Batting
- RosterResource
Mike Olt
Free Agent (AAA)3B
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 8/27/1988
(38 years, 2 months, 11 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 135 |
| PA | 400 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .168 |
| OBP | .250 |
| SLG | .330 |
| wOBA | .260 |
| wRC+ | 61 |
| WAR | -1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: C-A, Pick: 17, Ovr: 49 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Connecticut |
Service Time
1.156MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Olt announced his retirement from baseball Friday, Robert Murray of The Athletic reports. (10/25/2019)
FG
4/8/17
RG
3/13/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 135 |
| PA | 400 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .168 |
| OBP | .250 |
| SLG | .330 |
| wOBA | .260 |
| wRC+ | 61 |
| WAR | -1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: C-A, Pick: 17, Ovr: 49 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Connecticut |
Service Time
1.156MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Olt announced his retirement from baseball Friday, Robert Murray of The Athletic reports. (10/25/2019)
FG
4/8/17
RG
3/13/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 21 | 69 | 310 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 6 | 12.9% | 24.8% | .171 | .378 | .293 | .390 | .464 | .399 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 22 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .214 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .307 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 69 | 292 | 14 | 39 | 42 | 0 | 16.4% | 24.0% | .238 | .314 | .267 | .387 | .504 | .399 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 307 | 15 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 16.0% | 24.4% | .236 | .311 | .264 | .381 | .500 | .394 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 22 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .400 | .375 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .503 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 23 | 95 | 421 | 28 | 65 | 82 | 4 | 14.5% | 24.0% | .291 | .327 | .288 | .398 | .579 | .426 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 23 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.7% | .121 | .250 | .182 | .229 | .303 | .235 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12.5% | 32.5% | .030 | .227 | .152 | .250 | .182 | .206 | 17 | -0.4 | -4.3 | -2.2 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .417 | .600 | .333 | .333 | .750 | .466 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 65 | 268 | 11 | 37 | 32 | 0 | 13.1% | 33.2% | .209 | .288 | .213 | .317 | .422 | .328 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 39 | 152 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 13.2% | 24.3% | .107 | .207 | .168 | .276 | .275 | .262 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 107 | 432 | 15 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 12.7% | 30.6% | .180 | .262 | .201 | .303 | .381 | .309 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 24 | 19 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16.2% | 32.4% | .226 | .235 | .194 | .324 | .419 | .327 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 28 | 115 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 7.0% | 28.7% | .283 | .373 | .302 | .348 | .585 | .396 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 25 | 19 | 63 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.2% | .293 | .314 | .276 | .317 | .569 | .375 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 89 | 258 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 9.7% | 38.8% | .196 | .203 | .160 | .248 | .356 | .270 | 69 | -0.3 | -9.4 | -2.5 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | .444 | .800 | .444 | .583 | .889 | .626 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 59 | 235 | 9 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 8.5% | 30.2% | .194 | .356 | .265 | .333 | .460 | .352 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 62 | 247 | 9 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 9.3% | 30.4% | .205 | .372 | .273 | .346 | .477 | .365 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 26 | 22 | 57 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 15.8% | 33.3% | .271 | .385 | .271 | .386 | .542 | .399 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 30 | 102 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.9% | 34.3% | .128 | .255 | .191 | .255 | .319 | .256 | .293 | 58 | -0.9 | -5.9 | -2.8 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .200 | .125 | .133 | .188 | .333 | .229 | .263 | 38 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 24 | 86 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.1% | 33.7% | .114 | .277 | .203 | .267 | .316 | .261 | .299 | 62 | -1.1 | -4.9 | -2.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 27 | 49 | 195 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 15.9% | 28.2% | .149 | .353 | .255 | .373 | .404 | .355 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 52 | 200 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 15.5% | 29.0% | .145 | .356 | .253 | .369 | .398 | .350 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .000 | .222 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .250 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 28 | 113 | 448 | 16 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.1% | .191 | .307 | .245 | .332 | .436 | .345 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .179 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 29 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .062 | -75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 71 | 279 | 11 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 16.1% | 30.8% | .206 | .303 | .224 | .357 | .430 | .355 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 29 | 74 | 291 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 15.5% | 30.9% | .197 | .288 | .214 | .346 | .412 | .343 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 29 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .214 | .300 | .214 | .214 | .429 | .263 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 31.3% | .034 | .263 | .172 | .250 | .207 | .224 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .357 | 120 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 400 | 16 | 32 | 43 | 1 | 9.3% | 37.0% | .162 | .221 | .168 | .250 | .330 | .260 | .293 | 61 | -1.7 | -19.6 | -7.5 | -1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 21 | 69 | 310 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 6 | 12.9% | 24.8% | .171 | .378 | .293 | .390 | .464 | .399 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 22 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .214 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .307 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 69 | 292 | 14 | 39 | 42 | 0 | 16.4% | 24.0% | .238 | .314 | .267 | .387 | .504 | .399 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 307 | 15 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 16.0% | 24.4% | .236 | .311 | .264 | .381 | .500 | .394 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 22 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .400 | .375 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .503 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 23 | 95 | 421 | 28 | 65 | 82 | 4 | 14.5% | 24.0% | .291 | .327 | .288 | .398 | .579 | .426 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 23 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.7% | .121 | .250 | .182 | .229 | .303 | .235 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12.5% | 32.5% | .030 | .227 | .152 | .250 | .182 | .206 | 17 | -0.4 | -4.3 | -2.2 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .417 | .600 | .333 | .333 | .750 | .466 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 65 | 268 | 11 | 37 | 32 | 0 | 13.1% | 33.2% | .209 | .288 | .213 | .317 | .422 | .328 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 39 | 152 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 13.2% | 24.3% | .107 | .207 | .168 | .276 | .275 | .262 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 107 | 432 | 15 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 12.7% | 30.6% | .180 | .262 | .201 | .303 | .381 | .309 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 24 | 19 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16.2% | 32.4% | .226 | .235 | .194 | .324 | .419 | .327 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 28 | 115 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 7.0% | 28.7% | .283 | .373 | .302 | .348 | .585 | .396 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 25 | 19 | 63 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.2% | .293 | .314 | .276 | .317 | .569 | .375 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 89 | 258 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 9.7% | 38.8% | .196 | .203 | .160 | .248 | .356 | .270 | 69 | -0.3 | -9.4 | -2.5 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | .444 | .800 | .444 | .583 | .889 | .626 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 59 | 235 | 9 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 8.5% | 30.2% | .194 | .356 | .265 | .333 | .460 | .352 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 62 | 247 | 9 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 9.3% | 30.4% | .205 | .372 | .273 | .346 | .477 | .365 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 26 | 22 | 57 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 15.8% | 33.3% | .271 | .385 | .271 | .386 | .542 | .399 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 30 | 102 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.9% | 34.3% | .128 | .255 | .191 | .255 | .319 | .256 | .293 | 58 | -0.9 | -5.9 | -2.8 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .200 | .125 | .133 | .188 | .333 | .229 | .263 | 38 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 24 | 86 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.1% | 33.7% | .114 | .277 | .203 | .267 | .316 | .261 | .299 | 62 | -1.1 | -4.9 | -2.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 27 | 49 | 195 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 15.9% | 28.2% | .149 | .353 | .255 | .373 | .404 | .355 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 52 | 200 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 15.5% | 29.0% | .145 | .356 | .253 | .369 | .398 | .350 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .000 | .222 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .250 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 28 | 113 | 448 | 16 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.1% | .191 | .307 | .245 | .332 | .436 | .345 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .179 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 29 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .062 | -75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 71 | 279 | 11 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 16.1% | 30.8% | .206 | .303 | .224 | .357 | .430 | .355 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 29 | 74 | 291 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 15.5% | 30.9% | .197 | .288 | .214 | .346 | .412 | .343 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 29 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .214 | .300 | .214 | .214 | .429 | .263 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 31.3% | .034 | .263 | .172 | .250 | .207 | .224 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .357 | 120 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 400 | 16 | 32 | 43 | 1 | 9.3% | 37.0% | .162 | .221 | .168 | .250 | .330 | .260 | .293 | 61 | -1.7 | -19.6 | -7.5 | -1.6 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 69 | 263 | 310 | 77 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 40 | 0 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .293 |
| 2011 | TEX | R | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 69 | 240 | 292 | 64 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 39 | 42 | 48 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .267 |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 73 | 254 | 307 | 67 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 46 | 49 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .264 |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 95 | 354 | 421 | 102 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 28 | 65 | 82 | 61 | 5 | 101 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | .288 |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 19 | 33 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 16 | 33 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .152 |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 65 | 230 | 268 | 49 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 32 | 35 | 2 | 89 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 39 | 131 | 152 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .168 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 373 | 432 | 75 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 42 | 55 | 2 | 132 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 19 | 31 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 106 | 115 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .302 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 19 | 58 | 63 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 89 | 225 | 258 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .160 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 59 | 211 | 235 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .265 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 62 | 220 | 247 | 60 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 22 | 48 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 94 | 102 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .191 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 79 | 86 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .203 |
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 49 | 161 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 52 | 166 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 7 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 113 | 392 | 448 | 96 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 57 | 48 | 0 | 117 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 71 | 228 | 279 | 51 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 27 | 45 | 1 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 74 | 238 | 291 | 51 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 45 | 1 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 7 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 352 | 400 | 59 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 148 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .168 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 69 | 263 | 310 | 77 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 40 | 0 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .293 |
