Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Wright Jr. 라이트
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 240
DOB: 1/3/1990
(36 years, 9 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 123 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 276.0 |
| K% | 17.4% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 5.97 |
| FIP | 5.19 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 3, Pick: 4, Ovr: 94 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | East Carolina |
Service Time
3.057MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Wright signed a minor-league contract with the White Sox on Sunday and was assigned to Triple-A Charlotte. (6/6/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 123 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 276.0 |
| K% | 17.4% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 5.97 |
| FIP | 5.19 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 3, Pick: 4, Ovr: 94 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | East Carolina |
Service Time
3.057MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Wright signed a minor-league contract with the White Sox on Sunday and was assigned to Triple-A Charlotte. (6/6/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 8.42 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .302 | 66.0% | 58.1% | 13.6% | 3.77 | 3.43 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 2.63 | 1.98 | .391 | 48.2% | 52.1% | 17.6% | 10.54 | 5.94 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 45.2 | 8.28 | 1.97 | 1.18 | .328 | 58.6% | 55.9% | 15.0% | 5.72 | 4.14 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 46.1 | 6.80 | 0.97 | 0.58 | .310 | 75.8% | 42.9% | 5.0% | 2.91 | 3.10 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 6.50 | 2.45 | 1.01 | .328 | 65.3% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 4.91 | 4.18 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 108.2 | 6.63 | 1.82 | 0.83 | .320 | 69.2% | 47.0% | 8.3% | 4.06 | 3.72 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.2 | 8.52 | 2.44 | 0.56 | .332 | 72.2% | 42.5% | 5.2% | 3.26 | 3.27 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.60 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 150.1 | 8.26 | 2.33 | 0.54 | .327 | 73.0% | 42.0% | 4.9% | 3.11 | 3.24 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .409 | 75.5% | 56.5% | 16.7% | 5.14 | 4.99 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 142.2 | 6.50 | 2.59 | 0.63 | .322 | 61.8% | 36.8% | 5.5% | 4.61 | 3.79 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.39 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 81.0 | 7.00 | 2.78 | 0.44 | .250 | 81.1% | 44.3% | 4.7% | 2.22 | 3.28 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .286 | 87.0% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 2.70 | 3.59 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 44.2 | 5.24 | 3.63 | 1.81 | .295 | 72.1% | 37.7% | 13.6% | 94.7 | 6.04 | 5.27 | 6.13 | 5.69 | -0.4 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.1 | 5.66 | 1.65 | 0.94 | .272 | 75.2% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 3.07 | 3.86 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.2 | 7.40 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .328 | 68.7% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 4.79 | 4.22 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 74.2 | 6.03 | 3.13 | 1.45 | .299 | 63.5% | 41.8% | 12.9% | 94.3 | 5.79 | 5.09 | 5.30 | 5.29 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .615 | 55.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 0.89 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.0 | 7.70 | 2.82 | 0.65 | .301 | 68.2% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 3.69 | 3.65 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 87.1 | 8.04 | 2.68 | 0.62 | .317 | 67.2% | 44.5% | 6.1% | 3.92 | 3.51 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .390 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 8.38 | 4.89 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 2.52 | 1.80 | .318 | 69.0% | 43.7% | 20.8% | 94.0 | 5.76 | 5.00 | 4.72 | 3.83 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 2.37 | 0.95 | .375 | 56.7% | 40.9% | 8.7% | 6.63 | 4.40 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 84.1 | 7.90 | 3.84 | 1.28 | .344 | 70.0% | 35.4% | 12.6% | 93.8 | 5.55 | 5.32 | 4.78 | 4.80 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 58.0 | 8.69 | 2.64 | 0.62 | .331 | 60.5% | 32.4% | 6.0% | 5.28 | 3.74 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 21.2 | 5.40 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .318 | 96.0% | 42.3% | 20.8% | 3.32 | 6.36 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.20 | 3.68 | 1.84 | .392 | 56.5% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 93.4 | 7.98 | 6.04 | 5.26 | 5.04 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 4.73 | 3.38 | .385 | 66.7% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 93.5 | 9.45 | 6.46 | 7.79 | 6.05 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .397 | 49.0% | 42.4% | 6.7% | 93.4 | 6.75 | 5.70 | 3.15 | 4.20 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 30 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 157.2 | 7.14 | 3.60 | 0.68 | .313 | 68.1% | 38.9% | 6.4% | 4.68 | 4.31 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 95.1 | 8.50 | 2.74 | 1.04 | .236 | 75.6% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 3.40 | 4.14 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .375 | 46.5% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.46 | 7.73 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 0.50 | .286 | 62.9% | 47.4% | 5.3% | 92.1 | 5.50 | 5.84 | 4.84 | 5.98 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 4.64 | 1.69 | .233 | 77.9% | 34.4% | 11.8% | 4.64 | 6.32 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 6.82 | 5.24 | 0.79 | .305 | 68.9% | 52.3% | 8.8% | 4.46 | 5.22 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 55.2 | 6.47 | 5.01 | 1.13 | .279 | 71.8% | 45.6% | 10.3% | 4.53 | 5.64 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 6.06 | 11.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 1 | 123 | 23 | 276.0 | 7.14 | 3.59 | 1.47 | .323 | 66.4% | 39.3% | 13.5% | 94.0 | 5.97 | 5.34 | 5.19 | 5.09 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 8.42 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .302 | 66.0% | 58.1% | 13.6% | 3.77 | 3.43 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 2.63 | 1.98 | .391 | 48.2% | 52.1% | 17.6% | 10.54 | 5.94 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 45.2 | 8.28 | 1.97 | 1.18 | .328 | 58.6% | 55.9% | 15.0% | 5.72 | 4.14 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 46.1 | 6.80 | 0.97 | 0.58 | .310 | 75.8% | 42.9% | 5.0% | 2.91 | 3.10 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 6.50 | 2.45 | 1.01 | .328 | 65.3% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 4.91 | 4.18 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 108.2 | 6.63 | 1.82 | 0.83 | .320 | 69.2% | 47.0% | 8.3% | 4.06 | 3.72 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.2 | 8.52 | 2.44 | 0.56 | .332 | 72.2% | 42.5% | 5.2% | 3.26 | 3.27 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.60 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 150.1 | 8.26 | 2.33 | 0.54 | .327 | 73.0% | 42.0% | 4.9% | 3.11 | 3.24 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .409 | 75.5% | 56.5% | 16.7% | 5.14 | 4.99 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 142.2 | 6.50 | 2.59 | 0.63 | .322 | 61.8% | 36.8% | 5.5% | 4.61 | 3.79 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.39 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 81.0 | 7.00 | 2.78 | 0.44 | .250 | 81.1% | 44.3% | 4.7% | 2.22 | 3.28 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .286 | 87.0% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 2.70 | 3.59 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 44.2 | 5.24 | 3.63 | 1.81 | .295 | 72.1% | 37.7% | 13.6% | 94.7 | 6.04 | 5.27 | 6.13 | 5.69 | -0.4 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.1 | 5.66 | 1.65 | 0.94 | .272 | 75.2% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 3.07 | 3.86 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.2 | 7.40 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .328 | 68.7% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 4.79 | 4.22 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 74.2 | 6.03 | 3.13 | 1.45 | .299 | 63.5% | 41.8% | 12.9% | 94.3 | 5.79 | 5.09 | 5.30 | 5.29 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .615 | 55.