Batting
- RosterResource

Nathaniel Lowe
Cleveland Guardians1B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 7/7/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 7 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 126 | 965 |
| PA | 161 | 429 | 3859 |
| HR | 5 | 17 | 124 |
| AVG | .253 | .252 | .262 |
| OBP | .336 | .317 | .344 |
| SLG | .415 | .444 | .426 |
| wOBA | .328 | .329 | .335 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 107 | 116 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.5 | 11.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:69
DH:47
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 5th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 13, Pick: 14, Ovr: 390 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Mississippi State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.75M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.75M |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
5.145MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Lowe went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run during the Guardians' 9-5 loss to the Orioles on Wednesday. (9/9/2026)
RG
8/13/26
FG
8/4/26
RG
7/17/26
RG
4/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 126 | 965 |
| PA | 161 | 429 | 3859 |
| HR | 5 | 17 | 124 |
| AVG | .253 | .252 | .262 |
| OBP | .336 | .317 | .344 |
| SLG | .415 | .444 | .426 |
| wOBA | .328 | .329 | .335 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 107 | 116 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.5 | 11.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:69
DH:47
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 5th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 13, Pick: 14, Ovr: 390 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Mississippi State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.75M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.75M |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
5.145MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Lowe went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run during the Guardians' 9-5 loss to the Orioles on Wednesday. (9/9/2026)
RG
8/13/26
FG
8/4/26
RG
7/17/26
RG
4/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 20 | 67 | 285 | 4 | 26 | 40 | 1 | 10.5% | 13.7% | .138 | .338 | .300 | .382 | .437 | .390 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 21 | 63 | 269 | 5 | 34 | 35 | 0 | 13.4% | 19.7% | .122 | .356 | .293 | .387 | .415 | .369 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 52 | 203 | 2 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 13.8% | 25.6% | .104 | .342 | .249 | .355 | .353 | .335 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 115 | 472 | 7 | 55 | 59 | 1 | 13.6% | 22.2% | .114 | .350 | .274 | .373 | .388 | .355 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 51 | 220 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 0 | 11.4% | 15.0% | .232 | .391 | .356 | .432 | .588 | .460 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 22 | 51 | 225 | 13 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 15.6% | 13.3% | .266 | .349 | .340 | .444 | .606 | .460 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 28 | 110 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 7.3% | 24.5% | .200 | .319 | .260 | .327 | .460 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 555 | 27 | 93 | 102 | 1 | 12.3% | 16.2% | .239 | .361 | .330 | .416 | .568 | .438 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 93 | 406 | 16 | 63 | 63 | 1 | 17.7% | 20.2% | .219 | .341 | .289 | .421 | .508 | .404 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 23 | 17 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.3% | 38.6% | .349 | .136 | .163 | .182 | .512 | .273 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 50 | 169 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 7.7% | 29.6% | .191 | .340 | .263 | .325 | .454 | .328 | .328 | 109 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -6.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 24 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .091 | .357 | .227 | .280 | .318 | .265 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 21 | 76 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 11.8% | 36.8% | .209 | .314 | .224 | .316 | .433 | .314 | .300 | 103 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 25 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 15.1% | 28.3% | .136 | .276 | .205 | .321 | .341 | .301 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 157 | 642 | 18 | 75 | 72 | 8 | 12.5% | 25.2% | .151 | .339 | .264 | .357 | .415 | .337 | .323 | 114 | 1.6 | 12.5 | -14.3 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 26 | 11 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.1% | .219 | .429 | .344 | .344 | .563 | .377 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 157 | 645 | 27 | 74 | 76 | 2 | 7.4% | 22.8% | .191 | .363 | .302 | .358 | .492 | .368 | .346 | 143 | -3.2 | 27.8 | -19.0 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 27 | 21 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14.5% | 22.6% | .160 | .324 | .280 | .371 | .440 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 161 | 724 | 17 | 89 | 82 | 1 | 12.8% | 22.8% | .152 | .329 | .262 | .360 | .414 | .340 | .339 | 118 | -4.8 | 11.0 | -8.3 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 17 | 72 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8.3% | 30.6% | .167 | .268 | .212 | .278 | .379 | .286 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .333 | .444 | .362 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 0.0% | .091 | .182 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .243 | .326 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .200 | .105 | .150 | .292 | .350 | .302 | .326 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 28 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | .273 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .237 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 140 | 565 | 16 | 62 | 69 | 2 | 12.6% | 22.1% | .136 | .324 | .265 | .361 | .401 | .337 | .332 | 123 | -0.9 | 14.2 | -4.1 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 29 | 17 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15.1% | 26.4% | .022 | .290 | .200 | .321 | .222 | .271 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 153 | 609 | 18 | 64 | 84 | 1 | 10.2% | 26.1% | .154 | .285 | .228 | .307 | .381 | .301 | .303 | 90 | -4.2 | -11.4 | -13.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 119 | 490 | 16 | 50 | 68 | 1 | 9.6% | 26.5% | .157 | .267 | .216 | .292 | .373 | .292 | .301 | 84 | -3.9 | -13.2 | -11.8 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 34 | 119 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 12.6% | 24.4% | .140 | .361 | .280 | .370 | .420 | .339 | .314 | 115 | -0.2 | 1.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 30 | 19 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10.2% | 22.4% | .302 | .276 | .256 | .347 | .558 | .386 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 10.6% | 24.2% | .162 | .309 | .253 | .336 | .415 | .328 | 105 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -3.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 247 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 1 | 11.1% | 24.5% | .163 | .299 | .245 | .332 | .408 | .324 | 102 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -5.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 149 | 593 | 20 | 66 | 79 | 1 | 10.1% | 23.8% | .162 | .318 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .332 | 108 | -1.2 | 4.4 | -11.4 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 10.1% | 23.8% | .162 | .318 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .332 | 108 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -3.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 55 | 214 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 10.9% | 24.2% | .144 | .305 | .245 | .330 | .388 | .316 | 97 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -5.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 55 | 214 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 10.9% | 24.1% | .151 | .308 | .250 | .335 | .402 | .323 | 102 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -4.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 55 | 214 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 10.9% | 24.0% | .138 | .298 | .241 | .326 | .378 | .311 | 94 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -4.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11.1% | 24.9% | .149 | .304 | .242 | .330 | .391 | .317 | 98 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -2.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 126 | 429 | 17 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.1% | .192 | .289 | .252 | .317 | .444 | .329 | .335 | 107 | -1.3 | 2.2 | -11.4 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 83 | 276 | 12 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 10.1% | 25.4% | .214 | .325 | .266 | .341 | .480 | .356 | .351 | 123 | -0.8 | 6.9 | -10.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 43 | 153 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 6.5% | 19.0% | .150 | .234 | .226 | .275 | .376 | .280 | .307 | 77 | -0.5 | -4.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17.2% | 13.8% | .042 | .250 | .208 | .345 | .250 | .287 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 113 | 490 | 15 | 52 | 62 | 1 | 10.3% | 24.0% | .158 | .306 | .251 | .331 | .408 | .326 | 109 | -1.3 | 3.6 | -9.2 | 1.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 965 | 3859 | 124 | 436 | 477 | 15 | 10.7% | 24.2% | .164 | .325 | .262 | .344 | .426 | .335 | .329 | 116 | -13.2 | 58.1 | -77.8 | 11.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28 | 111 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 9.9% | 26.1% | .120 | .250 | .200 | .279 | .320 | .269 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 20 | 67 | 285 | 4 | 26 | 40 | 1 | 10.5% | 13.7% | .138 | .338 | .300 | .382 | .437 | .390 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 21 | 63 | 269 | 5 | 34 | 35 | 0 | 13.4% | 19.7% | .122 | .356 | .293 | .387 | .415 | .369 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 52 | 203 | 2 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 13.8% | 25.6% | .104 | .342 | .249 | .355 | .353 | .335 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 115 | 472 | 7 | 55 | 59 | 1 | 13.6% | 22.2% | .114 | .350 | .274 | .373 | .388 | .355 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 51 | 220 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 0 | 11.4% | 15.0% | .232 | .391 | .356 | .432 | .588 | .460 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 22 | 51 | 225 | 13 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 15.6% | 13.3% | .266 | .349 | .340 | .444 | .606 | .460 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 28 | 110 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 7.3% | 24.5% | .200 | .319 | .260 | .327 | .460 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 555 | 27 | 93 | 102 | 1 | 12.3% | 16.2% | .239 | .361 | .330 | .416 | .568 | .438 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 93 | 406 | 16 | 63 | 63 | 1 | 17.7% | 20.2% | .219 | .341 | .289 | .421 | .508 | .404 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 23 | 17 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.3% | 38.6% | .349 | .136 | .163 | .182 | .512 | .273 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 50 | 169 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 7.7% | 29.6% | .191 | .340 | .263 | .325 | .454 | .328 | .328 | 109 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -6.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 24 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .091 | .357 | .227 | .280 | .318 | .265 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 21 | 76 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 11.8% | 36.8% | .209 | .314 | .224 | .316 | .433 | .314 | .300 | 103 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 25 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 15.1% | 28.3% | .136 | .276 | .205 | .321 | .341 | .301 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 157 | 642 | 18 | 75 | 72 | 8 | 12.5% | 25.2% | .151 | .339 | .264 | .357 | .415 | .337 | .323 | 114 | 1.6 | 12.5 | -14.3 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 26 | 11 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.1% | .219 | .429 | .344 | .344 | .563 | .377 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 157 | 645 | 27 | 74 | 76 | 2 | 7.4% | 22.8% | .191 | .363 | .302 | .358 | .492 | .368 | .346 | 143 | -3.2 | 27.8 | -19.0 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 27 | 21 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14.5% | 22.6% | .160 | .324 | .280 | .371 | .440 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 161 | 724 | 17 | 89 | 82 | 1 | 12.8% | 22.8% | .152 | .329 | .262 | .360 | .414 | .340 | .339 | 118 | -4.8 | 11.0 | -8.3 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 17 | 72 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8.3% | 30.6% | .167 | .268 | .212 | .278 | .379 | .286 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .333 | .444 | .362 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 0.0% | .091 | .182 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .243 | .326 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .200 | .105 | .150 | .292 | .350 | .302 | .326 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 28 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | .273 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .237 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 140 | 565 | 16 | 62 | 69 | 2 | 12.6% | 22.1% | .136 | .324 | .265 | .361 | .401 | .337 | .332 | 123 | -0.9 | 14.2 | -4.1 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 29 | 17 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15.1% | 26.4% | .022 | .290 | .200 | .321 | .222 | .271 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 153 | 609 | 18 | 64 | 84 | 1 | 10.2% | 26.1% | .154 | .285 | .228 | .307 | .381 | .301 | .303 | 90 | -4.2 | -11.4 | -13.