217 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.4 | .199 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 3.2% | 9.5% | 0.33 | .273 | .305 | .341 | .646 | .068 | 3.3 | .288 | -0.5 | 8 | -5.3 | .296 | 57 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 4.9% | 17.1% | 0.29 | .343 | .385 | .543 | .927 | .200 | 1.0 | .393 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.0 | .395 | 127 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.00 | .368 | .385 | .395 | .779 | .026 | 2.8 | .378 | -0.5 | 6 | -0.5 | .356 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.7% | 11.0% | 0.33 | .351 | .380 | .459 | .839 | .108 | 2.1 | .385 | -0.4 | 13 | 0.2 | .371 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 7.9% | 7.9% | 1.00 | .335 | .388 | .377 | .765 | .043 | 3.3 | .362 | -0.6 | 42 | -1.5 | .357 | 85 | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 10.1% | 6.3% | 1.62 | .254 | .356 | .288 | .644 | .034 | 1.1 | .274 | -0.1 | 21 | -5.9 | .320 | 66 | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 8.3% | 7.6% | 1.09 | .300 | .366 | .379 | .746 | .079 | 4.1 | .325 | -1.5 | 35 | -5.1 | .349 | 77 | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 5.0% | 6.7% | 0.75 | .280 | .321 | .342 | .663 | .062 | 2.6 | .295 | -1.1 | 37 | -20.3 | .311 | 53 | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.6% | 6.5% | 0.87 | .250 | .306 | .315 | .621 | .065 | 2.4 | .260 | 0.0 | 25 | -25.9 | .290 | 38 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4.5% | 9.9% | 0.46 | .281 | .319 | .355 | .674 | .073 | 4.2 | .311 | -2.1 | 33 | -14.8 | .303 | 77 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .286 | .333 | .286 | .619 | .000 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.9 | 1 | -0.8 | .293 | 53 | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 4.6% | 10.0% | 0.46 | .282 | .320 | .352 | .672 | .070 | 4.2 | .312 | -3.0 | 34 | -15.5 | .302 | 76 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8.3% | 9.3% | 0.89 | .275 | .358 | .348 | .707 | .073 | 4.1 | .299 | 0.2 | 24 | -5.1 | .331 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.9% | 5.8% | 0.67 | .311 | .343 | .375 | .717 | .063 | 3.2 | .328 | -0.2 | 40 | -7.7 | .330 | 88 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.4% | 9.3% | 0.58 | .225 | .280 | .324 | .604 | .099 | 2.6 | .220 | 0.1 | 9 | -8.0 | .277 | 56 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.7% | 9.3% | 0.50 | .300 | .326 | .450 | .776 | .150 | 2.6 | .306 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.1 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.3% | 9.4% | 0.67 | .311 | .363 | .335 | .698 | .023 | 3.4 | .348 | 0.3 | 33 | -2.6 | .332 | 93 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.0% | 9.4% | 0.65 | .310 | .358 | .350 | .708 | .040 | 3.2 | .342 | 0.3 | 38 | -2.5 | .334 | 95 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.1% | 7.7% | 0.67 | .317 | .362 | .385 | .747 | .068 | 4.2 | .339 | 0.7 | 44 | -1.8 | .345 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.1% | 4.7% | 0.67 | .317 | .344 | .417 | .760 | .100 | 4.4 | .316 | -0.5 | 8 | -0.9 | .343 | 83 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.2% | 19.4% | 0.17 | .179 | .226 | .179 | .404 | .000 | 0.1 | .217 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.4 | .199 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 3.2% | 9.5% | 0.33 | .273 | .305 | .341 | .646 | .068 | 3.3 | .288 | -0.5 | 8 | -5.3 | .296 | 57 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 4.9% | 17.1% | 0.29 | .343 | .385 | .543 | .927 | .200 | 1.0 | .393 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.0 | .395 | 127 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.00 | .368 | .385 | .395 | .779 | .026 | 2.8 | .378 | -0.5 | 6 | -0.5 | .356 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.7% | 11.0% | 0.33 | .351 | .380 | .459 | .839 | .108 | 2.1 | .385 | -0.4 | 13 | 0.2 | .371 | 110 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.95 | 23.9% | 50.3% | 25.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 20.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.64 | 19.8% | 49.8% | 30.4% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 24.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.62 | 18.3% | 50.6% | 31.1% | 20.2% | 1.8% | 57.3% | 20.9% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.61 | 15.3% | 52.3% | 32.4% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 51.3% | 22.5% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.43 | 18.0% | 48.2% | 33.8% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 19.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 17.9% | 47.9% | 34.1% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 19.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.59 | 23.0% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 45.8% | 20.0% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.96 | 17.9% | 54.4% | 27.7% | 24.7% | 1.2% | 55.5% | 19.6% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.25 | 19.0% | 45.0% | 36.0% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 48.1% | 25.5% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.50 | 24.3% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.55 | 19.9% | 57.5% | 22.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 22.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.54 | 20.5% | 57.0% | 22.4% | 22.0% | 1.7% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2.86 | 22.2% | 57.6% | 20.1% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.94 | 8.6% | 60.3% | 31.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.25 | 4.5% | 77.3% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.36 | 7.5% | 65.0% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 54.3% | 18.5% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 4.00 | 30.6% | 55.6% | 13.