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 0.89 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.0 | 7.70 | 2.82 | 0.65 | .301 | 68.2% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 3.69 | 3.65 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 87.1 | 8.04 | 2.68 | 0.62 | .317 | 67.2% | 44.5% | 6.1% | 3.92 | 3.51 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .390 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 8.38 | 4.89 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 2.52 | 1.80 | .318 | 69.0% | 43.7% | 20.8% | 94.0 | 5.76 | 5.00 | 4.72 | 3.83 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 2.37 | 0.95 | .375 | 56.7% | 40.9% | 8.7% | 6.63 | 4.40 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 84.1 | 7.90 | 3.84 | 1.28 | .344 | 70.0% | 35.4% | 12.6% | 93.8 | 5.55 | 5.32 | 4.78 | 4.80 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 58.0 | 8.69 | 2.64 | 0.62 | .331 | 60.5% | 32.4% | 6.0% | 5.28 | 3.74 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 21.2 | 5.40 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .318 | 96.0% | 42.3% | 20.8% | 3.32 | 6.36 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.20 | 3.68 | 1.84 | .392 | 56.5% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 93.4 | 7.98 | 6.04 | 5.26 | 5.04 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 4.73 | 3.38 | .385 | 66.7% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 93.5 | 9.45 | 6.46 | 7.79 | 6.05 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .397 | 49.0% | 42.4% | 6.7% | 93.4 | 6.75 | 5.70 | 3.15 | 4.20 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 30 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 157.2 | 7.14 | 3.60 | 0.68 | .313 | 68.1% | 38.9% | 6.4% | 4.68 | 4.31 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 95.1 | 8.50 | 2.74 | 1.04 | .236 | 75.6% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 3.40 | 4.14 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .375 | 46.5% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.46 | 7.73 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 0.50 | .286 | 62.9% | 47.4% | 5.3% | 92.1 | 5.50 | 5.84 | 4.84 | 5.98 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 4.64 | 1.69 | .233 | 77.9% | 34.4% | 11.8% | 4.64 | 6.32 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 6.82 | 5.24 | 0.79 | .305 | 68.9% | 52.3% | 8.8% | 4.46 | 5.22 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 55.2 | 6.47 | 5.01 | 1.13 | .279 | 71.8% | 45.6% | 10.3% | 4.53 | 5.64 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 6.06 | 11.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 1 | 123 | 23 | 276.0 | 7.14 | 3.59 | 1.47 | .323 | 66.4% | 39.3% | 13.5% | 94.0 | 5.97 | 5.34 | 5.19 | 5.09 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 29 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 10.54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 67 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.72 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 195 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.91 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 186 | 47 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.91 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 267 | 71 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 4.06 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 453 | 118 | 54 | 49 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 11 | 3 | 3.26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.2 | 625 | 152 | 65 | 52 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 136 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 3.11 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.1 | 651 | 158 | 65 | 52 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 138 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 11 | 4.61 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.2 | 622 | 159 | 87 | 73 | 10 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 1 | 2.22 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 315 | 59 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6.04 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 204 | 52 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.07 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 306 | 72 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 4.79 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5.79 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 328 | 81 | 53 | 48 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 8.31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 6 | 3.69 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 356 | 81 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.92 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 377 | 89 | 45 | 38 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 50 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 109 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.63 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 84 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.55 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 84.1 | 388 | 101 | 55 | 52 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 74 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 5 | 5.28 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 251 | 61 | 35 | 34 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 3.32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 90 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.98 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 147 | 44 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 66 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 81 | 24 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 11 | 9 | 4.68 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.2 | 696 | 164 | 87 | 82 | 12 | 63 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 125 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 5 | 3.40 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 392 | 71 | 38 | 36 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0 | 2 | 12.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.50 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 81 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.64 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.46 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34.1 | 154 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.53 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 55.2 | 244 | 53 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 5.97 | 123 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 276.0 | 1257 | 321 | 196 | 183 | 45 | 110 | 5 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 219 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 29 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 10.54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 67 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.72 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 195 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.91 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 186 | 47 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.91 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 267 | 71 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 4.06 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 453 | 118 | 54 | 49 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 11 | 3 | 3.26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.2 | 625 | 152 | 65 | 52 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 136 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 3.11 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.1 | 651 | 158 | 65 | 52 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 138 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 11 | 4.61 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.2 | 622 | 159 | 87 | 73 | 10 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 1 | 2.22 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 315 | 59 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6.04 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 204 | 52 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.07 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 306 | 72 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 4.79 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5.79 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 328 | 81 | 53 | 48 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 8.31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 6 | 3.69 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 356 | 81 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.92 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 377 | 89 | 45 | 38 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 50 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 109 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.63 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 84 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.55 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 84.1 | 388 | 101 | 55 | 52 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 74 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 5 | 5.28 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 251 | 61 | 35 | 34 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 3.32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 90 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.98 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 147 | 44 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 66 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 81 | 24 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 11 | 9 | 4.68 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.2 | 696 | 164 | 87 | 82 | 12 | 63 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 125 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 5 | 3.40 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 392 | 71 | 38 | 36 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0 | 2 | 12.