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 119 | 490 | 16 | 50 | 68 | 1 | 9.6% | 26.5% | .157 | .267 | .216 | .292 | .373 | .292 | .301 | 84 | -3.9 | -13.2 | -11.8 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 34 | 119 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 12.6% | 24.4% | .140 | .361 | .280 | .370 | .420 | .339 | .314 | 115 | -0.2 | 1.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 30 | 19 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10.2% | 22.4% | .302 | .276 | .256 | .347 | .558 | .386 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 10.6% | 24.2% | .162 | .309 | .253 | .336 | .415 | .328 | 105 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -3.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 247 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 1 | 11.1% | 24.5% | .163 | .299 | .245 | .332 | .408 | .324 | 102 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -5.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 149 | 593 | 20 | 66 | 79 | 1 | 10.1% | 23.8% | .162 | .318 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .332 | 108 | -1.2 | 4.4 | -11.4 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 10.1% | 23.8% | .162 | .318 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .332 | 108 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -3.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 55 | 214 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 10.9% | 24.2% | .144 | .305 | .245 | .330 | .388 | .316 | 97 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -5.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 55 | 214 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 10.9% | 24.1% | .151 | .308 | .250 | .335 | .402 | .323 | 102 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -4.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 55 | 214 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 10.9% | 24.0% | .138 | .298 | .241 | .326 | .378 | .311 | 94 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -4.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11.1% | 24.9% | .149 | .304 | .242 | .330 | .391 | .317 | 98 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -2.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 126 | 429 | 17 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.1% | .192 | .289 | .252 | .317 | .444 | .329 | .335 | 107 | -1.3 | 2.2 | -11.4 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 83 | 276 | 12 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 10.1% | 25.4% | .214 | .325 | .266 | .341 | .480 | .356 | .351 | 123 | -0.8 | 6.9 | -10.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 43 | 153 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 6.5% | 19.0% | .150 | .234 | .226 | .275 | .376 | .280 | .307 | 77 | -0.5 | -4.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17.2% | 13.8% | .042 | .250 | .208 | .345 | .250 | .287 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 113 | 490 | 15 | 52 | 62 | 1 | 10.3% | 24.0% | .158 | .306 | .251 | .331 | .408 | .326 | 109 | -1.3 | 3.6 | -9.2 | 1.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 965 | 3859 | 124 | 436 | 477 | 15 | 10.7% | 24.2% | .164 | .325 | .262 | .344 | .426 | .335 | .329 | 116 | -13.2 | 58.1 | -77.8 | 11.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28 | 111 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 9.9% | 26.1% | .120 | .250 | .200 | .279 | .320 | .269 | 69 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 67 | 247 | 285 | 74 | 50 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2017 | TBR | A | 63 | 229 | 269 | 67 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 52 | 173 | 203 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .249 |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 115 | 402 | 472 | 110 | 79 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 55 | 59 | 64 | 1 | 105 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .274 |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 51 | 194 | 220 | 69 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 25 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .356 |
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 51 | 188 | 225 | 64 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .340 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 100 | 110 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 130 | 482 | 555 | 159 | 99 | 32 | 1 | 27 | 93 | 102 | 68 | 6 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .330 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 93 | 329 | 406 | 95 | 55 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 63 | 63 | 72 | 1 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .289 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 17 | 43 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 50 | 152 | 169 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 11 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 21 | 67 | 76 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 18 | 44 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .205 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 157 | 557 | 642 | 147 | 102 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 75 | 72 | 80 | 2 | 162 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | .264 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 11 | 32 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .344 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 157 | 593 | 645 | 179 | 123 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 74 | 76 | 48 | 2 | 147 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .302 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 21 | 50 | 62 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 161 | 623 | 724 | 163 | 105 | 38 | 3 | 17 | 89 | 82 | 93 | 2 | 165 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 17 | 66 | 72 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 140 | 486 | 565 | 129 | 96 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 69 | 71 | 1 | 125 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .265 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 17 | 45 | 53 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 153 | 540 | 609 | 123 | 79 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 84 | 62 | 2 | 159 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 119 | 440 | 490 | 95 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 68 | 47 | 0 | 130 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 100 | 119 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 19 | 43 | 49 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 142 | 161 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 58 | 216 | 247 | 53 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 149 | 526 | 593 | 137 | 94 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 66 | 79 | 60 | 2 | 141 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .260 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 37 | 143 | 161 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 55 | 188 | 214 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 55 | 188 | 214 | 47 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 55 | 188 | 214 | 45 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 141 | 161 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 126 | 381 | 429 | 96 | 57 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 64 | 38 | 1 | 99 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 83 | 248 | 276 | 66 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 133 | 153 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 113 | 431 | 490 | 108 | 72 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 52 | 62 | 51 | 1 | 117 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .251 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 965 | 3399 | 3859 | 892 | 596 | 159 | 13 | 124 | 436 | 477 | 414 | 12 | 935 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 69 | 15 | 2 | .262 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28 | 100 | 111 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 67 | 247 | 285 | 74 | 50 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2017 | TBR | A | 63 | 229 | 269 | 67 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 52 | 173 | 203 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .249 |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 115 | 402 | 472 | 110 | 79 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 55 | 59 | 64 | 1 | 105 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .274 |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 51 | 194 | 220 | 69 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 25 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .356 |
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 51 | 188 | 225 | 64 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .340 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 100 | 110 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 130 | 482 | 555 | 159 | 99 | 32 | 1 | 27 | 93 | 102 | 68 | 6 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .330 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 93 | 329 | 406 | 95 | 55 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 63 | 63 | 72 | 1 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .289 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 17 | 43 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 50 | 152 | 169 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 11 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 21 | 67 | 76 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 18 | 44 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .205 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 157 | 557 | 642 | 147 | 102 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 75 | 72 | 80 | 2 | 162 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | .264 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 11 | 32 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .344 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 157 | 593 | 645 | 179 | 123 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 74 | 76 | 48 | 2 | 147 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .302 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 21 | 50 | 62 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 161 | 623 | 724 | 163 | 105 | 38 | 3 | 17 | 89 | 82 | 93 | 2 | 165 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 17 | 66 | 72 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 140 | 486 | 565 | 129 | 96 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 69 | 71 | 1 | 125 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .265 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 17 | 45 | 53 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 153 | 540 | 609 | 123 | 79 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 84 | 62 | 2 | 159 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 119 | 440 | 490 | 95 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 68 | 47 | 0 | 130 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 100 | 119 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 19 | 43 | 49 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 142 | 161 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 58 | 216 | 247 | 53 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 149 | 526 | 593 | 137 | 94 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 66 | 79 | 60 | 2 | 141 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .260 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 37 | 143 | 161 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 55 | 188 | 214 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 55 | 188 | 214 | 47 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 55 | 188 | 214 | 45 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 141 | 161 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 126 | 381 | 429 | 