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.17 | 23.1% | 58.5% | 18.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 53.7% | 20.9% | 25.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.95 | 23.9% | 50.3% | 25.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 20.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.64 | 19.8% | 49.8% | 30.4% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 24.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.62 | 18.3% | 50.6% | 31.1% | 20.2% | 1.8% | 57.3% | 20.9% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.61 | 15.3% | 52.3% | 32.4% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 51.3% | 22.5% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.43 | 18.0% | 48.2% | 33.8% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 19.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 17.9% | 47.9% | 34.1% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 19.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.59 | 23.0% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 45.8% | 20.0% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.96 | 17.9% | 54.4% | 27.7% | 24.7% | 1.2% | 55.5% | 19.6% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.25 | 19.0% | 45.0% | 36.0% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 48.1% | 25.5% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.50 | 24.3% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.55 | 19.9% | 57.5% | 22.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 22.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.54 | 20.5% | 57.0% | 22.4% | 22.0% | 1.7% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2.86 | 22.2% | 57.6% | 20.1% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.94 | 8.6% | 60.3% | 31.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.25 | 4.5% | 77.3% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.36 | 7.5% | 65.0% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 54.3% | 18.5% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 4.00 | 30.6% | 55.6% | 13.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.17 | 23.1% | 58.5% | 18.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 53.7% | 20.9% | 25.4% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 78 | 40 | 37 | 12 | 268 | 359 | 627 | |||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 113 | 69 | 45 | 19 | 391 | 576 | 967 | |||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 177 | 109 | 64 | 22 | 463 | 774 | 1237 | |||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 150 | 93 | 44 | 18 | 412 | 712 | 1124 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 134 | 94 | 50 | 19 | 424 | 741 | 1165 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 139 | 99 | 52 | 20 | 438 | 770 | 1208 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 70 | 44 | 34 | 11 | 280 | 427 | 707 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 167 | 85 | 55 | 21 | 381 | 717 | 1098 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 45 | 36 | 19 | 7 | 158 | 262 | 420 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 39 | 90 | 129 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 130 | 51 | 45 | 12 | 310 | 571 | 881 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 150 | 59 | 54 | 13 | 349 | 661 | 1010 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 166 | 58 | 64 | 14 | 394 | 720 | 1114 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 132 | 197 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 74 | 114 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 105 | 206 | 311 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 86 | 125 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 45 | 78 | 123 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 84 | 167 | 251 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 78 | 40 | 37 | 12 | 268 | 359 | 627 | |||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 113 | 69 | 45 | 19 | 391 | 576 | 967 | |||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 177 | 109 | 64 | 22 | 463 | 774 | 1237 | |||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 150 | 93 | 44 | 18 | 412 | 712 | 1124 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 134 | 94 | 50 | 19 | 424 | 741 | 1165 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 139 | 99 | 52 | 20 | 438 | 770 | 1208 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 70 | 44 | 34 | 11 | 280 | 427 | 707 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 167 | 85 | 55 | 21 | 381 | 717 | 1098 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 45 | 36 | 19 | 7 | 158 | 262 | 420 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 39 | 90 | 129 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 130 | 51 | 45 | 12 | 310 | 571 | 881 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 150 | 59 | 54 | 13 | 349 | 661 | 1010 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 166 | 58 | 64 | 14 | 394 | 720 | 1114 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 132 | 197 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 74 | 114 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 105 | 206 | 311 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 86 | 125 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 45 | 78 | 123 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 84 | 167 | 251 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 39.9% | 91.2% | 35.6% | 3.5% | 17.2% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 40.5% | 91.6% | 42.0% | 3.4% | 18.9% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 42.8% | 90.4% | 41.8% | 4.1% | 19.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.6% | 91.0% | 44.6% | 3.7% | 21.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 44.5% | 87.5% | 44.2% | 5.6% | 18.