| 2011 | TEX | R | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 69 | 240 | 292 | 64 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 39 | 42 | 48 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .267 |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 73 | 254 | 307 | 67 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 46 | 49 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .264 |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 95 | 354 | 421 | 102 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 28 | 65 | 82 | 61 | 5 | 101 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | .288 |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 19 | 33 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 16 | 33 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .152 |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 65 | 230 | 268 | 49 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 32 | 35 | 2 | 89 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 39 | 131 | 152 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .168 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 373 | 432 | 75 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 42 | 55 | 2 | 132 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 19 | 31 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 106 | 115 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .302 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 19 | 58 | 63 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 89 | 225 | 258 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .160 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 59 | 211 | 235 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .265 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 62 | 220 | 247 | 60 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 22 | 48 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 94 | 102 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .191 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 79 | 86 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .203 |
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 49 | 161 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 52 | 166 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 7 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 113 | 392 | 448 | 96 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 57 | 48 | 0 | 117 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 71 | 228 | 279 | 51 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 27 | 45 | 1 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 74 | 238 | 291 | 51 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 45 | 1 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 7 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 352 | 400 | 59 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 148 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .168 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 12.9% | 24.8% | 0.52 | .293 | .390 | .464 | .854 | .171 | 5.7 | .378 | 1.3 | 53 | 16.6 | .399 | 147 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .695 | .214 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .307 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 16.4% | 24.0% | 0.69 | .267 | .387 | .504 | .891 | .238 | 1.4 | .314 | -0.5 | 51 | 17.5 | .399 | 153 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 16.0% | 24.4% | 0.65 | .264 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .236 | 1.4 | .311 | -0.5 | 52 | 17.0 | .394 | 149 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 1.200 | .400 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .503 | 202 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 14.5% | 24.0% | 0.60 | .288 | .398 | .579 | .977 | .291 | 3.9 | .327 | 0.5 | 83 | 33.8 | .426 | 166 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 5.7% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .182 | .229 | .303 | .532 | .121 | 3.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.9 | .235 | 30 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 12.5% | 32.5% | 0.38 | .152 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .030 | 2.7 | .227 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 1 | -3.5 | .206 | 17 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .750 | 1.083 | .417 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .466 | 199 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 13.1% | 33.2% | 0.39 | .213 | .317 | .422 | .739 | .209 | 1.7 | .288 | -0.1 | 31 | -2.6 | .328 | 91 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 13.2% | 24.3% | 0.54 | .168 | .276 | .275 | .551 | .107 | 2.3 | .207 | -0.1 | 9 | -9.9 | .262 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 12.7% | 30.6% | 0.42 | .201 | .303 | .381 | .684 | .180 | 2.1 | .262 | -0.1 | 43 | -11.1 | .309 | 80 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 16.2% | 32.4% | 0.50 | .194 | .324 | .419 | .744 | .226 | 0.1 | .235 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.4 | .327 | 83 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 7.0% | 28.7% | 0.24 | .302 | .348 | .585 | .933 | .283 | 3.2 | .373 | 0.2 | 20 | 5.3 | .396 | 137 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 6.3% | 30.2% | 0.21 | .276 | .317 | .569 | .886 | .293 | 1.2 | .314 | 0.0 | 10 | 2.4 | .375 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 9.7% | 38.8% | 0.25 | .160 | .248 | .356 | .604 | .196 | 1.3 | .203 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 20 | -8.0 | .270 | 69 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.75 | .444 | .583 | .889 | 1.472 | .444 | 5.1 | .800 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.7 | .626 | 291 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 8.5% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .265 | .333 | .460 | .793 | .194 | 1.8 | .356 | -0.6 | 32 | 3.0 | .352 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 9.3% | 30.4% | 0.31 | .273 | .346 | .477 | .823 | .205 | 3.0 | .372 | -0.6 | 36 | 5.7 | .365 | 120 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.47 | .271 | .386 | .542 | .928 | .271 | 4.3 | .385 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.4 | .399 | 149 | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.9% | 34.3% | 0.20 | .191 | .255 | .319 | .574 | .128 | 1.0 | .255 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 7 | -4.7 | .256 | 58 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .133 | .188 | .333 | .521 | .200 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .229 | 38 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 8.1% | 33.7% | 0.24 | .203 | .267 | .316 | .584 | .114 | 1.1 | .277 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 6 | -3.6 | .261 | 62 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 15.9% | 28.2% | 0.56 | .255 | .373 | .404 | .777 | .149 | 2.7 | .353 | 0.2 | 27 | 5.9 | .355 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .182 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 15.5% | 29.0% | 0.53 | .253 | .369 | .398 | .766 | .145 | 2.7 | .356 | 0.2 | 27 | 5.3 | .350 | 128 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 1.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .250 | 40 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 10.7% | 26.1% | 0.41 | .245 | .332 | .436 | .768 | .191 | 2.2 | .307 | 0.1 | 58 | 6.0 | .345 | 108 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .179 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .062 | -75 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 16.1% | 30.8% | 0.52 | .224 | .357 | .430 | .787 | .206 | 1.4 | .303 | -0.1 | 39 | 7.9 | .355 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 15.5% | 30.9% | 0.50 | .214 | .346 | .412 | .758 | .197 | 1.4 | .288 | -0.1 | 38 | 5.4 | .343 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .429 | .643 | .214 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .263 | 54 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 9.4% | 31.3% | 0.30 | .172 | .250 | .207 | .457 | .034 | 1.