Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Freeman
Free Agent (AAA)2B
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 8/4/1987
(39 years, 3 months, 1 day)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 193 |
| PA | 412 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .225 |
| OBP | .306 |
| SLG | .306 |
| wOBA | .271 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 11, Pick: 6, Ovr: 331 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Clemson |
Service Time
3.006MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Freeman was announced as the manager of the Double-A Arkansas Travelers in the Mariners' organization Tuesday. (1/24/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 193 |
| PA | 412 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .225 |
| OBP | .306 |
| SLG | .306 |
| wOBA | .271 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 11, Pick: 6, Ovr: 331 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Clemson |
Service Time
3.006MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Freeman was announced as the manager of the Double-A Arkansas Travelers in the Mariners' organization Tuesday. (1/24/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 22 | 53 | 216 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 20 | 11.1% | 13.4% | .074 | .383 | .333 | .403 | .407 | .383 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 23 | 70 | 296 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 16 | 9.1% | 13.2% | .074 | .300 | .261 | .330 | .335 | .311 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 135 | 610 | 3 | 91 | 59 | 30 | 9.8% | 14.4% | .080 | .361 | .309 | .377 | .389 | .349 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .823 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 25 | 131 | 536 | 1 | 61 | 40 | 29 | 12.1% | 15.7% | .051 | .297 | .247 | .345 | .297 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 26 | 52 | 221 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 9.0% | 18.6% | .143 | .245 | .214 | .292 | .357 | .300 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 71 | 241 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 6 | 8.7% | 10.4% | .128 | .340 | .307 | .365 | .436 | .356 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 123 | 462 | 6 | 64 | 41 | 13 | 8.9% | 14.3% | .135 | .299 | .263 | .330 | .399 | .329 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .362 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .276 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 113 | 435 | 3 | 79 | 41 | 10 | 7.8% | 11.7% | .106 | .357 | .317 | .371 | .422 | .357 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 116 | 446 | 3 | 80 | 41 | 10 | 7.8% | 11.9% | .105 | .354 | .314 | .369 | .419 | .355 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .750 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .508 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 88 | 384 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 11 | 9.9% | 19.5% | .094 | .402 | .317 | .387 | .411 | .361 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 26 | 119 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 10.9% | 16.0% | .143 | .345 | .305 | .378 | .448 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 114 | 503 | 4 | 71 | 39 | 12 | 10.1% | 18.7% | .105 | .389 | .314 | .385 | .419 | .363 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .500 | .375 | .375 | .625 | .419 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .045 | .333 | .227 | .292 | .273 | .256 | .290 | 56 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 45.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .126 | .204 | -38 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .077 | .455 | .385 | .385 | .462 | .366 | .363 | 136 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 16 | 67 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 10.4% | 14.9% | .133 | .408 | .350 | .418 | .483 | .395 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 23 | 88 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8.0% | 21.6% | .117 | .333 | .273 | .345 | .390 | .325 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 41 | 139 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 9.4% | 22.3% | .066 | .407 | .306 | .384 | .372 | .346 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 80 | 294 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 10 | 9.2% | 20.4% | .097 | .386 | .306 | .380 | .403 | .351 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 29 | 26 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8.1% | 24.2% | .071 | .357 | .268 | .323 | .339 | .296 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29 | 35 | 66 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 28.8% | .083 | .125 | .100 | .182 | .183 | .162 | .211 | -7 | 0.2 | -8.7 | -2.0 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 26.5% | .100 | .050 | .067 | .176 | .167 | .150 | .185 | -15 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -0.8 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 15 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 29.6% | .080 | .235 | .160 | .222 | .240 | .208 | .264 | 21 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 30 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .154 | .444 | .308 | .357 | .462 | .387 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 78 | 331 | 6 | 51 | 38 | 6 | 7.6% | 20.5% | .122 | .335 | .274 | .330 | .396 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 30 | 82 | 345 | 6 | 52 | 43 | 6 | 7.2% | 20.9% | .123 | .339 | .275 | .331 | .399 | .327 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 30 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 8.5% | 20.3% | .204 | .500 | .407 | .458 | .611 | .455 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 9 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% | 21.2% | .375 | .143 | .208 | .424 | .583 | .425 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 31 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .222 | .250 | .222 | .364 | .444 | .354 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 75 | 213 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 10.3% | 28.6% | .113 | .388 | .277 | .362 | .390 | .327 | .277 | 103 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 32 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13.8% | 20.7% | .240 | .389 | .320 | .414 | .560 | .419 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 24 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 25.6% | .079 | .321 | .237 | .302 | .316 | .275 | .254 | 71 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 33 | 56 | 217 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 17.1% | 21.2% | .169 | .291 | .242 | .373 | .410 | .353 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 33 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .267 | .364 | .333 | .313 | .600 | .369 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 33 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 20.0% | .182 | .250 | .227 | .320 | .409 | .323 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 33 | 37 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .282 | .186 | .262 | .186 | .206 | .232 | 20 | 0.1 | -6.5 | 1.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 193 | 412 | 5 | 45 | 32 | 2 | 9.2% | 28.6% | .081 | .315 | .225 | .306 | .306 | .271 | .258 | 66 | 0.5 | -17.3 | 1.1 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 22 | 53 | 216 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 20 | 11.1% | 13.4% | .074 | .383 | .333 | .403 | .407 | .383 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 23 | 70 | 296 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 16 | 9.1% | 13.2% | .074 | .300 | .261 | .330 | .335 | .311 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 135 | 610 | 3 | 91 | 59 | 30 | 9.8% | 14.4% | .080 | .361 | .309 | .377 | .389 | .349 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .823 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 25 | 131 | 536 | 1 | 61 | 40 | 29 | 12.1% | 15.7% | .051 | .297 | .247 | .345 | .297 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 26 | 52 | 221 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 9.0% | 18.6% | .143 | .245 | .214 | .292 | .357 | .300 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 71 | 241 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 6 | 8.7% | 10.4% | .128 | .340 | .307 | .365 | .436 | .356 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 123 | 462 | 6 | 64 | 41 | 13 | 8.9% | 14.3% | .135 | .299 | .263 | .330 | .399 | .329 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .362 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .276 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 113 | 435 | 3 | 79 | 41 | 10 | 7.8% | 11.7% | .106 | .357 | .317 | .371 | .422 | .357 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 116 | 446 | 3 | 80 | 41 | 10 | 7.8% | 11.9% | .105 | .354 | .314 | .369 | .419 | .355 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .750 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .508 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 88 | 384 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 11 | 9.9% | 19.5% | .094 | .402 | .317 | .387 | .411 | .361 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 26 | 119 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 10.9% | 16.0% | .143 | .345 | .305 | .378 | .448 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 114 | 503 | 4 | 71 | 39 | 12 | 10.1% | 18.7% | .105 | .389 | .314 | .385 | .419 | .363 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .500 | .375 | .375 | .625 | .419 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .045 | .333 | .227 | .292 | .273 | .256 | .290 | 56 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 45.