96 | 57 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 64 | 38 | 1 | 99 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 83 | 248 | 276 | 66 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 133 | 153 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 113 | 431 | 490 | 108 | 72 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 52 | 62 | 51 | 1 | 117 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .251 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 965 | 3399 | 3859 | 892 | 596 | 159 | 13 | 124 | 436 | 477 | 414 | 12 | 935 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 69 | 15 | 2 | .262 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28 | 100 | 111 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 10.5% | 13.7% | 0.77 | .300 | .382 | .437 | .820 | .138 | 3.2 | .338 | 0.0 | 45 | 14.6 | .390 | 147 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 13.4% | 19.7% | 0.68 | .293 | .387 | .415 | .801 | .122 | 1.6 | .356 | -0.4 | 41 | 9.7 | .369 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 13.8% | 25.6% | 0.54 | .249 | .355 | .353 | .707 | .104 | 3.3 | .342 | -0.2 | 24 | 2.4 | .335 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 13.6% | 22.2% | 0.61 | .274 | .373 | .388 | .761 | .114 | 2.2 | .350 | -0.6 | 65 | 12.2 | .355 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 11.4% | 15.0% | 0.76 | .356 | .432 | .588 | 1.019 | .232 | 1.7 | .391 | 0.0 | 48 | 23.0 | .460 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 15.6% | 13.3% | 1.17 | .340 | .444 | .606 | 1.051 | .266 | 1.9 | .349 | -0.4 | 50 | 24.3 | .460 | 190 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 7.3% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .260 | .327 | .460 | .787 | .200 | 4.2 | .319 | 0.0 | 15 | 2.4 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 12.3% | 16.2% | 0.76 | .330 | .416 | .568 | .985 | .239 | 2.6 | .361 | -0.5 | 113 | 49.6 | .438 | 177 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 17.7% | 20.2% | 0.88 | .289 | .421 | .508 | .929 | .219 | 2.3 | .341 | 0.4 | 78 | 22.9 | .404 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2.3% | 38.6% | 0.06 | .163 | .182 | .512 | .693 | .349 | 1.1 | .136 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.3 | .273 | 58 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 7.7% | 29.6% | 0.26 | .263 | .325 | .454 | .779 | .191 | 1.8 | .340 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 22 | 1.2 | .328 | 109 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .227 | .280 | .318 | .598 | .091 | 0.4 | .357 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .265 | 57 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 11.8% | 36.8% | 0.32 | .224 | .316 | .433 | .749 | .209 | 3.7 | .314 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9 | -0.4 | .314 | 103 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 15.1% | 28.3% | 0.53 | .205 | .321 | .341 | .662 | .136 | 1.9 | .276 | -0.5 | 6 | -1.5 | .301 | 81 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 12.5% | 25.2% | 0.49 | .264 | .357 | .415 | .771 | .151 | 4.4 | .339 | -2.2 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 90 | 12.0 | .337 | 114 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 28.1% | 0.00 | .344 | .344 | .563 | .906 | .219 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.3 | .377 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.4% | 22.8% | 0.33 | .302 | .358 | .492 | .851 | .191 | 2.7 | .363 | -3.7 | 0.9 | -2.1 | -1.1 | 104 | 30.0 | .368 | 143 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14.5% | 22.6% | 0.64 | .280 | .371 | .440 | .811 | .160 | 2.6 | .324 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.0 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 12.8% | 22.8% | 0.56 | .262 | .360 | .414 | .775 | .152 | 3.0 | .329 | -4.8 | -1.9 | -3.5 | -1.3 | 101 | 13.2 | .340 | 118 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 8.3% | 30.6% | 0.27 | .212 | .278 | .379 | .657 | .167 | 2.1 | .268 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.9 | .286 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .111 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .333 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 8.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .523 | .091 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .243 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .150 | .292 | .350 | .642 | .200 | 2.6 | .105 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .302 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .544 | .167 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .237 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 12.6% | 22.1% | 0.57 | .265 | .361 | .401 | .762 | .136 | 2.6 | .324 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 78 | 12.3 | .337 | 123 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 15.1% | 26.4% | 0.57 | .200 | .321 | .222 | .543 | .022 | 1.4 | .290 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.1 | .271 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.2% | 26.1% | 0.39 | .228 | .307 | .381 | .689 | .154 | 3.1 | .285 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 66 | -5.8 | .301 | 90 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 9.6% | 26.5% | 0.36 | .216 | .292 | .373 | .665 | .157 | 3.0 | .267 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 50 | -8.3 | .292 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 12.6% | 24.4% | 0.52 | .280 | .370 | .420 | .790 | .140 | 3.1 | .361 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 17 | 2.5 | .339 | 115 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .126 | -31 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 10.2% | 22.4% | 0.45 | .256 | .347 | .558 | .905 | .302 | 0.5 | .276 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.0 | .386 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.6% | 24.2% | 0.44 | .253 | .336 | .415 | .750 | .162 | 2.6 | .309 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 21 | 1.9 | .328 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.1% | 24.5% | 0.45 | .245 | .332 | .408 | .740 | .163 | 2.8 | .299 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 31 | 2.1 | .324 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .162 | 2.4 | .318 | -1.2 | 79 | 9.1 | .332 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .162 | 2.4 | .318 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 21 | 2.5 | .332 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.9% | 24.2% | 0.45 | .245 | .330 | .388 | .719 | .144 | 2.8 | .305 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 26 | 0.5 | .316 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.9% | 24.1% | 0.45 | .250 | .335 | .402 | .737 | .151 | 2.6 | .308 | -0.3 | 27 | 1.8 | .323 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.9% | 24.0% | 0.45 | .241 | .326 | .378 | .704 | .138 | 2.5 | .298 | -0.3 | 25 | -0.3 | .311 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.1% | 24.9% | 0.45 | .242 | .330 | .391 | .721 | .149 | 3.2 | .304 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 20 | 0.6 | .317 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.9% | 23.1% | 0.38 | .252 | .317 | .444 | .761 | .192 | 0.6 | .289 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 55 | 4.2 | .329 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 10.1% | 25.4% | 0.40 | .266 | .341 | .480 | .820 | .214 | 0.6 | .325 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 41 | 8.8 | .356 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 19.0% | 0.34 | .226 | .275 | .376 | .650 | .150 | 0.8 | .234 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 14 | -4.5 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 17.2% | 13.8% | 1.25 | .208 | .345 | .250 | .595 | .042 | 0.1 | .250 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.7 | .287 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 24.0% | 0.43 | .251 | .331 | .408 | .739 | .158 | 2.1 | .306 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 62 | 3.7 | .326 | 109 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 24.2% | 0.44 | .262 | .344 | .426 | .770 | .164 | 3.0 | .325 | -9.8 | -1.1 | -9.5 | -3.6 | 526 | 66.7 | .335 | 116 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 26.1% | 0.38 | .200 | .279 | .320 | .599 | .120 | 1.3 | .250 | -0.2 | 9 | -4.5 | .269 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 10.5% | 13.7% | 0.77 | .300 | .382 | .437 | .820 | .138 | 3.2 | .338 | 0.0 | 45 | 14.6 | .390 | 147 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 13.4% | 19.7% | 0.68 | .293 | .387 | .415 | .801 | .122 | 1.6 | .356 | -0.4 | 41 | 9.7 | .369 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 13.8% | 25.6% | 0.54 | .249 | .355 | .353 | .707 | .104 | 3.3 | .342 | -0.2 | 24 | 2.4 | .335 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 13.6% | 22.2% | 0.61 | .274 | .373 | .388 | .761 | .114 | 2.2 | .350 | -0.6 | 65 | 12.2 | .355 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 11.4% | 15.0% | 0.76 | .356 | .432 | .588 | 1.019 | .232 | 1.7 | .391 | 0.0 | 48 | 23.0 | .460 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 15.6% | 13.3% | 1.17 | .340 | .444 | .606 | 1.051 | .266 | 1.9 | .349 | -0.4 | 50 | 24.3 | .460 | 190 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 7.3% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .260 | .327 | .460 | .787 | .200 | 4.2 | .319 | 0.0 | 15 | 2.4 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 12.3% | 16.2% | 0.76 | .330 | .416 | .568 | .985 | .239 | 2.6 | .361 | -0.5 | 113 | 49.6 | .438 | 177 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 17.7% | 20.2% | 0.88 | .289 | .421 | .508 | .929 | .219 | 2.3 | .341 | 0.4 | 78 | 22.9 | .404 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2.3% | 38.6% | 0.06 | .163 | .182 | .512 | .693 | .349 | 1.1 | .136 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.3 | .273 | 58 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 7.7% | 29.6% | 0.26 | .263 | .325 | .454 | .779 | .191 | 1.8 | .340 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 22 | 1.2 | .328 | 109 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .227 | .280 | .318 | .598 | .091 | 0.4 | .357 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .265 | 57 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 11.8% | 36.8% | 0.32 | .224 | .316 | .433 | .749 | .209 | 3.7 | .314 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9 | -0.4 | .314 | 103 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 15.1% | 28.3% | 0.53 | .205 | .321 | .341 | .662 | .136 | 1.9 | .276 | -0.5 | 6 | -1.5 | .301 | 81 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 12.5% | 25.2% | 0.49 | .264 | .357 | .415 | .771 | .151 | 4.4 | .339 | -2.2 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 90 | 12.0 | .337 | 114 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 28.1% | 0.00 | .344 | .344 | .563 | .906 | .219 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.3 | .377 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.4% | 22.8% | 0.33 | .302 | .358 | .492 | .851 | .191 | 2.7 | .363 | -3.7 | 0.9 | -2.1 | -1.1 | 104 | 30.0 | .368 | 143 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14.5% | 22.6% | 0.64 | .280 | .371 | .440 | .811 | .160 | 2.6 | .324 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.0 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 12.8% | 22.8% | 0.56 | .262 | .360 | .414 | .775 | .152 | 3.0 | .329 | -4.8 | -1.9 | -3.5 | -1.3 | 101 | 13.2 | .340 | 118 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 8.3% | 30.6% | 0.27 | .212 | .278 | .379 | .657 | .167 | 2.1 | .268 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.9 | .286 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .111 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .333 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 8.