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.5 | .224 | 8 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .357 | 120 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 37.0% | 0.25 | .168 | .250 | .330 | .580 | .162 | 1.5 | .221 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 28 | -16.1 | .260 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 12.9% | 24.8% | 0.52 | .293 | .390 | .464 | .854 | .171 | 5.7 | .378 | 1.3 | 53 | 16.6 | .399 | 147 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .695 | .214 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .307 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 16.4% | 24.0% | 0.69 | .267 | .387 | .504 | .891 | .238 | 1.4 | .314 | -0.5 | 51 | 17.5 | .399 | 153 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 16.0% | 24.4% | 0.65 | .264 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .236 | 1.4 | .311 | -0.5 | 52 | 17.0 | .394 | 149 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 1.200 | .400 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .503 | 202 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 14.5% | 24.0% | 0.60 | .288 | .398 | .579 | .977 | .291 | 3.9 | .327 | 0.5 | 83 | 33.8 | .426 | 166 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 5.7% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .182 | .229 | .303 | .532 | .121 | 3.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.9 | .235 | 30 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 12.5% | 32.5% | 0.38 | .152 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .030 | 2.7 | .227 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 1 | -3.5 | .206 | 17 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .750 | 1.083 | .417 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .466 | 199 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 13.1% | 33.2% | 0.39 | .213 | .317 | .422 | .739 | .209 | 1.7 | .288 | -0.1 | 31 | -2.6 | .328 | 91 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 13.2% | 24.3% | 0.54 | .168 | .276 | .275 | .551 | .107 | 2.3 | .207 | -0.1 | 9 | -9.9 | .262 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 12.7% | 30.6% | 0.42 | .201 | .303 | .381 | .684 | .180 | 2.1 | .262 | -0.1 | 43 | -11.1 | .309 | 80 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 16.2% | 32.4% | 0.50 | .194 | .324 | .419 | .744 | .226 | 0.1 | .235 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.4 | .327 | 83 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 7.0% | 28.7% | 0.24 | .302 | .348 | .585 | .933 | .283 | 3.2 | .373 | 0.2 | 20 | 5.3 | .396 | 137 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 6.3% | 30.2% | 0.21 | .276 | .317 | .569 | .886 | .293 | 1.2 | .314 | 0.0 | 10 | 2.4 | .375 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 9.7% | 38.8% | 0.25 | .160 | .248 | .356 | .604 | .196 | 1.3 | .203 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 20 | -8.0 | .270 | 69 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.75 | .444 | .583 | .889 | 1.472 | .444 | 5.1 | .800 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.7 | .626 | 291 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 8.5% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .265 | .333 | .460 | .793 | .194 | 1.8 | .356 | -0.6 | 32 | 3.0 | .352 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 9.3% | 30.4% | 0.31 | .273 | .346 | .477 | .823 | .205 | 3.0 | .372 | -0.6 | 36 | 5.7 | .365 | 120 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.47 | .271 | .386 | .542 | .928 | .271 | 4.3 | .385 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.4 | .399 | 149 | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.9% | 34.3% | 0.20 | .191 | .255 | .319 | .574 | .128 | 1.0 | .255 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 7 | -4.7 | .256 | 58 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .133 | .188 | .333 | .521 | .200 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .229 | 38 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 8.1% | 33.7% | 0.24 | .203 | .267 | .316 | .584 | .114 | 1.1 | .277 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 6 | -3.6 | .261 | 62 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 15.9% | 28.2% | 0.56 | .255 | .373 | .404 | .777 | .149 | 2.7 | .353 | 0.2 | 27 | 5.9 | .355 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .182 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 15.5% | 29.0% | 0.53 | .253 | .369 | .398 | .766 | .145 | 2.7 | .356 | 0.2 | 27 | 5.3 | .350 | 128 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 1.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .250 | 40 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 10.7% | 26.1% | 0.41 | .245 | .332 | .436 | .768 | .191 | 2.2 | .307 | 0.1 | 58 | 6.0 | .345 | 108 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .179 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .062 | -75 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 16.1% | 30.8% | 0.52 | .224 | .357 | .430 | .787 | .206 | 1.4 | .303 | -0.1 | 39 | 7.9 | .355 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 15.5% | 30.9% | 0.50 | .214 | .346 | .412 | .758 | .197 | 1.4 | .288 | -0.1 | 38 | 5.4 | .343 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .429 | .643 | .214 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .263 | 54 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 9.4% | 31.3% | 0.30 | .172 | .250 | .207 | .457 | .034 | 1.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.5 | .224 | 8 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .357 | 120 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 37.0% | 0.25 | .168 | .250 | .330 | .580 | .162 | 1.5 | .221 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 28 | -16.1 | .260 | 61 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 86.0 | 110.6 | 11.3 | 6 | 10.2% | 19 | 32.2% | .191 | .202 | .319 | .399 | .256 | .293 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 9 | 79.8 | 102.9 | 9.1 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | .133 | .171 | .333 | .371 | .229 | .263 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 50 | 87.2 | 110.6 | 11.7 | 5 | 10.0% | 16 | 32.0% | .203 | .208 | .316 | .404 | .261 | .299 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 86.0 | 110.6 | 11.3 | 6 | 10.2% | 19 | 32.2% | .168 | .202 | .330 | .399 | .260 | .293 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 86.0 | 110.6 | 11.3 | 6 | 10.2% | 19 | 32.2% | .191 | .202 | .319 | .399 | .256 | .293 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 9 | 79.8 | 102.9 | 9.1 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | .133 | .171 | .333 | .371 | .229 | .263 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 50 | 87.2 | 110.6 | 11.7 | 5 | 10.0% | 16 | 32.0% | .203 | .208 | .316 | .404 | .261 | .299 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 86.0 | 110.6 | 11.3 | 6 | 10.2% | 19 | 32.2% | .168 | .202 | .330 | .399 | .260 | .293 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 1.30 | 19.9% | 45.3% | 34.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 22.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 0.91 | 10.2% | 42.8% | 47.0% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 38.5% | 25.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 0.91 | 10.3% | 42.9% | 46.9% | 14.6% | 18.3% | 39.3% | 25.1% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.0% | 45.3% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 45.3% | 27.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 8.7% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 63.6% | 31.8% | ||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 0.74 | 15.5% | 35.9% | 48.6% | 20.3% | 15.9% | 53.8% | 27.3% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0.84 | 12.9% | 39.8% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 50.5% | 22.1% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.76 | 15.4% | 36.5% | 48.1% | 22.4% | 12.9% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.97 | 17.6% | 40.5% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 49.3% | 24.7% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.65 | 5.0% | 37.5% | 57.5% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.78 | 12.3% | 38.5% | 49.2% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 29.2% | 26.2% | 20.8% | 43.8% | 35.4% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1.04 | 21.4% | 40.0% | 38.6% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.1% | 38.6% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 15.8% | 45.6% | 30.