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .126 | .204 | -38 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .077 | .455 | .385 | .385 | .462 | .366 | .363 | 136 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 16 | 67 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 10.4% | 14.9% | .133 | .408 | .350 | .418 | .483 | .395 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 23 | 88 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8.0% | 21.6% | .117 | .333 | .273 | .345 | .390 | .325 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 41 | 139 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 9.4% | 22.3% | .066 | .407 | .306 | .384 | .372 | .346 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 80 | 294 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 10 | 9.2% | 20.4% | .097 | .386 | .306 | .380 | .403 | .351 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 29 | 26 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8.1% | 24.2% | .071 | .357 | .268 | .323 | .339 | .296 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29 | 35 | 66 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 28.8% | .083 | .125 | .100 | .182 | .183 | .162 | .211 | -7 | 0.2 | -8.7 | -2.0 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 26.5% | .100 | .050 | .067 | .176 | .167 | .150 | .185 | -15 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -0.8 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 15 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 29.6% | .080 | .235 | .160 | .222 | .240 | .208 | .264 | 21 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 30 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .154 | .444 | .308 | .357 | .462 | .387 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 78 | 331 | 6 | 51 | 38 | 6 | 7.6% | 20.5% | .122 | .335 | .274 | .330 | .396 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 30 | 82 | 345 | 6 | 52 | 43 | 6 | 7.2% | 20.9% | .123 | .339 | .275 | .331 | .399 | .327 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 30 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 8.5% | 20.3% | .204 | .500 | .407 | .458 | .611 | .455 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 9 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% | 21.2% | .375 | .143 | .208 | .424 | .583 | .425 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 31 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .222 | .250 | .222 | .364 | .444 | .354 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 75 | 213 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 10.3% | 28.6% | .113 | .388 | .277 | .362 | .390 | .327 | .277 | 103 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 32 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13.8% | 20.7% | .240 | .389 | .320 | .414 | .560 | .419 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 24 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 25.6% | .079 | .321 | .237 | .302 | .316 | .275 | .254 | 71 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 33 | 56 | 217 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 17.1% | 21.2% | .169 | .291 | .242 | .373 | .410 | .353 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 33 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .267 | .364 | .333 | .313 | .600 | .369 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 33 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 20.0% | .182 | .250 | .227 | .320 | .409 | .323 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 33 | 37 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .282 | .186 | .262 | .186 | .206 | .232 | 20 | 0.1 | -6.5 | 1.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 193 | 412 | 5 | 45 | 32 | 2 | 9.2% | 28.6% | .081 | .315 | .225 | .306 | .306 | .271 | .258 | 66 | 0.5 | -17.3 | 1.1 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 53 | 189 | 216 | 63 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | .333 |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 70 | 257 | 296 | 67 | 50 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .261 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 135 | 537 | 610 | 166 | 134 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 91 | 59 | 60 | 1 | 88 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 4 | .309 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 131 | 454 | 536 | 112 | 91 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 40 | 65 | 1 | 84 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 10 | .247 |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 52 | 196 | 221 | 42 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .214 |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 71 | 218 | 241 | 67 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .307 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 123 | 414 | 462 | 109 | 75 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 66 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | .263 |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 113 | 398 | 435 | 126 | 95 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 79 | 41 | 34 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | .317 |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 116 | 408 | 446 | 128 | 96 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 80 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | .314 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 88 | 341 | 384 | 108 | 84 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .317 |
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 105 | 119 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .305 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 446 | 503 | 140 | 107 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 71 | 39 | 51 | 2 | 94 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | .314 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 10 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 16 | 60 | 67 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .350 |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 77 | 88 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 41 | 121 | 139 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .306 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 258 | 294 | 79 | 63 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .306 |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 26 | 56 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 35 | 60 | 66 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 15 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 4 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 78 | 303 | 331 | 83 | 60 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 38 | 25 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | .274 |
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 82 | 316 | 345 | 87 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 43 | 25 | 1 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | .275 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 22 | 54 | 59 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .407 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 24 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 75 | 177 | 213 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .277 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 10 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 38 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 178 | 217 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 15 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 37 | 59 | 65 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .186 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 193 | 356 | 412 | 80 | 61 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 32 | 38 | 2 | 118 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .225 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 53 | 189 | 216 | 63 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | .333 |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 70 | 257 | 296 | 67 | 50 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .261 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 135 | 537 | 610 | 166 | 134 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 91 | 59 | 60 | 1 | 88 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 4 | .309 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 131 | 454 | 536 | 112 | 91 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 40 | 65 | 1 | 84 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 10 | .247 |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 52 | 196 | 221 | 42 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .214 |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 71 | 218 | 241 | 67 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .307 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 123 | 414 | 462 | 109 | 75 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 66 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | .263 |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 113 | 398 | 435 | 126 | 95 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 79 | 41 | 34 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | .317 |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 116 | 408 | 446 | 128 | 96 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 80 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | .314 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 88 | 341 | 384 | 108 | 84 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .317 |
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 105 | 119 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .305 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 446 | 503 | 140 | 107 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 71 | 39 | 51 | 2 | 94 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | .314 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 10 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 16 | 60 | 67 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .350 |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 77 | 88 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 41 | 121 | 139 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .306 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 258 | 294 | 79 | 63 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .306 |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 26 | 56 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 35 | 60 | 66 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 15 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 4 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 78 | 303 | 331 | 83 | 60 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 38 | 25 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | .274 |