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .523 | .091 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .243 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .150 | .292 | .350 | .642 | .200 | 2.6 | .105 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .302 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .544 | .167 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .237 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 12.6% | 22.1% | 0.57 | .265 | .361 | .401 | .762 | .136 | 2.6 | .324 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 78 | 12.3 | .337 | 123 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 15.1% | 26.4% | 0.57 | .200 | .321 | .222 | .543 | .022 | 1.4 | .290 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.1 | .271 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.2% | 26.1% | 0.39 | .228 | .307 | .381 | .689 | .154 | 3.1 | .285 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 66 | -5.8 | .301 | 90 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 9.6% | 26.5% | 0.36 | .216 | .292 | .373 | .665 | .157 | 3.0 | .267 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 50 | -8.3 | .292 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 12.6% | 24.4% | 0.52 | .280 | .370 | .420 | .790 | .140 | 3.1 | .361 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 17 | 2.5 | .339 | 115 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .126 | -31 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 10.2% | 22.4% | 0.45 | .256 | .347 | .558 | .905 | .302 | 0.5 | .276 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.0 | .386 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.6% | 24.2% | 0.44 | .253 | .336 | .415 | .750 | .162 | 2.6 | .309 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 21 | 1.9 | .328 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.1% | 24.5% | 0.45 | .245 | .332 | .408 | .740 | .163 | 2.8 | .299 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 31 | 2.1 | .324 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .162 | 2.4 | .318 | -1.2 | 79 | 9.1 | .332 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .162 | 2.4 | .318 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 21 | 2.5 | .332 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.9% | 24.2% | 0.45 | .245 | .330 | .388 | .719 | .144 | 2.8 | .305 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 26 | 0.5 | .316 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.9% | 24.1% | 0.45 | .250 | .335 | .402 | .737 | .151 | 2.6 | .308 | -0.3 | 27 | 1.8 | .323 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.9% | 24.0% | 0.45 | .241 | .326 | .378 | .704 | .138 | 2.5 | .298 | -0.3 | 25 | -0.3 | .311 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.1% | 24.9% | 0.45 | .242 | .330 | .391 | .721 | .149 | 3.2 | .304 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 20 | 0.6 | .317 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.9% | 23.1% | 0.38 | .252 | .317 | .444 | .761 | .192 | 0.6 | .289 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 55 | 4.2 | .329 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 10.1% | 25.4% | 0.40 | .266 | .341 | .480 | .820 | .214 | 0.6 | .325 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 41 | 8.8 | .356 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 19.0% | 0.34 | .226 | .275 | .376 | .650 | .150 | 0.8 | .234 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 14 | -4.5 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 17.2% | 13.8% | 1.25 | .208 | .345 | .250 | .595 | .042 | 0.1 | .250 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.7 | .287 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 24.0% | 0.43 | .251 | .331 | .408 | .739 | .158 | 2.1 | .306 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 62 | 3.7 | .326 | 109 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 24.2% | 0.44 | .262 | .344 | .426 | .770 | .164 | 3.0 | .325 | -9.8 | -1.1 | -9.5 | -3.6 | 526 | 66.7 | .335 | 116 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 26.1% | 0.38 | .200 | .279 | .320 | .599 | .120 | 1.3 | .250 | -0.2 | 9 | -4.5 | .269 | 69 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 104 | 91.3 | 114.3 | 13.0 | 11 | 10.6% | 47 | 45.2% | .263 | .257 | .454 | .452 | .328 | .328 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 39 | 88.9 | 114.8 | 7.2 | 6 | 15.4% | 17 | 43.6% | .224 | .230 | .433 | .377 | .314 | .300 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 398 | 90.8 | 113.9 | 5.0 | 38 | 9.5% | 181 | 45.5% | .264 | .231 | .415 | .403 | .337 | .323 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 446 | 90.2 | 113.0 | 8.2 | 44 | 9.9% | 200 | 44.8% | .302 | .273 | .492 | .470 | .368 | .346 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 461 | 89.8 | 111.2 | 7.3 | 30 | 6.5% | 192 | 41.6% | .262 | .259 | .414 | .408 | .340 | .339 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 11 | 91.9 | 107.9 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | .182 | .272 | .273 | .412 | .243 | .326 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 365 | 88.9 | 111.8 | 7.7 | 21 | 5.8% | 146 | 40.0% | .265 | .250 | .401 | .386 | .337 | .332 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 386 | 89.0 | 111.7 | 10.9 | 27 | 7.0% | 160 | 41.5% | .228 | .229 | .381 | .373 | .301 | .303 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 312 | 89.2 | 111.7 | 10.1 | 23 | 7.4% | 127 | 40.7% | .216 | .227 | .373 | .372 | .292 | .301 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 74 | 88.2 | 109.5 | 14.0 | 4 | 5.4% | 33 | 44.6% | .280 | .237 | .420 | .378 | .339 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 32 | 92.5 | 111.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 43.8% | .256 | .558 | .386 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 290 | 89.6 | 112.7 | 14.6 | 24 | 8.3% | 120 | 41.4% | .252 | .268 | .444 | .437 | .329 | .335 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 178 | 89.8 | 112.7 | 13.5 | 17 | 9.6% | 76 | 42.7% | .266 | .275 | .480 | .463 | .356 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 112 | 89.3 | 111.7 | 16.4 | 7 | 6.3% | 44 | 39.3% | .226 | .255 | .376 | .389 | .280 | .307 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2489 | 89.8 | 114.8 | 8.8 | 201 | 8.1% | 1063 | 42.7% | .262 | .251 | .426 | .414 | .335 | .329 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 104 | 91.3 | 114.3 | 13.0 | 11 | 10.6% | 47 | 45.2% | .263 | .257 | .454 | .452 | .328 | .328 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 39 | 88.9 | 114.8 | 7.2 | 6 | 15.4% | 17 | 43.6% | .224 | .230 | .433 | .377 | .314 | .300 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 398 | 90.8 | 113.9 | 5.0 | 38 | 9.5% | 181 | 45.5% | .264 | .231 | .415 | .403 | .337 | .323 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 446 | 90.2 | 113.0 | 8.2 | 44 | 9.9% | 200 | 44.8% | .302 | .273 | .492 | .470 | .368 | .346 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 461 | 89.8 | 111.2 | 7.3 | 30 | 6.5% | 192 | 41.6% | .262 | .259 | .414 | .408 | .340 | .339 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 11 | 91.9 | 107.9 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | .182 | .272 | .273 | .412 | .243 | .326 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 365 | 88.9 | 111.8 | 7.7 | 21 | 5.8% | 146 | 40.0% | .265 | .250 | .401 | .386 | .337 | .332 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 386 | 89.0 | 111.7 | 10.9 | 27 | 7.0% | 160 | 41.5% | .228 | .229 | .381 | .373 | .301 | .303 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 312 | 89.2 | 111.7 | 10.1 | 23 | 7.4% | 127 | 40.7% | .216 | .227 | .373 | .372 | .292 | .301 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 74 | 88.2 | 109.5 | 14.0 | 4 | 5.4% | 33 | 44.6% | .280 | .237 | .420 | .378 | .339 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 32 | 92.5 | 111.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 43.8% | .256 | .558 | .386 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 290 | 89.6 | 112.7 | 14.6 | 24 | 8.3% | 120 | 41.4% | .252 | .268 | .444 | .437 | .329 | .335 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 178 | 89.8 | 112.7 | 13.5 | 17 | 9.6% | 76 | 42.7% | .266 | .275 | .480 | .463 | .356 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 112 | 89.3 | 111.7 | 16.4 | 7 | 6.3% | 44 | 39.3% | .226 | .255 | .376 | .389 | .280 | .307 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2489 | 89.8 | 114.8 | 8.8 | 201 | 8.1% | 1063 | 42.7% | .262 | .251 | .426 | .414 | .335 | .329 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 903 | 73.3 | 29.3% | 7.3 | 28.3% | 23.0% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 30 | 7 | -8 | 50.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1035 | 72.7 | 24.3% | 7.2 | 27.5% | 21.3% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 30 | 7 | -8 | 47.2% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 833 | 72.7 | 25.2% | 7.2 | 27.2% | 21.4% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 30 | 6 | -8 | 46.9% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 202 | 72.5 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 28.8% | 20.8% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 31 | 8 | -6 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 723 | 74.4 | 43.8% | 7.5 | 25.2% | 20.3% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 29 | 8 | -4 | 55.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 475 | 74.6 | 45.3% | 7.6 | 23.8% | 19.2% | 15.1% | 12.2% | 30 | 8 | -4 | 55.4% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 248 | 74.1 | 41.1% | 7.5 | 27.9% | 22.6% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 28 | 8 | -3 | 54.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3172 | 73.5 | 32.7% | 7.3 | 26.8% | 21.4% | 14.6% | 11.7% | 30 | 7 | -7 | 49.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 903 | 73.3 | 29.3% | 7.3 | 28.3% | 23.0% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 30 | 7 | -8 | 50.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1035 | 72.7 | 24.3% | 7.2 | 27.5% | 21.3% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 30 | 7 | -8 | 47.2% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 833 | 72.7 | 25.2% | 7.2 | 27.2% | 21.4% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 30 | 6 | -8 | 46.9% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 202 | 72.5 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 28.8% | 20.8% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 31 | 8 | -6 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 723 | 74.4 | 43.8% | 7.5 | 25.2% | 20.3% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 29 | 8 | -4 | 55.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 475 | 74.6 | 45.3% | 7.6 | 23.8% | 19.2% | 15.1% | 12.2% | 30 | 8 | -4 | 55.4% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 248 | 74.1 | 41.1% | 7.5 | 27.9% | 22.6% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 28 | 8 | -3 | 54.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3172 | 73.5 | 32.7% | 7.3 | 26.8% | 21.4% | 14.6% | 11.7% | 30 | 7 | -7 | 49.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 149 | 526 | 593 | 137 | 94 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 66 | 79 | 60 | 141 | 1 | 1 | 10.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .162 | .318 | -1.2 | .332 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 142 | 502 | 565 | 128 | 88 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 61 | 72 | 57 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 10.1% | 23.9% | 0.42 | .255 | .335 | .410 | .745 | .155 | .313 | -0.7 | .322 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 132 | 469 | 527 | 116 | 80 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 55 | 65 | 53 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 10.1% | 24.1% | 0.42 | .247 | .326 | .394 | .721 | .147 | .305 | -0.7 | .313 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 149 | 526 | 593 | 137 | 94 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 66 | 79 | 60 | 141 | 1 | 1 | 10.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .260 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .162 | .318 | -1.2 | .332 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 142 | 502 | 565 | 128 | 88 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 61 | 72 | 57 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 10.1% | 23.9% | 0.42 | .255 | .335 | .410 | .745 | .155 | .313 | -0.7 | .322 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 132 | 469 | 527 | 116 | 80 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 55 | 65 | 53 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 10.1% | 24.1% | 0.42 | .247 | .326 | .394 | .721 | .147 | .305 | -0.7 | .313 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 2.06 | 19.1% | 54.4% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 36.8% | 22.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 1.42 | 18.3% | 48.0% | 33.7% | 5.1% | 8.5% | 35.6% | 25.6% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 1.25 | 18.9% | 45.1% | 36.1% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 29.5% | 34.4% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1.35 | 18.5% | 46.8% | 34.7% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 33.1% | 29.1% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.34 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.5% | 13.2% | 18.9% | 34.8% | 34.2% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 0.95 | 18.4% | 39.9% | 41.8% | 13.6% | 19.7% | 34.6% | 31.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1.88 | 31.9% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 45.2% | 24.7% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.22 | 22.2% | 42.8% | 35.1% | 12.5% | 19.9% | 36.6% | 31.3% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1.35 | 19.6% | 46.1% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 46.6% | 23.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.18 | 7.7% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.14 | 24.0% | 40.4% | 35.6% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 15.4% | 43.3% | 41.3% | ||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1.80 | 28.2% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 64.1% | 25.6% | ||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3.80 | 20.0% | 63.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.99 | 18.1% | 54.5% | 27.4% | 2.8% | 16.