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.55 | 13.6% | 52.5% | 33.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 28.8% | 25.4% | 22.0% | 52.5% | 25.4% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 54.0% | 24.0% | ||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 0.91 | 19.6% | 38.3% | 42.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | 28.0% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 0.89 | 20.2% | 37.6% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 10.9% | 37.6% | 27.5% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0.55 | 14.3% | 30.5% | 55.1% | 27.3% | 10.7% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 14.8% | 18.0% | 49.3% | 27.8% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.4% | 36.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 49.7% | 27.8% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.50 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 13.3% | 43.1% | 43.6% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 28.9% | 25.6% | 19.4% | 48.3% | 32.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 1.30 | 19.9% | 45.3% | 34.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 22.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 0.91 | 10.2% | 42.8% | 47.0% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 38.5% | 25.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 0.91 | 10.3% | 42.9% | 46.9% | 14.6% | 18.3% | 39.3% | 25.1% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.0% | 45.3% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 45.3% | 27.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 8.7% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 63.6% | 31.8% | ||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 0.74 | 15.5% | 35.9% | 48.6% | 20.3% | 15.9% | 53.8% | 27.3% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0.84 | 12.9% | 39.8% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 50.5% | 22.1% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.76 | 15.4% | 36.5% | 48.1% | 22.4% | 12.9% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.97 | 17.6% | 40.5% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 49.3% | 24.7% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.65 | 5.0% | 37.5% | 57.5% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.78 | 12.3% | 38.5% | 49.2% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 29.2% | 26.2% | 20.8% | 43.8% | 35.4% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1.04 | 21.4% | 40.0% | 38.6% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.1% | 38.6% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 15.8% | 45.6% | 30.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.55 | 13.6% | 52.5% | 33.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 28.8% | 25.4% | 22.0% | 52.5% | 25.4% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 54.0% | 24.0% | ||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 0.91 | 19.6% | 38.3% | 42.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | 28.0% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 0.89 | 20.2% | 37.6% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 10.9% | 37.6% | 27.5% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0.55 | 14.3% | 30.5% | 55.1% | 27.3% | 10.7% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 14.8% | 18.0% | 49.3% | 27.8% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.4% | 36.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 49.7% | 27.8% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.50 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 13.3% | 43.1% | 43.6% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 28.9% | 25.6% | 19.4% | 48.3% | 32.2% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 82 | 63 | 36 | 6 | 194 | 428 | 622 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 71 | 78 | 17 | 12 | 212 | 393 | 605 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 75 | 82 | 18 | 12 | 219 | 419 | 638 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 93 | 111 | 41 | 18 | 694 | 971 | 1665 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 94 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 107 | 171 |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 51 | 69 | 22 | 14 | 458 | 650 | 1108 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 37 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 261 | 383 | 644 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 88 | 116 | 37 | 26 | 733 | 1066 | 1799 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 75 | 140 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 179 | 301 | 480 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 15 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 115 | 157 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 50 | 64 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 667 | 1079 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 53 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 56 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 388 | 590 | 978 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 57 | 32 | 14 | 414 | 617 | 1031 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 111 | 174 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 268 | 442 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 225 | 374 |
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 41 | 45 | 21 | 10 | 359 | 478 | 837 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 41 | 46 | 22 | 10 | 366 | 491 | 857 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 83 | 150 | 39 | 41 | 725 | 1075 | 1800 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 61 | 30 | 9 | 519 | 696 | 1215 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 54 | 63 | 30 | 9 | 543 | 730 | 1273 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 75 | 131 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 92 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 650 | 1042 | 1692 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 82 | 63 | 36 | 6 | 194 | 428 | 622 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 71 | 78 | 17 | 12 | 212 | 393 | 605 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 75 | 82 | 18 | 12 | 219 | 419 | 638 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 93 | 111 | 41 | 18 | 694 | 971 | 1665 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 94 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 107 | 171 |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 51 | 69 | 22 | 14 | 458 | 650 | 1108 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 37 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 261 | 383 | 644 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 88 | 116 | 37 | 26 | 733 | 1066 | 1799 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 75 | 140 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 179 | 301 | 480 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 15 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 115 | 157 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 50 | 64 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 667 | 1079 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 53 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 56 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 388 | 590 | 978 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 57 | 32 | 14 | 414 | 617 | 1031 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 111 | 174 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 268 | 442 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 225 | 374 |