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 82 | 316 | 345 | 87 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 43 | 25 | 1 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | .275 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 22 | 54 | 59 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .407 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 24 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 75 | 177 | 213 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .277 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 10 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 38 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 178 | 217 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 15 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 37 | 59 | 65 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .186 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 193 | 356 | 412 | 80 | 61 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 32 | 38 | 2 | 118 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .225 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 11.1% | 13.4% | 0.83 | .333 | .403 | .407 | .810 | .074 | 7.2 | .383 | 2.9 | 34 | 9.1 | .383 | 132 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 9.1% | 13.2% | 0.69 | .261 | .330 | .335 | .665 | .074 | 6.8 | .300 | 2.2 | 32 | -2.3 | .311 | 94 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 9.8% | 14.4% | 0.68 | .309 | .377 | .389 | .767 | .080 | 6.9 | .361 | 4.1 | 89 | 4.4 | .349 | 104 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .823 | 422 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 12.1% | 15.7% | 0.77 | .247 | .345 | .297 | .643 | .051 | 4.8 | .297 | 1.4 | 53 | -3.7 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 9.0% | 18.6% | 0.49 | .214 | .292 | .357 | .649 | .143 | 7.3 | .245 | 1.0 | 21 | -4.5 | .300 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 8.7% | 10.4% | 0.84 | .307 | .365 | .436 | .801 | .128 | 7.6 | .340 | 1.2 | 34 | 2.9 | .356 | 96 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 8.9% | 14.3% | 0.62 | .263 | .330 | .399 | .729 | .135 | 7.6 | .299 | 2.2 | 55 | -1.6 | .329 | 88 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .362 | 123 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .276 | 74 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 7.8% | 11.7% | 0.67 | .317 | .371 | .422 | .793 | .106 | 7.2 | .357 | 1.7 | 61 | 7.4 | .357 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 7.8% | 11.9% | 0.66 | .314 | .369 | .419 | .788 | .105 | 7.1 | .354 | 1.7 | 62 | 7.0 | .355 | 101 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .167 | 7.5 | .750 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.9 | .508 | 220 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 9.9% | 19.5% | 0.51 | .317 | .387 | .411 | .798 | .094 | 7.3 | .402 | 1.6 | 57 | 8.5 | .361 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 10.9% | 16.0% | 0.68 | .305 | .378 | .448 | .826 | .143 | 3.1 | .345 | 0.2 | 18 | 3.1 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 18.7% | 0.54 | .314 | .385 | .419 | .805 | .105 | 6.5 | .389 | 1.8 | 75 | 11.7 | .363 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .625 | 1.000 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .419 | 157 | |||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.3% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .227 | .292 | .273 | .564 | .045 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .256 | 56 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .182 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .126 | -38 | |||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .385 | .385 | .462 | .846 | .077 | 0.8 | .455 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.5 | .366 | 136 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 10.4% | 14.9% | 0.70 | .350 | .418 | .483 | .901 | .133 | 7.4 | .408 | 0.4 | 12 | 3.2 | .395 | 139 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 8.0% | 21.6% | 0.37 | .273 | .345 | .390 | .734 | .117 | 4.9 | .333 | 0.6 | 10 | -1.1 | .325 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.4% | 22.3% | 0.42 | .306 | .384 | .372 | .756 | .066 | 7.3 | .407 | 0.9 | 19 | 0.8 | .346 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.2% | 20.4% | 0.45 | .306 | .380 | .403 | .783 | .097 | 6.8 | .386 | 1.9 | 42 | 2.8 | .351 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 8.1% | 24.2% | 0.33 | .268 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .071 | 4.1 | .357 | 0.4 | 6 | -2.0 | .296 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 28.8% | 0.32 | .100 | .182 | .183 | .365 | .083 | 2.4 | .125 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -8.8 | .162 | -7 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.44 | .067 | .176 | .167 | .343 | .100 | 2.0 | .050 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.9 | .150 | -15 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 7.4% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .160 | .222 | .240 | .462 | .080 | 2.6 | .235 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.6 | .208 | 21 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .308 | .357 | .462 | .819 | .154 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .387 | 132 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 7.6% | 20.5% | 0.37 | .274 | .330 | .396 | .726 | .122 | 5.1 | .335 | -1.6 | 39 | -4.1 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 7.2% | 20.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .331 | .399 | .730 | .123 | 5.1 | .339 | -1.6 | 41 | -3.5 | .327 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 8.5% | 20.3% | 0.42 | .407 | .458 | .611 | 1.069 | .204 | 6.4 | .500 | 1.0 | 14 | 6.4 | .455 | 183 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 27.3% | 21.2% | 1.29 | .208 | .424 | .583 | 1.008 | .375 | 4.4 | .143 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.5 | .425 | 152 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .222 | .364 | .444 | .808 | .222 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .354 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10.3% | 28.6% | 0.36 | .277 | .362 | .390 | .752 | .113 | 2.3 | .388 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 28 | 1.3 | .327 | 103 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13.8% | 20.7% | 0.67 | .320 | .414 | .560 | .974 | .240 | 6.5 | .389 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.2 | .419 | 158 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 7.0% | 25.6% | 0.27 | .237 | .302 | .316 | .618 | .079 | 2.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.6 | .275 | 71 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 17.1% | 21.2% | 0.80 | .242 | .373 | .410 | .783 | .169 | 4.8 | .291 | 0.1 | 32 | 4.2 | .353 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .313 | .600 | .913 | .267 | 1.1 | .364 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .369 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 8.0% | 20.0% | 0.40 | .227 | .320 | .409 | .729 | .182 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .323 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .186 | .262 | .186 | .448 | .000 | 3.4 | .282 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 2 | -5.9 | .206 | 20 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.2% | 28.6% | 0.32 | .225 | .306 | .306 | .612 | .081 | 2.5 | .315 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 35 | -16.5 | .271 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 11.1% | 13.4% | 0.83 | .333 | .403 | .407 | .810 | .074 | 7.2 | .383 | 2.9 | 34 | 9.1 | .383 | 132 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 9.1% | 13.2% | 0.69 | .261 | .330 | .335 | .665 | .074 | 6.8 | .300 | 2.2 | 32 | -2.3 | .311 | 94 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 9.8% | 14.4% | 0.68 | .309 | .377 | .389 | .767 | .080 | 6.9 | .361 | 4.1 | 89 | 4.4 | .349 | 104 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .823 | 422 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 12.1% | 15.7% | 0.77 | .247 | .345 | .297 | .643 | .051 | 4.8 | .297 | 1.4 | 53 | -3.7 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 9.0% | 18.6% | 0.49 | .214 | .292 | .357 | .649 | .143 | 7.3 | .245 | 1.0 | 21 | -4.5 | .300 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 8.7% | 10.4% | 0.84 | .307 | .365 | .436 | .801 | .128 | 7.6 | .340 | 1.2 | 34 | 2.9 | .356 | 96 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 8.9% | 14.3% | 0.62 | .263 | .330 | .399 | .729 | .135 | 7.6 | .299 | 2.2 | 55 | -1.6 | .329 | 88 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .362 | 123 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .276 | 74 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 7.8% | 11.7% | 0.67 | .317 | .371 | .422 | .793 | .106 | 7.2 | .357 | 1.7 | 61 | 7.4 | .357 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 7.8% | 11.9% | 0.66 | .314 | .369 | .419 | .788 | .105 | 7.1 | .354 | 1.7 | 62 | 7.0 | .355 | 101 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .167 | 7.5 | .750 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.9 | .508 | 220 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 9.9% | 19.5% | 0.51 | .317 | .387 | .411 | .798 | .094 | 7.3 | .402 | 1.6 | 57 | 8.5 | .361 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 10.9% | 16.0% | 0.68 | .305 | .378 | .448 | .826 | .143 | 3.1 | .345 | 0.2 | 18 | 3.1 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 18.7% | 0.54 | .314 | .385 | .419 | .805 | .105 | 6.5 | .389 | 1.8 | 75 | 11.7 | .363 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .625 | 1.000 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .419 | 157 | |||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.3% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .227 | .292 | .273 | .564 | .045 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .256 | 56 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .182 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .126 | -38 | |||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .385 | .385 | .462 | .846 | .077 | 0.8 | .455 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.5 | .366 | 136 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 10.4% | 14.9% | 0.70 | .350 | .418 | .483 | .901 | .133 | 7.4 | .408 | 0.4 | 12 | 3.2 | .395 | 139 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 8.0% | 21.6% | 0.37 | .273 | .345 | .390 | .734 | .117 | 4.9 | .333 | 0.6 | 10 | -1.1 | .325 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.4% | 22.3% | 0.42 | .306 | .384 | .372 | .756 | .066 | 7.3 | .407 | 0.9 | 19 | 0.8 | .346 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.2% | 20.4% | 0.45 | .306 | .380 | .403 | .783 | .097 | 6.8 | .386 | 1.9 | 42 | 2.8 | .351 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 8.1% | 24.2% | 0.33 | .268 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .071 | 4.1 | .357 | 0.4 | 6 | -2.0 | .296 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 28.8% | 0.32 | .100 | .182 | .183 | .365 | .083 | 2.4 | .125 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -8.8 | .162 | -7 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.44 | .067 | .176 | .167 | .343 | .100 | 2.0 | .050 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.9 | .150 | -15 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 7.4% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .160 | .222 | .240 | .462 | .080 | 2.6 | .235 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.6 | .208 | 21 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .308 | .357 | .462 | .819 | .154 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .387 | 132 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 7.6% | 20.5% | 0.37 | .274 | .330 | .396 | .726 | .122 | 5.1 | .335 | -1.6 | 39 | -4.1 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 7.2% | 20.