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 39.9% | 33.7% | 14.6% | 49.7% | 35.7% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.57 | 21.3% | 48.1% | 30.6% | 6.6% | 19.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 15.5% | 49.3% | 35.2% | ||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.6% | 17.9% | 56.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.59 | 22.3% | 47.7% | 29.9% | 6.5% | 12.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 40.1% | 30.8% | 16.3% | 47.7% | 36.0% | ||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.85 | 15.9% | 38.6% | 45.5% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 43.2% | 43.2% | ||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.80 | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1.63 | 23.0% | 47.7% | 29.3% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 39.5% | 31.0% | 18.1% | 52.3% | 29.6% | ||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.16 | 19.9% | 43.0% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 12.6% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 35.0% | 30.6% | 17.1% | 50.8% | 32.1% | ||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.30 | 20.5% | 44.9% | 34.6% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.3% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.4% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.74 | 17.6% | 35.1% | 47.3% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 37.8% | 29.7% | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 22.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.03 | 25.2% | 37.9% | 36.9% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 37.2% | 25.9% | 12.4% | 51.4% | 36.2% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.18 | 25.3% | 40.4% | 34.3% | 11.5% | 19.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 39.9% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 53.4% | 34.8% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.83 | 25.0% | 33.9% | 41.1% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 33.0% | 33.0% | 13.4% | 48.2% | 38.4% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3.33 | 35.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 21.7% | 46.7% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 38.2% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 34.4% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 19.7% | 42.3% | 38.0% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 35.2% | 32.4% | 16.9% | 43.7% | 39.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 2.06 | 19.1% | 54.4% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 36.8% | 22.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 1.42 | 18.3% | 48.0% | 33.7% | 5.1% | 8.5% | 35.6% | 25.6% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 1.25 | 18.9% | 45.1% | 36.1% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 29.5% | 34.4% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1.35 | 18.5% | 46.8% | 34.7% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 33.1% | 29.1% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.34 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.5% | 13.2% | 18.9% | 34.8% | 34.2% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 0.95 | 18.4% | 39.9% | 41.8% | 13.6% | 19.7% | 34.6% | 31.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1.88 | 31.9% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 45.2% | 24.7% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.22 | 22.2% | 42.8% | 35.1% | 12.5% | 19.9% | 36.6% | 31.3% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1.35 | 19.6% | 46.1% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 46.6% | 23.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.18 | 7.7% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.14 | 24.0% | 40.4% | 35.6% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 15.4% | 43.3% | 41.3% | ||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1.80 | 28.2% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 64.1% | 25.6% | ||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3.80 | 20.0% | 63.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.99 | 18.1% | 54.5% | 27.4% | 2.8% | 16.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 39.9% | 33.7% | 14.6% | 49.7% | 35.7% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.57 | 21.3% | 48.1% | 30.6% | 6.6% | 19.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 15.5% | 49.3% | 35.2% | ||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.6% | 17.9% | 56.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.59 | 22.3% | 47.7% | 29.9% | 6.5% | 12.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 40.1% | 30.8% | 16.3% | 47.7% | 36.0% | ||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.85 | 15.9% | 38.6% | 45.5% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 43.2% | 43.2% | ||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.80 | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1.63 | 23.0% | 47.7% | 29.3% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 39.5% | 31.0% | 18.1% | 52.3% | 29.6% | ||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.16 | 19.9% | 43.0% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 12.6% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 35.0% | 30.6% | 17.1% | 50.8% | 32.1% | ||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.30 | 20.5% | 44.9% | 34.6% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.3% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.4% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.74 | 17.6% | 35.1% | 47.3% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 37.8% | 29.7% | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 22.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.03 | 25.2% | 37.9% | 36.9% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 37.2% | 25.9% | 12.4% | 51.4% | 36.2% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.18 | 25.3% | 40.4% | 34.3% | 11.5% | 19.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 39.9% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 53.4% | 34.8% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.83 | 25.0% | 33.9% | 41.1% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 33.0% | 33.0% | 13.4% | 48.2% | 38.4% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3.33 | 35.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 21.7% | 46.7% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 38.2% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 34.4% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 19.7% | 42.3% | 38.0% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 35.2% | 32.4% | 16.9% | 43.7% | 39.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 111 | 54 | 39 | 3 | 481 | 676 | 1157 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 84 | 59 | 32 | 3 | 453 | 643 | 1096 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 55 | 44 | 23 | 5 | 323 | 517 | 840 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 139 | 103 | 55 | 8 | 776 | 1160 | 1936 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 71 | 53 | 34 | 7 | 314 | 485 | 799 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 63 | 66 | 29 | 9 | 374 | 510 | 884 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 17 | 23 | 1 | 150 | 265 | 415 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 166 | 136 | 86 | 17 | 838 | 1260 | 2098 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 113 | 84 | 48 | 14 | 748 | 965 | 1713 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 84 | 97 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 42 | 37 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 272 | 429 | 701 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 50 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 18 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 187 | 295 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 83 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 217 | 109 | 72 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1037 | 1654 | 2691 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 214 | 136 | 95 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 876 | 1649 | 2525 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 104 | 160 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 220 | 138 | 103 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1214 | 1834 | 3048 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 17 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 206 | 317 |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 59 | 105 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 174 | 107 | 84 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 935 | 1422 | 2357 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 115 | 182 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 166 | 143 | 77 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 972 | 1637 | 2609 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 140 | 108 | 64 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 772 | 1334 | 2106 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 303 | 503 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 115 | 198 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 110 | 107 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 638 | 1131 | 1769 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 72 | 61 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 751 | 1170 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 38 | 46 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 380 | 599 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 67 | 106 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1161 | 787 | 540 | 62 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 6052 | 9943 | 15995 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 300 | 456 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 111 | 54 | 39 | 3 | 481 | 676 | 1157 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 84 | 59 | 32 | 3 | 453 | 643 | 1096 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 55 | 44 | 23 | 5 | 323 | 517 | 840 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 139 | 103 | 55 | 8 | 776 | 1160 | 1936 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 71 | 53 | 34 | 7 | 314 | 485 | 799 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 63 | 66 | 29 | 9 | 374 | 510 | 884 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 17 | 23 | 1 | 150 | 265 | 415 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 166 | 136 | 86 | 17 | 838 | 1260 | 2098 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 113 | 84 | 48 | 14 | 748 | 965 | 1713 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 84 | 97 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 42 | 37 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 272 | 429 | 701 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 50 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 18 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 187 | 295 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 83 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 217 | 109 | 72 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1037 | 1654 | 2691 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 214 | 136 | 95 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 876 | 1649 | 2525 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 104 | 160 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 220 | 138 | 103 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1214 | 1834 | 3048 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 17 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 206 | 317 |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 59 | 105 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 174 | 107 | 84 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 935 | 1422 | 2357 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 115 | 182 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 166 | 143 | 77 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 972 | 1637 | 2609 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 140 | 108 | 64 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 772 | 1334 | 2106 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 303 | 503 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 115 | 198 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 110 | 107 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 638 | 1131 | 1769 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 72 | 61 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 751 | 1170 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 38 | 46 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 380 | 599 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 67 | 106 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1161 | 787 | 540 | 62 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 6052 | 9943 | 15995 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 300 | 456 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | -3.31 | 3.61 | 2.10 | 