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.50 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 81 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.64 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.46 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34.1 | 154 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.53 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 55.2 | 244 | 53 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 5.97 | 123 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 276.0 | 1257 | 321 | 196 | 183 | 45 | 110 | 5 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 219 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 8.42 | 1.74 | 4.83 | 0.87 | 23.2% | 4.8% | 18.4% | .246 | 1.13 | .302 | 66.0% | 99 | 90 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 7.90 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 17.9% | 6.0% | 11.9% | .344 | 1.83 | .391 | 48.2% | 268 | 147 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 8.28 | 1.97 | 4.20 | 1.18 | 21.5% | 5.1% | 16.4% | .275 | 1.31 | .328 | 58.6% | 148 | 106 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 6.80 | 0.97 | 7.00 | 0.58 | 18.8% | 2.7% | 16.1% | .261 | 1.12 | .310 | 75.8% | 74 | 75 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 6.50 | 2.45 | 2.65 | 1.01 | 16.9% | 6.4% | 10.5% | .287 | 1.41 | .328 | 65.3% | 125 | 104 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 6.63 | 1.82 | 3.64 | 0.83 | 17.7% | 4.9% | 12.8% | .276 | 1.29 | .320 | 69.2% | 103 | 92 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 0.86 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 8.52 | 2.44 | 3.49 | 0.56 | 21.8% | 6.2% | 15.5% | .264 | 1.33 | .332 | 72.2% | 80 | 80 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .231 | 0.90 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 8.26 | 2.33 | 3.54 | 0.54 | 21.2% | 6.0% | 15.2% | .262 | 1.31 | .327 | 73.0% | 76 | 79 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | .357 | 1.71 | .409 | 75.5% | 104 | 95 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 6.50 | 2.59 | 2.51 | 0.63 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 10.0% | .276 | 1.40 | .322 | 61.8% | 119 | 95 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 21.4% | -7.1% | .273 | 2.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 66 | 113 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 7.00 | 2.78 | 2.52 | 0.44 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 12.1% | .206 | 1.04 | .250 | 81.1% | 65 | 92 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 10.80 | 1.35 | 8.00 | 1.35 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .217 | 0.90 | .286 | 87.0% | 61 | 77 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 5.24 | 3.63 | 1.44 | 1.81 | 12.7% | 8.8% | 3.9% | .287 | 1.57 | .295 | 72.1% | 149 | 147 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 5.66 | 1.65 | 3.43 | 0.94 | 15.7% | 4.6% | 11.1% | .247 | 1.13 | .272 | 75.2% | 90 | 108 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 7.40 | 2.61 | 2.83 | 0.87 | 19.1% | 6.7% | 12.4% | .277 | 1.40 | .328 | 68.7% | 96 | 83 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 6.03 | 3.13 | 1.92 | 1.45 | 15.2% | 7.9% | 7.3% | .276 | 1.43 | .299 | 63.5% | 137 | 121 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 14.54 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .400 | 1.85 | .615 | 55.6% | 223 | 23 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 7.70 | 2.82 | 2.73 | 0.65 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .248 | 1.29 | .301 | 68.2% | 98 | 94 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 8.04 | 2.68 | 3.00 | 0.62 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .257 | 1.32 | .317 | 67.2% | 104 | 91 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 4.66 | 1.86 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 10.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | .362 | 1.97 | .390 | 48.4% | 178 | 101 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 10.08 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 25.7% | 6.4% | 19.3% | .263 | 1.32 | .318 | 69.0% | 129 | 103 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 6.16 | 2.37 | 2.60 | 0.95 | 15.5% | 6.0% | 9.5% | .329 | 1.63 | .375 | 56.7% | 137 | 91 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 7.90 | 3.84 | 2.06 | 1.28 | 19.1% | 9.3% | 9.8% | .293 | 1.62 | .344 | 70.0% | 130 | 108 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 8.69 | 2.64 | 3.29 | 0.62 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .263 | 1.34 | .331 | 60.5% | 104 | 70 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 5.40 | 2.08 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.9% | .310 | 1.43 | .318 | 96.0% | 65 | 125 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.20 | 3.68 | 2.50 | 1.84 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .331 | 1.91 | .392 | 56.5% | 175 | 111 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.45 | 4.73 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .345 | 2.03 | .385 | 66.7% | 201 | 160 | 7.79 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 9.00 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 0.56 | 19.8% | 6.2% | 13.6% | .320 | 1.81 | .397 | 49.0% | 153 | 71 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 7.14 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 0.68 | 18.0% | 9.1% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.44 | .313 | 68.1% | 96 | 87 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 8.50 | 2.74 | 3.10 | 1.04 | 23.0% | 7.4% | 15.6% | .200 | 1.05 | .236 | 75.6% | 69 | 84 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 2.08 | 9.1% | 13.6% | -4.5% | .368 | 2.31 | .375 | 46.5% | 262 | 154 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 5.50 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.56 | .286 | 62.9% | 126 | 108 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 5.91 | 4.64 | 1.27 | 1.69 | 15.6% | 12.2% | 3.3% | .231 | 1.36 | .233 | 77.9% | 93 | 126 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 6.82 | 5.24 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 16.9% | 13.0% | 3.9% | .261 | 1.60 | .305 | 68.9% | 87 | 100 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.47 | 5.01 | 1.29 | 1.13 | 16.4% | 12.7% | 3.7% | .250 | 1.51 | .279 | 71.8% | 89 | 110 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.80 | .286 | 25.0% | 232 | 126 | 6.06 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.14 | 3.59 | 1.99 | 1.47 | 17.4% | 8.8% | 8.7% | .287 | 1.56 | .323 | 66.4% | 139 | 118 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 8.42 | 1.74 | 4.83 | 0.87 | 23.2% | 4.8% | 18.4% | .246 | 1.13 | .302 | 66.0% | 99 | 90 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 7.90 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 17.9% | 6.0% | 11.9% | .344 | 1.83 | .391 | 48.2% | 268 | 147 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 8.28 | 1.97 | 4.20 | 1.18 | 21.5% | 5.1% | 16.4% | .275 | 1.31 | .328 | 58.6% | 148 | 106 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 6.80 | 0.97 | 7.00 | 0.58 | 18.8% | 2.7% | 16.1% | .261 | 1.12 | .310 | 75.8% | 74 | 75 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 6.50 | 2.45 | 2.65 | 1.01 | 16.9% | 6.4% | 10.5% | .287 | 1.41 | .328 | 65.3% | 125 | 104 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 6.63 | 1.82 | 3.64 | 0.83 | 17.7% | 4.9% | 12.8% | .276 | 1.29 | .320 | 69.2% | 103 | 92 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 0.86 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 8.52 | 2.44 | 3.49 | 0.56 | 21.8% | 6.2% | 15.5% | .264 | 1.33 | .332 | 72.2% | 80 | 80 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .231 | 0.90 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 8.26 | 2.33 | 3.54 | 0.54 | 21.2% | 6.0% | 15.2% | .262 | 1.31 | .327 | 73.0% | 76 | 79 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | .357 | 1.71 | .409 | 75.5% | 104 | 95 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 6.50 | 2.59 | 2.51 | 0.63 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 10.0% | .276 | 1.40 | .322 | 61.8% | 119 | 95 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 21.4% | -7.1% | .273 | 2.