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .331 | .399 | .730 | .123 | 5.1 | .339 | -1.6 | 41 | -3.5 | .327 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 8.5% | 20.3% | 0.42 | .407 | .458 | .611 | 1.069 | .204 | 6.4 | .500 | 1.0 | 14 | 6.4 | .455 | 183 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 27.3% | 21.2% | 1.29 | .208 | .424 | .583 | 1.008 | .375 | 4.4 | .143 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.5 | .425 | 152 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .222 | .364 | .444 | .808 | .222 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .354 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10.3% | 28.6% | 0.36 | .277 | .362 | .390 | .752 | .113 | 2.3 | .388 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 28 | 1.3 | .327 | 103 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13.8% | 20.7% | 0.67 | .320 | .414 | .560 | .974 | .240 | 6.5 | .389 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.2 | .419 | 158 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 7.0% | 25.6% | 0.27 | .237 | .302 | .316 | .618 | .079 | 2.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.6 | .275 | 71 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 17.1% | 21.2% | 0.80 | .242 | .373 | .410 | .783 | .169 | 4.8 | .291 | 0.1 | 32 | 4.2 | .353 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .313 | .600 | .913 | .267 | 1.1 | .364 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .369 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 8.0% | 20.0% | 0.40 | .227 | .320 | .409 | .729 | .182 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .323 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .186 | .262 | .186 | .448 | .000 | 3.4 | .282 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 2 | -5.9 | .206 | 20 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.2% | 28.6% | 0.32 | .225 | .306 | .306 | .612 | .081 | 2.5 | .315 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 35 | -16.5 | .271 | 66 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 79.0 | 100.5 | 6.6 | 1 | 6.7% | 1 | 6.7% | .227 | .238 | .273 | .351 | .256 | .290 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 79.9 | 93.0 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .091 | .000 | .135 | .126 | .204 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 11 | 78.7 | 100.5 | 9.3 | 1 | 9.1% | 1 | 9.1% | .385 | .339 | .462 | .501 | .366 | .363 | |||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 41 | 85.9 | 102.3 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 24.4% | .100 | .158 | .183 | .244 | .162 | .211 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 21 | 84.6 | 99.0 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 23.8% | .067 | .106 | .167 | .217 | .150 | .185 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 93.6 | 100.9 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .109 | .000 | .116 | .000 | .100 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 86.2 | 102.3 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 23.5% | .160 | .231 | .240 | .303 | .208 | .264 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 126 | 85.6 | 105.7 | 8.9 | 3 | 2.4% | 35 | 27.8% | .277 | .214 | .390 | .296 | .327 | .277 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 84.8 | 102.3 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 17.9% | .237 | .210 | .316 | .269 | .275 | .254 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 80.1 | 103.6 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 17.9% | .186 | .203 | .186 | .233 | .206 | .232 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 250 | 84.3 | 105.7 | 10.7 | 4 | 1.6% | 58 | 23.2% | .225 | .204 | .306 | .277 | .271 | .258 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 79.0 | 100.5 | 6.6 | 1 | 6.7% | 1 | 6.7% | .227 | .238 | .273 | .351 | .256 | .290 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 79.9 | 93.0 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .091 | .000 | .135 | .126 | .204 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 11 | 78.7 | 100.5 | 9.3 | 1 | 9.1% | 1 | 9.1% | .385 | .339 | .462 | .501 | .366 | .363 | |||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 41 | 85.9 | 102.3 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 24.4% | .100 | .158 | .183 | .244 | .162 | .211 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 21 | 84.6 | 99.0 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 23.8% | .067 | .106 | .167 | .217 | .150 | .185 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 93.6 | 100.9 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .109 | .000 | .116 | .000 | .100 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 86.2 | 102.3 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 23.5% | .160 | .231 | .240 | .303 | .208 | .264 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 126 | 85.6 | 105.7 | 8.9 | 3 | 2.4% | 35 | 27.8% | .277 | .214 | .390 | .296 | .327 | .277 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 84.8 | 102.3 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 17.9% | .237 | .210 | .316 | .269 | .275 | .254 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 80.1 | 103.6 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 17.9% | .186 | .203 | .186 | .233 | .206 | .232 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 250 | 84.3 | 105.7 | 10.7 | 4 | 1.6% | 58 | 23.2% | .225 | .204 | .306 | .277 | .271 | .258 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 3.23 | 14.9% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 39.3% | 19.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 2.15 | 14.5% | 58.4% | 27.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 26.0% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 1.64 | 15.9% | 52.2% | 31.8% | 10.6% | 2.1% | 35.5% | 18.8% | 45.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 2.28 | 21.7% | 54.4% | 23.9% | 9.3% | 1.2% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 1.27 | 17.5% | 46.1% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 8.9% | 47.5% | 18.4% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 1.86 | 25.5% | 48.4% | 26.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 32.8% | 30.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 1.55 | 22.0% | 47.4% | 30.6% | 10.4% | 5.7% | 39.4% | 25.2% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 1.85 | 23.4% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 38.4% | 24.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.2% | 49.7% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.68 | 27.2% | 45.6% | 27.2% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 34.8% | 28.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1.63 | 27.6% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 42.5% | 25.3% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.66 | 27.3% | 45.4% | 27.3% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 36.7% | 27.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | ||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | ||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 4.29 | 24.5% | 61.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 44.0% | 22.0% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 1.14 | 19.0% | 43.1% | 37.9% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2.13 | 17.6% | 56.0% | 26.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 25.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 19.7% | 53.5% | 26.8% | 11.3% | 5.7% | 43.1% | 24.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 2.20 | 22.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 35.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | ||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.91 | 0.0% | 47.6% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 19.0% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2.67 | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 1.46 | 20.2% | 47.4% | 32.5% | 1.4% | 8.1% | 34.6% | 27.8% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 1.44 | 19.8% | 47.3% | 32.9% | 1.3% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 28.5% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 1.63 | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 5.9% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.90 | 25.0% | 49.1% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 34.9% | 34.1% | 31.0% | 12.7% | 53.2% | 34.1% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.64 | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | ||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.83 | 25.4% | 33.8% | 40.8% | 7.5% | 11.3% | 39.8% | 27.1% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 25.6% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 56.4% | 23.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.57 | 23.7% | 46.6% | 29.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 34.8% | 32.8% | 32.4% | 17.2% | 54.0% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 3.23 | 14.9% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 39.3% | 19.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 2.15 | 14.5% | 58.4% | 27.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 26.0% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 1.64 | 15.9% | 52.2% | 31.8% | 10.6% | 2.1% | 35.5% | 18.8% | 45.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 2.28 | 21.7% | 54.4% | 23.9% | 9.3% | 1.2% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 1.27 | 17.5% | 46.1% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 8.9% | 47.5% | 18.4% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 1.86 | 25.5% | 48.4% | 26.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 32.8% | 30.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 1.55 | 22.0% | 47.4% | 30.6% | 10.4% | 5.7% | 39.4% | 25.2% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 1.85 | 23.4% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 38.4% | 24.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.2% | 49.7% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.68 | 27.2% | 45.6% | 27.2% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 34.8% | 28.