0.21 | 1.07 | 2.09 | 11 | 0.49 | -0.21 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.35 | -1.45 | 1.10 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 1.01 | 1.98 | 2 | -0.11 | -0.24 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.81 | -0.08 | 0.81 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.01 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.58 | -10.87 | 12.44 | 19.26 | 1.91 | 1.01 | 2.42 | 4 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2.10 | -10.56 | 12.66 | 25.38 | 2.68 | 0.98 | 2.01 | 3 | 2.72 | -0.57 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.31 | -11.67 | 11.98 | 3.00 | 0.31 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.43 | -0.09 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.28 | -1.00 | 0.72 | -3.46 | -0.36 | 0.72 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.24 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.78 | -8.84 | 9.62 | 21.90 | 2.38 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 3 | 1.24 | -0.45 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.12 | -10.53 | 10.65 | 3.35 | 0.29 | 1.01 | 1.62 | 8 | -0.65 | 0.77 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0.40 | -8.13 | 8.52 | 2.25 | 0.17 | 0.97 | 2.79 | 2 | -0.71 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.28 | -2.40 | 2.13 | 1.11 | 0.12 | 1.19 | 1.23 | 6 | 0.06 | -0.30 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.23 | -0.25 | 0.03 | -1.86 | -0.20 | 1.10 | 2.33 | 2 | -0.14 | -0.06 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.58 | -7.03 | 9.61 | 14.76 | 1.47 | 1.03 | 1.67 | 20 | 1.12 | 1.39 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2.92 | -4.24 | 7.16 | 15.05 | 1.48 | 1.02 | 1.70 | 14 | 1.37 | 1.49 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.34 | -2.78 | 2.44 | -0.29 | -0.01 | 1.04 | 1.60 | 6 | -0.25 | -0.07 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -0.53 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 1.07 | 0.49 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.08 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.42 | -64.25 | 71.67 | 89.75 | 9.26 | 0.99 | 1.80 | 51 | 6.13 | 1.38 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.62 | -1.87 | 1.25 | -6.04 | -0.63 | 0.84 | 1.72 | 3 | -0.50 | -0.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | -3.31 | 3.61 | 2.10 | 0.21 | 1.07 | 2.09 | 11 | 0.49 | -0.21 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.35 | -1.45 | 1.10 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 1.01 | 1.98 | 2 | -0.11 | -0.24 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.81 | -0.08 | 0.81 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.01 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.58 | -10.87 | 12.44 | 19.26 | 1.91 | 1.01 | 2.42 | 4 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2.10 | -10.56 | 12.66 | 25.38 | 2.68 | 0.98 | 2.01 | 3 | 2.72 | -0.57 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.31 | -11.67 | 11.98 | 3.00 | 0.31 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.43 | -0.09 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.28 | -1.00 | 0.72 | -3.46 | -0.36 | 0.72 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.24 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.78 | -8.84 | 9.62 | 21.90 | 2.38 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 3 | 1.24 | -0.45 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.12 | -10.53 | 10.65 | 3.35 | 0.29 | 1.01 | 1.62 | 8 | -0.65 | 0.77 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0.40 | -8.13 | 8.52 | 2.25 | 0.17 | 0.97 | 2.79 | 2 | -0.71 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.28 | -2.40 | 2.13 | 1.11 | 0.12 | 1.19 | 1.23 | 6 | 0.06 | -0.30 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.23 | -0.25 | 0.03 | -1.86 | -0.20 | 1.10 | 2.33 | 2 | -0.14 | -0.06 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.58 | -7.03 | 9.61 | 14.76 | 1.47 | 1.03 | 1.67 | 20 | 1.12 | 1.39 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2.92 | -4.24 | 7.16 | 15.05 | 1.48 | 1.02 | 1.70 | 14 | 1.37 | 1.49 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.34 | -2.78 | 2.44 | -0.29 | -0.01 | 1.04 | 1.60 | 6 | -0.25 | -0.07 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -0.53 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 1.07 | 0.49 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.08 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.42 | -64.25 | 71.67 | 89.75 | 9.26 | 0.99 | 1.80 | 51 | 6.13 | 1.38 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.62 | -1.87 | 1.25 | -6.04 | -0.63 | 0.84 | 1.72 | 3 | -0.50 | -0.24 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 41.0% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 89.9 | 0.7% | 87.1 | 9.4% | 92.1 | 17.1% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 78.2 | 2.8% | 81.5 | 11.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 45.8% | 93.9 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 3.1% | 85.1 | 15.3% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 84.6 | 8.1% | 77.7 | 1.7% | 80.3 | 8.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 44.8% | 93.3 | 7.1% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 86.1 | 16.0% | 92.7 | 11.5% | 83.9 | 6.7% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 80.9 | 9.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 44.6% | 93.8 | 6.1% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 86.1 | 12.7% | 93.8 | 17.1% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 1.8% | 80.0 | 7.4% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 41.3% | 94.5 | 6.3% | 89.8 | 2.8% | 87.5 | 14.0% | 93.6 | 16.9% | 84.9 | 8.6% | 79.1 | 2.6% | 80.9 | 7.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 32.6% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 88.5 | 4.3% | 91.2 | 13.0% | 79.0 | 10.9% | 77.7 | 32.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 32.6% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 88.5 | 4.3% | 91.2 | 13.0% | 79.0 | 10.9% | 77.7 | 32.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 39.4% | 94.3 | 9.3% | 91.0 | 3.3% | 86.9 | 15.9% | 93.1 | 15.8% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 81.1 | 8.7% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.1% | 94.6 | 8.5% | 90.5 | 4.0% | 86.5 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 16.3% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 80.0 | 1.2% | 80.2 | 7.9% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 38.0% | 94.7 | 8.8% | 90.5 | 3.5% | 86.7 | 16.5% | 93.6 | 17.2% | 84.7 | 7.3% | 80.3 | 1.4% | 80.2 | 6.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 44.0% | 94.4 | 7.4% | 90.6 | 6.2% | 86.2 | 10.4% | 93.0 | 12.5% | 85.1 | 7.2% | 78.9 | 12.4% | 87.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 35.9% | 93.6 | 12.1% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 85.8 | 19.7% | 92.7 | 12.1% | 84.0 | 7.1% | 79.4 | 0.5% | 82.3 | 11.6% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.1% | 95.2 | 7.1% | 91.0 | 3.5% | 89.2 | 11.8% | 94.4 | 13.6% | 84.6 | 7.2% | 81.2 | 1.8% | 82.1 | 9.5% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 45.7% | 95.3 | 6.4% | 90.8 | 3.0% | 89.8 | 12.5% | 94.1 | 13.2% | 84.3 | 7.3% | 81.3 | 2.1% | 81.3 | 9.6% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 43.9% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 91.3 | 4.5% | 88.5 | 10.5% | 95.0 | 14.5% | 85.1 | 7.2% | 80.9 | 1.2% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.2% | 94.2 | 7.4% | 90.0 | 2.8% | 87.0 | 14.2% | 93.4 | 15.3% | 84.5 | 7.6% | 79.2 | 1.9% | 80.9 | 8.4% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 41.0% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 89.9 | 0.7% | 87.1 | 9.4% | 92.1 | 17.1% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 78.2 | 2.8% | 81.5 | 11.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 45.8% | 93.9 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 3.1% | 85.1 | 15.3% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 84.6 | 8.1% | 77.7 | 1.7% | 80.3 | 8.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 44.8% | 93.3 | 7.1% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 86.1 | 16.0% | 92.7 | 11.5% | 83.9 | 6.7% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 80.9 | 9.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 44.6% | 93.8 | 6.1% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 86.1 | 12.7% | 93.8 | 17.1% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 1.8% | 80.0 | 7.4% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 41.3% | 94.5 | 6.3% | 89.8 | 2.8% | 87.5 | 14.0% | 93.6 | 16.9% | 84.9 | 8.6% | 79.1 | 2.6% | 80.9 | 7.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 32.6% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 88.5 | 4.3% | 91.2 | 13.0% | 79.0 | 10.9% | 77.7 | 32.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 32.6% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 88.5 | 4.3% | 91.2 | 13.0% | 79.0 | 10.9% | 77.7 | 32.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 39.4% | 94.3 | 9.3% | 91.0 | 3.3% | 86.9 | 15.9% | 93.1 | 15.8% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 81.1 | 8.7% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.1% | 94.6 | 8.5% | 90.5 | 4.0% | 86.5 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 16.3% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 80.0 | 1.2% | 80.2 | 7.9% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 38.0% | 94.7 | 8.8% | 90.5 | 3.5% | 86.7 | 16.5% | 93.6 | 17.2% | 84.7 | 7.3% | 80.3 | 1.4% | 80.2 | 6.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 44.0% | 94.4 | 7.4% | 90.6 | 6.2% | 86.2 | 10.4% | 93.0 | 12.5% | 85.1 | 7.2% | 78.9 | 12.4% | 87.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 35.9% | 93.6 | 12.1% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 85.8 | 19.7% | 92.7 | 12.1% | 84.0 | 7.1% | 79.4 | 0.5% | 82.3 | 11.6% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.1% | 95.2 | 7.1% | 91.0 | 3.5% | 89.2 | 11.8% | 94.4 | 13.6% | 84.6 | 7.2% | 81.2 | 1.8% | 82.1 | 9.5% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 45.7% | 95.3 | 6.4% | 90.8 | 3.0% | 89.8 | 12.5% | 94.1 | 13.2% | 84.3 | 7.3% | 81.3 | 2.1% | 81.3 | 9.6% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 43.9% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 91.3 | 4.5% | 88.5 | 10.5% | 95.0 | 14.5% | 85.1 | 7.2% | 80.9 | 1.2% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.2% | 94.2 | 7.4% | 90.0 | 2.8% | 87.0 | 14.2% | 93.4 | 15.3% | 84.5 | 7.6% | 79.2 | 1.9% | 80.9 | 8.4% | 85.8 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.14 | -2.39 | -5.79 | 0.77 | -0.37 | 0.90 | -6.07 | 0.59 | |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -3.5 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | -2.62 | -4.26 | -9.08 | -2.56 | 0.36 | 12.00 | 8.15 | 7.21 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 8.4 | -2.8 | 1.1 | -5.8 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 2.3 | 8.4 | 0.70 | -1.47 | 1.59 | -1.35 | 0.08 | -0.41 | 3.77 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 4.5 | 1.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 13.5 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 6.2 | 0.40 | 1.25 | -1.67 | 0.29 | 3.12 | 0.85 | -0.25 | 3.30 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 2.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | -7.1 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 4.5 | 0.18 | 2.41 | 0.96 | -1.66 | -0.10 | 0.55 | -0.37 | 1.98 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 10.9 | -4.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 1.17 | -1.89 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 1.08 | 0.72 | -0.40 | -0.86 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -7.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 0.11 | -0.29 | -0.03 | -1.90 | -0.19 | -0.11 | 7.50 | -0.06 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -4.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -6.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | -0.52 | -0.30 | -0.21 | -1.89 | -0.08 | 0.16 | 7.50 | 0.32 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 5.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 2.40 | -0.28 | 0.39 | -1.95 | -0.83 | -1.30 | -0.93 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 2.13 | 1.61 | 2.11 | -5.13 | 8.87 | 5.60 | -23.05 | 2.47 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -1.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | -0.29 | 3.30 | 1.53 | -0.18 | 0.20 | -1.22 | 11.24 | 0.77 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -4.0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | -0.75 | 7.05 | 4.95 | 0.31 | 0.52 | -0.91 | 14.31 | 1.44 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.7 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.63 | -2.32 | -2.90 | -1.34 | -0.37 | -1.82 | 0.73 | -0.