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 66 | 113 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 7.00 | 2.78 | 2.52 | 0.44 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 12.1% | .206 | 1.04 | .250 | 81.1% | 65 | 92 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 10.80 | 1.35 | 8.00 | 1.35 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .217 | 0.90 | .286 | 87.0% | 61 | 77 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 5.24 | 3.63 | 1.44 | 1.81 | 12.7% | 8.8% | 3.9% | .287 | 1.57 | .295 | 72.1% | 149 | 147 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 5.66 | 1.65 | 3.43 | 0.94 | 15.7% | 4.6% | 11.1% | .247 | 1.13 | .272 | 75.2% | 90 | 108 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 7.40 | 2.61 | 2.83 | 0.87 | 19.1% | 6.7% | 12.4% | .277 | 1.40 | .328 | 68.7% | 96 | 83 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 6.03 | 3.13 | 1.92 | 1.45 | 15.2% | 7.9% | 7.3% | .276 | 1.43 | .299 | 63.5% | 137 | 121 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 14.54 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .400 | 1.85 | .615 | 55.6% | 223 | 23 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 7.70 | 2.82 | 2.73 | 0.65 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .248 | 1.29 | .301 | 68.2% | 98 | 94 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 8.04 | 2.68 | 3.00 | 0.62 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .257 | 1.32 | .317 | 67.2% | 104 | 91 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 4.66 | 1.86 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 10.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | .362 | 1.97 | .390 | 48.4% | 178 | 101 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 10.08 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 25.7% | 6.4% | 19.3% | .263 | 1.32 | .318 | 69.0% | 129 | 103 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 6.16 | 2.37 | 2.60 | 0.95 | 15.5% | 6.0% | 9.5% | .329 | 1.63 | .375 | 56.7% | 137 | 91 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 7.90 | 3.84 | 2.06 | 1.28 | 19.1% | 9.3% | 9.8% | .293 | 1.62 | .344 | 70.0% | 130 | 108 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 8.69 | 2.64 | 3.29 | 0.62 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .263 | 1.34 | .331 | 60.5% | 104 | 70 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 5.40 | 2.08 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.9% | .310 | 1.43 | .318 | 96.0% | 65 | 125 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.20 | 3.68 | 2.50 | 1.84 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .331 | 1.91 | .392 | 56.5% | 175 | 111 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.45 | 4.73 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .345 | 2.03 | .385 | 66.7% | 201 | 160 | 7.79 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 9.00 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 0.56 | 19.8% | 6.2% | 13.6% | .320 | 1.81 | .397 | 49.0% | 153 | 71 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 7.14 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 0.68 | 18.0% | 9.1% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.44 | .313 | 68.1% | 96 | 87 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 8.50 | 2.74 | 3.10 | 1.04 | 23.0% | 7.4% | 15.6% | .200 | 1.05 | .236 | 75.6% | 69 | 84 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 2.08 | 9.1% | 13.6% | -4.5% | .368 | 2.31 | .375 | 46.5% | 262 | 154 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 5.50 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.56 | .286 | 62.9% | 126 | 108 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 5.91 | 4.64 | 1.27 | 1.69 | 15.6% | 12.2% | 3.3% | .231 | 1.36 | .233 | 77.9% | 93 | 126 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 6.82 | 5.24 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 16.9% | 13.0% | 3.9% | .261 | 1.60 | .305 | 68.9% | 87 | 100 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.47 | 5.01 | 1.29 | 1.13 | 16.4% | 12.7% | 3.7% | .250 | 1.51 | .279 | 71.8% | 89 | 110 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.80 | .286 | 25.0% | 232 | 126 | 6.06 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.14 | 3.59 | 1.99 | 1.47 | 17.4% | 8.8% | 8.7% | .287 | 1.56 | .323 | 66.4% | 139 | 118 | 5.19 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 155 | 90.8 | 112.7 | 16.4 | 10 | 6.5% | 60 | 38.7% | 6.04 | 5.27 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 243 | 88.5 | 112.4 | 13.8 | 13 | 5.3% | 86 | 35.4% | 5.79 | 5.09 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 71 | 88.8 | 115.1 | 11.2 | 6 | 8.5% | 28 | 39.4% | 5.76 | 5.00 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 271 | 89.6 | 112.4 | 14.6 | 16 | 5.9% | 103 | 38.0% | 5.55 | 5.32 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 91.0 | 113.5 | 14.8 | 8 | 7.8% | 48 | 46.6% | 7.98 | 6.04 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 92.5 | 112.3 | 18.6 | 3 | 6.8% | 20 | 45.5% | 9.45 | 6.46 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 59 | 89.9 | 113.5 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.5% | 28 | 47.5% | 6.75 | 5.70 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 57 | 86.8 | 112.3 | 10.2 | 6 | 10.5% | 20 | 35.1% | 5.50 | 5.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 900 | 89.4 | 115.1 | 14.2 | 59 | 6.6% | 345 | 38.3% | 5.97 | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 155 | 90.8 | 112.7 | 16.4 | 10 | 6.5% | 60 | 38.7% | 6.04 | 5.27 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 243 | 88.5 | 112.4 | 13.8 | 13 | 5.3% | 86 | 35.4% | 5.79 | 5.09 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 71 | 88.8 | 115.1 | 11.2 | 6 | 8.5% | 28 | 39.4% | 5.76 | 5.00 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 271 | 89.6 | 112.4 | 14.6 | 16 | 5.9% | 103 | 38.0% | 5.55 | 5.32 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 91.0 | 113.5 | 14.8 | 8 | 7.8% | 48 | 46.6% | 7.98 | 6.04 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 92.5 | 112.3 | 18.6 | 3 | 6.8% | 20 | 45.5% | 9.45 | 6.46 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 59 | 89.9 | 113.5 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.5% | 28 | 47.5% | 6.75 | 5.70 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 57 | 86.8 | 112.3 | 10.2 | 6 | 10.5% | 20 | 35.1% | 5.50 | 5.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 900 | 89.4 | 115.1 | 14.2 | 59 | 6.6% | 345 | 38.3% | 5.97 | 5.34 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 2.27 | 16.3% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 44.9% | 24.7% | 30.3% | 70 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 1.47 | 12.5% | 52.1% | 35.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 59.2% | 16.3% | 24.5% | 104 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 80 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 29.7% | 30.3% | 87 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 1.61 | 18.9% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 48.5% | 17.8% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.0% | 47.0% | 36.0% | 26.4% | 8.3% | 45.0% | 22.8% | 32.3% | 92 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 13 | 0.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.04 | 16.7% | 42.5% | 40.8% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 41.7% | 21.9% | 36.4% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 0.73 | 20.8% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 113 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 1.02 | 16.9% | 42.0% | 41.1% | 29.2% | 4.9% | 41.3% | 22.0% | 36.7% | 91 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 89 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 0.93 | 23.5% | 36.8% | 39.7% | 17.7% | 5.5% | 45.4% | 24.8% | 29.7% | 103 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 155 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 1.14 | 16.9% | 44.3% | 38.8% | 31.8% | 4.7% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 34.7% | 99 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 63 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 0.88 | 19.5% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 39.4% | 27.7% | 12.9% | 57.4% | 29.7% | 5.27 | 141 | 5.69 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 1.29 | 22.8% | 43.5% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 10.0% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 34.0% | 99 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 40.9% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.08 | 19.2% | 41.8% | 38.9% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 30.9% | 34.2% | 18.1% | 49.8% | 32.1% | 4.95 | 125 | 5.29 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 1.17 | 17.6% | 44.4% | 38.0% | 27.4% | 6.3% | 35.3% | 27.5% | 37.3% | 103 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 1.19 | 18.3% | 44.5% | 37.3% | 26.5% | 6.1% | 34.9% | 27.1% | 37.9% | 100 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 104 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1.29 | 22.5% | 43.7% | 33.8% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 45.1% | 39.4% | 3.34 | 87 | 3.83 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 1.17 | 24.2% | 40.9% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 19.7% | 108 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 29.1% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 11.6% | 12.