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1.63 | 27.6% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 42.5% | 25.3% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.66 | 27.3% | 45.4% | 27.3% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 36.7% | 27.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | ||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | ||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 4.29 | 24.5% | 61.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 44.0% | 22.0% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 1.14 | 19.0% | 43.1% | 37.9% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2.13 | 17.6% | 56.0% | 26.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 25.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 19.7% | 53.5% | 26.8% | 11.3% | 5.7% | 43.1% | 24.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 2.20 | 22.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 35.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | ||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.91 | 0.0% | 47.6% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 19.0% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2.67 | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 1.46 | 20.2% | 47.4% | 32.5% | 1.4% | 8.1% | 34.6% | 27.8% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 1.44 | 19.8% | 47.3% | 32.9% | 1.3% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 28.5% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 1.63 | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 5.9% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.90 | 25.0% | 49.1% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 34.9% | 34.1% | 31.0% | 12.7% | 53.2% | 34.1% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.64 | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | ||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.83 | 25.4% | 33.8% | 40.8% | 7.5% | 11.3% | 39.8% | 27.1% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 25.6% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 56.4% | 23.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.57 | 23.7% | 46.6% | 29.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 34.8% | 32.8% | 32.4% | 17.2% | 54.0% | 28.8% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 100 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 109 | 256 | 365 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 129 | 60 | 32 | 4 | 144 | 349 | 493 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 233 | 142 | 71 | 15 | 322 | 833 | 1155 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 196 | 86 | 78 | 8 | 729 | 1139 | 1868 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 71 | 56 | 27 | 8 | 292 | 511 | 803 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 93 | 50 | 49 | 3 | 354 | 568 | 922 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 164 | 106 | 76 | 11 | 646 | 1079 | 1725 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 172 | 93 | 81 | 15 | 614 | 1009 | 1623 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 176 | 96 | 82 | 16 | 620 | 1023 | 1643 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 119 | 71 | 71 | 4 | 603 | 949 | 1552 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 39 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 181 | 282 | 463 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 158 | 95 | 95 | 8 | 784 | 1231 | 2015 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 68 | 101 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 31 | 53 |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 48 |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 120 | 178 | 298 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 133 | 223 | 356 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 179 | 318 | 497 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 53 | 39 | 6 | 432 | 719 | 1151 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 91 | 148 | 239 | |||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 177 | 267 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 97 | 149 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 67 | 99 |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 108 | 74 | 46 | 1 | 485 | 829 | 1314 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 78 | 47 | 1 | 490 | 851 | 1341 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 23 | 83 | 106 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 303 | 542 | 845 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 96 | 137 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 44 | 53 | 33 | 4 | 391 | 534 | 925 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 18 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 169 | 253 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 110 | 70 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 552 | 1054 | 1606 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 100 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 109 | 256 | 365 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 129 | 60 | 32 | 4 | 144 | 349 | 493 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 233 | 142 | 71 | 15 | 322 | 833 | 1155 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 196 | 86 | 78 | 8 | 729 | 1139 | 1868 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 71 | 56 | 27 | 8 | 292 | 511 | 803 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 93 | 50 | 49 | 3 | 354 | 568 | 922 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 164 | 106 | 76 | 11 | 646 | 1079 | 1725 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 172 | 93 | 81 | 15 | 614 | 1009 | 1623 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 176 | 96 | 82 | 16 | 620 | 1023 | 1643 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 119 | 71 | 71 | 4 | 603 | 949 | 1552 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 39 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 181 | 282 | 463 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 158 | 95 | 95 | 8 | 784 | 1231 | 2015 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 68 | 101 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 31 | 53 |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 48 |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 120 | 178 | 298 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 133 | 223 | 356 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 179 | 318 | 497 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 53 | 39 | 6 | 432 | 719 | 1151 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 91 | 148 | 239 | |||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 177 | 267 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 97 | 149 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 67 | 99 |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 108 | 74 | 46 | 1 | 485 | 829 | 1314 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 78 | 47 | 1 | 490 | 851 | 1341 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 23 | 83 | 106 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 303 | 542 | 845 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 96 | 137 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 44 | 53 | 33 | 4 | 391 | 534 | 925 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 18 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 169 | 253 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 110 | 70 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 552 | 1054 | 1606 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -0.50 | 0.44 | -3.24 | -0.33 | 1.13 | 0.74 | 10 | -0.17 | 0.11 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.09 | -0.13 | 0.04 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 0.64 | 0.84 | 7 | -0.20 | 0.06 |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 0.03 | -0.37 | 0.39 | -1.16 | -0.13 | 1.51 | 0.51 | 3 | 0.03 | -0.01 |
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.89 | -1.17 | 0.28 | -8.89 | -0.90 | 0.83 | 1.16 | 14 | -0.82 | -0.25 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -0.50 | -0.63 | 0.13 | -4.43 | -0.45 | 0.88 | 1.45 | 8 | -0.42 | -0.14 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.12 | -0.12 | 0.00 | -1.64 | -0.18 | 0.90 | 1.49 | 3 | -0.08 | -0.04 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.27 | -0.43 | 0.16 | -2.81 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 0.05 | 3 | -0.31 | -0.05 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.19 | -0.02 | 3.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.33 | -3.47 | 3.14 | -0.90 | -0.07 | 0.95 | 1.36 | 13 | 0.17 | -0.52 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.59 | -1.15 | 0.56 | -3.87 | -0.37 | 1.17 | 2.34 | 8 | -0.21 | -0.29 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -0.38 | -1.01 | 0.63 | -5.70 | -0.59 | 0.84 | 0.96 | 10 | -0.50 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.26 | -7.31 | 5.05 | -22.79 | -2.27 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 55 | -1.53 | -0.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -0.50 | 0.44 | -3.24 | -0.33 | 1.13 | 0.74 | 10 | -0.17 | 0.11 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.09 | -0.13 | 0.04 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 0.64 | 0.84 | 7 | -0.20 | 0.06 |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 0.03 | -0.37 | 0.39 | -1.16 | -0.13 | 1.51 | 0.51 | 3 | 0.03 | -0.01 |
