Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Motoki Higa
P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 12/7/1982
(43 years, 10 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 35.1 | 5.60 | 1.78 | 0.76 | .220 | 81.2% | 47.5% | 7.9% | 2.04 | 3.67 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.72 | 2.97 | 1.35 | .310 | 68.4% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 4.59 | 3.88 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 3.55 | 0.71 | .129 | 100.0% | 51.6% | 7.7% | 0.71 | 3.67 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.64 | 1.77 | 0.89 | .222 | 92.1% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 1.77 | 3.19 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 39 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.13 | 0.84 | 0.42 | .339 | 75.2% | 41.1% | 5.0% | 2.53 | 1.65 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.50 | 0.90 | 1.35 | .273 | 96.2% | 41.8% | 12.0% | 2.25 | 4.21 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.52 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 35.1 | 5.60 | 1.78 | 0.76 | .220 | 81.2% | 47.5% | 7.9% | 2.04 | 3.67 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.72 | 2.97 | 1.35 | .310 | 68.4% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 4.59 | 3.88 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 3.55 | 0.71 | .129 | 100.0% | 51.6% | 7.7% | 0.71 | 3.67 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.64 | 1.77 | 0.89 | .222 | 92.1% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 1.77 | 3.19 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 39 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.13 | 0.84 | 0.42 | .339 | 75.2% | 41.1% | 5.0% | 2.53 | 1.65 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.50 | 0.90 | 1.35 | .273 | 96.2% | 41.8% | 12.0% | 2.25 | 4.21 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.52 | 4.67 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 2 | 2.04 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 35.1 | 135 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 2 | 4.59 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 33.1 | 141 | 32 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20.1 | 75 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 5 | 0 | 2.53 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21.1 | 85 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 83 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 2 | 2.04 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 35.1 | 135 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 2 | 4.59 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 33.1 | 141 | 32 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20.1 | 75 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 5 | 0 | 2.53 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21.1 | 85 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 83 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 5.60 | 1.78 | 3.14 | 0.76 | 16.3% | 5.2% | 11.1% | .200 | 0.91 | .220 | 81.2% | 53 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 9.72 | 2.97 | 3.27 | 1.35 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 17.7% | .250 | 1.29 | .310 | 68.4% | 120 | 100 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 7.82 | 3.55 | 2.20 | 0.71 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .116 | 0.79 | .129 | 100.0% | 19 | 96 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 6.64 | 1.77 | 3.75 | 0.89 | 20.0% | 5.3% | 14.7% | .197 | 0.89 | .222 | 92.1% | 52 | 91 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 10.13 | 0.84 | 12.00 | 0.42 | 28.2% | 2.4% | 25.9% | .247 | 1.03 | .339 | 75.2% | 81 | 51 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 4.50 | 0.90 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 12.0% | 2.4% | 9.6% | .266 | 1.15 | .273 | 96.2% | 73 | 135 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .091 | 1.09 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 118 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 5.60 | 1.78 | 3.14 | 0.76 | 16.3% | 5.2% | 11.1% | .200 | 0.91 | .220 | 81.2% | 53 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 9.72 | 2.97 | 3.27 | 1.35 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 17.7% | .250 | 1.29 | .310 | 68.4% | 120 | 100 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 7.82 | 3.55 | 2.20 | 0.71 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .116 | 0.79 | .129 | 100.0% | 19 | 96 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 6.64 | 1.77 | 3.75 | 0.89 | 20.0% | 5.3% | 14.7% | .197 | 0.89 | .222 | 92.1% | 52 | 91 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 10.13 | 0.84 | 12.00 | 0.42 | 28.2% | 2.4% | 25.9% | .247 | 1.03 | .339 | 75.2% | 81 | 51 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 4.50 | 0.90 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 12.0% | 2.4% | 9.6% | .266 | 1.15 | .273 | 96.2% | 73 | 135 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .091 | 1.09 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 118 | 3.52 |