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 41 | 45 | 21 | 10 | 359 | 478 | 837 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 41 | 46 | 22 | 10 | 366 | 491 | 857 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 83 | 150 | 39 | 41 | 725 | 1075 | 1800 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 61 | 30 | 9 | 519 | 696 | 1215 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 54 | 63 | 30 | 9 | 543 | 730 | 1273 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 75 | 131 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 92 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 650 | 1042 | 1692 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 0.02 | -1.14 | 1.15 | -2.26 | -0.22 | 1.37 | 4.43 | 1 | -0.37 | 0.39 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -1.10 | -4.21 | 3.10 | -8.45 | -0.96 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 26 | -0.60 | -0.64 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.96 | -2.11 | 1.15 | -10.05 | -1.04 | 0.98 | 2.39 | 3 | -0.58 | -0.40 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.43 | -0.57 | 0.14 | -2.48 | -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.34 | 2 | -0.06 | -0.26 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.53 | -1.55 | 1.02 | -7.56 | -0.79 | 0.91 | 2.49 | 1 | -0.52 | -0.07 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.05 | -7.46 | 5.41 | -20.76 | -2.22 | 0.96 | 1.26 | 30 | -1.55 | -0.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 0.02 | -1.14 | 1.15 | -2.26 | -0.22 | 1.37 | 4.43 | 1 | -0.37 | 0.39 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -1.10 | -4.21 | 3.10 | -8.45 | -0.96 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 26 | -0.60 | -0.64 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.96 | -2.11 | 1.15 | -10.05 | -1.04 | 0.98 | 2.39 | 3 | -0.58 | -0.40 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.43 | -0.57 | 0.14 | -2.48 | -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.34 | 2 | -0.06 | -0.26 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.53 | -1.55 | 1.02 | -7.56 | -0.79 | 0.91 | 2.49 | 1 | -0.52 | -0.07 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.05 | -7.46 | 5.41 | -20.76 | -2.22 | 0.96 | 1.26 | 30 | -1.55 | -0.58 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 42.1% | 92.3 | 5.8% | 90.7 | 15.2% | 91.5 | 18.1% | 83.1 | 5.3% | 79.3 | 2.3% | 79.2 | 11.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 33.0% | 92.0 | 4.8% | 87.0 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 19.8% | 90.9 | 19.0% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 75.8 | 2.9% | 79.4 | 11.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.7% | 92.8 | 6.6% | 86.0 | 14.3% | 92.4 | 12.4% | 84.9 | 6.6% | 76.8 | 2.0% | 84.2 | 12.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 39.7% | 93.5 | 14.7% | 85.2 | 17.6% | 90.6 | 10.3% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 77.2 | 11.8% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 46.8% | 92.7 | 5.1% | 86.4 | 13.6% | 92.8 | 12.8% | 85.0 | 6.7% | 76.7 | 2.4% | 84.2 | 12.6% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.2% | 92.3 | 5.4% | 87.1 | 0.7% | 85.1 | 17.9% | 91.2 | 17.2% | 84.0 | 7.3% | 76.3 | 2.6% | 80.4 | 11.7% | 83.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 42.1% | 92.3 | 5.8% | 90.7 | 15.2% | 91.5 | 18.1% | 83.1 | 5.3% | 79.3 | 2.3% | 79.2 | 11.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 33.0% | 92.0 | 4.8% | 87.0 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 19.8% | 90.9 | 19.0% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 75.8 | 2.9% | 79.4 | 11.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.7% | 92.8 | 6.6% | 86.0 | 14.3% | 92.4 | 12.4% | 84.9 | 6.6% | 76.8 | 2.0% | 84.2 | 12.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 39.7% | 93.5 | 14.7% | 85.2 | 17.6% | 90.6 | 10.3% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 77.2 | 11.8% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 46.8% | 92.7 | 5.1% | 86.4 | 13.6% | 92.8 | 12.8% | 85.0 | 6.7% | 76.7 | 2.4% | 84.2 | 12.6% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.2% | 92.3 | 5.4% | 87.1 | 0.7% | 85.1 | 17.9% | 91.2 | 17.2% | 84.0 | 7.3% | 76.3 | 2.6% | 80.4 | 11.7% | 83.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.50 | 0.66 | -2.04 | -0.65 | 3.74 | 1.17 | -1.78 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 3.7 | -7.8 | -3.5 | 0.3 | -3.4 | 0.76 | -0.65 | -3.51 | 1.75 | -3.81 | -4.06 | 0.92 | -2.72 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.77 | 0.17 | -0.04 | 1.48 | -5.88 | -1.48 | -1.04 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | -0.7 | 1.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.40 | -7.16 | 13.56 | -7.63 | -4.46 | -3.99 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -2.7 | 0.8 | -1.7 | 1.3 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.52 | 4.03 | -3.24 | 2.81 | -6.11 | -1.48 | -0.53 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.2 | -7.2 | -4.8 | 0.2 | -4.3 | -0.42 | -0.24 | -3.51 | 1.05 | -2.47 | -3.92 | 0.45 | -2.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.50 | 0.66 | -2.04 | -0.65 | 3.74 | 1.17 | -1.78 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 3.7 | -7.8 | -3.5 | 0.3 | -3.4 | 0.76 | -0.65 | -3.51 | 1.75 | -3.81 | -4.06 | 0.92 | -2.72 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.77 | 0.17 | -0.04 | 1.48 | -5.88 | -1.48 | -1.04 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | -0.7 | 1.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.40 | -7.16 | 13.56 | -7.63 | -4.46 | -3.99 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -2.7 | 0.8 | -1.7 | 1.3 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.52 | 4.03 | -3.24 | 2.81 | -6.11 | -1.48 | -0.53 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.2 | -7.2 | -4.8 | 0.2 | -4.3 | -0.42 | -0.24 | -3.51 | 1.05 | -2.47 | -3.92 | 0.45 | -2.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 53.2% | 58.9% | 24.8% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 54.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 24.2% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 54.0% | 53.2% | 25.7% | 25.3% | 10.9% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 54.1% | 53.0% | 26.1% | 25.4% | 11.6% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 39.2% | 73.0% | 42.8% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 66.0% | 42.9% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 16.0% | 65.6% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 68.3% | 69.3% | 56.1% | 67.5% | 13.5% | 18.7% | 32.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 57.4% | 48.1% | 58.3% | 29.8% | 12.8% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 40.6% | 61.8% | 46.6% | 15.5% | 18.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 39.8% | 73.0% | 53.3% | 10.7% | 19.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 40.7% | 65.2% | 49.3% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 32.9% | 69.6% | 37.8% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 44.8% | 67.9% | 54.8% | 14.4% | 17.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 57.3% | 61.1% | 30.2% | 22.3% | 15.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 20.2% | 59.3% | 40.6% | 42.3% | 73.7% | 66.2% | 52.2% | 55.0% | 13.8% | 21.2% | 35.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 24.5% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 5.7% | 26.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 43.8% | 68.7% | 49.8% | 13.7% | 16.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 42.8% | 68.9% | 49.8% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 51.1% | 52.8% | 35.1% | 24.1% | 12.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.9% | 62.6% | 42.8% | 48.9% | 69.7% | 64.6% | 51.4% | 61.8% | 15.2% | 17.9% | 33.