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 34.3% | 34.7% | 16.6% | 53.9% | 29.5% | 4.40 | 113 | 4.80 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.84 | 28.9% | 32.4% | 38.7% | 16.4% | 6.0% | 36.9% | 25.6% | 37.5% | 96 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.25 | 23.9% | 42.3% | 33.8% | 4.2% | 20.8% | 40.8% | 22.5% | 36.6% | 109 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.11 | 26.2% | 38.8% | 35.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 32.0% | 29.1% | 13.6% | 45.6% | 40.8% | 4.48 | 110 | 5.04 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.71 | 18.2% | 34.1% | 47.7% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 4.82 | 132 | 6.05 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.67 | 32.2% | 42.4% | 25.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 35.6% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 39.0% | 44.1% | 4.16 | 92 | 4.20 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1.01 | 22.7% | 38.9% | 38.4% | 15.4% | 6.4% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 28.5% | 20.5% | 59.0% | 20.5% | 100 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.32 | 16.3% | 47.7% | 36.0% | 16.1% | 11.8% | 48.9% | 18.4% | 32.7% | 97 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 140 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.42 | 19.3% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 28.1% | 17.5% | 56.1% | 26.3% | 5.73 | 139 | 5.98 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 37.5% | 32.8% | 29.7% | 140 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.3% | 31.8% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 43.0% | 22.4% | 34.6% | 113 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.6% | 45.6% | 39.8% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 32.7% | 123 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 224 | 11.11 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 23.3% | 39.3% | 37.3% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 25.0% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.3% | 16.0% | 51.9% | 32.1% | 4.68 | 120 | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 2.27 | 16.3% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 44.9% | 24.7% | 30.3% | 70 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 1.47 | 12.5% | 52.1% | 35.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 59.2% | 16.3% | 24.5% | 104 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 80 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 29.7% | 30.3% | 87 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 1.61 | 18.9% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 48.5% | 17.8% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.0% | 47.0% | 36.0% | 26.4% | 8.3% | 45.0% | 22.8% | 32.3% | 92 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 13 | 0.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.04 | 16.7% | 42.5% | 40.8% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 41.7% | 21.9% | 36.4% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 0.73 | 20.8% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 113 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 1.02 | 16.9% | 42.0% | 41.1% | 29.2% | 4.9% | 41.3% | 22.0% | 36.7% | 91 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 89 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 0.93 | 23.5% | 36.8% | 39.7% | 17.7% | 5.5% | 45.4% | 24.8% | 29.7% | 103 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 155 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 1.14 | 16.9% | 44.3% | 38.8% | 31.8% | 4.7% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 34.7% | 99 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 63 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 0.88 | 19.5% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 39.4% | 27.7% | 12.9% | 57.4% | 29.7% | 5.27 | 141 | 5.69 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 1.29 | 22.8% | 43.5% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 10.0% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 34.0% | 99 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 40.9% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.08 | 19.2% | 41.8% | 38.9% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 30.9% | 34.2% | 18.1% | 49.8% | 32.1% | 4.95 | 125 | 5.29 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 1.17 | 17.6% | 44.4% | 38.0% | 27.4% | 6.3% | 35.3% | 27.5% | 37.3% | 103 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 1.19 | 18.3% | 44.5% | 37.3% | 26.5% | 6.1% | 34.9% | 27.1% | 37.9% | 100 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 104 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1.29 | 22.5% | 43.7% | 33.8% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 45.1% | 39.4% | 3.34 | 87 | 3.83 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 1.17 | 24.2% | 40.9% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 19.7% | 108 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 29.1% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 11.6% | 12.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 34.3% | 34.7% | 16.6% | 53.9% | 29.5% | 4.40 | 113 | 4.80 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.84 | 28.9% | 32.4% | 38.7% | 16.4% | 6.0% | 36.9% | 25.6% | 37.5% | 96 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.25 | 23.9% | 42.3% | 33.8% | 4.2% | 20.8% | 40.8% | 22.5% | 36.6% | 109 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.11 | 26.2% | 38.8% | 35.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 32.0% | 29.1% | 13.6% | 45.6% | 40.8% | 4.48 | 110 | 5.04 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.71 | 18.2% | 34.1% | 47.7% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 4.82 | 132 | 6.05 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.67 | 32.2% | 42.4% | 25.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 35.6% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 39.0% | 44.1% | 4.16 | 92 | 4.20 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1.01 | 22.7% | 38.9% | 38.4% | 15.4% | 6.4% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 28.5% | 20.5% | 59.0% | 20.5% | 100 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.32 | 16.3% | 47.7% | 36.0% | 16.1% | 11.8% | 48.9% | 18.4% | 32.7% | 97 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 140 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.42 | 19.3% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 28.1% | 17.5% | 56.1% | 26.3% | 5.73 | 139 | 5.98 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 37.5% | 32.8% | 29.7% | 140 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.3% | 31.8% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 43.0% | 22.4% | 34.6% | 113 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.6% | 45.6% | 39.8% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 32.7% | 123 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 224 | 11.11 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 23.3% | 39.3% | 37.3% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 25.0% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.3% | 16.0% | 51.9% | 32.1% | 4.68 | 120 | 5.09 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 50 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 29 | 177 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 25 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 90 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 76 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 59 | 272 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 60 | 60 | 20 | 17 | 46 | 291 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 98 | 61 | 37 | 15 | 338 | 649 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 158 | 121 | 57 | 32 | 384 | 940 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 181 | 174 | 71 | 48 | 807 | 1534 | 2341 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 65 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 189 | 185 | 76 | 54 | 838 | 1599 | 2437 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 168 | 181 | 107 | 32 | 792 | 1517 | 2309 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 97 | 85 | 37 | 27 | 413 | 799 | 1212 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 58 | 66 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 312 | 473 | 785 | 90.8 | 16.4 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 103 | 80 | 54 | 21 | 364 | 725 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 24 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 28 | 122 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 93 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 492 | 804 | 1296 | 88.5 | 13.8 | 13 | 5.3% | |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 111 | 95 | 44 | 26 | 484 | 886 | 1370 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 117 | 98 | 48 | 26 | 485 | 920 | 1405 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 20 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 145 | 272 | 417 | 88.8 | 11.2 | 6 | 8.5% | |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 27 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 24 | 107 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 95 | 95 | 78 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 589 | 973 | 1562 | 89.6 | 14.6 | 16 | 5.9% | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 56 | 67 | 50 | 11 | 354 | 638 | 992 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 30 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 117 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 36 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 222 | 355 | 577 | 91.0 | 14.8 | 8 | 7.8% | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 105 | 159 | 264 | 92.5 | 18.6 | 3 | 6.8% | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 196 | 313 | 89.9 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.5% | |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 190 | 188 | 111 | 29 | 991 | 1798 | 2789 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 123 | 93 | 42 | 15 | 496 | 949 | 1445 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 139 | 186 | 325 | 86.8 | 10.2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 132 | 206 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 56 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 240 | 379 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 68 | 25 | 14 | 372 | 585 | 957 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 351 | 333 | 208 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 111 | 1899 | 3063 | 4962 | 89.4 | 14.2 | 59 | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 50 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 29 | 177 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 25 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 90 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 76 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 59 | 272 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 60 | 60 | 20 | 17 | 46 | 291 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 98 | 61 | 37 | 15 | 338 | 649 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 158 | 121 | 57 | 32 | 384 | 940 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 181 | 174 | 71 | 48 | 807 | 1534 | 2341 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 65 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 189 | 185 | 76 | 54 | 838 | 1599 | 2437 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 168 | 181 | 107 | 32 | 792 | 1517 | 2309 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 97 | 85 | 37 | 27 | 413 | 799 | 1212 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 58 | 66 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 312 | 473 | 785 | 90.8 | 16.4 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 103 | 80 | 54 | 21 | 364 | 725 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 24 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 28 | 122 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 93 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 492 | 804 | 1296 | 88.5 | 13.8 | 13 | 5.3% | |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 111 | 95 | 44 | 26 | 484 | 886 | 1370 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 117 | 98 | 48 | 26 | 485 | 920 | 1405 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 20 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 145 | 272 | 417 | 88.8 | 11.2 | 6 | 8.5% | |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 27 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 24 | 107 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 95 | 95 | 78 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 589 | 973 | 1562 | 89.6 | 14.6 | 16 | 5.9% | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 56 | 67 | 50 | 11 | 354 | 638 | 992 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 30 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 117 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 36 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 222 | 355 | 577 | 91.0 | 14.8 | 8 | 7.8% | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 105 | 159 | 264 | 92.5 | 18.6 | 3 | 6.8% | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 196 | 313 | 89.9 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.5% | |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 190 | 188 | 111 | 29 | 991 | 1798 | 2789 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 123 | 93 | 42 | 15 | 496 | 949 | 1445 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 139 | 186 | 325 | 86.8 | 10.2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 132 | 206 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 56 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 240 | 379 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 68 | 25 | 14 | 372 | 585 | 957 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 351 | 333 | 208 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 111 | 1899 | 3063 | 4962 | 89.4 | 14.2 | 59 | 6.6% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -0.83 | -4.16 | 3.34 | -9.02 | -0.93 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 1.29 | 12 | -1.22 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -1.22 | -6.45 | 5.23 | -10.16 | -1.02 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 1.48 | 13 | -1.15 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.16 | -0.39 | 0.55 | -2.47 | -0.24 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 9 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.50 | -4.25 | 3.75 | -11.81 | -1.14 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 32 | -0.90 | 0.06 | 8 | 7 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.40 | -0.93 | 0.53 | -14.48 | -1.37 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 10 | -0.65 | -1.09 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.40 | -0.81 | 0.41 | -7.73 | -0.72 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 6 | -0.55 | -0.45 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.01 | -0.12 | 0.12 | -6.76 | -0.65 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 4 | -0.10 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.12 | -0.72 | 0.59 | -0.17 | -0.02 | 0.53 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 8 | -0.15 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.92 | -16.90 | 13.99 | -48.11 | -4.72 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.75 | 84 | -3.93 | -0.39 | 12 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -0.83 | -4.16 | 3.34 | -9.02 | -0.93 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 1.29 | 12 | -1.22 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -1.22 | -6.45 | 5.23 | -10.16 | -1.02 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 1.48 | 13 | -1.15 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.16 | -0.39 | 0.55 | -2.47 | -0.24 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 9 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.50 | -4.25 | 3.75 | -11.81 | -1.14 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 32 | -0.90 | 0.06 | 8 | 7 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.40 | -0.93 | 0.53 | -14.48 | -1.37 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 10 | -0.65 | -1.09 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.40 | -0.81 | 0.41 | -7.73 | -0.72 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 6 | -0.55 | -0.45 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.01 | -0.12 | 0.12 | -6.76 | -0.65 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 4 | -0.10 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.12 | -0.72 | 0.59 | -0.17 | -0.02 | 0.53 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 8 | -0.15 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.92 | -16.90 | 13.99 | -48.11 | -4.72 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.75 | 84 | -3.93 | -0.39 | 12 | 11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 55.0% | 93.5 | 14.3% | 91.8 | 15.9% | 83.3 | 3.7% | 76.4 | 11.0% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 48.1% | 93.5 | 22.2% | 91.9 | 13.7% | 83.5 | 8.3% | 79.0 | 7.8% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 29.7% | 94.0 | 0.2% | 92.1 | 31.4% | 93.0 | 30.7% | 86.6 | 0.7% | 77.9 | 7.