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 39.5% | 88.2% | 53.3% | 4.7% | 27.9% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 44.4% | 87.5% | 44.6% | 5.5% | 19.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 39.7% | 93.6% | 44.9% | 2.5% | 20.1% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 90.0% | 40.9% | 4.7% | 17.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 41.0% | 89.0% | 44.2% | 4.5% | 20.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 51.2% | 92.4% | 37.2% | 3.9% | 17.1% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 46.9% | 86.9% | 45.8% | 6.1% | 16.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 87.7% | 44.7% | 5.8% | 16.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.1% | 87.9% | 45.3% | 5.6% | 18.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 49.2% | 90.7% | 54.7% | 4.6% | 17.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 74.1% | 61.3% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 48.6% | 84.8% | 56.8% | 7.4% | 17.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 51.2% | 81.3% | 48.8% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 50.4% | 88.7% | 42.5% | 5.7% | 12.2% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 51.4% | 82.9% | 46.3% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 39.9% | 91.2% | 35.6% | 3.5% | 17.2% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 40.5% | 91.6% | 42.0% | 3.4% | 18.9% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 42.8% | 90.4% | 41.8% | 4.1% | 19.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.6% | 91.0% | 44.6% | 3.7% | 21.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 44.5% | 87.5% | 44.2% | 5.6% | 18.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 39.5% | 88.2% | 53.3% | 4.7% | 27.9% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 44.4% | 87.5% | 44.6% | 5.5% | 19.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 39.7% | 93.6% | 44.9% | 2.5% | 20.1% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 90.0% | 40.9% | 4.7% | 17.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 41.0% | 89.0% | 44.2% | 4.5% | 20.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 51.2% | 92.4% | 37.2% | 3.9% | 17.1% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 46.9% | 86.9% | 45.8% | 6.1% | 16.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 87.7% | 44.7% | 5.8% | 16.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.1% | 87.9% | 45.3% | 5.6% | 18.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 49.2% | 90.7% | 54.7% | 4.6% | 17.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 74.1% | 61.3% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 48.6% | 84.8% | 56.8% | 7.4% | 17.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 51.2% | 81.3% | 48.8% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 50.4% | 88.7% | 42.5% | 5.7% | 12.2% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 51.4% | 82.9% | 46.3% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 23.1% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 15 | 7 | 59.1 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 9 | 7 | 49.1 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 85 | 70 | 626.2 | 69 | 160 | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 52 | 48 | 411.0 | 33 | 137 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 77 | 75 | 629.2 | 54 | 173 | 9 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 102 | 102 | 860.0 | 101 | 196 | 14 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 93 | 92 | 782.0 | 79 | 182 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 91 | 91 | 746.1 | 80 | 200 | 13 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 63 | 56 | 452.1 | 44 | 115 | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 101 | 96 | 820.0 | 73 | 216 | 13 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 52 | 23 | 221.2 | 20 | 62 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 21 | 9 | 104.0 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 72 | 72 | 596.0 | 52 | 172 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 93 | 93 | 767.0 | 72 | 210 | 15 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 15 | 8 | 81.0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 16 | 15 | 135.2 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 10 | 5 | 48.0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 17 | 9 | 92.2 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 15 | 7 | 59.1 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 9 | 7 | 49.1 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 85 | 70 | 626.2 | 69 | 160 | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 52 | 48 | 411.0 | 33 | 137 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 77 | 75 | 629.2 | 54 | 173 | 9 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 102 | 102 | 860.0 | 101 | 196 | 14 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 93 | 92 | 782.0 | 79 | 182 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 91 | 91 | 746.1 | 80 | 200 | 13 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 63 | 56 | 452.1 | 44 | 115 | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 101 | 96 | 820.0 | 73 | 216 | 13 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 52 | 23 | 221.2 | 20 | 62 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 21 | 9 | 104.0 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 72 | 72 | 596.0 | 52 | 172 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 93 | 93 | 767.0 | 72 | 210 | 15 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 15 | 8 | 81.0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 16 | 15 | 135.2 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 10 | 5 | 48.0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 17 | 9 | 92.2 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