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 20.6% | 55.9% | 38.2% | 42.9% | 73.7% | 65.4% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 38.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 22.1% | 63.7% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 69.1% | 64.4% | 51.6% | 62.8% | 15.5% | 16.6% | 32.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 39.2% | 71.0% | 47.2% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 50.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 39.4% | 71.0% | 47.5% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 54.5% | 75.0% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 41.4% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 11.8% | 18.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 41.4% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 36.1% | 67.4% | 53.8% | 11.8% | 21.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 36.4% | 67.2% | 54.3% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 63.6% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35.9% | 68.1% | 34.4% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.2% | 60.8% | 41.5% | 46.6% | 72.0% | 66.1% | 52.4% | 58.0% | 14.1% | 20.1% | 34.2% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 53.2% | 58.9% | 24.8% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 54.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 24.2% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 54.0% | 53.2% | 25.7% | 25.3% | 10.9% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 54.1% | 53.0% | 26.1% | 25.4% | 11.6% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 39.2% | 73.0% | 42.8% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 66.0% | 42.9% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 16.0% | 65.6% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 68.3% | 69.3% | 56.1% | 67.5% | 13.5% | 18.7% | 32.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 57.4% | 48.1% | 58.3% | 29.8% | 12.8% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 40.6% | 61.8% | 46.6% | 15.5% | 18.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 39.8% | 73.0% | 53.3% | 10.7% | 19.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 40.7% | 65.2% | 49.3% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 32.9% | 69.6% | 37.8% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 44.8% | 67.9% | 54.8% | 14.4% | 17.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 57.3% | 61.1% | 30.2% | 22.3% | 15.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 20.2% | 59.3% | 40.6% | 42.3% | 73.7% | 66.2% | 52.2% | 55.0% | 13.8% | 21.2% | 35.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 24.5% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 5.7% | 26.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 43.8% | 68.7% | 49.8% | 13.7% | 16.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 42.8% | 68.9% | 49.8% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 51.1% | 52.8% | 35.1% | 24.1% | 12.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.9% | 62.6% | 42.8% | 48.9% | 69.7% | 64.6% | 51.4% | 61.8% | 15.2% | 17.9% | 33.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 20.6% | 55.9% | 38.2% | 42.9% | 73.7% | 65.4% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 38.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 22.1% | 63.7% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 69.1% | 64.4% | 51.6% | 62.8% | 15.5% | 16.6% | 32.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 39.2% | 71.0% | 47.2% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 50.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 39.4% | 71.0% | 47.5% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 54.5% | 75.0% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 41.4% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 11.8% | 18.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 41.4% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 36.1% | 67.4% | 53.8% | 11.8% | 21.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 36.4% | 67.2% | 54.3% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 63.6% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 35.9% | 68.1% | 34.4% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.2% | 60.8% | 41.5% | 46.6% | 72.0% | 66.1% | 52.4% | 58.0% | 14.1% | 20.1% | 34.2% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 69.0% | 75.0% | 33.9% | 47.9% | 61.8% | 41.5% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 67.6% | 77.5% | 27.4% | 42.3% | 62.3% | 43.6% | 15.8% | 29.7% | 21.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.8% | 70.0% | 27.6% | 44.0% | 65.5% | 43.2% | 14.1% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 68.4% | 76.9% | 27.9% | 35.5% | 63.6% | 45.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 74.8% | 68.8% | 27.5% | 45.6% | 65.8% | 42.8% | 14.9% | 36.4% | 19.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 75.2% | 28.1% | 43.3% | 63.1% | 43.3% | 14.4% | 32.0% | 20.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 69.0% | 75.0% | 33.9% | 47.9% | 61.8% | 41.5% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 67.6% | 77.5% | 27.4% | 42.3% | 62.3% | 43.6% | 15.8% | 29.7% | 21.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.8% | 70.0% | 27.6% | 44.0% | 65.5% | 43.2% | 14.1% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 68.4% | 76.9% | 27.9% | 35.5% | 63.6% | 45.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 74.8% | 68.8% | 27.5% | 45.6% | 65.8% | 42.8% | 14.9% | 36.4% | 19.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 75.2% | 28.1% | 43.3% | 63.1% | 43.3% | 14.4% | 32.0% | 20.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 114.2 | 120 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 8 | 8 | 57.0 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .981 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 26 | 26 | 216.1 | 182 | 19 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 12 | 9 | 85.1 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 168.1 | 156 | 6 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 1B | 42 | 39 | 349.0 | 334 | 11 | 2 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 1B | 58 | 55 | 467.1 | 427 | 28 | 3 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 142.1 | 99 | 11 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 25 | 20 | 174.1 | 160 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 3B | 64 | 64 | 566.0 | 37 | 124 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 3B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 66 | 66 | 577.0 | 43 | 145 | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 3B | 78 | 77 | 695.2 | 46 | 161 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 5 | 2 | 24.2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 38 | 37 | 317.0 | 29 | 71 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 63 | 63 | 556.2 | 30 | 125 | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 52 | 48 | 395.1 | 20 | 72 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 33 | 33 | 294.2 | 14 | 75 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 26 | 23 | 191.0 | 19 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .918 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 20 | 20 | 163.0 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .905 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 3B | 33 | 31 | 248.1 | 14 | 45 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 40 | 38 | 333.2 | 30 | 50 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 83 | 73 | 611.0 | 39 | 106 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .924 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | DH | 26 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 114.2 | 120 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 8 | 8 | 57.0 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .981 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 26 | 26 | 