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 39.2% | 93.7 | 18.5% | 92.1 | 30.6% | 89.4 | 6.3% | 78.0 | 5.5% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.5% | 93.3 | 23.9% | 92.3 | 35.5% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 82.9 | 4.9% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 35.6% | 93.3 | 25.0% | 92.1 | 36.7% | 88.5 | 0.4% | 84.1 | 2.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 33.5% | 93.2 | 23.0% | 92.5 | 34.5% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 82.7 | 7.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 38.5% | 91.9 | 22.2% | 90.1 | 30.2% | 85.8 | 9.2% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.6% | 93.5 | 0.0% | 92.1 | 20.8% | 92.0 | 24.4% | 87.2 | 4.9% | 78.4 | 7.3% | 81.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 55.0% | 93.5 | 14.3% | 91.8 | 15.9% | 83.3 | 3.7% | 76.4 | 11.0% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 48.1% | 93.5 | 22.2% | 91.9 | 13.7% | 83.5 | 8.3% | 79.0 | 7.8% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 29.7% | 94.0 | 0.2% | 92.1 | 31.4% | 93.0 | 30.7% | 86.6 | 0.7% | 77.9 | 7.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 39.2% | 93.7 | 18.5% | 92.1 | 30.6% | 89.4 | 6.3% | 78.0 | 5.5% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.5% | 93.3 | 23.9% | 92.3 | 35.5% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 82.9 | 4.9% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 35.6% | 93.3 | 25.0% | 92.1 | 36.7% | 88.5 | 0.4% | 84.1 | 2.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 33.5% | 93.2 | 23.0% | 92.5 | 34.5% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 82.7 | 7.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 38.5% | 91.9 | 22.2% | 90.1 | 30.2% | 85.8 | 9.2% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.6% | 93.5 | 0.0% | 92.1 | 20.8% | 92.0 | 24.4% | 87.2 | 4.9% | 78.4 | 7.3% | 81.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -1.8 | -0.9 | -7.2 | -0.04 | 0.35 | -1.47 | -3.20 | -8.49 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -2.0 | 2.3 | -4.0 | -3.6 | -0.6 | -0.32 | 0.78 | -2.27 | -3.33 | -0.60 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | -2.8 | 1.6 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.17 | 19.84 | -2.17 | 1.25 | -26.81 | -2.28 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.8 | -2.2 | -7.4 | -2.5 | -2.8 | 0.29 | -0.75 | -1.55 | -2.59 | -3.25 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.6 | -7.2 | 0.3 | -3.1 | -0.66 | 0.47 | -3.51 | 4.09 | -10.97 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -2.4 | -0.4 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.52 | -0.59 | -3.72 | 5.47 | -2.94 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.1 | 1.0 | -3.6 | 0.2 | -2.9 | 1.01 | 1.44 | -3.32 | 3.86 | -13.15 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2.6 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 2.04 | -2.42 | -1.12 | -2.12 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | -3.5 | -19.9 | -7.5 | -15.0 | 0.03 | 19.84 | -0.34 | -1.65 | -3.09 | -4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -1.8 | -0.9 | -7.2 | -0.04 | 0.35 | -1.47 | -3.20 | -8.49 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -2.0 | 2.3 | -4.0 | -3.6 | -0.6 | -0.32 | 0.78 | -2.27 | -3.33 | -0.60 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | -2.8 | 1.6 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.17 | 19.84 | -2.17 | 1.25 | -26.81 | -2.28 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.8 | -2.2 | -7.4 | -2.5 | -2.8 | 0.29 | -0.75 | -1.55 | -2.59 | -3.25 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.6 | -7.2 | 0.3 | -3.1 | -0.66 | 0.47 | -3.51 | 4.09 | -10.97 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -2.4 | -0.4 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.52 | -0.59 | -3.72 | 5.47 | -2.94 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.1 | 1.0 | -3.6 | 0.2 | -2.9 | 1.01 | 1.44 | -3.32 | 3.86 | -13.15 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2.6 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 2.04 | -2.42 | -1.12 | -2.12 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | -3.5 | -19.9 | -7.5 | -15.0 | 0.03 | 19.84 | -0.34 | -1.65 | -3.09 | -4.17 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 81.6% | 53.0% | 22.4% | 38.3% | 4.4% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 70.0% | 58.3% | 16.4% | 29.2% | 5.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 77.6% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 35.3% | 4.5% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 73.0% | 68.7% | 24.7% | 22.8% | 13.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 48.6% | 78.8% | 52.1% | 10.3% | 16.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 54.8% | 75.3% | 40.8% | 13.5% | 15.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 82.4% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 76.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 47.4% | 77.9% | 46.9% | 10.5% | 17.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 49.0% | 87.2% | 53.8% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 47.4% | 78.3% | 47.2% | 10.3% | 17.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 70.2% | 69.7% | 20.0% | 21.3% | 12.8% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 49.3% | 82.9% | 50.5% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 32.1% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 47.9% | 82.2% | 52.7% | 8.5% | 17.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 77.6% | 39.5% | 29.2% | 46.9% | 4.1% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 27.5% | 69.7% | 46.9% | 75.7% | 88.3% | 84.3% | 46.0% | 54.4% | 7.3% | 13.9% | 21.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 48.9% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 70.7% | 62.3% | 22.5% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 26.1% | 66.9% | 45.9% | 76.4% | 90.3% | 86.2% | 48.5% | 58.5% | 6.3% | 15.9% | 22.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 88.6% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 8.6% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 48.4% | 80.4% | 50.6% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 49.4% | 78.7% | 49.6% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 69.6% | 87.5% | 14.0% | 8.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 25.5% | 67.7% | 45.8% | 52.7% | 86.8% | 77.0% | 48.2% | 65.1% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 30.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 70.2% | 77.2% | 15.5% | 16.0% | 11.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 25.6% | 66.8% | 45.7% | 74.6% | 85.9% | 82.6% | 48.7% | 57.5% | 7.8% | 16.5% | 24.3% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 50.6% | 80.5% | 47.8% | 9.9% | 13.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 68.9% | 68.3% | 14.4% | 21.9% | 8.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.4% | 70.6% | 47.0% | 59.7% | 84.9% | 78.2% | 48.9% | 65.3% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.6% | 24.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 20.0% | 69.8% | 44.3% | 59.3% | 84.4% | 78.6% | 48.9% | 63.6% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28.1% | 71.2% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 85.3% | 77.9% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 24.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 59.5% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 49.1% | 77.9% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 57.5% | 82.6% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24.9% | 64.2% | 42.8% | 61.4% | 92.6% | 82.7% | 45.5% | 53.1% | 7.4% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 45.9% | 78.1% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 46.7% | 82.4% | 41.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46.4% | 80.9% | 41.4% | 8.9% | 14.4% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 77.8% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.8% | 67.6% | 45.9% | 71.0% | 87.7% | 82.8% | 48.0% | 58.6% | 7.8% | 15.8% | 23.6% | 23.