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -19.0 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 20.7 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.27 | -0.84 | 0.68 | 0.44 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.14 | -2.39 | -5.79 | 0.77 | -0.37 | 0.90 | -6.07 | 0.59 | |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -3.5 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | -2.62 | -4.26 | -9.08 | -2.56 | 0.36 | 12.00 | 8.15 | 7.21 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 8.4 | -2.8 | 1.1 | -5.8 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 2.3 | 8.4 | 0.70 | -1.47 | 1.59 | -1.35 | 0.08 | -0.41 | 3.77 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 4.5 | 1.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 13.5 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 6.2 | 0.40 | 1.25 | -1.67 | 0.29 | 3.12 | 0.85 | -0.25 | 3.30 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 2.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | -7.1 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 4.5 | 0.18 | 2.41 | 0.96 | -1.66 | -0.10 | 0.55 | -0.37 | 1.98 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 10.9 | -4.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 1.17 | -1.89 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 1.08 | 0.72 | -0.40 | -0.86 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -7.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 0.11 | -0.29 | -0.03 | -1.90 | -0.19 | -0.11 | 7.50 | -0.06 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -4.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -6.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | -0.52 | -0.30 | -0.21 | -1.89 | -0.08 | 0.16 | 7.50 | 0.32 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 5.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 2.40 | -0.28 | 0.39 | -1.95 | -0.83 | -1.30 | -0.93 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 2.13 | 1.61 | 2.11 | -5.13 | 8.87 | 5.60 | -23.05 | 2.47 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -1.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | -0.29 | 3.30 | 1.53 | -0.18 | 0.20 | -1.22 | 11.24 | 0.77 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -4.0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | -0.75 | 7.05 | 4.95 | 0.31 | 0.52 | -0.91 | 14.31 | 1.44 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.7 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.63 | -2.32 | -2.90 | -1.34 | -0.37 | -1.82 | 0.73 | -0.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -19.0 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 20.7 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.27 | -0.84 | 0.68 | 0.44 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 39.3% | 87.0% | 42.8% | 5.1% | 19.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 40.5% | 81.1% | 42.4% | 7.7% | 18.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 40.2% | 82.5% | 59.6% | 7.0% | 21.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 40.4% | 81.7% | 49.8% | 7.4% | 19.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 46.2% | 83.7% | 42.7% | 7.5% | 14.5% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 43.2% | 81.2% | 41.3% | 8.1% | 14.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46.5% | 80.3% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 17.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 45.0% | 82.0% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 15.1% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 38.2% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 7.5% | 18.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 63.9% | 48.4% | 43.2% | 33.0% | 22.7% | 55.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 26.2% | 67.4% | 45.1% | 53.0% | 87.1% | 76.3% | 45.8% | 55.0% | 10.6% | 16.4% | 27.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 54.0% | 55.6% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 20.4% | 58.8% | 40.3% | 62.1% | 77.8% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 23.1% | 33.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 49.6% | 54.1% | 37.7% | 22.8% | 17.9% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 22.9% | 66.4% | 44.7% | 63.6% | 84.5% | 79.1% | 50.0% | 59.0% | 9.3% | 16.8% | 26.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 68.4% | 71.8% | 31.3% | 19.3% | 22.8% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.3% | 74.0% | 52.2% | 60.6% | 85.6% | 78.8% | 51.3% | 62.6% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 46.9% | 70.7% | 35.5% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 20.8% | 67.2% | 43.8% | 61.8% | 88.1% | 81.8% | 49.5% | 56.5% | 7.9% | 16.4% | 24.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 42.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 11.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 20.8% | 59.1% | 39.1% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 19.6% | 23.9% | 15.2 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 20.8% | 59.1% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 95.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 1.9% | 15.2% | 17.1% | 15.2 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 75.0% | 36.7% | 42.1% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 23.5% | 62.8% | 42.7% | 60.6% | 89.2% | 81.2% | 49.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 25.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 47.3% | 64.0% | 35.8% | 17.0% | 15.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.0% | 63.8% | 44.6% | 57.1% | 85.9% | 78.4% | 51.9% | 59.8% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 24.1% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 57.9% | 86.3% | 79.1% | 52.6% | 61.2% | 9.4% | 18.6% | 28.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23.7% | 66.1% | 44.4% | 54.1% | 84.0% | 75.8% | 48.8% | 53.8% | 10.7% | 15.9% | 26.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22.3% | 68.4% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 84.6% | 78.4% | 48.0% | 40.8% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 65.4% | 46.1% | 60.2% | 89.3% | 80.6% | 49.3% | 59.0% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27.0% | 65.1% | 45.7% | 65.2% | 88.2% | 81.2% | 48.9% | 62.0% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 27.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27.8% | 66.0% | 46.9% | 50.6% | 91.4% | 79.4% | 50.1% | 53.6% | 9.7% | 16.5% | 26.2% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 66.6% | 45.5% | 60.3% | 86.7% | 79.7% | 50.1% | 59.2% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 39.3% | 87.0% | 42.8% | 5.1% | 19.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 40.5% | 81.1% | 42.4% | 7.7% | 18.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 40.2% | 82.5% | 59.6% | 7.0% | 21.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 40.4% | 81.7% | 49.8% | 7.4% | 19.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 46.2% | 83.7% | 42.7% | 7.5% | 14.5% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 43.2% | 81.2% | 41.3% | 8.1% | 14.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46.5% | 80.3% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 17.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 45.0% | 82.0% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 15.1% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 38.2% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 7.5% | 18.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 63.9% | 48.4% | 43.2% | 33.0% | 22.7% | 55.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 26.2% | 67.4% | 45.1% | 53.0% | 87.1% | 76.3% | 45.8% | 55.0% | 10.6% | 16.4% | 27.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 54.0% | 55.6% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 20.4% | 58.8% | 40.3% | 62.1% | 77.8% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 23.1% | 33.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 49.6% | 54.1% | 37.7% | 22.8% | 17.9% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 22.9% | 66.4% | 44.7% | 63.6% | 84.5% | 79.1% | 50.0% | 59.0% | 9.3% | 16.8% | 26.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 68.4% | 71.8% | 31.3% | 19.3% | 22.8% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.3% | 74.0% | 52.2% | 60.6% | 85.6% | 78.8% | 51.3% | 62.6% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 46.9% | 70.7% | 35.5% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 20.8% | 67.2% | 43.8% | 61.8% | 88.1% | 81.8% | 49.5% | 56.5% | 7.9% | 16.4% | 24.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 42.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 11.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 20.8% | 59.1% | 39.1% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 19.6% | 23.9% | 15.2 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 20.8% | 59.1% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 95.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 1.9% | 15.2% | 17.1% | 15.2 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 75.0% | 36.7% | 42.1% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 23.5% | 62.8% | 42.7% | 60.6% | 89.2% | 81.2% | 49.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 25.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 47.3% | 64.0% | 35.8% | 17.0% | 15.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.0% | 63.8% | 44.6% | 57.1% | 85.9% | 78.4% | 51.9% | 59.8% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 24.1% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 57.9% | 86.3% | 79.1% | 52.6% | 61.2% | 9.4% | 18.6% | 28.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23.7% | 66.1% | 44.4% | 54.1% | 84.0% | 75.8% | 48.8% | 53.8% | 10.7% | 15.9% | 26.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22.3% | 68.4% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 84.6% | 78.4% | 48.0% | 40.8% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 65.4% | 46.1% | 60.2% | 89.3% | 80.6% | 49.3% | 59.0% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27.0% | 65.1% | 45.7% | 65.2% | 88.2% | 81.2% | 48.9% | 62.0% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 27.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27.8% | 66.0% | 46.9% | 50.6% | 91.4% | 79.4% | 50.1% | 53.6% | 9.7% | 16.5% | 26.2% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 66.6% | 45.5% | 60.3% | 86.7% | 79.7% | 50.1% | 59.2% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 70.3% | 90.5% | 23.5% | 55.0% | 74.7% | 44.0% | 16.4% | 35.7% | 24.3% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 59.4% | 85.4% | 23.4% | 46.5% | 68.2% | 48.1% | 19.4% | 66.7% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 73.7% | 87.5% | 26.9% | 48.8% | 75.4% | 44.7% | 14.0% | 52.5% | 21.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 79.6% | 89.2% | 26.8% | 59.2% | 76.2% | 44.5% | 20.2% | 45.9% | 21.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 74.4% | 91.2% | 26.1% | 48.8% | 78.4% | 43.6% | 14.0% | 46.7% | 21.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 19.6% | 41.7% | 90.0% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 19.6% | 41.7% | 90.0% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 68.8% | 92.3% | 26.4% | 48.0% | 78.4% | 44.6% | 13.7% | 38.4% | 22.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.9% | 89.9% | 29.0% | 48.9% | 74.5% | 43.4% | 16.7% | 42.2% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 6.8% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 67.3% | 89.5% | 29.7% | 48.8% | 75.1% | 43.3% | 16.4% | 46.4% | 20.0% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 71.0% | 91.4% | 26.1% | 48.9% | 72.2% | 44.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | 23.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 92.7% | 26.0% | 50.7% | 79.4% | 45.0% | 19.7% | 39.5% | 21.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 70.7% | 91.8% | 26.6% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 44.2% | 21.1% | 42.6% | 21.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 74.3% | 94.5% | 24.7% | 52.0% | 77.2% | 46.6% | 17.1% | 31.8% | 21.5% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.5% | 90.2% | 26.7% | 50.8% | 76.7% | 44.3% | 16.2% | 44.5% | 21.6% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 70.3% | 90.5% | 23.5% | 55.0% | 74.7% | 44.0% | 16.4% | 35.7% | 24.3% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 59.4% | 85.4% | 23.4% | 46.5% | 68.2% | 48.1% | 19.4% | 66.7% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 73.7% | 87.5% | 26.9% | 48.8% | 75.4% | 44.7% | 14.0% | 52.5% | 21.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 79.6% | 89.2% | 26.8% | 59.2% | 76.2% | 44.5% | 20.2% | 45.9% | 21.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 74.4% | 91.2% | 26.1% | 48.8% | 78.4% | 43.6% | 14.0% | 46.7% | 21.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 19.6% | 41.7% | 90.0% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 19.6% | 41.7% | 90.0% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 68.8% | 92.3% | 26.4% | 48.0% | 78.4% | 44.6% | 13.7% | 38.4% | 22.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.9% | 89.9% | 29.0% | 48.9% | 74.5% | 43.4% | 16.7% | 42.2% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 6.8% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 67.3% | 89.5% | 29.7% | 48.8% | 75.1% | 43.3% | 16.4% | 46.4% | 20.0% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 71.0% | 91.4% | 26.1% | 48.9% | 72.2% | 44.