216.1 | 182 | 19 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 12 | 9 | 85.1 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 168.1 | 156 | 6 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 1B | 42 | 39 | 349.0 | 334 | 11 | 2 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 1B | 58 | 55 | 467.1 | 427 | 28 | 3 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 142.1 | 99 | 11 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 25 | 20 | 174.1 | 160 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 3B | 64 | 64 | 566.0 | 37 | 124 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 3B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 66 | 66 | 577.0 | 43 | 145 | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 3B | 78 | 77 | 695.2 | 46 | 161 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 5 | 2 | 24.2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 38 | 37 | 317.0 | 29 | 71 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 63 | 63 | 556.2 | 30 | 125 | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 52 | 48 | 395.1 | 20 | 72 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 33 | 33 | 294.2 | 14 | 75 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 26 | 23 | 191.0 | 19 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .918 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 20 | 20 | 163.0 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .905 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 3B | 33 | 31 | 248.1 | 14 | 45 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 40 | 38 | 333.2 | 30 | 50 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 83 | 73 | 611.0 | 39 | 106 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .924 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | DH | 26 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -12.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 8.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -31.4 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 174.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -1.3 | -8.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -6.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 395.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -2.7 | -10.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 191.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.8 | -15.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -18.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 163.0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.3 | -14.6 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 611.0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -3.6 | -4.7 | -11.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -12.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 8.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -31.4 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 174.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -1.3 | -8.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -6.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 395.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -2.7 | -10.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 191.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.8 | -15.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -18.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 163.0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.3 | -14.6 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 611.0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -3.6 | -4.7 | -11.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -103.2 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 85.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 71.4% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 174.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 94.9% (39) |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 395.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (10) | 42.9% (7) | 62.5% (8) | 66.7% (9) | 94.5% (73) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 191.0 | 0.0% (2) | 14.3% (7) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 71.4% (7) | 89.5% (38) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 163.0 | 0.0% (1) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 66.7% (6) | 87.5% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 611.0 | 0.0% (6) | 5.9% (17) | 30.0% (10) | 63.6% (11) | 70.6% (17) | 92.4% (119) |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 85.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 71.4% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 174.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 94.9% (39) |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 395.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (10) | 42.9% (7) | 62.5% (8) | 66.7% (9) | 94.5% (73) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 191.0 | 0.0% (2) | 14.3% (7) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 71.4% (7) | 89.5% (38) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 163.0 | 0.0% (1) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 66.7% (6) | 87.5% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 611.0 | 0.0% (6) | 5.9% (17) | 30.0% (10) | 63.6% (11) | 70.6% (17) | 92.4% (119) |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 89.2 | 3 | 60 | 49 | 50 | 57 | 60 | 55 | 68 | 57 | 0 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 480.2 | 10 | 48 | 42 | 40 | 59 | 56 | 68 | 58 | 53 | 0 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 195.0 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 35 | 29 | 31 | 42 | 41 | 33 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 570.1 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 42 | 59 | 57 | 66 | 60 | 54 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 89.2 | 3 | 60 | 49 | 50 | 57 | 60 | 55 | 68 | 57 | 0 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 480.2 | 10 | 48 | 42 | 40 | 59 | 56 | 68 | 58 | 53 | 0 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 195.0 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 35 | 29 | 31 | 42 | 41 | 33 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 570.1 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 42 | 59 | 57 | 66 | 60 | 54 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -3.9 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -4.3 | -2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -9.1 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -9.4 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 7.3 | -4.1 | -0.5 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | -0.9 | -2.9 | 0.1 | -5.9 | -2.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -5.4 | -0.6 | -$4.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -1.1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -3.8 | -1.1 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -4.9 | -2.4 | 0.3 | 2.5 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.9 | -1.7 | -6.7 | -0.8 | -19.6 | -7.5 | 1.0 | 11.5 | -14.7 | -1.6 | -$11.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -3.9 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -4.3 | -2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -9.1 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -9.4 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 7.3 | -4.1 | -0.5 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | -0.9 | -2.9 | 0.1 | -5.9 | -2.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -5.4 | -0.6 | -$4.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -1.1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -3.8 | -1.1 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -4.9 | -2.4 | 0.3 | 2.5 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.9 | -1.7 | -6.7 | -0.8 | -19.6 | -7.5 | 1.0 | 11.5 | -14.7 | -1.6 | -$11.5 |