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.89 | -1.17 | 0.28 | -8.89 | -0.90 | 0.83 | 1.16 | 14 | -0.82 | -0.25 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -0.50 | -0.63 | 0.13 | -4.43 | -0.45 | 0.88 | 1.45 | 8 | -0.42 | -0.14 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.12 | -0.12 | 0.00 | -1.64 | -0.18 | 0.90 | 1.49 | 3 | -0.08 | -0.04 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.27 | -0.43 | 0.16 | -2.81 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 0.05 | 3 | -0.31 | -0.05 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.19 | -0.02 | 3.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.33 | -3.47 | 3.14 | -0.90 | -0.07 | 0.95 | 1.36 | 13 | 0.17 | -0.52 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.59 | -1.15 | 0.56 | -3.87 | -0.37 | 1.17 | 2.34 | 8 | -0.21 | -0.29 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -0.38 | -1.01 | 0.63 | -5.70 | -0.59 | 0.84 | 0.96 | 10 | -0.50 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.26 | -7.31 | 5.05 | -22.79 | -2.27 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 55 | -1.53 | -0.84 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 92.0 | 5.9% | 89.7 | 33.7% | 91.2 | 12.9% | 83.6 | 5.0% | 77.1 | 5.0% | 80.5 | 6.9% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 32.1% | 90.9 | 1.9% | 87.7 | 37.7% | 90.2 | 9.4% | 83.6 | 9.4% | 77.1 | 3.8% | 77.1 | 5.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 29.2% | 93.2 | 10.4% | 90.1 | 29.2% | 92.6 | 16.7% | 83.6 | 6.3% | 82.8 | 8.3% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 37.5% | 93.7 | 4.5% | 88.7 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 21.0% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 83.9 | 4.5% | 77.3 | 3.0% | 79.0 | 11.2% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 4.0% | 87.7 | 2.7% | 83.9 | 21.5% | 91.3 | 14.1% | 83.5 | 3.4% | 76.0 | 4.7% | 78.9 | 15.4% | 82.6 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 47.4% | 94.2 | 21.1% | 93.1 | 21.1% | 88.2 | 10.5% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 42.4% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 89.8 | 1.0% | 84.2 | 20.2% | 93.0 | 17.2% | 83.4 | 5.1% | 75.2 | 1.0% | 79.9 | 7.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 91.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 38.6% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 86.7 | 15.7% | 92.6 | 18.4% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 78.2 | 2.0% | 80.1 | 11.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 32.1% | 92.0 | 2.9% | 90.3 | 5.1% | 85.8 | 18.2% | 91.6 | 19.0% | 82.6 | 5.1% | 75.3 | 7.3% | 78.1 | 10.2% | 82.2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 42.3% | 93.5 | 5.1% | 91.4 | 1.2% | 87.6 | 10.3% | 94.1 | 18.6% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 78.9 | 3.2% | 81.2 | 9.9% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.0% | 93.2 | 5.0% | 89.1 | 1.4% | 85.9 | 17.0% | 92.4 | 17.7% | 83.5 | 7.1% | 78.1 | 3.0% | 79.7 | 10.6% | 84.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 92.0 | 5.9% | 89.7 | 33.7% | 91.2 | 12.9% | 83.6 | 5.0% | 77.1 | 5.0% | 80.5 | 6.9% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 32.1% | 90.9 | 1.9% | 87.7 | 37.7% | 90.2 | 9.4% | 83.6 | 9.4% | 77.1 | 3.8% | 77.1 | 5.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 29.2% | 93.2 | 10.4% | 90.1 | 29.2% | 92.6 | 16.7% | 83.6 | 6.3% | 82.8 | 8.3% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 37.5% | 93.7 | 4.5% | 88.7 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 21.0% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 83.9 | 4.5% | 77.3 | 3.0% | 79.0 | 11.2% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 4.0% | 87.7 | 2.7% | 83.9 | 21.5% | 91.3 | 14.1% | 83.5 | 3.4% | 76.0 | 4.7% | 78.9 | 15.4% | 82.6 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 47.4% | 94.2 | 21.1% | 93.1 | 21.1% | 88.2 | 10.5% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 42.4% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 89.8 | 1.0% | 84.2 | 20.2% | 93.0 | 17.2% | 83.4 | 5.1% | 75.2 | 1.0% | 79.9 | 7.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 91.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 38.6% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 86.7 | 15.7% | 92.6 | 18.4% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 78.2 | 2.0% | 80.1 | 11.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 32.1% | 92.0 | 2.9% | 90.3 | 5.1% | 85.8 | 18.2% | 91.6 | 19.0% | 82.6 | 5.1% | 75.3 | 7.3% | 78.1 | 10.2% | 82.2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 42.3% | 93.5 | 5.1% | 91.4 | 1.2% | 87.6 | 10.3% | 94.1 | 18.6% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 78.9 | 3.2% | 81.2 | 9.9% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.0% | 93.2 | 5.0% | 89.1 | 1.4% | 85.9 | 17.0% | 92.4 | 17.7% | 83.5 | 7.1% | 78.1 | 3.0% | 79.7 | 10.6% | 84.7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -1.1 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -3.47 | -18.54 | -5.31 | 3.23 | 2.42 | 12.65 | 9.88 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.31 | -85.05 | -2.16 | -9.57 | 2.42 | 3.70 | -8.02 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -4.88 | -5.23 | -9.82 | 11.23 | 18.61 | 23.30 | |||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | -3.8 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -3.83 | 5.07 | -19.13 | -1.33 | -4.22 | -0.15 | -0.96 | -5.92 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -2.1 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -4.35 | 11.93 | -5.45 | -2.71 | -0.96 | 1.79 | -1.53 | -6.04 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -6.52 | -8.37 | -10.27 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -2.66 | -1.79 | -73.83 | 2.30 | -6.82 | -3.54 | 3.02 | -5.52 | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -5.94 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -2.1 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.64 | -3.93 | -10.53 | 2.23 | 0.53 | 2.84 | -1.54 | 0.46 | |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -2.05 | -8.71 | -8.06 | 0.42 | 4.55 | -2.69 | -5.93 | -3.13 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -2.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2.32 | -2.45 | -10.77 | -1.16 | -3.93 | -2.04 | -1.55 | -1.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.6 | -3.0 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 1.3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -1.73 | -3.68 | -11.68 | 0.08 | -0.42 | 1.14 | -0.88 | -0.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -1.1 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -3.47 | -18.54 | -5.31 | 3.23 | 2.42 | 12.65 | 9.88 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.31 | -85.05 | -2.16 | -9.57 | 2.42 | 3.70 | -8.02 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -4.88 | -5.23 | -9.82 | 11.23 | 18.61 | 23.30 | |||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | -3.8 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -3.83 | 5.07 | -19.13 | -1.33 | -4.22 | -0.15 | -0.96 | -5.92 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -2.1 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -4.35 | 11.93 | -5.45 | -2.71 | -0.96 | 1.79 | -1.53 | -6.04 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -6.52 | -8.37 | -10.27 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -2.66 | -1.79 | -73.83 | 2.30 | -6.82 | -3.54 | 3.02 | -5.52 | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -5.94 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -2.1 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.64 | -3.93 | -10.53 | 2.23 | 0.53 | 2.84 | -1.54 | 0.46 | |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -2.05 | -8.71 | -8.06 | 0.42 | 4.55 | -2.69 | -5.93 | -3.13 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -2.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2.32 | -2.45 | -10.77 | -1.16 | -3.93 | -2.04 | -1.55 | -1.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.6 | -3.0 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 1.3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -1.73 | -3.68 | -11.68 | 0.08 | -0.42 | 1.14 | -0.88 | -0.84 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 61.9% | 72.1% | 14.8% | 17.3% | 8.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 62.5% | 74.7% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 8.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 62.7% | 72.5% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 9.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 44.9% | 79.5% | 38.4% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 46.9% | 81.7% | 47.5% | 8.6% | 16.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 44.7% | 82.3% | 42.7% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 45.7% | 82.0% | 45.0% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 85.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 60.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 43.7% | 85.3% | 49.4% | 6.4% | 18.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 43.9% | 85.0% | 48.7% | 6.6% | 17.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 43.1% | 81.3% | 44.0% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 41.5% | 83.9% | 48.7% | 6.7% | 19.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 81.9% | 45.1% | 7.7% | 18.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 59.3% | 68.8% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1% | 62.5% | 48.5% | 57.1% | 85.7% | 77.6% | 55.4% | 66.7% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 20.0% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 40.0% | 92.9% | 78.9% | 52.8% | 63.6% | 7.5% | 22.6% | 30.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 45.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 81.0% | 76.7% | 58.3% | 69.2% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 40.6% | 86.8% | 41.8% | 5.4% | 18.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 45.9% | 80.3% | 46.0% | 9.1% | 17.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 44.0% | 80.1% | 46.3% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 43.1% | 72.8% | 48.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29.1% | 70.0% | 50.6% | 64.9% | 78.6% | 74.8% | 52.4% | 68.2% | 12.7% | 15.0% | 27.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 22.9% | 67.1% | 46.3% | 75.0% | 79.2% | 78.3% | 53.0% | 64.7% | 10.1% | 18.8% | 28.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 46.2% | 83.3% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 31.6% | 80.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 27.7 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 34.1% | 72.7% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 70.9% | 55.6% | 70.4% | 16.2% | 10.1% | 26.3% | 22.4 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 77.8% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 44.4% | 3.7% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 47.2% | 79.4% | 51.1% | 9.7% | 15.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 47.8% | 78.2% | 50.4% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 61.3% | 73.8% | 23.7% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 30.0% | 73.3% | 54.5% | 8.0% | 20.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 42.1% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 24.6% | 61.1% | 44.1% | 59.8% | 84.1% | 77.8% | 53.4% | 63.8% | 9.7% | 19.9% | 29.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 56.2% | 73.2% | 37.9% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 40.3% | 71.4% | 56.2% | 63.0% | 78.0% | 72.7% | 51.1% | 60.5% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 28.5% | 23.5 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 41.8% | 73.6% | 49.8% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 73.1% | 78.9% | 18.8% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 53.1% | 80.8% | 24.0% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 28.2% | 68.2% | 48.6% | 62.9% | 73.9% | 70.7% | 51.0% | 56.9% | 14.6% | 17.4% | 32.0% | 23.