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | 23.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 92.7% | 26.0% | 50.7% | 79.4% | 45.0% | 19.7% | 39.5% | 21.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 70.7% | 91.8% | 26.6% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 44.2% | 21.1% | 42.6% | 21.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 74.3% | 94.5% | 24.7% | 52.0% | 77.2% | 46.6% | 17.1% | 31.8% | 21.5% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.5% | 90.2% | 26.7% | 50.8% | 76.7% | 44.3% | 16.2% | 44.5% | 21.6% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 7.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 1B | 65 | 65 | 571.0 | 582 | 38 | 4 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 1B | 49 | 48 | 422.1 | 338 | 21 | 1 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 51 | 51 | 445.1 | 453 | 22 | 1 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 35 | 35 | 290.2 | 280 | 8 | 3 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 1B | 39 | 39 | 344.0 | 276 | 15 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 25 | 24 | 212.1 | 163 | 10 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 72 | 71 | 607.1 | 504 | 26 | 2 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 21 | 19 | 170.1 | 158 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 15 | 15 | 123.0 | 110 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 148 | 144 | 1269.1 | 1164 | 54 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 110 | 14 | 0 | 113 | 7 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 153 | 150 | 1327.1 | 1252 | 70 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 115 | 13 | 3 | 119 | 14 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 161 | 161 | 1409.1 | 1221 | 106 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 10 | 2 | 122 | 12 | .998 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 138 | 135 | 1193.2 | 983 | 92 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 70 | 13 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 146 | 139 | 1235.1 | 1008 | 73 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 8 | 0 | 93 | 13 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 115 | 113 | 994.1 | 815 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 12 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 31 | 26 | 241.0 | 193 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 69 | 55 | 494.0 | 384 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 7 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 27 | 21 | 179.0 | 143 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 42 | 34 | 315.0 | 241 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | .996 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 851 | 818 | 7222.1 | 6280 | 425 | 40 | 29 | 10 | 554 | 58 | 5 | 569 | 72 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 36.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 1B | 65 | 65 | 571.0 | 582 | 38 | 4 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 1B | 49 | 48 | 422.1 | 338 | 21 | 1 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 51 | 51 | 445.1 | 453 | 22 | 1 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 35 | 35 | 290.2 | 280 | 8 | 3 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 1B | 39 | 39 | 344.0 | 276 | 15 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 25 | 24 | 212.1 | 163 | 10 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 72 | 71 | 607.1 | 504 | 26 | 2 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 21 | 19 | 170.1 | 158 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 15 | 15 | 123.0 | 110 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 148 | 144 | 1269.1 | 1164 | 54 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 110 | 14 | 0 | 113 | 7 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 153 | 150 | 1327.1 | 1252 | 70 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 115 | 13 | 3 | 119 | 14 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 161 | 161 | 1409.1 | 1221 | 106 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 10 | 2 | 122 | 12 | .998 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 138 | 135 | 1193.2 | 983 | 92 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 70 | 13 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 146 | 139 | 1235.1 | 1008 | 73 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 8 | 0 | 93 | 13 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 115 | 113 | 994.1 | 815 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 12 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 31 | 26 | 241.0 | 193 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 69 | 55 | 494.0 | 384 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 7 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 27 | 21 | 179.0 | 143 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 42 | 34 | 315.0 | 241 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | .996 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 851 | 818 | 7222.1 | 6280 | 425 | 40 | 29 | 10 | 554 | 58 | 5 | 569 | 72 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 36.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 170.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -5.0 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 123.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1269.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -2.5 | -4.2 | -5.5 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1327.1 | 0 | 1 | -9 | -9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -10 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1409.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1193.2 | -1 | -2 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1235.1 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -4 | -4 | -7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 994.1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -5 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 241.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 494.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 315.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7222.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -8 | -18 | -0.2 | -3.1 | 1.5 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -16 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 36.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 170.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -5.0 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 123.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1269.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -2.5 | -4.2 | -5.5 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1327.1 | 0 | 1 | -9 | -9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -10 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1409.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1193.2 | -1 | -2 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1235.1 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -4 | -4 | -7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 994.1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -5 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 241.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 494.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 315.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7222.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -8 | -18 | -0.2 | -3.1 | 1.5 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -16 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 36.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 170.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 97.1% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7222.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 97.1% (35) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 170.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 97.1% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7222.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 97.1% (35) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 170.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 123.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1269.1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1327.1 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 5 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1409.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1193.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1235.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -7 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 994.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -2 | -6 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 241.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 494.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 315.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7222.1 | 0 | -12 | 1 | -2 | -14 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 170.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 123.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1269.1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1327.1 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 5 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1409.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1193.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1235.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -7 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 994.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -2 | -6 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 241.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 494.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 315.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7222.1 | 0 | -12 | 1 | -2 | -14 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 2.0 | -0.6 | -3.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | -6.6 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 10.9 | 1.6 | -2.6 | -11.7 | 12.5 | -14.3 | 1.9 | 20.1 | 20.2 | 2.0 | $16.2 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 31.0 | -3.2 | -7.1 | -11.8 | 27.8 | -19.0 | 1.1 | 19.2 | 29.2 | 3.1 | $24.5 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 15.8 | -4.8 | 3.8 | -12.1 | 11.0 | -8.3 | 2.2 | 22.5 | 27.4 | 2.7 | $21.8 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 15.0 | -0.9 | 6.3 | -10.4 | 14.2 | -4.1 | 1.5 | 17.1 | 28.6 | 3.0 | $23.6 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.2 | -4.2 | -2.1 | -11.1 | -11.4 | -13.3 | 1.8 | 18.5 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -9.3 | -3.9 | -2.9 | -8.8 | -13.2 | -11.8 | 1.4 | 14.9 | -8.7 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -2.3 | 1.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.7 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.5 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -9.3 | 2.2 | -11.4 | 1.3 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.7 | -0.8 | -3.7 | -6.6 | 6.9 | -10.3 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -4.2 | -0.5 | 1.7 | -2.7 | -4.6 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 4.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.9 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -8.8 | 3.6 | -9.2 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3 | -13.2 | -6.7 | -71.2 | 58.1 | -77.8 | 10.3 | 118.3 | 108.9 | 11.1 | $88.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 2.0 | -0.6 | -3.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | -6.6 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 10.9 | 1.6 | -2.6 | -11.7 | 12.5 | -14.3 | 1.9 | 20.1 | 20.2 | 2.0 | $16.2 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 31.0 | -3.2 | -7.1 | -11.8 | 27.8 | -19.0 | 1.1 | 19.2 | 29.2 | 3.1 | $24.5 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 15.8 | -4.8 | 3.8 | -12.1 | 11.0 | -8.3 | 2.2 | 22.5 | 27.4 | 2.7 | $21.8 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 15.0 | -0.9 | 6.3 | -10.4 | 14.2 | -4.1 | 1.5 | 17.1 | 28.6 | 3.0 | $23.6 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.2 | -4.2 | -2.1 | -11.1 | -11.4 | -13.3 | 1.8 | 18.5 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -9.3 | -3.9 | -2.9 | -8.8 | -13.2 | -11.8 | 1.4 | 14.9 | -8.7 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -2.3 | 1.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.7 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.5 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -9.3 | 2.2 | -11.4 | 1.3 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.7 | -0.8 | -3.7 | -6.6 | 6.9 | -10.3 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -4.2 | -0.5 | 1.7 | -2.7 | -4.6 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 4.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.9 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -8.8 | 3.6 | -9.2 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3 | -13.2 | -6.7 | -71.2 | 58.1 | -77.8 | 10.3 | 118.3 | 108.9 | 11.1 | $88.9 |