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 81.6% | 53.0% | 22.4% | 38.3% | 4.4% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | 70.0% | 58.3% | 16.4% | 29.2% | 5.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 77.6% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 35.3% | 4.5% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 73.0% | 68.7% | 24.7% | 22.8% | 13.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 48.6% | 78.8% | 52.1% | 10.3% | 16.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 54.8% | 75.3% | 40.8% | 13.5% | 15.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 82.4% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 76.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 47.4% | 77.9% | 46.9% | 10.5% | 17.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 49.0% | 87.2% | 53.8% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 47.4% | 78.3% | 47.2% | 10.3% | 17.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 70.2% | 69.7% | 20.0% | 21.3% | 12.8% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 49.3% | 82.9% | 50.5% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 32.1% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 47.9% | 82.2% | 52.7% | 8.5% | 17.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 77.6% | 39.5% | 29.2% | 46.9% | 4.1% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 27.5% | 69.7% | 46.9% | 75.7% | 88.3% | 84.3% | 46.0% | 54.4% | 7.3% | 13.9% | 21.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 48.9% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 70.7% | 62.3% | 22.5% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 26.1% | 66.9% | 45.9% | 76.4% | 90.3% | 86.2% | 48.5% | 58.5% | 6.3% | 15.9% | 22.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 88.6% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 8.6% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 48.4% | 80.4% | 50.6% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 49.4% | 78.7% | 49.6% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 69.6% | 87.5% | 14.0% | 8.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 25.5% | 67.7% | 45.8% | 52.7% | 86.8% | 77.0% | 48.2% | 65.1% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 30.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 70.2% | 77.2% | 15.5% | 16.0% | 11.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 25.6% | 66.8% | 45.7% | 74.6% | 85.9% | 82.6% | 48.7% | 57.5% | 7.8% | 16.5% | 24.3% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 50.6% | 80.5% | 47.8% | 9.9% | 13.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 68.9% | 68.3% | 14.4% | 21.9% | 8.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.4% | 70.6% | 47.0% | 59.7% | 84.9% | 78.2% | 48.9% | 65.3% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.6% | 24.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 20.0% | 69.8% | 44.3% | 59.3% | 84.4% | 78.6% | 48.9% | 63.6% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28.1% | 71.2% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 85.3% | 77.9% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 24.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 59.5% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 49.1% | 77.9% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 57.5% | 82.6% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24.9% | 64.2% | 42.8% | 61.4% | 92.6% | 82.7% | 45.5% | 53.1% | 7.4% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 45.9% | 78.1% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 46.7% | 82.4% | 41.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46.4% | 80.9% | 41.4% | 8.9% | 14.4% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 77.8% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.8% | 67.6% | 45.9% | 71.0% | 87.7% | 82.8% | 48.0% | 58.6% | 7.8% | 15.8% | 23.6% | 23.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 78.3% | 90.8% | 23.3% | 52.1% | 82.6% | 45.7% | 20.6% | 69.4% | 22.7% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 71.1% | 91.6% | 28.5% | 50.6% | 87.1% | 40.3% | 23.5% | 62.5% | 21.0% | 3.0% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 73.6% | 86.4% | 26.4% | 49.7% | 78.8% | 41.0% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 74.5% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 52.3% | 80.4% | 41.7% | 17.7% | 71.0% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79.1% | 86.8% | 28.2% | 51.1% | 78.1% | 38.6% | 18.5% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 78.9% | 88.3% | 28.8% | 49.0% | 74.5% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 79.3% | 85.5% | 27.8% | 52.8% | 80.6% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 43.8% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 69.1% | 92.9% | 24.9% | 53.5% | 79.4% | 39.1% | 18.8% | 60.0% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 89.7% | 26.6% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 41.4% | 20.2% | 62.1% | 22.4% | 3.5% | 17.6% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 78.3% | 90.8% | 23.3% | 52.1% | 82.6% | 45.7% | 20.6% | 69.4% | 22.7% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 71.1% | 91.6% | 28.5% | 50.6% | 87.1% | 40.3% | 23.5% | 62.5% | 21.0% | 3.0% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 73.6% | 86.4% | 26.4% | 49.7% | 78.8% | 41.0% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 74.5% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 52.3% | 80.4% | 41.7% | 17.7% | 71.0% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79.1% | 86.8% | 28.2% | 51.1% | 78.1% | 38.6% | 18.5% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 78.9% | 88.3% | 28.8% | 49.0% | 74.5% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 79.3% | 85.5% | 27.8% | 52.8% | 80.6% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 43.8% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 69.1% | 92.9% | 24.9% | 53.5% | 79.4% | 39.1% | 18.8% | 60.0% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 89.7% | 26.6% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 41.4% | 20.2% | 62.1% | 22.4% | 3.5% | 17.6% | 9.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | P | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 46.1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 143.2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | P | 26 | 26 | 142.2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 81.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 12 | 9 | 44.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 76.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 18 | 12 | 74.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | P | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 83.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 48 | 2 | 84.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 15 | 12 | 58.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 29.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | P | 29 | 29 | 157.7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 95.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 21.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 123 | 23 | 276.0 | 15 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .951 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BAL | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A | P | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 46.1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 143.2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | P | 26 | 26 | 142.2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 81.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 12 | 9 | 44.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 76.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 18 | 12 | 74.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | P | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 83.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 48 | 2 | 84.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 15 | 12 | 58.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 29.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | P | 29 | 29 | 157.7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 95.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 21.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 123 | 23 | 276.0 | 15 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .951 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 74.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 74.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1.1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 92.9% (14) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 92.9% (14) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -2.5 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -2.5 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.6 |

