Miles Langhorne
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 4/30/2003
(23 years, 5 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 24.1 | 10.36 | 4.07 | 1.11 | .211 | 59.7% | 47.4% | 15.0% | 3.33 | 4.85 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.64 | 9.00 | 0.64 | .410 | 63.3% | 57.5% | 8.3% | 8.36 | 5.62 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 38.1 | 10.10 | 5.87 | 0.94 | .292 | 61.6% | 51.5% | 12.5% | 5.17 | 5.13 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 8.90 | 8.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.60 | 6.00 | 1.36 | .297 | 70.2% | 41.7% | 5.59 | 5.78 | 5.70 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.54 | 5.01 | 1.27 | .276 | 71.6% | 4.74 | 5.14 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 24.1 | 10.36 | 4.07 | 1.11 | .211 | 59.7% | 47.4% | 15.0% | 3.33 | 4.85 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.64 | 9.00 | 0.64 | .410 | 63.3% | 57.5% | 8.3% | 8.36 | 5.62 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 38.1 | 10.10 | 5.87 | 0.94 | .292 | 61.6% | 51.5% | 12.5% | 5.17 | 5.13 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 8.90 | 8.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.60 | 6.00 | 1.36 | .297 | 70.2% | 41.7% | 5.59 | 5.78 | 5.70 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.54 | 5.01 | 1.27 | .276 | 71.6% | 4.74 | 5.14 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 2 | 0 | 3.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 104 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 8.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.17 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 175 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 2 | 0 | 3.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 104 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 8.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.17 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 175 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 10.36 | 4.07 | 2.55 | 1.11 | 26.9% | 10.6% | 16.3% | .170 | 1.07 | .211 | 59.7% | 80 | 120 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 9.64 | 9.00 | 1.07 | 0.64 | 21.1% | 19.7% | 1.4% | .309 | 2.21 | .410 | 63.3% | 201 | 136 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 10.10 | 5.87 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 24.6% | 14.3% | 10.3% | .224 | 1.49 | .292 | 61.6% | 124 | 126 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 262 | 171 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.60 | 6.00 | 1.10 | 1.36 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .268 | 1.73 | .297 | 70.2% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.54 | 5.01 | 1.51 | 1.27 | 18.2% | 12.1% | 6.1% | .243 | 1.52 | .276 | 71.6% | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 10.36 | 4.07 | 2.55 | 1.11 | 26.9% | 10.6% | 16.3% | .170 | 1.07 | .211 | 59.7% | 80 | 120 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 9.64 | 9.00 | 1.07 | 0.64 | 21.1% | 19.7% | 1.4% | .309 | 2.21 | .410 | 63.3% | 201 | 136 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 10.10 | 5.87 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 24.6% | 14.3% | 10.3% | .224 | 1.49 | .292 | 61.6% | 124 | 126 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 262 | 171 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.60 | 6.00 | 1.10 | 1.36 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .268 | 1.73 | .297 | 70.2% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.54 | 5.01 | 1.51 | 1.27 | 18.2% | 12.1% | 6.1% | .243 | 1.52 | .276 | 71.6% | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.35 | 17.5% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 49.2% | 27.1% | 23.7% | 98 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 1.92 | 12.5% | 57.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 22.5% | 40.0% | 135 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.56 | 15.5% | 51.5% | 33.0% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 111 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 180 | 8.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 41.7% | 37.9% | 5.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.35 | 17.5% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 49.2% | 27.1% | 23.7% | 98 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 1.92 | 12.5% | 57.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 22.5% | 40.0% | 135 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.56 | 15.5% | 51.5% | 33.0% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 111 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 180 | 8.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 41.7% | 37.9% | 5.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 44.4% | 74.2% | 52.9% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 36.3% | 72.2% | 35.2% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 41.2% | 73.5% | 45.7% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 14.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | A | 44.4% | 74.2% | 52.9% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 36.3% | 72.2% | 35.2% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 41.2% | 73.5% | 45.7% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 14.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