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 64.7% | 47.2% | 61.6% | 81.1% | 75.7% | 52.8% | 63.1% | 11.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 61.9% | 72.1% | 14.8% | 17.3% | 8.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 62.5% | 74.7% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 8.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 62.7% | 72.5% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 9.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 44.9% | 79.5% | 38.4% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 46.9% | 81.7% | 47.5% | 8.6% | 16.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 44.7% | 82.3% | 42.7% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 45.7% | 82.0% | 45.0% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 85.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 60.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 43.7% | 85.3% | 49.4% | 6.4% | 18.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 43.9% | 85.0% | 48.7% | 6.6% | 17.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 43.1% | 81.3% | 44.0% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 41.5% | 83.9% | 48.7% | 6.7% | 19.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 81.9% | 45.1% | 7.7% | 18.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 59.3% | 68.8% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1% | 62.5% | 48.5% | 57.1% | 85.7% | 77.6% | 55.4% | 66.7% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 20.0% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 40.0% | 92.9% | 78.9% | 52.8% | 63.6% | 7.5% | 22.6% | 30.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 45.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 81.0% | 76.7% | 58.3% | 69.2% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 40.6% | 86.8% | 41.8% | 5.4% | 18.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 45.9% | 80.3% | 46.0% | 9.1% | 17.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 44.0% | 80.1% | 46.3% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 43.1% | 72.8% | 48.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29.1% | 70.0% | 50.6% | 64.9% | 78.6% | 74.8% | 52.4% | 68.2% | 12.7% | 15.0% | 27.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 22.9% | 67.1% | 46.3% | 75.0% | 79.2% | 78.3% | 53.0% | 64.7% | 10.1% | 18.8% | 28.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 46.2% | 83.3% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 31.6% | 80.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 27.7 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 34.1% | 72.7% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 70.9% | 55.6% | 70.4% | 16.2% | 10.1% | 26.3% | 22.4 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 77.8% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 44.4% | 3.7% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 47.2% | 79.4% | 51.1% | 9.7% | 15.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 47.8% | 78.2% | 50.4% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 61.3% | 73.8% | 23.7% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 30.0% | 73.3% | 54.5% | 8.0% | 20.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 42.1% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 24.6% | 61.1% | 44.1% | 59.8% | 84.1% | 77.8% | 53.4% | 63.8% | 9.7% | 19.9% | 29.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 56.2% | 73.2% | 37.9% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 40.3% | 71.4% | 56.2% | 63.0% | 78.0% | 72.7% | 51.1% | 60.5% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 28.5% | 23.5 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 41.8% | 73.6% | 49.8% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 73.1% | 78.9% | 18.8% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 53.1% | 80.8% | 24.0% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 28.2% | 68.2% | 48.6% | 62.9% | 73.9% | 70.7% | 51.0% | 56.9% | 14.6% | 17.4% | 32.0% | 23.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 64.7% | 47.2% | 61.6% | 81.1% | 75.7% | 52.8% | 63.1% | 11.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 29.7% | 53.2% | 76.0% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 22.6% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 49.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 66.7% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 67.2% | 74.4% | 24.0% | 61.8% | 78.9% | 46.1% | 27.3% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 23.5% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 47.0% | 16.1% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 73.1% | 78.9% | 26.3% | 68.1% | 71.9% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 70.8% | 83.8% | 26.7% | 47.9% | 80.9% | 45.0% | 16.8% | 31.0% | 20.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 82.1% | 27.0% | 66.1% | 78.0% | 45.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 66.2% | 76.7% | 25.7% | 58.6% | 69.2% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 69.2% | 23.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 81.6% | 26.3% | 53.9% | 78.0% | 45.1% | 20.3% | 44.1% | 20.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 29.7% | 53.2% | 76.0% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 22.6% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 49.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 66.7% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | 67.2% | 74.4% | 24.0% | 61.8% | 78.9% | 46.1% | 27.3% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 23.5% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 47.0% | 16.1% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 73.1% | 78.9% | 26.3% | 68.1% | 71.9% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 70.8% | 83.8% | 26.7% | 47.9% | 80.9% | 45.0% | 16.8% | 31.0% | 20.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 82.1% | 27.0% | 66.1% | 78.0% | 45.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 66.2% | 76.7% | 25.7% | 58.6% | 69.2% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 69.2% | 23.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 81.6% | 26.3% | 53.9% | 78.0% | 45.1% | 20.3% | 44.1% | 20.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 9 | 2 | 25.2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13 | 4 | 44.2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 2B | 49 | 43 | 387.0 | 84 | 136 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 2B | 61 | 61 | 506.2 | 103 | 186 | 3 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 48 | 48 | 417.1 | 92 | 132 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 2B | 124 | 117 | 1022.1 | 244 | 335 | 8 | 85 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 2B | 24 | 13 | 139.1 | 34 | 59 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 22 | 19 | 161.1 | 48 | 56 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 29 | 25 | 216.1 | 54 | 88 | 4 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 71 | 69 | 583.2 | 130 | 235 | 5 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 189.0 | 48 | 58 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 67.1 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 6 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 123.0 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33 | 26 | 247.2 | 31 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 4 | 1 | 16.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 51 | 31 | 318.2 | 51 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 14 | 9 | 83.0 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 18 | 10 | 109.0 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .914 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 6 | 2 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 17 | 14 | 123.0 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 7 | 2 | 27.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 34 | 16 | 182.2 | 14 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .927 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A- | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | SS | 9 | 9 | 67.0 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | SS | 81 | 80 | 704.2 | 119 | 236 | 17 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | SS | 10 | 10 | 83.0 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | SS | 15 | 13 | 105.0 | 19 | 41 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | SS | 8 | 5 | 49.2 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | SS | 11 | 8 | 71.1 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | SS | 14 | 14 | 114.0 | 16 | 41 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 10 | 4 | 54.2 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | SS | 55 | 55 | 471.0 | 73 | 154 | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 9 | 8 | 66.1 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | SS | 26 | 25 | 211.2 | 24 | 65 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | SS | 12 | 8 | 75.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 36 | 23 | 228.0 | 24 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | LF | 8 | 2 | 35.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 30.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | LF | 25 | 11 | 116.1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 6 | 64.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 121.2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | CF | 37 | 26 | 260.2 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | CF | 22 | 21 | 162.2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | CF | 11 | 9 | 85.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | CF | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | CF | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 34.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | RF | 37 | 29 | 272.2 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | RF | 7 | 3 | 33.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | OF | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16 | 7 | 74.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 9 | 2 | 25.2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13 | 4 | 44.2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 2B | 49 | 43 | 387.0 | 84 | 136 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 2B | 61 | 61 | 506.2 | 103 | 186 | 3 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 48 | 48 | 417.1 | 92 | 132 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 2B | 124 | 117 | 1022.1 | 244 | 335 | 8 | 85 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 2B | 24 | 13 | 139.1 | 34 | 59 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 22 | 19 | 161.1 | 48 | 56 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 29 | 25 | 216.1 | 54 | 88 | 4 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 71 | 69 | 583.2 | 130 | 235 | 5 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 189.0 | 48 | 58 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 67.1 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 6 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 123.0 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33 | 26 | 247.2 | 31 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 4 | 1 | 16.