Nathan Flewelling
Tampa Bay Rays (A+)C
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 11/11/2006
(19 years, 11 months, 22 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2029
45+
Hit
20 / 35
Game Power
20 / 55
Raw Power
45 / 60
Speed
40 / 30
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 94 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $774,000 |
| High School: | St. Joseph HS (Red Deer, CAN) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2029
45+
Hit
20 / 35
Game Power
20 / 55
Raw Power
45 / 60
Speed
40 / 30
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 94 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $774,000 |
| High School: | St. Joseph HS (Red Deer, CAN) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 18 | 102 | 439 | 6 | 46 | 49 | 9 | 20.3% | 27.6% | .107 | .329 | .229 | .393 | .336 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 18 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22.7% | 27.3% | .188 | .364 | .250 | .409 | .438 | .394 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 107 | 461 | 6 | 48 | 52 | 9 | 20.4% | 27.5% | .111 | .330 | .230 | .393 | .341 | .373 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 106 | 486 | 21 | 68 | 67 | 8 | 14.6% | 27.2% | .208 | .303 | .243 | .364 | .452 | .369 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 31.7% | .112 | .254 | .185 | .259 | .297 | .251 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 18 | 102 | 439 | 6 | 46 | 49 | 9 | 20.3% | 27.6% | .107 | .329 | .229 | .393 | .336 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 18 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22.7% | 27.3% | .188 | .364 | .250 | .409 | .438 | .394 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 107 | 461 | 6 | 48 | 52 | 9 | 20.4% | 27.5% | .111 | .330 | .230 | .393 | .341 | .373 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 106 | 486 | 21 | 68 | 67 | 8 | 14.6% | 27.2% | .208 | .303 | .243 | .364 | .452 | .369 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 31.7% | .112 | .254 | .185 | .259 | .297 | .251 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 102 | 336 | 439 | 77 | 54 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 49 | 89 | 2 | 121 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .229 |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 107 | 352 | 461 | 81 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 52 | 94 | 2 | 127 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .230 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 106 | 403 | 486 | 98 | 58 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 68 | 67 | 71 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | .243 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 102 | 336 | 439 | 77 | 54 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 49 | 89 | 2 | 121 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .229 |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 107 | 352 | 461 | 81 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 52 | 94 | 2 | 127 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .230 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 106 | 403 | 486 | 98 | 58 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 68 | 67 | 71 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | .243 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 20.3% | 27.6% | 0.74 | .229 | .393 | .336 | .729 | .107 | 4.2 | .329 | -0.9 | 64 | 11.9 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 22.7% | 27.3% | 0.83 | .250 | .409 | .438 | .847 | .188 | 4.6 | .364 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.2 | .394 | 146 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 20.4% | 27.5% | 0.74 | .230 | .393 | .341 | .734 | .111 | 4.4 | .330 | -1.4 | 68 | 13.1 | .373 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .227 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 14.6% | 27.2% | 0.54 | .243 | .364 | .452 | .816 | .208 | 4.7 | .303 | -2.0 | 79 | 8.8 | .369 | 112 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 31.7% | 0.26 | .185 | .259 | .297 | .556 | .112 | 3.7 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .251 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 20.3% | 27.6% | 0.74 | .229 | .393 | .336 | .729 | .107 | 4.2 | .329 | -0.9 | 64 | 11.9 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 22.7% | 27.3% | 0.83 | .250 | .409 | .438 | .847 | .188 | 4.6 | .364 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.2 | .394 | 146 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 20.4% | 27.5% | 0.74 | .230 | .393 | .341 | .734 | .111 | 4.4 | .330 | -1.4 | 68 | 13.1 | .373 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .227 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 14.6% | 27.2% | 0.54 | .243 | .364 | .452 | .816 | .208 | 4.7 | .303 | -2.0 | 79 | 8.8 | .369 | 112 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 31.7% | 0.26 | .185 | .259 | .297 | .556 | .112 | 3.7 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .251 | 56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 1.40 | 28.8% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 46.6% | 23.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 1.31 | 27.8% | 40.9% | 31.3% | 15.3% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 23.5% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0.81 | 22.5% | 34.7% | 42.8% | 20.7% | 18.1% | 37.7% | 31.2% | 31.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 1.40 | 28.8% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 46.6% | 23.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 1.31 | 27.8% | 40.9% | 31.3% | 15.3% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 23.5% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0.81 | 22.5% | 34.7% | 42.8% | 20.7% | 18.1% | 37.7% | 31.2% | 31.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 37.1% | 70.4% | 40.5% | 11.0% | 17.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 39.8% | 64.9% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 37.2% | 70.1% | 40.8% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 14.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 45.5% | 67.7% | 50.2% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | A | 37.1% | 70.4% | 40.5% | 11.0% | 17.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 39.8% | 64.9% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 37.2% | 70.1% | 40.8% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 14.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 45.5% | 67.7% | 50.2% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

