Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Moisses Ramirez
Cleveland Guardians (R)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 170
DOB: 3/8/1990
(36 years, 7 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.28 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .207 | 63.3% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 1.88 | 3.27 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.83 | 2.02 | 0.25 | .265 | 85.1% | 41.1% | 2.1% | 1.26 | 2.40 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .317 | 78.9% | 38.3% | 2.9% | 1.99 | 2.86 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 2.10 | 0.60 | .262 | 72.8% | 47.5% | 6.9% | 2.70 | 4.41 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.03 | 2.39 | 0.51 | .285 | 75.7% | 43.6% | 4.7% | 2.39 | 3.74 | 3.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.28 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .207 | 63.3% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 1.88 | 3.27 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.83 | 2.02 | 0.25 | .265 | 85.1% | 41.1% | 2.1% | 1.26 | 2.40 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .317 | 78.9% | 38.3% | 2.9% | 1.99 | 2.86 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 2.10 | 0.60 | .262 | 72.8% | 47.5% | 6.9% | 2.70 | 4.41 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.03 | 2.39 | 0.51 | .285 | 75.7% | 43.6% | 4.7% | 2.39 | 3.74 | 3.60 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 6.28 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .167 | 0.94 | .207 | 63.3% | 47 | 84 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 8.83 | 2.02 | 4.38 | 0.25 | 24.0% | 5.5% | 18.5% | .201 | 0.98 | .265 | 85.1% | 36 | 68 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 8.34 | 2.78 | 3.00 | 0.40 | 23.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .244 | 1.19 | .317 | 78.9% | 53 | 77 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 7.80 | 2.10 | 3.71 | 0.60 | 21.5% | 5.8% | 15.7% | .214 | 1.03 | .262 | 72.8% | 60 | 95 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 8.03 | 2.39 | 3.36 | 0.51 | 22.3% | 6.6% | 15.6% | .227 | 1.10 | .285 | 75.7% | 57 | 87 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 6.28 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .167 | 0.94 | .207 | 63.3% | 47 | 84 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 8.83 | 2.02 | 4.38 | 0.25 | 24.0% | 5.5% | 18.5% | .201 | 0.98 | .265 | 85.1% | 36 | 68 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 8.34 | 2.78 | 3.00 | 0.40 | 23.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .244 | 1.19 | .317 | 78.9% | 53 | 77 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 7.80 | 2.10 | 3.71 | 0.60 | 21.5% | 5.8% | 15.7% | .214 | 1.03 | .262 | 72.8% | 60 | 95 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 8.03 | 2.39 | 3.36 | 0.51 | 22.3% | 6.6% | 15.6% | .227 | 1.10 | .285 | 75.7% | 57 | 87 | 3.74 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 0.94 | 5.4% | 45.9% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 16.0% | 34.6% | 99 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 0.83 | 9.5% | 41.1% | 49.5% | 57.4% | 2.1% | 46.5% | 23.2% | 30.3% | 70 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 0.66 | 3.3% | 38.3% | 58.3% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 12.9% | 78 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 1.31 | 16.3% | 47.5% | 36.3% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 89 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 0.95 | 10.7% | 43.6% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 4.7% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 84 | 3.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 0.94 | 5.4% | 45.9% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 16.0% | 34.6% | 99 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 0.83 | 9.5% | 41.1% | 49.5% | 57.4% | 2.1% | 46.5% | 23.2% | 30.3% | 70 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 0.66 | 3.3% | 38.3% | 58.3% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 12.9% | 78 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 1.31 | 16.3% | 47.5% | 36.3% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 89 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 0.95 | 10.7% | 43.6% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 4.7% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 84 | 3.60 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 70.2% | 62.1% | 18.3% | 26.6% | 5.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 70.6% | 56.6% | 26.0% | 30.6% | 12.9% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 64.5% | 61.0% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 16.1% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 74.1% | 57.7% | 24.8% | 31.3% | 9.5% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 69.9% | 59.0% | 24.6% | 28.7% | 12.4% | 41.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | R | 70.2% | 62.1% | 18.3% | 26.6% | 5.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | 70.6% | 56.6% | 26.0% | 30.6% | 12.9% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 64.5% | 61.0% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 16.1% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | R | 74.1% | 57.7% | 24.8% | 31.3% | 9.5% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 69.9% | 59.0% | 24.6% | 28.7% | 12.4% | 41.0% |