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 51 | 31 | 318.2 | 51 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 14 | 9 | 83.0 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 18 | 10 | 109.0 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .914 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 6 | 2 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 17 | 14 | 123.0 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 7 | 2 | 27.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 34 | 16 | 182.2 | 14 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .927 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A- | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | SS | 9 | 9 | 67.0 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | SS | 81 | 80 | 704.2 | 119 | 236 | 17 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | SS | 10 | 10 | 83.0 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | SS | 15 | 13 | 105.0 | 19 | 41 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | SS | 8 | 5 | 49.2 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | SS | 11 | 8 | 71.1 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | SS | 14 | 14 | 114.0 | 16 | 41 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 10 | 4 | 54.2 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | SS | 55 | 55 | 471.0 | 73 | 154 | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 9 | 8 | 66.1 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | SS | 26 | 25 | 211.2 | 24 | 65 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | SS | 12 | 8 | 75.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 36 | 23 | 228.0 | 24 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | LF | 8 | 2 | 35.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 30.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | LF | 25 | 11 | 116.1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 6 | 64.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 121.2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | CF | 37 | 26 | 260.2 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | CF | 22 | 21 | 162.2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | CF | 11 | 9 | 85.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | CF | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | CF | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 34.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | RF | 37 | 29 | 272.2 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | RF | 7 | 3 | 33.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | OF | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16 | 7 | 74.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 44.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 25.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 44.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 24.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -109.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -108.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -58.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 247.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 318.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 109.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -9.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 25.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 182.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 54.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 66.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | SS | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 228.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -25.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -49.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -38.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -43.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -43.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -43.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -25.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -49.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -29.7 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 44.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 25.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 44.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 24.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -109.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -108.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -58.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 247.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 318.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 109.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -9.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 25.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 182.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 54.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 66.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | SS | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 228.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -25.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -49.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -38.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -43.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -43.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -43.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -25.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -49.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -29.7 | -1 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 44.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2017 | 1 Tms | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 247.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 98.7% (78) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 318.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 97.8% (93) |
| 2017 | 1 Tms | MLB | 3B | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 109.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 93.8% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 182.2 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 94.3% (35) |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 54.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 91.7% (24) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 66.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 94.7% (19) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 228.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 93.5% (46) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 44.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2017 | 1 Tms | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 247.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 98.7% (78) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 318.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 97.8% (93) |
| 2017 | 1 Tms | MLB | 3B | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 109.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 93.8% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 182.2 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 94.3% (35) |
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 54.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 91.7% (24) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 66.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 94.7% (19) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 228.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 93.5% (46) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 44.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 247.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 318.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 182.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 54.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 66.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | SS | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 228.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 44.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 247.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 318.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 182.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | SS | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 54.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 66.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | SS | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 228.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | -8.9 | 0.2 | -2.1 | 0.1 | -8.7 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -8.5 | -0.8 | -$6.8 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -4.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -4.8 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -4.5 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -2.7 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -2.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 10.4 | 1.0 | $8.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -6.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -6.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -17.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 12.9 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | 3 Tms | MLB | -8.9 | 0.2 | -2.1 | 0.1 | -8.7 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -8.5 | -0.8 | -$6.8 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -4.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -4.8 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -4.5 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -2.7 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -2.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 10.4 | 1.0 | $8.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -6.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -6.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -17.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 12.9 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.4 |

